Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Breage Marriages 1848 - 1873
Ref Fiche P18 1/16.  LDS CD Reference: DGS 4023180, 1545325
* These Entries were blurred on scans and info has been confirmed from original IGI entries. **Scan unreadable. "?" by a word means a good guess on my part but may be wrong.
Transcription by Althea Johnson, NZ. Please remember to check originals, incase of error. Free use for private research welcomed.
Year Page No. Day Month Year Groom's
First Name
Groom's
Surname
Groom's Age Groom's Condition Groom's Residence Groom's Rank Bride's
First Name
Bride's
Surname
Bride's Age Bride's Condition Bride's Residence Fathers' Name & Occupation Other Details Witnesses Minister
1848 1 1 17 2 1848 Thomas HAMMILL Full Bachelor Trescowe Miner Elizabeth GILBERT Full Widow Trescowe John Hammill, Miner
William Carter, Miner
After Banns Thomas Tregonning, George Hebbard E M Pridmore, Curate
1848 1 2 22 2 1848 Richard BERRIMAN Full Bachelor Poladras Miner Jane PELLEW Full Spinster Helstone Jas Berriman, Farmer
Thomas Pellew, Miner
After Banns John Pellew, George Hebbard E M Pridmore, Curate
1848 2 3 21 3 1848 Richard MATTHEWS Full Bachelor Sithney Farmer Mary JAMES Full Spinster Trevorvas George Matthews, Farmer
William James, Farmer
After Banns Stephen Matthews, George Hebbard E M Pridmore, Curate
1848 2 4 24 3 1848 Francis Carter EDWARDS Full Bachelor Gwinear Farmer Elizabeth POLKINHORNE Full Spinster Huthnance John Edwards, Farmer
Samuel Polkinhorne, Farmer
After Banns Francis Carter Polkinghorne, Hallifax? ?Edwards E M Pridmore, Curate
1848 3 5 3 4 1848 Edward THOMAS 19 Bachelor Porthleaven Sailor Elizabeth Ann TREGEMBO 20 Spinster Porthleaven Edw(?) Thomas, Miner
Thomas(?)Tregembo, Farmer?
After Banns James Mollard, George Hebbard E M Pridmore, Curate
1848 3 6 18? 4 1848 Nicholas HOCKING Full Bachelor Herland Seaman, HMS Caledonia Anne MARTIN Full Spinster Herland Nicholas Hocking, Farmer
George Martin, Miner
After Banns Edw Giddy, George Hebbard E M Pridmore, Curate
1848 4 7 22 4 1848 Samuel MATHEWS Full Widower Wl Vor Miner Hannah Harvey SAMPSON Full Spinster Ashton William Mathews, Husbandman
Richard Sampson, Miner
After Banns John Simmons, George Hebbard E M Pridmore, Curate
1848 4 8 17 5 1848 William TREMAIN Full Bachelor Ashton Hawker Mary RICHARDS Full Spinster Ashton William Tremain, Labourer
Richard Richards, Miner
After Banns George Hebbard, Mary Dotson E M Pridmore, Curate
1848 5 9 20 7 1848 Richard BENNETTS - Widower Tolmenor Farmer Mary BENNETTS Full Spinster Herland John Bennetts, Farmer
Paul Bennetts, Smith
By Licence George Hebbard, ?H Mitchell W Thomas, Off. Min
1848 5 10 22 7 1848 Ralph GOLDSWORTHY Full Bachelor Stoddern Saddler Ann BOUCHER Full Spinster Stoddern Joseph Goldsworthy, Miner
Francis Boucher, Husbandman
After Banns George Hebbard, Mary Dotson W Thomas, Off. Min
1848 6 11 22 7 1848 Matthew STEPHENS Full Bachelor Porthleaven Shipwright Jane Richards TREWEEKE Full Spinster Porthleaven William Stephens, Farmer
Richard John Treweeke, Carpenter
After Banns George Hebbard, Mary Dotson W Thomas, Off. Min
1848 6 12 22 8 1848 Thomas BARKER Full Bachelor Penzance Seaman Eliza WILLIAMS Full Spinster Penzance John Barker, Fisherman
Edward Williams, Fisherman
After Banns Edward Williams, Alice Kessel E M Pridmore, Curate
1848 7 13 10 9 1848 Charles Thomas RICHARDS 20 Bachelor Rinsey Labourer Rebecca Johns MOYLE 19 Spinster Ashton John Richards, Miner
Robert Johns Moyle
After Banns Mary Dotson, George Hebbard E M Pridmore, Curate
1848 7 14 14 10 1848 Richard RICHARDS Full Bachelor Keneggy Farmer Jane WEBSTER Full Spinster Keneggy Joseph Richards, Farmer
Richard Webster, Miner
After Banns John Richards, George Hebbard E M Pridmore, Curate
1848 8 15 4 11 1848 John WILLIAMS Full Bachelor Carleen Miner Elizabeth Brown MEAGER Full Spinster Carnwheal Downs William Williams, Miner
John Meager, Miner
After Banns John Meager, George Hebbard E M Pridmore, Curate
1848 8 16 27 11 1848 James STEPHENS Full Bachelor Ashton Miner Nanny WATERS Full Spinster Ashton James Stephens, Miner
James Waters, Miner
After Banns Mary Dotson, George Hebbard E M Pridmore, Curate
1848 9 17 2 12 1848 William GRIFFETH Full Bachelor Porthleaven Sailor Johanna WILLIAMS Full Spinster Porthleaven David Griffeth, Labourer
Edward Williams, Fisherman
After Banns Edward Williams, Ann Williams E M Pridmore, Curate
1848 9 18 9 12 1848 William WILLIAMS Full Bachelor Wheal Vreah MIner Johanna DUNN Full Spinster Wheal Vreah James Williams, Miner
William Dunn, Miner
After Banns James Williams, George Hebbard E M Pridmore, Curate
1848 10 19 10 12 1848 William PEARCE Full Widower Porthleaven Carpenter Elizabeth SKEWES Full Spinster Porthleaven William Pearce, Labourer
William Skewes, Carpenter
After Banns Charles Price, Harriet Price E M Pridmore, Curate
1848 10 20 25 12 1848 William GEORGE Full Bachelor Trew Butcher Sarah GILBERT Full Spinster Ranjenkin John George, Butcher
Richard Gilbert, Farmer
After Banns Samuel Rosewarne, Thomas Gilbert E M Pridmore, Curate
1849 11 21 7 1 1849 Thomas TIPPETT Full Bachelor Trewithick Farmer Sarah ARTHUR Full Spinster Ch Town John Tippett, Farmer
John Arthur, Inn Keeper
By Licence James Arthur, Elizabeth T? E M Pridmore, Curate
1849 11 22 9 1 1849 Gerance HAYNES Full Bachelor Porthleaven Seaman? Mary COCK Full Spinster Porthleaven Gerance Haynes, Labourer
William Cock, Fisherman
After Banns John Cock, Elizabeth Williams William Henry Holman, Officiating Minister
1849 12 23 30 1 1849 Richard GILBERT Full Bachelor Wheal Vor Miner Mary PELLAR Full Spinster Wheal Vor John Gilbert, Miner
Joseph Pellor, Miner
After Banns John Meager, George Hebbard William Henry Holman, Officiating Minister
1849 12 24 23 2 1849 John THOMAS Full Bachelor Wheal Vor Miner Jane GOLDSWORTHY Full Spinster Wheal Vor Richard Thomas, Miner
John Goldsworthy, Miner
After Banns Alice Magor, Mary Dotson William Henry Holman, Officiating Minister
1849 13 25 27 2 1849 Richard BAWDEN Full Bachelor Little Pengelly Farmer Susan SCHOLLER Full Spinster Trea Wheal William Bawden, Farmer
John Scholler, Carpenter
After Banns George Hebbard, Mary Dotson William Henry Holman, Officiating Minister
1849 13 26 17 3 1849 William CARTER Full Bachelor Trescowe Miner Ann TOY Full Spinster Marazion Francis Carter, Husbandman
Robert Toy, Miner
After Banns John Meager, George Hebbard E M Pridmore, Curate
1849 14 27 18 3 1849 Stephen BODINNAR Full Bachelor Pengwedna Labourer Lucy MUFFATT Full Spinster Pengwedna James Bodinnar, Farmer
Thomas? Muffatt, Farmer
After Banns James Rule, George Hebbard E M Pridmore, Curate
1849 14 28 7 4 1849 Adrian STEPHENS Full Bachelor Trescowe? Miner Jenifer SYMONS Full Spinster Trescowe ? Stephens, Miner
Richard Symons, Miner
After Banns William Champion?, George Hebbard E M Pridmore, Curate
1849 15 29 8 5 1849 Richard DUNN Full Bachelor Trenwheal Husbandman Mary Jane THOMAS Full Spinster Trenwheal William Dunn, Miner
Benjamin Thomas, Miner
After Banns John Collick, George Hebbard E M Pridmore, Curate
1849 15 30 6 8 1849 Robert MATTHEW Full Widower Ashtown Miner Ann LUKEY Full Widow Ashtown Antony Matthew, Husbandman
John Bastian, Husbandman
After Banns George Hebbard, Mary Dotson William Henry Holman, Officiating Minister
1849 16 31 16 8 1849 Francis Hosking OLIVER Full Bachelor Wh Fortune Labourer Eliza SYMONS Full Spinster Wh Fortune George Oliver, Miller
Henry Symons, Miner
After Banns ?Edward Hosken?, Goerge Hebbard E M Pridmore, Curate
1849 16 32 8 9 1849 William CHAMPION Full Widower Herland Cross Miner Sophia RICHARDS Full Spinster Herland Cross William Champion, Miner
Robert Richards, Miner
After Banns William Richards, Mary Dotson E M Pridmore, Curate
1849 17 33 6 10 1849 John RICHARDS Full Bachelor Porthleven Fisherman Alice TOY Full Spinster Porthleven Richard Richards, Fisherman
Stephen Toy, Miner
After Banns James Henry Williams, George Hebbard E M Pridmore, Curate
1849 17 34 11 10 1849 Stephen Henry Matthew TREWEEKE Full Bachelor Trevorian Farmer Mary Anne ROBERTS Full Spinster Ch Town Stephen Treweeke, Farmer
Edward Roberts, Engineer
By Licence Caroline Jane Roberts, George Hebbard E M Pridmore, Curate
1849 18 35 18 10 1849 William ALLEN Full Bachelor Germoe? Miner Mary GILBERT Full Spinster Ashtown William Allen, Miner
Joseph Gilbert, Miner
After Banns William Allen, George Hebbard E M Pridmore, Curate
1849 18 36 25 10 1849 Richard RICHARDS Full Bachelor Ashtown Miner Mary RICHARDS Full Spinster Ashtown Richard Richards. Miner
Edward Richards, Miner
After Banns Mary Dotson, George Hebbard E M Pridmore, Curate
1849 19 37 11 11 1849 Thomas KITTO Full Widower Great Work Miner Caroline SEDGMAN Full Spinster St Erth Thomas Kitto, Miner
John? Sedgman, Husbandman
After Banns Mary Dotson, Thomas Kitto E M Pridmore, Curate
1849 19 38 1 12 1849 William THOMAS Full Bachelor Trevarvas Miner Harriet RICHARDS Full Spinster Rinsey William Thomas, Farmer
William Richards, Miner
After Banns John Thomas, George Hebbard E M Pridmore, Curate
1849 20 39 1 12 1849 Joseph JAMES Full Bachelor Spernon Miner Sophia CARLYON Full Spinster Wl Vor Joseph James, Miner
Richard Carlyon, Miner
After Banns John Brown, George Hebbard E M Pridmore, Curate
1849 20 40 8 12 1849 Samuel WILLIAMS Full Bachelor Pengersick Labourer Martha KITTO Full Spinster Pengersick Charles Williams, Miner
John Kitto, Farmer
After Banns ?Edmond Johns, Joseph Kitto E M Pridmore, Curate
1849 21 41 25 12 1849 John THOMAS Full Bachelor Porthleven Fisherman Mary PEARCE Full Spinster Broad Lane John Thomas, Fisherman
William Pearce, Miner
After Banns William Pearce, George Hebbard E M Pridmore, Curate
1849 21 42 31 12 1849 Richard EDWARDS Full Bachelor Crowan Miner Mary SYMONS Full Spinster Herland Richard Edwards, Carpenter
John Symons, Mine Agent
By Licence William Edwards, ? Mary ? E M Pridmore, Curate
1850 22 43 6 1 1850 Thomas THOMAS Full Bachelor Porthleaven Fisherman Elizabeth RUSSELL Full Spinster Porthleaven Thomas Thomas, Miner
John Russell, Fisherman
After Banns John Arthur, George Hebbard William Lewis Morley, Off. Min.
