Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Breage Marriages 1559 to 1754: These are intended to help you in your research, and guide further investigation.
Extra info given when poss,( ) indicate queries & (L)attempt at latin translation
Source: Parish Fiche, online records, researchers contributions. Ongoing efforts to update info
 NB. Please check original films/fiche for certainty
BRIDEGROOM Extra Info BRIDE Extra Info MARRIAGE DATE Parish Register Info
? ?   ? Jane   5 Nov 1607  
? ?   STEVENS Ann   26  Dec 1700  
? Johes   PRADE Jane   28  Apr 1616  
ADAMS Johannes   RIPPER Constantia   18  Nov 1614  
ADAMS Radulphus   EDMUND Margareta   15  Jun 1618  
ALAN Thomas   BERTELL Elizabeth   14  Jan 1600  
ALEXANDER John   POLKYNHORNE Margaret   28  Nov 1568  
ALEXANDER John   ANDREWE Christian   22  Jul 1584  
ALLAN Bened'cus Alias Rychard MITCHELL Jeny   31  Jan 1606  
ALLEN Charles   RICHARDS Mary (9 Nov) 12  Oct 1701  
ALLEN Steven   PELLAR Alice   21  Dec 1717  
ANGERE John   LUDDRA Margaret   6 Oct 1560  
ANGOFFE James   PYKEN Elizabeth   6 Nov 1576  
ANGOFFE John   ANGOWE Jane Dau of John Angowe 24  Jun 1561  
ANGOVE John   SAMPSON Jane   14  Oct 1682  
ANGWIN George   THOMAS Grace   27  Aug 1717  
ANHELL Alexander   CHIWARTON Phelyp   8 Dec 1599  
ANHELL John   ANGOFFE Jane Dau of Jelbart Angoff 8 Feb 1570  
ANTHONY Abrahamus   PENGWEDNA Jana   23  Oct 1613  
ARTHER Willm   SYMIN Mabell Widow of Harry Symin 19  Nov 1570  
ARUNDELL John Esq GODOLPHIN Anne Dau of Thomas Godolphin, Esq - - 1564  
ASH James   ROW Margaret   26  Dec 1690  
ASH Richard   ORCHARD Katherine   28  Jul 1639  
BARDE Edward   UNKNOWN ? Servant of Francis Godolphin, Knight 8 Jan 1593  
BARKLEY Carolus Miles GODOLPHIN Penelope Dau (filia) of Willi Godolphin 6 Sep 1627  
BARNOONE John   ? ?   22  Feb 1701  
BARTLETT Benjamin   JAMES Alicia   19  Aug 1635  
BARTOLOMEUS Stephanus   BOSVITHICK Margarita   5 Jun 1602  
BASHER Rychard   ANHELL Phelype   28  Nov 1593  
BASSET James Esq GODOLPHIN Jane Dau of Francis Godolphin, Knight 28  Oct 1593  
BASSETT Richardus   HAWES Christiana   27  Nov 1610  
BASTIAN Francis   OLIVER Ann   3 Nov 1655  
BASTIAN Francis   TUCKER Ann   28  Nov 1699  
BASTIAN Gabrell   STEPHENS Alce   30  Nov 1688  
BASTIAN Gabrell   HARRY Mary   26  Dec 1717  
BASTIAN Gabriell   NYCLIS Margeria   12  Oct 1623  
BASTIAN Henry   HILL Mary Of Marazion 24  Dec 1692  
BASTIAN Stephen   THOMAS Mary   28  Dec 1720  
BASTYAN John   LESEVE Margarett Dau of Nyclis Leseve 22  Oct 1587  
BAWDEN John   HOSKYN Elizabeth   27  Oct 1588  
BECKERLEGG Charles Of Madderne STODDEN Honour   11  Oct 1684  
BECKERLEGG William   PROSSER Avis   25  Jul 1718  
BENET ?   UNKNOWN Elizabeth Servant of ? Bernicote 26  Jul 1600  
BENETT Christopher   TREVALSKES Annes   15  Nov 1590  
BENETT Willimus   CARNOBY Lucia   30  Sep 1610  
BENNETS Thomas   POLKINHORNE Florence   21  Feb 1709  
BENNY Edward   REPPER Christian   25  Nov 1695  
BERAKE John   CHIWARTON Elizabeth   14  Oct 1565  
BERTLET Eles   MYCHELL Anne   6 Aug 1597  
BETTENS John Of Germoe CORNISH Jane Of Germoe 27  Oct 1711  
BETTENS Sam   ? ?   27  Dec 1713  
BETTYE John   ANGOFFE Thamsen Dau of John Angoffe 15  May 1598  
BEZAWE Mychell   ROGER Elizabeth   16  Oct 1586  
BLACKREW Symon   COWLYN Temperance   2 May 1581  
BLE Harrye   POWLYE Jenett   6 Nov 1589  
BLIGH Johes   TREGEARE Joanna   25  Apr 1631  
BLIGH Johes   SEYMER Blancia   29  Apr 1633  
BLIGH John   PASCA Thomasin   29  Jun 1641  
BLIGH John   ? ?   17  Apr 1700  
BLIGHT Stephen   ? ?   28  Dec 1713  
BLYTH Edward   RICHARDS Florence   29  Jun 1717  
BOADEN Richard   NENNES Mary   2 Jan 1718  
BOADEN William   ALLEN Catherine (or 18 April) 18  Apr 1702  
BOBYE Phelype   TREVARNOWE Marie   16  Jan 1585  
BOBYE Philippus   TREGERTHIN Elizabeth   24  Apr 1600  
BOBYE Valentius   HARRIE Elinora   21  Apr 1601  
BOBYE Walter   JENKYN Thamsen Dau of Thomas Jenkyn 30  Nov 1561  
BOCAT Willm   HART Marye   30  Jun 1595  
BOCKETT John   ARCHER Judah   20  Apr 1697  
BOCKETT William   RIPPAR Anne   16  Oct 1656  
BODEN Benettus   HUTCHINS Gracia   14  Apr 1634  
BODEN Edward   THOMAS Elizabeth   30  Oct 1708  
BODEN Edward   HOSKEN Eliz (Or 29th) 23  Oct 1718  
BODEN William   CARPENTER Anne   23  Nov 1691  
BONYTHON John Gent MYLEINTEN Elinor Dau of Willm Myleinton, Esq 21  Jun 1562  
BORAT Willmus   BOSFRANCAN Margareta   27  Jun 1601  
BORLASE Water   LANION Marye   8 Jul 1576  
BOSVARGUS John   SPERNAN Jenet Dau of John Spernan - Apr 1564  
BOSVYNE John   RAWE Elizabeth   7 Jun 1571  
BOSVYNE John   TREMEREN Marjerie   28  Jan 1596  
BOUGAN William   CORNISH Anne   29  Jan 1680  
BOWDEN Alexander   THOMAS Joane   29  May 1656  
BOWDEN Edward   VARRIANN Grace   28  Apr 1690  
BOWDEN Georgius   MANNING Pascasia   11  Nov 1622  
BOWDEN John   THOMAS Jane   16  Jan 1687  
BOWDEN Willm.   MABBA Thamsen   26  Nov 1559  
BRAYE James   LAWRYE Margaret   4 Feb 1590  
BREE James   BARNARD Thamsen   26  Apr 1596  
BREMFEILD Richard   WILLIAMS Catherine   16  Dec 1689  
BROMEFILL Johes   HARVIE Joanna   26  Jun 1622  
BROWN Jo uninformed married by Mr Jago ? ?   7 Feb 1699  
BUCKET Ralph   PENROSE Eloner   20  Nov 1676  
BUCKET William   RICHARDS Margaret   19  Jul 1712  
BURGES John   JELBERT Magga   25  Nov 1571  
BURGES John   TREVORROW Jane   3 May 1701  
BURGESS Richard Of Sithney FOOT Constance   7 Nov 1693  
BURGESS Wm (Or Burgan) OFFE Joane   17  Feb 1704  
BURGISSE Willus   JAMES Joanna   23  Jan 1629  
BURGON John   BODEN Mary   23  Apr 1688  
BURNOONE Johes   PENHALE Isatta   13  Feb 1624  
BURT John   ? ?   24  Apr 1699  
BUSVINE Johes   CORNISH Wilmota   25  Nov 1633  
BUTTON ?   STEEVEN Margaret   21  Jun 1608  
BUZZA Peter (Or Bodga) WAY Grace   26  Sep 1708  
BYNNER Edward   MARTEN Effie   17  Oct 1585  
BYNNER Edward   RYCHARD Margerye   28  Jan 1587  
CADDY Robert   HARRY Mary   29  Apr 1721  
CALAME John   HAWES Anne   30  Oct 1594  
CARA Alexander   WILLIAMS Anna   17  Sep 1637  
CARA James   TREGONOWE Elizabeth   6 Apr 1600  
CARA John   SAMPSON Margaret   13  Feb 1646  
CARAVER John   ANGOFFE Janne   2 Jul 1594  
CARBISH Thomas   TRELEGO Anna   20  Jan 1618  
CARBUS William   POLLAMONTA Margaret   23  Nov 1696  
CARBUS Willimus   WILLIAMS Maria   5 Nov 1637  
CARFAR William   RIPPER Anne   - - 1639  
CARLEON Thomas   HEYMEN Joan   12  Feb 1699  
CARLION Stephen   POLKINHORNE Elizabeth   20  Nov 1642  
CARLYNE Harrye   PASCAWE Elizabeth   20  Oct 1594  
CARLYNE Robert   TRENAWELE Sith Dau of John Trenawele 30  Jun 1567  
CARLYON Alexander   PENPRAZE Elenora   3 Nov 1633  
CARLYON Willus   GARTRELL Katerina   9 Apr 1630  
CARNARTHER Robert   MOLL Aves Widow 24  Sep 1599  
CARNAWTHEN John   BOTTRALL Anna   27  Apr 1640  
CARNE John   MYLDON Aimes   8 Aug 1574  
CARNE Thomas   EUSTICE Jane   27  Dec 1718  
CARNEBONE John   UNKNOWN Elizabeth Servant of George Trenhayle 30  Nov 1565  
CARNOBY Johannes   PEARS Elizabetha   13  Jan 1613  
