Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
NEW ZEALANDERS WHO MARRIED IN VICTORIA AUSTRALIA
Born Christchurch
Recommend using the Search engine on the home page
For more information on these names contact John Rowe
The information on these pages is for genealogy research only. It may be linked to but not copied in any form without the owners permission
ABBOTT Mabel Violet
STEVENS Thos
1903
ANDREWS Fredk Beaumont
FISHER Elizth Jane
1908
AUSTIN Arth Blackmore
CELDWALL Minnie
1903
AUSTIN Arth Blackmore
CELDWELL Minnie
1903
BAKE Isabella
RITCHIE Wm
1902
BAKER Wm
FLETCHER Essie
1906
BARCLAY Edwd Harold
RASELL Ada
1904
BARLLETT Sam Benard
TREMBATH Mary Jane
1903
BARROW Fredk
TAYLOR Elsie
1903
Samuel Bernard Bartlett b. 31 Dec 1869 in Christchurch, m. Mary Jane Trembath 13 Dec 1903 in Bendigo, Vic., d. 30 Jul 1958 in Preston, Vic.

BASHER Jas Hy
ROCHESTER Clara
1902
BASTIEN Jas Hy
ROCHESTER Clara
1902
BELL Jinnie
HOWES Robt Wallace
1906
BLAKE Herbt Hy
INCE Ethel Jane
1903

BOWERN May Beatrice Clara
BOHRSMAN Gustav Hall
1903

BOWERN May Beatrice Clara
BOHRS Mann Gustav Hall
1903
BOWMAN Thos Hy
STONE Edith Marian
1907
BRAITHWAITE Hannah
SNADDON Jos
1903
BRAITHWAITE Hannah
SNADDEN Jos
1903

BRUNSDON Sydney White
CAHILL Bertha May
1912
BRUNSDON Wm Thos
HIGGINS Amelia Elizth
1903
CARNEY Esther
STAPLETON Jas Duff
1904
CARSON Walt Rowdon
ARROWSMITH Ethel Blanche
1908
CLANCY Annie
HECTOR Geo Hy
1904
CLARKE Horace Geo
ROWE Mary Alice
1903
COPPIN Agnes Alice
VERNEY Albt
1903
CUMBRAE-STEWART Frank Wm Sutton
HAMMOND Zina Beatrice Selwyn
1906
DUKE Thos
RAMWELLS Amelia Adra
DUKE Thos
PANWELLS Amelia Adra
1908
EKBERG Annie Elizth
WATSON Jno Leslie
1908
FAITHFULL Edith Gerte
GASEN Ernst
1903
FAITHFULL Edith Gerte
GASON Ernst
1903
FORBE Arh Has
CONNOR Enricke
1910
FORBES Chas Tregonwell
DAVIS Frances Madeline
1904
FRANCAISE Daphne Thelma May
BRYANT Regd Jack
1908
GIBSON Fredk Goulburn
FLOWER Dorothy Mary
1907
GLANSFORD Edith Mary
NEWPORT Edgar Geo
1908
HAGGARTY Alfd Fletcher
GRAY Mary Elizth
1912
HALL Clarice May
STILLWELL Bertie
1903
HAWKINS Eva Louisa
BOSWORTH Jos
1906
HAWKINS Flor Mary
WILSON Andw
1908
HILL Elizth Ethel
VALENTINE Wm Anderson
1903
HOBBS Alfd Jas
LARTER Louisa Mary
1905
HOLT Thos Tweedie
BAXTER Mabel
1903
HUGHES Mary Ellen
HALL Geo Wilson
1904

JAMIESON Robt Melville
MCCURRY Mary Annie
1902
JEWELL Jessie Rebecca
PHILLIPS Robt Ponting
1906
JONES Jno Wesley
WALLS Annie
1903

