Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
PARKER
SNIPPITS FROM MY PARKER RESEARCH
The information on these pages is for genealogy research only. It may be linked to but not copied in any form without the owners permission
William Parker aged 19 From Middlesex Sadler and Harness Maker arrived on the Strathnaver From London to Wellington arriving on 31 Aug 1874
Charles Parker aged 22yrs from Wiltshire England Platelayer arrived Zealandia from Gravesend 10th July 1874 to Auckland 15 Oct 1874 and his wife Emma Taylor aged 21yrs
Jurors in Wellington in 1845
James Parker Tinakori Rd Settler
Thomas Parker
Waiwatu Labourer
Samuel Charles Parker Porirua Rd Sawyer
William Parker Funeral 19th Sept 1910 Carterton
Lucy Parker Born 22 July 1868 Napier Source IGI
Erina Parker Born 1891 Napier. Parents William Parker & Erena Toia Ngarangi married in 1890 Napier Source IGI
Harriet Jane Parker Born 3rd July 1894 Napier Married Alexander Annan McIntyre Lean 7th Sept 1921
Parents William Charles Parker born Napier 1868 & Clare Alice Johnson married 29th July 1892 Napier Source IGI
Alice Parker Born 4th Oct 1869 Napier
Parents Henry Parker & Himalaya Annie Cameron married 9th Oct 1861 Napier
Edith Marion May Parker Born June 1877 Napier
Parents James Parker & Rachel Howell
Mary Anne Parker Married Patrick Flanagan Napier 30th Aug 1862
Miriam Parker born 1894 Napier
Parents William Parker & Erena
Ronald William Parker Born 25th Aug 1916 Napier
Parents William Henry & Eveline Mortensen married 28th July 1915 Napier
Spencer Tauria Parker Born 1892 Napier
Parents William Parker & Erena
Some Parker Burials

PlotID Cemetery Last Name First Middle Date of Death Age
8313 Mangatera Parker 26/08/1951
9418 Mangatera Parker Alfred 22/08/1953
18929972 Mangatera Parker Alfred Stanley 4/01/1957 66
8974 Old Gorge Parker Alice 4/03/1988
187815133 Mangatainoka Parker Annie 10/08/1960 82
1832 4709 Mangatainoka Parker Barbara 20/05/1901 69
191913357 Mangatera Parker Beryl Ailsa 7/10/1994 75
6947 Mangaoronga Parker Blanche Edith 6 weeks
191213629 Mangatera Parker Brenda 3/10/1996 84
18981471 Mangatera Parker Charlie Alfred 8/05/1915 17.6
191813630 Mangatera Parker Edward Vincent 9/06/1996 78
793 Mangatera Parker Elizabeth Harrett 3/10/1938
18877025 Mangatainoka Parker Evelyn 3/03/1920 33
1912 14062 Mangatera Parker Francis Charles (Bill) 7/08/2000 82
18205782 Mangatainoka Parker Hicks 31/07/1912 92
18913667 Mangatainoka Parker Ida Georgina 2/11/1892 1
192613439 Mangatera Parker Isobelle Letitia 3/10/1995 69
18603961 Mangatainoka Parker James 20/03/1893 33
18607239 Mangatainoka Parker Josephine Adelaide 7/09/1921 43
1875 7556 Mangaoronga Parker Leonard 5/12/1911 36
187013861 Mangatainoka Parker Mary 1/10/1938 68
191619011 Mangatainoka Parker Mercer Minnette 2/08/1990 74
1921 13832 Mangatera Parker Nora 11/06/2003 82
7570 Old Gorge Parker Percy George 59
192012853 Mangatera Parker Phillip Rowe 19/05/1988 76
13865 Mangatainoka Parker RESERVED
1875 7240 Mangatainoka Parker Robert Henry 2/09/1944 69
191019012 Mangatainoka Parker Robert Lethfield 4/12/1991 81
194819015 Mangatainoka Parker Robert Doyle 27/11/1997 49
189912729 Mangatera Parker Robert Harold 3/06/1986 87
18307103 Mangaoronga Parker Robina Bessie 1.5
1830 7978 Alfredton Rd Memorial Parker Susanna 5/06/1883 53
187213863 Mangatainoka Parker Thomas Evans 22/01/1947 75
1802 7979 Alfredton Rd Memorial Parker Thomas 7/08/1897 95
190910160 Mangatera Parker Walter James Ganley 13/01/2003 94
186815132 Mangatainoka Parker Walter Pepperell 23/08/1956 88

 

Rec No. Surname First Names Cemetery Died Interred P'Date
100912 PARKER WAIPAWA
905022 PARKER WALTER REG. WAIPUKURAU 29/11/1925
901350 PARKER DIANE BARBARA WAIPUKURAU 13/06/1963 15/06/1963
905503 PARKER WILLIAM WAIPUKURAU 19/08/1909
905021 PARKER THOMAS WAIPUKURAU 9/04/1933
905500 PARKER ROBERT WAIPUKURAU 6/12/1890
500027 PARKER PHILLIP BENJAMIN OTANE 13/02/1911
905020 PARKER RESERVED WAIPUKURAU
905501 PARKER SYDNEY WAIPUKURAU 2/12/1900
300344 PARKER ALFRED GEORGE TAKAPAU 1/07/1964 3/07/1964
300319 PARKER GERTRUDE ELIZABETH TAKAPAU 10/06/1959
300035 PARKER OSWALD HOWARD TAKAPAU 1/10/1910
100911 PARKER PETER WAIPAWA 21/09/1916
102023 PARKER THOMAS A WAIPAWA

PARKER, ADA 05/01/1983 HASTINGS Show Headstone
PARKER, ALBERT JOHN 10/06/2000 CREMATION No Headstone
PARKER-SMITH, ALMA EPPRESO 23/05/1974 HASTINGS Show Headstone
PARKER, ANDREW 06/10/1945 HASTINGS Headstone not yet available
PARKER, ANN 26/05/1968 CREMATION No Headstone
PARKER, BARBARA ANNE 13/10/2000 CREMATION No Headstone
PARKER, BARBARA CLARE 21/03/1975 CREMATION No Headstone
PARKER, BETTY GRACE 06/09/1986 CREMATION No Headstone
PARKER, BRUCE CLIFFORD HAVELOCK NORTH Headstone not yet available
PARKER, CATHERINE IVY 19/11/1983 HASTINGS Headstone not yet available
PARKER, CHARLES PETER 14/07/1971 CREMATION No Headstone
PARKER, CHRISTOPHER JOHN 26/10/1968 HASTINGS Headstone not yet available
PARKER, CYRIL CHARLES STAVER 30/05/1980 CREMATION No Headstone
PARKER, CYRIL WALTER ROBERT 01/06/1993 CREMATION No Headstone
PARKER, DIANE MARAGRET 17/04/2004 MANGAROA Headstone not yet available
PARKER, DORA ALICE 18/06/1969 CREMATION No Headstone
PARKER, DOREEN ROSE 29/12/1945 HASTINGS Show Headstone
PARKER, DOUGLAS EVAN 01/11/1979 MANGAROA Headstone not yet available
PARKER, EDNA 23/03/1983 HAVELOCK NORTH Headstone not yet available
PARKER, ELIZABETH JANE 10/12/1958 HASTINGS Show Headstone
PARKER, ETHEL GRACE 03/02/1990 HASTINGS Headstone not yet available
PARKER, FRANCIS RAYMOND 07/07/1986 HASTINGS Show Headstone
PARKER, FRANK 22/11/1956 HASTINGS Headstone not yet available
PARKER, FRANK HUBERT 01/08/2000 MANGAROA Headstone not yet available
PARKER, GEOFFREY INNES 09/09/1978 CREMATION No Headstone
PARKER, GERTRUDE ALICE 10/01/1987 HASTINGS Show Headstone
PARKER, HANNAH MAUD 24/05/1969 HASTINGS Headstone not yet available
PARKER, HAROLD FRANCIS 06/11/1978 CREMATION No Headstone
PARKER, HAROLD HENRY 20/05/1981 MANGAROA Headstone not yet available
PARKER, HENRY 21/02/1905 HASTINGS Headstone not yet available
PARKER, HENRY EUFFETH 23/10/1940 HASTINGS Headstone not yet available
PARKER, HENRY HORACE 08/09/1976 CREMATION No Headstone
PARKER, HUGH 26/02/1976 HAVELOCK NORTH Headstone not yet available
PARKER-SMITH, HUGH 12/02/1952 HASTINGS Show Headstone
PARKER, HUGH MORTLOCK 16/07/2004 CREMATION No Headstone
PARKER, IRENE ROBERTA 08/04/1969 CREMATION No Headstone
PARKER, ISABELL 22/05/1946 CREMATION No Headstone
PARKER, JACK COLIN 25/01/2000 HASTINGS Show Headstone
PARKER, JAMES 25/10/1927 HAVELOCK NORTH Headstone not yet available
PARKER, JAMES 11/09/1972 HASTINGS Headstone not yet available
PARKER, JAMES STANLEY HORACE 01/08/1967 HAVELOCK NORTH Headstone not yet available
PARKER, JENNIFER MARGARET 01/07/1946 HASTINGS Show Headstone
PARKER, JEWELL ANNIE 22/06/1954 HASTINGS Headstone not yet available
PARKER, JOAN RETA ADELE CHAR 08/02/1983 MANGAROA Headstone not yet available
PARKER, JOE 28/11/1918 HASTINGS Headstone not yet available
PARKER, JOHN ALFRED11/11/1968 HAVELOCK NORTH Headstone not yet available
PARKER, JOSEPH ASHTON 23/11/1964 HASTINGS Headstone not yet available
PARKER, KATHLEEN LYDIA 09/06/1973 CREMATION No Headstone
PARKER, KATHLEEN FRANCES 03/03/1964 HAVELOCK NORTH Headstone not yet available
PARKER, KATHLEEN MARY 05/06/2004 CREMATION No Headstone
PARKER, KENNETH WENTWORTH 07/12/1975 CREMATION No Headstone
PARKER, LENA 06/12/1999 CREMATION No Headstone
PARKER, LEONARD 27/09/1931 HASTINGS Headstone not yet available
PARKER, LEWIS ALBERT 10/09/1948 HASTINGS Show Headstone
PARKER, LIZZIE RACHEL 26/09/1993 MANGAROA Headstone not yet available
PARKER, LOUIS 15/04/1958 CREMATION No Headstone
PARKER, LOUISE DOROTHY 15/03/1956 CREMATION No Headstone
PARKER, MARAGARET 10/02/1912 HASTINGS Headstone not yet available
PARKER, MARGARET 09/11/1957 HASTINGS Show Headstone
PARKER, MARY MARGARET 11/05/1918 HASTINGS Headstone not yet available
PARKER, MENZIES SOREN JOHN 15/08/1977 HASTINGS Show Headstone
PARKER, MOLLY 12/05/1994 HASTINGS Headstone not yet available
PARKER, MYRTLE DAMARIS 13/08/1995 MANGAROA Headstone not yet available
PARKER, NORAH07/09/1992 CREMATION No Headstone
PARKER, REGINALD GORDON 13/06/1980 CREMATION No Headstone
PARKER, ROBERT 14/01/1957 HASTINGS Headstone not yet available
PARKER, ROBERT WILLIAM 25/07/1982 CREMATION No Headstone
PARKER, RONALD WILLIAM 26/10/1983 HASTINGS Headstone not yet available
PARKER, TERANGI MOKAI 25/11/2004 CREMATION No Headstone
PARKER, TERRANCE RAYMOND 09/05/1996 HASTINGS Show Headstone
PARKER, THOMAS FRANCIS 18/06/1953 HASTINGS Headstone not yet available
PARKER, TRENT JON 21/03/1993 MANGAROA Headstone not yet available
PARKER, VIVIAN EDWARD 26/09/1970 MANGAROA Headstone not yet available
PARKER, WILLIAM HENRY 29/11/1976 HASTINGS Headstone not yet available
PARKER, WILLIAM HENRY 29/10/1971 HASTINGS Show Headstone
Name Date of Death/Burial Location/Type Headstone Image
PARKER, WILLIAM RICK GEORGE 11/09/1939 HASTINGS Show Headstone
PARKER, ZETA MAY 11/08/1994 CREMATION No Headstone


PARKER , JOSEPHINE ADELAIDE 07/09/1921 Pahiatua and District
PARKER , ROBERT HENRY 02/09/1944 Pahiatua and District
PARKER , Pahiatua and District
PARKER , BARBARA 20/05/1901 Pahiatua and District
PARKER , JAMES 20/03/1893 Pahiatua and District
PARKER , IDA GEORGINA 02/11/1892 Pahiatua and District
PARKER , HICKS 31/07/1912 Pahiatua and District
PARKER , EVELYN 03/03/1921 Pahiatua and District
PARKER , MARY 01/10/1938 Pahiatua and District
PARKER , THOMAS EVANS 22/01/1947 Pahiatua and District
PARKER , Pahiatua and District
PARKER , WALTER PEPPERELL 23/08/1956 Pahiatua and District
PARKER , ANNIE 10/08/1960 Pahiatua and District
PARKER , Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , ISABELLA 30/05/1962 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , HENRY JOHN PATRICK 02/02/1961 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , GEORGE FREDERICK 23/07/1951 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , WILLIAM CHARLES 26/10/1927 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , CLARA 04/10/1946 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , GEORGE FRANCIS 22/09/1932 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , HARRIETT ANNE 05/03/1958 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , GEORGE HERBERT 25/10/1948 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , BABY 03/12/1981 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , MYRTLE ANNIE 17/08/1977 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , STELLA DAWN 23/03/1952 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , KELLY MARIE 12/04/1981 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , WILLIAM JAMES 20/04/1968 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , HENRY MALCOLM BRUCE 01/11/1981 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , MARIE FLORENCE 25/02/1978 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , COLIN LANCELOT 04/03/1986 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , DAPHNE FRANCES MARY 23/10/1986 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , ZILLAH PRISCILLA Terrace End Cemetery
PARKER , JOSEPH HYDE Terrace End Cemetery
PARKER , THOMAS 03/05/1919 Terrace End Cemetery
PARKER , JOHN 12/09/1940 Terrace End Cemetery
PARKER , MARTHA SOPHIA 09/04/1967 Terrace End Cemetery
PARKER , WILLIAM THOMAS Terrace End Cemetery
PARKERSON , WILLIAM 31/12/1912 Terrace End Cemetery
PARKERSON , EMMA MARIA MOUNT 03/05/1925 Terrace End Cemetery
PARKER , MARGARET MARY Terrace End Cemetery
PARKER , SARAH 05/08/1905 Terrace End Cemetery
PARKER , FREDERICK 05/07/1923 Terrace End Cemetery
PARKER , MARY Terrace End Cemetery
PARKER , JOHN Terrace End Cemetery
PARKER , Terrace End Cemetery
PARKER , Terrace End Cemetery
PARKER , ARTHUR EDWARD 05/04/1958 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , FREDERICK GEORGE 10/12/1962 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , EMMA ROSINA 01/04/1963 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , MAY ELIZABETH 19/11/1970 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , MARY WINIFRED 18/07/1971 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , AMY ELIZABETH 27/11/1972 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , STELLA HOWARD 10/01/1975 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , IVY 01/09/1975 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , TREVOR HOWARD 08/01/1977 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , LOUISA MARGARET 12/03/1978 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , VERONICA ROMA 14/11/1978 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , ERIC CHARLES 29/12/1978 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , GEORGE WILLIAM 14/04/1981 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , WILLIAM EDWIN 04/07/1981 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , LOGAN 11/05/1985 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , DOROTHY 12/03/1986 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , VERA MARGARET 01/04/1987 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , HANNAH MARY 09/01/1988 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , CASSANDRA 11/03/1988 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , PATRICK GILCHRIST 30/04/1988 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , MERCER MINNETTE ELLA 06/08/1990 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , MARGARET MARY 28/11/1991 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , ROBERT LEITHFIELD 04/12/1991 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , VERA 07/06/1992 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , ELSIE IRENE 13/07/1993 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , ROBERT COBURN PEPPEREL 24/09/1993 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , WALTER STUART 16/05/1995 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , SYLVIA GRACE 18/06/1995 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , ALICE FLITCROFT 07/08/1995 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , ALAN ROYSON 18/10/1995 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , EDWARD VINCENT 09/06/1996 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , DORIS STELLA 30/11/1999 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , RUBYLEE ANGEL CLARISSA 07/06/2000 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , RONALD 14/12/2001 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , NORA 11/06/2003 Kelvin Grove Cemetery
PARKER , LEXIE ANNIE 20/06/2004 Kelvin Grove Cemetery

Cemetery Last Name First Name(s) Sub Block/Row Plot Date of Burial Age
Feilding Parker Alfred 2 67 1052 19/06/1935 65
Feilding Parker Alice 3 2 102C 6/01/1988 91
Feilding Parker Annie L 2 67 970 20/07/1924 52
Kimbolton PARKER DAVID MILTON M B 18 5/10/1896 32
Sandon Parker Donald James L 74 23/12/2003 73
Feilding Parker Edwin Graeme Ewen 3 2 102C 30/05/1955 58
Feilding Parker Eliza Jane 2 96 317 16/07/1913 48
Rongotea PARKER Hannah Mary Crem 6 77
Rongotea PARKER J 5 13 11/12/1928 18
Rongotea PARKER John 5 15 17/02/1935 63
Feilding ParkerJohn Caranagh 2 67 969 8/02/1924 59
Feilding Parker Mary Ann 2 67 1052 26/05/1942 75
Rongotea PARKER Sarah 5 14 23/09/1954 67
Sandon PARKERVera Crem 12 88

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1837 to 1839
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER (boy) Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/1/87
PARKER (boy) Dukinfield Tameside DUK/2/45
PARKER (boy) Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/01/078
PARKER (boy) Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/01/084
PARKER Alice Hartshead Tameside HAR/3/71
PARKER Ann Crewe Cheshire Central CR/01/086
PARKER Ann Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/01/057
PARKER Ann Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/1/53
PARKER Anne Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/02/001
PARKER Catherine Ann Birkenhead Wirral BIR/2/44
PARKER Charlotte Malpas Wrexham ML/1/71
PARKER Elizabeth Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/2/3
PARKER Elizabeth Warrington Warrington WAR/4/140
PARKER Ellen Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/01/067
PARKER George Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/3/2
PARKER James Edwin Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/3/79
PARKER James East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/1/71
PARKER Jane Stockport First Stockport WOOD ST1/2/59
PARKER Jane Warrington Warrington WAR/3/370
PARKER John Runcorn Halton RUN/1/41
PARKER Joseph Eastham Cheshire West EAS/1/55
PARKER Joseph Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/01/011
PARKER Martha Weaverham Cheshire Central WV/01/011
PARKER Mary A East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/2/59
PARKER Mary Ann Congleton Cheshire East CON/1/60
PARKER Mary Ann Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/1/13
PARKER Mary Stretford Trafford STR/1/15
PARKER Mary Sutton Cheshire East SUT/1/83
PARKER Mary Weaverham Cheshire Central WV/01/068
PARKER Matthew Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/1/8
PARKER Michael Runcorn Halton RUN/1/73
PARKER Moses Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/1/60
PARKER Peter Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/01/084
PARKER Phebe Stockport First Stockport MOORS ST1/4/62
PARKER Ralph Crewe Cheshire Central CR/01/049
PARKER Samuel Frodsham Halton FRO/1/1
PARKER Samuel Frodsham Halton FRO/1/4
PARKER Thomas Dobson Stockport First Stockport FIRTH ST1/4/9
PARKER Thomas Crewe Cheshire Central CR/01/086
PARKER Thomas Widnes Halton WID/1/1
PARKER Thomas Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/01/024
PARKER William Altrincham Trafford ALT/2/18
PARKER William Malpas Wrexham ML/1/48
PARKER William Malpas Wrexham ML/1/70
PARKER William Northwich Cheshire Central NO/01/076
PARKER William Stockport Second Stockport ST2/3/21
PARKER William Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/1/28
PARKER Yewin Stockport First Stockport DICKINSON ST1/1/96

