Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
NEW ZEALANDERS WHO MARRIED IN VICTORIA AUSTRALIA
Dunedin 1903-1913
Recommend using the Search engine on the home page
For more information on these names contact John Rowe
The information on these pages is for genealogy research only. It may be linked to but not copied in any form without the owners permission
ADAMS Alex
KLANSCH Matda Clara
1908
AITKEN Hugh
PETERS Mary Jane
1909
ALLAN Jno Aitken
BENNETT Ethal Jane
1912
ALMAN Daisy Jane
SIEREE Geo
1904
ALMAN Daisy Jane
SICREE Geo
1904
ANDERSON Geo Simpson
STOUT Jessie Agnes
1902
ANDERSON Janet
BEATON Lachlan
1908
ANDERSON Mary Hunter
SERVICE Jos
1908
ANDERSON Wm
POLLOCK Mary
1902
ARCHDALL Louisa Agnes
CROUCH Arth Sydney Hamilton
1904
ARMSTRONG Anne
TIVOMEY Jeremiah
1905
ARMSTRONG Annie
TWOMEY Jeremiah
1905
ARMSTRONG May Alice
BLAY Regd Jno
1905
BAILEY Matda Isabel Hyger
MOHR Arth Ernt
1908
BARLON Esther
LADDIN Saml
1909
BARTLETT Alice May
PHILPOT Mondague
1912
BARTON Esther
FADDERN Saml
1909
BAXTER Jno
LUCAS Alice
1904
BELLMAN Alfd Wm
HACKNEY Gerte Blanche
1907
BENNETT Alice
CAMERON Thos Hy
1903
BENNETT Lily Edith Amy
SPRY Jno Edwin
1903
BENNETT Sarah Jane
ROSE Saml Wm Geo
1906
BOOTH Ada Rosetta Haigh
THEILER Ferdniand Jos
1902
BOOTH Ernt Geo Youthard
MCLEAN Ellen
1908

BOUSFIELD Wm Jno
HALLWELL May Carol
1908
BOOTH Maude Phoebe Lawrence
SCOTT Wm
1908
BOUSFIELD Wm Jno
HALLIWELL May Carol
1908
BOYD Enid
MAHATTY Arth Wm
1903
BOYD Enid
MAFRAFFY Arth Wm
1903
BREEN Anastasia
KILDAEL Walt
1906
BRIGGS Maud Margt
INNES Jas
1902
BROWN Alex Mclaren
POWELL Eden Ann
1912
BROWN Daisy
MCKEE Donald Wallace
1902
BROWN Daisy
MACKIE Donald Wallace
1902
BROWN Jessie Ann
HUCKELL Jas Jno
1902
BRYANT Jno Mead
MCEVOY Frances
1902

BRYCE Jas
SKINNER Violet Evelyn
1906
BURGIN Ethel Veronica
COOKE Regd Clarence
1903
BURGIN Ethel Veronica
COOKE Regd Clarence
1904
BUTCHER Mary Jane
EGAN Chas Jos
1904

CALCUTT Roland
QUINE Alice Rebecca
1908

CAMPBELL Ada
ANDERSON Jno
1902

CAMPBELL Danil
PROSSER Annie
1902
CARTY Wm Chas
HANSTON Hetta
1903
CARTY Wm Chas
HAMSTON Hetta
1903
CATAMORE Chas Stewart Lionel
KING Beryl Edith
1903

CHILLER Nellie
SPEARING Alfd
1904

CHILLER Rose Mary
HOPE Fred
1903
CLARK Sidney
PLOWRIGHT Lillian Janet
1908
CLARKE Geo Chas
HART Cath Amelia
1906

COLEMAN May
HARRISON Alfd Selwyn Mckinnon
1904
COLLINS Jane Annie
JOHNSON Edwd Jno
1905

