Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
THOMPSON BURIALS NORFOLK ENGLAND
The information on these pages is for genealogy research only. It may be linked to but not copied in any form without the owners permission
Place Register
Year
Name
Parents / Born
No
Notes
Burials (Parish Register)
Tunstead & Happing District Smallburgh 1599 THOMPSON Clement s of John    
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1631 THOMPSON, Thomas s of John + Joane    
Mitford & Launditch District Swanton Morley 1679 THOMPSON, Mary   18 wid
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1681 THOMPSON, John s of Robt    
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1681 THOMPSON, Elizabeth d of Robt + Anne    
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1681 THOMPSON, Bridget      
Tunstead & Happing District Worstead 1688 THOMPSON,Anne      
Forehoe District Hingham 1689 THOMPSON, Elizabeth wf of Hoan Thompson    
Tunstead & Happing District Worstead 1693 THOMPSON, Richard      
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1694 THOMPSON, Robt s of W...?    
Forehoe District Hingham 1696 THOMPSON, William s of Francis    
Tunstead & Happing District Worstead 1706 THOMPSON, Bridget     wid
Erpingham District Sherringham 1715 THOMPSON, John      
Forehoe District Hingham 1721 THOMPSON, George      
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1721 THOMPSON, Anne      
Erpingham District Sherringham 1722 THOMPSON, Elizabeth      
Tunstead & Happing District Smallburgh 1723 THOMPSON Charles s of John    
Tunstead & Happing District Smallburgh 1724 THOMPSON Elizabeth d of John    
Tunstead & Happing District Smallburgh 1724 THOMPSON Elizabeth wf of John    
Tunstead & Happing District Smallburgh 1725 THOMPSON Mary      
Tunstead & Happing District Ashmanhaugh 1727 THOMPSON, Richard      
Tunstead & Happing District Smallburgh 1729 THOMPSON John      
Walsingham District Saxlingham 1732 THOMPSON, Samuel     inft
Aylsham District Aylsham 1740 THOMPSON, John s of Anne    
Aylsham District Aylsham 1740 THOMPSON, Thomas      
Aylsham District Colby 1740 THOMPSON, James     inft
Tunstead & Happing District Worstead 1743 THOMPSON, John Bird s of John + Elizabeth    
Aylsham District Aylsham 1748 THOMPSON, Midan     wid
Erpingham District Thornage 1749 THOMPSON, Katherine     inft
Aylsham District Aylsham 1750 THOMPSON, Ann     wid
Aylsham District Aylsham 1751 THOMPSON, Ann     wid
Aylsham District Aylsham 1751 THOMPSON, Kezia wf of Charles    
Erpingham District Holt 1752 THOMPSON, Henry      
Tunstead & Happing District Neatishead 1752 THOMPSON, Mary?     inft
Erpingham District Holt 1753 THOMPSON, Catherine      
Aylsham District Aylsham 1755 THOMPSON, Elizabeth     sw
Erpingham District Holt 1758 THOMPSON, Mary     child
Docking District East Rudham 1759 THOMPSON Clement      
Erpingham District Holt 1762 THOMPSON, Edmund      
Walsingham District Saxlingham 1764 THOMPSON, Eleanor w. of Holt, died of Smallpox    
Erpingham District Holt 1765 THOMPSON, Wm?      
