Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Antigo, Wisconsin Genealogy Gopher
City of Antigo and Langlade County, Wisconsin Genealogical Research Sources

Home > Antigo HS Class Lists > 1946

face looking over break line

1946 Antigo High School Graduates
City of Antigo, Langlade County, Wisconsin

1.  Geraldine Albers
2.  Edward Andres
3.  Irene Arndt
4.  Gust Ballas
5.  James L. Ballas
6.  James S. Ballas
7.  Richard Beattie
8.  Duane Behm
9.  Bernice Beiersdorf
10.  Viola Bentz
11.  Alma Berg
12.  Henry Berner
13.  Blanche Bigger
14.  Ruth Bloom
15.  Eldren Brasch
16.  Joseph Bretl
17.  Patricia Bretl
18.  David Buerger
19.  Lucille Campbell
20.  Betty Cernoch
21.  Maxine Cheslak
22.  Elsie Chrudimsky
23.  Raeburn Cousineau
24.  Ralph Crum
25.  Marcia Dabel
26.  Mildred Denk
27.  Wallace Dickman
28.  Elizabeth Diercks
29.  Marjorie Diercks
30.  Donald Dobrinska
31.  Edward Doering
32.  Eugene Donohue
33.  Curtis Doran
34.  Edwin Dorzeski
35.  Donald Doucette
36.  Romaine Edee
37.  Jeannine Falk
38.  Frederick Fermanich
39.  Thomas Fermanich
40.  Shirley Fick
41.  Alan Fierst
42.  Elizabeth Flanagan
43.  Clyde Flemming
44.  Grace Flemming
45.  Elaine Fondow
46.  Mildred Frisch
47.  Rita Gnat
48.  Marilyn Goodwill
49.  Marion Goodwill
50.  Elizabeth Grabowsky
51.  Rose Grant
52.  Harold Grantman
53.  Gail Green
54.  Bernadine Greening
55.  Evelyn Griff
56.  Raymond Gulick
57.  Jacquelyn Hameister
58.  Laura Heckert
59.  Gloria Heller
60.  Leonard Herbst
61.  Douglas Holmberg
62.  Bernard Hoppe
63.  Phyllis Hoppe
64.  Edward Hose
65.  Robert Houdek
66.  Janice House
67.  Bernice Hubatch
68.  Elizabeth Iames
69.  James Jeske
70.  Marjorie Jilek
71.  Dorothy Johnson
72.  James Jordan
73.  Audrey Kakes
74.  Eileen Kakes
75.  James Kaske
76.  Donna Keen
77.  Robert Kielhofer
78.  Emily Kirch
79.  Jerry Klessig
80.  Clara Krall
81.  Phillip Krause
82.  Dorothea Krueger
83.  Eugene Kubiaczyk
84.  William Lackermann
85.  James Ladwig
86.  Lois Leidheisl
87.  Frances Lenzner
88.  Clarence Listle
89.  Cletus Listle
90.  Lorraine Lodholz
91.  Arlene Lund
92.  Kathleen Lynett
93.  Hyacinth Marciniak
94.  Joyce Matchie
95.  Antoinette Mazanec
96.  Dorothy McCann
97.  Eugene McDougal
98.  Eileen McGregor
99.  Annie Medo
100.  John Melgaard
101.  Marilyn Milke
102.  Donald Moore
103.  Janet Moss
104.  Jean Murphy
105.  Clifford Nolan
106.  Lorraine Novak
107.  Alice Noskowiak
108.  Robert Nowotny
109.  Marilyn Oaks
110.  Geraldine O'Brien
111.  Marjorie O'Brien
112.  Patricia O'Brien
113.  Carol Olson
114.  Charles Olson
115.  Robert Ottman
116.  Jacquelyn Palmer
117.  Eleanor Parliek
118.  Ruby Payne
119.  Barbara Peterson
120.  Milferd Rabe
121.  Geraldine Rickman
122.  Raymond Rickman
123.  Shirlee Rickman
124.  Nesta Robbins
125.  Bette Robrecht
126.  Illa Rusch
127.  Jack Rusch
128.  Douglas Samolinski
129.  Shirley Schacher
130.  Shirley Schmidt
131.  Adeline Schmuhl
132.  Howard Schroeder
133.  Germaine Schroepfer
134.  Raymond Schroepfer
135.  Germaine Schwentner
136.  Patricia Schwingle
137.  Richard Scott
138.  Bernard Seidl
139.  Francis Seidl
140.  Grace Sekaney
141.  William Shebuski
142.  Viola Siepold
143.  Mary Sikora
144.  Helen Simon
145.  Rosalie Simon
146.  Dolores Sindelar
147.  Jerome Smetana
148.  Jeanne Smith
149.  Lawrence Somann
150.  Helen Somdahl
151.  Ruby Spear
152.  Mae Spurgeon
153.  Anton Spychalla
154.  Carolina Steber
155.  Faith Steed
156.  Dolores Stewart
157.  Elida Strandberg
158.  Beverly Strasser
159.  Mabel Strasser
160.  Phyllis Strochan
161.  Peter Suick
162.  June Suprise
163.  Magdalene Szitta
164.  Agnes Tautges
165.  Leonard Teske
166.  Lyman Thompson
167.  Dorothy Vahl
168.  Crystal Vaughn
169.  Patricia Wagner
170.  Georgia Walk
171.  Rosemarie Walsh
172.  William Walters
173.  Jeanne Webster
174.  Grace Welch
175.  Loretta Welke
176.  Leo Wiesman
177.  Carolyn Wildman
178.  Gerald Wildman
179.  Helen Winnega
180.  Beverly Winter
181.  Marcella Wolfe
182.  Margaret Worman
183.  Stanley Zalewski
184.  Julia Zellmer
185.  Eugene Zima
186.  Virginia Zollpriester
187.  Donald Zwicky

GRADUATES IN THE ARMED FORCES

(The following members of the graduating class are receiving their diplomas according to the State of Wisconsin
School Laws, Chapter 40.90, and by successful completion of the United States Armed Forces Institute
General Education Development Test.)

188. Vernon Aird
189. Gordon Bovee
190. William Collier
191. Anna Daunis
192. Eugene Farrell
193. Anna Flak
194. Clarence Frisch
195. Jack Gillespie
196. Alvin Grall
197. Larry Huven
198. Lee Johnson
199. Jerome Kaske
200. Thaddeus Lapinski
201. Bernard Lazewski
202. Jay Lehman
203. Thomas Mauk
204. Robert Meyer
205. Allen Ourada
206. Robert Petts
207. Richard Richards
208. Raymond Schisel
209. Harvey Schremp
210. William Scott
211. Herman Steagall
212. Lyle Strasser
213. William Surin
214. William Truntz
215. Theodore Tyrrell
216. Lonnie Whisman

face looking over break line

table of contents
Web Site TOC
send email
E-mail the Webmaster
Last Updated:

All Rights Reserved.