CARON Nicholas   MICHELL Elizabeth   26  Jan 1607  
CARPENTER Franciss   ARCHER Grace   29  Apr 1693  
CARPENTER James   POPE Eliz (Or Clyes) 15  Apr 1717  
CARPENTER Thomas   TREGURTHA Mergerett   25  Nov 1689  
CARPENTER Willmus   GENNING Elizabetha   22  Jan 1631  
CARPENTER Willus   RASMUS Joisea   25  Nov 1627  
CARSIZE Henricus   TREWHAWASSE Margareta   5 Jun 1613  
CARTAR Francis   RICHARD Thomasin   11  Jul 1646  
CARTER Alexander   COCK Margt   1 Nov 1712  
CARTER Ben   MUNDERY Sarah Of Germoe 16  Apr 1700  
CARTER Frances   PERRO Mary   29  Apr 1711  
CARTER Jack   MICHAELL Anne   15  Feb 1689  
CARTER John   TREGURTHA Katherin   26  Jan 1699  
CARTER Richard   TROUNCE Catherine   16  Jul 1655  
CARTER Richard Alias Hoblyn THOMAS Isad   2 Dec 1699  
CARTER Robert   RENFRY Elizabeth   29  Jan 1641  
CARTER Thomas   PAUL Elizabeth   4 Sep 1708  
CARZISE Benedictus Alias Perye COCKE Constantia   1 Oct 1611  
CASLERY Jacobus Son of Willmi Caslery POLKENHORNE Wilmotta   2 Jul 1605  
CAYLYE Edmund   MELOWARNE Margaret   23  Oct 1584  
CHALLONS John Of Penrin CORNISH Hannah   14  Sep 1696  
CHAMPION Daniell   TREGUNNO Mary   29  Apr 1696  
CHAMPION Johannes   CARLYNE Gracia   4 Feb 1636  
CHAMPION John   ORCHARD Jane   24  Sep 1688  
CHAMPION Richd   CARTER Jaquid   26  Dec 1704  
CHARA ?   PENPRASE Jana   27  Nov 1607  
CHARA Edmund   CARASKERNE Janne   4 Oct 1580  
CHARA Edward   PENFOWE Annes Dau of Willm Penfowe 9 Nov 1561  
CHARA Henry   UNKNOWN Alyce Servant of Raffe Pendervose 15  Nov 1584  
CHERTADDEN Nicholaus   STANGWIDGE Mauda   24  Aug 1605  
CHIWARTON James   TREGAMENYAN Elizabeth   6 Nov 1575  
CHRISTOPHER Clemens   HARRY Elizabeth   21  Jul 1588  
CHRISTOPHER Rychard   KEGURYCK Wylmot   6 Jul 1589  
CHYTODDEN Johes   JOHN Alicia   23  Sep 1622  
CLARKE Johannes Civitatis Exon LEYRE Elinor   5 Apr 1613  
CLIES Thomas   SYMONS Eleanor   11  Dec 1718  
CLISE Jacobus   MOORE Gracia   25  Nov 1626  
CLISE John   PEIRCE Margaret   20  Sep 1686  
CLISE Nicholas   HINGSON Bridgett   31  Jul 1688  
CLISE Radus   ARUNDELL Alicia   19  Oct 1635  
CLISE Thomas   PEIRCE Anne   24  Apr 1693  
COCK Tho.   HECKA Blanch (or Thomas) 20  Nov 1703  
COCK William   ? ?   26  Dec 1700  
CODE John   LANION Margaret Dau of Willm Lanion 26  Jul 1584  
CODE Robert   RICHARD Aves Widow of Humfry Richard 16  Nov 1574  
COKE John   THOMAS Elizabeth widow of John Thomas 20  Oct 1560  
COKE John   PRYOR Jenne   24  Jan 1587  
COLLINGS Willmus   COLE Gracia   21  Jan 1612  
COOD Johes Gent AVARY Joanna   20  Apr 1627  
COOD Samuel   PEARCE Elizabeth   16  Dec 1720  
COOPER John   ROSEWAREN Jane   26  Dec 1699  
CORMSYE Robert   POLKYNHORNE ?   9 Jul 1583  
CORNISH John   HUNT Anna   26  Jun 1648  
CORNISH John   CARTER Elenor   2 Nov 1686  
CORNISH John   JENKING Eliz   18  Dec 1715  
CORNISH John   BOX Sabrine   9 Nov 1717  
CORNISH John   BETTISWORTH Mary   13  Aug 1721  
CORNISH Micah   MICHAELL Elenor   17  Apr 1694  
CORNISH Nicholas   J? Richard   1 Jul 1604  
CORNISH Nicholas Son of William Cornish BENNET Joyes   5 Sep 1640  
CORNISH Nicholas   ASH Margrett   14  Feb 1678  
CORNISH Richard   SIMON Elizabeth   23  Apr 1642  
CORNISH Thomas   JENNINGE Anna   5 Nov 1615  
CORNISH Thomas Son of Nicholas Cornish LANDERIO Marie Dau of John Landerio 22  Apr 1647  
CORNISH Thomas   ORCHARD Dorcas   26  Dec 1676  
CORNISH William   SYMON Jane Of Germoe 19  Jan 1684  
CORNISH William   SCOLLER Joyes   11  May 1689  
CORNISH William   MAY Anna   11  Feb 1699  
CORNISH Willimus   ROBERT Anna   31  Jan 1609  
CORNISH Willimus   RYPPER Alicia   5 Nov 1621  
CORNISH Wm   THOMAS Eln.   25  Apr 1715  
CORNISH Wm   RICHARDS Joan   11  Feb 1715  
CORNISH Wm   SAMPSON Honour   28  Apr 1722 Page 3
CROHALL Wm   ? ?   4 Mar 1703  
CROUGY Johannes   CHITODDEN Susanna   24  Jul 1637  
CUNDY Philip   THOMAS Honour   19  Sep 1702  
CURNOW Gilbert Of Illogan DAWN Prudence   18  Oct 1712  
CURTIS Fran   CORNISH Alice   20  Jun 1714  
DARONT Henry   WANNT Lucrecia Dau of Richard Wannt 28  Nov 1640  
DATE Nickles   TREGLOUE Ann   21  Sep 1718  
DAVEY Thoms   ? Chrystyan Servant of Mr John Arundell 1 Mar 1583  
DAVIE Edward   OLIVER Alice   9 Feb 1647  
DAVIE Edwardus   PASCAW Margareta   16  Jan 1627  
DAVIE Richardus   PASCAW Sibilla   28  Apr 1623  
DAVIES Richd   THOMAS Eliza   12  May 1722 By Licienes (??date). Page 3
DAVIS Marten   HUGHGO Thomasen   11  Sep 1686  
DAVIS Richard   PEIRCE Orpah   12  Jun 1693  
DAVYE Thomas Of Northam HARRYES Phelype   10  Aug 1590  
DAVYE Willm   EDMOND Paskes   5 Feb 1581  
DAWNE Thomas   DAVES Alse   4 Feb 1680  
DEDOWE Thoms.   NOT Thamsen   14  Jun 1595  
DELAREGETTO William   RIPPER Elizabeth   16  Nov 1686  
DEWIN Johannes   SABERY Alicia   28  May 1638  
DOBB John Junr JAMES Martha   9 Oct 1705  
DODO Thomas   ? Margareta   26  Jul 1607  
DODOW Thoms   WATER Elizabeth   16  Aug 1579  
DOLLEN Galfridus   HITHNANCE Christiana   22  Oct 1618  
DOLLNAN John   VYCAR Jewanat   28  Nov 1568  
DOMINUM Nicholas   HODGE Katheren   27  Nov 1567  
DONELL Rychard   GYLBERT Elizabeth Widow of Willm Gylbert 9 Feb 1584  
DONELL Rychard   COBYN Alyce Widow 24  Jul 1599  
DOUT Walterus   OFFE Margareta   5 Aug 1632  
DOWNE Walter   SYMONS Sarah   4 Jun 1694  
DOWNING Thomas   JAMES Elizabeth Dau of John James deceased, of Poldown 17  Jun 1648  
DREW Johannes   GRAY Meliora   2 Feb 1610  
DRUTH Richard   PELLOR Pasces Dau of Jenkyn Pellor 23  Apr 1562  
DUFF William Alias Thomas MOR Ellienora   14  Oct 1639  
DUGOWE George   TRENGOVE Moud Dau of Benatt Trengove 16  Jul 1603  
DUN William   KITTOW Elizabeth   8 Aug 1705  
DUNN Robert Of Penrin COLLINE Grace   12  Jun 1682  
DYNNER Johes   PENPETHY Margareta   19  Oct 1634  
EADE Theophilus   ? ?   2 Feb 1701  
EBBAT John   BRENFELL Honor (or Eliz) 1 Jun 1714  
EDDE James   BURGAN Mary   13  Jan 1693  
EDGECOMBE Josephas   POLKINHORNE Ellenora   3 Mar 1616  
EDWARD Tho   HECKA Elizabeth   5 Oct 1712  
EDWARDS John Of St Just ORCHARD Jane   26  Dec 1684  
EDWARDS Thomas   RICHARDS Mary   18  Sep 1716  
EDWARDS William   FUGLER Jane   26  Dec 1691  
EDWARDS William   JAMES Mary   10  Jul 1715  
EMETT John   GEORGE Melyor   9 Feb 1584  
ERASMUS Edmundus   CARAVER Johanna Widow 16  Aug 1600  
ERASMUS Thoms   CHYMDER Moud   19  Jul 1584  
ERICKE Johannes   OLLIVER Margareta   31  Jan 1613  
ESCOTT John   EDYE Elizabeth   7 Jul 1590  
EUSTACE William   BROTHES Jane   23  Jul 1639  
FILL Tho.   POLKINGHORNE Ann   2 Jan 1701  
FILL Thomas   HOCKING Margrett   2 May 1679  
FLUD Matheus   ANGOFFE Elizabeth   21  Jul 1601  
FLUDE John   JAMES Christen   18  Nov 1582  
FLUDE John Of Hartland POLGLACE Alyce   14  Jul 1599  
FOORD Robert   HAWES Thomasin   14  Sep 1686  
FOORD Robert   KALENIC Elizabeth   30  Dec 1710  
FOORD Wm   ? ?   27  Dec 1713  
FOOT Thos.   CHENOWETH Ann   8 Apr 1721  
FOOTT Franciscus   BROMEFILL Jana   24  Jan 1615  
FOOTT Johannes   WILLIAM Constantia   16  Nov 1614  
FORD Fran   KITTOW Amy   26  Dec 1715  
