Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
NB. Permission is granted for all free personal and non-commercial uses of this data. Commercial use of any portion contained herein is expressly prohibited.
Fiche FP 18/1/19 Breage Church Burials 1861 - 1915, BOOK 16
LDS CD Reference: DGS 4023180, 1545325. NB Some corrections from original transcriptions (from fiche) have been made, apologies for the inconvenience
Remember these are my efforts at Transcription, original entries should be read for confirmation
Transcriber: Althea Johnson, NZ
Entries from Page 262 No 2089, transcribed from CRO fiche, therefore haven't been checked
Year Page No ForeName Surname Abode Day Month Year Age By Whom Ceremony Performed Extra info given in Parish book
1880 162 1294 George PRESENCO? Hendra 1 1 1880 51 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 162 1295 Charlotte PASCOE Church Town 5 1 1880 60 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 162 1296 John RICHARDS Keneggie Downs 11 1 1880 51 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 163 1297 Elizabeth Jane EUSTICE Ashton 14 1 1880 2 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 163 1298 Matthew STEPHENS Porthleven 6 2 1880 61 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 163 1299 Catherine BECKERLEG Hendra 18 2 1880 33 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 163 1300 William Henry SIMONS Penhale 22 2 1880 20 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 163 1301 Eliza Bennetts CADDY Porthleven, Sithney 25 2 1880 1 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 163 1302 Johanna POLGLAZE Porthleven 3 3 1880 78 T Williams, Off Min  
1880 163 1303 Martha Sarah THOMAS Rinsey 3 3 1880 49 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 163 1304 Richard RODDA Church Town 10 3 1880 12 B Dexter, Off Min  
1880 164 1305 Richard Colenso RIDINGTON Poladras 16 3 1880 27 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 164 1306 Thomas DAVIES Poladras 19 3 1880 67 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 164 1307 Joseph BAWDEN Carnmeal 31 3 1880 60 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 164 1308 Eliza BENNETTS Porthleven, Sithney 1 4 1880 66 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 164 1309 Edmund JOHNS Ashton 1 4 1880 84 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 164 1310 Henry ALLAN Union House Helston 14 4 1880 74 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 164 1311 Francis SCHOLAR Union House Helston 24 4 1880 59 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 164 1312 John CARLYON Poladras 26 4 1880 78 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 165 1313 Millicent Jane KEMPE Church Town 18 5 1880 1 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 165 1314 Elizabeth COLLICK Ashton 21 5 1880 43 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 165 1315 Thomas Richard MITCHELL Rinsey 24 5 1880 47 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 165 1316 Henry Preston? LOWRY Porthleven 25 5 1880 3 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 165 1317 Male Person UNKNOWN "Pra Sands washed ashore, supposed to be body of John Charles White of Paul, drowned there 5 weeks before" 26 5 1880 11 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 165 1318 Ann POPE Keneggie 6 6 1880 49 Trinner Bennett, Off Min  
1880 165 1319 Mary RODDA Troon Row 6 6 1880 73 Trinner Bennett, Off Min  
1880 165 1320 Jane Maria SAMPSON Ashton 11 6 1880 72 B Dexter, Off Min  
1880 166 1321 Eliza BLEE Scotts 12 6 1880 20 B Dexter, Off Min  
1880 166 1322 Richard PEARCE Trevena 16 6 1880 59 B Dexter, Off Min  
1880 166 1323 Henry SIMONS Penhale 28 6 1880 58 B Dexter, Off Min  
1880 166 1324 Margaret SANDRY Ashton 30 6 1880 69 B Dexter, Off Min  
1880 166 1325 Jane Anne WILLIAMS Poladras 11 7 1880 7 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 166 1326 Trevenen ANDREWARTHA Keneggie 3 8 1880 48 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 166 1327 Thomasine EUSTICE Mount Pascoe 5 8 1880 71 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 166 1328 Bridget JOHNS Ashton 11 8 1880 82 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 167 1329 Joel ANDREWARTHA Keneggie 22 8 1880 10m E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 167 1330 Anne GILBERT Hendra 29 8 1880 63 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 167 1331 Lily Louisa EDWARDS Hendra 29 8 1880 2m E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 167 1332 Nancy TREGEAR Pentreath 1 9 1880 44 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 167 1333 William Bennetts CADDY Porthleven, Sithney 15 9 1880 7w E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 167 1334 Susan Jane WILLIAMS Porthleven 19 9 1880 6m E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 167 1335 John ROSCORLA Church Town 1 10 1880 62 E M Pridmore, Vicar Entry in RH margin:'Husband and wife died Sept 28"