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1840 to 1845
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER (boy) Dukinfield Tameside DUK/15/43
PARKER (boy) Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/04/050
PARKER (girl) Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/03/047
PARKER (girl) Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/03/061
PARKER Alice Crewe Cheshire Central CR/03/004
PARKER Alice Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/04/068
PARKER Ann Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/03/088
PARKER Ann Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/3/98
PARKER Ann Crewe Cheshire Central CR/04/033
PARKER Ann Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/8/86
PARKER Ann Malpas Wrexham ML/2/54
PARKER Anne Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/03/028
PARKER Anne Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/04/054
PARKER Augusta Wallasey Wirral WA/3/72
PARKER Benjamin Eastham Cheshire West EAS/2/20
PARKER Bridget Runcorn Halton RUN/2/76
PARKER Caroline Sutton Cheshire East SUT/5/42
PARKER Catherine Widnes Halton WID/1/69
PARKER Charles East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/4/34
PARKER Charlotte Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/03/100
PARKER Christina Rebecca Birkenhead Wirral BIR/4/4
PARKER David Malpas Wrexham ML/3/38
PARKER Dorothy Dukinfield Tameside DUK/9/96
PARKER Edward Mottram Tameside MOT/2/79
PARKER Elijah Ashton Town Tameside AST/15/24
PARKER Eliza Emma Stockport First Stockport POWNALL ST1/9/11
PARKER Elizabeth Crewe Cheshire Central CR/03/062
PARKER Elizabeth Eastham Cheshire West EAS/2/98
PARKER Elizabeth Mottram Tameside MOT/4/32
PARKER Elizabeth Warrington Warrington WAR/11/31
PARKER Elizabeth Weaverham Cheshire Central WV/02/036
PARKER Ellen Taylor Stockport First Stockport FIRTH ST1/6/45
PARKER Ellen Crewe Cheshire Central CR/02/013
PARKER Ellen Runcorn Halton RUN/2/66
PARKER Emily Northwich Cheshire Central NO/03/045
PARKER Emma Malpas Wrexham ML/2/58
PARKER Emma Sutton Cheshire East SUT/4/71
PARKER Esther Stockport First Stockport WELCH ST1/13/84
PARKER Fanny Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/1/100
PARKER Frederick Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/8/26
PARKER George Hyde Birkenhead Wirral BIR/6/6
PARKER George Birkenhead Wirral BIR/5/19
PARKER George Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/8/58
PARKER George Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/04/057
PARKER George Northwich Cheshire Central NO/04/025
PARKER George Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/2/38
PARKER George Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/02/030
PARKER Hannah Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/7/22
PARKER Hannah Malpas Wrexham ML/3/20
PARKER Hannah Stockport First Stockport FIRTH ST1/14/10
PARKER Hannah Stockport First Stockport WOOD ST1/6/82
PARKER Harriet Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/7/24
PARKER Harriet Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/9/20
PARKER Harriet Malpas Wrexham ML/3/15
PARKER Harriet Stockport First Stockport RILEY ST1/13/89
PARKER Harriet Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/3/23
PARKER Henry Malpas Wrexham ML/2/75
PARKER Henry Northwich Cheshire Central NO/06/003
PARKER Henry Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/04/088
PARKER Hilton Sutton Cheshire East SUT/3/82
PARKER James Congleton Cheshire East CON/5/30
PARKER James Frodsham Halton FRO/3/56
PARKER James Runcorn Halton RUN/3/96
PARKER James Runcorn Halton RUN/4/90
PARKER James Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/03/097
PARKER Jane Crewe Cheshire Central CR/04/069
PARKER John Henry Ashton Town Tameside AST/5/60
PARKER John Altrincham Trafford ALT/4/63
PARKER John Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/6/5
PARKER John Malpas Wrexham ML/3/63
PARKER John Northwich Cheshire Central NO/02/072
PARKER John Runcorn Halton RUN/6/61
PARKER John Stockport First Stockport RIGBY ST1/14/62
PARKER John Sutton Cheshire East SUT/4/15
PARKER John Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/2/7
PARKER John Warrington Warrington WAR/5/254
PARKER John Warrington Warrington WAR/13/152
PARKER John Weaverham Cheshire Central WV/03/021
PARKER John West Macclesfield Cheshire East WMC/4/43
PARKER John Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/04/001
PARKER Joseph Dukinfield Tameside DUK/10/31
PARKER Joseph Dukinfield Tameside DUK/10/32
PARKER Joseph Weaverham Cheshire Central WV/03/092
PARKER Lavinia Crewe Cheshire Central CR/02/048
PARKER Lucy Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/4/28
PARKER Lucy Stockport First Stockport SHELLEY ST1/14/49
PARKER Margaret Elizabeth Wallasey Wirral WA/2/94
PARKER Margaret Warrington Warrington WAR/10/248
PARKER Martha Birkenhead Wirral BIR/7/39
PARKER Martha Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/6/35
PARKER Martha Crewe Cheshire Central CR/03/010
PARKER Martha Crewe Cheshire Central CR/04/003
PARKER Mary A Warrington Warrington WAR/6/251
PARKER Mary Ann Banks Runcorn Halton RUN/5/48
PARKER Mary Ann Altrincham Trafford ALT/3/32
PARKER Mary Ann Birkenhead Wirral BIR/7/91
PARKER Mary Ann Dukinfield Tameside DUK/5/15
PARKER Mary Ann Knott Lanes Tameside KNO/1/86
PARKER Mary Ann Wallasey Wirral WA/1/92
PARKER Mary Altrincham Trafford ALT/6/42
PARKER Mary Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/3/63
PARKER Mary Crewe Cheshire Central CR/03/017
PARKER Mary Crewe Cheshire Central CR/03/061
PARKER Mary Eastham Cheshire West EAS/3/57
PARKER Mary Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/5/73
PARKER Mary Weaverham Cheshire Central WV/02/019
PARKER Mary Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/02/082
PARKER Noah Budworth Warrington BUD/2/451
PARKER Paul Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/5/5
PARKER Paul Malpas Wrexham ML/3/26
PARKER Rebecca Congleton Cheshire East CON/5/27
PARKER Richard Henry Ashton Town Tameside AST/9/61
PARKER Richard Denton Tameside DEN/2/57
PARKER Richard Northwich Cheshire Central NO/05/066
PARKER Samuel Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/3/98
PARKER Samuel Crewe Cheshire Central CR/04/019
PARKER Samuel Frodsham Halton FRO/3/94
PARKER Samuel Hyde Tameside HYD/12/4
PARKER Samuel Weaverham Cheshire Central WV/03/038
PARKER Samuel Widnes Halton WID/2/20
PARKER Sarah Ann Stockport First Stockport SMITH ST1/9/21
PARKER Sarah East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/3/55
PARKER Sarah East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/7/20
PARKER Sarah Hartshead Tameside HAR/8/7
PARKER Sarah Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/6/52
PARKER Sarah Sutton Cheshire East SUT/3/18
PARKER Sarah Warrington Warrington WAR/6/411
PARKER Sarah Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/03/047
PARKER Susannah Church Hulme Cheshire East CH/01/051
PARKER Susannah Church Hulme Cheshire East CH/1/51
PARKER Thomas Frederick Crewe Cheshire Central CR/04/069
PARKER Thomas Frodsham Halton FRO/1/100
PARKER Thomas Frodsham Halton FRO/3/42
PARKER Thomas Malpas Wrexham ML/2/8
PARKER Thomas Malpas Wrexham ML/3/64
PARKER Thomas Warrington Warrington WAR/8/492
PARKER Thomas Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/02/033
PARKER William James Birkenhead Wirral BIR/8/27
PARKER William Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/05/020
PARKER William East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/6/30
PARKER William Northwich Cheshire Central NO/07/004
PARKER William Sandbach Cheshire East SA/3/83
PARKER William Stockport First Stockport HORNSBEE ST1/8/5
PARKER William Stockport First Stockport WELCH ST1/10/63
PARKER William Stockport First Stockport WOOD ST1/11/25
PARKER William Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/2/23

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1846 to 1850

PARKER (boy) Prestbury Cheshire East PRE/4/23
PARKER (girl) Wallasey Wirral WAL/5/49
PARKER Agnes East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/9/243
PARKER Alfred Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/07/075
PARKER Alice Lymm Warrington LYM/5/297
PARKER Alice Malpas Wrexham ML/4/6
PARKER Amanda Hartshead Tameside HAR/11/45
PARKER Andrew Runcorn Halton RUN/10/64
PARKER Ann Gawsworth Cheshire East GAW/3/67
PARKER Ann Hyde Tameside HYD/16/41
PARKER Ann Malpas Wrexham ML/4/33
PARKER Ann Mottram Tameside MOT/6/5
PARKER Ann Warrington Warrington WAR/20/211
PARKER Benjamin Aspinall Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/13/21
PARKER Betsy Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/08/022
PARKER Betty Ashton Town Tameside AST/23/81
PARKER Bill Ashton Town Tameside AST/24/2
PARKER Caroline Ellen Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/07/086
PARKER Cate Malpas Wrexham ML/4/84
PARKER Charles Davenport Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/07/044
PARKER Charles Edward Wallasey Wirral WAL/5/35
PARKER Charles Joseph Sutton Cheshire East SUT/6/8
PARKER Charles Lyon Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/14/19
PARKER Charlotte Birkenhead Wirral BIR/16/20
PARKER Charlotte Crewe Cheshire Central CR/06/026
PARKER Charlotte Malpas Wrexham ML/4/43
PARKER Charlotte Weaverham Cheshire Central WV/04/041
PARKER David Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/07/025
PARKER Edwin Stockport First Stockport BOARDMAN ST1/21/54
PARKER Eliza Crewe Cheshire Central CR/08/007
PARKER Eliza Sutton Cheshire East SUT/6/15
PARKER Eliza Warrington Warrington WAR/16/359
PARKER Eliza Warrington Warrington WAR/19/282
PARKER Elizabeth Altrincham Trafford ALT/7/43
PARKER Elizabeth Ashton Town Tameside AST/23/85
PARKER Elizabeth Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/12/42
PARKER Elizabeth Hyde Tameside HYD/13/100
PARKER Elizabeth Sandbach Cheshire East SA/6/71
PARKER Elizabeth Warrington Warrington WAR/21/477
PARKER Elizabeth Weaverham Cheshire Central WV/04/086
PARKER Ellen Partington East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/11/319
PARKER Ellen Taylor Denton Tameside DEN/6/84
PARKER Ellen Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/07/033
PARKER Ellen West Macclesfield Cheshire East WMC/10/14
PARKER Emma Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/12/78
PARKER Emma East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/11/180
PARKER Emma Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/11/11
PARKER Enoch Runcorn Halton RUN/8/23
PARKER Enoch Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/3/43
PARKER Frances Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/4/51
PARKER George John Birkenhead Wirral BIR/11/4
PARKER George Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/10/40
PARKER George Malpas Wrexham ML/4/95
PARKER George Stockport First Stockport WELSH ST1/20/26
PARKER George Warrington Warrington WAR/14/21
PARKER Hannah Audenshaw Tameside AUD/8/28
PARKER Harriet Congleton Cheshire East CON/10/45
PARKER Harry Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/07/021
PARKER Henry William Northwich Cheshire Central NO/10/041
PARKER Henry Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/11/39
PARKER Henry Weaverham Cheshire Central WV/05/019
PARKER Isabella Mary Smith Marple Stockport NEEDHAM MAR/5/43
PARKER James Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/12/85
PARKER James Crewe Cheshire Central CR/05/051
PARKER James Crewe Cheshire Central CR/06/051
PARKER James East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/8/451
PARKER James Frodsham Halton FRO/4/74
PARKER James Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/15/57
PARKER James Hyde Tameside HYD/15/88
PARKER James Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/06/031
PARKER James Runcorn Halton RUN/8/55
PARKER James Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/4/16
PARKER James Warrington Warrington WAR/16/245
PARKER Jane Crewe Cheshire Central CR/07/075
PARKER Jane Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/14/56
PARKER Jane Stockport First Stockport WELCH ST1/23/24
PARKER Job Prestbury Cheshire East PRE/3/89
PARKER John Crewe Cheshire Central CR/06/023
PARKER John Frodsham Halton FRO/4/91
PARKER John Frodsham Halton FRO/5/68
PARKER John Hyde Tameside HYD/15/91
PARKER John Stockport First Stockport SHELLEY ST1/16/88
PARKER John Stockport First Stockport WELCH ST1/16/74
PARKER John Widnes Halton WID/3/26
PARKER John Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/06/039
PARKER Johnson Warrington Warrington WAR/15/198
PARKER Johnson Warrington Warrington WAR/20/88
PARKER Joseph Ashton Town Tameside AST/18/22
PARKER Joseph Dukinfield Tameside DUK/19/73
PARKER Joseph Sandbach Cheshire East SA/5/86
PARKER Joseph West Macclesfield Cheshire East WMC/11/63
PARKER Joseph Widnes Halton WID/3/63
PARKER Lewis West Macclesfield Cheshire East WMC/12/94
PARKER Louis Humphreys Frodsham Halton FRO/4/58
PARKER Maria Knott Lanes Tameside KNO/5/53
PARKER Maria Mottram Tameside MOT/5/8
PARKER Mark Congleton Cheshire East CON/7/92
PARKER Martha Ashton Town Tameside AST/25/23
PARKER Martha Warrington Warrington WAR/15/161
PARKER Mary Ann Audenshaw Tameside AUD/8/18
PARKER Mary Ann Stockport First Stockport RILEY ST1/24/12
PARKER Mary Ann Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/4/32
PARKER Mary Mottram Tameside MOT/6/30
PARKER Mary Prestbury Cheshire East PRE/4/64
PARKER Mary Widnes Halton WID/3/56
PARKER Mary Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/06/025
PARKER Nancy Ellen Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/16/26
PARKER Nancy Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/15/49
PARKER Philip Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/07/046
PARKER Priscilla East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/12/231
PARKER Richard Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/05/057
PARKER Ruth Crewe Cheshire Central CR/07/047
PARKER Salina Jane Northwich Cheshire Central NO/09/074
PARKER Samuel Bollington Cheshire East BOL/6/93
PARKER Samuel Frodsham Halton FRO/5/96
PARKER Sarah Ann Malpas Wrexham ML/4/13
PARKER Sarah Altrincham Trafford ALT/9/58
PARKER Sarah Birkenhead Wirral BIR/10/10
PARKER Sarah Eastham Cheshire West EAS/5/26
PARKER Sarah Malpas Wrexham ML/5/62
PARKER Sarah Stockport First Stockport PARKER ST1/25/67
PARKER Sarah Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/3/100
PARKER Susanna Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/4/43
PARKER Susannah Congleton Cheshire East CON/7/40
PARKER Susannah Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/10/82
PARKER Thomas Altrincham Trafford ALT/7/21
PARKER Thomas Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/06/003
PARKER Thomas Congleton Cheshire East CON/7/45
PARKER Thomas Congleton Cheshire East CON/8/54
PARKER Thomas Congleton Cheshire East CON/8/94
PARKER Thomas Crewe Cheshire Central CR/05/055
PARKER Thomas Daresbury Halton DAR/4/95
PARKER Thomas East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/11/422
PARKER Thomas Wallasey Wirral WAL/6/8
PARKER Thomas Warrington Warrington WAR/14/137
PARKER Thomas Warrington Warrington WAR/16/288
PARKER Thomas Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/06/099
PARKER William Henry Sutton Cheshire East SUT/6/22
PARKER William Congleton Cheshire East CON/7/47
PARKER William Crewe Cheshire Central CR/08/047
PARKER William East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/11/149
PARKER William Frodsham Halton FRO/4/19
PARKER William Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/11/8
PARKER William Hyde Tameside HYD/13/97
PARKER William Stockport First Stockport CLAYTON ST1/19/1
PARKER William Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/4/63
PARKER William Wallasey Wirral WAL/4/55
PARKER William Weaverham Cheshire Central WV/05/030
PARKER William Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/06/050

 

1851
PARKER Ann Malpas Wrexham ML/5/84
PARKER Ann Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/4/85
PARKER Catherine Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/07/062
PARKER Edward Hyde Tameside HYD/19/33
PARKER Edward Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/07/045
PARKER Edwin Dukinfield Tameside DUK/27/70
PARKER Elizabeth Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/4/90
PARKER Ellen Hartshead Tameside HAR/16/47
PARKER Emily Sandbach Cheshire East SA/8/7
PARKER Emily Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/4/97
PARKER Frederick Stockport First Stockport RILEY ST1/26/81
PARKER Hannah Eastham Cheshire West EAS/6/44
PARKER Jane Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/15/36
PARKER Jane Frodsham Halton FRO/6/51
PARKER John Hyde Tameside HYD/18/9
PARKER John Middlewich Cheshire Central MI/06/040
PARKER Joseph Bollington Cheshire East BOL/9/99
PARKER Margaret Widnes Halton WID/4/40
PARKER Mary Hannah Ashton Town Tameside AST/28/8
PARKER Mary Knott Lanes Tameside KNO/6/60
PARKER Peter Frodsham Halton FRO/6/56
PARKER Robert East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/13/7
PARKER Robert Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/5/1
PARKER Samuel Runcorn Halton RUN/12/41
PARKER Sarah Ann Weaverham Cheshire Central WV/06/029
PARKER Sarah Ann Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/07/047
PARKER Sarah East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/13/180
PARKER Thomas Stockport First Stockport RIGBY ST1/26/25
PARKER Thomas Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/07/075
PARKER William Frodsham Halton FRO/6/16
PARKER William Lymm Warrington LYM/6/255
PARKER William Sandbach Cheshire East SA/7/88

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1852
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER Alexander Llewellen Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/09/020
PARKER Andrew Widnes Halton WID/4/79
PARKER Ann Birkenhead Wirral BIR/22/46
PARKER Betty Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/5/27
PARKER Charles Lyon Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/14/66
PARKER Charles Dukinfield Tameside DUK/31/15
PARKER Edward Stockport First Stockport CLAYTON ST1/27/94
PARKER Eliza Ashton Town Tameside AST/29/66
PARKER Elizabeth Congleton Cheshire East CON/12/86
PARKER Elizabeth Malpas Wrexham ML/6/29
PARKER Emma Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/18/10
PARKER George Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/5/41
PARKER James Henry East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/13/369
PARKER James Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/08/003
PARKER John Byrne Runcorn Halton RUN/13/12
PARKER John Malpas Wrexham ML/6/48
PARKER John Malpas Wrexham ML/6/53
PARKER Margaret Sandbach Cheshire East SA/8/56
PARKER Maria Ashton Town Tameside AST/29/99
PARKER Mary Ann Neston Wirral NES/5/19
PARKER Mary Ellen Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/17/99
PARKER Mary Ellen Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/18/17
PARKER Mary Warrington Warrington WAR/24/289
PARKER Mary Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/08/010
PARKER Peter Malpas Wrexham ML/6/31
PARKER Rebecca Malpas Wrexham ML/6/23
PARKER Richard Kerrison Malpas Wrexham ML/6/40
PARKER Sarah Hughes Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/5/43
PARKER Thomas Bollington Cheshire East BOL/10/88
PARKER William Ashton Town Tameside AST/30/36
PARKER William Warrington Warrington WAR/25/27

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1853
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER Adelaide Frodsham Halton FRO/7/21
PARKER Albert Stockport Second Stockport ST2/16/32
PARKER Ann Wallasey Wirral WAL/7/49
PARKER Ann Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/08/059
PARKER Arthur Sandbach Cheshire East SA/9/41
PARKER Charles Hooley East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/14/453
PARKER Charles Crewe Cheshire Central CR/11/068
PARKER Edward Lymm Warrington LYM/7/176
PARKER Edwin George Birkenhead Wirral BIR/24/22
PARKER Eliza Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/5/65
PARKER Elizabeth Hyde Tameside HYD/22/25
PARKER Ellen Hartshead Tameside HAR/18/61
PARKER Ellen Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/20/29
PARKER Ellinor Runcorn Halton RUN/14/36
PARKER Emma Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/19/74
PARKER Ernest Arthur Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/15/54
PARKER George Henry Bollington Cheshire East BOL/11/23
PARKER Hannah Sutton Cheshire East SUT/9/64
PARKER James Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/08/059
PARKER Jane Banks Runcorn Halton RUN/14/3
PARKER John Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/5/69
PARKER Len Sandbach Cheshire East SA/9/57
PARKER Louisa Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/18/14
PARKER Mary A Warrington Warrington WAR/26/218
PARKER Mary Ann Ashton Town Tameside AST/32/96
PARKER Mary Widnes Halton WID/4/93
PARKER Mary Widnes Halton WID/4/95
PARKER Samuel Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/17/52
PARKER Sarah Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/08/041
PARKER Thomas Dobson Mottram Tameside MOT/9/9
PARKER Thomas Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/15/70
PARKER Thomas Mottram Tameside MOT/8/78
PARKER Thomas Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/09/068
PARKER Thomas Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/5/76
PARKER William Birkenhead Wirral BIR/24/72
PARKER William Crewe Cheshire Central CR/12/039