1850 22 44 10 1 1850 John WATERS Full Bachelor Porthleaven Fisherman Johannah JENNINGS Full Spinster Helston Henry Waters, Farmer
John Jennings, Miner
After Banns Thomas Waters, Joanna ?Charles W H Holman, Off. Min
1850 23 45 9 2 1850 John PEARCE Full Bachelor ??Trew Miner Sarah MITCHELL Full Spinster Wheal Screah? Downs Richard Pearce, Miner
John Mitchell, Miner
After Banns George Hebbard, James Mollard W H Holman, Off. Min
1850 23 46 17 2 1850 Samuel BEARD Full Bachelor Ashtown Carpenter Grace KING Full Spinster Ashtown Henry Beard, Carpenter
Robert King, Miner
After Banns Richard King, Elizabeth Jane Moyle W H Holman, Off. Min
1850 24 47 2 3 1850 Edward PEARCE Full Bachelor ??Trew Miner Kezia MAGOR 20 Spinster Scotts Richard Pearce, Miner
Richard Meagor, Miner
After Banns Richard Pascoe, Richard Pearce W H Holman, Off. Min
1850 24 48 16 3 1850 Edward DINGLE Full Bachelor Lower Keneggy Husbandman Selina WILLS Full Spinster Higher Keneggy John Dingle, Miner
James Wills, Miner
After Banns George Hebbard, Mary Dotson W H Holman, Off. Min
1850 25 49 26 3 1850 William GILLARD Full Bachelor Scotts Miner Orpah POPE Full Spinster Scotts William Gillard, Miner
Peter Pope, Miner
After Banns Josiah Champion, George Hebbard W H Holman, Off. Min
1850 25 50 7 4 1850 Thomas WILLIAMS Full Bachelor Keneggy Blacksmith Susan HEBBARD Full Spinster Portreath? Thomas Williams, Miner
William Hebbard, Farmer
After Banns William Hebbard, William Williams Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1850 26 51 4 5 1850 Edward BAWDEN Full Bachelor Ashtown Miner Jane WILLIAMS Full Spinster Ashtown Edward Bawden, Miner
James Williams, Miner
After Banns George Hebbard, Elizabeth Williams Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1850 26 52 19 5 1850 Edwin DUNN Full Bachelor Breage Farmer Elizabeth JAMES Full Spinster Breage James Dunn, Miner
Edward James, Labourer
After Banns Edward James, George Hebbard Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1850 27 53 20 5 1850 John COLLICK Full Bachelor Breage Miner Amelia MEAGOR Full Spinster Breage John Collick, Miner
James Meagor, Miner
After Banns Richard Edwards Rule, George Hebbard Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1850 27 54 2 6 1850 Henry SYMONS Full Bachelor Porthleaven Seaman Ann WATERS Full Spinster Porthleaven William Symons, Seaman
Thomas Waters, Seaman
After Banns George hebbard, John Sampson Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1850 28 55 6 6 1850 Thomas WATERS Full Bachelor Colvorry Farmer Mary RICHARDS Full Spinster Treverian William Waters, Farmer
Robert Richards, Farmer
After Banns Thomas Waters, Elizabeth Eva Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1850 28 56 12 6 1850 John WEAR Full Bachelor Pengilly Farmer Mary CARTER Full Spinster Trenwheal John Wear, Farmer
William Carter, Farmer
After Banns Willm Carter, John Wear Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1850 29 57 22 6 1850 William TRELOAR Full Bachelor Trescowe Miner Alice GILBERT Full Spinster Trescowe Bennett Treloar, Miner
Richard Gilbert, Farmer
After Banns Thomas ?Gilbert, Jane Simmons Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1850 29 58 5 7 1850 William Francis WILLIAMS Full Bachelor Porthleaven Seaman Selina GRIFFITH Full Spinster Porthleaven Edward Williams, Seaman
David Griffith, Labourer
After Banns Edward Williams, George Hebbard Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1850 30 59 11 7 1850 Alfred RICHARDS Full Bachelor Rinsey Miner Elizabeth Ann MATTHEWS Full Spinster Rinsey John Richards, Miner
James Matthews, Labourer
After Banns James Matthews, George Hebbard Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1850 30 60 11 7 1850 William AUSTIN Full Bachelor Trew Miner Ann RICHARDS Full Spinster Trevorlas John Austin, Miner
John Richards, Farmer
After Banns George Hebbard, Mary Dotson Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1850 31 61 21 7 1850 Samuel MYLES Full Bachelor Breage Miner Mary SMETHERAM Full Spinster Breage William Myles, Miner
Thomas Smetheram, Miner
After Banns Thomas Smetheram, George Hebbard Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1850 31 62 27 7 1850 Peter RULE Full Widower Penhale Common Miner Mary SIMMONS Full Spinster Carleen Henry Rule, Miner
Thomas Simmons, Miner
After Banns George Hebbard, ?Jonathon Bunley? Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1850 32 63 1 8 1850 Charles GOLDSWORTHY Full Bachelor Breage Miner Ann TREGEMBO Full Spinster Breage Thomas Goldsworthy, Miner
Thomas Tregembo, Miner
After Banns Samuel Moyle? Margaret Goldsworthy Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1850 32 64 22 8 1850 Henry JENKIN Full Bachelor Rinsey Miner Elizabeth RICHARDS Full Spinster Rinsey James Jenkin, Miner
James Richards, Thatcher
After Banns Ruth Richards, James Richards Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1850 33 65 27 8 1850 James TRELOAR Full Bachelor Ch Town Carpenter Elizabeth JOHNS Full Spinster Ch Town Thomas Treloar, Mine Agent
Thomas Johns, Farmer
After Banns George Hebbard, Mary Dotson Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1850 33 66 15 9 1850 John STEPHENS Full Bachelor Ashtown Miner Percilla (?or Percella) STEPHENS Full Spinster Ashtown Charles Beckerleg, Miner
James Stephens, Miner
After Banns William Stephens. George Hebbard W H Holman, Off. Min
1850 34 67 8 10 1850 Charles CARTER Full Widower Ashtown Innkeeper Jane RICHARDS Full Spinster Ashtown Charles Carter, Farmer
John Richards, Carpenter
After Banns James Jacka, Richard Pearce W Thomas, Off. Min
1850 34 68 16 10 1850 Henry WILLIAMS Full Bachelor Porthleaven Seaman Elizabeth SPARGO Full Spinster Porthleaven Henry Williams, Fisherman
John Spargo, Labourer
After Banns John Pascoe, Mary Ann ?Pascoe Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1850 35 69 22 10 1850 Richard TREGONING Full Bachelor Breage Cordwainer Jane RICHARDS Full Spinster Breage Hugh Tregoning, Cordwainer
Thomas Richards, Mine Agent
After Banns Hugh Tregoning, Thomas Richards Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1850 35 70 4 11 1850 Samuel CARTER Full Bachelor Trescowe Miner Ann HARVEY Full Spinster Trescowe Francis Carter, Farmer
Richard Harvey, Miner
After Banns George Hebbard, Mary Ann Gilbert Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1850 36 71 4 11 1850 James ANDREWS Full Bachelor Keneggy Downs Miner Sarah MADRON Full Spinster Keneggy Downs Richard Andrews, Miner
Martin Madron, Miner
After Banns George Hebbard, Mary Ann Gilbert Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1850 36 72 14 11 1850 Stephen TREGEMBO Full Widower Ashton Miner Kerziah WILLIAMS Full Spinster Ashton Thomas Tregembo, Miner
Richard Williams, Miner
After Banns George Hebbard, James Tregembo Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1850 37 73 11 12 1850 William JAMES Full Bachelor Hendra Farmer Margaret SANDRY Full Spinster Trewavas Ralph James, Farmer
William Sandry, Farmer
After Banns William Sandry, Thomas Mitchell Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1850 37 74 22 12 1850 Richard ALLEN Full Bachelor Trescowe Miner Mary Ann SYMONS Full Spinster Trescowe Richard Allen, Miner
Richard Symons, Miner
After Banns Adrian Stevens, George Hebbard Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1850 38 75 26 12 1850 Richard BECKERLEG Full Bachelor Ashton Cordwainer Mary JENNINGS 20 Spinster Ashton William Beckerleg, Miner
Richard Jennings, Miner
After Banns George Hebbard, Alice Kessel Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1850 38 76 28 12 1850 James RICHARDS Full Bachelor Porthleaven Fisherman Margaret KITCHEN Full Spinster Rinsey Henry Richards, Miner
James Kitchen, Miner
After Banns William Richards, Thomas Williams Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1850 39 77 29 12 1850 Richard SYMONS Full Bachelor Trevarvas Miner Christiana NOBLE Full Spinster Ch Town John Symons, Farmer
Samuel Noble, Miner
After Banns Samuel Noble, George Noble Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1851 39 78 25 1 1851 George TAYLOR Full Bachelor Trescowe Miner Eliza STEPHENS Full Spinster Trescowe William Taylor, Miner
William Stephens, Miner
After Banns John Woolcock, John Stephens Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1851 40 79 23 2 1851 William WILLIAMS Full Bachelor Ch Town Labourer Martha KITTO 20 Spinster Ashton William Williams, Miner
Edward Kitto, Miner
After Banns William Hosking, George Hebbard Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1851 40 80 1 3 1851 Edward WILLIAMS Full Bachelor Herland Cross Husbandman Jane CHAMPION Full Spinster Herland Cross William Williams, Miner
John Champion, Miner
After Banns John Champion, George Hebbard Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1851 41 81 3 3 1851 Samuel Curtis  BLEE 20 Bachelor Ashton Miner Elizabeth JAMES 19 Spinster Church Town Edward Blee, Miner
Henry James, Blacksmith
After Banns James Jacka, George Hebbard Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1851 41 82 20 3 1851 James ROWE Full Bachelor Grancom Miner Elizabeth MITCHELL Full Spinster Pengwedna John Rowe, Labourer
Francis Mitchell, Mason
After Banns John Rowe, ?Frances Mitchell Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1851 42 83 6 4 1851 Thomas KITCHEN Full Bachelor Germoe Miner Elizabeth GEORGE Full Spinster Breage Joseph Kitchen, Miner
John George, Butcher
After Banns Joseph Pellor, George Hebbard Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1851 42 84 12 4 1851 Joseph RICHARDS Full Widower Porthleven Miner Eleanor PASCOE Full Spinster Porthleven Joseph Richards, Labourer
Henry Pascoe, Fisherman
After Banns James Kitto, George Hebbard Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1851 43 85 19 4 1851 William WATERS Full Bachelor Troon Miner Caelia SYMONS Full Spinster Ch Town William Waters, Miner
Robert Symons, Miner
After Banns Henry Richards, George Hebbard Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1851 43 86 1 5 1851 William Richard RIDINGTON Full Bachelor Poladras Carpenter Caecilia James ENNOR Full Spinster Herland Cross John Ridington, Carpenter
Thomas James, Miller
After Banns John Ridington, ?B Wicks Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1851 44 87 31 5 1851 Nicholas LUKIN Full Bachelor Breage Labourer Mary Ann MATTHEWS Full Spinster Breage Nicholas Lukin, Labourer
William Matthews, Farmer
By Licence George Hebbard, Polly Dotson Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1851 44 88 26 7 1851 Richard RICHARDS Full Bachelor Porthleaven Seaman Eliza SIMMONS Full Spinster Sithney Richard Richards, Seaman
James Simmons, Husbandman
After Banns George Hebbard, Wm Hy Symons Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1851 45 89 9 8 1851 John THOMAS Full Bachelor Church Town Miner Mary Ann WILLIAMS Full Spinster Carleen Thomas Thomas, Miner
Samuel Polkinghorne, Farmer
After Banns Mathew Thomas, George Thomas Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1851 45 90 26 8 1851 William EADE Full Bachelor Trew Innkeeper Jane RICHARDS Full Spinster Wheal Vreah James Eade, Miner
Henry Richards, Miner
After Banns George Hebbard, Thomas Evans Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1851 46 91 14 9 1851 John EVANS Full Bachelor Breage Labourer Jane CARLYON Full Spinster Breage Thomas Evans, Sexton
William Carlyon, Miner
After Banns Richd Glasson, Susan R? Russell Glasson Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1851 46 92 5 10 1851 Anthony JOHNS Full Bachelor Germoe Miner Margaret RICHARDS Full Spinster Breage William Johns, Miner
Richard Richards, Miner
After Banns Richard Richards. George Hebbard Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1851 47 93 6 11 1851 Thomas STEPHENS Full Bachelor Keneggy Downs Miner Eliza WILLIAMS Full Spinster Keneggy Downs Samuel Stephens, Miner
James Williams, Miner
After Banns George Hebbard, Philippa Ann Kissell Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1851 47 94 9 11 1851 John TIPPETT Full Bachelor Troon Breage Farmer Mary STEPHENS Full Spinster Trevithick? Breage John Tippett, Farmer
John Stephens, Farmer
By Licence Henry Matthews, George Hebbard Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1851 48 95 6 12 1851 Richard MEAGER Full Bachelor Breage Miner Honor STEPHENS Full Spinster Breage Richard Meager, Miner
John Stephens, Miner
After Banns James Jewell, Edward Pearce Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1851 48 96 6 12 1851 John RICHARDS 21 Bachelor Breage Miner Susan TRESIDDER 20 Spinster Sithney John Richards, Miner
Martin Tresidder, Labourer
After Banns James Jewell, Edward Pearce Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1851 49 97 25 12 1851 William RICHARDS Full Bachelor Ch Town Engineer Sarah PASCOE Full Spinster Troon Thomas Richards, Engineer
Joseph Pascoe, Mason
After Banns George Hebbard, Susan Bonny Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1851 49 98 28 12 1851 John ROWE 45y Bachelor Breage Miner Elizabeth HOSKING 43y Spinster Grocer. Helstone Edmond Rowe, Thatcher
Richard Hosking
By Registrars Cert. Elizabeth Hosking, ?Nicholas Hosking Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1852 50 99 4 1 1852 William CURRY 25 Bachelor Crowan Miner Grace Treloar BARTLETT 33 Widow Wheal Vor Breage Thomas Curry, Butcher
Henry ?Munro, Farmer
By Registrars Cert. William Berry, George Hebbard Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1852 50 100 8 2 1852 William HOSKING Full Bachelor Trevena Labourer Elizabeth RICHARDS Full Spinster Ashtown William Hosking, Labourer
Richard Richards, Miner
After Banns George Hebbard, Mary Dotson James Fuge, Off. Min
1852 51 101 13 3 1852 George STEPHENS Full Bachelor Keneggy Miner Margaret JAMES Full Spinster Keneggy James Stephens, Miner
William James, Miner
After Banns George Hebbard, Phillippa Kissell Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1852 51 102 20 3 1852 James RALPH Full Bachelor Trew Sawyer Eliza BURGE Full Spinster Trew Stephen Ralph, Sawyer
James Burge, Miner
After Banns Stephen Ralph, Jennifer Polglaze? Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1852 52 103 10 4 1852 George SEARLE Full Bachelor Breage Mason Catherine KISSELL(?or KIPELL) Full Spinster Breage George Searle, Mason
John Kissell(?or KIPELL), Miner
After Banns Christian Scholler, George Caddy Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1852 52 104 22 4 1852 James HAMPTON 21 Bachelor Germoe Miner Grace POLGLASE 24 Spinster Breage James Hampton, Miner
James Polglase, Miner
By Registrars Cert. George Hebbard, Polly Dotson Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1852 53 105 24 4 1852 William TREGEAR (?or TREGEOR) Full Bachelor Scotts Miner Julie MEAGER Full Spinster Trew John Tregear?, Miner
William Meager, Miner
After Banns Philippa Kissell, Elizabeth Meager Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1852 53 106 15 5 1852 Edward JOHNS Full Bachelor Ashton Miner Elizabeth STEPHENS Full Spinster Ashton James Johns, Miner
James Stephens, Miner
After Banns James Stephens, George Hebbard Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1852 54 107 29 5 1852 Richard KITTO Full Bachelor Breage Miner Margaret SANDRY Full Spinster Breage Edward Kitto, Miner
William Sandry, Miner
After Banns William Sandry, George Hebbard Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1852 54 108 6 6 1852 Richard KING Full Bachelor Ashton Miner Elizabeth Jane MOYLE Full Spinster Ashton Robert King, Farmer
William Moyle, ?Farrier
After Banns Robert King, George Hebbard Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1852 55 109 2 7 1852 James KITTO Full Bachelor Rinsey Miner Alice PELLOR Full Spinster Ashton James Kitto, Miner
Samuel Pellor, Miner
After Banns Samuel Pellar, Samuel Pellar Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1852 55 110 5 8 1852 Richard MATTHEWS Full Bachelor Ch Town Farmer Elizabeth MARKS Full Spinster Rosemabrium? James Matthews, Farmer
Gabriel Marks, Farmer
After Banns George Hebbard, Margaret Marks Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1852 56 111 7 8 1852 James WATTERS Full Bachelor St Just Miner Philippa BURGESS Full Spinster Breage James Watters, Miner
William Burgess, Miner
After Banns Alice Kissel, George Hebbard Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1852 56 112 7 11 1852 Thomas POLGLASE Full Bachelor Breage Miner Ann JAMES Full Spinster Breage James Polglase, Miner
Peter James, Miner
After Banns George Hebbard, Katherine Mary Dickinson Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1852 57 113 7 11 1852 John POTTER Full Bachelor Breage Miner Ann Maria RICHARDS Full Spinster Breage John Potter, Miner
Thomas Richards, Miner
After Banns George Hebbard, Katherine Mary Dickinson Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1852 57 114 20 11 1852 Richard RICHARDS Full Bachelor Higher Pentreath Farmer Rosina STEPHENS Full Spinster Keneggy Downs James Richards, Farmer
Samuel Stephens, Farmer
After Banns Thomas Richards, Francis Curtis Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1852 58 115 26 11 1852 William POPE Full Bachelor Keneggy Downs Miner Lavinia WEST Full Spinster Keneggy Downs Francis Pope, Miner
Bernard West, Miner
By Registrars Cert. Catherine Hebbard, Polly Dotson Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1852 58 116 19 12 1852 Thomas MARTIN Full Bachelor Ashtown Labourer Jane JAMES Full Spinster Ashtown John Martin, Agent
Thomas Trethewey, Engineer
After Banns Edward Harris, George Hebbard Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1852 59 117 25 12 1852 Josiah JOHNS Full Bachelor St Hilary Miner Frances ROSEWARNE Full Widow Breage Thomas Johns, Miner
Henry James, Blacksmith
After Banns Thomas Green, George Hebbard Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1852 59 118 25 12 1852 Joseph MILES Full Bachelor Breage Miner Matilda Ann MATTHEWS Full Spinster Breage William Miles, Miner
Robert Matthews, Miner
After Banns Thomas Green, George Hebbard Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1853 60 119 8 1 1853 Richard WILLIAMS Full Bachelor Trew Miner Mary ORAM Full Spinster Trescowe Francis Williams, Miner
Samuel Oram, Miner
After Banns Peter Williams, George Hebbard Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1853 60 120 15 1 1853 Richard JENNINGS Full Bachelor Breage Miner Susan BENNEY Full Spinster Breage Richard Jennings, Miner
John Benney, Miner
After Banns Jos Keriman, George Hebbard Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1853 61 121 22 1 1853 Emanuel ROWE Full Bachelor Grancom Miner Margaret POLGLASE Full Spinster Trew John Rowe, Labourer
Joseph Polglase, Miner
After Banns John Rowe, George Hebbard Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1853 61 122 27 2 1853 Edward Thomas JAMES Full Bachelor Breage Mason Elizabeth Ann RICHARDS Full Spinster Breage Edward James, Miner
Sydney Richards, Farmer
After Banns Richard Matthews, Elizabeth Matthews Thos G Dickinson, Curate
1853 62 123 10 3 1853 Peter Eustice WILLIAMS Full Bachelor Breage Miner Alice Carter POLKINGHORNE Full Spinster Breage Richard Williams, Miner
Henry Polkinghorn, Miner
By Licence Henry Polkinghorn, Richard Penaluna F T V ?Dourphus, Off. Min
1853 62 124 12 3 1853 William John MATHEW Full Bachelor Breage Miner Eliza GAY Full Spinster Breage Robert Mathew, Miner
Mathew Gay, Labourer
After Banns William Evans, George Hebbard F T V ?Dourphus, Off. Min
1853 63 125 24 3 1853 James JOB 32 Bachelor Trew Engineer Caroline TYACKE 31 Spinster Trew James Job, Miner
Richard Tyacke, Miner
By Licence William Richards, George Hebbard E M Pridmore, Vicar
1853 63 126 9 4 1853 Simon MOYLE 26 Bachelor Trew Miner Eliza MOLLARD 21 Spinster Trew Simon Moyle, Miner
Thomas Mollard, Miner
After Banns Thomas Mollard, Thomas Tipplett Henry Clelan, Off. Min
1853 64 127 14 4 1853 Henry GLASSON Full Bachelor Trescowe Farmer Anne PAULL (?or PAULE) Full Spinster Church Town John Glasson, Farmer
John Paull, Mine Agent
By Licence Susan Glasson, Thomas Martyn E M Pridmore, Vicar
1853 64 128 24 4 1853 Thomas ROWE Full Bachelor Wheal Vor Miner Susan JAMES Full Spinster Trew Edward Rowe, Farmer
Richard James, ?Cheesemaker
After Banns Richd James, George Hebbard E M Pridmore, Vicar
1853 65 129 25 4 1853 James BENNETTS Full Bachelor St Just Mine Agent Elizabeth Ann ARTHUR Full Spinster Church Town Richard Bennetts, Miner
John Arthur, Innkeeper
By Licence James Arthur, Caroline Oates E M Pridmore, Vicar
1853 65 130 30 5 1853 Thomas ROBERTS Full Bachelor Crowan Miner Sarah Tyack DOBB Full Spinster Church Town Thomas Robert, Miner
William Dobb, Miner
After Banns William Dobb, H Shugg E M Pridmore, Vicar
1853 66 131 11 6 1853 Joseph ANDREWARTHA 22 Bachelor Keneggy Miner Sarah RODDA 22 Spinster Keneggy William Andrewartha, Miner
John Rodda, Miner
After Banns Mary Andrewartha, Thomas Tippett E M Pridmore, Vicar
1853 66 132 19 6 1853 Richard WILLIAMS 21 Bachelor Keneggy Miner Mary STEPHENS 20 Spinster Keneggy Richard Williams, Miner
Samuel Stephens, Miner
After Banns Richard Richards, Thomas Tippett E M Pridmore, Vicar
1853 67 133 25 6 1853 John RUSSELL 22 Bachelor Ashton Miner Eliza TRETHEWEY 20 Spinster Ashton John Russell, Miner
Thomas Trethewey, Engineer
After Banns John ?Teaby, Thomas Tippet E M Pridmore, Vicar
1853 67 134 25 6 1853 William TRELOAR 22 Bachelor Trescow Labourer Elizabeth HAMPTON 19 Spinster Germoe James Treloar, Miner
James Hampton, Miner
By Registrars Cert. Henery Russell, Thomas Tippet E M Pridmore, Vicar
1853 68 135 25 6 1853 John ANDREWARTHA 20 Bachelor Ashton Miner Ann POLGLASE 23 Spinster Ashton John Andrewartha, Miner
Henry Polglase, Miner
After Banns Henery Russell, Thomas Tippet E M Pridmore, Vicar
1853 68 136 27 6 1853 Edmund Climo TRUSCOTT Full Widower Ashton Innkeeper Ann JULIAN Full Widow Sithney George Truscott, Mine Agent
John Harris, ?
