Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
AYERS Surname
England Data
The information on these pages is for genealogy research only. It may be linked to but not copied in any form without the owners permission
Baptisms (Parish Register)
Place Register
Year
Name
Parents / Born
No.
Notes
Flegg District Martham 1633 AYERS Thomas John & Thamar    
Flegg District Martham 1635 AYERS Fayth John & Thamar    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1771 AYERS, Mary Robert + Jane    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1774 AYERS, Robert Robert + Ruth    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1776 AYERS, Thomas Robert + Jane    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1778 AYERS, Jane Robert + Jane    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1787 AYERS, George Anthony + Nellie    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1787 ROBINSON, Richard James + Anne   nee AYERS
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1792 AYERS, Sarah Robert + Mary   nee GILES
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1793 AYERS, George James + Rebecca   nee MORLEY
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1793 AYERS, John John + Mary   nee BISHOP
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1794 AYERS, Ellen Johnson Thomas + Jane   nee TINKS
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1795 AYERS, Jane Thomas + Jane   nee TINKS
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1795 AYERS, George Ayers James + Rebecca   nee MORLEY
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1796 HUMPHREY, William William + Mary   nee AYERS
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1796 AYERS, Rebecca James + Rebecca   nee MORLEY
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1796 AYERS, Esther John + Mary   nee BISHOP
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1797 AYERS, Maria Robert + Mary   nee GILES
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1797 HUMPHREY, John Proctor William + Mary   nee AYERS
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1798 AYERS, Thomas Thomas + Jane   nee TINKS
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1798 SMITH, Mary Ann Samuel + Elizabeth   nee AYERS
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1799 AYERS, John Proctor Veterin John Proctor + Joanna   nee DOROTHY
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1799 AYERS, Anne John + Mary   nee BISHOP
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1799 AYERS, Thomas James + Rebecca   nee MORLEY
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1800 GIRDLESTONE, Charles Charles + Mary   nee AYERS
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1826 GEDGE, Christopher Thomas + Mary 101 nee AYERS
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1829 GEDGE, Elizabeth Thomas + Mary 119 nee AYERS
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1831 GEDGE, Martha Thomas + Mary 138 nee AYERS
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1834 GEDGE, Edward Thomas + Mary 157 nee AYERS
Wisbech District Tilney All Saints 1872 AYERS, William John Henry + Mary    
Marriages (Parish Register)
Thetford District Thetford St.Marys 1663 AYERS, Ralph IVES, Anne    
St. Faiths District Wroxham 1757 AUGUR Philip AYERS Ann 10 Groom St Nicholas Suffolk Bride wid
Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.Peter 1761 AYERS, John PROCTOR, Mary    
Wayland District Great Ellingham 1811 NUNN, Edmund AYERS, Elizabeth    
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1819 GEDGE, Thomas AYERS, Mary Anne 19  
Aylsham District Cawston 1860 AYERS George,40, wdr EASTON Martha Ann, 36   groom East Dereham

Burials (Parish Register)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1772 AYERS, Mary      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1773 AYERS, Norman      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1773 AYERS, Robert      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1774 AYERS, Mary      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1774 AYERS, John      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1777 AYERS, Ruth      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1779 AYERS, Mary     workhouse
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1782 AYERS, Mary     workhouse
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1787 PYE, William inf John + Elizabeth nee AYERS    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1788 EATON, Susannah 4 George + Mary nee AYERS    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1790 EATON, John inft George + Mary nee AYERS    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1791 AYERS, John 40 son of John + Ruth   singleman,
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1791 KETTERIDGE, Robert inft Daniel + Margaret nee AYERS    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1793 AYERS, Thomas inft Thomas + Jane nee PYNKS    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1793 AYERS, John 65      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1794 AYERS, george inft James + Rebecca nee MORLEY    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1794 AYERS, Eleanor inft      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1795 AYERS, Isabella inft      
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1797 AYERS, Jane inft Thomas + Jane nee TINKS    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1798 AYERS, Thomas 45     married man
