Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
WAR MEMORIAL, Marine Parade, NAPIER

Roll of Honour First World War 1914-1918 This is for Remembrance

V.H Adams
E.R. Anderson
S H Cox
A Ah Keong
G. Aitken
B.D. Annand
W.P. Arnott
A.L. Bailey
N.B. Balfour
W.T. Bargrove
J.H. Barrett
T.C. Barry
W.S. Battison
H.L. Beach
P.M. Beattie
M. Beckett
A. Bee
E. Bennett
I.R. Benson
D. Bodley
G.K. Bogle
G.S. Bogle
G.V. Bogle
A.E. Bourgeous
J.S. Bowden
C.G. Bowen
G. Brodie
A. Brownlie
W. Bunting
C.W. Burgess
J.G. Burrell
H. Burridge
L.A. Burton
D. Butler
J.A. Campbell
G. Cato
W. Cattanach
D. Chalmers
A. Codd
A. Coker
F.P. Collinge
D. Collins

J.V. Cooper
C. Couper
L. Cranley
C.C. Cropp
G.C. Cross
E. Dawe
T.E. Dawe
L. Deane
L.W. Deane
J.A.S. Doran
C. Downing
A.G. Duncan
M.A. Dunlop
V.H. Du Val
G. Ebbett
H.E. East
E.A.C.J. Eriksen
H.G. Eriksen
E. Eriksen
H. Eriksen
F. Falmer
J.D. Faulknor
J.L. Finlayson
R.L. Finlayson
T.J. Falvey
G. Ford
F.A.H. Forrest
K.G. Fraser
P.W. French
B. Fricker
H.B. Funke
W.R. Goldfinch
E. Goodall
J.C. Goodall
H. Graham
A.D. Gray
J.F. Griffin
C. Gumbley
J. Hallett
A. Hanlen
W.J. Hanna
F. Hansen
A. Harris
T.S. Harvey
C.N. Harrison
A.D. Herrick
F. Hezebeck
T.R. Hirst
A.R. Hodge
P.R. Holland
E. Holmes
L. Hookings
F. Howard
H. Howard
C.B. Horsefield
G. Johnson
G. Johnston
A. Johnstone
D.W. Jones
T. Jones

H.R. Kaye
M. Kilkenny
J. King
P. King
R. King
A. Kinzett
W.G. Kohleis
D. Lascelles
T.H.L. Lawlor
H.P.C. Laws
A. Le Quesne
J. Lomas
P.L. Lynam
J. McAllan
H. McCarthy
R. McEwan
W.J. McKenzie
G.H. McLachlan
L.S. McLernan
P. Manson
F. Martin
H. Martin
J. Meachen
A. Merrick
T. Mihaere
H.R. Milne
R.N. Milne
L.E. Mitchell
C.E. Morgan
J. Morrison
F. Muhleisen
M.T. Muir
H. Mullany
L. Murnane
W.T. Nelson
R.J. Nesbitt
S. Northey
W.J. O'Donoghue
J. O'Sullivan
G.H. Oakley
G. Pallesen
G. Pallison
F. Petersen
F.C. Peterson
L. Plank
F.L. Prebble
A.D. Priest
S. Prime
W.R. Proffitt
A. Rawiri
T. Richardson
T.G.A. Richardson
A. Robinson
F. Robinson
R. Robinson
W. Robinson
A. Roil
F. Ross
F.A. Rout
E. Rundle
C.G. Saxby
F. Scullin
P.R. Shearer

D.T. Sheehan
A. Shellan
T.O. Shirley
J. Simmonds
N. Simmonds
R.A.E. Skelton
F. Slow
H.T. Smale
F. Snadden
C.A. Spriggs
H.K. Stevenson
H. Stewart
H.G.S. Swain
J. Symons
N. Symons
T.L. Taylor
K.W. Tennent
C.H. Thomas
H.W. Thompson
J.E. Thompson
G.F. Thorburn
G.J. Thornton
A. Tracey
A. Trubshoe
G.O. Trubshoe
J. Tucker
K.H. Tutu
H. Walden
P. Walker
K. Ward
J.R. Warden
G. Watmore
W. Watts
W.J. Watts
L.G. White
G. White
G. Whittle
C. Williams
F.H. Williams
R.L. Williams
R.R. Williams
D. Wilson