KERR Wm Thos
ODEA Teresa Adeline
1903
MADDISON Harry Clarkson
FRANCE Annie Penelope
1902
MANSFIELD Ethel Olive
IRELAND Fredk Cupitt
1902
MAUGHAN Nellie Temple
ASPINALL Albt Sydney
1903
MCCRACKEN Geo Alexr
HEAD Wfred
1910
MESSENGER Alfd Hy
REES Jane
1904
MILLER Ellen Elizth Emma
STANLEY Leslie Wm Tasman
1904
MOORE Sidney Albt
NOTT Bella
1902
MORGAN Hy Albt
WADE Vic Ross
1904
MUNRO Jas Jackson
WEBB Myra
1905
NICHOLAS Richd
WHITEHEAD Margt
1904
OLLIVER Edwin Nall
MAY Eva Lillian
1904
OWEN Bessie Emma
CALNAN Francis
1908
OWEN Bessie Emma
CALNAIE Francis
1908
PENABENA Edith Annie
ROBINSON Alfd Steph
1904
PENAHMA Jno Thos Harris
TAYLOR Ethel Sarah
1908
PENALUNA Edith Annie
ROBINSON Alfd Steph
1904
PENALUNA Jno Thos Harris
TAYLOR Ethel Sarah
1908
PHILP Danl Chas
ARNOLD Hermine
POLEFredk Jno Jos
SUTHERLAND Jessie
1904
POWER Edwd Francis
CHAFFEY Evelyn Frances
1912
RAISBECK Arth
HUMPHREY Elenor Frances
1902
RANDALL Wm Robt
THOMPSON Jessie
1910
RAVENBURY Arth
DILLON Charl
1903
RAXWORTHY Arth
DILLON Charl
1903
REES Ada Margt
HEAUILTON Jno Francis
1904
REES Ada Margt
HAMILTON Jno Fran
1904
RICHARDS Percival Selwyn
INGAMELLS Ethel May
1902
RIDDELL Mary
THORPE Chas Arth
1908
RIDLEY Lily
PICULELL Alfd Wm
1904
ROBINSON Edith Cath
RICHES Albt Geo
1912
RUDDY Fredk Geo
GORDON Gracie Eveline
1902
RUSSENBERG Albt
REID Hannah
1903
RUXENBERG Albt
REID Hannah
1903
SEYMOUR Grace
THIBON Percival Ellery
1908
SEYMOUR Grace
THIBOU Percival Ellery
1908
SHANKS Robt Jas
HENNESSY Sybil Mary
1902
SHOLL Walt
GRANT Margt
1908
SHORT Walt
GRANT Margt
1908
SIEBERT Eva
CLEMENTS Albt
1905
STEPHENS Elizth Jane
COCHRANE Thos Jos
1904
SWAN Isabella
REMINGTON Geo Allan
1903
SWAN Robt
BOURNE May
1908
THICKINS Jno David
BOSWORTH Ethel
1903
THOMPSON Ethel Maude
ADENEY Harold Seveyn
1903
UTTING Edwd Harvey
PETCH Amelia
1903
UTTWIG Edwd Harvey
PATCH Amelia
1903
WARD Danl
CRAWFIRD Flor Laura
1903
WARD Danl
CRAWFORD Flor Laura
1903
WEBB Helen Isabel
RYLAH Walt Robt
1908
WESTAWAY Jas
GORDON Lilian
1903
WHEELER Elsie Alice
MILLAR Leander
1912
WHITE Arth Alfd
SHEARN> Lilian Rose
1903
WILLIAMSON Alex Mccrae
SMART Emma Letitia
1904
WOODS Letitia
SCHAFER Sydney Wm
1906
WOOD Percy Tier
RUSSELL Janet
1903
WRIGHT Jno Walt
DOUDE Flor
1903
YEATES Susan Jane
WRIGHT Richd Andw
1902
MARRIOTT Eliza
BUSH Thomas
1870
BEARD George Charles
HAYWARD Rosina Jane
1875
PEERMAN Halsey
CAMPBELL Catherine Cameron
1875
MOURITZ Elizabeth Shaw
WUILLERNIN Louis
1877

BROWNE William
DONOVAN Mary
1878
BROWNE Charles
BENNETT Emily Victoria
1882
STOKES William Wilkinson
BARTLETT Sarah
1882
ELLIOTT Elizabeth
COLE Stephen
1882
DUCKMANTON Annie Eliza
CAMPBELL Robert Alexander
1882
THOMPSON William
HARVEY Emily
1883
WYLIE Maria
SMITH Duncan
1883
REESE Edward
LOCK Alice Maria
1884

HARRIS Victor Emanuel
BENJAMIN Elizabeth
1885
HITCHES Frederick Henry
COCHRANE Mary Guilbert
1885
MURPHY Ella Julia
KIRCHNER Henry
1885
KING Chris George
CARDINALI Lily Mary
1886
BILTON Henry John Inwood
LYNCH Lydia Blanche
1887
BALCKE John George
MORGAN Sarah Jane
1887
SCHMIDT John William Fred
BLACK Elizabeth
1888
HEGARTY Catherine
ELDEN Richard Walter
1888
ABLETT George
WILSON Elizabeth Mary
1888
WILSON Elizabeth Mary
ABLETT George
1888
WORNALL Ralph Edward
HUNTER Ellen Jane
1888
.Mary Hephzibah Bartlett b. 11 Nov 1866 in Christchurch, m. William Henry Luly 12 Dec 1893 in Melbourne, d. 13 Dec 1946 in Altona, Vic.

.Emma Beulah Bartlett b. 16 Jan 1871 in Christchurch, m. Ernst Edward Maus 27 May 1897 in Fitzroy, Vic., d. 13 Nov 1937 in Kew, Vic.

© Barbara Andrew 2002-2005