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1798 AYERS, William 62     married man
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1799 AYERS, Anne inft John + Mary nee BISHOP    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1800 AYERS, Anne inft John + Mary nee BISHOP    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1800 FRENCH, Mary 17 Thomas + Mary nee AYERS    
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1834 GEDGE, Edward 2wk s of Thomas + Mary, nee AYERS 96  
Aylsham District Cawston 1873 AYERS Phoebe 80   1197  
Census Returns
Mitford & Launditch District Hoe or Hoo 1841 AYERS, Hewey, 25 Norfolk 2 - 4 Ag Lab
Mitford & Launditch District Hoe or Hoo 1841 AYERS, Ann, 15 Norfolk 2 - 4  
Mitford & Launditch District Hoe or Hoo 1841 AYERS, Susan, 10 Norfolk 2 - 4  
Mitford & Launditch District Hoe or Hoo 1841 AYERS, John, 40 Norfolk 2 - 4 hd, Ag Lab (Gorgate)
Mitford & Launditch District Hoe or Hoo 1841 AYERS, William, 20 Norfolk 2 - 4 Ag Lab
Mitford & Launditch District Hoe or Hoo 1841 AYERS, Harriett, 8 Norfolk 2 - 4  
Mitford & Launditch District Hoe or Hoo 1841 AYERS, James, 14 Norfolk 2 - 4 Ag Lab
Mitford & Launditch District Hoe or Hoo 1841 AYERS, William, 50 Norfolk 6 - 6 hd, Ag Lab (Dereham Road)
Mitford & Launditch District Hoe or Hoo 1841 AYERS, George, 20 Norfolk 6 - 6 Ag Lab
Mitford & Launditch District Hoe or Hoo 1841 AYERS, Robert, 9 Norfolk 6 - 6 Ag Lab
Mitford & Launditch District Hoe or Hoo 1841 AYERS, James, 4 Norfolk 6 - 6  
Mitford & Launditch District Hoe or Hoo 1841 AYERS, Judith, 45 Norfolk 6 - 6  
Mitford & Launditch District Hoe or Hoo 1841 AYERS, Henry, 11 Norfolk 6 - 6 Ag Lab
Mitford & Launditch District Hoe or Hoo 1841 AYERS, William, 7 Norfolk 6 - 6  
Mitford & Launditch District Hoe or Hoo 1841 AYERS, William, 2 Norfolk 10 - 8  
Mitford & Launditch District Hoe or Hoo 1841 AYERS, Barbara, 15 Norfolk 9 - 8 F.S.
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1841 Dist 1 AYERS, James 40 Nfk 3--17 Willimonts Yd No 2 Brassfoundry
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1841 Dist 3 AYERS, Martha 15 Nfk 22--108 Straw hat maker
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1841 Dist 3 AYERS, Sarah 20 Nfk 27--133 Female Servant
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1841 Dist 6 AYERS, Jane 1 Nfk 5--19  
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1841 Dist 6 AYERS, Richard 55 Nfk 5--19 Dumpling Green - AgLab
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1841 Dist 6 AYERS, John 16 Nfk 5--19 Gardener
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1841 Dist 6 AYERS, Sarah 12 Nfk 5--19  
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1841 Dist 6 AYERS, Evelina 8 Nfk 5--19  
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1841 Dist 6 AYERS, Diana 50 Nfk 5--19  
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1841 Dist 6 AYERS, Edward 15 Nfk 5--19  
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1841 Dist 6 AYERS, Susan 9 Nfk 5--19  
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1841 Dist 7 AYERS, Elizabeth 20 Nfk 14--61 Female Servant
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 02 AYERS, William, 25 Not Nfk 26 36 Shoemaker (Cobles Bldg Deanes)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 02 AYERS, William, 4 Nfk 26 36  
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 02 AYERS, Samuel, 3mth Nfk 26 36  
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 02 AYERS, Ruth, 30 Nfk 26 36  
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 02 AYERS, Francis, 2 Nfk 26 36  
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 02 AYERS, Susan, 25 Not Nfk 26 36  
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 06 AYERS Rececca 30 Nfk 9 32 Independent (Row 66)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 06 AYERS Frederic 9 Nfk 9 32  
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 06 AYERS Charlotte 35 Nfk 10 32  
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 06 AYERS Mary 20 Nfk 9 32 Independent
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 06 AYERS Elizabeth 70 Nfk 10 32  
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 06 AYERS Henry 40 Nfk 10 32 Labourer (Row 70)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 09 AYERS, Charlotte, 40 Nfk 30 19  
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 09 AYERS, James, 70 Nfk 30 19 Labourer (George Street)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 09 AYERS, ?,15 Nfk 30 19  
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 09 AYERS, Maria, 20 Nfk 30 19  