1880 167 1336 Jane ROSCORLA Church Town 1 10 1880 61 E M Pridmore, Vicar Entry in RH margin:'Husband and wife died Sept 28"
1880 168 1337 Margaret MARTIN Rinsey 12 10 1880 61 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 168 1338 John KITTO Great Work 17 10 1880 43 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 168 1339 Edward BAWDEN Union House 28 10 1880 82 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 168 1340 Margaret GOLDSWORTHY Church Town 29 10 1880 72 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 168 1341 Mary JAMES Keneggie 2 11 1880 75 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 168 1342 Amelia Annie JOHNS Church Town 4 11 1880 23 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 168 1343 Andrew JOYCE St Gluvias 24 11 1880 75 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 168 1344 Honour ROWE Wheal Vor 30 11 1880 60 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 169 1345 Ann STEPHENS Church Town 3 12 1880 69 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 169 1346 Ann MITCHELL Sithney 9 12 1880 49 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 169 1347 Mary PASCOE Union House Helston 19 12 1880 60 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1880 169 1348 John RULE Ashton 21 12 1880 44 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1881 169 1349 Laura DALE Church Town 18 1 1881 24 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1881 169 1350 Catherine MOLLARD Ashton 20 1 1881 84 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1881 169 1351 William THOMAS Rinsey 31 1 1881 61 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1881 169 1352 Elizabeth Ann OATS Church Town 2 2 1881 41 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1881 170 1353 Richard WILLIAMS St Hilary 6 2 1881 64 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1881 170 1354 James GLUYAS Ashton 6 2 1881 70 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1881 170 1355 Martha AUSTIN Trew 12 2 1881 60 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1881 170 1356 William MEAGHER Ashton 23 2 1881 47 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1881 170 1357 Elizabeth MARROW Prussia Cove 13 3 1881 55 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1881 170 1358 Elizabeth HARRIS Keneggie 14 3 1881 70 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1881 170 1359 John POPE Ashton 21 3 1881 66 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1881 170 1360 John STEPHENS Hendra Lane 3 4 1881 58 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1881 171 1361 Alice GOLDSWORTHY Church Town 5 4 1881 75 B Dexter, Off Min  
1881 171 1362 Elizabeth POLGLASE St Germoe 9 4 1881 80 B Dexter, Off Min  
1881 171 1363 Simon Alfred Frasen? SYMONS Penhale 28 4 1881 48 B Dexter, Off Min  
1881 171 1364 Samuel Williams MATTHEW Little Tranno 9 5 1881 85 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1881 171 1365 Elizabeth ROBJOHN? Prussia Cove 27 5 1881 50 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1881 171 1366 Thomas JAMES Penhale 7 6 1881 38 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1881 171 1367 Harriet Ann SEARLE Keneggie 12 6 1881 20 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1881 171 1368 Margaret PENALUNA Union House 29 6 1881 46 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1881 172 1369 William JOHNS Wheal Vor 9 7 1881 52 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1881 172 1370 James DOBB Church Town 7 8 1881 72 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1881 172 1371 Thomas John JAMES Ashton 7 8 1881 8w E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1881 172 1372 Ann VINE Rinsey 8 8 1881 81 B Dexter, Curate  
1881 172 1373 Richard JAMES Great Work 17 8 1881 74 B Dexter, Curate  