By Licence ?Olva Harris, Phillis ?Cornish E M Pridmore, Vicar
1853 69 137 28 6 1853 William Ralph CARLYON 25 Bachelor Church Town Blacksmith Mary RIDINGTON 23 Spinster Church Town Thomas Carlyon, Blacksmith
Thomas Riddington, Carpenter
By Licence John Ridington, Thomas H Carlyon E M Pridmore, Vicar
1853 69 138 7 7 1853 Henry CLELAN Full Bachelor Germoe Clerk in Orders Louisa Frances TREWEEKE Full Spinster Breage Vicarage James Clelan, Gentleman
George Treweeke, Clerk in Orders
By Licence George N Treweeke, Elizabeth ?V Treweeke, Caroline ? ?, ?lia Treweeke E M Pridmore, Vicar
1853 70 139 9 7 1853 Stephen RALPH 24 Bachelor Trew Sawyer Jenifer POLGLAZE 20 Spinster Godolphin Stephen Ralph, Sawyer
Thomas Polglaze, Farmer
After Banns Richard Pascoe, Thomas Tippett E M Pridmore, Vicar
1853 70 140 24 7 1853 John TRUDGEN 27 Bachelor Gulval Miner Elizabeth RICHARDS 29 Spinster Trew John Trudgen, Miner
Richard Richards, Miner
After Banns Richard Richards, John Trudgen E M Pridmore, Vicar
1853 71 141 25 7 1853 Henry TRELOAR 24 Bachelor Church Town Mine Agent Amelia LAITY 22 Spinster Marazion Thomas Treloar, Mine Agent
George Laity, Farmer
By Licence Anne ?Mary Treloar, ? W Matthews E M Pridmore, Vicar
1853 71 142 14 8 1853 Richard Kitto RICHARDS 28 Bachelor Methleigh Farmer Jane JEFFERY 23 Spinster Methleigh William Richards, Farmer
Edward Jeffery, Miner
After Banns John Hammill, Thomas Tippet E M Pridmore, Vicar
1853 72 143 20 8 1853 James STRIKE 28 Bachelor Porthleven Fisherman Casandra COWLS 27 Spinster Porthleven John Strike, Fisherman
Jonathan Cowls, Fisherman
After Banns Jane Matthews, Thomas Tippet E M Pridmore, Vicar
1853 72 144 25 8 1853 Tobias CURTIS 43 Widower Breage Miner Ursula ROWE 40 Spinster Breage John Curtis (dec'd), Miner
Edmund Rowe, Farmer
After Banns Mary Tippett, Thomas Evans John Cas? Magor? Off. Min
1853 73 145 18 9 1853 Robert PASCOE 21 Bachelor Porthleven Sailor Johanna THOMAS 21 Spinster Porthleven Richard Rowe, Blacksmith
John Thomas, Miner
After Banns Thomas Tippet, Thomas Evans E M Pridmore, Vicar
1853 73 146 1 10 1853 Thomas Henry CARLYON Full Bachelor St Breage Blacksmith Elizabeth ROBERTS Full Spinster St Breage Thomas Carlyon, Blacksmith
James Roberts, Mariner?
After Banns Thomas Carlyon, Thomas Tippett F T V ?Dourphus, Off. Min
1853 74 147 13 10 1853 John POLGLASE 55 Widower Sithney Miner Johanna THOMAS 52 Widow Porthleven Samuel Polglase, Seaman
Edward Williams, Fisherman
By Registrars Cert. Thomas Tippett, Thomas Evans E M Pridmore, Vicar
1853 74 148 5 11 1853 Thomas TOY 21 Bachelor Trew Miner Johanna GRIFFITH 24 Widow Porthleven Stephen Toy, Miner
Edward Williams, Fisherman
After Banns Thomas Tippett, Thomas Evans E M Pridmore, Vicar
1853 75 149 13 12 1853 William OATS Full Bachelor Church Town Mine Agent Caroline Jane ROBERTS Full Spinster Church Town William Oats, Mine Agent
Edward Roberts, Engineer
By Licence Caroline Oates, William Oats E M Pridmore, Vicar
1854 75 150 21 1 1854 Elisha Marks MARKS Full Bachelor Church Town Labourer Jane MOLLARD Full Spinster Church Town Elisha Marks, Miner
Richard Mollard, Miner
By Licence William Pascoe, Elizabeth Marks E M Pridmore, Vicar
1854 76 151 28 1 1854 James TREMBATH Full Widower Church Town Mason Elizabeth RICHARDS Full Spinster Church Town John Trembath, Miner
Thomas Richards, Miner
After Banns Elizabeth Eva, Thomas Evans E M Pridmore, Vicar
1854 76 152 30 1 1854 John MEAGER 33 Bachelor Carnmeal Miner Elizabeth BAWDEN 28 Spinster Carnmeal John Meager, Miner
Joseph Bawden, Farmer
After Banns Joseph Bawden, Thomas Evans E M Pridmore, Vicar
1854 77 153 31 1 1854 William JOSE 24 Bachelor Church Town Miner Elizabeth ARTHUR 28 Spinster Church Town Thomas Jose, Miner
James Arthur, Miner
After Banns James Arthur, Samuel ??Potter E M Pridmore, Vicar
1854 77 154 7 2 1854 Thomas EVANS 50 Widower Church Town Sexton Susan PEARCE 38 Spinster Wendron John Evans, Sexton
John Pearce, Labourer
After Banns Thomas Dobell, Richard Tregoning E M Pridmore, Vicar
1854* 78 155 9 2 1854 William BECKERLEG (?or BECKERLEY) 24 Bachelor Ashton Miner Jane GILL 22 Spinster Ashton Charles Beckerleg, Miner
John Gill, Miner
After Banns Thomas Dobell, Thomas Evans E M Pridmore, Vicar
1854* 78 156 19 2 1854 James SMITHRAM 22 Bachelor Ashton Miner Caroline WILLIAMS 26 Spinster Church Town Thomas Smithram, Miner
John Williams, Miner
After Banns ?Eliza Smithram, Thomas Dobell E M Pridmore, Vicar
1854** 79 157 - - 1854 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
1854** 79 158 - - 1854 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
1854* 80 159 25 3 1854 Thomas EVANS 23 Bachelor Church Town Miner Elizabeth POLGLASE 22 Spinster Trew Thomas Evans, ?
Thomas Polglase, ?
After Banns Thomas Dobell, ? E M Pridmore, Vicar
1854* 80 160 13 4 1854 William PASCOE 19 Bachelor ?Troon Row Miner Elizabeth MARKS 22 Spinster ?Troon Row Joseph Pascoe, ?Miner
Elisha Marks, ?Miner
After Banns - E M Pridmore, Vicar
1854** 81 161 - - 1854 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
1854** 81 162 - - 1854 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
1854** 82 163 - - 1854 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
1854** 82 164 - - 1854 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
1854 83 165 3 6 1854 Nicholas JOHNS 20 Bachelor Wl Vor Miner Jane GOLDSWORTHY 21 Spinster Wl Vor William Johns, Miner
Richard Goldsworthy, Miner
After Banns John ?, Thomas Dobell E M Pridmore, Vicar
1854 83 166 17 6 1854 James MAGOR 22 Bachelor Wl Vor Miner Alice TREGEAR 25 Spinster Wl Vor James Magor, Miner
John Tregear, Miner
After Banns Thomas Dobell, Thomas Evans E M Pridmore, Vicar
1854* 84 167 1 7 1854 Richard MOLLARD 40 Widower Porthleven Miner Manny TRELOAR 30 Spinster Breage David Mollard, Miner
Daniel Treloar, Miner
After Banns - J Trist, Curate
1854* 84 168 20 8 1854 John BECKERLEG 35 - Ashton Miner Harriet WILLIAMS 35 Spinster Ashton Richard Beckerleg, ?
Joseph Williams, ?
After Banns Thomas Dobell, Thomas Evans J Trist, Curate
1854* 85 169 1 10 1854 William ROGERS 20 Bachelor Ashton Miner Thomasine KITTO 19 Spinster ? Francis Rogers, Miner
James Kitto, Miner
After Banns Francis Rogers, ? J Trist, Curate
1854* 85 170 26 10 1854 John SEDGMAN 20 Bachelor Porthleven ? Ann WILLIAMS 21 Spinster Porthleven Hugh Sedgman, ?
Edward Williams, ?husbandman
After Banns ? Williams, ? J Trist, Curate
1854 86 171 2 11 1854 Joseph JENKINS 31 Bachelor Ashton Husbandman Chessen PENDER 35 Spinster Ashton Thomas Jenkins, Pilot
Richard Pender, Farmer
After Banns Thomas Dobell, Thomas Evans J Trist, Curate
1854 86 172 18 11 1854 William KITTO 23 Bachelor Ashton Miner Elizabeth WILLIAMS 22 Spinster Ashton James Kitto, Miner
William Williams, Miner
After Banns Alice Kitto, John Williams J Trist, Curate
1854 87 173 18 11 1854 Francis CURTIS 27 Bachelor Keneggie Downs Miner Elizabeth BECKET 26 Spinster Keneggie Downs William Curtis, Miner
Samuel Becket, Miner
After Banns Francis Curtis, ? Bastian J Trist, Curate
1854 87 174 25 11 1854 Josiah PEARCE 21 Bachelor Trew Miner Caroline MEAGOR 20 Spinster Trew Richard Pearce, Miner
Richard Meagor, Miner
After Banns Thomas Dobell, Thomas Evans J Trist, Curate
1854 88 175 25 11 1854 Henry JAMES 24 Bachelor Breage Husbandman Jane WILLEY 25 Spinster Breage Edward James, Husbandman
John Willey, Husbandman
After Banns Thomas Dobell, Thomas Evans J Trist, Curate
1854 88 176 2 12 1854 Stephen ASTRIN 22 Bachelor Trew Miner Eliza JAMES 22 Spinster Trew John Astrin, Miner
Peter James, Miner
After Banns William Julian, Thomas Dobell E M Pridmore, Vicar
1854 89 177 9 12 1854 John THOMAS 22 Bachelor Keneggy Downs Miner Maria LANGON 26 Spinster Keneggy Downs John Thomas, Miner
William Langon, Miner
After Banns Thomas Dobell, Thomas Evans J Trist, Curate
1854 89 178 25 12 1854 Edward RICHARDS 25 Bachelor Sparnon Miner Ann Hosking SMITHERAM 24 Spinster Sparnon Edward Richards, Miner
Thomas Smitheram, Miner
After Banns Thomas Dobell, Thomas Evans J Trist, Curate
1855 90 179 27 1 1855 William JAMES 30 Bachelor Keneggy Downs Miner Mary ROGERS 37 Spinster Keneggy Downs Tobias James, Miner
Edward Rogers, Husbandman
After Banns Mary Bowden, John Bowden W R ? Brown, Curate of G?