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 11 AYERS, John, 20 Nfk 34 -- 21 Mariner (Row 31)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 12 AYERS John 30 Nfk 8 -- 32 Tallow Chandler (Row 21)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 12 AYERS John 3 Nfk 8 -- 32 (Row 21)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 12 AYERS Jane 20 Nfk 18 -- 37 F.S. (North Quay)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 12 AYERS Sarah 30 Nfk 8 -- 32 (Row 21)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 12 AYERS William 1 Nfk 8 -- 32 (Row 21)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 15 AYERS, Martha, 20 Nfk 13 -- 11 (Row 3)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 15 AYERS, Jemima, 2 Nfk 13 -- 11 (Row 3)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 16 AYERS, William, 20 Nfk 5 -- 27 Bricklayer (Appollo Wlk)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 16 AYERS, William, 50 Nfk 5 -- 27 Joiner (Appollo Wlk)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 17 AYERS, Thomas, 40 Nfk 1 -- 10 (Workhouse)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 2 AYERS, Elizabeth, 40 Nfk 15 -- 36 Sewing (Wellington Place)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 2 AYERS, Augusta, 25 Nfk 26 -- 42 School Mistress (Chapel Sq)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 2 AYERS, Ann, 30 Nfk 15 -- 36 Sewing (Wellington Place)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 4 AYERS, Edward, 26 Nfk 24 -- 16 Twine Spinner (No. of Butchers Office)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 8 AYERS, John, 30 Nfk 23 -- 41 Mariner (Row 129)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 8 AYERS, William, 6 Not Nfk 23 -- 41 (Row 129)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 8 AYERS, William, 15 Not Nfk 23 -- 41 Mariner (Row 129)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 8 AYERS, Charles, 20 Nfk 24 -- 41 (Row 129)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 8 AYERS, John, 14 Nfk 24 -- 41 (Row 129)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 8 AYERS, Sarah, 25 Nfk 23 -- 41 (Row 129)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 8 AYERS, John, 4 Not Nfk 23 -- 41 (Row 129)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 8 AYERS, Susan, 50 Not Nfk 24 -- 41 Grocer (Row 129)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 8 AYERS, Ann, 15 Nfk 24 -- 41 (Row 129)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 8 AYERS, Saray, 12 Nfk 24 -- 41 (Row 129)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 1 AYERS, Henry, 40 NK pg3 ldg, wid,
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 1 AYERS, Hannah, 6 Yarmouth pg2 visitor, unm, sch,
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 11 AYERS, Mary Ann, 49 Yarmouth 31 -- 179 wf mar (Royal Rd)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 11 AYERS, Ann Elizabeth, 18 Yarmouth dau unm Dressmaker
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 11 AYERS, Elvina, 11 Yarmouth dau scholar
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 11 AYERS, Richard Wood, 52 Yarmouth hd mar Master Mariner(Neptune Terr)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 11 AYERS, Maria Susannah, 21 Yarmouth dau unm Milliner and Dressmaker
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 11 AYERS, Alice Mary, 15 Yarmouth dau unm scholar
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 11 AYERS, Richard Turner, 8 Yarmouth son scholar
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 12 AYERS Benjamin 36 Lowestoft Suff. pg29 head mar Fisherman (Osborne Cotts)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 12 AYERS Benjamin J 11 Lowestoft Suff. pg29 son sch
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 12 AYERS William A 7 Yarmouth pg29 son sch
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 12 AYERS Elizabeth E 11m Yarmouth pg29 daur
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 12 AYERS Harriet 36 Lowestoft Suff. pg29 wife mar
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 12 AYERS Harriet M 9 Lowestoft Suff. pg29 daur sch
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 12 AYERS Hannah M 3 Yarmouth pg29 daur
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 2a AYERS Amelia 55 Yarmouth pg3 servt unm Nurse
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD14 AYERS, Martha, 47 Yarmouth pg2 cousin unm Silk Crape Spinner
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD14 AYERS, Martha, 62 Stratford Ess pg15 wf mar Charwoman
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD14 AYERS, James, 74 Beccles Sfk pg15 hd mar Retired Iron Founder (Manby Rd)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD16 AYERS, Sarah A,42 Attleborough pg9 wf mar
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD16 AYERS, John French, 33 Yarmouth pg1 hd mar Tallow Chandlers labr (Market Rd)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD16 AYERS, Harry W, 9 Yarmouth pg9 s
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD16 AYERS, Thomas, 48 East Dereham pg9 hd mar Photographer and Artist (Regent Rd)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD16 AYERS, Edward E, 8m Yarmouth pg9 s
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD16 AYERS, Ellen M, 12 Yarmouth pg9 d
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD16 AYERS, Mary Ann W, 36 Yarmouth pg1 wf mar
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD16 AYERS, Charles, 4 Yarmouth pg9 s
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD17 AYERS, Hannah, 23 Yarmouth pg31 d unm Silk Crape Winder
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD17 AYERS, James, 53 Yarmouth pg31 hd wid Hotel porter (Row 54)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD17 AYERS, Maria, 25 Yarmouth pg31 d unm
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD19 AYERS Sarah 50 Yarmouth pg10 hd wid Fish Curer (Regent Rd)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD19 AYERS Amelia 17 Yarmouth pg10 d unm
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD19 AYERS John M60 Lowestoft Sfk pg20 hd mar Tallow Chandler (Queen Terr)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD19 AYERS Agnes M 17 Yarmouth pg20 d unm Drapers Asst.