1881 172 1374 John RICHARDS Church Town 4 9 1881 59 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1881 172 1375 Eliza QUINTRELL Ashton 26 9 1881 90 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1881 172 1376 George COCK Rinsey 16 10 1881 63 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1881 173 1377 William JOHNS Church Town 17 10 1881 64 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1881 173 1378 William ROBERTS Church Town 27 10 1881 68 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1881 173 1379 Mary WILLIAMS Church Town 27 11 1881 71 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1881 173 1380 Thomas POLGLASE Crowan 10 12 1881 79 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1881 173 1381 Elizabeth ARTHUR Church Town 11 12 1881 54 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1881 173 1382 Elizabeth MATTHEWS Penzance 16 12 1881 82 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1881 173 1383 William JAMES Trescowe 26 12 1881 57 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1881 173 1384 Elizabeth THOMAS Wheal Vor 30 12 1881 85 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1882 174 1385 Edmund TRUSCOTT Ashton 8 1 1882 73 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1882 174 1386 Honor BODINNAR Poladras 15 1 1882 68 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1882 174 1387 George TYACKE Poladras 31 1 1882 41 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1882 174 1388 William CARLYON Wheal Vor 5 2 1882 80 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1882 174 1389 Edward WILLIAMS Church Town 7 3 1882 55 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1882 174 1390 Philip ROBERTS Church Town 7 3 1882 76 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1882 174 1391 Mary COLLICK Ashton 8 3 1882 48 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1882 174 1392 Ann ROBERTS Union House 15 3 1882 80 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1882 175 1393 Charles BOTTRELL Poladras 17 3 1882 61 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1882 175 1394 Susan SYMONS Union House 13 4 1882 72 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1882 175 1395 Thomas Frederic RICHARDS Wheal Vor 19 4 1882 10m E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1882 175 1396 James Phillips ANDREWARTHA Keneggie 10 5 1882 10m E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1882 175 1397 Joseph TREDINNICK Church Town 18 5 1882 72 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1882 175 1398 Thomas JOSE Troon Row 22 6 1882 73 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1882 175 1399 Stephen WILLIAMS Church Town 28 6 1882 73 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1882 175 1400 Benjamin JAMES Gwinear 29 6 1882 42 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1882 176 1401 Mary HOSKING Porthleven
S Breage
9 7 1882 79 Henry DuBonlay, Vicar of Newlyn East  
1882 176 1402 Jane PERRY Crava 4 8 1882 80 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1882 176 1403 Clara Bessie CARTER Keneggie 16 8 1882 16 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1882 176 1404 William Henry WILLIAMS Porthleven 18 8 1882 2 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1882 176 1405 William John CADDY Ashton 20 8 1882 9m E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1882 176 1406 Lilian EUSTICE Ashton 22 8 1882 13m E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1882 176 1407 Emily WILLIAMS Church Town 9 9 1882 59 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1882 176 1408 Mary Ann WILLIAMS Carleen 12 9 1882 63 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1882 177 1409 Martha BENNY Trewarvas 30 9 1882 73 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1882 177 1410 Philip BUCKETT Perranuthnoe 15 10 1882 60 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1882 177 1411 John CORNISH Ashton 24 10 1882 75 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1882 177 1412 John ROWE Church Town 6 11 1882 65 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1882 177 1413 Elizabeth Ellen MATTHEW Church Town 12 11 1882 12 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1882 177 1414 James BAWDEN Church Town 13 11 1882 84 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1882 177 1415 Lavinia DOBB Ashton 17 11 1882 19 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1882 177 1416 Sarah GEORGE Church Town 25 11 1882 57 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 178 1417 Caroline Vivian PRIDMORE The Vicarage. Wife of the Vicar 3 1 1883 62 Henry DuBenley, Vicar of Newlyn East  