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1854
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER (boy) Weaverham Cheshire Central WV/07/049
PARKER Alfred Northwich Cheshire Central NO/15/072
PARKER Ann Rainow Cheshire East RAI/4/52
PARKER Betty Stockport First Stockport RILEY ST1/33/61
PARKER Charles Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/10/047
PARKER Charles Warrington Warrington WAR/29/112
PARKER Edward Runcorn Halton RUN/15/22
PARKER Edwin Stockport First Stockport BRIERLY ST1/32/91
PARKER Elizabeth Ann Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/5/91
PARKER Elizabeth Bankes Runcorn Halton RUN/15/37
PARKER Elizabeth Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/08/099
PARKER Ellen Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/16/84
PARKER Ellen Frodsham Halton FRO/7/54
PARKER Esther Warrington Warrington WAR/28/144
PARKER George Sandbach Cheshire East SA/10/22
PARKER Hannah Malpas Cheshire West MAL/1/30
PARKER Hannah West Macclesfield Cheshire East WMC/17/41
PARKER Harriet Elizabeth Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/17/15
PARKER Isabella East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/15/334
PARKER James Ashton Town Tameside AST/34/15
PARKER John Stockport First Stockport BARLOW ST1/32/52
PARKER John Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/5/90
PARKER Mary Ann Altrincham Trafford ALT/13/17
PARKER Mary Malpas Cheshire West MAL/1/27
PARKER Richard Middlewich Cheshire Central MI/07/041
PARKER Robert Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/16/59
PARKER Sarah Elizabeth Stockport First Stockport COLLIER ST1/32/57
PARKER Sarah Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/5/99
PARKER Saville Hyde Tameside HYD/23/59
PARKER Thomas Ashton Town Tameside AST/34/95
PARKER Thomas Bollington Cheshire East BOL/11/65
PARKER Thomas Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/5/90
PARKER William Congleton Cheshire East CON/15/57
PARKER William Dukinfield Tameside DUK/34/77

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1855
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER Adelaide Frodsham Halton FRO/7/99
PARKER Amy Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/6/23
PARKER Charles Collier Altrincham Trafford ALT/14/69
PARKER Charles Dukinfield Tameside DUK/36/59
PARKER Eliza East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/17/4
PARKER Eliza Sandbach Cheshire East SA/10/90
PARKER Elizabeth Ann Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/6/50
PARKER Elizabeth Eastham Cheshire West EAS/8/35
PARKER Emma Bollington Cheshire East BOL/12/52
PARKER George Frodsham Halton FRO/7/87
PARKER Harriet Widnes Halton WID/5/57
PARKER Ida Mary Weaverham Cheshire Central WV/08/001
PARKER James Martin Wallasey Wirral WAL/8/77
PARKER Jane Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/09/034
PARKER John Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/11/020
PARKER John Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/09/024
PARKER Joseph Malpas Cheshire West MAL/1/44
PARKER Martha Ann Ashton Town Tameside AST/37/52
PARKER Mary Bollington Cheshire East BOL/12/48
PARKER Mary Frodsham Halton FRO/7/88
PARKER Mary Hartshead Tameside HAR/21/45
PARKER Mary Hyde Tameside HYD/23/87
PARKER Mary Wallasey Wirral WA/9/11
PARKER Miriam Woodchurch Wirral WOO/7/75
PARKER Samuel Daresbury Halton DAR/6/8
PARKER Thomas Dobson Mottram Tameside MOT/10/9
PARKER Thomas Henry Middlewich Cheshire Central MI/07/057
PARKER William Henry Birkenhead Wirral BIR/30/33
PARKER William Warrington Warrington WAR/30/26

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1856
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER Charles Widnes Halton WID/6/43
PARKER Edward West Macclesfield Cheshire East WMC/20/61
PARKER Elizabeth A East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/17/83
PARKER Elizabeth Ann Audenshaw Tameside AUD/15/46
PARKER Elizabeth Ann Mottram Tameside MOT/10/97
PARKER Emily Bollington Cheshire East BOL/13/57
PARKER Emma Ashton Town Tameside AST/40/31
PARKER Eunice Crewe Cheshire Central CR/14/095
PARKER Florence Dukinfield Tameside DUK/39/74
PARKER George Henry Mottram Tameside MOT/10/70
PARKER James Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/6/70
PARKER James Widnes Halton WID/6/26
PARKER Janette Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/6/73
PARKER Jessey Lomax Stockport First Stockport COLLIER ST1/38/1
PARKER John Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/21/73
PARKER Joseph Warrington Warrington WAR/32/449
PARKER Luke Lymm Warrington LYM/8/224
PARKER Margaret Malpas Cheshire West MAL/1/75
PARKER Maria Frodsham Halton FRO/8/54
PARKER Mary Ann Runcorn Halton RUN/17/19
PARKER Mary Ellen Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/19/1
PARKER Mary S Warrington Warrington WAR/32/444
PARKER Matilda Congleton Cheshire East CON/17/60
PARKER Sarah Ann Stockport First Stockport HOOLEY ST1/37/38
PARKER Sarah Northwich Cheshire Central NO/17/058
PARKER Sarah Wallasey Wirral WA/9/44
PARKER Thomas Henry Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/6/73
PARKER Thomas M Bollington Cheshire East BOL/13/11
PARKER Thomas Frodsham Halton FRO/8/46
PARKER Timothy B Warrington Warrington WAR/32/445

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1857
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER Archibald Sandbach Cheshire East SA/12/72
PARKER Catherine Hyde Tameside HYD/26/84
PARKER Charles Malpas Cheshire West MAL/1/86
PARKER Charlotte Hyde Tameside HYD/26/86
PARKER Edward Lonsdale Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/7/10
PARKER Edward Birkenhead Wirral BIR/36/66
PARKER Edward Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/11/061
PARKER Eliza Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/7/22
PARKER Emily Stretford Trafford STR/9/63
PARKER Frances Ellen Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/20/50
PARKER George Henry Congleton Cheshire East CON/19/10
PARKER George Congleton Cheshire East CON/19/6
PARKER George Sutton Cheshire East SUT/11/76
PARKER Henry Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/20/33
PARKER James Frodsham Halton FRO/8/77
PARKER James Stockport First Stockport RIGBY ST1/38/75
PARKER James Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/10/019
PARKER Jane Northwich Cheshire Central NO/18/007
PARKER John Henry Altrincham Trafford ALT/16/58
PARKER John Robert Frodsham Halton FRO/8/74
PARKER John Thomas Ashton Town Tameside AST/40/91
PARKER John Ashton Town Tameside AST/42/71
PARKER Martha Northwich Cheshire Central NO/18/034
PARKER Mary Ann Sandbach Cheshire East SA/12/90
PARKER Mary Knutsford Cheshire East KNU/10/28
PARKER Mary Runcorn Halton RUN/18/80
PARKER Samuel Birkenhead Wirral BIR/34/25
PARKER Sarah Eastham Cheshire West EAS/9/58
PARKER Sarah Frodsham Halton FRO/8/89
PARKER Sidney Stockport First Stockport BRIERLEY ST1/39/96
PARKER Stephen Clark Mottram Tameside MOT/11/16
PARKER Thomas Bollington Cheshire East BOL/13/73
PARKER Thomas Bollington Cheshire East BOL/14/23
PARKER Walter Dukinfield Tameside DUK/42/9
PARKER William East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/17/91
PARKER William Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/24/27

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1858
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER Agnes Mary Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/7/75
PARKER Amelia Mottram Tameside MOT/11/65
PARKER Ann Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/7/69
PARKER Ann Warrington Warrington WAR/37/34
PARKER Brian Sandbach Cheshire East SA/13/80
PARKER Cecillia Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/7/60
PARKER Charles Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/12/011
PARKER Cuthbert Joseph Stockport First Stockport COLLIER ST1/42/2
PARKER Edward Altrincham Trafford ALT/17/84
PARKER Elizabeth Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/12/023
PARKER Ellen Altrincham Trafford ALT/17/99
PARKER Emma Wallasey Wirral WA/10/99
PARKER Frances Y West Macclesfield Cheshire East WMC/22/88
PARKER Francis Edgar Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/21/93
PARKER Frank Woodchurch Wirral WOO/9/66
PARKER Frederick Gouldin Birkenhead Wirral BIR/38/33
PARKER George Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/13/031
PARKER Jane Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/24/51
PARKER John Arthur Crewe Cheshire Central CR/17/079
PARKER John Manifold Widnes Halton WID/7/52
PARKER John Warrington Warrington WAR/37/162
PARKER Joseph Stockport First Stockport O'NEIL ST1/41/84
PARKER Mary A Warrington Warrington WAR/37/332
PARKER Mary Jane Stockport First Stockport HOOLEY ST1/41/90
PARKER Paul Miller Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/7/48
PARKER Rebecca Eastham Cheshire West EAS/10/2
PARKER Samuel Frodsham Halton FRO/9/25
PARKER Sarah A Bollington Cheshire East BOL/14/85
PARKER Thomas Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/25/27
PARKER William Henry Runcorn Halton RUN/19/57
PARKER William Middlewich Cheshire Central MI/08/070
PARKER William Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/7/57

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1859
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER (boy) Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/12/070
PARKER Agnes Dukinfield Tameside DUK/44/68
PARKER Alfred Bollington Cheshire East BOL/15/31
PARKER Alice Warrington Warrington WAR/37/443
PARKER Eliza Congleton Cheshire East CON/22/43
PARKER Elizabeth Catherine Bollington Cheshire East BOL/15/11
PARKER Elizabeth Congleton Cheshire East CON/22/38
PARKER Elizabeth Dukinfield Tameside DUK/46/38
PARKER Elizabeth Stockport First Stockport O'NEAL ST1/44/11
PARKER Elizabeth Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/7/84
PARKER Elizabeth Widnes Halton WID/8/9
PARKER Ellen Eastham Cheshire West EAS/11/4
PARKER Emanuel Wallasey Wirral WA/12/26
PARKER Florence Altrincham Trafford ALT/19/23
PARKER George William Hyde Tameside HYD/29/93
PARKER Hannah Frodsham Halton FRO/9/73
PARKER Harry Frodsham Halton FRO/9/46
PARKER Helen Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/7/97
PARKER Henry Cambell Stretford Trafford STR/10/86
PARKER Henry Malpas Cheshire West MAL/2/35
PARKER John Henry Mottram Tameside MOT/12/39
PARKER John T Knutsford Cheshire East KNU/10/95
PARKER John T West Macclesfield Cheshire East WMC/23/52
PARKER Joseph Hartshead Tameside HAR/27/46
PARKER Joseph Northwich Cheshire Central NO/20/040
PARKER Louisa Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/8/5
PARKER Lydia Birkenhead Wirral BIR/41/62
PARKER Mary A Warrington Warrington WAR/39/273
PARKER Mary Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/22/42
PARKER Mary East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/19/72
PARKER Richard Theophilus Birkenhead Wirral BIR/42/10
PARKER Richard Wallasey Wirral WA/11/21
PARKER Robert Sutton Cheshire East SUT/13/1
PARKER Sam Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/10/099
PARKER Sarah Annie Malpas Cheshire West MAL/2/28
PARKER Sarah Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/22/56
PARKER Thomas Birkenhead Wirral BIR/42/54
PARKER William Ashton Town Tameside AST/47/56
PARKER William Northwich Cheshire Central NO/20/025

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1860
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER Aldersey Davenport Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/13/052
PARKER Alfred Townley Birkenhead Wirral BIR/46/76
PARKER Alice Bollington Cheshire East BOL/15/96
PARKER Ann Congleton Cheshire East CON/23/84
PARKER Ann Crewe Cheshire Central CR/20/027
PARKER Avice Alderley Cheshire East ALD/5/87
PARKER Catherine Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/28/99
PARKER Eliza Mottram Tameside MOT/12/52
PARKER Elizabeth Ann Dukinfield Tameside DUK/46/98
PARKER Elizabeth Ellen Birkenhead Wirral BIR/45/89
PARKER Elizabeth Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/27/95
PARKER Frances Ashton Town Tameside AST/49/86
PARKER George Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/23/68
PARKER Harry Stockport First Stockport WILLIAMSON ST1/44/67
PARKER John Thomas Stockport First Stockport HOOLEY ST1/44/56
PARKER John Runcorn Halton RUN/21/50
PARKER John West Macclesfield Cheshire East WMC/24/68
PARKER Joseph Speed Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/8/27
PARKER Joseph William Ashton Town Tameside AST/48/79
PARKER Maltilda Newton & Godley Tameside NEW/15/20
PARKER Margaret Warrington Warrington WAR/41/164
PARKER Maria Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/11/041
PARKER Marianne Altrincham Trafford ALT/20/40
PARKER Mary A Warrington Warrington WAR/40/410
PARKER Mary Ellen Ashton Town Tameside AST/49/99
PARKER Mary Northwich Cheshire Central NO/21/004
PARKER Mary Widnes Halton WID/8/56
PARKER Richard Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/29/6
PARKER Sarah Ellen Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/8/36
PARKER Sarah Knutsford Cheshire East KNU/11/60
PARKER Sarah Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/8/39
PARKER Thomas Brownbill James Stockport First Stockport COLLIER ST1/44/58
PARKER Washington Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/8/15
PARKER William Arnold Altrincham Trafford ALT/20/45
PARKER William Henry Ashton Town Tameside AST/49/11
PARKER William Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/13/036
PARKER William Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/24/21
PARKER William Crewe Cheshire Central CR/20/045
PARKER William Mottram Tameside MOT/13/3
PARKER William Widnes Halton WID/8/35

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1861
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER (male) Warrington Warrington WAR/43/485
PARKER Cecily Ann Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/13/078
PARKER Clara Isabella Adeline Tranmere Wirral TRA/1/11
PARKER Darwin Harry Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/25/24
PARKER Edward John Birkenhead Wirral BIR/48/31
PARKER Edward Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/11/047
PARKER Edwin Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/11/077
PARKER Elizabeth Ellen Stockport First Stockport PARKER ST1/46/77
PARKER Elizabeth Frodsham Halton FRO/10/36
PARKER Ellen Frodsham Halton FRO/10/35
PARKER Emma Malpas Cheshire West MAL/2/75
PARKER Frances Martha Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/24/57
PARKER George Middlewich Cheshire Central MI/10/017
PARKER Hannah Bollington Cheshire East BOL/16/83
PARKER James Birkenhead Wirral BIR/47/98
PARKER James Knutsford Cheshire East KNU/12/47
PARKER James Sutton Cheshire East SUT/13/76
PARKER John Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/8/79
PARKER Levi Eastham Cheshire West EAS/13/28
PARKER Lilly Hariet Stretford Trafford STR/12/18
PARKER Margaret Ann Cheadle Stockport CHD/8/9
PARKER Mary Ann Hartshead Tameside HAR/29/76
PARKER Mary Ashton Town Tameside AST/51/81
PARKER Mary Frodsham Halton FRO/10/34
PARKER Priscilla Mottram Tameside MOT/13/52
PARKER Richard Edward Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/8/60
PARKER Richard Crewe Cheshire Central CR/21/049
PARKER Samuel Wallasey Wirral WA/14/17
PARKER Sarah Ann Bollington Cheshire East BOL/16/60
PARKER Sarah Jane Cheadle Stockport CHD/7/96
PARKER Sarah Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/29/73
PARKER Thomas Warrington Warrington WAR/44/30
PARKER Walter Congleton Cheshire East CON/24/32
PARKER William Birkenhead Wirral BIR/48/40
PARKER William Congleton Cheshire East CON/24/50
PARKER William Knutsford Cheshire East KNU/12/6
PARKER William Mottram Tameside MOT/13/11
PARKER William Warrington Warrington WAR/42/183

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1862
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER Albert Ashton Town Tameside AST/53/24
PARKER Alice Ashton Town Tameside AST/53/89
PARKER Alice Stockport First Stockport WRIGHT ST1/50/8
PARKER Ann Ashton Town Tameside AST/53/86
PARKER Ann Daresbury Halton DAR/7/34
PARKER Ann Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/16/002
PARKER Annie Elizabeth Hawarden Flintshire East - Hawarden HAW/10/27
PARKER Betsey Warrington Warrington WAR/44/197
PARKER Edith Altrincham Trafford ALT/22/17
PARKER Eliza Bollington Cheshire East BOL/17/58
PARKER Eliza Congleton Cheshire East CON/26/88
PARKER Elizabeth Ann Crewe Cheshire Central CR/23/006
PARKER Elizabeth Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/26/61
PARKER Emma Malpas Cheshire West MAL/3/2
PARKER Frances Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/9/23
PARKER Frances West Macclesfield Cheshire East WMC/26/98
PARKER George Robinson Moncrieff Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/26/10
PARKER George Birkenhead Wirral BIR/54/60
PARKER Hannah Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/9/10
PARKER James Hawarden Flintshire East - Hawarden HAW/10/18
PARKER Jessie Emma Altrincham Trafford ALT/22/43
PARKER John Altrincham Trafford ALT/22/11
PARKER John Ashton Town Tameside AST/53/86
PARKER John Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/14/053
PARKER Joseph Augustine West Macclesfield Cheshire East WMC/26/76
PARKER Margaret Ellen Wallasey Wirral WA/14/52
PARKER Mary Elizabeth Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/14/032
PARKER Mary Ellen Congleton Cheshire East CON/26/20
PARKER Mary Ellen Frodsham Halton FRO/10/74
PARKER Mary Ashton Town Tameside AST/55/50
PARKER Samuel Widnes Halton WID/9/75
PARKER Sarah Ann Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/14/057
PARKER Sarah Ann Congleton Cheshire East CON/26/65
PARKER Sarah Crewe Cheshire Central CR/22/041
PARKER Thomas Dukinfield Tameside DUK/52/14
PARKER William Henry Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/15/086
PARKER William Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/26/36

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1863
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER Alfred Ashton Town Tameside AST/57/4
PARKER Alfred Widnes Halton WID/10/64
PARKER Arthur Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/32/35
PARKER Blanch Northwich Cheshire Central NO/24/024
PARKER Charles Malpas Cheshire West MAL/3/29
PARKER Doctor Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/32/54
PARKER Edward Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/12/057
PARKER Elizabeth Ann Winsford Cheshire Central WI/15/069
PARKER Elizabeth Knutsford Cheshire East KNU/12/81
PARKER Elizabeth Warrington Warrington WAR/47/475
PARKER Elizabeth Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/12/037
PARKER Ellen Stockport First Stockport HOOLEY ST1/51/83
PARKER Emily Altrincham Trafford ALT/24/18
PARKER Emily Frodsham Halton FRO/11/24
PARKER Ernest Allpress Tranmere Wirral TRA/3/16
PARKER Fanny Crewe Cheshire Central CR/25/012
PARKER Florence Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/16/073
PARKER Frank Cecil Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/28/14
PARKER Frederick J Warrington Warrington WAR/46/458
PARKER George Henry Birkenhead Wirral BIR/58/81
PARKER George Northwich Cheshire Central NO/24/025
PARKER George Stockport First Stockport HOOLEY ST1/51/83
PARKER George Tranmere Wirral TRA/2/97
PARKER Harry Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/17/020
PARKER Jane Frodsham Halton FRO/11/24
PARKER John H Lymm Warrington LYM/11/354
PARKER John Smith Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/9/61
PARKER Louisa Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/9/70
PARKER Lydia Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/9/76
PARKER Martha Jane Widnes Halton WID/10/74
PARKER Mary Elizabeth Knutsford Cheshire East KNU/12/92
PARKER Mary Jane Ashton Town Tameside AST/57/67
PARKER Mary Warrington Warrington WAR/47/235
PARKER Robert Birkenhead Wirral BIR/57/98
PARKER Rose Ann Stockport Second Stockport ST2/25/35
PARKER Rose Emily Stretford Trafford STR/13/70
PARKER Samuel Malpas Cheshire West MAL/3/28
PARKER Thomas Knott Lanes Tameside KNO/12/95
PARKER William Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/32/81
PARKER William Sandbach Cheshire East SA/17/75
PARKER William Tranmere Wirral TRA/2/81

