Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   




Surnames


Alphabetical Listing


Links


About Ted


Contact Us






Ted Duay's Genealogy


AHNENTAFEL CHART


              FIRST GENERATION

              1.   Theodore Duay, III


              SECOND GENERATION

              2.   Theodore Duay, II
              3.   Amelia Silliman


              THIRD GENERATION

              4.   Theodore Duay
              5.   Shirley Conover
              6.   Charles Silliman
              7.   Dorothy McGuffin


              FOURTH GENERATION

              8.     Grant Duay
              9.     Madeleine Webb
              10.   G. Rezeau Conover
              11.   Shirley Boswell Martin
              12.   Claude Silliman
              13.   Anna Vrtacek
       ***  14.   Harry Houston McGuffin
              15.   Aileen Bradford


              FIFTH GENERATION


              16.   Joseph Duay
              17.   Julienne Joris
              18.   William Webb
              19.   Mary Roser
              20.   Hendrick P. Conover
              21.   Mary Ella Schanck
              22.   William Henry Martin
              23.   Sarah Amelia Thompson
              24.   Charles N. Silliman
              25.   Churilla Watrous
              26.   Joseph Vrtacek
              27.   Anna Rokos
              28.   George Lloyd McGuffin
       ***  29.   Mabel Gould
              30.   Andrew Clive "Park" Bradford
              31.   Lillian Welch


              SIXTH GENERATION

              40.   Peter H. Conover
              41.   Abbey Eliza Cottrell
              42.   George Schanck
              43.   Eleanor Conover
              44.   Obadiah Ayers Martin
              45.   Elizabeth Langstaff
              46.   John D. Thompson
              47.   Caroline Bolmer
              48.   Samuel Carlos Silliman
              49.   Harriet L'Hommedieu
              50.   William Southworth Watrous
              51.   Polly Gaylord
              56.   James McGuffin
              57.   Nannie Bratton
              58.   Marcus Gould
       ***  59.   Lucy Hill
              60.   Stephen Nelson Bradford
              61.   Adelia Wedeman
              62.   Charles M. Welch
              63.   Elizabeth Hosmer


              SEVENTH GENERATION

              80.     Hendrick P. Conover
              81.     Mary Holmes
              82.     Garret Cottrell
              83.     Hannah Herbert
              84.     David Schanck
              85.     Sarah Smock
              86.     Garret Rezo Conover
              87.     Maria Schenck
              88.     Moses Martin
              89.     Elizabeth Ayers
              96.     Samuel Silliman
              97.     Anna Shipman
              98.     Ezra L'Hommedieu
              99.     Hannah Ayer
              100.   Gideon Watrous
              101.   Lucinda Southworth
              102.   Joel Gaylord
              103.   Polly Hull
              112.   Adam Given McGuffin
              113.   Eliza Orbison
              114.   Robert Bratton
              115.   Susannah Feamster
              116.   George Gould
              117.   Nancy Hull
       ***  118.   Emery Hill
              119.   Finetta Gould
              122.   Henry Charles Wedeman
              123.   Catherine Snyder
              124.   John Welch
              125.   Rebecca __________
              126.   Arnold Hosmer
              127.   Olive Clark


              EIGHTH GENERATION

              160.   Peter H. Covenhoven
              161.   Mary Rue
              162.   Samuel Holmes
              163.   Sarah Holmes
              164.   James Cottrell
              165.   Ann Johnson
              166.   William Herbert
              167.   Eleanor Covenhoven
              168.   Capt. John Schanck     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              169.   Mary Denise
              170.   George Smock     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              171.   Margaret Van Deventer
              172.   Daniel Covenhoven     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              173.   Margaret Rezeau
              174.   Chrineyonce Schenck     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              175.   Margaret Polhemus
              176.   James Martin     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              177.   Ann Wright
              178.   Daniel Ayers     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              179.   Elizabeth _________
              192.   Thomas Silliman     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              193.   Lydia Warner
              194.   Col. Edward Shipman     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              195.   Joanna Dimick
              196.   Grover L'Hommedieu     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              197.   Esther Vail
              198.   John Ayer
              199.   Jemima Youngs
              200.   Gideon Watrous     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              201.   Hannah Bailey
              202.   William Southworth
              203.   Rhoda Blakesley
              224.   James McGuffin
              225.   Elizabeth Erwin
              226.   David Orbison
              227.   Nancy McCown
              228.   Adam Bratton     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              229.   Elizabeth Feamster
              230.   William Feamster     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              231.   Mary Fulton
       ***  236.   Beriah Latham Hill
              237.   Abigail Rood
              244.   Daniel Wedeman     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              245.   Hannah Dolph (De Wolfe)
              246.   Jacob Synder
              247.   Elizabeth Mann/Munn
              254.   Lemuel Clark
              255.   Elizabeth Bicknell