1883 178 1418 John DOBB Ashton 17 1 1883 61 B Dexter, Curate  
1883 178 1419 John PASCOE Troon 6 2 1883 65 B Dexter, Curate  
1883 178 1420 Rosina WILLIAMS Porthleven 15 2 1883 60 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 178 1421 William James HARVEY Church Town 18 2 1883 6m E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 178 1422 Philippa MUFFATT Sithney 11 3 1883 61 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 178 1423 Francis MITCHELL Pengwedna 13 3 1883 85 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 178 1424 Mary PASCOE Troon Row 15 3 1883 36 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 179 1425 Elizabeth BURGESS Troon Row 27 3 1883 83 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 179 1426 Catherine Jane RICHARDS Ashton 27 3 1883 14 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 179 1427 Orpah GELLARD Church Town 28 3 1883 59 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 179 1428 William POLGLASE Gwinear 11 4 1883 22 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 179 1429 Alice PELLOR Union House 22 4 1883 79 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 179 1430 Caroline ANDREWARTHA Rinsey 24 4 1883 54 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 179 1431 Joseph James ANDREWS Perranuthnoe 29 4 1883 26 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 179 1432 Annie BAWDEN Wheal Vor 3 5 1883 13 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 180 1433 Elizabeth Jane REED Church Town 10 5 1883 19 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 180 1434 Elizabeth BAWDEN Wheal Vor 15 5 1883 77 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 180 1435 Samuel Albert STEPHENS Church Town 17 5 1883 10m E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 180 1436 William TRIPP Troon Row 17 5 1883 6m E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 180 1437 Rebecca MATTHEWS Ashton 25 5 1883 76 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 180 1438 Mary Annie LUKEY Great Work 27 5 1883 14 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 180 1439 Richard PELLOW Gwinear 29 5 1883 57 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 180 1440 Ann SANDRY Porthleven 30 5 1883 71 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 181 1441 Hona? COLLICK Ashton 30 5 1883 3 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 181 1442 James SYMONS Carleen 3 6 1883 68 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 181 1443 Emily COLLICK Ashton 12 6 1883 2 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 181 1444 Peter JAMES Ashton 13 6 1883 4 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 181 1445 Jane WILLIAMS Ashton 16 6 1883 69 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 181 1446 Samuel JAMES Poladras 19 6 1883 21 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 181 1447 Sophia GILBERT Leseave 22 6 1883 52 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 181 1448 Frances WRIGHT Hendra 3 7 1883 67 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 182 1449 Grace Emily BURGESS Church Town 25 7 1883 66 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 182 1450 Elizabeth WILLIAMS Ashton 31 7 1883 85 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 182 1451 Elizabeth JAMES Keneggie 8 8 1883 74 Henry Stone, Rector of Croyden (C?)  
1883 182 1452 Susan WHEAR Church Town 10 9 1883 66 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 182 1453 Martha DAVIS Trew 16 9 1883 78 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 182 1454 Male Person UNKNOWN "Supposed from 'G J Innes(?)' wreck washed ashore on Keneggie Sands" 18 9 1883 * E M Pridmore, Vicar * ? 30 yrs supposed
