Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Antigo, Wisconsin Genealogy Gopher
City of Antigo and Langlade County, Wisconsin Genealogical Research Sources

Home > Antigo HS Class Lists > 1947

face looking over break line

1947 Antigo High School Graduates
City of Antigo, Langlade County, Wisconsin

1.  Jean Adams
2.  Ramona Adamski
3.  Rosemary Arndt
4.  Joan Artz
5.  Mary Atkinson
6.  William Aulik
7.  JoAnn Bacon
8.  Johnny Ballas
9.  Jack Baraniak
10.  Ronald Behm
11.  Evelyn Belott
12.  Lenore Berg
13.  Harold Bergeron
14.  LaVerne Bergman
15.  Pearl Bergman
16.  Harry Bina
17.  Thelma Boettcher
18.  Anita Bonnell
19.  Roger Bovee
20.  Harold Bovet
21.  Earl Brandow
22.  Floyd Brandt
23.  Alice Braun
24.  Lois Briggs
25.  Marjorie Brittenham
26.  Mavis Buboltz
27.  Mary Byrne
28.  Kathleen Carlson
29.  Carmen Chylek
30.  William Chylek
31.  Lois Conachen
32.  Dexter Cook
33.  Gordon Dickman
34.  Patrick Diercks
35.  William Diercks
36.  Margaret Donohue
37.  Gerald Doucette
38.  Jean Doucette
39.  Shirley Doucette
40.  George Drengler
41.  Joan Driscoll
42.  Arlene Duquette
43.  Edith Ecker
44.  Doris Eder
45.  James Ehardt
46.  Elizabeth Fergin
47.  Ken Finger
48.  Delores Fischer
49.  Richard Fleischer
50.  Florence Fleischman
51.  Thomas Ford
52.  Jacqulyn Gee
53.  Louise Glugla
54.  Evelyn Godleske
55.  Aaron Grady
56.  Richard Grall
57.  Delores Greening
58.  Beverly Gruenberg
59.  Lois Guenthner
60.  Rae Guenthner
61.  Richard Gunderson
62.  Phyllis Haferbecker
63.  Betty Hafner
64.  Emmaline Hanousek
65.  Joy Harm
66.  Patrick Harrington
67.  Lucille Harvey
68.  Patricia Hayes
69.  Willard Henry
70.  Lorraine Hitt
71.  Don Hix
72.  Clarajean Hoeft
73.  Elaine Hoeft
74.  Beatrice Holloway
75.  Gwen Holup
76.  Lowell Holup
77.  Doris Hoppe
78.  Dorothy Houdek
79.  Pat Hunter
80.  Ira Hurlbut
81.  Jeanean James
82.  Patricia Janes
83.  Alvin Jankowski
84.  Lois Jesse
85.  Doris Johnson
86.  Delores Jones
87.  Lita Jones
88.  Allen Katz
89.  Joe Kapusta
90.  Helen Keen
91.  Rachel Keen
92.  Dolores Keinhofer
93.  Marvin Keneipp
94.  Richard Kestly
95.  Bonnie Kohler
96.  Gerald Kontney
97.  Edward Kopeschka
98.  Jack Koutnik
99.  Charles Krall
100.  Carol Kreger
101.  Carole Krueger
102.  Raymond Kuenzli
103.  Joyce Lieskau
104.  Richard Leiterman
105.  Mary Le Tendre
106.  Dorothy Lingle
107.  Anita Loos
108.  Lyman Lund
109.  Betty MacDonald
110.  Marilyn Maresh
111.  Donald Markgraf
112.  Joyce Marquardt
113.  Chalmer Mauk
114.  Henry Mayo
115.  Patricia McDougal
116.  Lawrence McKinnon
117.  Jeanine McMeekin
118.  Walter McNair
119.  Jerome Marshall
120.  Myron Meinert
121.  Marie Muench
122.  Dolores Murphy
123.  Thomas Murphy
124.  Donna Neary
125.  Jerome Nolan
126.  James Norem
127.  Phyllis Ottman
128.  Dona Ourada
129.  Mary Parfitt
130.  Helen Patser
131.  Gene Pavek
132.  Thomas Pavek
133.  Gene Peters
134.  Frank Peterson
135.  Esther Piela
136.  Theresa Ploederl
137.  Evelyn Prasalowicz
138.  Helen Preboski
139.  Gertrude Price
140.  John Prodoehl
141.  Phyllis Raab
142.  Betty Raess
143.  Betty Reif
144.  Janet Reinert
145.  Margaret Rolo
146.  Donna Rusch
147.  Jean Samolinski
148.  Arthur Sarris
149.  Alfred Savina
150.  Floyd Saykally
151.  Roger Schmiege
152.  Stanley Schroepfer
153.  Rose Schultz
154.  Robert Schumitsch
155.  Beverly Schwartz
156.  Phylis Servi
157.  Donna Shanks
158.  Daniel Shimeck
159.  Joseph Shipek
160.  Joseph Singer
161.  Dolores Slizewski
162.  Mary Sorano
163.  Ralph Standiford
164.  Donald Steber
165.  B. Jean Steber
166.  Herbert Stengel
167.  Joan Strnad
168.  Jean Strobel
169.  Eunice Stuempges
170.  Dwight Teske
171.  Eugene Teske
172.  Nancy Teske
173.  Francis Thern
174.  Mary Thompson
175.  Richard Utnehmer
176.  Rita Wachal
177.  Thomas Wagner
178.  Virginia Weaver
179.  Sheridan Wegner
180.  Thomas Weinetz
181.  Jean Wiegert
182.  Claude Wilmot
183.  Carmen Wincentsen
184.  Delmar Wojan
185.  Dolores Wojan
186.  Robert Worman
187.  Rosanna Wu
188.  Jeanine Zaitz
189.  Tony Zalewski
190.  Marvin Zalewski
191.  Beverly Zelinski
192.  Winifred Zellmer

GRADUATES IN THE ARMED FORCES

(The following members of the graduating class are receiving their diplomas according to the State of Wisconsin
School Laws, Chapter 40.90, and by successful completion of the United States Armed Forces Institute
General Education Development Test.)

193. Charles Below
194. Benjaman Benishek
195. Lauren Berndt
196. James Borusky
197. Raymond Bostwick
198. Roy Brandow
199. Robert Byrne
200. William Ehlers
201. Ervin Fleischman
202. Donald Galarowicz
203. William Grabowsky
204. Gilbert Heller
205. Glen Henry
206. Joseph Honzik
207. Gustav Johnson
208. Albert Kawalek
209. Lila Keyes
210. William Klemann
211. James Kramer
212. Dale Krause
213. Herman Meyer
214. Leonard Mosher
215. David Nelson
216. John Ploederl
217. Orval Polzin
218. Andrew Priebe
219. Gerald Resch
220. Robert Robins
221. Durward Schufelt
222. Carroll Spoehr

face looking over break line

table of contents
Web Site TOC
send email
E-mail the Webmaster
Last Updated:

All Rights Reserved.