Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Bush Advocate
1899

A Huge collection of transciptions from Hawkes Bay , Poverty Bay Newspapers
Painstakingly transcribed by Elaine, and her Fantastic team
Your Time has been appreciated and I am delighted to be allowed to put them on my site

The information on these pages is for genealogy research only. It may be linked to but not copied in any form without the owners permission
Bush Advocate Tues 22 May 1899
Dannevirke School Examination Passes
Std V11:
Lionel TANSEY, Ella BREWER

Std V1 ;
Walter GIBB, Ernest HAGGENSON, Alf TANSEY, Cyril SOLOMON, Edward EAGAR, James MCPHERSON, Don ROSE, Lily LYALL, Jessie WILSON, Amy CHADWICK

Std V :
Bert DULEY, Walter CRICHTON, John GOODALL, William IRELAND, George BEATTY, James BLAIR, Tim SULLIVAN, Arthur INGLEY, Edward HODDER, Sid MACKAY, Frank DRAKE, Alfred DEIHL, Maurice MCGRATH, John LOUDEN, William WALSH, Tom MCDERMOTT, Annie INGLEY, Amy THOMPSON, Caroline TILSON, Agnes LAW, Emily CHADWICK, Annie GARDNER, Violet BECK, Ella BARGH, Ethel TANSEY, Kesten DENNESEN, Ethel SIDDELLS

Std 1V :
Tom MILLER, George LANG, Bert COLLETT, William HARTGILL, Tim CULLINANE, Bert HILL, Steve WHITEHEAD, B. YOUNGHUSBAND, F. NUTTALL, Harold SCOTNEY, Claude DAVEY, Wesley LOVELL, Archie PATTERSON, Ken ROBERTSHAWE, Alfred DALES, Arnold RASMUSSEN, EdwaPercy SOUNDY, Fred FREEMAN, Noel ROBERTSHAWE, Douglas MCDONALD, Johanna RASMUSSEN, Alice BRIGHOUSE, Lucy HODDER, Mabel SIDDELLS, Lulu IRVINE, Freda DANIELSON, Eva LOVELL, Lizzie WOOD, Ethel LYALL, Ella GRIMWOOD, Edith CHADWICK, Olive EAGAR, Lizzie BLAIR, Isa EAGAR, Edith WEBBER

Std 111 :
John ELIASSEN, John BREWER, George BARKER, Ernest WHITEHEAD, Walter MCINTOSH, Ova OLSEN, Henry THORBY, Alfred RICE, Monty ARMSTRONG, Neil DENNESEN, Edgar HENDERSON, James BARTLETT, Willie WILKINS, Sid DOUGLAS, George CHRISTIANSEN, Robert BRAMALD, Tom HILL, Victor BARGH, Huntly WALKER, Roland HILL, William PATTERSON, George HARTGILL, William ROSE, Frank HAGENSON, George BROWN, Ethel GUNTER, Edith NEAGLE, Annie GRIMWOOD, Kate WILLIAMS, Lottie WILTSHIRE, Ethel THOMPSON, Emily MILDON, Fannie WEBB, Alice CRICHTON, Bessie LOUDEN, Lily DULEY, Amy RITCHIE, Ellen LAING, Jeanie RABONE, Martha CULLINANE, Myra TANSLEY, Lizzie WILSON, Kate ASHMORE, Flora SINCLAIR, Mabel FREEMAN, Nellie ROSE, S. YOUNGHUSBAND, Annie MCPHERSON, Agnes MCPHERSON, Effie MITCHELL, Edith MEREDITH, Evelyn LAW, Winnie BRAMALD

Std 11 :
Charles O'FLAHERTY, Jeffrey HILL, Frank SMITH, Alexander MACKAY, James MCDERMOTT, Neil HEMMINGSEN, Axel DANIELSON, Len JENSEN, Frank MERSON, Oscar ANDERSON, Richard DEAN, Charles NEILSEN, Walter FEIERABEND, George DEAN, Tim CARMICHAEL, Henry ROSSITER, Steve WILLIAMSON, HanS RIES, Robert WILSON, Robert LYALL, Percy HALLIGAN, Eva WIYSHIRE, Maggie JOHNSTONE, Clara ROBINSON, CoraL EDE, Lizzie SUTHERLAND, Nellie ROXBURGH, Ethel RICHARDS, Vincentia RASMUSSEN, Alice HOLDEN, Mary MEAR, Ada RABONE, Lovina LLOYD, Grace BARGH, Mabel DENNESON, Eliza TILSON, Bertha FITZJOHN, Emma BRIGHOUSE, Mary WILSON, Kate SULLIVAN, Mary CLAUSEN, NelliE DEVONSHIRE, Iva LAING, Rose MILLER, Annie PAWSON, Jeanie MCPHERSON, May LAING

Std 1 :
Robert DRINKWATER, John BLAIR, Peter MCINTOSH, Don THORBURN, James ALLARDICE, Gordon HENDERSON, Fred COLLETT, Robert LOUDEN, Percy JOHNSTONE, Alf HAGENSON, Percy MEREDITH, John RASMUSSEN, Carl RASMUSSEN, Douglas FRIIS, Arthur HOLDEN, William WEBB, Howard WOOD, Reg DEVONSHIRE, James DULEY, Rick BRAMALD, Albert SVENSEN, Jack HALLIGAN, George SCRIMGEOUR, Arthur WEBBER, John DALES, Neil HEMINGSEN, Robert DICKEY, Wilfred PECK, John BROWN, Wilfred DEIHL, Herbert DAVIS, Arthur MERRIE, Maude CASSIDY, Mary WHITEHEAD, Beta LLOYD, Eveline CHANNON, Nellie BLAIR, Lottie MITCHELL, Zillah TANSLEY, Elizza ROSE, Blanche FRASER, Martha MEKELSEN, Winnie MCINTOSH, Alma WILEY, Alice ROSS, Hilda DAVEY, May MCPHEE, Varenna O'BRIST, Jessie CHANNON, Annie HAGENSON, Elsie BREWER, Bessie THORBURN, Carrie BARKER, Ardine TRAYNOR, Jeanie MCKENZIE, Mabel LIND, Kate DENNEHY
2002-2006 Barbara Andrew