Thetford District Thetford St.Marys 1767 THOMPSON, Roberti      
Thetford District Thetford St.Marys 1768 THOMPSON, Charles      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1769 THOMPSON, George      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1769 THOMPSON, Thomas Watson Thos + mary    
Erpingham District Holt 1770 THOMPSON, John Henry Ferquit? son of Ferquit? + Ann    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1770 THOMPSON, Rebecca     inf
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1770 THOMPSON, John     workhouse
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1770 THOMPSON, Susanna Thomas + Rachel    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1770 THOMPSON, Mary wf Jacob    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1771 THOMPSON, Mary Jacob + Mary    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1771 THOMPSON, Susanna      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1771 THOMPSON, Saml James + Mary    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1771 THOMPSON, George George + Mary    
Tunstead & Happing District Ridlington 1771 THOMPSON, Elizabeth     sw
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1772 THOMPSON, George George + Elizabeth    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1772 THOMPSON, James James + Mary    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1772 THOMPSON, Sarah James + Mary    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1772 THOMPSON, Robert Robert + Elizabeth    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1772 THOMPSON, Margaret      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1772 THOMPSON James      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1773 THOMPSON, John Thomas + Rachel    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1773 THOMPSON, Daniel Daniel+ Rebecca    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1773 THOMPSON, George      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1773 THOMPSON, Arnold      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1773 THOMPSON, Sarah      
Erpingham District Holt 1774 THOMPSON, Mary wife of William    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1774 THOMPSON, Rachel      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1774 THOMPSON, Arnold      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1774 THOMPSON, George      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1774 THOMPSON, John Thomas + Rachel    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1774 THOMPSON, Sarah      
Erpingham District Holt 1775 THOMPSON, Thomas      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1775 THOMPSON, Mary      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1775 THOMPSON, James      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1776 THOMPSON, Mary      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1776 THOMPSON, John      
Aylsham District Aylsham 1777 THOMPSON, Mary d of Eliz,   chance child
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1777 THOMPSON, Elizabeth      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1777 THOMPSON, William      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1777 THOMPSON, Robert      
Thetford District Thetford St.Marys 1777 THOMPSON, Joseph s of Benjamin + Mary    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1778 THOMPSON, Dinah     workhouse
Thetford District Thetford St.Marys 1778 THOMPSON, Judith      
Aylsham District Aylsham 1779 THOMPSON, Esther     wid"son of the cart" (?)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1779 THOMPSON, Anne     workhouse
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1779 THOMPSON, Susanna      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1779 THOMPSON, John      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1779 THOMPSON, Samuel      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1780 THOMPSON, Ann      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1780 THOMPSON, Marice      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1780 THOMPSON, Judith     workhouse
Wisbech District Tilney All Saints 1780 THOMPSON, Joseph     a stranger & carpenter
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1781 THOMPSON, Susanna      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1781 THOMPSON, Mary      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1781 THOMPSON, Mary      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1782 THOMPSON, Mary      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1782 THOMPSON, John     workhouse