1855 90 180 5 4 1855 William MEAGOR 22 Bachelor Scotts Miner Susan WILLIAMS 23 Spinster Scotts James Meagor, Miner
John Williams, Miner
After Banns Thomas Evans, Alfred Rogers J Trist, Curate
1855 91 181 19 4 1855 James ARTHUR 25 Bachelor Church Town Carpenter Caroline OATS 19 Spinster Church Town John Arthur, Innkeeper
William Oats, Mine Agent
By Licence William Oats, ?Eliza Oats Edward M Pridmore, Vicar
1855 91 182 27 5 1855 Henry TRELOAR 22 Bachelor Church Town Miner Christiana GELLARD 23 Spinster Church Town Bennet Treloar, Mine Agent
William Gellard, Miner
After Banns William Gellard, John Wallis E M Pridmore, Vicar
1855 92 183 7 7 1855 William Henry COWLS 25 Bachelor Porthleven Fisherman Jenifer Ann MATTHEWS 24 Spinster Porthleven Jonathan Cowls, Fisherman
George Matthews, Fisherman
After Banns John Wallis, Thomas Evans J Trist, Curate
1855 92 184 16 8 1855 Henry COLENSO 23 Bachelor Scotts Miner Mary ROWE 22 Spinster Trew William Colenso, Miner
William Rowe, Farmer
After Banns Edwin R Ridington, Samuel Rowe J Trist, Curate
1855 93 185 14 9 1855 Thomas COWLS 45 Widower Porthleven Fisherman Mary STRIKE 45 Spinster Porthleven Thomas Cowls, Fisherman
James Strike, Fisherman
After Banns Thomas Evans, Stephen Rodda E M Pridmore, Vicar
1855 93 186 16 9 1855 John PRYOR 27 Bachelor Porthleven Sailor Jane THOMAS 25 Spinster Porthleven Simon Pryor, Husbandman
James Thomas, Fisherman
After Banns Hannibal Thomas, Jas ?Wallis J Trist, Curate
1855 94 187 29 9 1855 Edward RICHARDS 23 Bachelor Porthleven Fisherman Eliza RICHARDS 25 Spinster Porthleven Richard Richards, Miner
William Richards, Miner
After Banns Alfred Rogers, Thomas Evans J Trist, Curate
1855 94 188 6 10 1855 John RICHARDS 26 Bachelor Keneggie Downs Miner Elizabeth JAMES 21 Spinster Keneggie Downs Thomas Richards, Miner
John James, Miner
After Banns John James, Thomas Evans E M Pridmore, Vicar
1855 95 189 13 10 1855 Samuel MILES 26 Widower Church Town Miner Jane TRIPAMEY 21 Spinster Church Town William Miles, Miner
William Tripamey, Miner
After Banns Alfred ?Rogers, Thomas Evans J Trist, Curate
1855 95 190 21 10 1855 William SAMPSON Full Widower Crowan Farmer Susannah TROUNCE Full Spinster Church Town Richard Sampson, Farmer
Thomas Trounce, Farmer
By Licence William Shugg, Alfred ?Rogers E M Pridmore, Vicar
1855 96 191 6 12 1855 William RHODDA Full Bachelor Troon Row Miner Isabella GLUYAS Full Spinster The Vicarage John Rodda, Mason
John Gluyas, Miner
After Banns Samuel Chegwidden, Jane ?Gould ?Pridmore E M Pridmore, Vicar
1855 96 192 11 12 1855 William PRYOR 32 Bachelor Ashton Labourer Dorothy CADDY 26 Spinster Wendron William Pryor, Stonemason
William Caddy, Stonemason
After Banns Alfred Rogers, Thomas Evans J Trist, Curate
1855 97 193 24 12 1855 Sidney RICHARDS 23 Bachelor Church Town Miner Mary SCADDEN 20 Spinster Church Town Sidney Richards, Farmer
John Scadden, Miner
After Banns John Scadden, Sidney Richards J Trist, Curate
1856 97 194 2 2 1856 Henry PELLAR 23 Bachelor Ashton Miner Catherine RICHARDS 21 Spinster Ashton Samuel Pellar, Miner
John Richards, Miner
After Banns Samuel Pellar, Thomas Taylor E M Pridmore, Vicar
1856 98 195 22 3 1856 John JAMES 20 Bachelor Church Town Miner Mary IVEY 20 Spinster Church Town Edward James, Husbandman
Wearn Ivey, Miner
After Banns Thomas Taylor, Edward James J Trist, Curate
1856 98 196 2 4 1856 John ORCHARD 26 Bachelor Church Town Carpenter Elizabeth KITTO 23 Spinster Church Town John Orchard, Husbandman
William Kitto, Mason
After Banns William Kitto, William Kitto J Trist, Curate
1856 99 197 5 4 1856 Samuel RICHARDS 23 Bachelor Church Town Miner Margaret ARTHUR 22 Spinster Church Town Samuel Richards, Husbandman
James Arthur, Miner
After Banns James Arthur, Jonathan Pellar J Trist, Curate
1856 99 198 22 5 1856 William HOSKING 24 Bachelor Breage Miner Elizabeth WILLS 28 Spinster Breage Thomas Hosking, Smith
Simon Wills, Miner
After Banns Alice Medling, Thomas Taylor J Trist, Curate
1856 100 199 12 7 1856 John EDWARDS 30 Bachelor Ashton Miner Martha Jane SANDRY 21 Spinster Ashton Samuel Edwards, Miner
Johnson Sandry, Miner
After Banns Richard Edwards, Alfred Rogers E M Pridmore, Vicar
1856 100 200 12 7 1856 Thomas THOMAS 25 Bachelor Keneggie Downs Miner Rosina CURNOW 25 Spinster Keneggie Downs Edward Thomas, Husbandman
John Curnow, Miner
After Banns Richard Edwards, Alfred Rogers E M Pridmore, Vicar
1856 101 201 20 7 1856 John TOY 23 Bachelor Trew? Miner Mary James BROWN 20 Spinster Sparnon Stephen Toy, Miner
John Brown, Miner
After Banns Thomas Taylor, Thomas Evans Henry ?Clelan, Off. Min
1856 101 202 27 7 1856 William JOHNS 27 Bachelor Porthleven Sailor Mary THOMAS 22 Spinster Porthleven William Johns, Miner
John Thomas, Miner
After Banns John Polglase, Thomas Taylor E M Pridmore, Vicar
1856 102 203 31 7 1856 Francis BLIGHT 34 Bachelor St Breage Farmer Nanny LAITY 24 Spinster St Hilary George Blight, Farmer
John Laity, Farmer
By Licence John Laity, Eliza Laity, Catherine ?James Blight E M Pridmore, Vicar
1856 102 204 7 8 1856 Edward MARTIN 30 Bachelor Sithney Miner Anna Marie TRELOAR 24 Spinster Church Town Henry Martin, Innkeeper
Henry Treloar, Mine Agent
By Licence Francis W Matthew, Jane Matthew E M Pridmore, Vicar
1856 103 205 18 9 1856 Peter MOYLE 24 Bachelor Trew Miner Eliza SPURR 22 Spinster Trew Samuel Moyle, Miner
John Spurr, Miner
After Banns John Spurr, Elizabeth Spurr E M Pridmore, Vicar
1856 103 206 22 9 1856 Richard BASTIAN 41 Bachelor Gwinear Miner Mary EDWARDS 48 Widow Hendra Richard Bastian, Miner
John Edwards, Miner
By Registrars Cert. Thomas Taylor, Thomas Evans E M Pridmore, Vicar
1856 104 207 21 10 1856 John PASCOE 21 Bachelor Church Town Miner Ann Nicholls MATTHEWS 22 Spinster Tregew Benjamin Pascoe, Husbandman
Thomas Matthews, Husbandman
After Banns Catherine Matilda Matthews, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1856 104 208 25 10 1856 James SMITHEM 24 Bachelor Church Town Miner Jane ROBERTS 24 Spinster Church Town Thomas Smithem, Miner
William Roberts, Husbandman
After Banns Richard Pascoe, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1856 105 209 27 10 1856 Josiah ROSCOLLAR 47 Widower Trescow Miner Jenifer COCK 39 Spinster Barwest William Roscollar, Miner
James Cock, Smith
After Banns James Thomas, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1856 105 210 1 11 1856 William MAY 23 Bachelor Porthleven Labourer Elizabeth STRIKE 21 Spinster Porthleven John May, Labourer
John Strike, Labourer
After Banns John Strike, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1856 106 211 4 12 1856 James LANYON 26 Bachelor Pray Green Miner Sarah KITTO 20 Spinster Pray Green John Lanyon, Miner
James Kitto, Miner
After Banns John Lanyon, Samuel Lanyon Henry Stone (Curate)
1856 106 212 6 12 1856 John SYMONS 26 Bachelor Penhale Farmer Charity GRENFELL 22 Spinster Penhale James Symons, Farmer
Richard Grenfell, Miner
By Registrars Cert. Richard Grenfell, ThomasTaylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1856 107 213 6 12 1856 John Roberts SWEET 25 Bachelor Sithney Waters Miner Harriet JOHNS 20 Spinster Sithney Waters John Roberts Sweet, Husbandman
Thomas Johns, Miner
After Banns Samuel Waters, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1856 107 214 20 12 1856 William CARTER 24 Bachelor Trescowe Miner Georgiana POPE 24 Spinster Trescowe William Carter, Miner
James Pope, Husbandman
After Banns Thomas Taylor, Robert Carter Henry Stone (Curate)
1856 108 215 23 12 1856 John RICHARDS 24 Bachelor Ashton Miner Sophia RICHARDS 28 Spinster Rinsey John Richards, Miner
John Richards, Miner
After Banns John Richards, Edward Kissell Henry Stone (Curate)
1856 108 216 24 12 1856 James JOHNS 22 Bachelor Sithney Waters Miner Jane CALLAGHAN 22 Spinster Sithney Waters Illegitimate
Henry Callaghan, Shoemaker
After Banns John Williams, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1856 109 217 25 12 1856 John ALLEN 24 Bachelor Trescowe Miner Peggy CARLYON 23 Spinster Trescowe Thomas Allen (dec), Mason
John Carlyon, Miner
After Banns George Noble, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1856 109 218 25 12 1856 Hugh COLLICK 22 Bachelor Ashton Miner Elizabeth Jane ANDREW 19 Spinster Ashton Hugh Collick (dec), Miner
John Andrew, Miner
After Banns George Noble, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1856 110 219 27 12 1856 Henry RICHARDS 36 Bachelor Ashton Miner Grace SYMONS 39 Spinster Church Town Henry Richards, Miner
Robert Symons, Miner
After Banns William Watter? Edward Kissell Henry Stone (Curate)
1857 110 220 2 1 1857 Thomas RICHARDS 21 Bachelor Wheal Vor Miner Ann RICHARDS 20 Spinster Sithney Waters John Richards, Miner
Samuel Richards, Miner
After Banns Richard Richards, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1857 111 221 3 1 1857 William James BENNETTS 22 Bachelor Sithney Miner Caroline ANDREW 21 Spinster Rinsey Croft William Bennetts, Miner
Samuel Andrew, Miner
After Banns Elizabeth Ann Beckerleg, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1857 111 222 15 1 1857 Charles SMETHERAM 28 Bachelor Wheal Vor Miner Mary Jane WEARN 27 Spinster Trew William Smetheram (dec), Miner
Samuel Wearne, Miner
After Banns James ?Feast, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1857 112 223 31 1 1857 Thomas ALLEN 29 Bachelor Ashton Miner Christiana GIDLEY 23 Spinster Ashton Thomas Allen, Mason
Nicholas Gidley, Miner
After Banns Thomas Taylor, John Beckerleg Henry Stone (Curate)
1857 112 224 5 2 1857 William POLGLAZE 21 Bachelor Trew Miner Eliza DREW 19 Spinster Church Town Thomas Polglaze, Miner
Daniel Drew, Painter
After Banns Daniel Drew, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1857 113 225 8 2 1857 Stephen TREGEMBO 44 Widower Ashton Miner Hannah BLEE 38 Spinster Ashton Thomas Tregembo, Miner
Edward Blee, Miner
After Banns John Veale, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1857 113 226 7 3 1857 Joseph THOMAS 30 Bachelor Church Town Miner Elizabeth SYMONS 23 Spinster Church Town James Thomas, Miner
Henry Symons, Miner
After Banns Henry Symons, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1857 114 227 7 3 1857 Henry MOYLE 29 Bachelor Scotts Miner Mary Jane RICHARDS 21 Spinster Scotts Simon Moyle, Mine Agent
Sydney Richards, Husbandman
After Banns John Benny, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1857 114 228 19 3 1857 Alexander BAWDEN 29 Bachelor Treworvas Miner Mary POLGLAZE 29 Widow Ashton John Bawden, Miner
John Rogers, Miner
After Banns Richard Watters, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1857 115 229 4 4 1857 Peter JOHNS 27 Bachelor Ashton Miner Rachael ROGERS 27 Spinster Ashton James Johns, Miner
John Rogers, Miner
After Banns Elizabeth Rogers, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1857 115 230 13 4 1857 Thomas TAYLOR 23 Bachelor Church Town School Master Caroline EUDEY 23 Spinster Church Town John Taylor, Wheelwright
John Eudey, Mine Agent
By Licence Mary Ann Tresidder, Alfred Rogers, Benjamin Day, Jane Cock E M Pridmore, Vicar
1857 116 231 25 4 1857 Richard TYACKE 28 Bachelor Trescowe Miner Mary CARTER 27 Spinster Trescowe Francis Tyacke, Miner
William Carter, Miner
After Banns John Carter, Thomas Taylor E M Pridmore, Vicar
1857 116 232 16 5 1857 John BEAR 22 Bachelor Germoe Miner Elizabeth TYACK 21 Spinster Trescowe William Bear, Miner
Francis Tyack, Miner
After Banns George Noble, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1857 117 233 14 6 1857 William BENNEY 30 Widower Trew Innkeeper Hannah HAMPTON 25 Spinster Ch Town Henry Benney, ?Farmer
James Hampton, Miner
By Licence ?, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1857 117 234 21 6 1857 Isaac MEAGER 28 Bachelor Pol Down Miner Priscilla JOHNS 25 Spinster Pol Down John Meager, Miner
John Johns, Miner
After Banns John Johns, Edward Kissell Henry Stone (Curate)
1857 118 235 2 7 1857 James JOSE 23 Bachelor Church Town Miner Elizabeth THOMAS 22 Spinster Church Town Thomas Jose, Miner
John Thomas, Farmer
After Banns John Thomas, Thomas Taylor E M Pridmore, Vicar
1857 118 236 11 7 1857 John KING 24 Bachelor Keneggie Downs Miner Catherine Jane POLGLAZE 21 Spinster Keneggie Downs John King, Miner
William Polglaze, Miner
After Banns Sarah Andrews, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1857 119 237 11 7 1857 James KING 22 Bachelor Tor ?Beet Policeman Mary Ann Richards ANDREWATHA 20 Spinster Keneggie John King, Miner
William Andrewatha, Miner
After Banns Wm Andrewartha, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1857 119 238 8 8 1857 Willliam Williams THOMAS 28 Bachelor Carleen Miner Ann Rogers WILLIAMS 28 Spinster Carleen James Thomas, Miner
William Williams, Miner
After Banns William Williams, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1857 120 239 8 8 1857 Jonathan PELLAR 24 Bachelor Church Town Miner Ann ARTHUR 25 Spinster Church Town Joseph Pellar, Miner
James Arthur, Miner
After Banns William Beagleale? Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1857 120 240 23 8 1857 James PEARCE 32 Bachelor Trescowe Miner Elizabeth JAMES 27 Spinster Great Work Nicholas Pearce, Miner
Richard James, Miner
After Banns Richard James, Edward Kissell Henry Stone (Curate)
1857 121 241 27 9 1857 William Mollard SMITHERAM 21 Bachelor Ashton Miner Catherine Richards WILLIAMS 24 Spinster Ashton Thomas Smitheram, Miner
Edward Williams, Miner
After Banns Thomas Evans, Thomas Taylor E M Pridmore, Vicar
1857 121 242 4 10 1857 John JULIAN 39 Widower Church Town Farmer Catherine OLIVER 37 Widow Church Town John Julian, Labourer
Thomas Hosken, Farmer
After Banns Thomas Evans, Thomas Taylor E M Pridmore, Vicar
1857 122 243 19 10 1857 William Henry POPE 23 Bachelor Trescowe Farmer Mary Ann TOLL 22 Spinster Germoe Joseph Pope, Farmer
William Toll, Farmer
After Banns James Kitto, Alfred Rogers Henry Stone (Curate)
1857 122 244 21 10 1857 John WILLIAMS 21 Bachelor Porthleven Sailor Catherine TREGEMBO 22 Spinster Porthleven Edward Williams, Fisherman
Thomas Tregembo, Fisherman
After Banns Edward Williams, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1857 123 245 31 10 1857 Richard SMITHAM 37 Widower Trenwheal Miner Grace WILLIAMS 32 Spinster Trenwheal Richard Smitham, Miner
Roger Williams, Miner
After Banns Edward Kissell, Thomas Evans Henry Stone (Curate)
1857 123 246 4 11 1857 William ELLIS 54 Widower Church Town Coast Guard Elizabeth WILLIAMS 38 Spinster Church Town Francis Ellis, Husbandman
William Williams, Miner
After Banns Nicholas Peters, Thoma Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1857 124 247 4 11 1857 William ADAMS 24 Bachelor Trew Miner Lavinia JAMES 22 Spinster Trew Thomas Adams, Miner
Richard James, Shoemaker
After Banns Nicholas James, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1857 124 248 8 11 1857 William PASCOE 21 Bachelor Church Town Miner Ann GOLDSWORTHY 21 Spinster Church Town John Pascoe, Husbandman
Joseph Goldsworthy, Miner