Roll of Honour Second World War
Roll of Honour Second World War 1939 - 1945 This is for Remembrance

C.C. Adams
E. Amner
H.K. Amner
W.H. Amner
J.J. Anderson
J.M. Anderson
W.D.F. Annan
L.S. Andrews
W.D.S Andrews
C.S. Armstrong
B.M. Atkinson
R.V. Atkinson
D. Austen
W.B. Ayling
G.G. Bailey
R.M. Bain
W.A. Baird
P.G. Ballantyne

J. Cowan
A.J. Cowlrick
E.C. Cox
R.H. Crabtree
F.W. Craig
G.H. Cray
T.H. Cray
B.L. Cripps
E.S. Cripps
T. Cunningham
G.L. Davidson
L.V. Davidson
G.L. Davies
K.F. Debenham
J.L. Denholm
T.W.J. Denholm
W.T. Denholm
K.A. Desmond
G.J. Bark
L.M. Beach
M.M. Bee
C.L. Bishop
W.J. Bishop
P.N. Black
D.M. Blair
B.A. Bliss
T.L. Boland
P. Botherway
A.E.O. Bourgeois
J.T. Bowler
W.E. Boyd
K.W. Bradley
R.R. Bradshaw
T.E. Brand
P.L. Brathwaite
R.G. Brathwaite

R.R. Devine
A.E. Dinnie
D.G. Doole
T.J. Downing
J.J. Drummond
L.W. Dugleby
A. Duncan
T.H. Durie
J. Eddy
B.W. Ellison
H.E. Evans
F.E. Fauchelle
V.A.B. Falk
E. Farrington
J.A. Ferguson
J.H.I. Ferguson
R.A.B. Fergusson
L.H. Flynn
L.M. Breach
R.I. Breingan
N.B. Briggs
R.C.A. Broch
A.G. Brown
I.W. Brown
N.V. Bryant
A.S. Burns
R.H. Butler
D.W. Callow
C. Cameron
A.G. Christensen
D.D. Coates
A.H. Collins
E.J. Colwill
C.W. Corner
S.G. Cottrell
R.A. Covic

F. Foster
C.N. Fountain
B.N. Franklin
C.J. Franklin
F.J. Franklin
J.H. Franklin
K.G. Franklin
A.H.L. Fraser
G.Mc .D. Frostick
G.H. Fulford
C.H. Fuller
R.W. Gair
E.F. Gannaway
H.L. Geoffic
D.R. Gilberd
L.W. Gillan
I. Gilmour
K. Gordon

W.K. Gordon
W.A.T. Grace
J.K. Grainger
B.F. Grant
W.G. Grant
K.N. Gray
T.L. Growden
R.W. Gunn
B.C. Hall
B.E. Hall
E.H. Hall
W.C. Hall
T.J. Hallett
P.J.H. Hamlin
D.A.S. Hamilton
B.J. Hannah
A. Harwood
O.J. Hawkes
J.H. Heath
I.R. Heays
J. Hepi
T. Herbert
F.F. Hildreth
F.G. Hindrup
H.H. Holder
P.de V. Holt
H.R. Horsnell
A.G. Howell
J.H. Howell
A.J. Hull
F.S. Hunt
T.W. Irving
M.A. Jeffrey
M.R. Jeffrey
R. Johnson
R. Jones
R.R.A. Jones
W.L. Kauter
R.J.W. Keeble
P. Keeting
C.J. Kendal
T.M. Kilpatrick
C.T. Kronk
C. Kuru
D.C. Lamb
H. Lang
L. Laurie
A. Lawrie
R. Laws
T.J. Long
C.L. Louisson
G.T. Lowe
J. Maher
S.J. Mann

