Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Bullimore
Norfolk England
The information on these pages is for genealogy research only. It may be linked to but not copied in any form without the owners permission
Baptisms (Parish Register)
Place Register
Year
Name
Parents
No
Notes
Aylsham District Blickling 1703 BULLEMER, Hezekiah Timothy + Margaret
St. Faiths District Hainford 1714 BULLIMORE, John Timothy + Rose    
St. Faiths District Hainford 1717 BULLIMORE, Timothy Timothy + Rose    
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1785 BULLIMORE, Joseph John + Mary   nee SMITH
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1788 BULLIMORE, John John + Mary   nee SMITH
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1789 BULLIMORE, Richard Richard + Mary   nee STEWARD
Tunstead & Happing District East Ruston 1790 BULLIMORE, William John & Mary   nee SMITH
Tunstead & Happing District East Ruston 1792 BULLIMORE, James John & Mary   nee SMITH
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1792 BULLIMORE, William Richard + Mary   nee STEWARD
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1794 BULLIMORE, Marianne Richard + Mary   nee STEWARD
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1794 BULLIMORE, James John + Mary   nee SMITH
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1794 BULLIMORE, Barnerd John + Mary   nee SMITH
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1796 BULLIMORE, Steward Richard + Mary   (son)nee STEWARD
Tunstead & Happing District East Ruston 1797 BULLIMORE, Joseph Joseph & Mary   nee PLUMMER
Tunstead & Happing District Ridlington 1797 HARRIS, Frances Nathaniel & Maria   (dau)nee BULLIMORE
Tunstead & Happing District East Ruston 1798 BULLIMORE, Joseph      
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1798 BULLIMORE, Barbara Richard + Mary   nee STEWARD
Tunstead & Happing District East Ruston 1800 BULLIMORE, Mary Elizabeth   illegitimate
Tunstead & Happing District East Ruston 1803 BULLIMORE, John Postle Elizabeth   illegitimate
Tunstead & Happing District Ridlington 1803 HOWES, Maria John & Charlotte   nee BULLIMORE
Tunstead & Happing District Ridlington 1805 HOWES, Maria John & Charlotte   nee BULLIMORE
Tunstead & Happing District East Ruston 1806 BULLIMORE, Joseph Joseph + Mary   Rcd. into church
Tunstead & Happing District Ridlington 1808 HOWES, Elizabeth John & Charlotte   nee BULLIMORE
Tunstead & Happing District East Ruston 1809 BULLIMORE, Sophia Postle Elizabeth   illegitimate
Tunstead & Happing District Ridlington 1809 BELL, Benjamin Smith Benjamin & Mary   nee BULLIMORE
Tunstead & Happing District Ridlington 1811 BELL, William Smith Benjamin & Mary   nee BULLIMORE
Tunstead & Happing District Ridlington 1812 BELL, Mary Ann Benjamin & Mary   nee BULLIMORE
Tunstead & Happing District Worstead 1815 BULLIMORE, Barbery Richard + Barbery 48  
Tunstead & Happing District Worstead 1818 BULLIMORE, William Richard + Rhoda 105  
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1819 BULLIMORE, Mary Anne Benjamin + Harriet 47 nee WILSON
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1820 BULLIMORE, Sarah Anne Benjamin + Harriet 58 nee WILSON
Tunstead & Happing District Worstead 1820 BULLIMORE, Mary Ann Richard + Rhoda 165  
Tunstead & Happing District Worstead 1822 BULLIMORE, Sarah Richard + Rhoda 202  
Aylsham District Burgh next Aylsham 1826 DYBALL George Bullimore Edward & Hannah   nee BULLIMORE