After Banns Jacob Trethewey, Edward Kissell Henry Stone (Curate)
1857 125 249 5 12 1857 George AUSTIN 24 Bachelor Church Town Miner Elizabeth BURGESS 23 Spinster Church Town John Austin, Miner
John Burgess, Miner
After Banns William Julian, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1857 125 250 12 12 1857 John CURNOW 25 Bachelor Keneggie Downs ? Catherine LEAVIAN 22 Spinster St Hilary John Curnow, Miner
Edward Levian, Husbandman
After Banns Edward ?Levian, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1857 126 251 16 12 1857 William BLIGHT 38 Widower Ashton Miner Mary Ann WILLIAMS 35 Spinster Ashton Richard Blight, Mine Agent
Richard Williams, Miner
After Banns James Kitto, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1857 126 252 17 12 1857 Stephen JOHNS 20 Bachelor Wheal Vor Miner Elizabeth Ann JOHNS 19 Spinster Wheal Vor John Johns, Miner
Thomas Johns, Miner
After Banns James Kitto, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1857 127 253 24 12 1857 James Proves RICHARDS 22 Bachelor Trescowe Miner Eliza WILLIAMS 26 Spinster Church Town Thomas Richards, Miner
William Williams, Husbandman
After Banns John Williams, Thomas Taylor E M Pridmore, Vicar
1857 127 254 26 12 1857 Thomas JAMES 21 Bachelor Ashton Miner Elizabeth THOMAS 20 Spinster Ashton Hugh James, Miner
Illegitimate
After Banns Nicholas Peters, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1857 128 255 26 12 1857 Edward WILLIAMS 23 Bachelor Ch Town Miner Elizabeth ROWE 28 Spinster Tregunna Joseph Williams, Miner
Emmanuel Rowe, Miner
After Banns Nicholas Peters, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1858 128 256 3 2 1858 Richard PEARCE 21 Bachelor Church Town Engineer Ann Lavinia STOTTER 20 Spinster Church Town William Pearce, Miner
Humphrey Stotter
After Banns Walter Peters, Edward Kissell Henry Stone (Curate)
1858 129 257 6 2 1858 John VINGO 25 Bachelor Trewithick Labourer Elizabeth Charles CADDY 21 Spinster Trequean John Vingo, Labourer
Samuel Caddy, Farmer
After Banns William Vingo, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1858 129 258 7 2 1858 James CURNOW 22 Bachelor Keneggie Miner Elizabeth STEPHENS 19 Spinster Ch Town John Curnow, Miner
Francis Stephens, Miner
After Banns Nicholas Peters, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1858 130 259 7 2 1858 Edward KITTO 21 Bachelor Rinsey Miner Alice CADDY 20 Spinster Rinsey Edward Kitto, Miner
Isaac Caddy, Miner
After Banns John Pascoe, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1858 130 260 13 2 1858 Thomas JACKA 22 Bachelor Ashton Miner Elizabeth WINN 21 Spinster Ashton James Jacka, Miner
Isaac Winn, Blacksmith
After Banns Isaac Winn, James Jacka Henry Stone (Curate)
1858 131 261 13 2 1858 Joseph WRIGHT 32 Bachelor Rinsey Miner Mary STEPHENS 26 Spinster Trevorvas Joseph Wright, Miner
Charles Stephens, Miner
After Banns Charles Stephens, Richard Wright Henry Stone (Curate)
1858 131 262 14 2 1858 William Henry ANDREW 21 Bachelor Germoe Miner Priscilla MOFFIT 21 Spinster Wheal Vor James Andrew, Miner
Benjamin Moffit, Miner
After Banns Henry Thomas, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1858 132 263 7 3 1858 John CARLYON 22 Bachelor Trescowe Miner Eleanor POLLARD 25 Spinster Trescowe John Carlyon, Miner
Thomas Pollard, Miner
After Banns Thomas Pollard, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1858 132 264 15 3 1858 Edward BENNEY 37 Widower Church Town Miner Elizabeth JENKIN 38 Spinster Church Town John Benney, Miner
John Jenkin, Labourer
After Banns Thomas Moffet, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1858 133 265 21 3 1858 William GILES 22 Bachelor Rinsey Labourer Elizabeth WEARNE 20 Spinster Wendron William Giles, Husbandman
Donald Wearne, Miner
By Registrars Cert. Nicholas ?Peters, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1858 133 266 1 5 1858 Henry SYMONS 21 Bachelor Ch Town Miner Jane BLEWITT 21 Spinster Ch Town Henry Symons, Miner
Illegitimate
After Banns Joseph Thomas, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1858 134 267 29 5 1858 Oliver ALLEN 19 Bachelor Wheal Vor Labourer Priscilla RICHARDS 19 Spinster Wheal Vor Oliver Allen, Labourer
John Richards, Miner
After Banns James Richards, Joseph Richards Henry Stone (Curate)
1858 134 268 3 6 1858 John Bawden HOSKING 28 Bachelor Trevena Farmer Mary Jane MARKS 25 Spinster ?Rosembram Thomas Hosking, Farmer
Gabriel Marks, Farmer
After Banns James Williams, ?, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1858 135 269 27 6 1858 William HOCKING 20 Bachelor Godolphin Bridge More Miner Nancy STEPHENS 19 Spinster Godolphin William Hocking, Miner
Adrian Stephens, Miner
After Banns Samuel Stevens, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1858 135 270 1 7 1858 Charles STEPHENS 50 Widower Trevorvas Miner Mary POLKINGHORNE 48 Spinster Trevorvas Richard Stephens, Miner
Henry Polkinghorne, Farmer
After Banns John Veal, Edward Kissell Henry Stone (Curate)
1858 136 271 20 7 1858 Richard EDWARDS 24 Bachelor Colvorry Miner Mary POLGLASE 29 Spinster Colvorry George Edwards, Miner
William Polglase, Miner
After Banns Thomas Kitto, Richard Kitto E M Pridmore, Vicar
1858 136 272 20 7 1858 Samuel POLGLASE 22 Bachelor Colvorry Miner Mary KITTO 26 Spinster Mount Whistle William Polglase, Miner
Thomas Kitto, Miner
After Banns Thomas Kitto, Richard Kitto E M Pridmore, Vicar
1858 137 273 5 8 1858 Thomas Harvey EDWARDS 23 Bachelor Rinsey Croft Miner Emily STEVENS 19 Spinster Ashton Thomas Harvey Edwards, Miner
Edward Stephens, Carpenter
After Banns Thomas Taylor, Thomas Evans E M Pridmore, Vicar
1858 137 274 14 8 1858 Isaac Henry MOYLE 22 Bachelor Ashton Miner Margaret COCK 27 Spinster Penhale Robert Moyle, Veterinary Surgeon
John Cock, Farmer
After Banns Thomas Taylor, Nicholas Peters Henry Stone (Curate)
1858 138 275 31 8 1858 Henry GOODMAN 39 Widower Church Town Miner Catherine SEDGMAN 36 Widow Roseladden Nicholas Goodman, Labourer
John Sawyon, Miner
After Banns James Hammill, Thomas Taylor E M Pridmore, Vicar
1858 138 276 1 9 1858 Richard William DREW 21 Bachelor Church Town Miner Jane MATTHEWS 18 Spinster Trewithick Daniel Drew, Seaman
Henry Matthews, Mason
By Licence Thomas Taylor, Thomas Evans E M Pridmore, Vicar
1858 139 277 19 9 1858 William DUNSTAN 25 Bachelor Ashton Miner Martha ROGERS 25 Spinster Ashton John Dunstan, Labourer
Francis Rogers, Miner
After Banns Francis Rogers, William Rogers Henry Stone (Curate)
1858 139 278 11 10 1858 William BURGESS 20 Bachelor Troon Row Miner Margaret GOLDSWORTHY 19 Spinster Church Town Richard Burgess, Miner
Joseph Goldsworthy, Miner
After Banns John Veale, Edward Kissell E M Pridmore, Vicar
1858 140 279 16 10 1858 William RICHARDS 23 Bachelor Rinsey Miner Sarah MEAGER 25 Spinster Carnmeal Samuel Richards, Labourer
John Meager, Miner
After Banns Thomas Evans, Edward Kissell E M Pridmore, Vicar
1858 140 280 23 10 1858 James KITTO 24 Bachelor Rinsey Miner Mary Jane WILLIAMS 21 Spinster Porthleven John Kitto, Labourer
John Williams, Fisherman
After Banns Nicholas Peters, Thomas Taylor Wm R ?Marsh, Off. Min
1858 141 281 24 10 1858 John TRELOAR 21 Bachelor Ch Town Smith Caroline Mary POLGLASE 24 Spinster Ch Town Bennett Treloar, Tin Dresser
Benjamin Polglaze, Miner
After Banns John Peters, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1858 141 282 20 11 1858 George RICHARDS 24 Bachelor Germoe Miner Jane GIDLEY 20 Spinster Ashton George Richards, Miner
Nicholas Gidley, Miner
After Banns Nicholas Gidley, Thomas Allen Henry Stone (Curate)
1858 142 283 25 12 1858 Edward WEBB 24 Bachelor Trevavas Miner Lavinia ROSEWARNE 25 Spinster Broad Lane Edward Webb, Farmer
Henry Rosewarne, Miner
After Banns Bennett Treloar, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1859 142 284 29 1 1859 Richard STODDEN 21 Bachelor Ashton Miner Mary Hannah (or Mary Anna) DAVEY 19 Spinster Ashton Humphrey Stodden, Miner
Richard Davey, Miner
After Banns William Blight, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1859 143 285 13 2 1859 John JOSE 21 Bachelor Ch Town Miner Amelia RULE 26 Spinster Ch Town Thomas Jose, Miner
Henry Rule, Miner
After Banns Nicholas Peters, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1859 143 286 30 3 1859 Samuel RICHARDS 27 Bachelor Sithney ?Miller Elizabeth GREGORY 19 Spinster Porthleven William Richards, Farmer
George Gregory, ?
After Banns Thomas Taylor, Thomas Evans Henry Stone (Curate)
1859 144 287 16 4 1859 William STEPHENS 30 Bachelor Trescow Miner Georgina POPE 29 Spinster Trescow William Stephens, Miner
Joseph Pope, Farmer
By Registrars Cert. John Pope, William Richards Henry Stone (Curate)
1859 144 288 19 5 1859 Thomas MOLLARD 20 Bachelor Grancom Miner Selina RICHARDS 28 Spinster Wheal Vor Thomas Mollard, Miner
John Richards, Miner
After Banns Joseph Richards, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1859 145 289 16 6 1859 Henry WARD 27 Bachelor Trew Blacksmith Elizabeth WEAR 24 Spinster Rinsey William Ward, Carpenter
John Wear, Farmer
After Banns John Wear, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1859* 145 290 18 8 1859 George NOBLE 28 Bachelor Ashton Miner Elizabeth BEAR 28 Spinster Ashton Samuel Noble, Miner
William Bear, Miner
After Banns John Beare, Edward ?Kissell Henry Stone (Curate)
1859 146 291 29 9 1859 James Williams MITCHELL 25 Bachelor White Horse Mason Mary ADAMS 24 Spinster Godolphin Bridge Francis Mitchell, Mason
John Adams, Miner
By Registrars Cert. Peter James, John Adams E M Pridmore, Vicar
1859 146 292 29 9 1859 William SMITHAM ?20 Bachelor Trenwheal Miner Ann WHEAR ?29 Spinster Pengilly Richard Smitham, ?Miner
John Whear, Farmer
By Registrars Cert. John Wear, Thomas Taylor E M Pridmore, Vicar
1859 147 293 6 10 1859 William RICHARDS 22 Bachelor Rinsey Miner Mary Ann TYACKE 27 Spinster T? ? Richards, ?Labourer
Francis Tyacke, Miner
After Banns Elizabeth Peters, Thomas Taylor E M Pridmore, Vicar
1859 147 294 29 10 1859 William JOHNS 23 Bachelor Germoe Miner Emily HENDY 25 Spinster Ch Town Thomas Johns, Miner
?
After Banns John Peters, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1859 148 295 30 10 1859 John GOLDSWORTHY 22 Bachelor Trevena Miner Christian JOHNS 22 Spinster Carnmeal Downs John Goldsworthy, Miner
Nicholas Johns, Miner
After Banns John Peters, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1859 148 296 3 11 1859 William COUCH 27 Bachelor Phyllack ?Mariner Grace Prisk VEALE 19 Spinster Ch Town William Couch, Miller
Charles Veale, Labourer
After Banns Elizabeth Peters, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1859 149 297 12 11 1859 Richard KING 35 Widower Ashton Mine Agent Ann RICHARDS 27 Spinster Ashton Robert King, Miner
George Richards, Miner
By Licence Johanna ?Mildrum, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1859 149 298 3 12 1859 Henry CHAMPION 24 Bachelor Poladras Miner Ann RICHARDS 25 Spinster Trew William Champion, Miner
Richard Richards, Miner
After Banns Caroline Burgess, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1859 150 299 8 12 1859 Peter PEARCE 36 Bachelor Ch Town Miner Nanny JAMES 27 Spinster Keneggie Nicholas Pearce, Farmer
William James, Miner
After Banns Thomas Taylor, Mary Evans Henry Stone (Curate)
1859 150 300 18 12 1859 John BECKERLEY 22 Bachelor Ashton Miner Georgina TRUSCOTT 21 Spinster Ashton William Beckerley, Miner
?Sephimus Truscott, Miner
After Banns Edmund Truscott, Mary Truscott Henry Stone (Curate)
1859 151 301 26 12 1859 Samuel GOLDSWORTHY 35 Bachelor Wheal Vor Miner Jenifer BECKERLEG 45 Spinster Wheal Vor Richard Goldsworthy, Miner
William Beckerleg, Miner
After Banns Richard Goldsworthy, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1860 151 302 7 1 1860 John TOX? (or?J/FOX) 43 Bachelor Illogan Yeoman Sarah Frances GEORGE 24 Spinster Prussia Cove John ?Tox, Yeoman
Andrew L George, Coast Guard
By Licence Andrew L George, ? George E M Pridmore, Vicar
1860 152 303 1 3 1860 Thomas PETERS 22 Bachelor Redruth Engineman Elizabeth Ann GEORGE 21 Spinster Ch Town Thomas Peters, Engineer
Thomas George, Miner
After Banns Richard Evans, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1860 152 304 26 3 1860 James Eade RICHARDS 27 Bachelor Ch Town Farmer Philippa EADE 34 Spinster Ch Town Thomas Richards, Mine Agent
James Richards Eade, Farmer
After Banns Elizabeth H ? Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1860* 153 305 29 3 1860 William SANDRY 27 Bachelor Ashton Miner Isabella POLGLAZE 21 Spinster ? Johnson Sandry, ?Shoemaker
William Polglaze, Miner
After Banns James ?Lanyon, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1860* 153 306 7 4 1860 John AUSTIN 20 Bachelor Trew Miner Emily JAMES 21 Spinster Trew ?John Austin, Miner
? James, Shoemaker
After Banns Thomas Taylor, Lavinia A ?James Henry Stone (Curate)
1860 154 307 12 5 1860 Thomas DINGLE 21 Bachelor Keneggie Downs Miner Ann STEPHENS 20 Spinster Keneggie Downs John Dingle, Miner
Samuel Stephens, Miner
After Banns Thomas Taylor, John ? Henry Stone (Curate)
1860 154 308 29 7 1860 William BULLEN 22 Bachelor Trewavas Miner Mary Ann BENNEY 23 Spinster Trewavas William Bullen, Farmer
Richard Benney, Miner
After Banns William Bullen, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1860 155 309 2 8 1860 John ANDREW 28 Bachelor Trew Miner Elizabeth ORAM 24 Spinster Trew William Andrew, Miner
Samuel Oram, Miner
After Banns Thomas ?Goodman, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1860 155 310 5 8 1860 Richard PASCOE 22 Bachelor Ch Town Miner Emma RODDA 22 Spinster Troon Row Richard Pascoe, Miner
John Rodda, Blacksmith
After Banns ?Tom ?Burgess, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1860 156 311 1 9 1860 William SYMONS 24 Bachelor Trevorvas Miner Eliza EDDY 25 Spinster Rinsey John Symons, Farmer
Benjamin Eddy, Miner
After Banns Caroline Burgess, Edward Kissell Henry Stone (Curate)
1860 156 312 11 9 1860 Samuel ROWE 35 Bachelor Trew Farmer Jenifer BARTLE 23 Spinster Carleen William Rowe, Farmer
Thomas Bartle, Miner
After Banns Thomas M Eustice, Edward Kissell Henry Stone (Curate)
1860 157 313 15 9 1860 James POPE 21 Bachelor Keneggie Downs Miner Diana RICHARDS 23 Spinster Keneggie Downs James Pope, Mine Agent
Thomas Richards, Miner
After Banns Joseph Pope, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1860 157 314 19 9 1860 James WILLIAMS 28 Bachelor Vicarage Row Miner Jane KITTO 25 Spinster Vicarage Row William Williams, Miner
William Kitto, Mason
After Banns James Kitto, B? ?Kitto Henry Stone (Curate)
1860 158 315 29 9 1860 William SCANDLING 20 Bachelor Wheal Vrea Miner Eliza JOHNS 20 Spinster Wheal Vrea John Scandling, Miner
John Johns, Miner
After Banns Thomas, ? Edward Kissell Henry Stone (Curate)
1860 158 316 4 10 1860 Thomas SYMONS 30 Bachelor Church Town Miner Rosina HOSKING 20 Spinster Church Town Robert Symons, Miner
Thomas Hosking, Farmer
After Banns Thomas Taylor, John ?Jenkins E M Pridmore, Vicar