FORS Henricus   FORS Margareta   26  Nov 1607  
FOSS Franciscus   RAW Anna   12  Feb 1635  
FOSS John   BASTIAN Honner   3 Feb 1678  
FOSS Thomas   LECHARD Anna   19  Dec 1709  
FOSTER William   TROUNSON Catherine   6 Aug 1655  
FOWBYE Willm   BOWNE Aimes   20  Jan 1576  
FRANCES Jeremiah   PASCO Mary   22  Jan 1686  
FRANCIS James   RIPPER Haima Dau of Benet Ripper 22  Jun 1644  
FREEMAN James   WALLISH Mary Of Sennen 28  Jan 1695  
FREEMAN Phillip   POLKINHORNE Phillipa   17  Aug 1692  
FROSTE John   NENIS Ohe Widow of Peres Nenis 1 Jul 1566  
G? John   ? ?   - - 1604  
GARTRELL Galfridus   TREWECKE Anna   4 Jun 1627  
GAWAN John   ? Janne   28  Oct 1593  
GAWEN John   WATTYS Elizabeth   6 Jul 1604  
GENNINGS Nicholaus   SIMONS Margareta   14  Jul 1628  
GENYN John   BENET Elizabeth Dau of James Benet 20  Apr 1584  
GEON Johes   BRYANT Margareta   26  Sep 1619  
GEORGE John   MENEGAR Elizabeth   21  Jan 1641  
GEORGE William Of Sithney BENET Elenor Dau of William Benet 13  Jan 1640  
GERVES John   MANNELL Moud   20  Feb 1581  
GILBERT D.   OOFE Honer   7 Oct 1699  
GILBERT Edward   DAWN Sarah   26  Dec 1722 Page 3
GILL Jacobus   PENFENTON Blancia   22  Sep 1628  
GLYNN Thomas Gent LANYON Margareta   8 Oct 1635  
GODERNE Richard   WATER Constance   30  Jan 1574  
GODERNE Rychard   GEORG Pascase   19  Jul 1584  
GODERNE Stephin   ROGER Jenet   5 Oct 1568  
GODERNE Stephin   JENKYN Elizabeth   19  Oct 1578  
GODERNE Stephin Junr BOSVATHACK Agnes   22  Oct 1581  
GODERNE Willm   UNKNOWN Jenet Servant of Willm Polkynhorne 6 Oct 1560  
GODOLPHIN Fraunces Esq KELLYGREW Margaret Dau of John Kellgrew, Esq 29  Jun 1562  
GONINAN Edward   STEPHENS Annie   18  Sep 1695  
GONYNAN Edward (Or Gonninan) CARTER Ann   27  Aug 1719  
GONYNAN John   WILLYAMS Thomasin   1 Aug 1699  
GRAYE Willmus   TREGONNOWE Ruha   5 Oct 1612  
GRIBBLE William   FREEMAN Margaret   26  Dec 1719  
GRIGG Hen   ? ?   31  Jan 1700  
GUNDRIE Raffe   WENAN Margarett   7 Oct 1589  
GYON Andrewe   TRENAWELE Elizabeth   15  Jun 1590  
HALL Mychell   CARAVER Elizabeth   24  Oct 1591  
HALLETT Robert   THOMAS Alice   29  Apr 1649  
HARES Henry (or Harris) KITTOW Margarett   24  Nov 1705  
HARRES John   DAVIES Eliza (or 15 July) 15  Jul 1703  
HARRIE Jacobus   THOMAS Joanna   14  Oct 1626  
HARRIE John   CARMARTHEN Ann   20  Jun 1649  
HARRIE Petrus   KITCHIN Margarita   11  Oct 1614  
HARRIE Willmus   JAMES Pascaw   20  Jan 1612  
HARRY Charles   HOSKIN Mary   13 - 1685  
HARRY John   JOHN Ales Dau of Merthye John 18  Oct 1571  
HARRY John   WERYN Margarett   6 Nov 1593  
HARRY Richard   EDWARDS Ann   17  Apr 1705  
HARRY Robert   TREONE Alyce Dau of John Treone 25  Oct 1597  
HARRY Thomas   BEACHYM Chesten   5 Jun 1577  
HARRY Thoms   CODE Aimes Widow 3 Feb 1591  
HARRYE Rychard   TREONE Alyce Widow of John Treone 25  Oct 1597  
HARRYS Nich   NICHOLS Grace   4 Aug 1715  
HARVEY Arthur   CARPENTER Kath.   21  Sep 1703  
HARVEY Johannes   COOPER Honora   2 Apr 1638  
HAWES James   TOMLYN Mary   30  Jan 1591  
HAWES James   FRINE Elizabeth   5 Oct 1607  
HAWES Johes   CROCKEN Philippa   21  Nov 1615  
HAWES John   PHABYE Jane Dau of James Phaybe 14  Oct 1561  
HAWES William   HONIBALL Christian   20  Jan 1678  
HAWES Willm   PHABYE Florence Widow of James Phabye 5 Sep 1561  
HAWES Willmus   PORTHMER Jone   7 Nov 1602  
HAY Charles   ? ?   13  Jul 1683?  
HEBAT John   ? ?   28  Jul 1713  
HEBBARD Arthurus   SLADE Matilda   26  Nov 1627  
HECKA John   DOWN Grace   28  Jan 1700  
HENCELYE William   WELTON Joan   20  Dec 1655  
HENDY Thomas   PASCO Avis   10  Jul 1695  
HENGSTON Robert   CLISE Mary   16  Jun 1679  
HERRES Willm Esq MILENTON Enor   15  Dec 1571  
HERRYES Rychard   LANION Phelype   1 Sep 1583  
HETHNANS Harry   TREVALSKES Christyan   8 Nov 1585  
HITCHINS Radulphus   STOILL Margareta   21  Jan 1612  
HITHNANCE Richardus   THOMAS Senobia   23  Oct 1619  
HOSKEN Richard (Or Hocken) STEVENS Eliz   24  Feb 1717  
HOSKIN Henricus   JAMES Pascasia   19  Jan 1622  
HOSKIN Jacobus   CARTER Blanche   20  Nov 1636  
HOSKIN Johes   TREGUNNOWE Anna   27  Jul 1616  
HOSKIN John   SIMON Jane   1 Oct 1642  
HOSKIN John   TROUNCE Aviss   29  Jul 1689  
HOSKIN Radulphus   BENETT Elizabetha   8 Jul 1617  
HOSKIN Thomas   PEARCE Mary   5 May 1694  
HOSKIN William   STICKLAN Thomasin   21  Jun 1692  
HOSKING ?   RICHARDS Perthenia   10  Apr 1721  
HOSKING John   KITTOE Mary   10  Feb 1704  
HOSKING William   DRANNO Sarah Alias Williams 30  May 1706  
HOSKINGS James   SYMONS Jane At Germoe 20  Jul 1700  
HOSKYN Johes   TOMPKIN Philippa   19  Oct 1605  
HOSKYN John   MATHEW Elizabeth   14  Jan 1577  
HOSKYN John   PASCAWE Jenet   12  May 1583  
HOSKYN Symon   RICHARD Jenat Widow of Willm Richard 6 Jul 1574  
HOSKYN Thomas   POLGLASE Elizabeth   20  Sep 1590  
HU? Hen   STEVENS Margt   15  Oct 1715  
HULL William   POLGLASE Mary   13  Apr 1714  
HUMBLE William Scotsman POLKINHORNE Phillis   26  May 1684  
HUMFRYE Willm   DAVYE Junna   4 Nov 1589  
HUMPHREY Alexander   ANGOVE Honora   4 Nov 1610  
HUMPHRY Alexander   THOMAS Margerie   26  Jan 1617  
HUMPHRY Johes   POLDON Barbara   13  Jan 1633  
HUNT Onesimus   PIPER Christian St Hilary 26  Dec 1690  
HUNT Thomas   HARVEY Hannah   3 Aug 1694  
HUSBAND John   TREGONOWE Jenett   14  Oct 1590  
HYGAWE John Junr BOSOWE Elizabeth   3 Feb 1585  
HYGAWE John   LUDDRA Elizabeth   27  Jul 1586  
HYGAWE Rychard   POLGLASE Elizabeth   25  Oct 1584  
JACOB Roger   RYCHARD Janne   24  Oct 1588  
JAMES ?   ? ?   - Sep 1608  
JAMES Alexander   RAWE Janne of Methla 20  Oct 1583  
JAMES Benett   PASCAWE Tamsen   15  Sep 1588  
JAMES Bennettus   NICHOLAS Alicia   25  Oct 1627  
JAMES Charles   PEIRCE Prudence   11  Feb 1687  
JAMES Christopher   METHLA Melyor   2 Oct 1575  
JAMES Hugh   OSE Elizabeth   25  Apr 1642  
JAMES Jams   PALANEDN Christian   1 Oct 1694  
JAMES Johannes   RENFRY Juditha   3 Jul 1610  
JAMES Johannes James de Trethaney ? Clara   28  Apr 1617  
JAMES Johes   SOWLYE Elizabeth Dau of Willm Sowlye 24  Dec 1600  
JAMES Johes   HILL Maria   31  May 1627  
JAMES John   WILLM Margaret   26  Oct 1578  
JAMES John   WILLM Agnes   18  Nov 1582  
JAMES John   TOLLE Elizabetha   29  Apr 1636  
JAMES John Alias Full ? Mergrett   12  Nov 1688  
JAMES John Alias Anhell BASTIAN Mergrett Dau of Ralph Bastian 13  Nov 1690  
JAMES John   FREETHY Jane   25  Feb 1695  
JAMES Peter   RODDA Anne   21  Sep 1686  
JAMES Ralp   PEARSE Ann   24  Aug 1718  
JAMES Richard   TREWELA Margaret Widow 23  Nov 1594  
JAMES Richard Alias Anhell FENTON Mary Of Sithney 9 Feb 1691  
JAMES Richard   PIDWELL Mary Of Helston 23  Apr 1694  
JAMES Richd   BLITH Eliz   8 Oct 1715  
JAMES Richd   RICHARDS Elizabeth   26  Dec 1722 Page 3
JAMES Robert   TEACK Jewanat   20  Oct 1577  
JAMES Robert   HOSKINS Als   12  Nov 1688  
JAMES Robert   FREEMAN Elizabeth   25  Nov 1689  
JAMES Robertus   BATTEN Redigana   6 Feb 1624  
JAMES Rychard   LENE Catheren   8 Oct 1576  
JAMES Thomas   LUDDRA Ann   18  Nov 1641  