1883 182 1455 Thomas? BURGE Treworlis 25 9 1883 73 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 182 1456 John GILBERT Camborne 7 10 1883 63 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 183 1457 Samuel WILLIAMS Pengersick 14 10 1883 65 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 183 1458 Mary POLGLASE Union House Helston 5 11 1883 80 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 183 1459 Sarah RICHARDS Union House Helston 5 11 1883 66 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 183 1460 Ann JOHNS Wheal Vor 7 11 1883 63 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 183 1461 Jenifer ANDREWARTHA Keneggie 18 11 1883 77 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1883 183 1462 Elizabeth TOY Poladras 2 12 1883 48 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1884 183 1463 William EADE Trew 6 1 1884 67 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1884 183 1464 Margaret JAMES Carleen 9 1 1884 86 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1884 184 1465 Elizabeth GOLDSWORTHY Wheal Vor 14 1 1884 72 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1884 184 1466 Ann Mollard COCK Ashton 20 1 1884 82 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1884 184 1467 Mary RICHARDS Colvorry 24 1 1884 87 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1884 184 1468 Richard VINE Hendra Lane 29 1 1884 52 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1884 184 1469 Thomas KITTO Pengersick 29 1 1884 71 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1884 184 1470 William Henry BEAR Ashton 8 3 1884 65 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1884 184 1471 Elizabeth HOSKING Church Town 5 3 1884 71 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1884 184 1472 Jane HOSKING Union House 10 3 1884 - E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1884 185 1473 Mary RULE Poladras 18 3 1884 63 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1884 185 1474 James? Eade RICHARDS Church Town 29 3 1884 50 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1884 185 1475 Wilfred Louden RICHARDS Church Town 8 4 1884 10m E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1884 185 1476 Elisabeth WILLIAMS Herland Cross 28 4 1884 69 W A Osborne, Off Min  
1884 185 1477 Mary CHAMPION Carleen 2 5 1884 66 W A Osborne, Off Min  
1884 185 1478 Elizabeth KITTO Rinsey 4 5 1884 80 Trinnist Bennetts, Off Min  
1884 185 1479 Thomas ROACH Herland Cross 6 5 1884 62 W A Osborne, Off Min  
1884 185 1480 Thomas POLGLASE Porthleven 9 5 1884 70 S Nicholson Stott, Off Min  
1884 186 1481 Alice LANYON Church Town 21 5 1884 52 W A Osborne, Off Min  
1884 186 1482 Richard Hugh TREGONING Church Town 21 5 1884 31 W A Osborne, Off Min  
1884 186 1483 Thomas STEPHENS Choon, Germoe 25 5 1884 53 Trinest Bennetts, Off Min  
1884 186 1484 Mary TOY Wheal Vor 3 6 1884 82 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1884 186 1485 Kate JAMES Carleen 9 6 1884 13 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1884 186 1486 Sarah ARTHUR St Just in Penwith 17 6 1884 80 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1884 186 1487 Jane POLGLASE Crowan 27 6 1884 77 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1884 186 1488 Mary BLEE Scotts 1 8 1884 49 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1884 187 1489 John COAD Leseave 4 8 1884 53 C W H Lohr, Off Min  
1884 187 1490 Richard THOMAS Horsepool 21 8 1884 43 C W H Lohr, Curate  
1884 187 1491 Joseph JEFFERY Methleigh, Porthleven 31 8 1884 52 C W H Lohr, Curate  
1884 187 1492 Hannibal HILL Trevorrian 5 9 1884 74 C W H Lohr, Curate  
1884 187 1493 William Henry GOLDSWORTHY Pengwedna 28 9 1884 8 C W H Lohr, Curate  
1884 187 1494 William BURGESS Troon Row 5 10 1884 21 C W H Lohr, Curate  
1884 187 1495 Eliza TREWEEKE Trequean 31 10 1884 76 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1884 187 1496 Mary THOMAS Germoe 16 11 1884 71 C W H Lohr, Curate  
1884 188 1497 Robert John KING Hendra 23 11 1884 3 C W H Lohr, Curate  
1884 188 1498 Mary HILL Trevorrian 24 11 1884 84 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1884 188 1499 Mary WRIGHT Hendra 21 12 1884 82 C W H Lohr, Curate  
1884 188 1500 Elizabeth Jane MORKOM Rinsey Croft 29 12 1884 8w C W H Lohr, Curate  
1885 188 1501 Alfred James Wellington BECKERLEG Trevorvas 4 1 1885 7m C W H Lohr, Curate  
1885 188 1502 John ANDREWARTHA Ashton 28 1 1885 70 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1885 188 1503 A Seaman UNKNOWN Washed ashore 2 2 1885 * E M Pridmore, Vicar *"Supposed about 35 years"
1885 188 1504 William JAMES Treworvas 15 2 1885 75 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1885 189 1505 Leslie TREGEMBO Ashton 15 2 1885 3m E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1885 189 1506 Elizabeth COLLICK Ashton 18 2 1885 77 C W H Lohr, Curate  
1885 189 1507 Rebecca THOMAS Church Town 1 3 1885 82 C W H Lohr, Curate  
