Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
NEW ZEALANDERS WHO MARRIED IN VICTORIA AUSTRALIA
Auckland Born
Recommend using the Search engine on the home page
For more information on these names contact John Rowe
The information on these pages is for genealogy research only. It may be linked to but not copied in any form without the owners permission
First Name was born in Auckland NZ Second name is Spouse and date of marriage
ANDERSON Fredk Kaye
EDWARDS Sarah Ellen
1911
BELL Jno
WIGENER Anna Eleise Marie
1908
BLACK Alexr Walt Douglas
BALLARD Bertha Mary
1908
BLAIR Robt Hugh
WEBB Madge Langley
1911
BOYER Carol Louise
KNOWLES Robt Wm
1903
BOYER Eleanor Amy
WALLIS Jos Hy Danl Eddy
1909
BOYER Eleanor Amy
WALLIS Joseph Hy Danl Eddy
1911
BURNS Alfd Edwd
SOMERVILLE Mary Ann
1904
BURTON Fred Wm
MOGRIDGE Ruth Mary
1904
BUTTLE Arth Jas
OWEN Zoe Flor
1908
BUTTLE Edith Helen
VASEY Alfd
1903
CAMPBELL Danl Neil
CAMPBELL Emily Lara
1902
CHIRGWIN Wm Hy
SULLIVAN Agnes
1909
CHIRGWIN Eliza Jane
WALSH Thos Ellis
1904
CHIRGWIN Eliza Jane
SITTERS Wy Jno
1908
CHIRGWIN Wm Hy
SULLIVAN Agnes
1909
CHIRGWIN Eliza Jane
SITTERS Alfd Jno
1908
CLARK Wm
WINTER Geoina
1905
CLAUSON Vic Hobson
LOCKYER Fredk Wm
1908
CLEAL Hannah Matda
MCGUINESS Thos
1905
CONSTABLE Geo Ernt
KELLOW Jane
1904
CONSTABLE Wm Thos
CAUDWELL Hetta
1903
COOK Harry Wilford
EDWARDS Miriam Ruth
1904
COOMBE Sydney Dawson
SINCLAIR Minnie
1903
CRUTE May Olive
GILLESPIE Jno Mcewan
1910
DALVEAN Ernt
HUTTON Sarah
1908
DAVIES Emma Gerte
BURNELL Hy
1902
DAVIS Emma Gerte
BURNELL Hy
1902
DAVIS Leiln
WEBB Wm Jas
1912
DEANE Hetta Rowley Freeman
HENDRICKSON Hemming Hilaries
1910
DEANE-FREEMAN Hetta Rowley
HENDRICKSON Hemming Hilaries
1910
DEMPSEY Jas
LE HURDY Eloise Ethel
1903
DUVALL Robt Wm
RUTHERFORD Mary Ann
1912
DWYER Eleanor Amy
WALLIS Joseph Hy Danl Eddy
1911
ELLIS Jonathan Tauner
CHENEY Lousia
1903
ENSON Alfd
HANSFORD Daisy May
1910
FARGIE Lillian
FOX Geo
1902
FAWKNER Wm
DEXTER Maria
1908
FERANNDEZ Sadie
OGILVIE Alexr
1910
FREER Percy
SWIFT Ellen Margt
1912
FUGILL Francis
CAHILL Edith
1902
FULLER Ruby Stella
NORDEN Fredk Leslie
1909
GOOD Ruby Constance
OCCLESTON Berry
1910
GRAHAM Edith Ellen
SMALL Geo Fredk
1911
GRAHAM Frank
NEVILLE Mary Elizth
1902
GRIGG Amy Adeliade
WATSON Albt Jas
1905
HAMILL Jno
BAILEY Annie Amelia Maud
1903
HANDLE Wm
JENSEN Agatha Carol
1906
HANDLEY Murielle Carl
BENNIE Bertram Jas
1912
HARDER Lena Auguste
DAVEY Jas Fran
1903
HARRIS Alfd Fredk
OBRIEN Cath Elizth
1908
HILL Roy Norman
IHDE Carol Annie
1912
HOLLY Stephen
FINDLAY Adelaide Clara
1904
HOPE Nora Habgood
ANDERSON Danl Andw
1907
HORNILL Jno
BAILEY Annie Amelia Maud
1903
HORTON Edwyn
GRIFFITHS Minnie
1904
JEFFERY Eliza Blight
SCOTT Wm
1903
JOHNSON Studley Fredk Olwin
MCQUEEN May Sheilds
1912
KEMP Ida Beatrice
COLLINGS Sydneyh Roanld
1912
KIRIVAN Fanny Josine
WRIGHT Wm
1906
KIRWAN Fanny Josine
WRIGHT Wm
1906
LAWLER Hugh Jerome
HARRIS Kleen
1910
LEE Harry Lewis
DARTNELL Ada Alice
1902
LEONARD Maud
LALOR Thos Ignatius
1911
MACKEIE Donald Keith
MCJUNKIN Ellen Wilkie
1910
MACKEIE Hector Alex Duncan
MCINTOSH Mary Stacham
1902
MALMBERG Joseph Wm
HANNAH Flor Louisa
1912
MARTIN Mary Stafford
ENGLISH Danl Mich
1902