JAMES Thomas   JAMES Elizabeth   1 Oct 1649  
JAMES Weryn   MOORE Maud   21  Jun 1562  
JAMES William Alias Hull POLKINHORN Anne   20  Nov 1697  
JAMES Willm   PERAWE Elizabeth Widow 25  Jun 1594  
JAMES Willm John   TREWAFFAS Margarett   22  Jan 1587  
JAMS Hugh   LUDDRA Anne Of Sithney 11  Nov 1693  
JAMS William   STEPHENS Tryphena   27  Dec 1708  
JELBART James   HEW Jenet dau of Willm. Hew 14  Jul 1560  
JENKEN John   TREGORRA Catheryn   30  Sep 1571  
JENKEN John   GEORGE Agnes   24  Oct 1581  
JENKEN Thoms   ? Jenna   7 Jul 1580  
JENKEN Willm   CATHEREN Moud   30  Oct 1575  
JENKIN Johannes   GRAY Richa Widow 3 Jul 1620  
JENKIN Thomas   RAW Alicia   21  Aug 1635  
JENKING Henry   GONYNAN Mary   20  Jun 1700  
JENKYN Alexander   JENKYN Margaret Widow of John Jenkyn 20  Jul 1562  
JENKYN Lawrence   DAVIE Paskes dau of Richard Davie 26  May 1560  
JENKYN Rychard   DUNSTONE Jenett   5 Nov 1592  
JENNINGS Nicholaus   PASCAW Alicia   29  Apr 1622  
JOHN ?   NOT Caye   9 Nov 1602  
JOHN Edmundus   CARNOBY Alicia   2 Feb 1610  
JOHN James Alias Tranawe HARRYE Margaret   4 Feb 1595  
JOHN Marten   JOHN Stethyans   3 Nov 1588  
JOHN Marten   JOHN Thamsen Widow 22  Jun 1594  
JOHN Robert alias Kechen HAWES Grace   2 Jul 1587  
JOHN Rychard   WILLM Elinor Alias Penfowe 30  Jan 1595  
JOHN Thoms   RICHARD Elizabeth   23  Apr 1601  
JOHN Thoms   DODOWE Anne   7 Jul 1601  
JOHN Wilhelmus   PAWLIE Florencia   30  Jan 1600  
JOHN Willm   TREGOFFE Elizabeth Widow of John Tregoffe 29  Oct 1583  
JOHN Willm   COCKE Margarett   7 Oct 1592  
JONES Marmaduke   TREWHALA Jone   3 Nov 1700  
JOSE Thomas   BARBAR Maria   25  Nov 1625  
KARANCAN Samsen   HARRY Jenet   17  Nov 1577  
KATHERYN Jenkyn   SOWTEN Blanch   10  Feb 1587  
KEARSTON George   MARKS Margaret   21  Aug 1676  
KECWYCH George Esq GODOLPHIN Blanch Dau of Francis Godolphin, Knight 30  Dec 1584  
KELLI Henry   TREGASACK Patience   - Aug 1645  
KELLY Henry   OSE Margaret   5 Feb 1641  
KELLY John   RAWE Margarett Widow 23  Oct 1597  
KING John   ALLAN Jane   17  Jun 1722 Page 3
KITCHIN Warneus   POLKINHORNE Margareta   19  Aug 1632  
KITCHIN Wern   CHENALS Susanna Of Germoe 28  Dec 1708  
KITTAW Jeames   CULLEN Anna   22  Sep 1623  
KITTO John   PERES Margerie Dau of John Peres 15  Nov 1603  
KITTO John   POLKINHORNE Jone   - Aug 1718  
KITTO Tho.   CARTER Thomasine   15  Jan 1718  
KITTO Wm   ORCHARD Jane   10  Jun 1714  
KITTOW Johannes   STEVEN Anna   3 Jun 1609  
KITTOW Thomas   JAMS Mary   29  Jan 1682  
KITTOW Thomas   MAGER Elizabeth   8 Jul 1707  
KITTOW William   PEARSE Joan   - Jun 1709  
KITTS William   POLKINHORNE Elinor   1 Mar 1644  
KNEEBONE Henry   HEATHIER Dorathie   11  Aug 1692  
KNIGHT Tho   SCHOLLAR Avis   14  Sep 1715  
LANHADER Thomas   TYAR Jenet   14  Sep 1568  
LANINE Jams   PEARCE Mary   30  Apr 1712  
LANINE John   JAMES Constance   29  Oct 1688  
LANINE Thomas   PAULE Margrett   14  Jan 1681  
LANION Benett   COCKE Katheren   25  Nov 1589  
LANION John Esq MYLINTON Phelype Dau of Willm Mylinton, Esq 18  Jan 1562  
LANION Raffe   POPE Margarett   7 Nov 1587  
LANION Tobias Gent. Of Gwinear PENNECK Mary Dau of John Pennack, Gent 24  Sep 1690  
LANION Willm   TREFULYAN Elizabeth   23  Nov 1572  
LANYNE Willus   BURDON Susanna   19  Oct 1618  
LANYON John Of Madron, Gent HUTHNANCE Eliz Dau of Hen Huthnance, Vicar of Breage 30  Apr 1717  
LAWRENS ?   PHABIE Enora Widow 4 Aug 1600  
LAWRENS Water   RAWE Margaret Widow of Willm Rawe 22  Nov 1567  
LAYE Symon   JENKEN Dorothy   18  Feb 1656  
LAYTY George   BODEN Mary   30  Jan 1699  
LEONARD Benet   JENKIN Joan Dau of John Jenkin 28  Nov 1604  
LEONARD Johes Molitor COOD Blancia   17  Jan 1606  
LITCHIN Alexander   MYHELL? Jana   27  Apr 1628  
LOPPER Thomas   ANTHONYE Janne   15  Dec 1582  
LOWRY Thoms   JAMES Margaret Widow 6 Nov 1593  
LUDDRA Bennet   STEPHENS Elizabeth   18  Nov 1710  
LUDDRA Hugh   BUCKETT Honor   30  Jul 1649  
LUDDRA Thoms   TREMEREN Nosia Widow 26  Oct 1601  
LUDDRA Willm Junr BENET Margaret   1 Jul 1584  
LUKEY Thomas   PENROSE Sarah   27  Nov 1695  
MADDERNE Radulphus   KITCHIN Xpiana   2 Jun 1632  
MAGER Enoch   GONINAN Loudy   27  Nov 1686  
MANGER John   PREGYON Moud   30  Dec 1584  
MARCHANT Willm   RENFRYE Elizabeth   4 Jun 1592  
MARKS John   BAMFIELD Ellen (or Banfull) 4 Nov 1703  
MARKS Richard   ? Hannah   14  Feb 1720  
MARKS Thomas   POLKINGHORNE Orpah   24  Aug 1706  
MARKS Thomas   PROSSER Avis   13  Apr 1708  
MARTEN John   THOMS Margaret   16  Jul 1597  
MARTEN John Of Illogan BLACKWALL Liddia   23  Jul 1695  
MARTEN John   WARREN Elizabeth   2 Jan 1701  
MARTEN Rychard?   EMET Anne   7 Feb 1579  
MATHEW Jacobus   JAMES Elizabetha   21  Jan 1629  
MATHYE Raffe   SYMON Margerye   16  Jun 1588  
MAULE Willimus   BURKETT Maria   26  Nov 1625  
MAWLE Willimus   WATTY Lucia   1 Jul 1610  
MEAGER John   ? Eliz   29  Dec 1712  
MEAGER Richard   REPPER Eliz.   30  Nov 1717  
MELOWARNE John   PYBAR Elizabeth   21  Jan 1570  
MELOWARNE Pascawe   BASTYAN Thamsen   25  Oct 1590  
MENARDUE Henry   TRESIZE Alce   2 Feb 1704  
MENEGAR Johannes   RAYNOLDE Margareta   17  Nov 1611  
MENEGAR John   CHIMDER Jenet   27  Oct 1577  
MENEGAR Richardus   THOMAS Jana   19  Jan 1616  
MENEGAR Thomas   BERD Margaret   14  Feb 1575  
MENEGAR Willimus   RENFRIE Margareta   31  Jul 1611  
MENEGAR Willimus   CURNOW Susanna   19  Sep 1614  
MENEGAR Willm   GELBERT Jene   23  Nov 1580  
MERREN George   NICHOLAS Charite   5 Jul 1646  
METON William (or Nawtun) DADDAW Anne   29  May 1686  
MICHELL Richardus Junr PRISKE Susanna   - - 1621  
MILLET Hum. Mr PEARCE Eliz Mrs 1 Dec 1715  
MINTERNE Thomas   ANGOVE Elizabeth   12  Feb 1676  
MITCHEL Tho   DAVY Jane   6 Jan 1717  
MOLL Edward   GEORGE Agnes   25  Nov 1582  
MOORE Robert   THOMAS Elinor Dau of John Thomas 8 Aug 1602  
MORRISH Richard   CORNISH Susana   26  Nov 1686  
MOURE John   GLUSE Anis   4 Sep 1603  
MOURE Thoms   LEWES Alyce   8 May 1582  
MOYLE Edward   CORNISH Mary   5 Feb 1715  
MYCHELL Anthony   PELLOR Catheren   30  Nov 1572  
MYCHELL James   DRUTH Jane Widow of John Druth 7 Apr 1562  
MYCHELL Richardus   JONIS Margarett   10  Oct 1601  
MYCHELL Thoms   WEREN Janne Widow 20  Jan 1593  
NENYS Jeffrye   UNTER Ellzabeth   25  Jan 1593  
NEWMAN Hannibal Junr OLLIVER Elizabeth Dau of Alexander Olliver 5 Aug 1624  
NICHOLAS Alexander   BURGISS D   4 Feb 1610  
NICHOLAS Alexander   CROHALL Margareta   31  Jan 1630  
NICHOLAS John Son of John Nicholas of Sithney PRISKE Frances   15  Jul 1640  
NICHOLAS John   BASTIAN Mary   23  Jul 1678  
NICHOLLS Johannes Alias Penfowe TROUNCE Lovedaie   27  Apr 1609  
NICLYS Peres   SEYTON Anne   22  Nov 1594  
NOIE Philippus   CRUDGE Honora   28  May 1614  
NOLE Rychard   HALL Elizabeth Widow 4 Nov 1593  
NOT ?   UNKNOWN Thomsyn Servant of Francis Godolphin, Knight 7 Jul 1588  
NOTT John   MOORE Agnes   21  Jan 1580  
NOTWELL Harry   CHRISTOWE Pascase   5 Nov 1587  
NOTWELL Thomas   ? ?   27  Jun 1683?  