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1864
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER (girl) Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/15/048
PARKER Abraham Frodsham Halton FRO/11/91
PARKER Albert Bollington Cheshire East BOL/18/75
PARKER Alfred Heber Alban Altrincham Trafford Alt/25/22
PARKER Alfred J Warrington Warrington WAR/50/304
PARKER Alfred Mottram Tameside MOT/14/57
PARKER Charles Hawarden Flintshire East - Hawarden HAW/11/92
PARKER Elisha George Hawarden Flintshire East - Hawarden HAW/12/7
PARKER Elizabeth Ann Ashton Town Tameside AST/60/5
PARKER Elizabeth Alderley Cheshire East ALD/6/100
PARKER George Crewe Cheshire Central CR/25/074
PARKER Hannah Ashton Town Tameside AST/60/26
PARKER Harriet Thompson Weaverham Cheshire Central WV/12/012
PARKER Harriet Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/33/22
PARKER Harriet Stockport First Stockport WRIGHT ST1/53/24
PARKER Henry Bollington Cheshire East BOL/18/54
PARKER Herbert Altrincham Trafford Alt/25/74
PARKER James Dalemere Tranmere Wirral TRA/4/65
PARKER Jessie Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/10/8
PARKER John Stretford Trafford STR/14/46
PARKER John Warrington Warrington WAR/50/340
PARKER Joseph Hiram Hartshead Tameside HAR/34/2
PARKER Martha Harvey Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/34/3
PARKER Mary Alice Congleton Cheshire East CON/29/1
PARKER Mary Ann Birkenhead Wirral BIR/61/7
PARKER Mary Ellen Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/15/038
PARKER Mary Wright Crewe Cheshire Central CR/26/077
PARKER Mary Ashton Town Tameside AST/58/99
PARKER Mary Dukinfield Tameside DUK/57/30
PARKER Nancy Dukinfield Tameside DUK/55/94
PARKER Robert Audenshaw Tameside AUD/23/65
PARKER Robert Eastham Cheshire West EAS/14/78
PARKER Samuel Ashton Town Tameside AST/58/66
PARKER Samuel Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/12/092
PARKER Sarah Ann Knutsford Cheshire East KNU/13/51
PARKER Sarah Crewe Cheshire Central CR/25/059
PARKER Thomas James Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/29/46
PARKER Wilford Frederick Knutsford Cheshire East KNU/13/36
PARKER William Henry Birkenhead Wirral BIR/62/45
PARKER William Frodsham Halton FRO/11/65
PARKER William Malpas Cheshire West MAL/3/52
PARKER William Tranmere Wirral TRA/4/96

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1865
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER (girl) Crewe Cheshire Central CR/28/013
PARKER Ann Ashton Town Tameside AST/62/48
PARKER Arthur Leonard Altrincham Trafford ALT/26/15
PARKER Eliza Goodwin Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/34/25
PARKER Elizabeth Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/18/062
PARKER Elizabeth Northwich Cheshire Central NO/26/019
PARKER Fanny Ashton Town Tameside AST/61/4
PARKER Frederick Frodsham Halton FRO/12/38
PARKER George Birkenhead Wirral BIR/64/72
PARKER George Northwich Cheshire Central NO/26/084
PARKER Georgiana Sydney Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/30/80
PARKER Harriet Altrincham Trafford ALT/26/100
PARKER Isaac Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/16/032
PARKER Israel Thomas Stockport Second Stockport ST2/26/71
PARKER James Northwich Cheshire Central NO/26/014
PARKER John Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/35/21
PARKER Joseph Altrincham Trafford ALT/26/64
PARKER Joseph Congleton Cheshire East CON/31/55
PARKER Joseph Crewe Cheshire Central CR/28/043
PARKER Kathleen Victoria Knutsford Cheshire East KNU/14/9
PARKER Margaret Elizabeth Birkenhead Wirral BIR/66/68
PARKER Margaret Knutsford Cheshire East KNU/14/3
PARKER Mary Alice Crewe Cheshire Central CR/28/020
PARKER Mary Stayley Tameside STY/12/13
PARKER Rebecca Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/13/011
PARKER Sarah Ellen Altrincham Trafford ALT/26/62
PARKER Sarah J Warrington Warrington WAR/52/38
PARKER Sarah Jane Ashton Town Tameside AST/60/66
PARKER Sarah Dukinfield Tameside DUK/59/25
PARKER Sarah Runcorn Halton RUN/26/90
PARKER Thomas Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/10/52
PARKER Thomas Widnes Halton WID/13/26
PARKER Thomas Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/13/012
PARKER William John Birkenhead Wirral BIR/64/81
PARKER William Small Stockport First Stockport SMALL ST1/55/26
PARKER William Birkenhead Wirral BIR/66/78
PARKER William Malpas Cheshire West MAL/3/71
PARKER William Stockport First Stockport GRANT ST1/55/98
PARKER William Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/10/23
PARKER William Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/13/002

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1866
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER (girl) Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/16/064
PARKER Ada Audenshaw Tameside AUD/26/57
PARKER Alice Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/10/59
PARKER Ann Stockport Second Stockport ST2/27/13
PARKER Annie Frodsham Halton FRO/12/65
PARKER Aquila Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/32/75
PARKER Arthur William Weaverham Cheshire Central WV/13/018
PARKER Elizabeth Alice Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/37/46
PARKER Ellen Ashton Town Tameside AST/63/26
PARKER Ellen Knutsford Cheshire East KNU/14/48
PARKER Ellen Widnes Halton WID/14/30
PARKER Emily Jane Crewe Cheshire Central CR/29/058
PARKER Emily White Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/10/66
PARKER Emily Stockport Second Stockport ST2/27/40
PARKER Emma Birkenhead Wirral BIR/69/16
PARKER Florence M Warrington Warrington WAR/55/86
PARKER Florence Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/35/80
PARKER Francis William Race Hawarden Flintshire East - Hawarden HAW/13/44
PARKER George Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/16/083
PARKER Henry Dukinfield Tameside DUK/60/36
PARKER James Cooper Sutton Cheshire East SUT/16/28
PARKER James Ashton Town Tameside AST/62/64
PARKER Job Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/10/89
PARKER John Malpas Cheshire West MAL/3/100
PARKER Joseph Daresbury Halton DAR/8/6
PARKER Lilian Altrincham Trafford ALT/28/29
PARKER Mary Ann Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/36/37
PARKER Mary Elizabeth Ellen Crewe Cheshire Central CR/30/003
PARKER Mary Elizabeth Crewe Cheshire Central CR/29/099
PARKER Mary Jane Hawarden Flintshire East - Hawarden HAW/12/98
PARKER Noah Smith Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/10/70
PARKER Samuel Eastham Cheshire West EAS/16/9
PARKER Sarah Ann Altrincham Trafford ALT/27/52
PARKER Sarah Jane Crewe Cheshire Central CR/30/025
PARKER Thomas Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/13/070
PARKER William Henry Birkenhead Wirral BIR/67/52
PARKER William Hawarden Flintshire East - Hawarden HAW/13/66
PARKER William Northwich Cheshire Central NO/27/016
PARKER William Warrington Warrington WAR/54/493
PARKER William Warrington Warrington WAR/55/346
PARKER William Winwick Warrington WIN/4/29

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1867
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER Abraham Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/33/23
PARKER Alfred Nichols Altrincham Trafford ALT/29/83
PARKER Alfred Widnes Halton WID/15/6
PARKER Alice Warrington Warrington WAR/58/186
PARKER Ann Frodsham Halton FRO/13/9
PARKER Annie Northwich Cheshire Central NO/28/073
PARKER Benjamin Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/38/10
PARKER Charles Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/37/23
PARKER Edith Ellen Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/33/1
PARKER Edith Knutsford Cheshire East KNU/14/70
PARKER Edward Henry Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/13/084
PARKER Eldred Bollington Cheshire East BOL/20/52
PARKER Elizabeth A Warrington Warrington WAR/58/51
PARKER Elizabeth Ellen Hyde Tameside HYD/40/61
PARKER Elizabeth Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/38/11
PARKER Elizabeth Crewe Cheshire Central CR/31/046
PARKER Elizabeth Hawarden Flintshire East - Hawarden HAW/13/80
PARKER Ellen Ashton Town Tameside AST/66/78
PARKER Erasmus Darwin Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/32/97
PARKER Fanny Stockport Second Stockport ST2/28/54
PARKER Frank Altrincham Trafford ALT/29/21
PARKER Frank West Macclesfield Cheshire East WMC/32/19
PARKER Frederick George Crewe Cheshire Central CR/32/001
PARKER Harriet Birkenhead Wirral BIR/71/79
PARKER Helen Altrincham Trafford ALT/29/38
PARKER Henry Northwich Cheshire Central NO/28/044
PARKER Jane Knutsford Cheshire East KNU/14/81
PARKER Jessie Knutsford Cheshire East KNU/14/70
PARKER John Dobson Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/14/009
PARKER John Thomas Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/36/63
PARKER John Ashton Town Tameside AST/65/49
PARKER John Birkenhead Wirral BIR/73/5
PARKER Joseph Crewe Cheshire Central CR/31/037
PARKER Joseph Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/11/11
PARKER Joseph Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/13/088
PARKER Mary Ann Windlehurst Stockport Second Stockport ST2/28/70
PARKER Mary Ann Audenshaw Tameside AUD/27/33
PARKER Mary Annie Sandbach Cheshire East SA/21/54
PARKER Mary Ellen Stockport First Stockport PARKER ST1/59/4
PARKER Mary Jane Stretford Trafford STR/15/100
PARKER Mary Crewe Cheshire Central CR/31/032
PARKER Mary Dukinfield Tameside DUK/62/48
PARKER Mary Northwich Cheshire Central NO/28/027
PARKER Maud M Warrington Warrington WAR/57/294
PARKER Rachel Ellen Hyde Tameside HYD/41/56
PARKER Rose Eastham Cheshire West EAS/16/79
PARKER Samuel Warrington Warrington WAR/56/48
PARKER Sarah Ann West Macclesfield Cheshire East WMC/32/30
PARKER Thomas Birkenhead Wirral BIR/72/23
PARKER Thomas Birkenhead Wirral BIR/74/12
PARKER Thomas Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/11/20
PARKER William Dukinfield Tameside DUK/63/29

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1868
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER (boy) Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/34/53
PARKER Alfred Henry Crewe Cheshire Central CR/33/064
PARKER Alice Elizabeth Crewe Cheshire Central CR/33/093
PARKER Alice J Warrington Warrington WAR/60/258
PARKER Alice Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/14/032
PARKER Ann Stayley Tameside STY/13/64
PARKER Arthur William Crewe Cheshire Central CR/32/073
PARKER Christopher Birkenhead Wirral BIR/78/6
PARKER Dora Louisa Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/34/88
PARKER Edith Ellen Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/14/021
PARKER Eli Eastham Cheshire West EAS/17/66
PARKER Eliza Martha Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/34/87
PARKER Elizabeth Ann Ashton Town Tameside AST/68/33
PARKER Elizabeth Ann Northwich Cheshire Central NO/29/067
PARKER Elizabeth Ann Stockport First Stockport TAYLOR ST1/61/71
PARKER Emma Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/40/22
PARKER Esther Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/14/018
PARKER Frank Stockport Second Stockport ST2/29/39
PARKER George Henry East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/26/28
PARKER Hannah Frodsham Halton FRO/13/64
PARKER Henry Malpas Cheshire West MAL/4/45
PARKER Isabella Ashton Town Tameside AST/67/43
PARKER James Anthony Altrincham Trafford ALT/31/70
PARKER James Northwich Cheshire Central NO/29/098
PARKER Jane Dukinfield Tameside DUK/63/78
PARKER John Thomas Crewe Cheshire Central CR/32/099
PARKER Joseph Frodsham Halton FRO/13/48
PARKER Louisa Averina Eastham Cheshire West EAS/17/63
PARKER Mabel Altrincham Trafford ALT/31/49
PARKER Martha Ashton Town Tameside AST/68/46
PARKER Mary Ann Marple Stockport MAR/11/96
PARKER Mary Ann Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/14/024
PARKER Mary Knott Lanes Tameside KNO/15/87
PARKER Peter Frodsham Halton FRO/13/88
PARKER Ralph Sandbach Cheshire East SA/22/34
PARKER Robert Gregg Birkenhead Wirral BIR/76/6
PARKER Samuel Frodsham Halton FRO/13/47
PARKER Sarah Elizabeth Hartshead Tameside HAR/38/58
PARKER Sarah Birkenhead Wirral BIR/76/55
PARKER Susannah Stockport Second Stockport ST2/28/93
PARKER Thomas Altrincham Trafford ALT/30/37
PARKER Walter Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/17/058
PARKER Walter Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/20/044
PARKER William Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/17/061
PARKER William Crewe Cheshire Central CR/34/067

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1869
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER Ada Alice Stockport First Stockport CROMPTON ST1/62/34
PARKER Agnes Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/36/16
PARKER Alice Lizzie Crewe Cheshire Central CR/35/072
PARKER Annie May Altrincham Trafford ALT/32/34
PARKER Annie Stockport First Stockport WYATT ST1/62/32
PARKER Arthur Edward Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/14/090
PARKER Clara Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/21/051
PARKER Clara Sandbach Cheshire East SA/23/16
PARKER Clara Widnes Halton WID/17/30
PARKER Elizabeth Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/41/34
PARKER Elizabeth Frodsham Halton FRO/14/32
PARKER Ellen Crewe Cheshire Central CR/36/073
PARKER Ellen Malpas Cheshire West MAL/4/69
PARKER Emily Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/14/079
PARKER Emma Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/38/56
PARKER Ernest G Warrington Warrington WAR/63/87
PARKER Ernest Thomas Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/36/78
PARKER Florence Emma Crewe Cheshire Central CR/35/014
PARKER George East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/26/63
PARKER George Hartshead Tameside HAR/40/24
PARKER Hannah Maria Cooper Sutton Cheshire East SUT/17/65
PARKER Hannah Eastham Cheshire West EAS/18/69
PARKER Hannah Sutton Cheshire East SUT/17/35
PARKER James Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/18/046
PARKER James Newton & Godley Tameside NEW/19/67
PARKER James Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/14/066
PARKER John Thomas Knutsford Cheshire East KNU/15/74
PARKER John Audenshaw Tameside AUD/29/36
PARKER John Tranmere Wirral TRA/12/7
PARKER Joseph Hawarden Flintshire East - Hawarden HAW/15/55
PARKER Joseph Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/12/4
PARKER Leorona Stockport First Stockport RISQUE ST1/62/49
PARKER Lydia Jane Birkenhead Wirral BIR/79/63
PARKER Martha Ann Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/14/088
PARKER Martha Florence Northwich Cheshire Central NO/30/061
PARKER Martha Northwich Cheshire Central NO/30/081
PARKER Mary Ann Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/18/002
PARKER Rhoda Climetts Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/14/059
PARKER Richard Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/36/95
PARKER Sarah Ann Bollington Cheshire East BOL/21/74
PARKER Sarah East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/27/43
PARKER Thomas Ashton Town Tameside AST/69/96
PARKER Thomas Knutsford Cheshire East KNU/15/94
PARKER Thomas Warrington Warrington WAR/62/216
PARKER Walter Henry Birkenhead Wirral BIR/79/72
PARKER William E Warrington Warrington WAR/62/461
PARKER William F Wallasey Wirral WAL/21/24
PARKER William Crewe Cheshire Central CR/35/097
PARKER William Warrington Warrington WAR/62/352
PARKER William Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/14/079

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1870
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER Alan Stephenson Altrincham Trafford ALT/34/77
PARKER Albert Frodsham Halton FRO/14/87
PARKER Alfred Harold Stockport First Stockport RISQUE ST1/64/13
PARKER Anne Jane Crewe Cheshire Central CR/38/032
PARKER Arthur Frodsham Halton FRO/14/69
PARKER Charity Birkenhead Wirral BIR/82/61
PARKER Charles Hubert Birkenhead Wirral BIR/84/67
PARKER Charles Stewart Altrincham Trafford ALT/34/8
PARKER Charles Sandbach Cheshire East SA/24/8
PARKER Christina Wallasey Wirral WAL/21/82
PARKER Edith Birkenhead Wirral BIR/84/53
PARKER Elizabeth Stockport Second Stockport ST2/30/91
PARKER Ellen Birkenhead Wirral BIR/84/53
PARKER Emma Jane Knutsford Cheshire East KNU/16/5
PARKER Francis Elizabeth Dukinfield Tameside DUK/68/65
PARKER George William Crewe Cheshire Central CR/38/020
PARKER George Warrington Warrington WAR/64/2
PARKER Harriet Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/18/064
PARKER Harry Ashton Town Tameside AST/74/4
PARKER Henry Northwich Cheshire Central NO/31/086
PARKER Jacob Mottram Tameside MOT/17/11
PARKER James Hart Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/43/51
PARKER James Ashton Town Tameside AST/71/97
PARKER John Charles Parker Hawarden Flintshire East - Hawarden HAW/16/55
PARKER John Altrincham Trafford ALT/33/27
PARKER John Crewe Cheshire Central CR/39/087
PARKER John Frodsham Halton FRO/14/60
PARKER John Malpas Cheshire West MAL/4/93
PARKER John Widnes Halton WID/18/32
PARKER Lenora Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/12/21
PARKER Lucy Elizabeth Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/12/37
PARKER Martha Birkenhead Wirral BIR/83/40
PARKER Mary Ann Frodsham Halton FRO/14/64
PARKER Mary E Warrington Warrington WAR/63/421
PARKER Mary Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/15/017
PARKER Sarah Ann Crewe Cheshire Central CR/37/052
PARKER Thomas Malpas Cheshire West MAL/4/89
PARKER Thomas Widnes Halton WID/18/41
PARKER Urban Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/18/070
PARKER Walter Great Boughton Cheshire West GBO/1/57
PARKER William Edwin Runcorn Halton RUN/33/67
PARKER William T Wallasey Wirral WAL/21/56
PARKER William Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/12/21
PARKER William Warrington Warrington WAR/64/179

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1871
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER Ada Annie Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/15/071
PARKER Amelia Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/15/056
PARKER Ann Dinah Crewe Cheshire Central CR/41/041
PARKER Arthur Crewe Cheshire Central CR/41/031
PARKER Benjamin James Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/44/32
PARKER Edwin Bollington Cheshire East BOL/23/18
PARKER Eliza West Macclesfield Cheshire East WMC/36/38
PARKER Elizabeth Bennett Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/38/86
PARKER Elizabeth Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/15/052
PARKER Ellen Stockport First Stockport HOOLEY ST1/66/16
PARKER Frederick Charles Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/19/007
PARKER Frederick William G Crewe Cheshire Central CR/40/024
PARKER Frederick Crewe Cheshire Central CR/40/001
PARKER George Barnes Stockport First Stockport WOOD ST1/67/50
PARKER Gertrude Stretford Trafford STR/20/2
PARKER Henrietta Crewe Cheshire Central CR/40/086
PARKER James Alfred Crewe Cheshire Central CR/41/045
PARKER John William Northwich Cheshire Central NO/32/082
PARKER John Church Hulme Cheshire East CH/6/51
PARKER John Frodsham Halton FRO/15/25
PARKER Joseph Crewe Cheshire Central CR/40/057
PARKER Joseph Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/15/062
PARKER Margaret Crewe Cheshire Central CR/41/066
PARKER Mary Alice Crewe Cheshire Central CR/40/017
PARKER Mary Ann Price Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/22/065
PARKER Mary Ann Ashton Town Tameside AST/74/94
PARKER Mary Elizabeth Wallasey Wirral WAL/23/11
PARKER May Frodsham Halton FRO/14/92
PARKER Nancy Winsford Cheshire Central WI/21/061
PARKER Samuel Malpas Cheshire West MAL/5/14
PARKER Samuel Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/15/043
PARKER Samuel Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/15/047
PARKER Sarah Jane Tranmere Wirral TRA/14/81
PARKER William James Northwich Cheshire Central NO/32/089
PARKER William Great Boughton Cheshire West GBO/1/98
PARKER William Northwich Cheshire Central NO/32/056
PARKER William Warrington Warrington WAR/66/325