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1826 BULLIMORE, Mary William + Hannah 221  
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1826 BULLIMORE, John Benjamin + Harriet 104 nee WILSON
Tunstead & Happing District Worstead 1827 BULLIMORE, Richard Richard + Rhoda 311  
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1828 BULLIMORE, Mary Anne Joseph + Susan    
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1828 BULLIMORE, Sarah William + Hannah 259 nee STEARMAN
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1828 BULLIMORE, Eliza Benjamin + Harriet 113 neeWILSON
Aylsham District Burgh next Aylsham 1830 DYBAL Jeremiah Edward & Hannah   nee BULLIMORE
Aylsham District Burgh next Aylsham 1830 BUTTERFIELD James Stephen & Mary Anne   nee BULLIMORE
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1830 BULLIMORE, Samuel Nash Joseph + Elizabeth    
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1830 BULLIMORE, Hannah William + Hannah 294 nee STEARMAN
Tunstead & Happing District Worstead 1830 BULLIMORE, Rhoda Richard + Rhoda 396  
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1832 BULLIMORE, William William + Hannah 333 nee STEARMAN
Tunstead & Happing District Worstead 1832 BULLIMORE, James Richard + Phoebe 444  
Aylsham District Burgh next Aylsham 1833 BUTTERFIELD Stephen Stephen & Mary Anne   nee BULLIMORE
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1833 BULLIMORE, William William + Hannah 345 nee STEARMAN
Aylsham District Burgh next Aylsham 1834 DYBALL George Edward & Hannah   nee BULLIMORE
Aylsham District Burgh next Aylsham 1836 BUTTERFIELD Mary Ann Stephen & Mary Ann   nee BULLIMORE
Aylsham District Burgh next Aylsham 1837 BUTTERFIELD Stephen Stephen & Mary Ann   nee BULLIMORE
Aylsham District Burgh next Aylsham 1839 BUTTERFIELD William Bensley Stephen & Mary Ann   nee BULLIMORE
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1858 BULLIMORE, Thomas William William + Maryanne 703  
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1859 BULLIMORE, Pamela Elisabeth William + Maryanne 726  
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1861 BULLIMORE, Hannah William + Mary Ann 740  
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1862 BULLIMORE, Sarah Elizabeth Richard + Hannah 771  
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1863 BULLIMORE, Mary William + Mary Anne 783  
Tunstead & Happing District Walcot 1885 BULLIMORE Richard Richard & Harriet 554  
St. Faiths District Frettenham 1894 BULLIMORE, Ernest George George + Sarah 721  
St. Faiths District Frettenham 1895 BULLIMORE, William Sidney George + Sarah 731  
St. Faiths District Frettenham 1896 BULLIMORE, Ellen Mary George + Sarah 747  
Baptisms (Bishop's Transcripts) otp= of this parish
Tunstead & Happing District Witton 1775 BULLIMORE, Mary Timothy & Hannah    
Banns (Parish Register) Marriage
Place Register
Year
Groom
Bride
No.
Notes
Tunstead & Happing District Smallburgh 1881 WELLS ThomasAbigail BULLIMORE Hannah Elizabeth 17 Bride from Dilham
St. Faiths District Frettenham 1890 KNIGHTS, Arthur Jabez,of Scottow BULLIMORE, Eliza,otp 163  
St. Faiths District Frettenham 1892 CODLING, Elijah, of Bradfield BULLIMORE, Alice Jane, otp 168  
St. Faiths District Frettenham 1893 BULLIMORE, George, otp HUNT, Sarah, of Swanton Abbott 171  
Marriages (Parish Register)
Tunstead & Happing District Ridlington 1779 BULLIMORE, John SMITH, Mary Ann   Gr. of Worstead