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1782 THOMPSON, William     inf
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1782 THOMPSON, Mary      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1784 THOMPSON, Caroline      
Tunstead & Happing District Ridlington 1784 THOMPSON, Thomas s of Joseph & Elizabeth    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1785 THOMPSON, Joseph     workhouse
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1785 THOMPSON, Robert inf John + Naomi nee BROOK    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1785 THOMPSON, John      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1785 THOMPSON, James inf     workhouse
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1785 THOMPSON, John     workhouse
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1786 THOMPSON, Larking 77     married man
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1786 THOMPSON, Elizabeth 29 wf William nee PILE    
Tunstead & Happing District Ridlington 1786 THOMPSON, Frances d of Joseph & Elizabeth    
Wisbech District Tilney All Saints 1786 THOMPSON, James s of John & Ethelred    
Docking District West Rudham 1787 THOMPSON William      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1787 THOMPSON, James 3 John + Rebecca nee ELLIOT    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1787 CROCKET, Charles inf William + Susannah nee THOMPSON    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1787 PYCRAFT, Elizabeth inf Michael + Elizabeth nee THOMPSON    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1788 THOMPSON, Mary 16 George + Mary   singlewoman,
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1788 THOMPSON, Mary 51 wf James nee DOWSON    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1788 PALMER, James 4 James + Mary nee THOMPSON    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1788 THOMPSON, James 66     workhouse
Tunstead & Happing District Smallburgh 1788 THOMPSON Isaac 15     pauper from Hundred House
Erpingham District Sherringham 1789 THOMPSON, Mary      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1789 THOMPSON, Sarah 70     spinster
Thetford District Thetford St.Marys 1789 THOMPSON, Charles s of Randell + Mary    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1790 THOMPSON, Mary 86     widr
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1790 THOMPSON, William 55     widr
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1791 THOMPSON, John Ellot inft John + Rebecca nee ELLOT    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1791 THOMPSON, Judith 67     workhouse
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1792 SCRTON, Daniel inft Thomas + Martha nee THOMPSON    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1792 THOMPSON, Mary inft Thomas + Mary nee GORAM    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1792 THOMPSON, James 3 James + Elizabeth nee GREEN    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1792 WALKER, Elizabeth ? wf John nee THOMPSON    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1792 THOMPSON, Mary 50 wf Jacob    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1792 THOMPSON, Charlotte 24 James + Mary nee DOWSON    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1793 THOMPSON, Maria 8 John + Rebecca nee ELLET    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1793 BEELS, Elizabeth inft Philip + Rachel nee THOMPSON    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1793 ALBOROUGH, Mary Ann inft Joseph + Rebecca nee THOMPSON    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1793 THOMPSON, Anne inft John + Rebecca nee ELLET    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1793 MARTIN, Mary inft James + Mary nee THOMPSON    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1794 THOMPSON, William 23      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1794 SCRTON, Martha 35 wf Thomas nee THOMPSON    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1794 SCRTON, Martha 12 Thomas + Martha nee THOMPSON    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1794 THOMPSON, Mary 59      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1794 BEALS, William inft Philip + Rachel nee THOMPSON    
Tunstead & Happing District Ashmanhaugh 1794 THOMPSON, John 66     married man
Docking District West Rudham 1795 THOMPSON Mary d of Samuel & Mary    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1795 THOMPSON, Robert 29     married man