1860 159 317 13 10 1860 Samuel EDWARDS 23 Bachelor Ashton Miner Jane DAVEY 20 Spinster Ashton Thomas Edwards, Miner
Richard Davey, Farmer
After Banns James Davey, Thomas Taylor E M Pridmore, Vicar
1860 159 318 10 11 1860 Nicholas William JAMES 26 Bachelor St Hilary Miner Cecilia Davey THOMAS 20 Spinster Rinsey Nicholas James, Farmer
Edward Thomas, Mine Agent (deceased)
After Banns William Angove, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1860 160 319 22 12 1860 Andrew ROGERS 23 Bachelor Keneggie Miner Elizabeth POLGLASE 23 Spinster Keneggie Edward Rogers, Farmer
William Polglase, Miner
After Banns Bartholomew ? Thomas Taylor E M Pridmore, Vicar
1860 160 320 23 12 1860 Francis Andrew KEY 28 Bachelor Ashton Miner Elizabeth TREGEMBO 21 Spinster Ashton John Key, Farmer
Stephen Tregembo, Miner
After Banns John Dobb, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1860 161 321 25 12 1860 Thomas PASCOE 23 Bachelor Church Town Miner Esther Ann BURGESS 24 Spinster Vicarage Row Benjamin Pascoe, Miner
William Burgess, Miner
After Banns Henry Pascoe, Edward Kissell Henry Stone (Curate)
1861 161 322 13 2 1861 John POLGLAZE 20 Bachelor Tol Menor Labourer Mary HOSKING 18 Spinster Vicarage Row William Polglaze, Labourer
Richard Hosking, Miner
After Banns Caroline Burgess, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1861 162 323 22 4 1861 John BARTLE 53 Widower Ashton Miner Selina Jane WILLIAMS 27 Spinster Ashton Richard Bartle, Farmer
Richard Williams, Miner
After Banns Jane (?or James) Stephens, Thomas Taylor E M Pridmore, Vicar
1861 162 324 27 6 1861 Peter MARKS 24 Bachelor Rosemabram Farmer Elizabeth WATERS 27 Spinster Colvorry Gabriel Marks, Farmer
William Waters, Farmer
After Banns Peter Marks, Thomas Taylor E M Pridmore, Vicar
1861 163 325 4 7 1861 John SYMONS 35 Bachelor Trevervas Farmer Mary LUKEY 35 Spinster Little London, Near Ashton John Symons, Farmer
John Lukey, Miner
By Licence Edward ?Williams, Ann Symons Henry Stone (Curate)
1861 163 326 14 7 1861 Josiah JEWELL 24 Bachelor Wendron Miner Margaret THOMAS 34 Spinster Porthleven William Jewell, Miner
James Thomas, Fisherman
By Registrars Cert. James Alfred Jewell, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1861 164 327 20 7 1861 James CURTEIS 32 Bachelor Keneggie Miner Catherine DINGLE 28 Spinster Keneggie William Curteis, Miner
John Dingle, Miner
After Banns Thomas Taylor, Thomas Evans Henry Stone (Curate)
1861 164 328 10 8 1861 James CURNOW 22 Bachelor Keneggie Miner Ann JAMES 24 Spinster Keneggie Charles Curnow, Miner
Peter James, Miner
After Banns Ann Stephens, Edward Kissell Henry Stone (Curate)
1861 165 329 1 9 1861 John ROSEWARNE 23 Bachelor Ashton Miner Mary JENNINGS 23 Spinster Ashton Joel Rosewarne, Blacksmith
Samuel Jennings, Miner
After Banns Richard Henry Richards, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1861 165 330 4 9 1861 John PASCOE 38 Widower Canons Row Miner Jane Prior (or Pryor) BAWDEN 22 Spinster Canons Row Joseph Pascoe, Stone Mason
John Bawden, Farmer
By Licence Thomas Taylor, Thomas Evans Henry Stone (Curate)
1861 166 331 25 9 1861 William HICKS 24 Bachelor Ludgvan Farmer Emily BODY 21 Spinster Bakers Row William Hicks, Farmer
William Body, Miner
After Banns John Body, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1861 166 332 5 10 1861 Richard SMITHERAM 22 Bachelor Ashton Miner Jenifer Harry RICHARDS 24 Spinster Ashton Thomas Smitheram, Miner
John Richards, Miner
After Banns Edward Kissell, Henry Pellor M N Brougham, Off. Min
1861 167 333 12 12 1861 James VIVIAN 42 Bachelor C? ? Amelia ROBERTS 35 Spinster Vicarage Row William Vivian, ?Farmer
Philip Roberts, Engineer
By Licence Richard Vivian, Lavinia Roberts E M Pridmore, Vicar
1861 167 334 26 12 1861 John VEAL 20 Bachelor Church Town Miner Emma KITTO 20 Spinster Trewavas Lane Charles Veal, Labourer
Edward Kitto, Miner
After Banns Grace ?Couch, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1862 168 335 18 1 1862 Richard PEARCE 42 Widower Trew Miner Alice DOBB 23 Spinster Ashton Richard Pearce, Miner
John Dobb, Miner
After Banns John Dobb, Lavinia Richards Henry Stone (Curate)
1862 168 336 1 2 1862 John WILLIAMS 20 Bachelor Trew Miner Elfrida RICHARDS 20 Spinster Wheal Vor John Williams, Miner
John Richards, Miner
After Banns Joseph S Richards, Edward Kissell Henry Stone (Curate)
1862 169 337 23 2 1862 Richard MOYLE 26 Bachelor Scotts Miner Grace MEAGER 22 Spinster Scotts ?Simon Moyle, Miner
Thomas Meager, Miner
After Banns Thomas Taylor, Thomas Evans Henry Stone (Curate)
1862 169 338 2 3 1862 Richard EVANS 22 Bachelor Ch Town Miner Elizabeth MATTHEWS 20 Spinster Ch Town Thomas Evans, Sexton
William Matthews, Labourer
After Banns William Matthews, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1862 170 339 12 4 1862 John RODDA 22 Bachelor Troon Row Miner Susannah BEAGLEHOLE 21 Spinster Church Town John Rodda, Smith
Henry Beaglehole, Miner
After Banns Henry Beaglehole, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1862 170 340 3 5 1862 Alfred BECKERLEG 20 Bachelor Ashton Miner Elizabeth GIDLEY 21 Spinster Ashton William Beckerleg, Miner
Nicholas Gidley, Miner
After Banns Catherine Ann Gidley, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1862 171 341 27 5 1862 William RICHARDS 29 Bachelor Porthleven Mariner Rachael HOSKING 20 Spinster Church Town Richard Richards, Fisherman
William Hosking, Blacksmith
After Banns Thomas Taylor, Thomas Evans Henry Stone (Curate)
1862 171 342 29 5 1862 William ROBERTS 23 Bachelor Ch Town Labourer Elizabeth Ann BEAGLEHOLE 22 Spinster Sithnoe William Roberts, Labourer
Henry Beaglehole, Miner
After Banns James Smitham, Thomas Taylor Henry Stone (Curate)
1862 172 343 8 6 1862 John RICHARDS 23 Bachelor St Germoe Miner Catherine King TRETHEWEY 20 Spinster Ashton William Richards, Miner
William Trethewey, Miner
After Banns William Trethewey, James Cock Henry Stone (Curate)
1862 172 344 26 6 1862 William PETERS 23 Bachelor Redruth? Engineman Jane GEORGE 24 Spinster Ch Town Thomas Peters, Engineer
Thomas George, Miner
After Banns John Peters, Sophia Christian George Henry Stone (Curate)
1862 173 345 30 7 1862 Thomas Henry MATTHEW 24 Bachelor Sithney Carpenter Emma Jane MATTHEW 19 Spinster Tranno Thomas Matthew, Yeoman
Francis Matthew, Farmer
By Licence Alice Kissell, Edward Kissell E M Pridmore, Vicar
1862 173 346 24 8 1862 William BLIGHT 27 Bachelor Ashton Miner Mary BROWN 24 Spinster Ashton Samuel Blight, Miner
James Brown, Miner
After Banns Nicholas Peters, Edward Kissell E M Pridmore, Vicar
1862 174 347 28 8 1862 Henry STONE 29 Bachelor At Agnes Clerk in Orders Charlotte Deconia? TREWEEKE 27 Spinster The Vicarage Thomas Arthur Stone, Surgeon
George Treweeke, Clerk in Orders
After Banns Letherine Selina Wilson, ? Pridmore, T A Stone, George Treweeke E M Pridmore, Vicar
1862 174 348 9 9 1862 James BASTIAN 24 Bachelor Keneggie Downs Farmer Elizabeth Huthnance WHITE 21 Spinster Keneggie Downs James Bastian, Miner
John White, Miller
After Banns Samuel Edwards, Edward Kissell E M Pridmore, Vicar
1862 175 349 20 9 1862 Richard UREN 20 Bachelor Church Town Miner Mary Jane CORDEW 18 Spinster Church Town Henry Uren, Miner
Edward Cordew (?Cardew), Miner
After Banns Josiah Skewes, Edward Kissell E M Pridmore, Vicar
1862 175 350 27 9 1862 William Henry BURGESS 21 Bachelor Church Town Carpenter Margaret THOMAS 18 Spinster Church Town Henry Burgess, Shoemaker
William Thomas, Miner
After Banns Wmily Ann Tregoning, Henry J? Burgess Henry Stone, Off. Min
1862 176 351 11 10 1862 Joseph POPE 20 Bachelor Keneggie Miner Eliza Jane JEWELL 18 Spinster Keneggie James Pope, Miner
Edward Jewell, Carpenter
After Banns Francis Pope, Edward Kissell E M Pridmore, Vicar
1862 176 352 18 10 1862 Joel ANDREWARTHA 22 Bachelor Keneggie Farmer Elizabeth ROBERTS 18 Spinster Keneggie Charles Andrewartha, Farmer
Humphry Roberts, Farmer
After Banns Richard Uren, Edward Kissell E M Pridmore, Vicar
1862 177 353 18 10 1862 Matthew JAMES 21 Bachelor Keneggie Miner Sarah Ann BURGAN 21 Spinster Prussia Cove Matthew James, Miner
John Burgan, Blacksmith
After Banns Richard Uren, Edward Kissell E M Pridmore, Vicar
1862 177 354 1 11 1862 Alfred AUSTIN 20 Bachelor Trew Miner Susannah BEAGLEHOLE 19 Spinster Church Town John Austin, Miner
Henry Beaglehole, Miner
After Banns John Peters, Edward Kissell M N Brougham, Off. Min
1862 178 355 2 11 1862 James JENNINGS 45 Widower Ashton Miner Elizabeth HARRY 47 Spinster Troon Richard Jennings, Miner
Joseph Harry, Miner
After Banns Nicholas Peters, Edward Kissell E M Pridmore, Vicar
1862 178 356 13 12 1862 Richard DAVEY 21 Bachelor Ashton Miner Elizabeth COLLICK 23 Spinster Ashton Richard Davey, Farmer
Hugh Collick, Miner
After Banns Henry Pascoe Roberts? Edward Kissell E M Pridmore, Vicar
1862 179 357 25 12 1862 Thomas RICHARDS 25 Widower Gweal Parks Miner Celia Ann POPE 18 Spinster Carnmeal John Richards, Miner
William Pope, Miner
After Banns Edward Kissell, Joseph S Richards E M Pridmore, Vicar
1863 179 358 1 1 1863 James SMITHAM 24 Bachelor S Breage Miner Mary Jane WEBBER 23 Spinster S Breage Thomas Smitham, Miner
William Webber, Husbandman
By Registrars Cert. Edward Kissell, Alice Kissell E M Pridmore, Vicar
1863 180 359 21 1 1863 James TOLL 22 Bachelor St Germoe Farmer Lucretia TRUSCOTT 21 Spinster Penhale William Toll, Farmer
Septimas Truscott, Miner
After Banns Edward Kissell, Septimas Truscott E M Pridmore, Vicar
1863 180 360 11 2 1863 William Henry Mildrum TREGEAR 33 Bachelor Portreath Farmer Nancy CONNER 27 Spinster Trevales? John Tregear, Farmer
John Conner, Miner
After Banns Henry Nicholls, John Peters M N Brougham, Off. Min
1863 181 361 4 3 1863 Stephen Henry BODINNAR 22 Bachelor Ashton Miner Mary JOHNS 25 Spinster Ashton Charles Bodinnar, Miner
James Johns, Miner
After Banns Edward Johns, Henry Nicholls E M Pridmore, Vicar
1863 181 362 10 3 1863 Edward Patten NICHOLLS 25 Bachelor St Hilary Farmer Margaret Eade ANDREWATHA 25 Spinster Keneggie John Nicholls, Farmer
Charles Andrewartha, Farmer
After Banns Joel Andrewartha, Elizabeth Patten E M Pridmore, Vicar
1863 182 363 10 3 1863 James GOLDSWORTHY 22 Bachelor Trew Husbandman Emily MEAGER 23 Spinster Trew John Goldsworthy, Miner
William Meager, Miner
After Banns Nicholas Peters, Henry Nicholls E M Pridmore, Vicar
1863 182 364 7 4 1863 Joseph Sampson RICHARDS 25 Bachelor Sancreed Tin ?Streamer Caroline RICHARDS 33 Spinster Wheal Vor Richard Sampson Richards, Miller
John Richards, Miner
After Banns Richard Sampson Richards, Henry ?Pascoe Roberts Henry Stone, Off. Min
1863 183 365 7 5 1863 Henry ROSEWARNE 26 Bachelor Godolphin Miner Mary RICHARDS 18 Spinster Trew Henry Rosewarne, Miner
Thos Richards, Engineer
By Licence William Williams, Annie Williams M N Brougham, Off. Min
1863 183 366 13 6 1863 Richard SEDGMAN 20 Bachelor Keneggie Downs Miner Johanna KING 21 Spinster Prussia Cove Thomas Sedgman, Labourer
 John King, Miner
After Banns Elizabeth Peters, Henry Nicholls E M Pridmore, Vicar
1863 184 367 1 7 1863 John GLUYAS 33 Bachelor Ashton Mason Kezia GILL 27 Spinster Ashton Oliver Gluyas, Husbandman
John Gill, ?Engineman
After Banns Henry Nicholls,?Nanny Thomas Henry Stone, Off. Min
1863 184 368 23 7 1863 Joseph Williams KITTO 21 Bachelor Church Town Mason Mary Bawden THOMAS 22 Spinster Church Town William Kitto, Mason
Sampson Thomas, Miller
After Banns Henry Nicholls, ?Elinda Guy E M Pridmore, Vicar
1863 185 369 8 8 1863 John KITTO 27 Bachelor Rinsey Miner Rebecca RICHARDS 33 Spinster Rinsey John Kitto, Husbandman
William Richards, Miner
By Licence William Kitto, Benedict Kitto E M Pridmore, Vicar
1863 185 370 26 9 1863 Richard TREGEAR 28 Bachelor Pentreath Miner Johanna MILDRUM 26 Spinster Ashton John Tregear, Farmer
Thomas Mildrum, Farmer
After Banns Caroline Burgess, Henry Nicholls E M Pridmore, Vicar
1863 186 371 4 10 1863 Edwin RALPH 21 Bachelor Troon Row Miner Sarah ARTHUR 18 Spinster Troon Row Thomas Ralph, Carpenter
James Arthur, Miner
After Banns James Arthur, Elizabeth Jane Williams E M Pridmore, Vicar
1863 186 372 10 10 1863 Stephen RODDA 23 Bachelor Troon Row Mason Mary Jane STODDEN 21 Spinster Porthleven Stephen Rodda, Mason
Thomas Stodden, Fisherman
After Banns W Pascoe, James Burge M N Brougham, Off. Min
1863 187 373 17 10 1863 Thomas ARTHUR 27 Bachelor Ashton Miner Sarah EUSTICE 24 Spinster Ashton William Arthur, Miner
Henry Eustice, Carpenter
After Banns William Stephens, Henry Nicholls E M Pridmore, Vicar
1863 187 374 14 11 1863 Joseph RICHARDS 20 Bachelor Church Town Miner Mary Jane BURGESS 20 Spinster Church Town Thomas Richards, Miner
John Burgess, Miner
After Banns Caroline Burgess, William Mollard E M Pridmore, Vicar
1863 188 375 2 12 1863 Daniel PENGELLEY 26 Bachelor Ashton Miner Mary WILLIAMS 28 Spinster Ashton Richard Pengelley, Husbandman
Peter Williams, Miner
After Banns Robert Mathews, Henry Nicholls E M Pridmore, Vicar
1863 188 376 5 12 1863 James JENNINGS 21 Bachelor Church Town Sailor Susan BENNEY 21 Spinster Church Town Richard Jennings, Miner
Richard Benney, Miner
After Banns Richard Goodman, Henry Nicholls E M Pridmore, Vicar
1863 189 377 13 12 1863 James TREDREA 27 Bachelor Church Town Shopkeeper Elizabeth Ann THOMAS 26 Spinster Church Town William Tredrea, Miner
Sampson Thomas, Miller
By Licence Alice Kissell, Henry Nicholls E M Pridmore, Vicar
1863 189 378 26 12 1863 James BURGE 21 Bachelor Troon Row Sawyer Mary RODDA 17 Spinster Troon Row Solomon Burge, Miner
Stephen Rodda, Mason
After Banns Stephen Rodda, Louisa Rodda E M Pridmore, Vicar
1864 190 379 14 1 1864 John TRELOAR 25 Bachelor Porthleven Farmer Mary RICHARDS 18 Spinster Porthleven John Treloar, Farmer
William Richards, Sailor
After Banns Richard Richards, Thomas Jewell E M Pridmore, Vicar
1864 190 380 23 1 1864 John REED 22 Bachelor Ashton Miner Grace RICHARDS 23 Spinster Ashton James Reed, Miner
Richard Richards, Miner
After Banns Sarah Ann Richards, Henry Nicholls E M Pridmore, Vicar
1864 191 381 30 1 1864 George EDWARDS 22 Bachelor Ashton Miner Lavinia DOBB 29 Spinster Ashton Richard Edwards, Miner
John Dobb, Miner
After Banns John Dobb, Hy Nicholls E M Pridmore, Vicar
1864 191 382 20 2 1864 William THOMAS 26 Bachelor Porthleven Mariner Elizabeth THOMAS 23 Spinster Porthleven John Thomas, Miner
Edward Thomas, Mariner
After Banns Joseph Thomas, Ann Thomas E M Pridmore, Vicar
1864 192 383 24 4 1864 John CHRISTOPHERS 30 Widower Sithney Tin Dresser Christiana ALLEN 30 Widow Ashton John Christophers, Tin Dresser
Nicholas Gidley, Miner
By Licence Nicholas Gidley, Elizabeth Ann Brown E M Pridmore, Vicar
1864 192 384 28 4 1864 Thomas GILBERT 24 Bachelor Carleen Miner Eliza WILLIAMS 25 Spinster Carleen Edward Gilbert, Miner
William Williams, Miner
After Banns Edward Gilbert, John Williams E M Pridmore, Vicar
1864 193 385 30 4 1864 John CARDEW 20 Bachelor Church Town Miner Elizabeth Ann PASCOE 25 Spinster Church Town Peter Cardew, Farmer