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1789 BULLIMORE, Richard STEWARD, Mary 70  
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1790 BULLIMORE, Joseph BROWNE, Mary 74  
Tunstead & Happing District East Ruston 1794 BULLIMORE, Joseph PLUMMER, Mary    
Tunstead & Happing District Ridlington 1801 HOWES, John BULLIMORE, Charlotte    
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1810 BULLIMORE, John HORNER, Sarah   Groom - widr
Tunstead & Happing District Ridlington 1810 BULLIMORE, Robert WILD, Sarah    
Erpingham District Trunch 1812 CUTTING Thomas BULLIMORE Hannah 134  
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1829 GEDGE, James BULLIMORE, AnneSteward 39  
Tunstead & Happing District Ridlington 1831 BULLIMORE, Isaac HARRINGTON, Ann   Gr. of Barton Turf
St. Faiths District Salhouse 1832 HOLSWORTH, Joseph BULLIMORE, Hannah    
Tunstead & Happing District East Ruston 1835 HAMMOND, Richard BULLIMORE, Charlotte 100  
Tunstead & Happing District East Ruston 1842 GRAY, Isaac, of full age BULLIMORE, Mary, of full age 31    
Tunstead & Happing District East Ruston 1848 BATES, John, of full age BULLIMORE, Eliza, of full age 64  
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1852 HAYTHORPE, George,26 BULLIMORE, Sarah, 24 48  
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1881 WELLS, Thomas Abigail,24 BULLIMORE, Hannah Elizabeth, 19 133  
Marriages (Bishop's Transcripts)
Erpingham District Trunch 1742 BULLIMORE Timothy TASH Alice    
Burials (Parish Register)
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1785 BULLIMORE, Joseph 20mth s of John + Mary    
Tunstead & Happing District East Ruston 1793 BULLIMORE, James Son of John & Mary, nee Smith    
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1794 BULLIMORE, James 9wk s of John + Mary, nee SMITh    
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1795 BULLIMORE, Bernard 6mth s of John + Mary, nee SMITH    
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1796 BULLIMORE, Mary 36 nee SMITH, wf of John    
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1799 BULLIMORE, Steward 3 s of Richard + Mary, nee STEWARD    
Tunstead & Happing District Ridlington 1804 HOWES, Maria 11 wkd of John & Charlotte (nee BULLIMORE)    
Tunstead & Happing District Ridlington 1809 HOWES, Elizabeth 14 mth d of John & Charlotte (nee BULLIMORE)    
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1813 BULLIMORE, Marianne aged 18 d of Richd + Mary, nee STEWARD 2  
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1814 BULLIMORE, Elizabeth aged 62   11  
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1823 BULLIMORE, Timothy aged 75   67  
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1823 BULLIMORE, Johnaged 73   50  
Henstead District Ketteringham 1827 BULLIMORE, Sarah 33   67  
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1832 BULLIMORE, William inft s of William + Hannah 130  
Tunstead & Happing District East Ruston 1832 BULLIMORE, Mary 60   171  
Tunstead & Happing District East Ruston 1833 BULLIMORE, Joseph 63   195  
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1840 BULLIMORE, Richard 79   139  
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1840 BULLIMORE, Mary 83   135  
Tunstead & Happing District East Ruston 1846 BULLIMORE, Harriett 55   358  
Tunstead & Happing District Tunstead 1852 BULLIMORE Ann 70   364  
Tunstead & Happing District Tunstead 1852 BULLIMORE Ann 70   364 (Croswick ?)
