Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Antigo, Wisconsin Genealogy Gopher
City of Antigo and Langlade County, Wisconsin Genealogical Research Sources

Home > Antigo HS Class Lists > 1944

face looking over break line

1944 Antigo High School Graduates
City of Antigo, Langlade County, Wisconsin

1.  Patsy Arrowood
2.  Marion Aulik
3.  Esther Baraniak
4.  Bette Beattie
5.  Beverly Behm
6.  Bruce Beiersdorf
7.  Richard Bergman
8.  Mary Bina
9.  Marie Blahnik
10.  Laverne Blasczyk
11.  Alvin Boelter
12.  Mildred Borchers
13.  Donald Bornemann
14.  Clarice Borusky
15.  Elayne Bovee
16.  Ruth Bradley
17.  Lucille Brandt
18.  Phyllis Braun
19.  Richard Bretl
20.  John Buerger
21.  Donald Byholm
22.  Shirley Carlson
23.  Calvin Clifford
24.  Margaret Crawford
25.  Charlotte Dabel
26.  Magdaline Dallmann
27.  Carol Dawley
28.  Carolyn Dawley
29.  Lyle DeRuyter
30.  Betsy Donohue
31.  Rosalba Drage
32.  Frances Drexler
33.  Mary Driscoll
34.  Eugene Feil
35.  Gladys Fisher
36.  Mary Flanagan
37.  Robert Fondow
38.  Margaret Ford
39.  Jean Foss
40.  Cecelia Frisch
41.  Ruth Frisch
42.  Genevieve Gallenberg
43.  Joan Goodwill
44.  Robert Grabowsky
45.  James Green
46.  Laddie Gregurich
47.  Alan Haferbecker
48.  Margaret Hafner
49.  Harry Hameister
50.  Phyllis Harrington
51.  Audrey Hartman
52.  Clarice Hersant
53.  Shirley Hicks
54.  Harold Hoeft
55.  Dorothy Hoppe
56.  Eugene Houdek
57.  Donald Hubatch
58.  Patricia Hugunin
59.  Jean Hunter
60.  Margaret Hunter
61.  Patrick Iames
62.  Gloria Jacobs
63.  Margaret Janke
64.  Carole Jewell
65.  Bob Jirovec
66.  Dell Johnson
67.  Beatrice Kakes
68.  Eugene Kakes
69.  Velma Kaplanek
70.  Genevieve Kegler
71.  Geraldine Knolinski
72.  Delores Knutson
73.  Shirley Kolz
74.  Marie Koudelka
75.  Ruth Kraeger
76.  Gwen Kramar
77.  Georgian Krause
78.  Richard Ladwig
79.  Richard Lamont
80.  Sophie Lapinski
81.  Grace Larsen
82.  Deloris Lemke
83.  Eileen Litzer
84.  Robert Lindsay
85.  Mary Lynde
86.  Joseph Lynett
87.  Lucille Maar
88.  Clarence Mach
89.  Rita Madison
90.  Edward Maresh
91.  Roger Matuszczak
92.  Theresa Mazanec
93.  Jean McGregor
94.  Bonnie McNair
95.  Donald McPhail
96.  Marvin Modl
97.  Betty Moore
98.  Lois Moss
99.  John Muraski
100.  James Nolan
101.  Arleen Novak
102.  Irene Novara
103.  Maxine Orgeman
104.  Germaine Ott
105.  Angeline Parsons
106.  Evern Paulson
107.  Robert Pavlak
108.  Earl Pavlichek
109.  Joyce Petters
110.  Wilbur Petroskey
111.  Frank Petrzelka
112.  Daniel Piela
113.  Mary Pohlman
114.  Josephine Prasalowicz
115.  Geraldine Preboske
116.  Paul Prodoehl
117.  Lucille Rasch
118.  Doris Rath
119.  Alice Remington
120.  Donald Remington
121.  Maxine Rettinger
122.  Norman Rettinger
123.  Jeanette Rickman
124.  Lillian Ritschke
125.  Betty Roberts
126.  Louise Roberts
127.  Audrey Robrecht
128.  Otto Rocke
129.  Eugene Rood
130.  Kathleen Ryan
131.  Peter Sarris
132.  Elizabeth Schlesser
133.  James Schlesser
134.  Donald Schroepfer
135.  Elsworth Schumitsch
136.  Elaine Sekaney
137.  James Sesil
138.  Adeline Shank
139.  Viola Shepherd
140.  Shirley Simon
141.  Everilda Singer
142.  Rosalie Skidmore
143.  Iris Smith
144.  Ray Smith
145.  Marion Spychalla
146.  James Spychalla
147.  Betty Steckbauer
148.  Edward Steffek
149.  Alice Stengl
150.  Patricia Stewart
151.  Kenneth Strobel
152.  Lorraine Strube
153.  Francis Strycharske
154.  Elaine Stuempges
155.  Forrest Stuempges
156.  Almyra Tenney
157.  Virginia Tessmer
158.  June Thorne
159.  Ruth Turney
160.  Helene Utnehmer
161.  Betty Vahl
162.  Deloris Vanderveld
163.  Lawrence Waite
164.  Vida Wangelin
165.  Mary Warner
166.  Violette Wavrunek
167.  Vernon Weber
168.  Gladys Whisman
169.  Dorothy Wickersheim
170.  Elaine Willard
171.  Genevieve Winnega
172.  Raymond Winter
173.  Bernice Yonkee
174.  Ralph Zamrzla
175.  Julia Zorko
176.  Mary Zuehlke

GRADUATES IN THE ARMED FORCES

(The following members of the graduating class are receiving their diplomas according to the State of Wisconsin
School Law that diplomas be awarded to seniors leaving school in good standing to join the armed forces.).

177. Arthur Andres
178. Robert Barrick
179. William Baxter
180. Donald Diercks
181. Dennis Donohue
182. Lamonie Eckman
183. Frederick Fellner
184. Harvey Fleischman
185. Allan Frisch
186. John Grant
187. Gordon Hitz
188. Frank Kittell
189. Robert Mach
190. Edward Molle
191. Robt Neuwirth
192. Allen Parfitt
193. Eugene Quade
194. Theodore Reif
195. Robert Retzloff
196. William Riverster
197. Eugene Somdahl
198. Florian Tomski
199. Jack Van Derhei
200. Dewain Washatko
201. Walter Wick
202. Lyman Wojan

face looking over break line

table of contents
Web Site TOC
send email
E-mail the Webmaster
Last Updated:

All Rights Reserved.