              NINTH GENERATION

              320.   Hendrick P. Covenhoven     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              321.   Gashy Couwenhoven
              322.   John Rue     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              323.   Ann Combs
              324.   Samuel Holmes
              325.   Mary Stout
              326.   Colonel Asher Holmes     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              327.   Sarah Watson
              330.   Cornelius Johnson     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              331.   Rachel or Anne
              332.   Obediah Herbert     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              333.   Elizabeth Warne
              336.   Garret Schenck
              337.   Jane Kouwenhoven
              338.   Tunis Denise
              339.   Franscyntie Hendrickson
              340.   John Smock         (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              341.   Elizabeth Van Couwenhoven
              342.   Jacob Vandeventer
              343.   Sarah Brokaw
              344.   Garret Covenhoven     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              345.   Eleanor "Nelley" Schenck
              346.   Peter Rezeau
              347.   Mary Poillon
              348.   John Schenck
              349.   Neeltje "Eleanor" Bennet
              350.   John Polhemus
              351.   Mary Van Mater
              384.   Robert Silliman
              385.   Anna Cooke
              386.   David Warner     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              387.   Sarah Ward
              388.   Joseph Shipman
              389.   Ruth Hungerford
              390.   Samuel Dimick
              391.   Hannah Davis
              392.   Sylvester L'Hommedieu     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              393.   Elizabeth Booth
              394.   John Vail     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              395.   Abigail _________
              396.   Travis Ayer     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              397.   Ruhamah Matson
              398.   Thomas Youngs     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              399.   Rhoda Budd
              400.   Gideon Waterhouse     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              401.   Rebecca Pomeroy
              402.   John Bailey
              403.   Elizabeth Walkley
              404.   Nathan Southworth     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              405.   Hannah Wheeler
              448.   Robert McGuffin     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              449.   Elizabeth King
              452.   John Orbison     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              453.   Elizabeth Lloyd
              454.   John McCown     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              455.   Nancy Kinnear
              456.   Robert Bratton     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              457.   Ann McFarland (Dunlap)
              458.   Thomas Feamster     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              459.   Elizabeth Graham
       ***  472.   Israel Hill     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
       ***  473.   Beriah Latham
              474.   Solomon Rood     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              475.   Sarah Gould


              TENTH GENERATION

              640.   Peter Covenhoven
              641.   Willampe Van Voorhees
              644.   Matthew Rue
              645.   Margaret Mount
              646.   Jonathan Combs     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              647.   Elizabeth Reed
              648.   Jonathan Holmes
              649.   Rebecca Throckmorton
              650.   John Stout
              651.   Catherine Stout
              652.   Samuel Holmes
              653.   Huldah Mott
              660.   Matthias Johnson     (Revolutionary War Patriot)
              661.   Elizabeth Wynants
              672.   Garrat Schenck
              673.   Neeltje Van Voorhees
              674.   William Kouwenhoven
              675.   Annetie Van Voorhees
              678.   Daniel Hendrickson
              679.   Catherine Vandyke
              680.   Hendrick Smock
              681.   Mary Schenck
              682.   George Van Couwenhoven
              683.   Alleta Luyster
              684.   Jacob Vandeventer
              685.   Elizabeth Van Cleef
              688.   Jacob Covenhoven
              689.   Sarah Schenck
              690.   Roelof Schenck
              691.   Geeyse Hendrickson
              696.   Jan Schenck
              697.   Sarah Van Couwenhoven
              698.   Jan "John" Bennet
              699.   Ida Van Mater
              700.   Daniel Polhemus
              701.   Margaretta Covenhoven
              702.   Cyrenius Van Mater
              703.   Abigail Lefferts
              768.   Robert Silliman
              769.   Ruth Treadwell
              770.   Samuel Cooke
              771.   Ann Trowbridge
              772.   Andrew Warner
              773.   Sarah Graves
              776.   Edward Shipman
              777.   Abigail _________
              778.   John Hungerford
              779.   Deborah Spencer
              780.   Shubael Dimick
              781.   Tabitha Lothrop
              784.   Benjamin L'Hommedieu     (Huguenot)
              785.   Patience Sylvester
              800.   Abraham Waterhouse
              801.   Hannah Starke
              804.   John Bailey
              805.   Esther _________
              806.   Richard Walkley
              808.   Andrew Southworth
              809.   Temperance Kirtland
              944.   Ebenezer Hill
       ***  945.   Susanna Leonard
       ***  946.   Thomas Latham
              947.   Deborah Hardin