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1872
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER Aaron Mottram Tameside MOT/17/82
PARKER Alice Congleton Cheshire East CON/40/23
PARKER Annie Knutsford Cheshire East KNU/16/95
PARKER Annie Knutsford Cheshire East KNU/16/96
PARKER Benjamin Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/46/27
PARKER Charles Edward Stretford Trafford STR/20/54
PARKER Charles Crewe Cheshire Central CR/42/074
PARKER Constance Sarah Ann Crewe Cheshire Central CR/43/049
PARKER Edith Minnie Crewe Cheshire Central CR/44/026
PARKER Edwin Lionel Temperton Wilmslow Cheshire East WIL/17/61
PARKER Elizabeth Ada Crewe Cheshire Central CR/43/094
PARKER Elizabeth Frances Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/41/8
PARKER Elizabeth Northwich Cheshire Central NO/34/003
PARKER Elizabeth Winsford Cheshire Central WI/22/046
PARKER Ellen Knutsford Cheshire East KNU/16/90
PARKER Ellis Malpas Cheshire West MAL/5/26
PARKER Emily Ann Crewe Cheshire Central CR/44/089
PARKER Emma Crewe Cheshire Central CR/43/041
PARKER Emma East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/29/16
PARKER Ernest Frodsham Halton FRO/15/79
PARKER Ethel Tranmere Wirral TRA/16/22
PARKER Eugene R Warrington Warrington WAR/70/371
PARKER Eustace B Warrington Warrington WAR/69/205
PARKER George Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/40/91
PARKER Gertrude Stockport First Stockport CROMPTON ST1/68/53
PARKER Harold Forrester Altrincham Trafford ALT/38/11
PARKER Hubert Runcorn Halton RUN/37/50
PARKER Isaac Eastham Cheshire West EAS/20/58
PARKER James Henry Stockport Second Stockport ST2/32/70
PARKER James Frodsham Halton FRO/15/42
PARKER Jane Dobson Crewe Cheshire Central CR/43/050
PARKER John Joseph Birkenhead Wirral BIR/88/19
PARKER John William Ashton Town Tameside AST/78/62
PARKER John William Hyde Tameside HYD/49/5
PARKER Joseph Smith Crewe Cheshire Central CR/43/056
PARKER Joseph Smith Crewe Cheshire Central CR/44/087
PARKER Mary Eleanor Eastham Cheshire West EAS/20/54
PARKER Mary Crewe Cheshire Central CR/42/073
PARKER Philip Henry Crewe Cheshire Central CR/44/046
PARKER Phillip Stockport First Stockport FLINN ST1/69/78
PARKER Robert Ashton Town Tameside AST/76/100
PARKER Samuel Middlewich Cheshire Central MI/15/021
PARKER Sarah Ann Tranmere Wirral TRA/15/85
PARKER Sarah Jane Altrincham Trafford ALT/37/80
PARKER Sarah Jane Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/19/073
PARKER Sarah East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/29/21
PARKER Thomas Birkenhead Wirral BIR/88/71
PARKER William Tranmere Wirral TRA/16/51

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1873
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER Ada Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/20/009
PARKER Alice Annie Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/23/097
PARKER Arthur Sandbach Cheshire East SA/26/84
PARKER David Thomas Birkenhead Wirral BIR/92/9
PARKER David William Crewe Cheshire Central CR/46/084
PARKER Edwin Frodsham Halton FRO/16/9
PARKER Eliza Ann East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/29/34
PARKER Elizabeth Frodsham Halton FRO/16/22
PARKER Emma Frodsham Halton FRO/16/20
PARKER Frederick Altrincham Trafford ALT/38/74
PARKER George Henry Birkenhead Wirral BIR/92/17
PARKER George Audenshaw Tameside AUD/34/60
PARKER Georgina Amelia Crewe Cheshire Central CR/46/057
PARKER Gertrude Elizabeth Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/24/010
PARKER James Stockport First Stockport SHAWCROSS ST1/70/60
PARKER John William Wallasey Wirral WAL/24/76
PARKER John Crewe Cheshire Central CR/45/024
PARKER John Stockport Second Stockport ST2/33/30
PARKER John Winsford Cheshire Central WI/23/071
PARKER Joseph Davies Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/47/66
PARKER Joseph Wood Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/44/49
PARKER Joseph Birkenhead Wirral BIR/92/80
PARKER Lydia Warrington Warrington WAR/71/357
PARKER Mary Alice Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/16/015
PARKER Mary Crewe Cheshire Central CR/45/051
PARKER Maud Tranmere Wirral TRA/17/54
PARKER Richard Crewe Cheshire Central CR/45/042
PARKER Robert Crewe Cheshire Central CR/44/099
PARKER Samuel Widnes Halton WID/22/68
PARKER Sarah Ann Ashton Town Tameside AST/79/40
PARKER Sarah Ann Ashton Town Tameside AST/80/1
PARKER Sarah E Crewe Cheshire Central CR/45/093
PARKER Sarah Elizabeth Crewe Cheshire Central CR/46/027
PARKER Thomas Mottram Tameside MOT/18/44
PARKER William James Tranmere Wirral TRA/18/47
PARKER William Frodsham Halton FRO/16/1

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1874
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER (girl) Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/49/19
PARKER Albert Ankers Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/15/4
PARKER Albert Pembridge Stockport First Stockport CROMPTON ST1/72/92
PARKER Albert Birkenhead Wirral BIR/97/44
PARKER Albert Congleton Cheshire East CON/43/39
PARKER Alice Crewe Cheshire Central CR/49/010
PARKER Amelia Runcorn Halton RUN/40/7
PARKER Catherine Yarwood Knutsford Cheshire East KNU/17/80
PARKER Charlotte Mary Altrincham Trafford ALT/41/90
PARKER Elizabeth Mary Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/16/058
PARKER Elizabeth Speed Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/49/63
PARKER Elizabeth Tranmere Wirral TRA/18/45
PARKER Ellen Ashton Town Tameside AST/83/34
PARKER Ellen Dukinfield Tameside DUK/77/11
PARKER Emma Sutton Cheshire East SUT/19/92
PARKER Enoch Crewe Cheshire Central CR/48/011
PARKER Ethel Birkenhead Wirral BIR/99/26
PARKER Francis A W Lymm Warrington LYM/17/275
PARKER Fred Audenshaw Tameside AUD/35/100
PARKER Frederick Forrester Altrincham Trafford ALT/41/92
PARKER George Parker Birkenhead Wirral BIR/96/67
PARKER George Malpas Cheshire West MAL/6/38
PARKER Helen Stretford Trafford STR/22/40
PARKER James Gow Tranmere Wirral TRA/19/16
PARKER James Birkenhead Wirral BIR/97/39
PARKER James Crewe Cheshire Central CR/48/093
PARKER John Raymond Wilmslow Cheshire East WIL/18/57
PARKER John Northwich Cheshire Central NO/35/080
PARKER John Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/14/79
PARKER John Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/16/050
PARKER Joseph Ashton Town Tameside AST/81/16
PARKER Lucy Audenshaw Tameside AUD/36/15
PARKER Maria Frodsham Halton FRO/16/70
PARKER Martha Ann Stockport Second Stockport ST2/34/42
PARKER Martha Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/16/056
PARKER Mary A Warrington Warrington WAR/74/353
PARKER Mary Ellen Stockport Second Stockport ST2/34/87
PARKER Mary Frodsham Halton FRO/16/37
PARKER May Louise Crewe Cheshire Central CR/48/051
PARKER Mercy Annie Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/43/45
PARKER Mercy Wallasey Wirral WAL/25/96
PARKER Minnie Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/43/61
PARKER Richard Northwich Cheshire Central NO/35/093
PARKER Rosa Crewe Cheshire Central CR/48/010
PARKER Samuel Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/44/9
PARKER Sarah Hannah Stockport First Stockport SHAWCROSS ST1/73/25
PARKER Sarah Jane Birkenhead Wirral BIR/96/43
PARKER Sarah Mottram Tameside MOT/18/94
PARKER Thomas Edward Crewe Cheshire Central CR/47/091
PARKER Thomas Winsford Cheshire Central WI/24/028
PARKER William Wood Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/45/74
PARKER William Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/15/19

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1875
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER Albert Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/45/6
PARKER Ann Mottram Tameside MOT/19/34
PARKER Annie Ashton Town Tameside AST/84/82
PARKER Annie Stockport First Stockport PARKER ST1/74/69
PARKER Arthur James Crewe Cheshire Central CR/51/010
PARKER Arthur Stanley Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/15/77
PARKER Charles Frank Crewe Cheshire Central CR/51/064
PARKER Charles Warrington Warrington WAR/76/302
PARKER Clara Runcorn Halton RUN/40/49
PARKER Edith Frodsham Halton FRO/17/17
PARKER Edwin John Tranmere Wirral TRA/21/71
PARKER Eva Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/15/76
PARKER Frederick Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/17/002
PARKER George Frodsham Halton FRO/16/82
PARKER Harriet Maria Altrincham Trafford ALT/43/90
PARKER Harry Cuthbert Altrincham Trafford ALT/42/99
PARKER Hugh James Birkenhead Wirral BIR/103/22
PARKER James Crewe Cheshire Central CR/50/029
PARKER James Northwich Cheshire Central NO/38/021
PARKER Jessie Wallasey Wirral WAL/26/83
PARKER Laura Elizabeth Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/25/062
PARKER Lilly A Warrington Warrington WAR/78/178
PARKER Martha Ann Hartshead Tameside HAR/48/93
PARKER Martha Jane Frodsham Halton FRO/17/20
PARKER Mary Ann Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/47/39
PARKER Mary Ann Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/15/55
PARKER Mary Ellen Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/25/035
PARKER Mary Jane Wallasey Wirral WAL/27/72
PARKER Mary Teresa Aloysia Tranmere Wirral TRA/20/77
PARKER Mary Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/45/8
PARKER Mary Malpas Cheshire West MAL/6/54
PARKER Mary Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/16/079
PARKER Richard Asher Hyde Tameside HYD/53/68
PARKER Robert Crewe Cheshire Central CR/51/060
PARKER Sarah Hannah Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/17/015
PARKER Sarah Jane Birkenhead Wirral BIR/101/60
PARKER Sarah Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/25/052
PARKER Stephen Harold Wallasey Wirral WAL/27/94
PARKER Thomas Frodsham Halton FRO/17/29
PARKER Tom Ashton Town Tameside AST/84/53
PARKER Walter Crewe Cheshire Central CR/51/040
PARKER William Henry East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/31/20
PARKER William East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/31/10
PARKER William Hyde Tameside HYD/54/35
PARKER William Tranmere Wirral TRA/21/52
PARKER William Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/16/080
PARKER William Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/16/091


In the results below, the reference number will be a link. Clicking on this link will add your choice to a summary list on a new page. From this summary page you will be able to review all your search results and you will find links to printable application forms which can be used to order the certificate for the index entry. Full details of the charges and the Register Office address can be found on the form.


Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1875
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER Albert Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/45/6
PARKER Ann Mottram Tameside MOT/19/34
PARKER Annie Ashton Town Tameside AST/84/82
PARKER Annie Stockport First Stockport PARKER ST1/74/69
PARKER Arthur James Crewe Cheshire Central CR/51/010
PARKER Arthur Stanley Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/15/77
PARKER Charles Frank Crewe Cheshire Central CR/51/064
PARKER Charles Warrington Warrington WAR/76/302
PARKER Clara Runcorn Halton RUN/40/49
PARKER Edith Frodsham Halton FRO/17/17
PARKER Edwin John Tranmere Wirral TRA/21/71
PARKER Eva Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/15/76
PARKER Frederick Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/17/002
PARKER George Frodsham Halton FRO/16/82
PARKER Harriet Maria Altrincham Trafford ALT/43/90
PARKER Harry Cuthbert Altrincham Trafford ALT/42/99
PARKER Hugh James Birkenhead Wirral BIR/103/22
PARKER James Crewe Cheshire Central CR/50/029
PARKER James Northwich Cheshire Central NO/38/021
PARKER Jessie Wallasey Wirral WAL/26/83
PARKER Laura Elizabeth Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/25/062
PARKER Lilly A Warrington Warrington WAR/78/178
PARKER Martha Ann Hartshead Tameside HAR/48/93
PARKER Martha Jane Frodsham Halton FRO/17/20
PARKER Mary Ann Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/47/39
PARKER Mary Ann Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/15/55
PARKER Mary Ellen Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/25/035
PARKER Mary Jane Wallasey Wirral WAL/27/72
PARKER Mary Teresa Aloysia Tranmere Wirral TRA/20/77
PARKER Mary Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/45/8
PARKER Mary Malpas Cheshire West MAL/6/54
PARKER Mary Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/16/079
PARKER Richard Asher Hyde Tameside HYD/53/68
PARKER Robert Crewe Cheshire Central CR/51/060
PARKER Sarah Hannah Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/17/015
PARKER Sarah Jane Birkenhead Wirral BIR/101/60
PARKER Sarah Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/25/052
PARKER Stephen Harold Wallasey Wirral WAL/27/94
PARKER Thomas Frodsham Halton FRO/17/29
PARKER Tom Ashton Town Tameside AST/84/53
PARKER Walter Crewe Cheshire Central CR/51/040
PARKER William Henry East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/31/20
PARKER William East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/31/10
PARKER William Hyde Tameside HYD/54/35
PARKER William Tranmere Wirral TRA/21/52
PARKER William Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/16/080
PARKER William Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/16/091

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1876
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER (girl) Altrincham Trafford ALT/44/6
PARKER Albert Stockport Second Stockport ST2/36/59
PARKER Alice Frodsham Halton FRO/17/41
PARKER Alice Sandbach Cheshire East SA/29/46
PARKER Annie Frodsham Halton FRO/17/66
PARKER Annie Runcorn Halton RUN/42/50
PARKER Charles Maud Audenshaw Tameside AUD/37/58
PARKER Charles Thomas Crewe Cheshire Central CR/55/012
PARKER Charles William Crewe Cheshire Central CR/55/009
PARKER Charles Birkenhead Wirral BIR/105/28
PARKER Elizabeth Ann Congleton Cheshire East CON/46/77
PARKER Elizabeth J Warrington Warrington WAR/79/494
PARKER Elizabeth Crewe Cheshire Central CR/52/071
PARKER Elizabeth Widnes Halton WID/29/27
PARKER Emily Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/52/69
PARKER Emma Frodsham Halton FRO/17/66
PARKER Ernest Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/21/076
PARKER Ernest East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/32/13
PARKER Florence Altrincham Trafford ALT/44/94
PARKER Frederick Stockport First Stockport HOOLEY ST1/78/17
PARKER George Frodsham Halton FRO/17/51
PARKER Gertrude Birkenhead Wirral BIR/105/21
PARKER Harry Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/16/25
PARKER James Henry Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/49/39
PARKER James Henry Hyde Tameside HYD/56/67
PARKER James Weaverham Cheshire Central WV/18/020
PARKER Jessie Selina Birkenhead Wirral BIR/105/9
PARKER Joe Hyde Tameside HYD/55/1
PARKER John James Congleton Cheshire East CON/46/82
PARKER John Thomas Weaverham Cheshire Central WV/18/012
PARKER John Hyde Tameside HYD/55/75
PARKER John Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/26/062
PARKER John Stretford Trafford STR/23/99
PARKER John Woodchurch Wirral WOO/16/1
PARKER John Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/17/037
PARKER Joseph Handfod Newton & Godley Tameside NEW/24/7
PARKER Joseph East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/31/89
PARKER Joseph Winsford Cheshire Central WI/26/025
PARKER Margaret Ann Tranmere Wirral TRA/23/54
PARKER Margaret Ellen Crewe Cheshire Central CR/52/070
PARKER Mary Crewe Cheshire Central CR/55/012
PARKER Minnie J Northwich Cheshire Central NO/39/050
PARKER Richard Birkenhead Wirral BIR/105/56
PARKER Rosa Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/17/032
PARKER Samuel Oldham Crewe Cheshire Central CR/54/086
PARKER Sarah Ann Frodsham Halton FRO/17/45
PARKER Sarah Emma Hyde Tameside HYD/56/75
PARKER Sarah Jane Crewe Cheshire Central CR/54/082
PARKER Sarah Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/46/46
PARKER Thomas Rupert Stretford Trafford STR/25/4
PARKER Thomas Wallasey Wirral WAL/28/55
PARKER William Henry Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/51/49
PARKER William Malpas Cheshire West MAL/6/73
PARKER William Stockport First Stockport SHAWCROSS ST1/77/45

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1877
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER (boy) Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/52/81
PARKER Ada Mary Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/17/053
PARKER Alfred Ernest Stretford Trafford STR/25/74
PARKER Alfred Stockport Second Stockport ST2/37/41
PARKER Ann Frodsham Halton FRO/18/21
PARKER Ann Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/17/084
PARKER Arthur Hyde Tameside HYD/57/48
PARKER Arthur Warrington Warrington WAR/85/311
PARKER Bessie Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/16/73
PARKER Caroline East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/32/43
PARKER Edith Hannah Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/50/75
PARKER Edith Jane Tranmere Wirral TRA/25/72
PARKER Elizabeth Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/17/063
PARKER Emma Stockport First Stockport WRIGHT ST1/79/100
PARKER Fred Frodsham Halton FRO/18/23
PARKER George Neill Birkenhead Wirral BIR/112/1
PARKER George Frodsham Halton FRO/18/6
PARKER Harry Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/48/57
PARKER Helen Werburga Birkenhead Wirral BIR/109/95
PARKER Isabella Constance Altrincham Trafford ALT/46/58
PARKER James Crewe Cheshire Central CR/55/032
PARKER Jessie Knutsford Cheshire East KNU/19/23
PARKER John Ernest Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/50/80
PARKER John H Warrington Warrington WAR/83/81
PARKER Joseph Frodsham Halton FRO/18/26
PARKER Maggie Knutsford Cheshire East KNU/19/35
PARKER Mary Ann Crewe Cheshire Central CR/55/093
PARKER Phoebe Stones Stockport First Stockport CROMPTON ST1/79/6
PARKER Richard A Northwich Cheshire Central NO/39/093
PARKER Robert John Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/17/059
PARKER Robert Hartshead Tameside HAR/51/78
PARKER Sarah Elizabeth Crewe Cheshire Central CR/56/009
PARKER Selina Hyde Tameside HYD/58/23
PARKER Thomas Warrington Warrington WAR/84/101
PARKER Walter Stanley Stretford Trafford STR/26/33
PARKER William Ashley Crewe Cheshire Central CR/56/074
PARKER William Runcorn Halton RUN/43/88
PARKER William Stockport First Stockport PARKER ST1/80/18

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1878
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER (girl) Widnes Halton WID/33/2
PARKER Agnes Hill Birkenhead Wirral BIR/112/44
PARKER Agnes Winsford Cheshire Central WI/28/007
PARKER Albert Crewe Cheshire Central CR/59/066
PARKER Albet East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/33/69
PARKER Ann Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/18/004
PARKER Bestrice Altrincham Trafford ALT/48/45
PARKER Blanche Muriel Altrincham Trafford ALT/49/79
PARKER Charles H Warrington Warrington WAR/86/295
PARKER Dora Tranmere Wirral TRA/26/65
PARKER Elizabeth Ann Hyde Tameside HYD/59/79
PARKER Elizabeth Ann Sutton Cheshire East SUT/22/4
PARKER Emma Jane Sutton Cheshire East SUT/21/77
PARKER Esther Elizabeth Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/18/005
PARKER Ethel Alice Altrincham Trafford ALT/48/50
PARKER Florence Congleton Cheshire East CON/49/24
PARKER Frances Frodsham Halton FRO/18/46
PARKER Frank Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/17/34
PARKER Frederick Stockport Second Stockport ST2/38/13
PARKER George Harold Altrincham Trafford ALT/49/72
PARKER Harry Virgo Crewe Cheshire Central CR/60/010
PARKER Henry Congleton Cheshire East CON/49/59
PARKER Henry Wallasey Wirral WAL/31/57
PARKER Herbert Hyde Tameside HYD/59/54
PARKER Herbert Wilmslow Cheshire East WIL/21/14
PARKER James Stockport First Stockport SHAWCROSS ST1/80/79
PARKER Joe Hyde Tameside HYD/59/81
PARKER John Percy Eastham Cheshire West EAS/26/20
PARKER John Thomas Altrincham Trafford ALT/49/22
PARKER John Hartshead Tameside HAR/54/48
PARKER John Warrington Warrington WAR/86/233
PARKER Lorah Knutsford Cheshire East KNU/19/74
PARKER Mabel Irene Pauling Stretford Trafford STR/27/21
PARKER Mary Ann Malpas Cheshire West MAL/7/18
PARKER Mary Ann Malpas Cheshire West MAL/7/9
PARKER Mary Ellen Frodsham Halton FRO/18/38
PARKER Mary Ellen Frodsham Halton FRO/18/57
PARKER Mary Widnes Halton WID/34/34
PARKER Mary Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/17/095
PARKER May Knutsford Cheshire East KNU/19/74
PARKER Polly Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/17/093
PARKER Robert James Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/22/067
PARKER Rose Edith Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/54/76
PARKER Susan Runcorn Halton RUN/46/21
PARKER Thomas Rainald Malpas Cheshire West MAL/7/18
PARKER Thomas Birkenhead Wirral BIR/112/33
PARKER Thomas Hyde Tameside HYD/59/45
PARKER Thomas Tranmere Wirral TRA/26/60
PARKER William Alfred Wallasey Wirral WAL/30/65
PARKER William Ernest Runcorn Halton RUN/45/56
PARKER William John Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/27/090
PARKER William Crewe Cheshire Central CR/59/034
PARKER William Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/52/55
PARKER William Mottram Tameside MOT/21/31