COUNSEL Chas Wm
RITCHIE Jessie
1908
COUNSEL Leonard
COOK Margt Smith
1908

COUSINS Hester Edith Mary
WILSON Mark Phil
1905
CRAIG Geo
FINN Mary
1903
CRANSTON Jno Jack
BATCH Ruby Elitzth
1912
CROMARTY May Jessie
THOMAS Danl Benj
1912
CURSEY Ada Mabel
COOK Jas
1902
DALZIEL Robt Elisha
DOWNES Lilian Hephizibah Eliza
1903
DAVIES Mabel Ellen Fletcher
ANDREWS Percy Stanley
1907
DAVIS Hugh Robt
JONES Elsie Wfred
1908
DE MARR Jno Hy
GRANT Vera Sybil
1911
DUNLOP Patk
MORRIS Lottie
1903
DYER Thos Jno
RENFREW Mary Blair
1911
FAGAN Mary
ROE Walt
1908
FINCH Alster
KIELLCRUP Fredk Chas
1903
FINCK Alster
KIELLERUP Fredk Chas
1903
FINDLATER Elizth Holland
OROURKE Mark
1904
FINN Mary
CRAIG Geo
1903
FITZGERALD Cath
GRASSHAM Fred
1906
FITZGERALD Edwd
WILKES Sarah Gerte
1906
FITZGERALD David
WILKES Sarah Gerte
1906
FLETCHER Isabella
ASHWORTH Fredk Jas
1908
FLETCHER Wm
WALSH Elizth
1904
FORD Annie Maria
CHAPMAN Sterbt Sty
1903
FORSAITH Arth
HUMPHREY Charl Isobel
1908
FRANKLIN Celia
ERMES Edwd
1903
FRANKLIN Celia
ENNIS Edwd
1903
FREW Jno Archd
DAVEY Margt Ellen
1902
FRICKER Guy Maurice
TODDS Anie
1910
FYNMORE Edwd Machen
HARRISON Clara
1903
GAISFORD Mabel Annie
TUCKER Herbt Wm Jno
1904
GARDINER Isabella
BROWN Fredk
1909