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1795 THOMPSON, Rebecca 3 Benjamin + Rebecca nee BROWN    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1795 THOMPSON, William 28 William + Sarah nee LIMBOROUGH    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1795 THOMPSON, Jane 11      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1795 WRIGHT, Sarah inft John + Jane nee THOMPSON    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1795 THOMPSON, George 88     married man
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1795 THOMPSON, Jane 22 wf John nee RICHMOND    
Tunstead & Happing District Ashmanhaugh 1795 THOMPSON, Martha 70 wf of John    
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1795 THOMPSON, Ann 48 nee JOLLY, wf of John    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1796 THOMPSON, Abraham      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1796 THOMPSON, Jane 84     wid
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1796 THOMPSON, Alice inft Anthony + Anne nee WALBANK    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1796 SWANTON, Hannah inft Joshua + Judith nee THOMPSON    
Thetford District Thetford St.Marys 1796 THOMPSON, Mary      
Tunstead & Happing District Tunstead 1796 THOMPSON, Peter      
Wisbech District Tilney All Saints 1796 THOMPSON, Willm 22 s of John & Ethelred    
Docking District East Rudham 1797 THOMPSON Mary 41 wf of John    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1797 BEALS, William inft Philip + Rachel nee THOMPSON    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1797 THOMPSON, Thomas 67     married man
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1797 BEALS, Elizabeth inft Philip + Rachel nee THOMPSON    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1797 THOMPSON, Alexander 35 late of H.M.S Tisiphone    
Thetford District Thetford St.Marys 1797 THOMPSON, William inft      
Wisbech District Tilney All Saints 1797 THOMPSON, Elizabeth Evans inf     base d of Hannah
Aylsham District Aylsham 1798 THOMPSON, Martha 82     sw
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1798 THOMPSON, Jacob 50     widr
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1798 BEALES, Elizabeth inft Philip + Rachel nee THOMPSON    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1798 THOMPSON, Hannah 77     wid
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1798 THOMPSON, Elizabeth 3 James + Elizabeth nee BREAM    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1798 MYHILL, Robert Robert + Rebecca nee THOMPSON    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1799 YORK, John inft John + Hannah nee THOMPSON    
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1799 THOMPSON, Ann 28 d of John + Ann, nee JOLLY    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1800 THOMPSON, Charlotte inft Benj + Rebecca nee BROWNE    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1800 BEALES, Mary inft Philip + Rachel nee THOMPSON    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1800 RICH,Edward 3 Edward + Anne nee THOMPSON    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1800 PYCRAFT, Elizabeth 51 wf Michael nee THOMPSON    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1800 THOMPSON, John 50     married man
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1800 MANSER, James inft James + Mary nee THOMPSON    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1800 WERS, William inft Samuel + Mary nee THOMPSON    
Aylsham District Aylsham 1802 MOY, Anne Gunton d of James + Harriett, nee THOMPSON    
Aylsham District Aylsham 1803 MOY, Marianne inft d of James + Harriett, nee THOMPSON    
Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.John 1803 THOMPSON, Mary 60     wid
Tunstead & Happing District Smallburgh 1803 THOMPSON William 6     pauper from Hundred House
Aylsham District Aylsham 1804 BARNES, James inft s of Philip + Elizth, nee THOMPSON    
Tunstead & Happing District Smallburgh 1805 THOMPSON Samuel 14     pauper from Hundred House
Aylsham District Aylsham 1806 MOY, James inft s of James + Harriett, nee THOMPSON    
Aylsham District Aylsham 1806 BARNES, James inft s of Philip + Elizabeth, nee THOMPSON    
Aylsham District Aylsham 1807 BARNES, Sarah inft d of Philip + Elizabeth, nee THOMPSON    
Aylsham District Aylsham 1807 THOMPSON, John 78     married man
Wisbech District Tilney All Saints 1809 THOMPSON, Elizabeth 22     drowned
Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.John 1811 THOMPSON, Martin Inft     From Sprowston
Walsingham District Langham 1811 SOUTHGE, John s. of Samuel + Mary (nee THOMPSON)    
