Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Antigo, Wisconsin Genealogy Gopher
City of Antigo and Langlade County, Wisconsin Genealogical Research Sources

Home > Antigo HS Class Lists > 1949

face looking over break line

1949 Antigo High School Graduates
City of Antigo, Langlade County, Wisconsin

1.  Thomas Albers
2.  Ronald Arndt
3.  Thomas Arndt
4.  Charlotte Ascher
5.  Myron Augustyn
6.  Jeanne Avery
7.  Charles Ballard
8.  Helen Ballas
9.  Kenneth Banczak
10.  Betty Baraniak
11.  Mary Bauschka
12.  Joyce Baxter
13.  William Beattie
14.  Elroy Beieradorf
15.  Joan Belott
16.  Marian Bergeron
17.  Joanne Bettack
18.  Evelyn Bina
19.  Melvin Bina
20.  Gerald Bissonette
21.  Betty Blaha
22.  Gordon Boettcher
23.  Berniece Bornemann
24.  Dale Borneman
25.  Constance Boykins
26.  Margaret Braun
27.  Bette Bruening
28.  Earl Brunk
29.  Betty Byholm
30.  Donald Byrne
31.  Peggy Carlson
32.  Patricia Castner
33.  Martha Chrudimsky
34.  Donna Churney
35.  Darleen Clifford
36.  Gladys Cornelius
37.  Violet Cummings
38.  Louis Drake
39.  Alice DeHart
40.  Atlee Dodge
41.  Dolores Doucette
42.  Maurice Doucette
43.  Delores Duernberger
44.  Carl Dvorak
45.  Phyllis Ecker
46.  Ben Eder
47.  Richard Eder
48.  Wallace Ehardt
49.  Patricia Elliott
50.  Clayton Erickson
51.  Dale Erlandson
52.  Donna Fassbender
53.  Jacqueline Fierst
54.  Carol Fischer
55.  Gloria Flemming
56.  Phyllis Fondow
57.  Betty Frayer
58.  John Frederick
59.  Ruby Fronek
60.  John Galuska
61.  Kathleen Gillis
62.  Lloyd Gjelsten
63.  Jerome Goeman
64.  Norma Grant
65.  Emily Graves
66.  Joan Grossman
67.  Gerald Guenthner
68.  Philip Guenthner
69.  Don Hameister
70.  Norman Hameister
71.  Wilma Harris
72.  Richard Haviland
73.  Thomas Heckman
74.  Geraldine Higgins
75.  Phyllis Hintz
76.  Lothar Hoeft
77.  Jerry Hoffman
78.  Betty Hopkins
79.  Clara Hoppe
80.  Lyle Hoppe
81.  Elaine Houdek
82.  Robert House
83.  Donna Hubatch
84.  Harold Hubatch
85.  William Hunter
86.  Rita Incha
87.  Doris Jilek
88.  Judy Jilek
89.  John Johnson
90.  Kenneth Johnson
91.  Shirley Johnston
92.  Robert Kalkofen
93.  Muriel Kegler
94.  Lawrence Kelnhofer
95.  Edward Kennedy
96.  Lila Kluball
97.  Robert Knolinski
98.  Betty Knutson
99.  Richard Kohl
100.  Lucian Korinek
101.  Virginia Krall
102.  Katherine Kruse
103.  Mary Lambert
104.  Verna Lang
105.  Darrell Lawrence
106.  Adrian Leiterman
107.  Delores Lemaster
108.  LeeAnn Linden
109.  Kenneth Listle
110.  James Mahin
111.  Josephine Marciniak
112.  Jean Mauk
113.  Patricia Mazanec
114.  Hubert McDougal
115.  Ardis Meinert
116.  Janet Menting
117.  Marvin Menting
118.  Kathleen Mervyn
119.  Delores Michels
120.  Jerome Mondl
121.  Carol Moss
122.  Patrick Moss
123.  Patricia Mulligan
124.  Marlene Ness
125.  Victor Novak
126.  Mary Novotny
127.  Daniel O'Brien
128.  Patrick O'Brien
129.  Alberta Oldenburg
130.  Betty Olsen
131.  Phillip Olsen
132.  Agnes Ourada
133.  Adrian Paff
134.  Leonard Pagel
135.  Donald Persen
136.  Germaine Petroskey
137.  Lillian Pollack
138.  Marilyn Powell
139.  Dorothy Pregler
140.  Jane Prosser
141.  Betty Remington
142.  Robert Richards
143.  Ruth Robrecht
144.  Mary Rolo
145.  Beverly Rose
146.  Lyle Rosio
147.  Joan Samolinski
148.  Rita Savina
149.  Eugene Sazama
150.  Marie Sazama
151.  Joan Schacher
152.  James Schilleman
153.  George Schleinz
154.  Robert Schmidt
155.  Elnor Schroeder
156.  Thomas Schroeder
157.  Barbara Schultz
158.  Betty Schultz
159.  Carole Schuman
160.  Art Schumitsch
161.  Jerry Schwartz
162.  Norman Schwartz
163.  Delmar Scott
164.  Rodger Scott
165.  Betty Seidl
166.  Barbara Seis
167.  Louise Servi
168.  Margaret Shanks
169.  Helen Sikora
170.  Edward Simek
171.  Roberta Simon
172.  Louella Skinner
173.  Jerry Smith
174.  Phyllis Smith
175.  Frank Sorano
176.  Dawn Spengler
177.  Grace Sypchalla
178.  Marvaleen Stasek
179.  George Steber
180.  Kathleen Steber
181.  Joyce Steed
182.  Carole Strochan
183.  Renata Summ
184.  Geraldine Tomany
185.  Margaret Vahl
186.  Louis Van Derhei
187.  Norman Wachal
188.  Jean Weaver
189.  Vern Weiher
190.  Clarence Welnetz
191.  Carol Wesley
192.  Wayne Whiteaker
193.  Adell Wickersheim
194.  Jim Wojtasiak
195.  Phyllis Wolter
196.  Tom Young
197.  Judith Zaitz
198.  Irvin Zoern
199.  James Zoern

GRADUATES IN THE ARMED FORCES

(The following members of the graduating class are receiving their diplomas according to the State of Wisconsin
School Laws, Chapter 40.90, and by successful completion of the United States Armed Forces Institute
General Education Development Test.)

200. Wesley Cousineau
201. Dan Farrand
202. James Gervais
203. Henry Gray
204. Robert Kelm
205. Richard McCann

face looking over break line

table of contents
Web Site TOC
send email
E-mail the Webmaster
Last Updated:

All Rights Reserved.