Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Antigo, Wisconsin Genealogy Gopher
City of Antigo and Langlade County, Wisconsin Genealogical Research Sources

Home > Antigo HS Class Lists > 1943

face looking over break line

1943 Antigo High School Graduates
City of Antigo, Langlade County, Wisconsin

1.  Adeline Adamski
2.  Eugene Andres
3.  Jerome Artz
4.  Adeline Auclair
5.  Vera Augustyn
6.  Veronia Augustyn
7.  James Aulik
8.  Wilma Bard
9.  Stanley Benesch
10.  Calvin Berner
11.  Lawrence Bertrand
12.  Dick Bina
13.  Genevieve Bina
14.  Wilbert Bishop
15.  Alfred Boettcher
16.  Ernest Borwig
17.  Marie Bostwick
18.  Clair Bowens
19.  Lloyd Bowens
20.  James Boykins
21.  Elaine Braun
22.  James Brejcha
23.  Ludie Brejcha
24.  Marie Bright
25.  Ray Bula
26.  Charles Carter
27.  Bernadine Cherek
28.  Bob Churney
29.  Jane Clegg
30.  James Cody
31.  Helen Combs
32.  Marjorie Crowley
33.  Rose Delejs
34.  Ray Doine
35.  Don Donnor
36.  Lucille Doucette
37.  Shirley Drake
38.  Elizabeth Drexler
39.  Lorraine Drexler
40.  Dick Duchac
41.  Bob Duchrow
42.  Marian Duquette
43.  John Eckart
44.  Addis Emprey
45.  Orville Fischer
46.  Joseph Flynn
47.  Vernon Forbes
48.  June Freiburger
49.  John Friedl
50.  Joy Froehlich
51.  Phyllis Furiott
52.  Mary Gahrke
53.  Bob Gnat
54.  Kenneth Goeman
55.  LaVerne Grigson
56.  Wesley Gruenberg
57.  Lorraine Guenthner
58.  Gerald Gunderson
59.  Phyllis Gunderson
60.  Arlene Hackert
61.  Donald Hallada
62.  Hazel Hampfer
63.  Dulcia Hansen
64.  Marian Hanus
65.  Betty Harp
66.  Devota Harrington
67.  Elaine Hartman
68.  Jeane Heckman
69.  Eleanor Heyse
70.  Phylis Hitt
71.  Theresa Hofman
72.  Vera Hohensee
73.  Dorothy Holbrook
74.  Ione Holford
75.  Bob Holup
76.  Marion Hoppe
77.  Lloyd Hunter
78.  Leon Husnick
79.  Ruth Iames
80.  Luella Iris
81.  Bill Ison
82.  Kenneth James
83.  Kathleen Janes
84.  Lois Jirik
85.  Phyllis Johnson
86.  Alvin Jones
87.  Lorraine Kaplanek
88.  Helene Kauffman
89.  June Keen
90.  Elaine Kelly
91.  Patricia Kelly
92.  Patricia Kennedy
93.  Alice Keohane
94.  Shirley Keough
95.  Virginia Keyes
96.  Rose Kirsch
97.  David Koch
98.  Shirley Koeizer
99.  Margaret Kolerus
100.  Bob Kolz
101.  Bob Kommers
102.  Rosemarie Korinek
103.  Virginia Koshick
104.  Bob Krause
105.  Bette Kryka
106.  Lauretta Kuenzil
107.  Richard Labbus
108.  Ken Lamont
109.  Eugene Leslie
110.  Loreen Leykom
111.  Carol Lukowicz
112.  George Maar
113.  Douglas Maedke
114.  Marquette Magelund
115.  James Mattek
116.  Shirlee McCann
117.  Eugene McKenna
118.  Jerry Melgaard
119.  Carl Menting
120.  Roland Menting
121.  John Mertens
122.  Virginia Modl
123.  Morns Monroe
124.  Phyllis Moore
125.  Margery Mortenson
126.  Noreen Mosher
127.  Dick Moss
128.  Edward Mossak
129.  Emmagene Nearhoof
130.  Eric Nelson
131.  Bill Neuburger
132.  Betty Newman
133.  Adelia Nichols
134.  Dolores Now
135.  Eunice Now
136.  Jack Nowotny
137.  Jack O'Brien
138.  Jeanne O'Neil
139.  Gerald Ott
140.  George Ottman
141.  Joye Page
142.  Venieta Patzer
143.  James Pavek
144.  Marian Pavek
145.  Geraldine Petrzelka
146.  Leona Petska
147.  Eugene Petters
148.  Viola Plautz
149.  David Porter
150.  Patrick Poshinske
151.  Alice Prasalowicz
152.  Pete Preboski
153.  Bill Rammer
154.  Virginia Randl
155.  Donald Rank
156.  Bob Reif
157.  Joan Reinert
158.  Donna Rickman
159.  Clarence Robinson
160.  June Rossler
161.  Elaine Roubal
162.  Patricia Sadlier
163.  Donald Samolinski
164.  Katherine Sarris
165.  Kenneth Schilleman
166.  Mary Schmeisser
167.  Grace Schmidt
168.  Violet Schmidt
169.  Gerald Schmiege
170.  Fred Schneider
171.  Beulah Schultz
172.  Rosemary Schultz
173.  William Servi
174.  Nora Shebuski
175.  Mary Smith
176.  Pete Solin
177.  Phyllis Somdahl
178.  Regina Somer
179.  Helen Spychalla
180.  Marie Stasser
181.  Donald Stats
182.  Leo Steckbauer
183.  Bill Steed
184.  Irmalee Stienfest
185.  Rita Swoboda
186.  Tom Taylor
187.  Bob Techlow
188.  Bernadene Teske
189.  Marvin Tessmer
190.  Eunice Theisen
191.  Marlyn Tibbets
192.  Marion Tifft
193.  Phyllis Veselak
194.  Margaret Wade
195.  Jane Walk
196.  Ferrell Walkovik
197.  John Walsh
198.  Gladys Wavrunek
199.  Harrison Webb
200.  Morris Wegner
201.  Donna Weise
202.  Eugene Wheeler
203.  Veloris Winters
204.  Edwin Wissbroecker
205.  Rita Wolter
206.  Jeanette Wu
207.  Barbara Yentz
208.  Virginia Young
209.  Emily Zellmer

GRADUATES IN THE ARMED FORCES

(The following members of the graduating class are receiving their diplomas according to the State of Wisconsin
School Law that diplomas be awarded to seniors leaving school in good standing to join the armed forces.)

210. Donald Bonnell
211. Ellsworth Hameister
212. Robert Hayes
213. Donald Johnson
214. Robert Manthey
215. George Martine
216. Patrick Poshinske
217. Raymond VandeHey
218. Vernon Wendt
219. Jack Wolhaupt

face looking over break line

table of contents
Web Site TOC
send email
E-mail the Webmaster
Last Updated:

All Rights Reserved.