NOTWELL Thomas   HUGHGO Julian   27  Jun 1685  
NOYE Willm   JACSTEPHEN Jenet Dau of Willm Jacstephen 23  Sep 1565  
NYNTERN Willm   BYCKFORD Alyce   8 Jan 1581  
OB'N John   EDMOND Jenet dau of Peter Edmond 28  Oct 1559  
OFFE Robert   ROBERT Elizabeth Widow of John Robert 23  Nov 1564  
OFFE Robert   ANHELL Janne   1 Dec 1585  
OFFE Thomas   EDIT Gabriel   19  Nov 1642  
OFFE Thomas   JENKEN Elenor   10  Feb 1678  
OGGER Willm   RYPPER Margarett   26  Jun 1586  
OLIVER David   NICHOLS Mary   23  Jun 1718  
OLLIVER Willimus   SPRIDDLE Johanna   10  Jun 1610  
OLLIVER Willus Alias Synott JENKIN Joanna   15  Sep 1617  
OLYVER Alexander   PERES Alyce   7 Nov 1587  
OLYVER John   JENKYN Agnes Widow of John Jenkyn 6 Feb 1589  
OLYVER Willm   PENBYRY Margaret   18  Jan 1578  
OLYVER Wm   SHAW Alice   1 Nov 1604  
ORCHARD Edmundus   SPARNON Jana   23  Nov 1610  
ORCHARD Edmundus   HARDING Jana   7 Feb 1613  
ORCHARD Gabriel   WILLIAM Katerina   15  Jun 1629  
ORCHARD Georgius   COOD Dorcas   26  Apr 1625  
ORCHARD John   PEERS Margaret   28  Mar 1649  
ORCHARD John   PEERS Jane Dau of Benet Peers 28  Mar 1649  
ORCHARD William   SPARNON Anna Dau of Edward Sparnon, Gent 27  Apr 1648  
ORCHARD William   TEAG Christian   23  Apr 1649  
ORCHER Gabriell   HUMBELL Jane   23  Jun 1656  
PALAMOUNTAINE Richardus   SEYMOUR Philippa   24  Sep 1637  
PALAWEDEN John   THOMAS Elizabeth   2 Dec 1689  
PALLAMOUNTAIN Elisha   BOCKETT Margrett   28  Dec 1680  
PALLAWIN Nicholaus   CULLEN Margareta   13  Aug 1614  
PARKIN Edward   WINTER Elinor   14  May 1642  
PASCAW Henricus   GABRIELL Joanna Dau of Alexander Olliver 31  Jan 1624  
PASCAW Henricus   HOSKIN Margeria   25  Nov 1625  
PASCAW Jacobus   FABYE Philippa   27  Feb 1608  
PASCAW Richardus   POLKYNHORNE Anna   16  Oct 1627  
PASCAW Willus   MENARDEU Alicia   23  Nov 1632  
PASCAWE James   MATHEWS Aime Of Helston 1 Feb 1590  
PASCAWE Johes   RYPPER Elizabeth   24  Oct 1601  
PASCAWE John   GODERNE Amy   20  Oct 1564  
PASCAWE John   CHILEWE Elizabeth   24  Sep 1577  
PASCAWE John   RENFRYE Avys   17  Nov 1592  
PASCAWE Richardus   MILL Dorothea   20  Jan 1621  
PASCO Edward   WILLIAMS Ursala   26  Nov 1689  
PASCO Nicholas   NEDERIN Anne   26  Nov 1679  
PASCO Ralph Of Sithney WILLIAMS Christian   8 Jan 1705  
PASCOW Edward   POLGLAZE Mary   22  Nov 1697  
PASCOW Henry   WINNON Margaret   21  Oct 1700  
PASCOW Humfridus   PEARS Margareta   24  Nov 1636  
PASKOE Richard   EDWARDS Jane   27  Dec 1716  
PASKOE Wm   JOHNS Joan   11  Apr 1719  
PASKOW William   SCHOLLER Mary   26  Dec 1706  
PAUL Alexander   GION Alice Dau of John Gion 23  Jul 1649  
PAUL Baltazar   THOMAS Loudie   23  Apr 1642  
PAUL Richard (?Williams) GILBART Dorothy   4 May 1702  
PAULING Edwardus   ODGER Gracia   1 Jul 1610  
PAYNE Thomas   TREGONOWE Juliana   25  Oct 1624  
PAYNTER Richardus Junr TREMEARNE Honora   21  Jan 1623  
PAYNTER Willimus Paynter de Antron of Sithney(L) GODOLPHIN Margaretta Dau of Johis Godolphin(L) 15  Oct 1638  
PEARCE Ambrose   POLKINHORN Amie (or Anne) 29  Jan 1696  
PEARCE Bennet (or Barnerd) THOMAS Eliz   30  Apr 1716  
PEARCE Edward   PEARCE Ann   27  Dec 1703  
PEARCE George   SYMONS Margaret   31  Nov 1700  
PEARCE James Of Gunwalloe TONKIN Bersaba Of Gunwala 6 Sep 1705  
PEARCE Richd   PEARCE An   15  Jun 1712  
PEARCE William   DAVIS Avis   26  Dec 1707  
PEARCE Willimus   CHITODDEN Elizabetha   19  Nov 1621  
PEARSE Bennett   PEARSE Sara   2 Dec 1656  
PEARSE Henricus Alias Carzize BASTIAN Margaretta   17  Sep 1638  
PEARSE Thomas   HUNT Chastety   2 Feb 1707  
PEERS George   CORNISH English Dau of William Cornish 3 Jul 1648  
PEIRCE Richard   PENALENA Elizabeth   7 Oct 1678  
PEIRCE Thomas   PASCO Philippa   7 Jul 1690  
PELLAR Joseph   ? ?   22  Feb 1698  
PELLAR Sydny   WILLIAMS Margt Of Germoe 23  Dec 1717  
PELLER Benet   OGGER Katheren   29  Oct 1587  
PELLER Willm   OGGYER Grace   23  Apr 1575  
PELLOR John   UREN Jenet Dau of Georg Uren - - 1564  
PELLOR Willm.   COWLYN Elizabeth   27  Nov 1567  
PELOR Alexander   MYCHELL Margerye   30  Sep 1589  
PENBERTHY Richard Of Scilly DICKY Joan   23  May 1706  
PENFENTON Gabriel   ODGER Alicia   24  Nov 1615  
PENFOWE Edward   RYPPER Elizabeth   28  Jan 1599  
PENFOWE Thoms   TREWAVAS Pascase   9 Nov 1591  
PENGELLIE Willmus   RENFRY Elizabetha   20  Jul 1613  
PENGELLY Willus   RENFRY Christiana   15  Jan 1617  
PENGWEDNA James   ? ?   23  May 1701  
PENHALE Edwardus   BATH Elinora   6 Sep 1601  
PENHALE Petrus   GAWEN Margareta   30  May 1632  
PENPRAZE Henrie   TRITHRAG Margarett Dau of Martin Trithag 20  Nov 1647  
PENROS Nicholas   BOUDEN Elizabeth   21  Nov 1646  
PENROSE William   DAVES Alls   27  Nov 1680  
PENVENTAN Willm   METHLA Blanch   27  Oct 1577  
PENVENTON Johes   STEVEN Rachell   16  Oct 1615  
PERES Richard   JANE Nycoll Dau of Richard Jane 20  Oct 1560  
PERRY Daniel   WILLIAMS Eliz   10  Aug 1697  
PERSENS Johes   TREGONOW Gracia   17  Nov 1606  
PERYE Willm   ROBERT Margerye   6 Oct 1562  
PHABYE Harry   JAMES Jane   30  Nov 1561  
PHELYPE John   PETER Margarett   17  Nov 1588  
PHILLIPS John   RICHARDS Catherine   16  Jun 1711  
PHILLIPS Thomas   ROSEWARNE Alce   5 Aug 1695  
PIDWEL Peter   CORNISH Dorcas   14  Dec 1717  
PILE Georgius   COOD Margareta   22  Apr 1632  
PILLER Jenkin   HOSKIN Alicia   20  Oct 1617  
PILLER John Junr POLKINHORNE Jane Dau of Stephen Polkinhorne 5 Oct 1640  
PIPER Henricus   BASSETT Christiana   10  Oct 1615  
POLGLACE Johannes   JENKYN Johanna   24  Jan 1609  
POLGLACE Willm   PHELIPE Elizabeth   22  Jan 1591  
POLGLASE Alexander   LAWRY Margaret   22  Nov 1584  
POLGLASE Alexander Alias Danter WILLYAMS Elinora Alias Lawrens 23  Aug 1607  
POLGLASE Henry Son of Henry Polgalse TROUNCE Mary Dau of Roger Trounce 30  Apr 1681  
POLGLASE Henry   PENGILLY Sarah (4 Nov) 28  Sep 1701  
POLGLASE Johes   TREWICKE Als   3 Oct 1602  
POLGLASE John   SYMONS Elizabeth   27  Nov 1680  
POLGLASE John   HOSKIN Elenor   11  Feb 1692  
POLGLASE Philippus   PONSOW Margareta   25  May 1633  
POLGLASE Thomas   JENKYN Anis Dau of Thomas Jenkyn 20  Feb 1602  
POLGLASE Thomas   TROUNCE Prudence   31  Oct 1687  
POLGLASE Thomas   POLKINGHORNE Mary   12  Nov 1709  
POLGLASE William   WILLIAMS Judith   6 Jul 1645  
POLGLASE William   SYMONS Mary   30  Oct 1682  
POLGLASE William   TYACK Anne   4 Aug 1705  
POLGLASE Willmus   CARA Thomasina   2 Jul 1616  
POLGLAZE Alex   STEVENS Eliz   11  Aug 1715  
POLGLAZE Henry   POLGLAZE Mary   16  Oct 1708  
POLGLAZE James   PELLER Jane   28  Sep 1717  
POLGLAZE John   THOMAS Alice   22  Dec 1718  
POLGLAZE Thomas   THOMAS Eliz   24  Feb 1716  
POLGLAZE Willm   JAMES Ann   25  Jan 1717  
POLIEW William   PELLER ? Dau of John Peller of Germoe 21  Feb 1709  
POLKINGHORNE Giddion   TUCKFELL Mary   2 Feb 1705  
POLKINHORN John   CARPENTER Alis   2 Jun 1712  
POLKINHORN Wm   POLGLAZE Mary   26  Dec 1715  
POLKINHORNE Arthur   HOSKIN Charity   19  Nov 1685  
POLKINHORNE Henrie   CHAMPION Elizabeth   27  Nov 1648  
POLKINHORNE John   RICHARDS Grace   26  Dec 1704  
POLKINHORNE Nicholaus   SEYMOUR Johanna   7 Oct 1638  
POLKINHORNE Samuel   THOMAS Charity   23  May 1687  
POLKINHORNE Stephanus   WARNE Elizabetha   4 Aug 1611  
POLKINHORNE Stephen   POLGLASE Elizabeth   27  Apr 1712  
POLKINHORNE Tho   BARCLE Eliz (or Bartell) 25  Nov 1704  
POLKINHORNE Thomas   WHITEN Jane Of Gwennap 5 Feb 1690  
POLKYNHORNE Alexander   BORTHOGGA Alys   28  Jan 1571  
POLKYNHORNE Nicholaus   STEPHIN Johanna   8 Nov 1601  
POLKYNHORNE Stephin   JORYE Janne   5 Nov 1587  
POLKYNHORNE Thomas   ? Dorythy   17  Jun 1593  
POLKYNHORNE Willm   DOWLYN Elnor widow of John Thomas 2 Nov 1560  