GAWNE Wm Jas
GREEN Alice Maud Mary
1912
GEDDES Margt Jane
FROGGOTT Jno Alex Chas
1902
GEDDES Margt Jane
FROGGITT Jno Albt Chas
1902
GEMWAY Chas
FISHLOCK Elizth Maria William
1902
GIPSON Jno Steph
ANSON Ruby Ellen
1908
GODFREY Edmd
SCHLICHTING Ethel Jane
1902
GOLDSTEIN Florida
DALTON Jno
1903
GORWAY Chas
FISHLOCK Elizth Maria Williams
1902
GRAHAM Jos
TWITCHIN Rose
1908
GRANT Walt Wm
LYNCH Sylvia Carmen
1912
GRAY Jno
MCADAM Isabella
1902
GRESSWELL Ellen Victoria
SUTTON Geo
1911
GRIFFIN Daisy
TRIPP Herbt Andw
1905
GRIFFITHS Cath
WALSH Wm
1905
HAROLD Annie Victoria
FITZPATRICK Wm Patk
1908
HARRIDGE Wm Jno
WATT Flor May
1907
HARRIS Barry
LYONS Annie
1908
HARROLD Annie Victoria
FITZPATRICK Wm Patk
1908
HART Ernt Jas
ROBBINS Hart
1902
HART Helene Flor
PHILLIPS Orwell
1902
HARTSTONGE Ellen Mary
LARACY Jno Bernard
1908
HARVEY Jean Mckie
SHARP Archd Henderson
1903
HAWKINS Ida Annie
SLINGO Jos Rosendale
1903
HAY Elizth Eleanor
GROVE Ernt
1908
HEATH Geo Thos
RAMADGE Maria Ethelstein
1902
HEATH Geo Thos
RAMAGE Maria Ethelslein
1902
HENDERSON Elizth May
HALE Chas Harold
1902
HENDERSON Flor Elizth
SMITH Jas Richd
1911
HENDERSON Jas Claude
WOOD Evelyn Derver
1905
HENDERSON Louisa Eliza
WHITCROFT Thos
1903
HENDERSON Mary Clarke
YOUNG Philip
1904
HENDESON Flor Elizth
SMITH Jas Archd
1911
HILL Frank Nicholson
OLIVER Fanny Adeline Kate
1904
HINDLE Amelia
MAXWELL Wm Alex
1911
HOLLISON Andw
OSBORNE Flor
1902
HOUSTON Sarah Angel
DARE Geo Kitt
1903
HUTLEY Christian Jane
WARTIN Ernt Abbott
1902
HUTTLY Christian Jane
MARTIN Ernt Abbott
1902
HYAMS Minnie
BEWERE Thos
1908
INDELOPE Jno Archd
TAYLOR Elsie Mary
1911
ISAACS Nancy
NICHOLSON Lawrence Wm
1902
ISAACS Sydney Napethi
MELVEN Mary
1903
JACKMAN Frank
SHERRARD Flor Jane
1906
JACKSON Hugh
HEARNE Edith
1903
JACKSON Margt
COLENSO Wm
1902
JENKINSON Cecil Ernt
HERON Margt Cath
1908
JOHNSON Chas Hy Jos
OLIVER Emily Elizah
1909
JOHNSON Percy Regd
MOORE Mabel
1903
JOHNSTON Lucy
SHARP Aubry Chas
1903
KASELL Maud
HORLEY Jno
1906
KEAY Jno
BLADIN Edith Rose
1912
KEITH Alick
DAYE Hetty
1902
KELWAY Lilian Louise
COLES Alex Venus
1902
KELSON Richd
SWEETMAN Maud
1908
KENWICK Jas
BROWN Charl
1904
KEOGH Francis
GRIMES Mary
1904
KERR Edwin Montague
MILLER Ella Mable
1902
KEUGH Francis
GREMES Mary
1904
KITE Jas
COLASTER Gertrude Alice
1911
KNEE Herbt Edwd
FRASER Hannah Mary
1906
KNEEN Flora Jane
CAPES Chas Percy
1903
LAMB Carol Lilla
MCRAE Alex
1903
LANCEFIELD Donald Malcolm Alb
WATSON Annie
1902
LANE Albt
LANSDOWN Sarah Ann
1905
LAURENCE Geo Jas
RHODES Ethel Louisa
1902
LAWRENCE Geo Jas
RHODES Ethel Louisa
1902
LEIGHTON Geo
FLORANT Charl
1902
LEWIS Ethel Maud
STEWART Geo Wm
1902
LEWIS Joel Barnett
RAPKE Ada
1905
LEWIS Rebecca
BAILEY Wm Jas
1903
LOFT Jane
MCSHANE Jas
1904
LIMBRICK Chas Hy Shadforth
MANN Evelyn Gerte
1905
LINDSAY Edwd
MAGGS Jemima
1905
LINDSAY Jas
BUCK Phoebe Louisa
1903
LOFT Jane
MCSHANE Jas
1904
LOFT Jas
STONE Flor Emily
1912
LUDFORD Eva Lillie
COLLINS Jas
1903
LUSK Jean Hamlin
HOOPER Arth Fredk
1908
LYONS Belle
JARRETT Ernt
1902
MARKLAND Jno Robt
BATTLEY Hura Ivy
1903
MARKS Ctina
ROBINS Edwd Williams
1904
MARLEY Mary Jane
PEARCE Chas
1904
MARR Isabella
WEEKS Geo
1905
MARR Jno Hy
GRANT Vera Sybil
1911
MARRYATT Wm Jas Halford
BRYANT Lillian
1903
MARSDEN Chas Edwd
MOUSTAKA Helveta Casandra
1904
MARSDEN Herbt Geo
RICHARDS Lewada
1906
MASON Ferguson Brough
KING Grace Gwendoline
1909
MASTERTON Elizth Forbes
OFFICER David Mcmaster
1904
MATTHEWS Thos
EMERY Dorothy Gerte
1903
MATTHEWS Violet
YOUNG Geo Thos
1906
MCARTHUR Wm
CLIFFORD Josine
1909
MCCOLL Hendry Jas Neil
CRAWFORD Margt Jane
1903
MCDONALD Archd
SCHAEFER Vic Maria Johanna
1904
MCFARLANE Ernt Jas Hilton
GOLIGHTLY Mary
1903
MCFARLANE Ernt Jas Stilton
GOLDLIGHTLY Mary
1903
MCGINTY Martin Thos
CAGNEY Margt Ellen
1912
MCKAY Flor Fran
KELLY Walt Darcy
1902
MCKINNON Maria Margt
THOS Wm Jno
1905
MCKINNON Maria Margt
THOMAS Wm Jno
1905