Aylsham District Buxton 1856 BULLIMORE, Sarah30   599 of Aylsham workhouse
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1866 BULLIMORE, William 74   417  
Tunstead & Happing District East Ruston 1869 BULLIMORE, Benjamin 77   604 from Smallburgh wkhse
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1874 BULLIMORE, Hannah 78   446  
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1886 BULLIMORE, William 52   518  
Census Returns
Place Register
Year
Name& age
Born
notes
Aylsham District Lammas with Little Hautbois 1841 BULLIMORE Sarah, 15 Nfk 762/8/5/11  
Erpingham District Gimingham 1841 BULLIMORE Ann, 45 Nfk p1  
Erpingham District Gimingham 1841 BULLIMORE John, 70 Nfk p12 Pauper
Erpingham District Gimingham 1841 BULLIMORE Martha, 12 Nfk p1  
Erpingham District Gimingham 1841 BULLIMORE Ann, 7 Nfk p1  
Erpingham District Gimingham 1841 BULLIMORE Jemima, 4 Nfk p1  
Erpingham District Gimingham 1841 BULLIMORE Sarah, 35 Nfk p12  
Erpingham District Gimingham 1841 BULLIMORE James, 15 Nfk p12  
Erpingham District Gimingham 1841 BULLIMORE John, 9 Nfk p12  
Erpingham District Gimingham 1841 BULLIMORE George, 5 Nfk p12  
Erpingham District Gimingham 1841 BULLIMORE Matthew,50 Nfk p1 Ag Lab
Erpingham District Gimingham 1841 BULLIMORE Emma,1 Nfk p12  
Erpingham District Gimingham 1841 BULLIMORE Hannah, 15 Nfk p1  
Erpingham District Gimingham 1841 BULLIMORE Elizabeth, 9 Nfk p1  
Erpingham District Gimingham 1841 BULLIMORE William, 6 Nfk p1  
Erpingham District Gimingham 1841 BULLIMORE James,40 Nfk p12 Ag Lab
Erpingham District Gimingham 1841 BULLIMORE William,15 Nfk p12  
Erpingham District Gimingham 1841 BULLIMORE Thomas, 12 Nfk p12  
Erpingham District Gimingham 1841 BULLIMORE Elizabeth, 7 Nfk p12  
Erpingham District Gimingham 1841 BULLIMORE Martha, 3 Nfk p12  
Erpingham District Suffield 1841 BULLIMORE Elizabeth, 15 Nfk 6 F S
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1841 BULLIMORE William, 7 Nfk 11  
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1841 BULLIMORE William, 45 Nfk 10 Gardener
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1841 BULLIMORE Pamela, 20 Nfk 10  
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1841 BULLIMORE Hannah, 11 Nfk 11  
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1841 BULLIMORE Maria, 15 Nfk 20 F.S.
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1841 BULLIMORE Hannah,40 Nfk 10  
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1841 BULLIMORE Sarah, 13 Nfk 11  
Tunstead & Happing District Worstead 1841 BULLIMORE Frances, 16 Nfk 8  
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1841 Dist 4 BULLIMORE, Rebecca 45 Nfk 16--85  
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1841 Dist 4 BULLIMORE, William 45 Nfk 16--85 Back Street - Grocer
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 03 BULLIMORE, Courtney, 30 Nfk 3 6  
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 03 BULLIMORE, Robert, 8 Nfk 3 6  
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 03 BULLIMORE, Martha, 2 Nfk 3 6  
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 03 BULLIMORE, Robert, 35 Nfk 3 6 Publican (Market Street)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 03 BULLIMORE, Elizabeth, 10 Nfk 3 6  
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 03 BULLIMORE, Charles, 4 Nfk 3 6  
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 03 BULLIMORE, Mary, 4 months Nfk 3 6  
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 12 BULLIMORE Mary 70 Nfk 32 -- 44 (North Quay)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 12 BULLIMORE John 60 Nfk 32 -- 44 Labourer (North Quay)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 8 BULLIMORE, Eliza, 12 Nfk 34 48  
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 8 BULLIMORE, Thomas, 7 Nfk 35 49  
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 8 BULLIMORE, George, 9 Nfk 34 48  
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 11 BULLIMORE, Ann, 12 Nfk 29 -- 33 Factory (Row 125)
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1861 BULLIMORE Pamila,42 Barton Turf 1209/82/5 serv, unm, nurse
Tunstead & Happing District Barton Turf 1861 BULLIMORE William, 68 Barton Turf 1198/20/13. hd, mar, gardner
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1861 BULLIMORE William, 27 Dilham 1198/33/13 hd, mar, gardener
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1861 BULLIMORE Thomas, 4 Dilham 1198/33/13 son