POLKYNHORNE Willm   HEWE Anne   26  Jan 1577  
POLLAMONTA Bennet   CORNISH Jochebed   19  Oct 1685  
POLLAMONTA William   WILLIAMS Margaret   18  Dec 1708  
POLSEWE John   BRENFEILD Christian   27  Apr 1682  
POLWHEELE Thomas Son of Digorii Polwheele GLANVILL Duena Daughter of Johis Glanvill 2 Mar 1605  
PONSOW Jacobus   PEARCE Elizabetha   12  Jan 1632  
POPE John   BASTIAN Als   6 Nov 1690  
PORTER Alexandrius Alias Polglace SAUNDRYE Elizabeth   21  Jun 1601  
POW Edward   JANNIS Senet Widow of Phelyp Jannis 8 Jul 1603  
POWLEWARTHA Willm   CARVORYE Elizabeth dau of John Carvorye 1 Sep 1560  
POWLYE ?   OLYVER Jenett   4 Aug 1579  
PREGYON John   UNKNOWN Jenet Servant of Willm Mylinton, Esq 28  Jun 1562  
PRISKE Wilson   HAWES Pascasia   8 Jun 1618  
PROSSER Thomas   JAMES Elizabeth   5 Feb 1648  
PROSSER Thomas   LINAN Avis   15  Feb 1685  
PROVOSE Richardus   RAW Ursula   8 Jun 1634  
PRYGE Raph   TRENGOFFE Margaret Widow of John Trengoffe 14  Oct 1561  
PRYOR Willm.   TREGAWE Alyce   30  Oct 1586  
PRYORE Jacobus   OLIVER Johanna   21  Nov 1638  
PYBAR Symon   WILLM Jane Dau of John Willm 23  Nov 1561  
PYKEN Mychell   BENNER Jenet Dau of Jeffry Benner 20  Jul 1567  
PYKEN Richard   ANHELL Elizabeth dau of Willm Anhell 5 Feb 1559  
PYNNICK Johes   CROSSE Maria   20  Apr 1629  
RAPH Willm   WOLPHRA Jane   2 Oct 1598  
RATENBERI Wilhelmus   SPRIDELL Elizabeth   25  May 1601  
RAW Johes   RICHARD Maria   21  Jan 1638  
RAW John   CORNISH Loveday   7 Feb 1656  
RAW Michaelis   WULPHRA Elizabeth   - - 1601  
RAWE Davye   WENAN Elizabeth   1 Dec 1582  
RAWE John   BOSVYNE Elizabeth Widow of John Bosvyne 18  Jun 1571  
RAWE Pregyon   WILLM Margaret Dau of Richard Willm 30  Nov 1562  
RAWE Pregyon   UNKNOWN Elizabeth Servant of Stephin Olyver 6 Oct 1577  
RAWE Pregyon   SAUNDRY Katheryn   3 Nov 1593  
RAWE Robert   TRENAWLE Jenet Dau of John Trenawle 22  May 1568  
REDSTONE Peter   NOYE Gewanatt   24  Nov 1593  
RELY John   SAMPSON Jane   16  Sep 1704  
RENALD Ralph   JAMES Joan   31  Oct 1646  
RENFFRY James   SCOLER Catherin   24  Apr 1594  
RENFRY ?   GILLAM Jane   4 Aug 1636  
RENFRY Edwardus   ANGWREACKE Maria   20  Jun 1618  
RENFRY Gabriell   ETTREAN Meliora   3 Mar 1616  
RENFRYE Willm   BASTYAN Margaret   18  Oct 1579  
RENOLD Thoms   JOHN Elizabeth   28  Jun 1584  
REPPER Daniel   PHILLIPS Eliz   11  Aug 1716  
REPPER Gylyes   UNKNOWN Thamsen Servant of Willm Godolphin, Knight 27  May 1565  
REPPER Harry   IFOET Aimes (?Or Foot) 20  Jun 1574  
REPPER James   WATER Nycoll   25  Jan 1578  
REPPER John   HOSKIN Honour   15  Dec 1707  
REPPER Stephen   WILLIAMS Ann   21  May 1714  
REPPER Wm   PENGELLY Elizabeth   28  Feb 1703  
RETALLACK Amangus   BODEN Mary   28  Dec 1717  
RETALLACK Willimus   FLUDDE Elizabetha   7 Feb 1613  
REYNOLD Tho   TROUNSEN Jane   13  Sep 1715  
REYNOLDE Willm   TRYPCONY Temperance   26  Aug 1583  
REYNOLDS James The Cooke ? ?   13  Feb 1701  
RICHARD ?   SHEERE Rebecca   20  Jan 1608  
RICHARD Alexander   GREGORIE Margareta   25  Feb 1608  
RICHARD Benet'us   CHITODDEN Maria   15  Nov 1614  
RICHARD Edmd.   UNKNOWN Anes Servant of Steven Trevorles 14  Dec 1559  
RICHARD Francis Alias Dissembler ? ?   26  Dec 1713  
RICHARD Henricus   KELLY Alicia   25  Apr 1636  
RICHARD Humphry   BODEN Mergrett   9 Jul 1688  
RICHARD James Of Germoe KITCHIN Jane Of Germoe 28  Apr 1688  
RICHARD James   CEMBER Anne (or Genver) 28  Apr 1697  
RICHARD Johes   RYPPER Elizabeth Dau of Johes Rypper 26  Sep 1600  
RICHARD John   BREWN Alsen Dau of Peres Brewn 6 Jul 1567  
RICHARD John   WEBSTER Catherine   29  Nov 1684  
RICHARD Richard   WILLIAM Elizabeth   15  Jun 1646  
RICHARD Tho Sojourner TREGURTHA Jone   29  Dec 1717  
RICHARD Thomas   CLISE Mary   17  Apr 1690  
RICHARD William Of Germoe WAY Elizabeth   26  Dec 1705  
RICHARD William   WILLIAMS Elizabeth   19  Jan 1707  
RICHARDS James Alias Sedgna CORNISH Katherine   16  Jan 1698  
RICHARDS James   PEARSE Kath   9 Feb 1713  
RICHARDS James   PIPER Elizabeth   12  Apr 1714  
RICHARDS John   TREGURTHA Margaret   21  Apr 1696  
RICHARDS John   BROWN Welmet   5 Jun 1708  
RICHARDS Richard   SKINNER Mergrett   29  Sep 1681  
RICHARDS Richd.   ROSWAREN An   23  Oct 1704  
RICHARDS Sidney   SYMONS Martha   20  Oct 1705  
RICHARDS Sydney   PEARCE Sarah   2 Feb 1713  
RICHARDS Thom Of Germoe BURGAN Jane   2 Jan 1712  
RICHARDS Thomas   RICHARDS Margaret   28  Apr 1718  
RICHD Wm   GONYNNAN Ann   26  Dec 1715  
RIPPER Daniel   DUNES Charity Of Crowan. At Crowan 4 Feb 1689  
RIPPER Henrie   HARRIE Temperance   17  Oct 1649  
RIPPER Phillip   RICHARD Mary Of Germoe 29  Nov 1685  
RIPPER Robertus   MARKE Maria   13  Sep 1612  
RIPPER Robertus   PASCAW Jana   17  Jun 1633  
RIPPER Thomas   OPPY Honour   26  Dec 1722 Page 3
RIPPER William   ? Christian   25  Nov 1642  
RIPPER William   RIPPER English   7 Oct 1679  
ROBBINS John   CHAMPION Jane   29  Nov 1699  
ROBEN Gabryell   SOMER Jane   3 Oct 1568  
ROBERT Alexander   ? ?   30  Apr 1600  
ROBERT Erasmus   UNKNOWN Elizabeth Servant of John Peres 8 Jun 1562  
ROBERT Richard   RAWE Pasces   23  Nov 1561  
ROBERT Richard   TREMEREN Jane Dau of John Tremeren 7 Oct 1565  
ROBERTS Johannes   WILLIAMS Ellinor   28  Nov 1607  
ROGAR James   BENET Jana Dau of Willm Menegar - - 1563  
ROGARS Tho.   HOSKEN Mary   10  Dec 1715  
ROGER John   OLIVER Elizabeth Dau of John Oliver 6 Nov 1560  
ROGER John   CHIWARTON Alsen Dau of Thomas Chiwarton 27  Apr 1567  
ROGER John Junr UNKNOWN Luie Srvant of Thomas Vosse 3 Nov 1580  
ROGERS Hump   CHAPMAN Han   22  Dec 1700  
ROGERS James   SYMONS Alce   31  Oct 1705  
ROGERS Johes   TEAG Honora   17  Jan 1625  
ROGERS John   TREWAFFAS Margarett   25  Sep 1586  
ROGERS John   TYACK Mary Of Germoe 23  Dec 1685  
ROGERS John   STEPHENS Jenny   4 Jan 1706  
ROGERS Mathew   ROW Mary   26  Jun 1695  
ROGERS Tho   TRANNECK Sarah   2 Feb 1715  
ROGERS Thomas Junr OLYVER Alicia   28  Jan 1626  
ROGERS Thomas   FOSS Jane   30  Jun 1680  
ROGERS William   ? ?   16  Jul 1695  
RONDEA John   COCKE Sebell   30  Oct 1580  
RONNALD James   JOHN Frances   24  Nov 1701  
ROSEMERGY Baldwen   ROACH Joane Of Sithney 24  Jul 1682  
ROSEMERGY Richard   BUCKET Bridget   13  Apr 1718  
ROSEWARNE Edward   EDIE Susan   18  Jul 1641  
ROSEWARNE Henry   THOMAS Gertrude   30  Apr 1720  
ROSEWARNE John   WARRAN Margery   28  Apr 1701  
ROSEWARNE John   ? ?   10  Jul 1701  
ROSEWARNE William   TREVILLIAN Anne   6 Sep 1680  
ROSEWARNE William   PHILIPS Grace   17  Jan 1686  
ROSKYMER Willus Gent BASSET Gracia   10  Sep 1627  
ROSWARNE John   CARPENTER Grace   15  Dec 1707  
ROWE Thomas   PEARSE Faith   26  Apr 1676  
ROWE Wm   CORNISH Jane   10  Oct 1714  
ROWLYN John   JOHN Margaret Widow of Donett John 20 - 1565  
ROY Edwardus   CODE Blanchia   29  Apr 1616  
RUBER ? Alias Rychard COOD Anna   27  Nov 1608  
RULE Henry   LAYE Jone   11  Feb 1681  
RULE Henry   CURBETT Susan   12  Aug 1704  
RYCHARD ?   RONDEA Elizabeth   22  Dec 1579  
RYCHARD James   WILLIAM Grace   25  Sep 1642  
RYCHARD John   PENFOWE Moude   22  Sep 1582  
RYCHARD Nicholas   TREWITHIAN Jane   26  Nov 1570  
RYCHARD Saundry   GRYFFEN Margaret   28  May 1593  
RYCHARD Thoms   CALMADYE Catherine   27  Nov 1598  
RYPPER ?   PERYSE Jane   5 Jul 1579  
RYPPER Alexander   HOGYE Christyan   29  Nov 1590  
RYPPER Andreas   REALIE Elizabetha   22  Jul 1609  
RYPPER Bened'cus Son of Henrici Rypper CHIWARTON Elizabeth Dau of Jacobi Chiwarton 30  Apr 1605  
RYPPER John   UNKNOWN Jenet Servant of Annes Varyan 30  Nov 1560  
RYPPER John Junr SQUIER Constance   24  Jan 1586  
RYPPER Pascawe   WATTYE Aime   27  Nov 1591  
RYPPER Thomas   MAYHOWE Margerye Dau of Peter Mayhowe 15  Jul 1562  