MARTIN Rose Edith Hetta
WILSON Fredk
1906
MCAVOY David Mat
COOK Rachel
1902
MCDOUGALL Albt Hy
SYKES Amy Louisa
1903
MCEWIN Jno Woodburn
STENT Annie
1903
MCKEE Edmd Wm
CLARKE Grace Claud
1911

MCKEIE Donald Keith
MCJUNKIN Ellen Wilkie
1910
MCKEIE Hydon Alex Duncan
MCINTOSH Mary Strachan
1902
MCLAUGHLAN Wm Edwd
FRASER Mary Manson Meiklejohn
1902

MEGAN Alex
QUENNELL Olive Grace
1908
MIDDLETON Albt Jno
MOORE Cath Mary
1904
MIDDLETON Albt Jno
MOORE Cath May
1904

MIDDLETON Alice
DERBY Evan Jas
1902
MIGAN Alex
QUENNELL Olive Grace
1908
MILES Benj
WHITE Marguerite
1907
MUIR Jno Francis
ALFORD Johanna Elizth
1911
NORTHA Hugh Fredk
LOUIS Lily Francis
1905
NORTHE Hug Fredk
LEWIS Eily Francis
1905
OBRIEN Alice Grace
KENT Horace Lamb
1909
ODONNELL Edw Wm
WALSH Annie Maria
1905
OGILVIE Vergie May
HILDEBRANDT Rudolf
1903
PATEN Rose Evelyn
WALLER Horace Edwin
1903
PERSTON David Lindsay
STONE Fannie Matilda
1903
PHILPOTT Wm Jno
LOTHIAN Jessie May
1909
POPPLETON Hy Phillip
WEBB Maud
1912
REDFERN Harold Richd
MONGER Alice Maud Minnie
1906
RETFORD Chas
BUTTER Maria
1904
RETFORD Chas
BUTLER Maria
ISLAND 1904

ROGERS Hilda May
LUFF Chas Geo
1903

ROWLINSON Frances May
BAKER Wm Danl
1911
SAVILL Annie
FORSTER Oliver Hy
1904
SAXTON Hy Nevitt
FORSTER Alice Eliza
1902
SHAILER Percy Hy
MORTON Da Louise
1905
SHARLER Percy Hy
MORTON Ada Louise
1905
SHERLOCK Emily Wfred Ruth
MAJOR Herbt Hy
1910
SHERVING Chas Reg
LAMB Mary May
1904
SHORLAND Mr Batchelor
NUNN Lucy Edith
1904
SHORLAND Wm Batchelor
VANN Lucy Edith
1904

SIGGERS Elizth Primrose GRAY Wm Jas
1911
SKIRVING Chas Regd
LAMB Mary May
1904
SMITH Chas Mh
BARCLAY Janet Sinclair
1902
SORRELL Carol Eliza
JELLON Robt
1904
STANDLEY Clarielle Carol
BENNIE Bertham Jas
1912
STANFORD Mary Dorothy
JORDAN France Tertuis Horatius
1904

STEVENSON Arth Wm Lynds
OLIVER Gerte May
1908
SUTCLIFFE Wm Webster
LOVE Margt
1903