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1879
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER Alfred Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/18/043
PARKER Alice Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/55/9
PARKER Amelia Newton & Godley Tameside NEW/26/19
PARKER Anne Crewe Cheshire Central CR/60/079
PARKER Annie Northwich Cheshire Central NO/43/040
PARKER Catherine Northwich Cheshire Central NO/42/080
PARKER David Frodsham Halton FRO/19/4
PARKER Edgar Radford Stretford Trafford STR/28/30
PARKER Elizabeth Frodsham Halton FRO/19/3
PARKER Elizabeth Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/17/99
PARKER Ernest Hyde Tameside HYD/61/92
PARKER Ernest Hyde Tameside HYD/62/22
PARKER Ethel Stretford Trafford STR/29/26
PARKER Frances Alice Hyde Tameside HYD/62/7
PARKER Frances Sarah Tranmere Wirral TRA/29/53
PARKER Francis Graham Birkenhead Wirral BIR/119/41
PARKER Fred Frodsham Halton FRO/18/85
PARKER Frederick Morley Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/54/74
PARKER Herbert Frodsham Halton FRO/18/87
PARKER Hezekiah Weaverham Cheshire Central WV/19/094
PARKER Hugh Swift Birkenhead Wirral BIR/116/30
PARKER James Stanley Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/54/42
PARKER James Hyde Tameside HYD/61/53
PARKER Jinnie T Rixton Warrington RIX/6/152
PARKER John Crewe Cheshire Central CR/62/077
PARKER John Warrington Warrington WAR/92/39
PARKER Jonathan Hyde Tameside HYD/60/63
PARKER Joseph Mcguinness Birkenhead Wirral BIR/117/82
PARKER Joseph Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/54/64
PARKER Maria Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/17/85
PARKER Martha A Widnes Halton WID/36/41
PARKER Mary Elizabeth Malpas Cheshire West MAL/7/32
PARKER Mary Jane Frodsham Halton FRO/19/12
PARKER Mary Stockport First Stockport PARKER ST1/84/100
PARKER Mary Tranmere Wirral TRA/29/81
PARKER Matilda Frodsham Halton FRO/19/21
PARKER Sarah Elizabeth Crewe Cheshire Central CR/62/058
PARKER Sarah Northwich Cheshire Central NO/42/097
PARKER Thomas Altrincham Trafford ALT/50/63
PARKER Thomas Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/23/011
PARKER Walter Stockport First Stockport SHAWCROSS ST1/84/8
PARKER William A Warrington Warrington WAR/89/99
PARKER William Harrington Eastham Cheshire West EAS/26/91
PARKER William Henry Sutton Cheshire East SUT/22/30
PARKER William Henry Sutton Cheshire East SUT/22/44
PARKER William Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/54/64
PARKER William Runcorn Halton RUN/47/7
PARKER Willie Stretford Trafford STR/28/1

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1880
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER (girl) Altrincham Trafford ALT/52/33
PARKER Ada Alice Hyde Tameside HYD/63/62
PARKER Alice Mabel Congleton Cheshire East CON/51/74
PARKER Alice Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/18/075
PARKER Ann Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/56/65
PARKER Benjamin Crewe Cheshire Central CR/64/063
PARKER Eliza Audenshaw Tameside AUD/43/64
PARKER Eliza Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/18/058
PARKER Emma Cheers? Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/19/4
PARKER Ernest Congleton Cheshire East CON/52/17
PARKER Ethel May Malpas Cheshire West MAL/7/53
PARKER Fanny Ashton Town Tameside AST/98/73
PARKER Gabriel Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/28/088
PARKER Hannah Crewe Cheshire Central CR/64/073
PARKER Henry Runcorn Halton RUN/48/47
PARKER Herbert Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/56/84
PARKER Hubert R Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/23/085
PARKER Isita Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/53/47
PARKER Jessie Altrincham Trafford ALT/52/88
PARKER John Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/18/70
PARKER Lilly Andrew Tranmere Wirral TRA/30/70
PARKER Louisa Stockton Crewe Cheshire Central CR/63/094
PARKER Louisa Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/18/061
PARKER Mary A Crewe Cheshire Central CR/65/021
PARKER Nellie Birkenhead Wirral BIR/123/42
PARKER Paul Stockport First Stockport WRIGHT ST1/85/42
PARKER Richard Knutsford Cheshire East KNU/20/96
PARKER Samuel Birkenhead Wirral BIR/121/27
PARKER Samuel Malpas Cheshire West MAL/7/59
PARKER Sarah Ann Frodsham Halton FRO/19/75
PARKER Sarah Ellen Malpas Cheshire West MAL/7/61
PARKER Sarah Emma Hyde Tameside HYD/62/100
PARKER Sarah Jane Altrincham Trafford ALT/52/69
PARKER Thomas Crewe Cheshire Central CR/63/061
PARKER Thomas Frodsham Halton FRO/19/50
PARKER Thomas Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/28/094
PARKER Wilfrid Winsford Cheshire Central WI/30/049
PARKER William Henry Tranmere Wirral TRA/31/60
PARKER William Hartshead Tameside HAR/57/69
PARKER William Sutton Cheshire East SUT/23/1
PARKER William Warrington Warrington WAR/93/467

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1881
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER Ada Crewe Cheshire Central CR/66/080
PARKER Albert Edward John Tranmere Wirral TRA/33/14
PARKER Alfred R Crewe Cheshire Central CR/67/069
PARKER Alice Runcorn Halton RUN/50/7
PARKER Ann Jane Tranmere Wirral TRA/32/4
PARKER Annie Hartshead Tameside HAR/58/46
PARKER Bridget Mary Birkenhead Wirral BIR/124/1
PARKER Comora Effie Wallasey Wirral WAL/35/89
PARKER Edward George Wallasey Wirral WAL/35/65
PARKER Edward Hyde Tameside HYD/64/77
PARKER Florence Stockport First Stockport BARLOW ST1/88/2
PARKER Frank Wallasey Wirral WAL/35/70
PARKER George Hyde Tameside HYD/65/37
PARKER Hannah Hyde Tameside HYD/65/23
PARKER Henrietta Crewe Cheshire Central CR/68/007
PARKER Henry Hyde Tameside HYD/64/35
PARKER Ida Cheadle Stockport CHD/15/55
PARKER Isabella Hyde Tameside HYD/65/42
PARKER James Ernest East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/35/77
PARKER James H Winsford Cheshire Central WI/31/091
PARKER James Tranmere Wirral TRA/32/29
PARKER Jeavon J Lymm Warrington LYM/20/428
PARKER John H Crewe Cheshire Central CR/67/007
PARKER John Thomas Widnes Halton WID/41/47
PARKER John Crewe Cheshire Central CR/66/002
PARKER Joseph Davies Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/19/78
PARKER Kate Elizabeth Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/59/12
PARKER Kate Eveline Bateman Altrincham Trafford ALT/55/25
PARKER Margaret Widnes Halton WID/42/31
PARKER Martha Ann Birkenhead Wirral BIR/125/20
PARKER Martha Elizabeth Birkenhead Wirral BIR/124/38
PARKER Mary E Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/23/089
PARKER Mary Ellen Dukinfield Tameside DUK/92/89
PARKER Mary Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/54/26
PARKER Mary Northwich Cheshire Central NO/45/043
PARKER Nellie Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/29/095
PARKER Owen Frodsham Halton FRO/19/87
PARKER Robert A Warrington Warrington WAR/99/36
PARKER Robert Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/19/35
PARKER Ruby Ethel Widnes Halton WID/41/14
PARKER Sarah Ellen Ashton Town Tameside AST/100/9
PARKER Sarah Emma Stockport First Stockport SHAWCROSS ST1/88/18
PARKER Thomas Dukinfield Tameside DUK/92/89
PARKER Walter J Crewe Cheshire Central CR/67/025
PARKER William Frodsham Halton FRO/20/19
PARKER William Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/19/013

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1882
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER Alice Jane West Macclesfield Cheshire East WMC/47/68
PARKER Alice Malpas Cheshire West MAL/7/87
PARKER Annie Crewe Cheshire Central CR/70/024
PARKER Annie Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/19/041
PARKER Arthur G Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/24/039
PARKER Charles Eustace Altrincham Trafford ALT/57/94
PARKER Charlotte Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/19/056
PARKER Clara Audenshaw Tameside AUD/46/59
PARKER Dora Dukinfield Tameside DUK/94/63
PARKER Eliza Stockport First Stockport ST1/91/52
PARKER Elizabeth E Northwich Cheshire Central NO/46/050
PARKER Ellen Widnes Halton WID/43/52
PARKER Emily Warrington Warrington WAR/102/402
PARKER Ethel Congleton Cheshire East CON/55/8
PARKER Fanny Stockport Second Stockport ST2/42/64
PARKER Frances Ellen Birkenhead Wirral BIR/130/7
PARKER Frances Louisa Birkenhead Wirral BIR/130/6
PARKER George Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/19/86
PARKER Harold Congleton Cheshire East CON/55/8
PARKER Helen Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/20/8
PARKER Henry Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/61/72
PARKER Herbert Frodsham Halton FRO/20/45
PARKER James Henry Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/61/43
PARKER James Leonard Cheadle Stockport CHD/16/20
PARKER James Hyde Tameside HYD/67/25
PARKER Jessie Northwich Cheshire Central NO/47/004
PARKER John Cecil Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/61/61
PARKER John Percy Crewe Cheshire Central CR/69/059
PARKER John Newton & Godley Tameside NEW/27/79
PARKER John Runcorn Halton RUN/52/25
PARKER John Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/19/052
PARKER Joseph Ashton Town Tameside AST/102/97
PARKER Lizzie Runcorn Halton RUN/52/8
PARKER Lucy Malpas Cheshire West MAL/7/99
PARKER Mary A Widnes Halton WID/43/52
PARKER Mary Ellen Crewe Cheshire Central CR/70/032
PARKER Mary Ellen Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/59/99
PARKER Mary Jane Wallasey Wirral WAL/35/96
PARKER Mary Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/60/28
PARKER Owen Marmaduke Stayley Tameside STY/21/36
PARKER Rose Birkenhead Wirral BIR/129/3
PARKER Sarah Elizabeth Birkenhead Wirral BIR/130/70
PARKER Selina Birkenhead Wirral BIR/127/47
PARKER Thomas Henry Eastham Cheshire West EAS/28/84
PARKER Thomas Crewe Cheshire Central CR/69/100
PARKER Walter Wright Stretford Trafford STR/32/42
PARKER William Latchford Warrington LAT/12/312
PARKER William Stockport First Stockport ST1/90/82
PARKER William Warrington Warrington WAR/101/334

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1883
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER Ada Mary Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/20/87
PARKER Ada Stretford Trafford STR/34/22
PARKER Agnes Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/31/018
PARKER Alice Ann Northwich Cheshire Central NO/48/005
PARKER Alice Ashton Town Tameside AST/104/14
PARKER Alice Daresbury Halton DAR/11/62
PARKER Alice Frodsham Halton FRO/21/5
PARKER Alice Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/20/99
PARKER Annie Birkenhead Wirral BIR/133/100
PARKER Annie Crewe Cheshire Central CR/73/095
PARKER Annie Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/31/075
PARKER Charles John Birkenhead Wirral BIR/132/51
PARKER Charlotte Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/62/24
PARKER Donald Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/20/99
PARKER Edith Dukinfield Tameside DUK/97/4
PARKER Elizabeth Ethel Birkenhead Wirral BIR/133/7
PARKER Fanny Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/62/30
PARKER Fanny Warrington Warrington WAR/103/284
PARKER Frank Crewe Cheshire Central CR/71/088
PARKER George Crewe Cheshire Central CR/72/016
PARKER George Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/19/084
PARKER Georgina East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/37/20
PARKER Hannah Birkenhead Wirral BIR/131/83
PARKER Henry Birkenhead Wirral BIR/133/98
PARKER Herbert Stretford Trafford STR/34/22
PARKER Hugh Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/58/9
PARKER James Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/20/44
PARKER Joseph Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/20/54
PARKER Lily Alice Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/61/7
PARKER Maggie Hartshead Tameside HAR/60/95
PARKER Margaret Agatha Catherine Birkenhead Wirral BIR/131/82
PARKER Martha Birkenhead Wirral BIR/133/49
PARKER Oswald Hyde Tameside HYD/68/59
PARKER Samuel Eastham Cheshire West EAS/29/81
PARKER Samuel Hartshead Tameside HAR/60/96
PARKER Sarah Jane Hyde Tameside HYD/68/40
PARKER Thomas Warrington Warrington WAR/104/392
PARKER Veronica Wallasey Wirral WAL/38/35
PARKER Walter Dukinfield Tameside DUK/97/43
PARKER William Malpas Cheshire West MAL/8/9
PARKER William Winsford Cheshire Central WI/33/029

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1884
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER Albert Stephen Eastham Cheshire West EAS/30/95
PARKER Alfred F Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/32/023
PARKER Alice Ann Birkenhead Wirral BIR/137/58
PARKER Annie Elizabeth Hartshead Tameside HAR/63/8
PARKER Arthur Birkenhead Wirral BIR/138/59
PARKER Charles Frederick Altrincham Trafford ALT/59/81
PARKER Charles Hugh Birkenhead Wirral BIR/136/7
PARKER Charles Vincent Mills Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/63/62
PARKER Charles Dukinfield Tameside DUK/101/60
PARKER Clara Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/21/42
PARKER Edith Bertha Tranmere Wirral TRA/40/26
PARKER Edmund William Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/21/38
PARKER Edwin Harvey Altrincham Trafford ALT/60/84
PARKER Elizabeth Warrington Warrington WAR/107/94
PARKER Ellen Frodsham Halton FRO/21/65
PARKER Emily M Crewe Cheshire Central CR/74/011
PARKER Ethel Constance Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/62/83
PARKER Ethel May West Macclesfield Cheshire East WMC/50/60
PARKER Florence Stockport Second Stockport ST2/44/19
PARKER Frank G Warrington Warrington WAR/109/3
PARKER Frank Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/20/013
PARKER Fred Stockport First Stockport ST1/94/48
PARKER Frederick Stockport Second Stockport ST2/44/53
PARKER George Cecil Birkenhead Wirral BIR/138/32
PARKER George Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/32/032
PARKER Herbert Gregory Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/21/59
PARKER James William Ashton Town Tameside AST/107/91
PARKER James Crewe Cheshire Central CR/74/017
PARKER Jane Sandbach Cheshire East SA/37/85
PARKER John H Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/32/001
PARKER John Thomas Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/21/45
PARKER John William Frodsham Halton FRO/21/60
PARKER John Warrington Warrington WAR/108/164
PARKER Joseph Warrington Warrington WAR/108/163
PARKER Kitty Boardman Stretford Trafford STR/34/96
PARKER Lily Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/59/21
PARKER Louisa A Crewe Cheshire Central CR/74/030
PARKER Lucy Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/32/046
PARKER Mary E Widnes Halton WID/49/23
PARKER Mary Ellen Birkenhead Wirral BIR/136/33
PARKER Mary Dukinfield Tameside DUK/102/15
PARKER Mary Hyde Tameside HYD/69/66
PARKER Minnie Frodsham Halton FRO/21/46
PARKER Minnie Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/20/018
PARKER Oliver Winsford Cheshire Central WI/34/032
PARKER Robert H West Macclesfield Cheshire East WMC/49/100
PARKER Samuel Hyde Tameside HYD/69/95
PARKER Sarah Hyde Tameside HYD/69/49
PARKER Sarah Stockport First Stockport ST1/94/53
PARKER Thomas Herbert Stockport First Stockport ST1/94/7
PARKER Thomas Knott Lanes Tameside KNO/25/46
PARKER Thomas Latchford Warrington LAT/13/172
PARKER William Henry Knott Lanes Tameside KNO/25/45
PARKER Zachariah Winsford Cheshire Central WI/34/076

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1885
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER Alfred H Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/25/087
PARKER Alice Ashton Town Tameside AST/109/85
PARKER Annie Josephine Birkenhead Wirral BIR/140/61
PARKER Charles H Widnes Halton WID/51/71
PARKER Charles Henry Malpas Cheshire West MAL/8/53
PARKER Clara Altrincham Trafford ALT/63/39
PARKER David Stockport First Stockport ST1/98/27
PARKER Edmund Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/21/80
PARKER Edward W Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/32/063
PARKER Eliza A Warrington Warrington WAR/111/447
PARKER Elizabeth Jane Birkenhead Wirral BIR/140/72
PARKER Emily Crewe Cheshire Central CR/79/012
PARKER Emily Northwich Cheshire Central NO/51/056
PARKER Emma Hartshead Tameside HAR/63/90
PARKER Emma Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/22/4
PARKER Emmanuel Birkenhead Wirral BIR/140/84
PARKER Esther Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/22/4
PARKER Eva P Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/25/093
PARKER Frederick William Stretford Trafford STR/36/28
PARKER Frederick Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/64/91
PARKER George Winsford Cheshire Central WI/35/088
PARKER Harry Crewe Cheshire Central CR/79/028
PARKER James Birkenhead Wirral BIR/140/33
PARKER John F S Crewe Cheshire Central CR/78/088
PARKER John T Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/32/064
PARKER John Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/21/94
PARKER Joseph E Crewe Cheshire Central CR/77/062
PARKER Leonard Dukinfield Tameside DUK/103/36
PARKER Lily Sutton Cheshire East SUT/25/19
PARKER Lily Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/21/82
PARKER Maggie Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/65/27
PARKER Maggie Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/32/048
PARKER Margaret Ashton Town Tameside AST/111/53
PARKER Mary Ellen Birkenhead Wirral BIR/140/53
PARKER Mary Jane Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/60/100
PARKER Minnie Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/65/80
PARKER Percy Leonard Congleton Cheshire East CON/58/48
PARKER Percy Crewe Cheshire Central CR/78/076
PARKER Robert William Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/21/81
PARKER Robert Hartshead Tameside HAR/64/6
PARKER Rosie Pearson Dukinfield Tameside DUK/103/99
PARKER Sarah Ann Runcorn Halton RUN/56/30
PARKER Thomas H Widnes Halton WID/51/7

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1886
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER Albert Henry Tranmere Wirral TRA/45/34
PARKER Albert Knutsford Cheshire East KNU/23/81
PARKER Albert Winsford Cheshire Central WI/36/029
PARKER Alfred Frodsham Halton FRO/22/57
PARKER Alice Runcorn Halton RUN/58/8
PARKER Alice Widnes Halton WID/53/100
PARKER Annie Elizabeth Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/22/49
PARKER Arthur Cecil Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/66/42
PARKER Charles A Warrington Warrington WAR/117/316
PARKER Charles Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/20/081
PARKER Eleanor Swindlehurst Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/66/100
PARKER Eliza Birkenhead Wirral BIR/146/12
PARKER Elizabeth Ann Ashton Town Tameside AST/112/37
PARKER Elizabeth Jane Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/66/72
PARKER Elizabeth Eastham Cheshire West EAS/33/2
PARKER Elizabeth Frodsham Halton FRO/22/19
PARKER Elizabeth Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/22/66
PARKER Ernest E Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/20/087
PARKER Fanny Crewe Cheshire Central CR/80/013
PARKER Florence Edith Birkenhead Wirral BIR/146/66
PARKER Florence M Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/33/083
PARKER Florence Knutsford Cheshire East KNU/23/94
PARKER Florence Stockport First Stockport ST1/98/66
PARKER Frances Wallasey Wirral WAL/42/51
PARKER Harriet Crewe Cheshire Central CR/81/048
PARKER Harry Crewe Cheshire Central CR/79/075
PARKER Harry Crewe Cheshire Central CR/82/021
PARKER James Henry Corbett Stockport Second Stockport ST2/46/4
PARKER Jane Warrington Warrington WAR/116/393
PARKER Jessie M Warrington Warrington WAR/117/317
PARKER John Thomas Birkenhead Wirral BIR/147/13
PARKER John Stockport Second Stockport ST2/46/34
PARKER John Widnes Halton WID/53/85
PARKER Lettice Hyde Tameside HYD/74/1
PARKER Lily Sutton Cheshire East SUT/25/72
PARKER Margaret Winsford Cheshire Central WI/36/054
PARKER Mary A Crewe Cheshire Central CR/82/012
PARKER Mary Ann Knott Lanes Tameside KNO/26/64
PARKER Noah Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/22/89
PARKER Raymond G Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/20/069
PARKER Robert Birkenhead Wirral BIR/145/15
PARKER Samuel East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/38/77
PARKER Sydney Frodsham Halton FRO/22/52
PARKER Thomas Widnes Halton WID/52/5
PARKER William Arthur Wilmslow Cheshire East WIL/25/79
PARKER William H Warrington Warrington WAR/116/379