RYPPER Willm   TRENAWELE Pascase   2 Jun 1583  
SAMPSON Alexander   WILLIAMS Margaret   20  Nov 1642  
SAMPSON Bennet   PERKINN Anne   29  Nov 1684  
SAMPSON Edward   TOCKER Elenor   28  Apr 1694  
SAMPSON Edward   BARNS Mary   23  Nov 1696  
SAMPSON George   LUDDRA Margarett   29  Dec 1705  
SAMPSON James   EDDE Elenor   23  Jun 1692  
SAMPSON James   ? ?   24  Jun 1699  
SAMPSON James   REPPER Ann   18  Jul 1719  
SAMPSON Radulphus   PERRO Jana   8 Nov 1629  
SAMPSON Tho Alias Cunningboy CARTER Duins (Elizabeth) 24  Aug 1697  
SAMPSON Tho   REPPER Xtian   27  Dec 1703  
SAMPSON Thomas   CARA Dorothia   3 Nov 1612  
SAMPSON Thomas   PERRO Mary   3 Sep 1710  
SAMPSON Thomas   KNIGHT Abigail   13  Jan 1718  
SAMPSON Thomas   BAWDEN Catherine   5 Oct 1720  
SAMPSON William   WILLMS Elenor   18  Jun 1682  
SANDRY Willm Son of Willm Sandry,Junr TEACK Anne   24  May 1586  
SAULEY Willimus   CARA Elizabetha   2 Jul 1617  
SAUNDRY John   CORNISH Mary   29  Dec 1704  
SAUNDRY Philippus   JORY Joicea   13  Jun 1630  
SAUNDRYE Robertt   ROBEN Moud   14  Oct 1596  
SAUNDRYE Rychard   BASTYAN Margaret Widow 8 Apr 1597  
SAUNDRYE Willm   TREGORRA Janne   3 Nov 1591  
SCHOLLER Sydney   HUGH Jane   28  Dec 1701  
SCOLLER John   PASCO Avis   26  Dec 1705  
SCOTT Stephanus   WILLA Susanna   21  Jun 1628  
SCREWS James Of Luddian CHENOWETH Elizabeth Of Cury 26  Dec 1705  
SEYMER Thomas   TRED? Thomsa   30  Nov 1688  
SHEPARD ?   BOWDEN Margery   22  Jun 1579  
SIMON Alexander   THOMAS Elinor   2 Aug 1647  
SIMON James   POLGLAZE Charity   22  Nov 1686  
SIMON John   KITTO Margaret   14  Aug 1642  
SIMON William   PENRO Priscilla   5 Jun 1642  
SIMON William   PEERS Jane   22  Feb 1648  
SINCOCK Edward   PRISK Christian   29  Jan 1648  
SINCOCKE Ba'low'mus   RENFRY Jocasta   13  Jul 1616  
SKINNER Hugh   POLGLASE Katerin Dau of Richard Polglase 8 Jan 1647  
SKYNNER John   POLGREAN Dorothy   24  Sep 1721  
SMITHERN Christopher   LUKY Alse   24  Dec 1720  
SOMER James   HARRY Aimes (?or Barry) 8 Oct 1571  
SONDRY Rule (Or Richard Sondry) JAMES Christian   11  Feb 1716  
SOWLYE Willm   JENKEN Anne   6 Nov 1582  
SOWLYE Willm   CHENALS Marye   18  Nov 1593  
SPARNAN Thomas Alias White COSHIE Jana   18  Nov 1626  
SPARNON Edward Gent PENROSE Jane Of Sithney 28  Nov 1689  
SPARNON Johes   JAMES Christiana   13  Jan 1627  
SPARNON Thomas   ARUNDELL Katherina   26  Jan 1617  
SPARNON Willus   FOOTT Avicia   10  Oct 1615  
SPERNAN Edward   WHETA Elizabeth   28  Nov 1588  
SPERNAN Thoms Gent GODOLPHIN Thamsen Dau of William Godolphin, Esq 5 Jul 1598  
SPERNAN Willm   LUDDRA Blanche   8 Oct 1585  
SPERNAN Willm Junr WENTER Katharen   23  Apr 1586  
SPERNEN Thoms   TREFULYAN Janne   17  Jun 1588  
STADDON ?   MENEGAR Margareta   25  Oct 1608  
STADDON Johannes   STEVEN Anna   12  Jun 1620  
STEPHEN William   PEIRCE Sarah   8 Dec 1691  
STEPHENS Henry   SCOLLER Margaret   4 Feb 1709  
STEPHENS James Of St Collum TREGURTHA Alis   26  Aug 1710  
STEPHENS John   DAVISE Mary   4 May 1686  
STEPHENS Thomas   TOOKER Jane   11  Feb 1720  
STEPHIN Harry   BOSSAVA Janne   27  Jan 1585  
STEPHIN James   UNKNOWN Ales Servant of Thomas Anger 1 Dec 1571  
STEPHIN James   ROW Margarett   22  Sep 1592  
STEPHIN John   GYAN Elizabeth   7 Jul 1588  
STEPHIN Richard   HERVY Grace   26  Nov 1573  
STEPHIN Rychard   WAWE Jenet   29  Sep 1583  
STEPHIN Rychard   ? Fredeswyde   1 Jun 1589  
STEPHIN Willm   NYCLESSE Anne Dau of Pere Nyclesse 27  Jan 1585  
STETHIANS Willmus   PENVINTON Maria   22  Oct 1613  
STEVEN ?   COEBRIEG Margareta   21  Feb 1608  
STEVEN Johes Johes Steven de Portlevan ANHELL Joisia   26  Jan 1624  
STEVEN John   PEARSE Annis   14  Sep 1646  
STEVEN Thomas   HIGGAW Thomasina Widow 3 Aug 1619  
STEVEN Thomas   RAW Alicia   20  Oct 1622  
STEVEN Willus   POLKINHORNE Jana   19  Apr 1615  
STEVENS John   CARTER Mary   5 Feb 1676  
STEVENS Ruff (Richard) ROGERS Joane   19  Nov 1704  
STODDEN Humphry   LANINE Rebecca   28  Apr 1696  
STODDEN John   BECKERLEG Anes   10  Aug 1712  
STODEN John   JAMES Rebecca Of Crowan 13  Jan 1685  
SYMON Abrahamus   BARRY Anna   12  Aug 1619  
SYMON Harry   PYKEN Mary   28  Nov 1590  
SYMON Harry   TERANAWE Margaret Dau of James Teranawe 20  Jan 1593  
SYMON Willm   TREVROW Jane   19  Nov 1582  
SYMOND Thoms   HARRY Katheryn   24  Nov 1592  
SYMONS Humphry   FOSS Margaret   17  Sep 1709  
SYMONS James Alias Cogden or ye Seal WILLIAMS Ann   26  Dec 1699  
SYMONS John   FILL Margery   20  Oct 1702  
SYMONS Joseph   WILLIAMS Prudence   11  Nov 1710  
SYMONS Thomas   CARLEENE Joane   24  Apr 1682  
SYMONS William   JAMES Margaret (or 27 July) 7 Aug 1703  
TALMENETH Willm   WILLM Elner   18  Jul 1576  
TAMLIN John Of Sithney STEPHENS Senobia   4 Aug 1690  
TAYLOR John Of Gwennap CARLEENE Anne   22  Sep 1684  
TAYLOR John   JAMES Jane   26  Jul 1708  
TEAG Thomas   JENNINGS Christiana   20  Sep 1628  
TERANAWE John   WILLMS Elynor Widow 5 Jun 1588  
THOMAS Charles   GONINAN Phillip   27  Nov 1693  
THOMAS Charles   PEARCE Mary   28  Apr 1722 Page 3
THOMAS Edrus   SPARNON Anna   7 Sep 1635  
THOMAS Edward   KELLY Mary   27  Nov 1676  
THOMAS Edward   POLGLAZE Mary   30  Jun 1717  
THOMAS Francis   BENNETT Alice Dau of Christopher Bennett 15  Jun 1640  
THOMAS Franciscus   UDY Margarita   22  Sep 1629  
THOMAS Henricus   CAYLE Anna   16  Jul 1638  
THOMAS James   ROSEWARNE Grace   30  Jun 1701  
THOMAS John   NOYE Jenet Dau of Thomas Noye 24  Nov 1562  
THOMAS John   LOWRYE Phelype   8 Nov 1590  
THOMAS John   POLGLASE Prudens   19  Nov 1688  
THOMAS John   TREGWITHEN Patience At Penzance 5 Feb 1689  
THOMAS Richard   BREMFIELD Elizabeth Of Germoe 16  Sep 1685  
THOMAS Richard   TREGEMBA Martha   27  Nov 1686  
THOMAS Richard   RICHARDS Margt   11  Jan 1717  
THOMAS Richus   CRASKIN Maria   24  Nov 1627  
THOMAS William   HARRIE Loudie   21  Jan 1648  
THOMAS William   HUNT Margaret   24  Nov 1690  
THOMAS William   TREGLOHON Joane   30  May 1705  
THOMS John   DOWNE Jenet   7 Oct 1573  
THOMS Nicholas   ANGERE Margerie   1 Oct 1573  
THOMS Raffe Of Methla WILLM Elizabeth   14  Jul 1590  
THOMS Rychard   MYCHELL Junna   8 Jul 1593  
TOKAR John   DOGOWE Luie   23  Nov 1560  
TOKAR John   COLE Peternell   14  Jan 1583  
TOKAR Rychard Alias Tregoweth ANGOFFE Anne   3 Jun 1599  
TOLL Nat   RICHARDS Eliz   23  Jul 1715  
TONKIN Nicholaus   LEONARD Joanna   28  Sep 1617  
TONKYN Rawe   BENET Paskes   18  Oct 1573  
TOOR Niclis   MENEGAR Elnor Widow of Willm Menegar 6 Sep 1563  
TRANAW John   UNKNOWN Elen Servant of John Tremaine 20  Jun 1573  
TRANAW John Son of James Tranaw PHILP Tamsine Of ?St Breward 20  Nov 1603  
TREGEMBA Edward   CARPENTER Amy   11  May 1685  
TREGEMBA Thomas   RONNALD Elizabeth   27  Apr 1712  
TREGEMBRA Edward   WILLIAMS Margery   19  Jun 1719  
TREGERE Peter   BRAYE Mary   22  Jul 1599  
TREGIDIAN Edward   WILLIAMS Margaret   29 Jun 1719  
TREGLOHAN John   WINN Mary   27  Jul 1702  
TREGONNING John   ROSEWARNE Margt   26  Jun 1704  
TREGONNOW Willimus   PHILIPP Margareta   26  Feb 1608  
TREGONOWE Alexander   LANHADER Thamsen   16  Oct 1574  
TREGONOWE James   STEPHIN Juine Widow of Rychard Stephin 21  Jun 1584  
TREGONOWE John Son of Pascawe Tregonowe COLLYPUT Thamsen dau of John Collyput 28  Jan 1559  
TREGONOWE John   CROWGE Elsat   8 Nov 1601  
TREGONOWE Pascawe   ROWE Annes   23  Jan 1566  
TREGONOWE Thomas   ROWE Florans   19  Jan 1566  
TREGONOWE Willm   LANNARTH Jane   26  Jan 1577  
TREGORRA Thomas   TREMEREN Mawd   23  Nov 1567  
TREGORRA Thomas   UDYE Bettres   4 Feb 1581  
TREGUNNOW Jacobus   TOPPE Maria   15  Feb 1612  
TREGUNNOW Radus   DONELL Joanna   24  Apr 1620  