MCMORRAN Annie Cath
SMITH Geo
1908
MCMORROW Annie Cath
SMITH Geo
1908
MCNAUGHTON Jemima
SOMERVILLE Jno
1902
MCQUEEN Jno
MCDONALD Jessie Sutherland
1903
MCSHANE Jas
LOFT Jane
1904
MEADWAY Helen Souter
ANDERSON Jno Steph
1904
MEYER Ann Elizth Gordon
TULLIDGE Fred Leopold
1904
MUIELLER Dorothy
ARMSTRONG Francis Wm Franzer
1902
MILLER Albt
SHEPPART Jane Shouvin
1908
MILLER Albt
SHEPPARD Jane Sherwin
1908
MORGAN Edwd
MARTIN Margt Jane
1904
MORRIS Albt Beck
SMITH Grace Elena
1910
MORRIS Lottie
DUNLOP Patk
1903
MOSS Jos
LANGLEY Rache Ottolangui
1903
MURCOTT Jas Edwd
WALKER Flor Eliza
1910
MURRAY Alex Bernie
SHUTTLEWORTH Edith Maud
1908
MUSGRAVE Adelaide Vic
MCNALLY Hy Wm
1911
MUSGROVE Adelaide Vic
MCNALLY Hy Wm
1911
NEILL Frank Nicholson
OLIVER Fanny Addine Kate
1904
NOLL Eileen Mary
BURGESS Trevor Jno
1910
NOLLISON Andw
OSBORNE Flor
1902
NOTT Eileen Mary
BURGESS Trevor Jno
1910
OMARA Thos Chas
GREENE Cath
1904
PARKMAN Mary Elizth Ferguson
SMITH Robt
1902
PATON Jno
POWELL Emma
1903
PATON Wm
ISWORTH Violet
1903
PERCIVAL Arth
BRAHE Frieda Maria
1911
PERCIVAL Arth
BRAKE Frieda Marie
1911
PETERS Rose
DUNLOP Jas
1902
PLEDGER Hy Irving
MAXTED May Frances
1906
PRATT Thos Chas
GREIG Hetta Annie
1910
QUIN Lillian Edith
PLANT Thos Herdley
1904
QUINN Wfred
SWEENEY Harry C
1906
QUIRK Wm Edward
INMAN Ethel Elizth
1904
RASELL Maud
HORLEY Jno
1906

REED Chas
TAYLOR Martha
1910
REES Ruby Mildred
BULLOUGH Robt Harriage
1908
REES Ruby Mildred
BULLOUCH Robt Henry
1908
REID Thos
CAMPBELL Elsie Cath
1908
REID Wm
JUDSON Mary Ann
1908
RENWICK Jas
BROWN Charl
1904

RICHARDSON Elizth Grace
QUINCEY Chas Barnet
1902
RIX Edwin Montague
MILLER Ella Mable
1902
ROBERTSON Carol
FORD Albt Walt
1912
ROBERTSON Chas
CROWLEY Annie
1904
ROBERTSON Chas Ernst
COLLEN Rose Alice Marg
1909
ROBERTSON Chas Ernt
COTTLE Rose Alice Mary
1909
ROBERTSON Walt Jno
HINKLEY Annie
1908
ROBINSON Bramwell
RICHES Hor Mabel
1912
ROBISTON Carol
FORD Albt Walt
1912
ROGERS Lily Miriam
MURRAY Alberte Jas
1904
ROINSON Pramurea
RICHES Flor Mabel
1912
ROWAN Gilbert Thos
ANDERSON Annie Maria
1906
RUTHVEN Jno
ROBINSON Sarah Jane
1911
RUTHVEN Wm
GARSED Martha
1905