Walsingham District Langham 1811 SOUTHGE, Thomas s. of Samuel + Mary (nee THOMPSON)    
Aylsham District Buxton 1812 THOMPSON, William? 80      
Aylsham District Aylsham 1814 THOMPSON, James 34   37 of Aylsham
Bridewell Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1814 THOMPSON, John 73   11  
Aylsham District Aylsham 1815 THOMPSON, Thomas 74   57  
Thetford District Thetford St.Marys 1816 THOMPSON Henry 83   69  
Aylsham District Buxton 1817 THOMPSON, Mary 83   59 wid
Aylsham District Cawston 1817 THOMPSON Elizabeth 40 wid of James 78  
Aylsham District Aylsham 1818 THOMPSON, William 24   171 of Blickling
Docking District West Rudham 1819 THOMPSON Mary 60   34  
Aylsham District Cawston 1820 THOMPSON Mary Ann 4   107  
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1820 THOMPSON, Edward 70   34 married man
Wisbech District Tilney All Saints 1820 THOMPSON, Ethelindar 75      
Wisbech District Tilney All Saints 1820 THOMPSON, John 78      
Norwich District Norwich St.Edmund 1823 THOMPSON, John 20   101 London
St. Faiths District Hainford 1823 THOMPSON, Mary 70   67  
Aylsham District Aylsham 1824 THOMPSON, Stephen74   385  
Aylsham District Aylsham 1825 THOMPSON, Frances 84   408  
Aylsham District Aylsham 1826 THOMPSON, John Daines 36   450  
St. Faiths District Wroxham 1829 THOMPSON, Elizabeth 29   90 of Coltishall
Walsingham District Binham 1829 THOMPSON, Elizabeth inf      
Walsingham District Binham 1831 THOMPSON, Earl inf      
Walsingham District Binham 1831 THOMPSON, Henry inf      
Aylsham District Cawston 1832 THOMPSON Thomas 8   315 Cholera 7th June
Walsingham District Binham 1832 THOMPSON, Hannah 22      
St. Faiths District Wroxham 1833 THOMPSON James 31   116 of Belaugh
Walsingham District Stiffkey 1833 THOMPSON, Susan 12   150  
Tunstead & Happing District East Ruston 1834 THOMPSON, Mary 45   220  
Tunstead & Happing District East Ruston 1834 THOMPSON, Eleanor 3   222  
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1834 THOMPSON, Maria 4   154  
Aylsham District Aylsham 1835 THOMPSON, Mary 92   841  
Aylsham District Cawston 1835 THOMPSON Mary 75   367  
Aylsham District Cawston 1836 THOMPSON William infant   394  
Docking District West Rudham 1836 THOMPSON Samuel 76   167  
Norwich District Norwich St.Edmund 1838 THOMPSON, John 75   384  
Aylsham District Aylsham 1841 THOMPSON, William 25   1110  
Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.Peter 1841 THOMPSON, Elizabeth 56   55  
Norwich District Norwich St.Edmund 1844 THOMPSON, Ann 73   508  
Walsingham District Stiffkey 1844 THOMPSON, Richard 20   252  
Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.Peter 1845 THOMPSON, Elizabeth 5 mth   63 from Neatishead
Norwich District Norwich St.Edmund 1846 THOMPSON, Francis Ward 5   550  
St. Faiths District Hainford 1846 THOMPSON, John 88   288  
Aylsham District Aylsham 1847 THOMPSON, Martha 88   1357  
Aylsham District Buxton 1847 THOMPSON, Joseph 53   446  
St. Faiths District Hainford 1849 THOMPSON, Sarah 62   316  
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1852 THOMPSON, Sarah 87   303 of Langham
St. Faiths District Hainford 1856 THOMPSON, Mary 73   378  
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1859 THOMPSON, Nafia? 1mth   350  
Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.Peter 1860 THOMPSON, Robert 79   97  
St. Faiths District Hainford 1862 THOMPSON, John 81   429  
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1864 THOMPSON, Florence Sarah inft   397  
Walsingham District Stiffkey 1865 THOMPSON, John 76   485  
Swaffham District Foulden 1867 THOMPSON, Cator 85   436  
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1867 THOMPSON, James 7mth   417  
Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.Peter 1869 THOMPSON, Sarah Ann 17   125  
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1871 THOMPSON, James 69   451  
Aylsham District Aylsham 1875 THOMPSON, Sarah 45   823  
Walsingham District Stiffkey 1876 THOMPSON, Mary 85   597  
St. Faiths District Wroxham 1877 THOMPSON Robert 31   446  
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1877 THOMPSON, Caroline 2   486  
Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.Peter 1881 THOMPSON, Mary Ann 62   140  
Aylsham District Aylsham 1885 THOMPSON, Mary Ann 89   1142  
Aylsham District Cawston 1886 THOMPSON Charlotte 81   1416  
Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.Peter 1890 THOMPSON, Elizabeth 72   151  
St. Faiths District Hainford 1891 THOMPSON, Charles 48   675  
Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.Peter 1891 THOMPSON, Henry 79   153  
Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.Peter 1894 THOMPSON, Anthony 79   155  
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1895 THOMPSON, Sarah Ann 73   559  
Aylsham District Cawston 1898 THOMPSON John 99   9 Aylesham
Aylsham District Coltishall 1899 THOMPSON, Clara May inft   604  
Wisbech District Tilney All Saints 1899 THOMPSON, Charles 88     from Union W'house,
Wisbech Wisbech District Tilney All Saints 1906 THOMPSON, Henry 55     of Marshland Fen

Burials (Workhouse Register)
Erpingham District West Beckham 1872 THOMPSON, Mathew 76      
Erpingham District West Beckham 1897 THOMPSON, Thomas 58      
Burials (Bishop's Transcripts)
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1727 THOMPSON, Mary wf of Francis    
Aylsham District Brampton 1738 THOMPSON, Mary wf of John    
Mitford & Launditch District North and West Tuddenham 1738 THOMPSON, Mary d of David + Sarah    
Swaffham District Pickenham North 1741 THOMPSON Francis     widr
Aylsham District Brampton 1746 THOMPSON, Anne wf of Nicholas    
Aylsham District Brampton 1747 THOMPSON, Bridget      
Aylsham District Brampton 1747 THOMPSON, John      
Depwade District Bunwell 1747 THOMPSON Robert s of Robert & Sarah    
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1748 THOMPSON , d of Sarah,   widow piece missing from page
Swaffham District Sporle with Palgrave 1751 THOMPSON John      
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1758 THOMPSON, Martha      
Forehoe District Wramplingham 1762 THOMPSON, Elizabeth      
Depwade District Bunwell 1763 THOMPSON Sarah wf of Robert    
Forehoe District Wramplingham 1763 THOMPSON, James      
Forehoe District Wramplingham 1764 THOMPSON, Lydia      
Forehoe District Wramplingham 1764 THOMPSON, Henry      
Swaffham District Oxborough 1764 THOMPSON Mary wf of William    
Tunstead & Happing District Witton 1766 THOMPSON, Susanna d of Martha    
Thetford District Northwold 1767 THOMPSON Mary d of Wm + Sarah    
Aylsham District Brampton 1768 THOMPSON, John      
Depwade District Bunwell 1769 THOMPSON Robert      
Depwade District Carleton Rode 1769 THOMPSON Jonathan     a child
Forehoe District Wramplingham 1769 THOMPSON, James      
Forehoe District Wramplingham 1770 THOMPSON, William      
Swaffham District Sporle with Palgrave 1770 THOMPSON Elizabeth      
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1772 THOMPSON, Frances     widow
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1779 THOMPSON, Frances d of David + Elizabeth    
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1779 THOMPSON, Richard inft      
Tunstead & Happing District Witton 1779 THOMPSON, Frances d of James & Frances    
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1784 THOMPSON, Susanna      
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1786 THOMPSON, Abraham Skipper illegit s of Mary    
Forehoe District Deopham 1788 ROLFE, John 5 s of William + Anne, nee THOMPSON    
Forehoe District Wramplingham 1792 THOMPSON, Elizabeth 86     married
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1794 THOMPSON, Sarah 9mth      
Thetford District Santon 1797 THOMPSON Frances 58     wid
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1799 THOMPSON, Mary 32      
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1801 THOMPSON, Maria d of William + Charlotte    
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1803 THOMPSON, Ann 4 illegit d of Georgiana    
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1803 THOMPSON, Charlotte inft d of Wm + Mary    
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1804 THOMPSON, Sarah 60 wf of John    
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1806 THOMPSON, John 65 his daughter says he is older, perhaps 75    
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1807 THOMPSON, William s of Jeremiah + Anne    
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1808 THOMPSON, Thomas 18     unmarried
Depwade District Bunwell 1810 THOMPSON Jonathon 80      
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1810 THOMPSON, Charlotte 34 yrs      
Thetford District Northwold 1810 THOMPSON William 71      
Forehoe District Wramplingham 1811 DAWSON, Lydia 34 wf of Daniel, of Norwich, nee THOMPSON 166  
Swaffham District Oxborough 1811 THOMPSON Sarah 30     died of consumption, married woman
Thetford District Northwold 1812 THOMPSON Mary 9      
Mitford & Launditch District Elmham North 1814 THOMPSON, Rose 70      
Mitford & Launditch District Elmham North 1819 THOMPSON, Barbara 81      
Flegg District Martham 1844 THOMPSON, William Pollard 44      
2002-2005 Barbara Andrew