TREGURTHA Alexander   ARCHER Joane   30  Nov 1689  
TREGURTHA Johannes   FISHER Jana   5 Sep 1614  
TREGURTHA Johes Junr ANGWREAKE Elizabeth   3 Aug 1617  
TREGURTHA John   PETERS Elizabeth   23  Jul 1698  
TREGURTHA John   WMS Margt (or 9 Oct) 16  Oct 1703  
TREHILL? John   BUCKET Nichol   3 Feb 1648  
TRELEGO Johes   RICHARD Katherina   13  Oct 1622  
TRELOBUS Mychell   LANION Elizabeth Dau of Willm Lanion 2 Jul 1581  
TRELYN John Of St Keverne THOMAS Grace   5 Jan 1656  
TREMBON John   PERES Elizabeth   5 Aug 1571  
TREMELLEN Willmus   CARA Jana   23  Jul 1619  
TREMEREN Jacobus   ARUNDELL Catherina   14  Feb 1600  
TREMEREN John   FLANNACK Joyes   24  Jun 1578  
TREMEREN Rawe   BOSVYNE Elizabeth Widow of Richard Bosvyne 24  Jun 1567  
TREMEREN Rawe   BYNNER Juna   25  Oct 1573  
TRENARA Peres   UNKNOWN Margaret Servant of Wm Luddra 16  Oct 1568  
TRENARA Rawe   BYNNES Alyce   5 Jul 1584  
TRENAWELE Benett   WHYLBORNE Thomsen   2 Feb 1591  
TRENAWLE Edward   UNKNOWN Elizabeth Servant of Edward Spernan 1 Jun 1578  
TRENERE Thoms   ROCHE Katherin   24  Jan 1593  
TRENGOVE Thomas   JOHN Elizabeth   28  Nov 1571  
TRENNECK John Of Crowan HODGSON Sarah   25  Nov 1691  
TRETHYGKY James   PENFOWE Margarett   25  Jan 1589  
TREVABEN James   PERES Melyor   8 Oct 1576  
TREVELLIAN Richard   ROGERS Alis   20  Nov 1709  
TREVENEN Henry   JAMES Elizabeth Of Sithney 20  Nov 1640  
TREVILIAN Georgius   KELLY Jana   21  Jan 1631  
TREVILLIAN Henery   SKINNER Faith   20  Nov 1678  
TREVILLIAN John   RICE Jane   20  Jan 1678  
TREVILLIAN John   ROGERS Judith   24  Feb 1713  
TREVORLES John   ? Johan Servant of Edward Spernan 15  Feb 1583  
TREVREN Renold   RIPPER Margaret   - - 1645  
TREWASKES John   TREMEREN Moud   6 Feb 1565  
TREWAVAS John   GERANCE Nycoll Widow 2 Aug 1592  
TREWAVAS John   GERANCE Constance   28  Oct 1598  
TREWEEK Richard (Or Treweege) STEPHENS Elizabeth   30  Apr 1708  
TREWEEKE Digorius   WILLA Elenora   31  Aug 1633  
TREWEEKE John   STEVENS Eliz.   2 Jan 1699  
TREWEEKE Steven   RICHARD Mary   15  Aug 1706  
TREWORLES Henricus   TREMEARNE Elizabetha   6 Sep 1615  
TREWORLES Jacobus   HARRY Maria   28  Apr 1623  
TREWORLES Johes   WATTYE Joanna   2 Jun 1627  
TREWORLES Willus   WYNAN Jana   21  Apr 1630  
TREWYTHEN John   TREWAFFAS Agnes   31  Jul 1580  
TREWYTHYAN Harrye   UNKNOWN Maud Servant of Enor Milynton 22  Jul 1571  
TRITHALL Johannes   NICHOLAS Anna   20  Jan 1610  
TROUNCE John   BOCKETT Mary   2 Feb 1656  
TROUNCE Rob'tus   JOHN Elizabetha   29  Nov 1627  
TROUNCE Roger Junr HODGSON Mary   24  Nov 1690  
TROUNCE William   VALINTINE Judah   7 Oct 1689  
TROUNCE Willimus   HAWES Ellinora   9 Feb 1627  
TROUNCE Willm   BRECLYE Lowda   5 Jan 1592  
TRUBBA Johes   KYMPE Anna   24  Apr 1601  
TRUBBA John   CHIWARTON Marye   28  Jan 1576  
TRUBBA John   M? Elizabeth Of Sithney 4 Aug 1641  
TUCKER John   RENNALD Philip   17  Jun 1678  
TUCKER William   HOSKIN Avis   26  Dec 1716  
TUCKFEL Fran   CARBIS Kat   10  Jun 1714  
TUCKFIELD John   POLGLASE Mary   21  Sep 1685  
TUTWICK Richardus   RIPPER Philippa   22  Jan 1614  
TYACK Nicholas   CARTER Hannah   20  Jun 1699  
TYOCK Joseph   CORNISH Catherine   26  Dec 1707  
TYRACK Willus   BOVY Thomasina   8 Jun 1629  
UDYE John   TREDVER Elynor   30  Jan 1590  
UDYE Richard   TREGEAW Elizabeth Widow of Symon Tregeaw 8 Jun 1567  
ULENS Edward   TRELIN Margery Of St Keverne 8 May 1692  
UNDERSONNE Rychard   PASCAWE Elizabeth Widow of Rychard Pascawe 28  May 1594  
UREN Otes   CORNATT Elizabeth   26  Sep 1574  
UREN Phylippus   MARTEN Johanna   - - 1601  
VINE David Of St Keverne REPPER Jane   16  Sep 1695  
VIVIAN John   WINNAN Grace   19  Apr 1649  
VIVIAN John   OXGALL Honnor   3 Nov 1679  
VIVIAN John   ROSEWARNE Anne   2 Feb 1691  
VIVIAN Richard Alias Coach ROSEWARNE Margaret   26  Dec 1690  
VOSSE Edward   ROGGER Marye   16  May 1586  
VOSSE Thoms.   CARLYE Aimes   17  Nov 1583  
VOSSE Water   PERES Blanch   3 Oct 1585  
VYNCENT Nyclis   HAWES Margarett   5 Feb 1590  
WATER James   TREVYNA Maud Dau of Jenkyn Trevyna 7 Feb 1565  
WATER James   ANVOSE Nicoll   16  Nov 1572  
WATTIE Stephus   PELLEOW Joanna   18  Jul 1625  
WATTYE Willimus   CARLION Beatrix   27  Nov 1621  
WATTYS Stephin   PERES Susan   5 Oct 1596  
WATTYS Willm   GYLBERT Elen   27  Oct 1577  
WENAN Benet   PASCAWE Margaret Dau of Richard Pascawe 22  Nov 1566  
WEREN Henry   PENFOWE Jane   14  Jan 1577  
WEREN John   SOWLYE Phylipe   20  Oct 1577  
WERYE Willm   RYPER Elizabeth   6 Jun 1569  
WHETA Willm   CARAVER Elen   7 Sep 1585  
WHETT Richard   POTTER Phelipe Dau of John Potter 18  Jul 1574  
WHITE Alexander   THOMAS Priscilla   5 May 1628  
WILBIE Thomas Of Colchester, Essex NICHOLAS Margaret Dau of John Nicholas deceased, of Sithney 21  Jul 1647  
WILCOK Arthur   WHITE Joan   - - 1645or6  
WILLA Johannes   JAMES Katharina   14  Jun 1611  
WILLIAM Alexander   SIMON Grace Dau of Henry Simon 24  Jul 1641  
WILLIAM Alexander   GROSE Alis   4 Jul 1646  
WILLIAM Jacobus Alias Troone BEARE Elizabetha   25  Oct 1613  
WILLIAM James   POLKINHORN Margaret   15  Apr 1645  
WILLIAM Stephen   PELLOW Elizabeth   3 Nov 1639  
WILLIAMS Alexander   PELLOR Gracia   13  Nov 1637  
WILLIAMS Bartholomew   ANTHONY Jana   5 Jun 1637  
WILLIAMS Edward   JAMES Jane   26  Dec 1717  
WILLIAMS George   RICHARDS Ersala Of Sithney 11  Jul 1687  
WILLIAMS Henry   PELLAR   Daughter of Dr Pellar 11  Apr 1714  
WILLIAMS Jacobus Alias Angove RENFRY Jana   28  Nov 1609  
WILLIAMS James   BAIRE Blanch   25  Nov 1679  
WILLIAMS James   LEGG Susane   10  Feb 1696  
WILLIAMS James   CARBON Mary (or Carleen) 26  Dec 1716  
WILLIAMS Johannes   CARFAR Elinora   25  May 1637  
WILLIAMS John   HIKS Catherin   25  Nov 1678  
WILLIAMS John   JAMS Edde   26  Sep 1681  
WILLIAMS John   HARRY Denes   7 Aug 1682  
WILLIAMS John   FREETHY Margarett   10  Nov 1705  
WILLIAMS John   ROBERTS Margaret   2 Jan 1705  
WILLIAMS John   BETTENS Sarah   30  Apr 1711  
WILLIAMS John Of Germoe WILLIAMS Ann Of Germoe 10  Mar 1722 Page 3
WILLIAMS Michaell   JOHN Honner   29  Jun 1682  
WILLIAMS Peter   CHAMPION Elizabeth   27  Nov 1648  
WILLIAMS Phillip   TREGUNNO Margaret   26  May 1692  
WILLIAMS Richard   CURNOW Joan Of Wendron - - 1692  
WILLIAMS Richard Alias Touch DOBEN Chasten Of St Erth 22  Nov 1692  
WILLIAMS Richard   FOOT Margaret   22  Oct 1700  
WILLIAMS Richard   ANGWIN An   26  Dec 1712  
WILLIAMS Thomas Servant of John Code MUNSA Thomasin Servant of John Code 11  May 1641  
WILLIAMS Thomas   TROUNCE Elizabeth   27  Apr 1712  
WILLIAMS William   STEPHIN Christian   8 Nov 1642  
WILLIAMS William   ETHAN Jane Of Sithney 26  Jan 1679  
WILLIAMS William   ROWE Honr. (or 3 Nov) 7 Oct 1701  
WILLIAMS William   JAMES Mary   13  Nov 1708  
WILLM Harry   POLGLASE Thamsen   6 Oct 1584  
WILLM James   ANGOFFE Paskes   1 Nov 1565  
WILLM James   CHARA Annes   14  Feb 1578  
WILLM Johes   HAWES Joanna   26  Nov 1631  
WILLM John   HARRY Pascase   21  Apr 1591  
WILLM John   ANGOFFE Margaret Widow of John Angoffe 25  Nov 1593  
WILLM Richardus   HARRY Joanna   19  Jun 1630  
WILLS James   SPERNON Jewanata   24  Apr 1575  
WILLS Johannes   STETHIANS Maria   29  Aug 1621  
WILLS John   PENGELLY Grace   21  Nov 1687  
WILLS Mathew   THOMAS Margeria   26 - 1688  
WINAN Henry   WILLS Jane   9 Nov 1685  
WINS Benhadad Of Germoe ? ?   24  Jun 1709  
WINTER Alexander   CRAVER Elizabetha   20  Jun 1614  
WMS. Richard Alias Tuck POLGLAZE Elizabeth   16  Oct 1703  
WODE John   UNKNOWN Rychiawe Servant of Willm Polkynhorne 8 Nov 1561  
WYNAN Petrus   HARRY Maria   2 Jun 1630  
WYNNING Johannes   JOHANNIS Margeria   22  Mar 1605  
YOUNG Leonard   LUDDRA Ann   5 Aug 1649