Richard Pascoe, Miner
After Banns Richard Pascoe, Henry Nicholls E M Pridmore, Vicar
1864 193 386 3 5 1864 Thomas POLGLASE 23 Bachelor Trew Miner Sophia Christiana GEORGE 20 Spinster Church Town Thomas Polglase, Miner
Thomas George, Miner
By Licence Jane Peters, Elizabeth Pengrose? E M Pridmore, Vicar
1864 194 387 12 6 1864 Joel ANDREW 28 Bachelor Keneggie Miner Mary GILBERT 25 Spinster Keneggie Joel Andrew, Miner
Richard Gilbert, Miner
By Licence William Sampson ? Henry Nicholls E M Pridmore, Vicar
1864 194 388 23 6 1864 John KEMP 24 Bachelor Church Town Miner Mary PEARCE 21 Spinster Church Town James Kemp, Miner
Edward Blee Pearce
After Banns Nicholas Pearce, Ann Pearce E M Pridmore, Vicar
1864 195 389 23 6 1864 Bennet CHAMPION 23 Bachelor Carleen Miner Talitha Jane PENALUNA 18 Spinster Poladras John Champion, Miner
Richard Penaluna, Miner
By Registrars Cert. Francis Polkinghorne, William H Rodda E M Pridmore, Vicar
1864 195 390 3 7 1864 William MILES 21 Bachelor Church Town Miner Grace BAWDEN 19 Spinster Church Town William Miles, Miner
Thomas Bawden, Miner
After Banns Caroline Burgess, Henry Nicholls E M Pridmore, Vicar
1864 196 391 4 8 1864 Samuel ROGERS 52 Bachelor Church Town Farmer Mary BENNETTS 45 Widow Tolmenor John Rogers, Farmer
Paul Bennetts, Smith
By Licence Henry Nicholls, Caroline Burgess E M Pridmore, Vicar
1864 196 392 25 8 1864 Edward JAMES 36 Bachelor Trew Miner Catherine ANDREW 28 Spinster Trew James James, Miner
William Andrew, Miner
After Banns John Andrew, Benedict Kitto H J A Fothergill Off. Min
1864 197 393 14 9 1864 Thomas James REED 25 Bachelor Trew Miner Ellen JEWELL 18 Spinster Trew Richard Reed, Farmer
James Jewell, Grocer
After Banns James Jewell, Elizabeth Mitchell H J A Fothergill Off. Min
1864 197 394 22 9 1864 Henry JAMES 20 Bachelor Church Town Smith Edith HOSKING 19 Spinster Church Town Thomas James, Miner
Thomas Hosking, Farmer
After Banns James James, Elizabeth Rodda M N Brougham, Off. Min
1864 198 395 19 10 1864 Alfred JAMES 23 Bachelor Trew Miner Louisa RODDA 18 Spinster Church Town Richard James, Shoemaker
Stephen Rodda, Mason
After Banns Stephen Rodda, Elizabeth A Rodda H J A Fothergill Off. Min
1864 198 396 23 10 1864 John TONKIN 24 Bachelor Trew Miner Grace MAGOR 22 Spinster Trew William Tonkin, Engineman
William Magor, Miner
After Banns Henry Nicholls, Nicholas Peters E M Pridmore, Vicar
1864 199 397 20 11 1864 James William DOBB 23 Bachelor Church Town Miner Mary Williams RICHARDS 23 Spinster Church Town James Dobb, ?Mason
Richard Richards, Miner
After Banns James Dobb, Catherine Jane Dobb John Tonkin
1865 199 398 1 1 1865 Thomas BAWDEN 27 Bachelor Wheal Vor Miner Anna Maria BOSENCE 21 Spinster Hendra John Bawden, Miner
George Bosence, Miner
After Banns Alice Kissell, Thomas Evans John Tonkin
1865 200 399 2 1 1865 Thomas RUSSELL 19 Bachelor Church Town Miner Elizabeth Williams GOLDSWORTHY 19 Spinster Church Town John Russell, Miner
Joseph Goldsworthy, Miner
After Banns Mary Martin, Elizabeth Peters John Tonkin
1865 200 400 14 1 1865 James JAMES 21 Bachelor Church Town Miner Elizabeth Ann RODDA 21 Spinster Church Town Thomas James, Miner
Stephen Rodda, Mason
After Banns Alfred James, Louisa James E M Pridmore, Vicar
1865 201 401 4 2 1865 James TREWIN 24 Bachelor Church Town Farm Labourer Eliza Ann ROBERTS 25 Spinster Church Town James Trewin, Farm Labourer
William Roberts, Farm Labourer
After Banns Lavinia Richards, Henry Nicholls Henry Stone, Off. Min
1865 201 402 11 2 1865 George GILL 25 Bachelor Keneggie Mason Salome Andrew TREVASKES 22 Spinster Keneggie Joseph Gill, Mason
William Trevaskes, Miner
After Banns Caroline Burgess, Henry Nicholls E M Pridmore, Vicar
1865 202 403 13 4 1865 Jeremiah POPE 24 Bachelor Trescowe Farmer Philippa ANDREW 19 Spinster Farmer. Keneggie Joseph Pope, Farmer
Charles Andrew, Farmer
After Banns James E Richards, Henry Nicholls E M Pridmore, Vicar
1865 202 404 16 4 1865 Edward Moyle TONKIN 22 Bachelor Trew Miner Eliza Ann BURGE 24 Spinster Trew William Tonkin, Miner
Richard Burge, Miner
After Banns W ?Tonkin, John F ?Pearce, Henry Nicholls E M Pridmore, Vicar
1865 203 405 22 4 1865 John MINERS 26 Bachelor Porthleven Seaman Mary WILLIAMS 20 Spinster Porthleven John Miners, Fisherman
James Henry Williams, ?Master Mariner
After Banns James Henry Williams, Richard ? Goodman E M Pridmore, Vicar
1865 203 406 8 5 1865 James Jenkins ROWE 22 Bachelor Tregunno Miner Elizabeth Ann BECKERLEG 22 Spinster Trewithick Emanuel Rowe, Miner
William Beckerleg, Miner
After Banns Henry Nicholls, Nicholas Peters E M Pridmore, Vicar
1865 204 407 17 6 1865 Francis MITCHELL 23 Bachelor Porthleven Fisherman Margaret WILLIAMS 22 Spinster Porthleven Andrew Mitchell, Sailor
Thomas Williams, Fisherman
After Banns Thomas Williams, John ?Strick E M Pridmore, Vicar
1865 204 408 1 7 1865 William Henry RICHARDS 23 Bachelor Keneggie Miner Elizabeth TREVASKES 20 Spinster Keneggie Thomas Richards, Miner
William Trevaskes, Miner
After Banns Henry Nicholls, Alice Kissell E M Pridmore, Vicar
1865 205 409 5 8 1865 Nicholas HARRIS 27 Bachelor Trenwheal Miner Susan ROWE 23 Spinster Church Town John Harris, Miner
Thomas Rowe, Labourer
After Banns Richard Lawrence, Henry Nicholls E M Pridmore, Vicar
1865 205 410 29 10 1865 John KEMP 22 Bachelor Carnmeal Miner Catherine WHITE 22 Spinster Carnmeal Henry Kemp, Miner
Thomas White, Miner
After Banns Caroline Burgess, Alice Kissell E M Pridmore, Vicar
1865 206 411 4 11 1865 William Henry WILLS 36 Widower Keneggie Miner Johanna ROSCOLLAR 37 Spinster Keneggie James Wills, Miner
William Roscollar, Miner
After Banns Josiah Roscollar, Alice Kissell E M Pridmore, Vicar
1865 206 412 4 11 1865 Henry James BURGESS 20 Bachelor Church Town Baker Eliza PASCOE 21 Spinster Church Town Henry James Burgess, Shoemaker
Richard Pascoe, Miner
After Banns Richard Pascoe, Alice Kissell E M Pridmore, Vicar
1865 207 413 8 11 1865 Edwin Francis WILLIAMS 21 Bachelor Isles of Scilly Ship Carpenter Catherine ROGERS 21 Spinster Ashton John Williams, Lighthouse Keeper
John Rogers, Farmer
By Licence Alexander Bawden, Henry Pascoe Roberts E M Pridmore, Vicar
1865 207 414 9 11 1865 William Bawden STODDEN 28 Bachelor Porthleven, Sithney Mariner Mary Nicholas GREGORY 23 Spinster Porthleven Thomas Stodden, Mariner
George Gregory, Mariner
After Banns George Gregory, Henry Pascoe Roberts E M Pridmore, Vicar
1865 208 415 14 11 1865 Charles VEAL 25 Bachelor Church Town Husbandman Ann HOSKING 25 Spinster Church Town Charles Veal, Husbandman
John Hosking, Miner
After Banns Harriet Ann Goldsworthy, Alice Kissell E M Pridmore, Vicar
1865 208 416 17 12 1865 William MANSELL 30 Widower Prussia Cove Coast Guard Jane HARVEY 26 Spinster Prussia Cove William Mansell, Sawyer
William Harvey, Potter
After Banns George Gill, John Kitto E M Pridmore, Vicar
1865 209 417 30 12 1865 John RODDA 25 Bachelor Chiffenham Blacksmith Mary COLENSO 21 Spinster Church Town John Rodda, Blacksmith
John Colenso, Miner
By Licence John Colenso, Emily Colenso E M Pridmore, Vicar
1866 209 418 18 1 1866 Henry STEPHENS 24 Bachelor Rinsey Cross Miner Anne ANDREW 24 Bachelor Rinsey Cross James Stephens, Miner
Samuel Andrew, Miner
After Banns Samuel Andrew, Edward Johns E M Pridmore, Vicar
1866 210 419 10 2 1866 James DOBB 22 Bachelor Ashton Miner Elizabeth Anne EDWARDS 22 Spinster Rinsey Cross John Dobb, Miner
Thomas Edwards, Miner
After Banns Samuel Edwards, George Edwards S Jones, Curate
1866 210 420 15 2 1866 William BAWDEN 45 Widower Trew Miner Elizabeth RUSSELL 36 Spinster Keneggie Thomas Bawden, Miner
William Russell, Miner
By Registrars Cert. Jane Sampson, James Wills E M Pridmore, Vicar
1866 211 421 14 3 1866 Thomas HOOPER 20 Bachelor Wheal Vor Smith Harriet Mary RICHARDS 26 Spinster Treworlis Thomas Hooper, Schoolmaster
John Richards, Farmer
By Licence John Hooper, Ellen James E M Pridmore, Vicar
1866 211 422 2 8 1866 Francis CLEMOW 29 Bachelor Falmouth Seedsman? Margaret Lemon ROWE 29 Spinster St Breage John Clemow, Farmer
John Rowe, Farmer
After Banns James Miller, Jn C Clemens H J A Fothergill Off. Min
1866 212 423 21 8 1866 John BENNETTS 27 Bachelor Sithney Waters Farmer Ann PRYOR 21 Spinster Poldown John Bennetts, Farmer
John Pryor, Farmer
After Banns Elizabeth Jane ?, Loveday Jane Pryor E M Pridmore, Vicar
1866 212 424 6 9 1866 James TREDINNICK 22 Bachelor Church Town Miner Elizabeth CARLYON 22 Spinster Church Town Joseph Tredinnick, Assayer
John Carlyon, Miner
After Banns Ann Stephens, Elizabeth Russell E M Pridmore, Vicar
1866 213 425 4 10 1866 William TRELOAR 34 Widower St Breage Miner Elizabeth JAMES 32 Spinster St Breage James Treloar, Miner
Peter James, Miner
By Registrars Cert. James ?Nicolls, Sarah Sophie ?Trevaskis H J A Fothergill Off. Min
1866 213 426 6 12 1866 Thomas HOSKEN 60 Widower Tolmenor Blacksmith Elizabeth THOMAS 38 Spinster Tolmenor Thomas Hosken, Miner
Thomas Thomas, Miner
After Banns James Mills, Ann Stephens E M Pridmore, Vicar
1866 214 427 24 12 1866 Thomas BECKERLEG 21 Bachelor Ashton Miner Catherine GILBERT 20 Spinster Hendra William Beckerleg, Miner
John Gilbert, Miner
After Banns John W Richards, Ann Stephens E M Pridmore, Vicar
1867 214 428 24 2 1867 John MOYLE 26 Bachelor Scotts Mariner Ann EADE 26 Spinster Scotts Simon Moyle, Miner
James Eade, Miner
After Banns Edward ? ?Carter, Ann Stephens E M Pridmore, Vicar
1867 215 429 16 3 1867 Robert KING 21 Bachelor Trevarvas Miner Ann SYMONS 22 Spinster Trevarvas Robert King, Mine Agent
John Symons, Farmer
After Banns Richard Blight, John Carlyon E M Pridmore, Vicar
1867 215 430 16 4 1867 John WALLIS 27 Bachelor Church Town Miner Margaret Jane BLACKWELL 26 Spinster Vicarage Row Nicholas Wallis, Miner
Thomas Blackwell, Blacksmith
After Banns Thomas ?Corry, Mary Knight E M Pridmore, Vicar
1867 216 431 27 8 1867 John NEWBY 23 Bachelor Rothewhither? Clerk Mary Jane SANDRY 25 Spinster Porthleven John Newby, Master Mariner
Thomas Sandry, Shipwright
After Banns Thomas Sandry, Elizabeth Sandry D Jones, Curate
1867 216 432 19 9 1867 John KING 20 Bachelor Ashton Miner Mary BEAR 18 Spinster Ashton John King, Engineman
William Henry Bear, Miner
After Banns Edward J Chanter, Ann Stephens E M Pridmore, Vicar
1867 217 433 12 12 1867 James Henry BECKERLEG 28 Bachelor Ashton Miner Elizabeth RICHARDS 29 Spinster St Germoe William Beckerleg, Miner
George Richards, Miner
After Banns Alfred Beckerleg, George Richards E M Pridmore, Vicar
1868* 217 434 26 1 1868 William John BANFIELD 20 Bachelor Ashton Shoemaker? Amelia Hannah PEARCE 20 Spinster Trew Richard Banfield, Shoemaker
John Pearce, Miner
By Registrars Cert. William Thomas Pearce, Grace Banfield E M Pridmore, Vicar
1868 218 435 18 2 1868 Joseph HAYNES 23 Bachelor Porthleven Mariner Elizabeth SANDRY 24 Spinster Porthleven Gerance Haynes, Mariner
Thomas Sandry, Shipwright
After Banns Thomas Sandry, Ann Stephens E M Pridmore, Vicar
1868 218 436 20 2 1868 John GILBERT 23 Bachelor St Hilary Miner Fanny ROGERS 25 Spinster Keneggie John Gilbert, Miner
Edward Rogers, Mine Agent
By Licence Edward Rogers, Edward Rogers Senr? E M Pridmore, Vicar
1868 219 437 2 7 1868 William Thomas PEARCE 21 Bachelor Trew Miner Elizabeth Jane BAWDEN 20 Spinster Trew John Pearce, Miner
Joseph Bawden, Miner
After Banns Joseph Bawden, Edwd J Chanter H B Waterfield, Off. Min
1868 219 438 11 7 1868 Thomas Henry PASCOE 20 Bachelor Porthleven Sailor Ann THOMAS 21 Spinster Porthleven John Pascoe, Miner
James Thomas, Fisherman
After Banns James Thomas, T? Thomas E M Pridmore, Vicar
1868 220 439 18 7 1868 William EDWARDS 28 Bachelor Herland Cross Engineman Caroline CARLYON 24 Spinster Ashton Benjamin Edwards, Farmer
William Carlyon, Miner
By Registrars Cert. Charlotte Jane ?Berry, John Carlyon E M Pridmore, Vicar
1868 220 440 21 7 1868 John POLGLASE 25 Bachelor Church Town Miner Selina HOSKEN 23 Spinster Vicarage Row William Polglase, Miner
Richard Hosken, Miner
After Banns Henry Hoskin, Lavinia Hosking E M Pridmore, Vicar
1868 221 441 27 8 1868 Josiah TAYLOR 25 Widower Keneggie Sawyer Mary ANDREWARTHA 30 Spinster Keneggie Edward Taylor, Miner
Andrew Andrewartha, Miner
After Banns Edward J Chanter, Ann Stephens E M Pridmore, Vicar
1868* 221 442 7 10 1868 Henry BASTIAN 20 Bachelor Trevarvas Miner Ann OATES 27 Spinster ?ercial James Bastian, Miner
Christopher Oates, Farmer
After Banns James Oates, Alexander Jane Oates E M Pridmore, Vicar
1868 222 443 26 12 1868 William BOTTRALL 21 Bachelor Ashton Miner Katherine GIDLEY 22 Spinster Ashton Charles Bottrall, Miner
Nicholas Gidley, Miner
After Banns Sarah Jane ? Isaac ?Palamountain E M Pridmore, Vicar
1869 222 444 24 3 1869 William KITTO 22 Bachelor Rinsey Miner Mary WILLIAMS 19 Spinster Pengersick William Kitto, Miner
Samuel Williams, Farmer
By Licence Samuel Williams, Edwd J Chanter H B Waterfield, Off. Min
1869 223 445 24 4 1869 George PERSENCE 23 Bachelor Hendra Miner Mary Ann POLGLASE 26 Spinster Rinsey George Persence, Miner
Benjamin Polglase, Miner
After Banns Susan Polglase, Elizabeth Cock E M Pridmore, Vicar
1869 223 446 6 6 1869 James Henry PHILLIPS 22 Bachelor Church Town Mason Philippa Jane MILES 18 Spinster Penveen William Phillips, Miner
William Miles, Miner
After Banns Ann Stephens, Edward J Chanter E M Pridmore, Vicar
1869 224 447 3 7 1869 William Henry TRETHEWEY 24 Bachelor Ashton Miner Mary BECKERLEG 24 Spinster Trevithick Richard Trethewey, Miner
William Beckerleg, Miner
After Banns William H Carlyon, Alice Trethewey, Edward J Chanter E M Pridmore, Vicar
1869 224 448 11 7 1869 John CARLYON 21 Bachelor Ashton Miner Mary Ann ROGERS 22 Spinster Trescow William Carlyon, Miner
Richard Rogers, Miner
By Registrars Cert. Richard Carlyon, Caroline Edwards E M Pridmore, Vicar
1869 225 449 31 7 1869 Thomas CARDEW 22 Bachelor Trevena Miner Keturah Jane Williams PASCOE 20 Spinster Church Town Peter Cardew, Farmer
William Pascoe, Labourer
After Banns Elizabeth Ann ? Edward J Chanter E M Pridmore, Vicar
1869 225 450 3 10 1869 Mark TREDINNICK 20 Bachelor Church Town Miner Catherine CARDEW 20 Spinster Trevead Joseph Tredinnick, Mine Agent
Peter Cardew, Farmer
After Banns John Cardew, Ann Stephens E M Pridmore, Vicar
1869 226 451 3 10 1869 John BARTLE 63 Widower Ashton Miner Mary BECKERLEY 60 Spinster Trewavas Richard Bartle, Labourer
Richard Beckerley, Miner
After Banns John Cardew, Ann Stephens E M Pridmore, Vicar
1869 226 452 26 12 1869 Edward BAWDEN 27 Bachelor Scotts Miner Elizabeth Jane JOHNS 21 Spinster Wheal Vor Edward Bawden, Miner
-,-
After Banns Ann Stephens, Walter Peters E M Pridmore, Vicar
1870 227 453 17 3 1870 William Henry KEMP 23 Bachelor Rosemabram Miner Margaret Ann MARKS 33 Spinster Rosemabram Henry Kemp, Miner
Thomas Marks, Farmer
By Licence Edward J Chanter Ann Stephens E M Pridmore, Vicar
1870 227 454 14 4 1870 Thomas BROAD 19 Bachelor Porthleven Carpenter Elizabeth Mary JENKIN 18 Spinster Porthleven William Broad, Carpenter
John Michell Jenkin,?