E.W.E. Marshall
A. Martin
D.G. Matheson
J.E. Mathieson
M. Metcalf
L. Michewski
B.C. Minett
J.L. Montgomery
R.J. Montgomery
R.E. Moody
R.J. Moorcock
K.C. Morgan
E.G. Morley
A. Morris
Miss PA Morrissey
M.H. Morton
J. Murphy
J.M. Murphy
T.R. Murphy
H.A. Mackay
H. McAulay
G.P. McBain
I.D. McBain
J.G. McBain
M.W. McCormick
J.F. McCutcheon
D.A. McGlashan
J. McGregor
S. McGregor
R. McKay
V.A. McLean
W.A. McLean
K.A. McLeay
E.J. McSherry
C.W. Nash
J.W.T. Nelson
J. Nepata
F. Nicholls
J.N. Nicol
S.A. Nuttall
A.R. Oates
D.L. Olds
J.E. Oliver
J.M. Oliver
L. Parnell
R.R. Passmore
M Peake
M.G. Peake
K. Pene
S.L. Pointon
H. Powdrell
R. Powdrell
E.H.L. Powell
N.W.H. Pulford

S.A.R. Purnell
N.B. Quigley
W.M. Quirk
V. Rameka
C.W. Rayner
C. Redward
J.H. Reeves
H.F. Reid
V.E. Rice
T. Rickit
E.A. Robinson
E.E. Robinson
J.C. Robson
F. Roche
R.D. Rogers
G.G. Romley
L. Russell
P. Sainsbury
H.W. Sampson
R.W. Sampson
G.G. Sandeman
A. Schdroski
F.S. Schdroski
R.E. Schultz
W.H. Schultz
F.A. Scott
H.P. Scott
R.A. Scragg
F.L. Scrimgeour
J. Scullin
A.J.V. Secker
J.M. Shearer
P. Sheehan
S.K. Sherry
R.S. Shield
G. Sievers
J. Sievers
W. Sievers
B. Skenn
M.G. Smith
C.F. Sparkman
D.E. Stanley
R.J. Steed
R.E. Stowe
J. Sullivan
M.J. Sullivan
V.J. Sydow
A. Symon
S.E. Tanner
J.D. Taylor
R.C.L. Taylor
E.C. Temperton
F.T. Tichborn

H. Tomoana
A.J.H. Tucker
W.E. Turner
C.H. Twigg
N.H. Vickers
N.N. Wakely
R.H. Walch
B.A. Walker
B. Ward
J.M. Ward
P.R. Ware
D.L.C. Watkin
L.C. Watkins
R. Watty
S.H. Whitton
P.N. White-Parsons
A.W. Whyte
G.A. Williams
M.W. Williamson
A.A. Wilkie
H.F. Willis
D.A. Wilson
R. Wilson
F.G. Wood
R. Wood
T. Woods
C.M.W. Wright
L.F. Yates
E.W. Young
Miss M.F. Young
W.W. Young
D. Russell
A.C. Howell
C.J. Robson
M.W. Williams
R.F. Wilson
K.P.C. Anderson
G.B. Bartholemew
R.S. Beveridge
E.J. Bell
K.C. Billing
I. Blackie
A.S. Burr
S. Clayton
F.N. Clouston
H.B. Cooper
J.E. Cross
C. Culshaw
F.C. Davidson
L.J.S. Fittock
B.N. Franklin
O.L. Fuller
I. Harrison
C.T. Hill
D.B. Hobbs

T.A.T. Hutchins
R.N. Johnson
T.J. Jones
T Karetu
P.W. Keeling
W.C. Kimbell
J.B. Lindup
L.H. Lissette
H.A. McAulay
R.G. McCarthy
F. McGraw
W.D. McKinley
L. Mahanga
J.E. Murphy
M.G. Nelson
R.R.H. Nuttall
A.E. O’Neill
G.D. Paterson
S.E. Pearson
E.E. Pedersen
W.G. Plowman
P.M. Price
T. Rangi
H. Redwood
T.G. Savage
J.A. Spencer
A.G. Strachan
R.C. Strachan
C.R. Stratford
J.P. Stratford
R. Swift
M.J. Taylor
W.G.D. Thurston
J.C. Wardle
R.W.K. White
E.R. Whittington
W.M.C. Williams
A. Williamson
R.S. Wilson