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD19 AYERS George H 9 Yarmouth pg20 s sch
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD19 AYERS Sarah 22 Yarmouth pg10 d unm
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD19 AYERS James T M15 Yarmouth pg10 s sch
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD19 AYERS Sarah 29 Yarmouth pg20 wf mar
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD19 AYERS Maria S11 Yarmouth pg20 d sch
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD20 AYERS, Edward T,30 Beccles Sfk pg33 hd mar Solicitors Managing Clerk (Blenheim Terr)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD20 AYERS, Isabella, 27 Attleborough pg33 wf mar
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD22 AYERS William 43 Yarmouth pg17 hd mar Gardener (Garden Grove)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD22 AYERS Mary 41 London pg17 wf mar
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD4a AYERS Richard 17 Yarmouth pg36 s unm Sailor
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD4a AYERS Martha 13 Yarmouth pg37 d sch
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD4a AYERS John 54 Yarmouth pg24 hd mar Seaman (Lancaster Rd)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD4a AYERS Robert 54 Yarmouth pg36 hd mar Trinity Seaman (St.Peters Plain)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD4a AYERS Robert 20 Yarmouth pg36 s unm House Carrpenter
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD4a AYERS John 15 Yarmouth pg37 s unm Mast and Block Maker (St.Peters Plain)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD4a AYERS Eliza 6 Yarmouth pg37 d sch
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD4a AYERS Elizabeth 24 Yarmouth pg24 d mar Dressmaker
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD4a AYERS Sarah Ann 45 Tunstall Norf. pg36 wf mar Laundress
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD6 AYERS, Harriet, 19 Yarmouth pg4 cousin, mar, Silk Crape Winder,
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 7 AYERS, John, 33 Lowestoft Sfk pg1 hd, mar, Fisherman, (George St)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 7 AYERS, James B, 14 Yarmouth pg1 s, unm,
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 7 AYERS, William J, 10 Lowestoft Sfk pg1 s, sch,
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 7 AYERS, Arthur G, 6 Yarmouth pg1 s, sch,
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 7 AYERS, Mary Ann, 35 Yarmouth pg1 wf, mar,
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 7 AYERS, Sarah J, 12 Yarmouth pg1 d, sch,
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 7 AYERS, George H, 8 Yarmouth pg1 s, sch,
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 7 AYERS, Edith E, 5 Yarmouth pg1 d, sch
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Wkhse AYERS, Ann, 66 Yarmouth pg2 inmate, unm,
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED6 AYERS, Martha, 68 Swanton Morley 115/28-206 hd, wid,
Flegg District West Winterton 1901 Lighthouse & Ship AYERS, John, E, 45 Gt Yarmouth f127 Asst, Keeper, Mar, (Winterton Lighthouse)
Flegg District West Winterton 1901 Lighthouse & Ship AYERS, Harriet, Amelia, 17 Pem,New Milford f127 Keepers Daur, unm
Flegg District West Winterton 1901 Lighthouse & Ship AYERS, Ada, Blanche, 10 Pem, New Milford f127 Keepers Daur
Flegg District West Winterton 1901 Lighthouse & Ship AYERS, Semelia,? Ann, 42 Gt Yarmouth f127 Keepers Wife, Mar
Flegg District West Winterton 1901 Lighthouse & Ship AYERS, John, Robt, 14 Pem, New Milford f127 Keepers Son,
2002-2005 Barbara Andrew