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1887
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER (boy) Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/20/098
PARKER Aaron Warrington Warrington WAR/121/139
PARKER Ada Frances Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/23/11
PARKER Ada Dukinfield Tameside DUK/109/37
PARKER Ada Frodsham Halton FRO/22/75
PARKER Alfred J Crewe Cheshire Central CR/84/040
PARKER Alfred Ley Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/23/2
PARKER Andrew Birkenhead Wirral BIR/148/97
PARKER Annie Knott Lanes Tameside KNO/27/78
PARKER Charles William Birkenhead Wirral BIR/149/30
PARKER Edwin Malpas Cheshire West MAL/8/73
PARKER Elizabeth Eastham Cheshire West EAS/33/46
PARKER Emily Dukinfield Tameside DUK/107/91
PARKER Ernest Sandbach Cheshire East SA/41/22
PARKER Frances Northwich Cheshire Central NO/53/083
PARKER Frank Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/34/015
PARKER George James Birkenhead Wirral BIR/149/88
PARKER George Congleton Cheshire East CON/60/34
PARKER George Crewe Cheshire Central CR/83/087
PARKER Gersholme Vincent West Macclesfield Cheshire East WMC/53/45
PARKER Gladys May Stretford Trafford STR/39/74
PARKER Harriet Annie Northwich Cheshire Central NO/54/030
PARKER James Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/68/69
PARKER Jane Birkenhead Wirral BIR/148/92
PARKER Janet Hilda Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/67/58
PARKER John Henry West Macclesfield Cheshire East WMC/52/74
PARKER Lance Gascoigne Hyde Tameside HYD/75/70
PARKER Martha A Widnes Halton WID/55/38
PARKER Mary E Weaverham Cheshire Central WV/24/027
PARKER Mary Elizabeth Hartshead Tameside HAR/67/31
PARKER Mary Elizabeth Stockport Second Stockport ST2/46/71
PARKER Mary Wallasey Wirral WAL/45/31
PARKER May Tranmere Wirral TRA/46/47
PARKER Minnie Warrington Warrington WAR/118/242
PARKER Miraim Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/67/77
PARKER Norman Hamilton Burgess Altrincham Trafford ALT/66/70
PARKER Peter Frodsham Halton FRO/22/92
PARKER Rose E Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/34/026
PARKER Rose Edith Eastham Cheshire West EAS/33/21
PARKER Thomas Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/63/28
PARKER Thomas Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/68/81
PARKER Thomas Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/34/047
PARKER Thomas Runcorn Halton RUN/60/41
PARKER Thomas Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/22/95
PARKER Thomas Widnes Halton WID/54/85
PARKER Victor Woodchurch Wirral WOO/20/54
PARKER Wilfrid Frodsham Halton FRO/22/81
PARKER William Birkenhead Wirral BIR/150/32
PARKER William Crewe Cheshire Central CR/83/087
PARKER William Hyde Tameside HYD/74/100

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1888
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER (boy) Congleton Cheshire East CON/61/80
PARKER (girl) Sankey Warrington SAN/10/254
PARKER Ada Annie Frodsham Halton FRO/23/48
PARKER Albert Edward Birkenhead Wirral BIR/154/10
PARKER Alice Warrington Warrington WAR/125/182
PARKER Annie Winsford Cheshire Central WI/38/097
PARKER Aquila Birkenhead Wirral BIR/155/76
PARKER Barbara Crewe Cheshire Central CR/85/073
PARKER Charles West Macclesfield Cheshire East WMC/53/72
PARKER Constance Muriel Altrincham Trafford ALT/69/42
PARKER Elizabeth Hyde Tameside HYD/77/73
PARKER Elizabeth Winsford Cheshire Central WI/38/016
PARKER Ellen Dukinfield Tameside DUK/112/32
PARKER Ellen Woodchurch Wirral WOO/21/21
PARKER Elsie Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/27/032
PARKER Ernest James Dukinfield Tameside DUK/110/52
PARKER Frances Ashton Town Tameside AST/119/36
PARKER George William Crewe Cheshire Central CR/85/098
PARKER Gertrude Crewe Cheshire Central CR/87/026
PARKER Griffith Birkenhead Wirral BIR/153/67
PARKER Harold Runcorn Halton RUN/62/47
PARKER Harriet Malpas Cheshire West MAL/9/5
PARKER Herbert Crewe Cheshire Central CR/87/061
PARKER James Stockport Second Stockport ST2/48/17
PARKER Jessie Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/23/72
PARKER John Henry Sheldon Altrincham Trafford ALT/67/99
PARKER John Birkenhead Wirral BIR/153/99
PARKER John Sandbach Cheshire East SA/42/18
PARKER John Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/21/045
PARKER Lilian M Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/21/042
PARKER Margery Altrincham Trafford ALT/68/42
PARKER Mary Ellen Crewe Cheshire Central CR/85/073
PARKER Mary Emma Eastham Cheshire West EAS/33/91
PARKER Mary Hannah Florence Birkenhead Wirral BIR/152/94
PARKER Olive Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/24/13
PARKER Percy Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/69/79
PARKER Richard Dukinfield Tameside DUK/110/65
PARKER Stanley C Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/27/024
PARKER Thomas Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/23/81
PARKER Walter Dukinfield Tameside DUK/111/70
PARKER Wilfred Mottram Tameside MOT/26/22
PARKER William Henry Frodsham Halton FRO/23/31
PARKER William Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/69/93
PARKER William Runcorn Halton RUN/61/80

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1889
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER Alfred Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/21/062
PARKER Alice M Winsford Cheshire Central WI/39/067
PARKER Alice Widnes Halton WID/60/61
PARKER Annie Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/24/20
PARKER Arthur George Birkenhead Wirral BIR/158/93
PARKER Arthur Stockport First Stockport ST1/105/75
PARKER Berty Newton & Godley Tameside NEW/32/3
PARKER Cecil Roome Birkenhead Wirral BIR/159/52
PARKER Charles Robert Hyde Tameside HYD/78/4
PARKER Edith M Crewe Cheshire Central CR/89/083
PARKER Edith Stockport First Stockport ST1/107/97
PARKER Edward Hartshead Tameside HAR/70/46
PARKER Francis Warrington Warrington WAR/127/436
PARKER George Sandbach Cheshire East SA/42/54
PARKER Hannah Frodsham Halton FRO/24/4
PARKER Henry Swindlehurst Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/71/28
PARKER Henry Dukinfield Tameside DUK/113/2
PARKER Hezekiah Stockport First Stockport ST1/105/93
PARKER Horace C Widnes Halton WID/61/10
PARKER Irene Mary Wallasey Wirral WAL/48/76
PARKER James H Winsford Cheshire Central WI/39/035
PARKER Jo Sutton Cheshire East SUT/27/28
PARKER John Birkenhead Wirral BIR/159/69
PARKER Joseph Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/24/43
PARKER Lillie Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/71/16
PARKER Lily Crewe Cheshire Central CR/89/025
PARKER Lily Knott Lanes Tameside KNO/28/51
PARKER Lizzie Warrington Warrington WAR/126/53
PARKER Margaret Jane Eastham Cheshire West EAS/35/29
PARKER Mary E Crewe Cheshire Central CR/88/070
PARKER Mary Elizabeth Wallasey Wirral WAL/49/51
PARKER Mary S Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/35/056
PARKER Mary Frodsham Halton FRO/23/62
PARKER Robert Frederick Audenshaw Tameside AUD/55/78
PARKER Robert Graham Dukinfield Tameside DUK/114/8
PARKER Robert Eastham Cheshire West EAS/35/24
PARKER Roger Vincent Wallasey Wirral WAL/48/21
PARKER Samuel Warrington Warrington WAR/129/14
PARKER Susannah Birkenhead Wirral BIR/158/38
PARKER Sydney Wallasey Wirral WAL/48/65
PARKER Thomas Eastham Cheshire West EAS/35/5
PARKER William Alfred Audenshaw Tameside AUD/55/49
PARKER William Ashton Town Tameside AST/121/73
PARKER William Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/71/28
PARKER William Prestbury Cheshire East PRE/18/9
PARKER William Warrington Warrington WAR/127/475

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1890
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER (boy) Stockport First Stockport ST1/108/37
PARKER Agnes Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/36/023
PARKER Albert Edward Tranmere Wirral TRA/53/61
PARKER Alice Birkenhead Wirral BIR/161/97
PARKER Annie Hyde Tameside HYD/79/76
PARKER Arthur Warrington Warrington WAR/129/104
PARKER Bertha Marie Agnes Wallasey Wirral WAL/50/72
PARKER Charles Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/27/084
PARKER Charlotte Crewe Cheshire Central CR/92/019
PARKER David Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/36/058
PARKER Edwin Crewe Cheshire Central CR/93/031
PARKER Elizabeth Stockport Second Stockport ST2/50/7
PARKER Ethel Brown East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/41/27
PARKER Ethel Elizabeth Frodsham Halton FRO/24/49
PARKER Ethel Birkenhead Wirral BIR/163/8
PARKER Ethel Dukinfield Tameside DUK/117/8
PARKER Eveline Stockport Second Stockport ST2/50/37
PARKER Florence Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/74/22
PARKER Florence Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/36/016
PARKER George Frederick Stretford Trafford STR/43/52
PARKER George Henry Birkenhead Wirral BIR/161/81
PARKER George Henry Sandbach Cheshire East SA/43/56
PARKER George Lackington Altrincham Trafford ALT/72/51
PARKER George Runcorn Halton RUN/64/24
PARKER George Tranmere Wirral TRA/52/92
PARKER George West Macclesfield Cheshire East WMC/55/75
PARKER George Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/21/085
PARKER Georgina Margaret Tranmere Wirral TRA/54/13
PARKER Gerald Altrincham Trafford ALT/71/36
PARKER Gertrude Birkenhead Wirral BIR/163/99
PARKER Gertrude Birkenhead Wirral BIR/164/51
PARKER Gilderoy Stockport First Stockport ST1/110/10
PARKER Harold Stretford Trafford STR/43/11
PARKER Harry Altrincham Trafford ALT/72/32
PARKER Hedley Runcorn Halton RUN/66/3
PARKER Herbert Joseph Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/22/012
PARKER Herbert Altrincham Trafford ALT/72/32
PARKER Herbert Wilmslow Cheshire East WIL/28/10
PARKER Isaac Eastham Cheshire West EAS/36/37
PARKER James Harry West Macclesfield Cheshire East WMC/55/54
PARKER Jane Ashton Town Tameside AST/122/6
PARKER Jessie Birkenhead Wirral BIR/162/36
PARKER Jessie Budworth Warrington BUD/15/93
PARKER Jessie Congleton Cheshire East CON/64/45
PARKER Jessie Stockport First Stockport ST1/110/50
PARKER John W Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/21/087
PARKER John Dukinfield Tameside DUK/116/2
PARKER John East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/41/97
PARKER Joseph Henry Northwich Cheshire Central NO/58/023
PARKER Joseph Malpas Cheshire West MAL/9/36
PARKER Joseph Runcorn Halton RUN/64/85
PARKER Lilian May Altrincham Trafford ALT/71/50
PARKER Lily Widnes Halton WID/62/36
PARKER Mary Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/72/44
PARKER May Frodsham Halton FRO/24/45
PARKER Miriam Frodsham Halton FRO/24/66
PARKER Nora Winsford Cheshire Central WI/40/039
PARKER Peter Frodsham Halton FRO/24/58
PARKER Richard Warrington Warrington WAR/132/216
PARKER Rosanna Runcorn Halton RUN/64/39
PARKER Samuel Birkenhead Wirral BIR/162/61
PARKER Sarah Birkenhead Wirral BIR/163/40
PARKER Sydney Runcorn Halton RUN/65/74
PARKER Thomas Stockport First Stockport ST1/109/52
PARKER Thomas Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/21/086
PARKER Victoire Rose Birkenhead Wirral BIR/163/42
PARKER William Ewart Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/25/2
PARKER William Henry Stockport First Stockport ST1/109/68
PARKER William Robert Birkenhead Wirral BIR/164/51

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1891
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER Agnes W Crewe Cheshire Central CR/95/030
PARKER Annie May Northwich Cheshire Central NO/60/028
PARKER Annie Ashton Town Tameside AST/124/50
PARKER Annie Hartshead Tameside HAR/73/21
PARKER Annie Sandbach Cheshire East SA/44/96
PARKER Arthur Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/25/72
PARKER Charles G Sankey Warrington SAN/11/13
PARKER Charles Warrington Warrington WAR/136/474
PARKER Dora Frodsham Halton FRO/25/8
PARKER Elizabeth Widnes Halton WID/65/74
PARKER Elsie Crewe Cheshire Central CR/94/046
PARKER Emily Jane Eastham Cheshire West EAS/37/86
PARKER Ethel Eastham Cheshire West EAS/37/3
PARKER Fanny Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/25/53
PARKER Florence Emily Eastham Cheshire West EAS/37/68
PARKER Francis (girl) Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/25/96
PARKER Frederick Henry Tranmere Wirral TRA/56/53
PARKER Frederick William Hyde Tameside HYD/82/40
PARKER George Dukinfield Tameside DUK/119/38
PARKER Gladys Gertrude West Macclesfield Cheshire East WMC/57/2
PARKER Harry Crewe Cheshire Central CR/94/088
PARKER Harry Warrington Warrington WAR/135/236
PARKER Hettie M Crewe Cheshire Central CR/95/034
PARKER Isabella Warrington Warrington WAR/135/274
PARKER James Boon Sutton Cheshire East SUT/28/10
PARKER Job Frodsham Halton FRO/24/93
PARKER John Henry Runcorn Halton RUN/67/55
PARKER John William Runcorn Halton RUN/67/74
PARKER John Eastham Cheshire West EAS/37/22
PARKER John Stockport First Stockport ST1/113/23
PARKER John Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/25/44
PARKER Joseph Northwich Cheshire Central NO/60/096
PARKER Lillian Marjorie Wallasey Wirral WAL/51/92
PARKER Lily Stockport First Stockport ST1/112/54
PARKER Louisa Stockport First Stockport ST1/112/86
PARKER Lydia A Warrington Warrington WAR/133/470
PARKER Mabel Wallasey Wirral WAL/52/32
PARKER Margaret Northwich Cheshire Central NO/60/013
PARKER Minnie Stockport First Stockport ST1/110/62
PARKER Nellie Widnes Halton WID/66/78
PARKER Robert Ashton Town Tameside AST/124/74
PARKER Rose Hannah Eastham Cheshire West EAS/38/2
PARKER Samuel Northwich Cheshire Central NO/60/074
PARKER Walter Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/75/66
PARKER William H Warrington Warrington WAR/134/137
PARKER William Henry Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/22/034
PARKER William Dukinfield Tameside DUK/117/94
PARKER William Hyde Tameside HYD/81/55
PARKER William Knott Lanes Tameside KNO/29/90

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1892
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER Alfred Robert Birkenhead Wirral BIR/169/25
PARKER Alfred Warrington Warrington WAR/138/203
PARKER Amy Stretford Trafford STR/45/92
PARKER Annie Frodsham Halton FRO/25/49
PARKER Annie Northwich Cheshire Central NO/62/078
PARKER Annie Stockport Second Stockport ST2/51/59
PARKER Arthur Malpas Cheshire West MAL/9/75
PARKER Beatrice Ann Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/22/046
PARKER Charles Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/70/67
PARKER Charles Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/26/35
PARKER Dorothy Wallasey Wirral WAL/55/55
PARKER Edward Ashton Town Tameside AST/128/64
PARKER Elizabeth Hannah Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/77/64
PARKER Elsie Crewe Cheshire Central CR/99/094
PARKER Fanny Widnes Halton WID/67/73
PARKER Florence Widnes Halton WID/68/86
PARKER Francis Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/22/066
PARKER Frank G Crewe Cheshire Central CR/97/052
PARKER Frank Eastham Cheshire West EAS/38/92
PARKER Fred Sutton Cheshire East SUT/28/27
PARKER Frederick Crewe Cheshire Central CR/96/092
PARKER George Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/74/40
PARKER Grace P Crewe Cheshire Central CR/99/038
PARKER Harry Widnes Halton WID/67/79
PARKER Isaiah Runcorn Halton RUN/69/59
PARKER James Stockport First Stockport ST1/115/17
PARKER James Warrington Warrington WAR/139/105
PARKER Joe Hyde Tameside HYD/83/3
PARKER John Crewe Cheshire Central CR/98/011
PARKER John Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/37/054
PARKER Joseph H Crewe Cheshire Central CR/98/077
PARKER Joseph Eastham Cheshire West EAS/40/4
PARKER Lily Winsford Cheshire Central WI/42/029
PARKER May Sutton Cheshire East SUT/28/27
PARKER Richard Barry Wallasey Wirral WAL/53/76
PARKER Robert Ashton Town Tameside AST/128/7
PARKER Samuel Birkenhead Wirral BIR/169/24
PARKER Samuel Runcorn Halton RUN/68/11
PARKER Stanley Runcorn Halton RUN/69/62
PARKER Thomas Frodsham Halton FRO/25/33
PARKER Thomas Frodsham Halton FRO/25/58
PARKER Violet T C Crewe Cheshire Central CR/97/059
PARKER Walter Hyde Tameside HYD/83/75
PARKER William H Warrington Warrington WAR/139/34
PARKER William Congleton Cheshire East CON/66/87

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1893
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER (boy) Altrincham Trafford ALT/78/60
PARKER Albert Edward Wallasey Wirral WAL/56/96
PARKER Alfred Runcorn Halton RUN/71/39
PARKER Alice Swindlehurst Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/79/89
PARKER Alice Dukinfield Tameside DUK/122/90
PARKER Alice Stockport Second Stockport ST2/52/52
PARKER Annie Rebecca Birkenhead Wirral BIR/174/62
PARKER Annie Stockport First Stockport ST1/116/67
PARKER Arthur Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/22/092
PARKER Arthur Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/23/003
PARKER Beatrice Ellen Crewe Cheshire Central CR/100/026
PARKER Charles Coltman Birkenhead Wirral BIR/173/48
PARKER Charlotte Warrington Warrington WAR/143/218
PARKER Clarence Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/37/097
PARKER Cyril Bertram Mottram Tameside MOT/28/67
PARKER Dorothy Mary Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/22/076
PARKER Dorothy Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/38/009
PARKER Edith Jessie Frodsham Halton FRO/25/100
PARKER Edith Audenshaw Tameside AUD/60/41
PARKER Edmund Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/26/100
PARKER Elizabeth May Crewe Cheshire Central CR/100/030
PARKER Ellen Crewe Cheshire Central CR/100/040
PARKER Ernest Crewe Cheshire Central CR/102/091
PARKER Ethel Lymm Warrington LYM/26/195
PARKER Frederick Cash Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/73/63
PARKER George Henry Frodsham Halton FRO/26/16
PARKER George Dukinfield Tameside DUK/124/43
PARKER Gladys Ursulia Altrincham Trafford ALT/77/73
PARKER Harold Stockport First Stockport ST1/116/51
PARKER Harry Herbert Altrincham Trafford ALT/78/78
PARKER Henry Stockport Second Stockport ST2/52/57
PARKER James William Hyde Tameside HYD/84/84
PARKER James Northwich Cheshire Central NO/63/027
PARKER James Sandbach Cheshire East SA/47/18
PARKER John C Winsford Cheshire Central WI/43/086
PARKER John Henry Birkenhead Wirral BIR/174/49
PARKER John Dukinfield Tameside DUK/122/90
PARKER John Runcorn Halton RUN/70/40
PARKER John Warrington Warrington WAR/144/165
PARKER Kezia Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/72/73
PARKER Lilian Crewe Cheshire Central CR/102/041
PARKER Lily Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/29/001
PARKER Mabel Florence Wallasey Wirral WAL/55/98
PARKER Marion Frodsham Halton FRO/25/93
PARKER Martha Annie Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/22/073
PARKER Martha Elsie Birkenhead Wirral BIR/173/91
PARKER Mary Elizabeth Warrington Warrington WAR/145/7
PARKER Mary Gladys Wallasey Wirral WAL/56/60
PARKER Maurice Edward Wilmslow Cheshire East WIL/30/31
PARKER Mildred Mary Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/22/090
PARKER Robert Crewe Cheshire Central CR/101/019
PARKER Roland Runcorn Halton RUN/70/22
PARKER Ruth Sankey Warrington SAN/11/222
PARKER Sarah Gladys Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/27/23
PARKER Sarah Eastham Cheshire West EAS/40/35
PARKER Thomas Warrington Warrington WAR/143/177
PARKER Walter Stockport First Stockport ST1/116/38
PARKER William David Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/26/97
PARKER William E Widnes Halton WID/71/21
PARKER William Harold Stretford Trafford STR/47/41
PARKER William Widnes Halton WID/70/83