              ELEVENTH GENERATION

              1296.   Jonathan Holmes
              1297.   Sarah Borden
              1298.   Job Throckmorton
              1299.   Sarah Leonard
              1300.   Col. Joseph Stout
              1301.   Ruth Greenland Brinson
              1302.   Richard Stout
              1303.   Mary Tilton
              1304.   Obadiah Holmes
              1305.   Alice Ashton
              1344.   Roeloff Schenck
              1345.   Neeltje Van Couwenhoven
              1348.   William Kouwenhoven
              1349.   Jannetije Monfoort
              1362.   Garrat Schenck
              1363.   Neeltje Van Voorhees
              1378.   Roeloff Schenck
              1379.   Annetje Wyckoff
              1392.   Roeloff Schenck
              1393.   Neeltje Van Couwenhoven
              1394.   William Kouwenhoven
              1395.   Jannetije Monfoort
              1398.   Chrineyonce Van Mater
              1399.   Neeltje Van Cleef
              1400.   Johannes Polhemus
              1401.   Annetje Ten Eyck
              1402.   Albert Van Couwenhoven
              1403.   Neeltje Schenck
              1404.   Chrineyonce Van Mater
              1403.   Neeltje Van Cleef
              1536.   Robert Silliman
              1537.   Sarah Hull
              1538.   Edward Treadwell
              1539.   Mary Turney
              1542.   John Trowbridge
              1543.   Anna Leete
              1544.   Andrew Warner
              1545.   Ruth Clark
              1552.   Edward Shipman
              1553.   Elizabeth Comstock
              1556.   Thomas Hungerford
              1557.   Mary Gray/Green
              1558.   Timothy Spencer
              1559.   Sarah Clark
              1560.   Shubael Dimick
              1561.   Joanna Bursley
              1562.   Meletiah Lothrop
              1563.   Sarah Farrar
              1568.   Pierre L'Hommedieu
              1569.   Martha Peron
              1570.   Nathaniel Sylvester
              1571.   Grissell Brinley
              1600.   Abraham Waterhouse
              1601.   Rebecca Clark
              1608.   John Bailey
              1609.   Elizabeth Gerard
              1616.   William Southworth
              1617.   Martha Kirtland
              1618.   John Kirtland
              1619.   Temperance Buckingham
       ***  1890.   Jacob Leonard
              1891.   Susanna King
       ***  1892.   James Latham
              1893.   Deliverance Alger


              TWELFTH GENERATION

              2600.   Jonathan Stout
              2601.   Anne Bollen
              2604.   John Stout
              2605.   Elizabeth Crawford
              2608.   Jonathan Holmes
              2609.   Sarah Borden
              2610.   James Ashton
              2611.   Deliverance Throckmorton
              2724.   Roeloff Schenck
              2725.   Neeltje Van Couwenhoven
              3072.   Daniel Silliman
              3073.   Peaceable Eggleston
              3074.   Cornelius Hull
              3075.   Rebecca Jones
              3076.   Samuel Treadwell
              3077.   Ruth Wheeler
              3078.   Robert Turney
              3079.   Elizabeth Holly
              3084.   Thomas Trowbridge
              3085.   Sarah Rutherford
              3086.   William Leete
              3087.   Anne Payne
              3088.   Daniel Warner
              3089.   Mary Gernor
              3106.   William Comstock
              3107.   Elizabeth Daniel
              3120.   Thomas Dimick
              3121.   Ann _________
              3122.   John Bursley
              3123.   Joanna Hull
              3124.   Thomas Lothrop
              3125.   Sarah Learned/Larned
              3126.   Thomas Farrar
              3127.   Elizabeth ________
              3140.   Giles Sylvester
              3141.   Mary Gascoigne
              3142.   Thomas Brinley
              3143.   Ann Wase
              3200.   Jacob Waterhouse
              3201.   Hannah _________
              3202.   John Clark
              3203.   Rebecca Porter
              3216.   John Bailey
              3217.   Lydia Backus
              3218.   Robert Gerard
              3219.   Elizabeth Beckwith
              3232.   Constant Southworth   (Charlemagne & Magna Charta Baron Descendant)
              3233.   Elizabeth Collier
              3234.   Nathaniel Kirtland
              3235.   Parnel _______
              3236.   John Kirtland
              3237.   Lydia Pratt
              3238.   Rev. Thomas Buckingham
              3239.   Hester Hosmer
              3780.   Solomon Leonard
       ***  3781.   Sarah Chandler
              3784.   Robert Latham
       ***  3785.   Susanna Winslow


              THIRTEENTH GENERATION

              5222.   John Throckmorton   (Charlemagne & Magna Charta Baron Descendant)
              5223.   Rebecca _______
              6148.   George Hull
              6149.   Thamzen Mitchell
              6152.   Edward Treadwell
              6153.   Sarah Howes
              6156.   Benjamin Turney
              6157.   Mary O'Dell
              6168.   Thomas Trowbridge
              6169.   Marshall, Elizabeth
              6170.   Henry Rutherford
              6171.   Sarah Newman
              6172.   John Leete
              6173.   Anne Shute
              6248.   John Lothrop
              6249.   Hannah House
              6284.   Richard Brinley
              6285.   Joanne Reeves
              6404.   John Clark
              6406.   John Porter
              6407.   Rosanna (Anna) White
              6464.   Edward Southworth
              6465.   Alice Carpenter
              6466.   William Collier
              6467.   Jane Clark
              7562.   Roger Chandler
       ***  7563.   Isabella Chilton
              7570.   John Winslow
       ***  7571.   Mary Chilton    (Mayflower Passenger)


              FOURTEENTH GENERATION

       ***  15126.   James Chilton     (Mayflower Passenger)