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1861 BULLIMORE Richard, 32 Worstead 1198/31/9 ldgr, unm, ag lab
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1861 BULLIMORE Mary, 25 Worstead 1198/33/13. wf, mar, deaf
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1861 BULLIMORE Pamela, 1 Dilham 1198/33/13. d
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1871 BULLIMORE, William, 36 Dilham 1 - 4 hd, mar, Gardener
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1871 BULLIMORE, Thomas, 13 Dilham 1 - 4 son Errand Boy
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1871 BULLIMORE, Hannah, 9 Dilham 1 - 4 d, Scholar
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1871 BULLIMORE, Arthur, 5 Dilham 1 - 4 s
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1871 BULLIMORE, Charles, 1 Dilham 1 - 4 s
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1871 BULLIMORE, Hannah, 75 North Walsham 2 - 7 Mot, wid,
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1871 BULLIMORE, Mary, 34 Dilham 1 - 4 wf, mar
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1871 BULLIMORE, Pamela, 11 Dilham 1 - 4 d, Scholar
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1871 BULLIMORE, Mary, 7 Dilham 1 - 4 d, Scholar
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1871 BULLIMORE, Henry 3 Dilham 1 - 4 s
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1871 BULLIMORE, Pamela, 52 Barton Turf 2 - 7 hd, unm, Grocer
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1871 BULLIMORE, Mary, 9 Dilham 2 - 7 visitor
Tunstead & Happing District Happisburgh 1871 BULLIMORE Sarah, A., 60 Horstead 6 - 36 wf, mar
Tunstead & Happing District Happisburgh 1871 BULLIMORE, Robert, 70 Mundesley 6 - 36 hd, mar, Farmer
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871Nth District 6 BULLIMORE, Elizabeth, 14 Yarmouth pg9 sch35 daur Dressmaker
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 6 BULLIMORE, Edward, 10 Yarmouth pg9 sch35 son sch
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 6 BULLIMORE, Eliza, 41 Yarmouth pg9 sch35 wf, mar,
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 6 BULLIMORE, Eliza, 16 Yarmouth pg9 sch35 daur, unm
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 6 BULLIMORE, Robert, 12 Yarmouth pg9 sch35 son sch
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 6 BULLIMORE, John, 40 East Buxton Nfk pg9 sch35 hd, mar, Carpenter (Middlegate St)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 6 BULLIMORE, William, 17 Yarmouth pg9 sch35 son, unm, Painter
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 South Dist 19 BULLIMORE Emma 6m Yarmouth pg6 neice
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 South Dist 19 BULLIMORE Mabala 39 Leake Lancs. pg23 wf mar Dressmaker
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 South Dist 19 BULLIMORE Lewis M 15 Ormsby pg23 s unm Grocers Asst.
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 South Dist 19 BULLIMORE Eliza 34 Yarmouth pg6 nec mar Carpenters Wife
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 South Dist 19 BULLIMORE Samuel N 40 Horstead pg23 hd mar (Rural Cott)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 South Dist 19 BULLIMORE Elizabeth 17 Ormsby pg23 d unm Drapers Asst
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 South Dist 19 BULLIMORE Joseph S 13 Ormsby pg23 s sch
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 South Dist 4 BULLIMORE, George R,39 Yarmouth pg6 hd mar Carter (Fullers Hill)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 South Dist 4 BULLIMORE, John T, 14 Yarmouth pg6 s
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 South Dist 4 BULLIMORE, Sarah A, 41 Burgh Sfk pg6 wf mar
St. Faiths District Frettenham 1901 BULLIMORE, Walter, 26 Scottow 44/12-50 brd, unm, teamman on farm
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1901 BULLIMORE, Mary A, 65 Worstead 22/4-24 hd, wid, [deaf] (Nr Cross Keys)
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1901 BULLIMORE, Ann, 31 Lyng 26/12-87 wf, mar
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1901 BULLIMORE, Herbert S,5 Dilham 26/12-87 s, unm, at school
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1901 BULLIMORE, Herbert H, 36 Dilham 26/12-87 hd, mar, gardener domestic (Lyall's Lane)
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1901 BULLIMORE, Olive R, 8 Dilham 26/12-87 d, unm, at school
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1901 BULLIMORE, Arthur, 2 Dilham 26/12-87 s
2002-2005 Barbara Andrew