SUTCLIFFE< Wm Webster
DOVE Margt
1903
TAYLOR Anna Constance
ODDIE Jas Hargraves
1908
THOMSON Agnes
WIERING Harry Claude
1908
THOMSON Agnes
DEERING Harvey Claude
1908
TRATFORD Walt Ferdmond
BLANDY Cath Hannah
1902
VERNEY Mabel Sarah
FLEMING Chas
1903
VERNEY Norman Wm
CHAMPEON Letitia Emily
1902
VERNEY Norman Wm
CHAMPION Letitia Emily
1902
WAIT Robt Wm
MYERS Geoina Marion
1909
WART Robt Wm
MYERS Geoina Marion
1909
WAYMOUTH Harry Percy
HUBBARD Sarah Anne
1912
WEBLEY Sarah
GOLDSMITH Robt Geo Hy
1906
WHITAKER Wm Arth
GOALES Nora
1903
WILLIAMS Edwd
DYER Mary Evelyn
1908
WILLIAMS Ernt Jas
MCBRIDE Minnie Louisa
1903
WILLIAMS Geo
WALSH Elizth
1909
WILLIAMS Violet
SELF Geo Wm
1902
WILSON Jas Fredk
ROBERTS Rose May Vic
1908
WINSLOW Fredk Danl
MOORE Margt Henderson
1902
WOOD Jas
HUNTER May
1904
WRIGHT Arth Kaye
SLATER Amelia Ann
1903
YANDLE Wm
JENSEN Agatha Carol
1906
BROMLEY James William
SEARLE
Ellen Maria
1866

MCGREGOR Alexander
CURTIE
Maria
1867
HOOD Annie
JOHNSTONE Andrew
1867
BEAUMONT Robert
DOWLING Mary Ann
1867

GRIFFITHS Robert William
LATHAM Ellen Jane
1869

CURWOOD Ebenezer Joseph
PALMER Louisa Martha
1869

SPENCER Jane
DEVENPORT Jonas
1870
ASHER Rosetta
LEE Louis Josiah
1870
HALES< Catherine
BOWERMAN Henry Starkie
1870
RUSSELL Alexander
BATH Sarah Ann
1870
GOLLOP Robert
FULTON Isabella
1870
MEDHURST Susan
SCREEN James
1870
CURWOOD Ebenezer Joseph
LORD Annie
1870
DAWSON Annie
EVANS Joseph George
1870
RAMPLING Susan Ann
SUTCLIFFE John
1871
HUNTER George
MCKEIE Agnes
1872
YOUNG Arthur
MALCOLM Jessie
1872
DAVIDSON Agnes
COCKING William John
1872
BRYANT Eliza
MARSHALL George
1872
BARRY Emma Amelia
CUTHBERT John
1872
WAKE Robert
CLARK Elizabeth Mary
1873
KEANE James Charles
MCLACHLAN Margaret Jemima Mcph
1873
STEPHEN George Ravenscroft
CROCKFORD Ellen Sarah
1873
LESLIE Thomas
HIATT Emma
1873

HOCKING Elizabeth
SPARGO James
1874
LEATHART Eliza
KEMP Edward Skey
1874

MCIVER Francis
MORRISON Elizabeth
1874
ADAMS Frances
PEDDLE John George Andrews
1874
DOWD Bernard
GOODMAN Stella
1875
HIGGINS Hannah
ERICKSEN Charles
1875
TYE Annie
BLAYNEY Thomas
1875
HART Herbert
BROWNHILL Elizabeth
1875
DONNELLY James
AARONS Rosa
1875
HARRISON Maria
EARNELL Thomas
1878
WILLIAMSON James
GRACE Mary
1878
SPENCER James
WILSON Mary Ann
1875
HARRIS Isaac
BOADLE Elizabeth
1876
GALLOIS Charles William
WHEELER Martha
1877
SANTY Amy
SEWELL William De Laurie
1878
LANE Benjamin
RICKARD Ellen Avery
1878
HILLMAN Nathaniel Thomas
COPLEY Clara Ellen
1876
ALLIN Hannah Peek
DOVE William Edward
1876
CAMPBELL Elizabeth
KENNETT Charles
1877
WARD Mary Agnes
COGHLAN Michael
1879
HOCKING Josiah
SCOLES Mary Jane
1879
BARR John
ISHERWOOD Mary Ann
1876
THIRWELL Louisa Angelina
MCDONALD Ralph
1877
MCDONALD Mary
MCDONALD Donald
1877
WHITLEY John
GREENWOOD Jane Marion
1879
LARNACH Richard James
CARPENTER Alice Leslie
1879
BULLARD Eliza Jane
MATHERSON John
1879
DODDS Francis
BARNES Johannah
1879
DRUMMOND Jane
JOYCE Henry Lewis
1879
HOWARD Charles Henry Weeks
PEATT Henrietta
1880
TEAGUE Cath
RICARDI Thomas
1880
ATTON Mary Ann
ELLIS James
1880
JOHNSON Annie Jane
HEWETT William
1880
TANN William
HISCOX> Harriet Sarah
1880
KINGSLEY Jemima Mary Helen
KERR Henry James
1880
RODDA Catherine Elizabeth
WILLIAMS James
1880
CULPAN Thomas
KNIGHT Alice Laura Marian
1880
WHITE Helena
THOMAS George
1881

