Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Antigo, Wisconsin Genealogy Gopher
City of Antigo and Langlade County, Wisconsin Genealogical Research Sources

Home > Antigo HS Class Lists > 1948

face looking over break line

1948 Antigo High School Graduates
City of Antigo, Langlade County, Wisconsin

1.  Eileen Anderson
2.  David Andres
3.  Lillian Anstutz
4.  Bette Artz
5.  Bonnie Babler
6.  John Bauschka
7.  Joseph Bauschka
8.  Kenneth Below
9.  Frank Bera
10.  Winona Berndt
11.  Sally Berner
12.  Maurice Black
13.  Adolph Blahnik
14.  Caryl Blazek
15.  Verna Boelter
16.  Lila Boettcher
17.  Vyrl Bornemann
18.  Patricia Bostwick
19.  Shirley Bovee
20.  Albin Budney
21.  Ramona Byrne
22.  Vernon Cahak
23.  Patricia Caldwell
24.  Orlyn Carlson
25.  Dorothy Cernoch
26.  James Cernoch
27.  Terri Cleslak
28.  Shirley Cigler
29.  Jane Crum
30.  Robert Dana
31.  Melvin DeRuyter
32.  Katherine DeWan
33.  Tom DeWan
34.  Joy Dobrinska
35.  Mary Dolezal
36.  Jean Domke
37.  Nancy Donohue
38.  Roger Doran
39.  Ethel Doucette
40.  Marle Doucette
41.  Judith Drake
42.  John Dresely
43.  Marvin Duchrow
44.  Marna Eckman
45.  Thomas Edwards
46.  Margaret Ehlers
47.  Rosemary Fischer
48.  LaNah Fisher
49.  Nyles Fisher
50.  Arleen Flemming
51.  Edna Forbes
52.  Phyllis Fultz
53.  Clifford Furlott
54.  Joyce Garver
55.  Cal Gillespie
56.  Joan Gillis
57.  Nancie Goebel
58.  Emily Goeman
59.  Florence Goeman
60.  William Goeman
61.  Elaine Grabowsky
62.  Lola Graveen
63.  Mildred Gregurich
64.  Carol Grosskopf
65.  Charlotte Gruenberg
66.  Virginia Guenthner
67.  Sylvia Gutensohn
68.  Virginia Haig
69.  Alice Hambly
70.  Wilma Hauenstein
71.  Gerald Hayes
72.  Phyllis Healy
73.  Russell Heckert
74.  Kenneth Henry
75.  Richard Hohensee
76.  Wesley Hoke
77.  Irmegard Honzik
78.  Betty Horn
79.  William Horton
80.  Joan Huettl
81.  Evelyn Husnick
82.  Dolores Igl
83.  Carol Incha
84.  Marcelia Jankowski
85.  Jack Jicha
86.  Jean Jicha
87.  Phyllis Jicha
88.  William Jordan
89.  Rita Joyce
90.  Carol Kakes
91.  Joan Kaske
92.  Tom Kaske
93.  Jean Keen
94.  Howard Knop
95.  Donald Kolz
96.  Shirley Kopeschka
97.  Stephen Koss
98.  Irene Koszarek
99.  Kortland Koutnik
100.  Bette Krause
101.  Pat Krause
102.  Bernard Krueger
103.  Beverly Krueger
104.  Mercedes Krugel
105.  James Kubiaczyk
106.  Irene Lingle
107.  Leonard Loehrl
108.  Ruth Lynett
109.  Maxine MacDonald
110.  Richard Marciniak
111.  Helen Martine
112.  Eilene Matchie
113.  Carol Mauk
114.  Mary McIntosh
115.  Gene McKinney
116.  Patricia McMeekin
117.  Mabel McNair
118.  Roland McPhail
119.  Thelma McPhail
120.  Patricia Miller
121.  Bill Moore
122.  Bob Morrissey
123.  John Muraski
124.  Harold Nauta
125.  Shirley Neufeld
126.  Joe Novak
127.  Milo Novak
128.  Carla Ottman
129.  Marjorie Palmer
130.  Dolores Parker
131.  Geneva Pennington
132.  LuVern Peters
133.  Connie Petroll
134.  Earl Polzin
135.  Patricia Powell
136.  Oren Ralph
137.  Blanch Raymark
138.  Harry Rief
139.  Juan Reynolds
140.  James Roberts
141.  John Rodowca
142.  Gertrude Rueger
143.  Roland Sage
144.  Delphia Samolinski
145.  Herbert Schremp
146.  Donald Schroeder
147.  Mary Seis
148.  Mabel Sekaney
149.  John Shackelford
150.  Donald Shadick
151.  Donald Shebuski
152.  Jacqueline Shimeck
153.  Richard Simon
154.  Edward Solin
155.  Leonore Soman
156.  Lois Sommer
157.  Maurice Stabe
158.  Shirley Stasek
159.  Sally Steber
160.  Charles Stengl
161.  Gladys Stienfest
162.  Thomas Stone
163.  Arthur Strasser
164.  Kay Strong
165.  Vernon Swoboda
166.  Jerry Sybeldon
167.  Rita Theisen
168.  Phil Thomae
169.  Beverley Tibbetts
170.  Darwin Tillman
171.  JoAnn Tillman
172.  Paul Twist
173.  William Utnehmer
174.  Betty Vandehey
175.  Jerry Van Ooyen
176.  Ruth Waldelich
177.  James Walters
178.  Dawn Warner
179.  Betty Weitzel
180.  Robert Welch
181.  Joyce Whiteaker
182.  Irene Wield
183.  Eugene Wildman
184.  Thomas Wiley
185.  Allan Wilmot
186.  Wayne Wincentsen
187.  Evelyn Wire
188.  John Wojtasiak
189.  Donata Wolhaupt
190.  Mary Yentz
191.  Shirley Zaitz
192.  Florentia Zalewski
193.  Marie Zima

GRADUATES IN THE ARMED FORCES

(The following members of the graduating class are receiving their diplomas according to the State of Wisconsin
School Laws, Chapter 40.90, and by successful completion of the United States Armed Forces Institute
General Education Development Test.)

194. Donald Auclair
195. Richard Barrick
196. Phoebe Brown
197. Aaron Jahnke
198. Albert Kawalek
199. Willard Keough
200. Gerald Rosio
201. William White
202. William Zelinski

face looking over break line

table of contents
Web Site TOC
send email
E-mail the Webmaster
Last Updated:

All Rights Reserved.