SANDERSON Annie Hossick
BAKER Jno Buckingham
1902
SANSOM Wm Jno
THOMAS Mabel
1903
SANSON Wm Jno
THOMAS Mabel
1903
SCHAFE Anne
SULLIVAN Denis S
1905
SCHMIDT Lilian Fran
BROWNE Roderick Geo
1909
SHAFE Thos Jos
STREET Eliza May
1905
SHARP Isabella Thompson Aitken
BOND Jas Robt
1905
SHAW Jno
DESMOND Eva Mary
1905
SHAW Jno
PRESNELL Lily Davenport
1908
SHEEDY Edwd
CORNISH Alice
1902
SHEPHERD Elizth Allan
OLIVER Albt Edwd
1903
SIMMONS Jno Chas
BAKER Mabel
SIVERTSEN Wm Carmichael
ROGERS Verlin Annie
1912
SMILLIE Francis Maria
WILLIAMS Thos Edwd
1904
SMITH Alfd Mann
FOSTER Mabel Flor
1903
SMITH Elizth
DARE Theodore Hy
1904
SMITH Jas Harry
CUMMINS Margt
1904
SMITH Sarah Amastatia
HOLDER Thos
1908
SOLOMON Eve
FINKELSTEIN Philip
1912
SOMERVILLE Jno
MCNAUGHTON Jemina
1902
SPENCE Janet
JAMIESON Ninian
1908
SPENCER Janet
JAMIESON Nenian
1908
SPICER Jas Alfd
MURPHY Margt
1908
STAIT Sarah Ann
ROSCOE Wm Geo
1911
STORER Jno Grant
SAVILL Alice
1906
STRACHAN Ada Lillian
WILKINSON Arth Leslie
1903
STURMAN Wm Hy
RENNIE Sarah
1903
SULLIVAN Danl Santice
LUXTON Edith Maria
1909
SUMMERS Dorothy Jessie
WELLINGTON Albt Jas
1906
SUMMERS Jas
ATTWELL Florrie
1904
SUTHERLAND Ellen Mabel
WATSON Oswald Victor
1902
SYKES Albt Chas
MITCHELL Helen
1905
SYKES Ellenor
SCHOBER Wm Hy
1902
THEAR Amy Martha
RICHARDS Danl
1910
THOMAS Arth Gardiner
STUART Mary
1903
THOMPSON Lilian Burnett
FRY Jno Richd
1903
THOMPSON Noble Alex
CADWELL Maud Ellen
1905
THOMPSON Norah
CRAWFORD Andw
1905
THOMSON Jessie
TRUEMAN Thos Hy
1907
TUDENHOPE Jno Archd
TAYLOR Elsie May
1911

TURNER Wm Swindel
WILDE Flor Maude
1908
TYNNORE Edwd Macken
HARRISON Clara
1903
SUTHERLAND Ellen Mabel
WATSON Oswald Victor
1902
VALE Maria
BROWN Thos Alex
1903
VILLAIN Ameila
STRETH Herbt Thos
1911
VILLIAN Ameila
STEETH Herbt Thos
1911
WADIE Chas Ernt
ODONNELL Mary Veronica
1911
WALSH Elizth Cath
COTTRELL Rowland Jno
1909
WALTERS Fredk Chas
MCLEAN Helena
1906
WANSTALL Lucy Hart
SMITH Alfd Geo
1905
WATSON Alfd Bramwell
KENT Charl Ann
1903
WATSON Annie
LANCEFIELD Donald Malcolm
1902
WATSON Jas Moses
LLOYD Annie
1905
WATSON Nellie
MCDONALD Stuart Lothian
1912
WATTS Chas Isaac
RAMSAY Olive Elizth
1912
WEBSTER Jas Alexr
ARMSTRONG Annie Evelyn Genevieve
1908
WELSH Robt Wm
GANGE Amelia May
1909
WHEELHOUSE Fred Jos
THOMPSON Elizth
1902
WILSON Helen Ferma
FERGUSON Donald
1909
WILSON Louisa Maria
POOLE Geo
1908
WRIGHT Flor
HEARLE Jno
1908
WISBY Hy Thos
CARR Adeline
1904
WOOD Annie
HALL Edwd
1908
WRIGHT Cephas
TURNER Ella Gerte
1912
WRIGHT Saml
BELL Clara
1903
YALDWYN Lionel Valentine
BRADLEY Frances Maud Alice
1903
YOUNG Cath Amanda Payland
EVANS Jas
1903

YOUNG Jno Merryles
IRVIN Emily Jane
1908
. . .
© Barbara Andrew 2002-2005