After Banns John Michell Jenkin, Mary Rogers E M Pridmore, Vicar
1870 228 455 25 4 1870 Henry BARKER 25 Bachelor Rinsey Miner Mary Jane WILLIAMS 25 Spinster Carnmeal John Barker, Carpenter
James Williams, Miner
After Banns Edward J Charter, Ann Stephens E M Pridmore, Vicar
1870 228 456 4 5 1870 Francis MITCHELL 45 Bachelor Pengwedna Miner Elizabeth DAVIES 39 Spinster Pengwedna Francis Mitchell, Mason
Phillip Davies, Miner
After Banns ?Thos Mitchell, ?Francis Mitchell, E M Pridmore, Vicar
1870 229 457 19 5 1870 Walter PERRY 21 Bachelor Trevena Miner Susan GOLDSWORTHY 21 Spinster Trevena John Perry, Husbandman
John Goldsworthy, Miner
After Banns John Goldsworthy, Harriet Goldsworthy E M Pridmore, Vicar
1870 229 458 2 8 1870 William Colenso ROWE 23 Bachelor Wheal Vor Footman Elizabeth Mitchell GEORGE 21 Spinster Trew John Rowe, Miner
John George, Butcher
By Licence John Rowe, William George Henry B Waterfield, Off. Min
1870 230 459 13 8 1870 Trevenen SAMPSON 21 Bachelor Hendra Farmer Mary Kitto THOMAS 22 Spinster Trewavas Richard Sampson, Farmer
John Thomas, Farmer
After Banns Richard Sampson, John Thomas E M Pridmore, Vicar
1870 230 460 20 8 1870 Richard JAMES 24 Bachelor Porthleven Shipwright Henrietta SANDRY 21 Spinster Porthleven Joseph James, Fisherman
Thomas Sandry, Shipwright
By Licence Thomas H Sandry, Elizabeth A ?Haynes H B Waterfield, Off. Min
1870 231 461 15 9 1870 Joseph KING 24 Bachelor Keneggie Miner Grace PRYOR 21 Spinster Keneggie Charles King, Miner
Richard Pryor, Miner
After Banns James Pryor, Ann Stephens E M Pridmore, Vicar
1870 231 462 22 12 1870 Thomas PASCOE 20 Bachelor Tregunno Miner Elizabeth Jane KEMP 21 Spinster Carnmeal Downs John Pascoe, Labourer
Henry Kemp, Miner
After Banns Elizabeth Jane ?Miles, Ann Stephens E M Pridmore, Vicar
1870 232 463 25 12 1870 Paul AUSTIN 23 Bachelor Trew Miner Sophia JAMES 31 Spinster Mount Whistle John Austin, Miner
Peter James, Miner
After Banns Peter James, Ann Stephens E M Pridmore, Vicar
1871 232 464 1 1 1871 Thomas Marks EUSTICE 36 Bachelor Mount Pascoe Carpenter Margaret Moore ARTHUR 30 Spinster Church Town James Eustice, Carpenter
John Arthur, Carpenter
After Banns Matthew J Sutton, Ann Stephens E M Pridmore, Vicar
1871 233 465 29 1 1871 William KEMP 20 Bachelor Village Miner Mary Ann PHILLIPS Full Spinster Village John Kemp, Blacksmith
William Phillips, Miner
After Banns Walter Peters, Thomas Evans George ? Treweeke, Off. Min
1871 233 466 14 2 1871 Edwin SYMONS 21 Bachelor Carleen Miner Rosina MARTIN 30 Spinster Sithney James Symons, Miner
Henry Martin, Innkeeper
By Licence Henry Martin, ? Martin E M Pridmore, Vicar
1871 234 467 16 2 1871 Thomas RICHARDS 33 Widower Ashton Miner Lavinia Jane CORNISH 17 Spinster Ashton James Richards, Thatcher
John Cornish, Miner
By Licence Mary Richards, Matthew Sutton E M Pridmore, Vicar
1871 234 468 25 2 1871 William Henry CARLYON 25 Bachelor Ashton Miner Alice TRETHEWEY 22 Spinster Ashton William Carlyon, Miner
Richard Trethewey, Miner
After Banns William Edwards, Mary Trethewey E M Pridmore, Vicar
1871 235 469 8 3 1871 Henry PHILLIPS 27 Bachelor Illogan Butcher Joanna Bennetts RICHARDS 27 Spinster Treworlis Charles Phillips, Farmer
John Richards, Farmer
After Banns ?Ellen James, Richard ? M Paull E M Pridmore, Vicar
1871 235 470 9 4 1871 George MARTIN 22 Bachelor Rinsey Miner Emma Jane RICHARDS 21 Spinster Rinsey Croft George Martin, Husbandman
Joseph Richards, Miner
After Banns Joseph Richards, Matthew Sutton E M Pridmore, Vicar
1871 236 471 8 6 1871 John TRIPP 24 Bachelor Treverno? Miner Elizabeth GILBERT 26 Spinster Hendra George Tripp, Miner
John Gilbert, Miner
After Banns Ann Stephens, ? Henry B Waterfield, Off. Min
1871 236 472 9 7 1871 William Henry DALE 34 Widower Porthleven Fisherman Mary Ann THOMAS 21 Spinster Porthleven Joseph Dale, Miner
John Thomas, Fisherman
After Banns William King Rodda, Ann Stephens E M Pridmore, Vicar
1871 237 473 31 7 1871 Alexander STEPHENS 28 Bachelor Rinsey Miner Harriet TRUDGEON 23 Spinster Rinsey James Stephens, Miner
John Trudgeon, Miner
After Banns James Stephens, Ann Stephens E M Pridmore, Vicar
1871 237 474 1 8 1871 William King RODDA 37 Bachelor Church Town Miner Lavinia HOSKIN 23 Spinster Vicarage Row William Rodda, Miner
Richard Hoskin, Miner
After Banns Thomazine Pellew Hoskin, Richard Hoskin E M Pridmore, Vicar
1871 238 475 17 8 1871 Benjamin EDDY 29 Bachelor Rinsey Miner Elizabeth Ann RICHARDS 26 Spinster Rinsey Benjamin Eddy, Miner
Thomas Richards, Miner
After Banns Matthew J Sutton, Ann Stephens E M Pridmore, Vicar
1871 238 476 2 11 1871 Joseph Harry JAMES 32 Bachelor Ashton Miner Rebecca Moyle DUNN 32 Spinster Ashton Peter James, Miner
Daniel Dunn, Miner
After Banns Elizabeth Dunn Kitto, Elizabeth Ann James E M Pridmore, Vicar
1871 239 477 30 11 1871 William BODY 30 Bachelor Keneggie Miner Elizabeth Ann CURTIS 23 Spinster Keneggie William Body, Farmer
John Curtis, Mine Agent
By Licence Elizabeth Jane Evans, Matthew Sutton E M Pridmore, Vicar
1871 239 478 24 12 1871 William EDDY 26 Bachelor S Hilary Miner Jane COAD 21 Spinster Leseave Benjamin Eddy, Miner
John Coad, Miner
After Banns Benjamin Eddy, Ann Stephens E M Pridmore, Vicar
1871 240 479 24 12 1871 James Henry WILLIAMS 22 Bachelor Keneggie Miner Mary Ann BETTENS 24 Spinster Keneggie Edward Williams, Miner
William Bettens, Miner
After Banns Martha Bettens, Ann Stephens E M Pridmore, Vicar
1872 240 480 4 1 1872 Edward England Jean CHANTER 25 Bachelor Falmouth National Schoolmaster Hannah DALE 19 Spinster Church Town Henry Chanter, Sawyer
John Dale, Mine Agent
After Banns Elizth George, Benedict Kitto E M Pridmore, Vicar
1872 241 481 22 2 1872 John LORY 33 Bachelor S Keverne Carpenter Jane TRIPP 28 Spinster Trevervis Richard Lory, Farm Labourer
George Tripp, Farmer
After Banns George Tripp, John Conner H B Waterfield, Off. Min
1872 241 482 2 3 1872 Henry MOYLE 40 Widower Trew Miner Mary Jane BLEE 28 Spinster Scotts Simon Moyle, Miner
George Blee, Miner
After Banns Elizabeth Jane Evans, Ann Stephens E M Pridmore, Vicar
1872 242 483 7 3 1872 Thomas WILLIAMS 25 Bachelor Porthleven Fisherman Jane TOY 24 Spinster Torleven Thomas Williams, Fisherman
John Toy, Fisherman
After Banns Ann Stephens, Thomas Evans E M Pridmore, Vicar
1872 242 484 30 3 1872 Samuel MINERS 26 Bachelor Porthleven Fisherman Thomasine WILLIAMS 23 Spinster Porthleven John Miners, Fisherman
Thomas Williams, Fisherman
After Banns Thomas Williams, Ann Stephens E M Pridmore, Vicar
1872 243 485 11 5 1872 Richard Gundry GLUYAS 28 Bachelor Ashton Stone Mason Elizabeth Jane GLUYAS 27 Spinster Ashton William Gluyas, Stone Mason
James Gluyas, Stone Mason
After Banns James ?Penalurick, Mary Dunstan E M Pridmore, Vicar
1872 243 486 4 7 1872 Joseph PASCOE 24 Bachelor Sithney Fisherman Mary Sarah RICHARDS 22 Spinster Porthleven William Pascoe, Fisherman
John Richards, Fisherman
After Banns Elizabeth Ann Schollar, Ann Stephens E M Pridmore, Vicar
1872 244 487 24 7 1872 William TONKIN 25 Bachelor Church Town Mine Agent Emily POLGLASE 24 Spinster Church Town Walter Tonkin, Miner
William Polglase, Miner
After Banns Emma Louisa ?Argall, Walter J Tonkin E M Pridmore, Vicar
1872 244 488 13 8 1872 Joseph GLASSON 28 Bachelor Sithney Farmer Mary Glasson TREWEEKE 30 Spinster Trewavas Thomas Glasson, Farmer
George Treweeke, Farmer
After Banns Celia Mitchell, ?Philip Richards E M Pridmore, Vicar
1872 245 489 24 8 1872 James ROBERTS 21 Bachelor Keneggie Miner Mary SEARLE 19 Spinster Keneggie Alexander Roberts, Miner
Francis Searle, Miner
After Banns Elizabeth Jane Evans, Richard ?Hosken E M Pridmore, Vicar
1872 245 490 31 8 1872 Richard EDWARDS 33 Bachelor Rinsey Miner Alice BARKER 25 Spinster Rinsey Richard Edwards, Miner
John Barker, Carpenter
After Banns Amos Treloar, Ann Stephens E M Pridmore, Vicar
1872 246 491 15 9 1872 William Thomas WILLIAMS 18 Bachelor Keneggie Miner Elizabeth Ann TRELOAR 20 Spinster Church Town Thomas Williams, Blacksmith
William Treloar, Miner
After Banns John Treloar, Elizabeth Ann Williams H B Waterfield, Off. Min
1872 246 492 12 10 1872 William Charles BASHER 20 Bachelor Wendron Husbandman Mary WILLIAMS 21 Spinster Wheal Vor Henry Basher, Husbandman
William Williams, Miner
After Banns William Williams, Ann Stephens E M Pridmore, Vicar
1872 247 493 30 11 1872 William TRELOAR 40 Widower Church Town Miner Mary Ann ROBERTS 30 Spinster Church Town Bennet Treloar, Miner
William Roberts, Labourer
By Registrars Cert. Ann Stephens, Elizabeth Jane Evans E M Pridmore, Vicar
1872 247 494 1 12 1872 John POPE 20 Bachelor Keneggie Miner Elizabeth Ann JEWELL 24 Spinster Keneggie James Pope, Miner
Edward Jewell, Carpenter
After Banns ? Pope, Thomas Andrew E M Pridmore, Vicar
1873 248 495 27 2 1873 Richard THOMAS 51 Widower Ashton Mining Engineer Celia EUSTICE 31 Spinster Ashton James Thomas, Engineer
Henry Eustice, Cordwainer
By Licence John ? James Eustice E M Pridmore, Vicar
1873 248 496 31 3 1873 William Henry MITCHELL 26 Bachelor Rinsey Farm Labourer Sidwell Annie STEPHENS 22 Spinster Tremearne Thomas Mitchell, Farmer
John Stephens, Farmer
By Licence John Henry Mollard, Ann Stephens E M Pridmore, Vicar
1873 249 497 - - 1873 - "Entry cancelled" - - - - - - - - - - - - -
1873 249 498 10 5 1873 Joseph RICKARD Full Bachelor St Breage Marine Store Dealer Elizabeth Jane WILLIAMS 18 Spinster Servant. St Breage Richard Rickard, Marine Store Dealer
William Williams, Miner
After Banns Ann Rickard, Richard Rickard Robert Matson, Off. Min
1873 250 499 13 5 1873 Thomas William BISHOP Full Bachelor St Sithney Carpenter Mary SYMONS Full Spinster Servant. St Breage Robert Bishop, Butcher
James Symons, Miner
After Banns James Symons, Ann Stephens R Matson, Off. Min
1873 250 500 19 5 1873 William POLGLASE Full Bachelor St Breage Engine Driver Honor TREGEAR Full Spinster St Breage William Polglase, (Deceased)
John Tregear, Farmer
After Banns Elizabeth Jane Evans, Ann Stephens Robt Matson, Off. Min