SCOTT Annie Mary
FITZGERALD Thomas
1881
LYNCH Mary Harriett
GARDNER George Robinson
1881
GLEESON Mary
HILLS Thomas
1881
SUTHERLAND Grace Grant
MACLEOD Norman
1881
ARCHIBALD John
RAE Barbara
1881
MARKS Rachel
JACOBS Samuel
1881

LEATHART Henry
JEVERS Mary
1881
DRUMMOND James
COLLINS Mary Jane
1882
MCJUNKIN James
MANDERS Dorothea Charlotte
1882
KINNEAR Thomas Kinlock Wynn
HENDERSON Charlotte
1882
DONCASTER Sarah Hannah
MYORS John James
1882
SEABROOK George Kenilworth
WRIGHT Henrietta
1882
MATHIESON William
MORGAN Johanna
1882
DEANE Alfred
RATCLIFFE Nancy
1882
SCAIFE Rose
OHLSON Albert Edward
1882
CRUSE Joseph
CARROLL< Annie Jane Glenmore
1882
KIMPTON Edward John
MCPHERSON Mary Ann
1883
BOND Robert Anderson
BLACKBURN Elizabeth Hastings
1883
SCOTT Ann
FITZGERALD Thomas
1883
WINEPRESS Nellie
PRICE Arthur James
1883
MARKS Edwd Nathan
MARKS Vic Rebecca
1883
WAKE John
SHAW Eliza
1884
WARD Fanny Elizabeth
MANN George
1884
NICHOLSON George
WILKINSON Emily
1884
MARKS< Alfred
NOLAN Elizeabeth
1884
GROUNDS Millicent
BAIN Jas
1884
CAMPBELL Wm
COX Jane
1884
REST Harry
MILLS Mary
1885
EVANS William Henry
PETERS Eliza
1885
CLARKE Edwin
MILLGATE Clara
1885
SCHEIDEL Charles Frank
CLACY Eveline Maud
1885
OCKLESHAW Julia Rose
BOSTOCK Jno Arth
1885
MALCOLM Christina
PARSONS Frederick
1885
HOWELL Thomas James
HALL Ann
1886
TINDALE Eliza
WILSON Thomas
1886
KEESING Abraham Henry
PARKER Isabella
1886
ROBERTSON John
ASKEW Elizabeth
1886

MASON Albert Davenport Chas
GRIFFIN Esther
1886
REID Mary
SWAN William
1886
DALTON Sydney William
BERGIN Annie
1886
DUNN John Charles
SMITH Malvina Sophia
1886
DOREN Annie
WHELAN George
1886
YATES Sarah
DAVEY William
1887
SMITH Jane Isabel
CALLAGHAN John Samuel
1887
BLAKELEY Mary Elizabeth
ALLEN William
1887
MCCARTHY Henry
WHITE< Jessie
1887
DAVISON Maria
BELL George Edwin
1887
NAYLOR John Thomas
WINTER Annie
1887
KEESING Henry Albert
BENJAMIN Hannah Rachel
1887
CHALMERS James Deerness
SYDE Blanche Elizabeth
1888
MURTAGH William
MULLENGER Mary
1888
REID Hugh Paterson
TONKIN Marian
1888
HEWIN Frederick Edwin
WARREN Hannah Mary Llewellyn
1888
JARDINE David
TARRANT Catherine
1888
VEAL Emily Flora
BEECH Henry
1888
PIXTON Jane
ELLIS William
1888
FULL William Henry
JOHNSON Louisa Jane
1888
MACKY Joseph Cochrane
BIRRELL Mary
1888
BLACKWOOD George Bratby
FREES Eda Margaret
1888
DILLY Montgomery
GRIGG Mildred Mary
1888
EBDEN William Alfred
CASH Ada
1888

WISKEN Susan
WALSH Nicholas
1888
.
© Barbara Andrew 2002-2005