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1894
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER Ada Crewe Cheshire Central CR/103/040
PARKER Agnes Crewe Cheshire Central CR/105/049
PARKER Albert Roger Tranmere Wirral TRA/62/53
PARKER Albert William Northwich Cheshire Central NO/66/037
PARKER Albert Hartshead Tameside HAR/75/89
PARKER Alfred Thomas Ashton Town Tameside AST/133/24
PARKER Alice Maud Wallasey Wirral WAL/58/89
PARKER Alice Birkenhead Wirral BIR/178/49
PARKER Alice Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/78/42
PARKER Amy West Macclesfield Cheshire East WMC/59/46
PARKER Annie Runcorn Halton RUN/72/57
PARKER Bertha Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/74/47
PARKER Clifford Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/27/85
PARKER Dorothy Wallasey Wirral WAL/58/8
PARKER Edith Runcorn Halton RUN/72/57
PARKER Emily C Altrincham Trafford ALT/80/97
PARKER Ernest Stockport First Stockport ST1/120/59
PARKER Florence Frodsham Halton FRO/26/87
PARKER Florence Tranmere Wirral TRA/63/11
PARKER Frances Dorothy Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/29/019
PARKER Frances Ellen Wallasey Wirral WAL/59/80
PARKER Fred Musgrove Frodsham Halton FRO/26/79
PARKER George Leslie Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/29/031
PARKER George Birkenhead Wirral BIR/177/95
PARKER Gerald Altrincham Trafford ALT/79/94
PARKER Grace Frances Frodsham Halton FRO/26/73
PARKER Hannah Runcorn Halton RUN/72/20
PARKER Harold Cheadle Stockport CHD/21/57
PARKER Harry Audenshaw Tameside AUD/61/67
PARKER Hettie Stockport Second Stockport ST2/53/70
PARKER James Crewe Cheshire Central CR/104/047
PARKER James Crewe Cheshire Central CR/104/062
PARKER Jessie Jervis Hyde Tameside HYD/87/48
PARKER John Charles Wallasey Wirral WAL/58/66
PARKER John William Crewe Cheshire Central CR/103/083
PARKER Joseph A Widnes Halton WID/75/8
PARKER Joseph Birkenhead Wirral BIR/180/69
PARKER Joseph Crewe Cheshire Central CR/105/021
PARKER Joseph Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/28/8
PARKER Lily Crewe Cheshire Central CR/104/089
PARKER Louise Warrington Warrington WAR/148/325
PARKER Margaret Sankey Warrington SAN/11/479
PARKER Margaret Warrington Warrington WAR/145/499
PARKER Margaret Widnes Halton WID/73/50
PARKER Mary Alice Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/28/28
PARKER Mary Elizabeth Walker Stockport First Stockport ST1/120/92
PARKER Mary Eastham Cheshire West EAS/40/68
PARKER Mary Hyde Tameside HYD/86/38
PARKER Mary Warrington Warrington WAR/146/454
PARKER Maud Hartshead Tameside HAR/76/69
PARKER May East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/43/52
PARKER Olive Mary Birkenhead Wirral BIR/180/99
PARKER Polly Hartshead Tameside HAR/76/89
PARKER Richard Henry Lever Birkenhead Wirral BIR/181/3
PARKER Sarah Ann Frodsham Halton FRO/26/97
PARKER Sarah Ellen Ashton Town Tameside AST/133/7
PARKER Thomas Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/74/77
PARKER Thomas Middlewich Cheshire Central MI/24/092
PARKER Thomas Northwich Cheshire Central NO/65/097
PARKER William Crewe Cheshire Central CR/104/079
PARKER William East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/43/52
PARKER William Frodsham Halton FRO/26/57
PARKER Zenas Frodsham Halton FRO/26/85

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1895
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER (girl) Warrington Warrington WAR/153/74
PARKER Ada Ashton Town Tameside AST/136/24
PARKER Ada Widnes Halton WID/75/47
PARKER Alfred Congleton Cheshire East CON/68/98
PARKER Alfred Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/23/055
PARKER Annie Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/29/19
PARKER Annie Wallasey Wirral WAL/61/21
PARKER Arthur Winsford Cheshire Central WI/44/099
PARKER Benjamin Eastham Cheshire West EAS/41/16
PARKER Edith Runcorn Halton RUN/74/84
PARKER Elizabeth Crewe Cheshire Central CR/108/093
PARKER Elizabeth Frodsham Halton FRO/27/36
PARKER Ellis Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/81/97
PARKER Ernest Runcorn Halton RUN/74/92
PARKER Eveline Gladys Crewe Cheshire Central CR/109/023
PARKER Florence Annie Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/23/057
PARKER Florence Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/39/082
PARKER Francis Stockport Second Stockport ST2/54/97
PARKER George Runcorn Halton RUN/74/19
PARKER George Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/28/65
PARKER Hannah Frodsham Halton FRO/27/41
PARKER Harold Francis Crewe Cheshire Central CR/107/015
PARKER Harold Stretford Trafford STR/49/34
PARKER Herbert Crewe Cheshire Central CR/108/052
PARKER Herbert Frodsham Halton FRO/27/35
PARKER Herbert Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/28/47
PARKER James Lee Dukinfield Tameside DUK/129/30
PARKER James Crewe Cheshire Central CR/107/098
PARKER Jane Holden Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/78/78
PARKER Jane Stockport First Stockport ST1/122/29
PARKER John Henry Tranmere Wirral TRA/65/6
PARKER John Robert Northwich Cheshire Central NO/67/010
PARKER John Wilfred Wallasey Wirral WAL/61/85
PARKER Joseph Crewe Cheshire Central CR/109/024
PARKER Lena Hyde Tameside HYD/88/95
PARKER Lucy Ellen Hyde Tameside HYD/88/57
PARKER Mary Alice Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/23/042
PARKER Mary Hilda Birkenhead Wirral BIR/182/92
PARKER Mary Josephine Birkenhead Wirral BIR/183/79
PARKER Mildred Victoria Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/76/57
PARKER Minnie Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/82/100
PARKER Olive Constance Wallasey Wirral WAL/60/92
PARKER Percy Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/28/68
PARKER Phyllis A Altrincham Trafford ALT/82/10
PARKER Rose Crewe Cheshire Central CR/108/078
PARKER Stanley Stockport First Stockport ST1/121/31
PARKER Thomas Widnes Halton WID/76/49
PARKER Tom Stockport First Stockport ST1/122/17
PARKER Walter Stretford Trafford STR/50/64
PARKER Wilfred Cheadle Stockport CHD/22/4
PARKER Wilfrid Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/23/043

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1896
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER Agnes May Stockport First Stockport ST1/125/5
PARKER Albert Victor Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/78/39
PARKER Alec L Altrincham Trafford ALT/84/23
PARKER Allan Birkenhead Wirral BIR/188/64
PARKER Amy Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/29/97
PARKER Annie Swindlehurst Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/84/54
PARKER Arthur East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/44/59
PARKER Charles Norman Tranmere Wirral TRA/67/92
PARKER Dorothy Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/80/61
PARKER Edward J Widnes Halton WID/78/66
PARKER Elizabeth Wallasey Wirral WAL/62/82
PARKER Elizabeth Warrington Warrington WAR/153/297
PARKER Ellen Wallasey Wirral WAL/62/15
PARKER Ellen Warrington Warrington WAR/155/471
PARKER Elsie Dukinfield Tameside DUK/130/29
PARKER Gordon Budworth Warrington BUD/18/403
PARKER Hannah May Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/77/53
PARKER Harold Warrington Warrington WAR/155/301
PARKER Herbert Stockport First Stockport ST1/124/16
PARKER Hilda Mary Northwich Cheshire Central NO/70/018
PARKER Jessie Dukinfield Tameside DUK/129/52
PARKER Jessie Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/84/46
PARKER John Frodsham Halton FRO/27/84
PARKER John Widnes Halton WID/79/34
PARKER Lily Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/80/92
PARKER Lily Hartshead Tameside HAR/79/35
PARKER Mabel Florence Tranmere Wirral TRA/67/88
PARKER Maggie Frodsham Halton FRO/27/77
PARKER Margaret Hartshead Tameside HAR/79/70
PARKER Marie Louise Wallasey Wirral WAL/62/99
PARKER Mary E East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/44/53
PARKER Minnie Hartshead Tameside HAR/79/24
PARKER Muriel Lymm Warrington LYM/27/259
PARKER Sarah Dorothy Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/78/28
PARKER Sarah Ellen Crewe Cheshire Central CR/109/087
PARKER Thomas Birkenhead Wirral BIR/189/6
PARKER Thomas Stockport First Stockport ST1/125/62
PARKER Vera Louise Tranmere Wirral TRA/66/10
PARKER William George Joseph Wallasey Wirral WAL/63/85
PARKER William James Crewe Cheshire Central CR/109/085
PARKER William Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/78/15
PARKER Willie Stretford Trafford STR/51/24
PARKER Winifred Cheadle Stockport CHD/22/19

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1897
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER Alexander Crewe Cheshire Central CR/113/045
PARKER Alice Frodsham Halton FRO/28/35
PARKER Amos Weaverham Cheshire Central WV/30/064
PARKER Ann Birkenhead Wirral BIR/194/84
PARKER Annie E Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/24/007
PARKER Annie Runcorn Halton RUN/77/99
PARKER Charles Herbert Clifford Tranmere Wirral TRA/68/82
PARKER Charles K Sankey Warrington SAN/13/24
PARKER Clement Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/30/9
PARKER Doris Bebington Wirral BEB/4/21
PARKER Edwin Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/24/007
PARKER Elizabeth Crewe Cheshire Central CR/112/067
PARKER Elsie Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/24/031
PARKER Ethel Stockport First Stockport ST1/128/29
PARKER Florence Cheadle Stockport CHD/22/65
PARKER Frances V Winsford Cheshire Central WI/47/001
PARKER Francis H Budworth Warrington BUD/19/184
PARKER Frank Crewe Cheshire Central CR/113/038
PARKER Fred Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/24/016
PARKER George Francis Stockport First Stockport ST1/128/95
PARKER George H C Altrincham Trafford ALT/85/99
PARKER Gertrude A Widnes Halton WID/80/35
PARKER Harry East Macclesfield Cheshire East EMC/45/33
PARKER Henry Arthur Birkenhead Wirral BIR/194/16
PARKER Henry Mottram Stalybridge Tameside STB/2/64
PARKER Henry Dukinfield Tameside DUK/132/22
PARKER James Eastham Cheshire West EAS/42/8
PARKER James Hyde Tameside HYD/91/1
PARKER Jesse George Victor Birkenhead Wirral BIR/194/19
PARKER John Griffith Birkenhead Wirral BIR/193/42
PARKER Joseph Garry Hyde Tameside HYD/91/59
PARKER Julia Melvina Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/29/084
PARKER Lionel Alwin Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/29/076
PARKER Louisa Warrington Warrington WAR/158/456
PARKER Lucy Northwich Cheshire Central NO/70/080
PARKER Mary Ann Stockport First Stockport ST1/128/87
PARKER Mary Elizabeth Frodsham Halton FRO/28/15
PARKER Minnie Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/40/061
PARKER Reginald Trevor Birkenhead Wirral BIR/194/100
PARKER Rosa Madeline Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/78/85
PARKER Ruth Crewe Cheshire Central CR/114/083
PARKER Ruth Malpas Cheshire West MAL/10/76
PARKER Samuel Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/24/015
PARKER Thomas Crewe Cheshire Central CR/112/067
PARKER William T Knutsford Cheshire East KNU/28/80
PARKER William Frodsham Halton FRO/28/11
PARKER Winifred Crewe Cheshire Central CR/114/025

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1898
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER (boy) Congleton Cheshire East CON/71/89
PARKER Ada Frodsham Halton FRO/28/90
PARKER Agnes Warrington Warrington WAR/164/386
PARKER Albert Norman Wallasey Wirral WAL/67/62
PARKER Beatrice Josephine Wallasey Wirral WAL/68/57
PARKER Bertha Crewe Cheshire Central CR/118/055
PARKER Cecil Crewe Cheshire Central CR/116/060
PARKER Charles Birkenhead Wirral BIR/197/83
PARKER Doris Mabel Cheadle Stockport CHD/23/9
PARKER Edna Tranmere Wirral TRA/72/8
PARKER Edward Albert Stretford Trafford STR/54/27
PARKER Elizabeth Altrincham Trafford ALT/89/38
PARKER Elizabeth Stalybridge Tameside STB/4/17
PARKER Ellen Eastham Cheshire West EAS/42/42
PARKER Elsie Hazel Grove Stockport HAZ/23/87
PARKER Enoch Wallasey Wirral WAL/68/4
PARKER Florence Stockport First Stockport ST1/131/54
PARKER Frank Southcombe Wallasey Wirral WAL/69/43
PARKER Frank Mossley Tameside MOS/2/63
PARKER Frank Stockport First Stockport ST1/131/28
PARKER George Sandbach Cheshire East SA/51/99
PARKER Gladys Eastham Cheshire West EAS/42/20
PARKER Gladys Frodsham Halton FRO/28/86
PARKER Hannah Mossley Tameside MOS/3/10
PARKER Harriet Nantwich Cheshire Central NA/41/026
PARKER Harry Northwich Cheshire Central NO/73/006
PARKER Ivy Crewe Cheshire Central CR/115/089
PARKER James Bradley Wallasey Wirral WAL/66/91
PARKER James Frodsham Halton FRO/28/72
PARKER Jessie M Widnes Halton WID/84/56
PARKER John Isaac Levi Wallasey Wirral WAL/68/21
PARKER John Congleton Cheshire East CON/71/18
PARKER Joseph Congleton Cheshire East CON/71/81
PARKER Kate Crewe Cheshire Central CR/117/008
PARKER Kenneth Wilfrid Crewe Cheshire Central CR/116/009
PARKER Leslie Halford Stretford Trafford STR/54/20
PARKER Margaret Winifred Northwich Cheshire Central NO/72/068
PARKER Margaret Cheadle Stockport CHD/23/25
PARKER Martha Birkenhead Wirral BIR/198/95
PARKER Mary Alice Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/80/87
PARKER Pollie Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/24/032
PARKER Ronald Frodsham Halton FRO/28/85
PARKER Victoria Ellen Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/80/61
PARKER William Reginald Birkenhead Wirral BIR/195/58
PARKER William Warrington Warrington WAR/166/258

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1899
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER Albert Crewe Cheshire Central CR/122/030
PARKER Alfred Birkenhead Wirral BIR/201/7
PARKER Alfred Winsford Cheshire Central WI/49/004
PARKER Barbara Olive Stretford Trafford STR/55/70
PARKER Constance Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/84/97
PARKER Constance Crewe Cheshire Central CR/120/056
PARKER Doris E Altrincham Trafford ALT/90/29
PARKER Edith Alice Crewe Cheshire Central CR/120/004
PARKER Ellen Wallasey Wirral WAL/72/11
PARKER Ethel Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/89/57
PARKER Frances Alice Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/84/49
PARKER Frank Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/31/74
PARKER Geoffrey William Neston Wirral NES/25/12
PARKER George Alexander Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/84/44
PARKER George Ernest Wallasey Wirral WAL/71/64
PARKER George Malpas Cheshire West MAL/11/9
PARKER George Runcorn Halton RUN/80/46
PARKER George Stalybridge Tameside STB/6/95
PARKER Gerald S Altrincham Trafford ALT/91/55
PARKER Gertrude Birkenhead Wirral BIR/203/55
PARKER Gladys Lilian Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/85/41
PARKER Herbert Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/81/84
PARKER Hermann Frederick Wallasey Wirral WAL/70/17
PARKER Hilda Stockport First Stockport ST1/132/91
PARKER James William Hazel Grove Stockport HAZ/24/29
PARKER John Lewis Birkenhead Wirral BIR/200/48
PARKER Joseph Samuel Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/84/52
PARKER Joseph Ashton Town Tameside AST/145/46
PARKER Julia Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/24/083
PARKER Louisa Millicent Wallasey Wirral WAL/71/42
PARKER Margaret Birkenhead Wirral BIR/201/55
PARKER Martha H Crewe Cheshire Central CR/122/017
PARKER Minnie Altrincham Trafford ALT/90/42
PARKER Nellie Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/32/16
PARKER Percy Ashton Town Tameside AST/145/15
PARKER Philip Hyde Tameside HYD/94/63
PARKER Reginald A Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/30/003
PARKER Richard Hyde Tameside HYD/95/14
PARKER Ruth Birkenhead Wirral BIR/199/51
PARKER Ruth Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/31/99
PARKER Samuel Alfred Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/82/45
PARKER Wilhelmina Heaton Norris Stockport HEA/89/57
PARKER William Henry Tranmere Wirral TRA/74/59
PARKER William Joseph Stretford Trafford STR/56/92
PARKER William Altrincham Trafford ALT/91/2
PARKER William Hyde Tameside HYD/94/38

Cheshire Birth indexes for the years: 1900
Surname Forename(s) Sub-District Registers At Mother's Maiden Name Reference
PARKER (boy) Wrenbury Cheshire Central WR/24/093
PARKER Adelaide Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/83/91
PARKER Albert Edward Wallasey Wirral WAL/75/37
PARKER Albert William West Macclesfield Cheshire East WMC/64/75
PARKER Albert Crewe Cheshire Central CR/124/044
PARKER Alice Altrincham Trafford ALT/92/88
PARKER Alice Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/32/48
PARKER Amelia Ashton Town Tameside AST/148/77
PARKER Beatrice Sankey Warrington SAN/13/451
PARKER Ben Crewe Cheshire Central CR/124/001
PARKER Bertram G Altrincham Trafford ALT/92/91
PARKER Caroline Annie Alderley Cheshire East ALD/16/1
PARKER Catherine L Altrincham Trafford ALT/93/93
PARKER Charles Henry Wallasey Wirral WAL/75/5
PARKER Daisy Winifred Bebington Wirral BEB/5/100
PARKER David Danforth Tranmere Wirral TRA/77/21
PARKER Doris Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/30/029
PARKER Doris Stretford Trafford STR/58/47
PARKER Doris Warrington Warrington WAR/173/434
PARKER Edith Stockport First Stockport ST1/136/72
PARKER Elsie Stockport First Stockport ST1/137/15
PARKER Esther Sarah Eastham Cheshire West EAS/42/92
PARKER Eveline Weaverham Cheshire Central WV/32/017
PARKER Florry Warrington Warrington WAR/175/149
PARKER Frances Irene Wallasey Wirral WAL/74/75
PARKER Frank Stockport First Stockport ST1/136/95
PARKER Fredk N Congleton Cheshire East CON/72/88
PARKER Henry Baden Birkenhead Wirral BIR/205/34
PARKER Hilda V Sankey Warrington SAN/13/446
PARKER James M Altrincham Trafford ALT/94/64
PARKER Jane Bunbury Cheshire Central BU/30/035
PARKER Jessie Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/33/9
PARKER John Reginald Tranmere Wirral TRA/78/8
PARKER John Ashton Town Tameside AST/148/13
PARKER Laura Hyde Tameside HYD/97/22
PARKER Lawrence P Altrincham Trafford ALT/93/67
PARKER Lilian Marple Stockport MAR/23/97
PARKER Lilian Wallasey Wirral WAL/72/100
PARKER Lily Winsford Cheshire Central WI/50/016
PARKER Lizzie Eastham Cheshire West EAS/42/100
PARKER Lizzie Frodsham Halton FRO/29/54
PARKER Mabel Winsford Cheshire Central WI/49/046
PARKER Margaret A Crewe Cheshire Central CR/125/056
PARKER Margaret Ellen Marple Stockport MAR/24/16
PARKER Mary E Crewe Cheshire Central CR/123/037
PARKER Norman Tattenhall Cheshire West TAT/33/21
PARKER Olive Eleanor Birkenhead Wirral BIR/203/68
PARKER Percy Chester City Cheshire West CHE/18/44
PARKER Reginald Sydney Chester Castle Cheshire West CAS/86/63
PARKER Robert Frodsham Halton FRO/29/85
PARKER Thomas Crewe Cheshire Central CR/122/052
PARKER Trevor Birkenhead Wirral BIR/205/88
PARKER William Rowland Birkenhead Wirral BIR/206/40
PARKER William Cheadle Stockport CHD/24/47
PARKER William Chester Cathedral Cheshire West CAT/83/7
PARKER William Wallasey Wirral WAL/75/44


PARKER CHESHIRE MARRIAGES

 

PARKERCHESHIRE DEATHS

Barbara Andrew 2002-2005