1885 189 1508 Emily Jane JOHNS Carleen 23 3 1885 10m E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1885 189 1509 Albert Arthur JOHNS Carleen 25 3 1885 3 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1885 189 1510 Freddy CHAMPION Poladras 10 4 1885 10 Stephen Champion, responsible for the Service  
1885 189 1511 Elizabeth JAMES Trevorvas 10 4 1885 1 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1885 189 1512 Elizabeth JAMES Keneggie 12 4 1885 58 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1885 190 1513 Sidwell STEPHENS Tremearne 15 4 1885 73 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1885 190 1514 Thomas COALLS Helston Union House 15 4 1885 80 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1885 190 1515 Elizabeth RICHARDS Wheal Vor 17 4 1885 40 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1885 190 1516 Elizabeth JAMES Ashton 19 4 1885 23 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1885 190 1517 Bessie WILLIAMS Carleen 25 4 1885 10m E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1885 190 1518 Thomas Berryman ROWE Carleen 28 4 1885 9 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1885 190 1519 Elizabeth JOYCE Vicarage Row 26 5 1885 74 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1885 190 1520 Thomas EDWARDS Prah Green 27 5 1885 72 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1885 191 1521 Thomas SAUNDRY Porthleven 4 6 1885 74 Elizth Haynes, responsible for the Burial  
1885 191 1522 Mary ALLEN Church Town 15 6 1885 86 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1885 191 1523 Jane SAUNDRY Ashton 18 6 1885 81 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1885 191 1524 Elizabeth Ann JAMES Hendra Lane 13 7 1885 4 Henry Stone, Rector of Croyden (C?)  
1885 191 1525 Ida ROSEWARNE Helston 31 7 1885 13 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1885 191 1526 John SAMPSON Ashton 16 8 1885 85 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1885 191 1527 Francis ROGER Ashton 23 8 1885 76 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1885 191 1528 William Alfred RICHARDS Trevorlis 3 9 1885 3 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1885 192 1529 Elizabeth WILLIAMS Carleen 8 9 1885 62 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1885 192 1530 Mary ROSEWARNE Penzance 26 9 1885 42 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1885 192 1531 Alexander POLGLAZE Trevorrian 4 10 1885 60 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1885 192 1532 Mabel Annie VINE Ashton 6 10 1885 7m E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1885 192 1533 Jenifer POLGLASE Keneggie 25 10 1885 78 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1885 192 1534 Richard VINE Ashton 28 10 1885 21 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1885 192 1535 Richard Henry HOSKING Ashton 15 11 1885 10m E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1885 192 1536 Benjamin PASCOE Church Town 15 2 1885 75 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1885 193 1537 Richard CARLYON Trew 17 12 1885 77 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1885 193 1538 Sophia JAMES Polladras 26 12 1885 55 H W Corry, Curate  
1885 193 1539 John GOLDSWORTHY Union House 29 12 1885 79 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1886 193 1540 Charles JOHNS Union House 1 1 1886 63 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1886 193 1541 Mary Teague EDWARDS Trew 2 1 1886 3m E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1886 193 1542 Ann WILLS Keneggie 3 1 1886 86 H W Corry, Curate  
1886 193 1543 Richard RICHARDS Church Town 7 1 1886 70 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1886 193 1544 Jonathan Pellor JONES The Vicarage 10 1 1886 15m E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1886 194 1545 Elizabeth UREN Ashton 11 1 1886 91 H W Corry, Curate  
1886 194 1546 Alice RODDA Camborne 12 1 1886 80 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1886 194 1547 Elizabeth ELLIOT Ashton 12 1 1886 79 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1886 194 1548 Mary WALTERS Colvorry 19 1 1886 87 H W Corry, Curate  
1886 194 1549 Sarah JOHNS Union House 20 1 1886 75 H W Corry, Curate  
1886 194 1550 Elizabeth Jane GLUYAS Ashton 21 1 1886 40 H W Corry, Curate  
1886 194 1551 Ann TRUSCOTT Ashton 1 2 1886 77 H W Corry, Curate  
1886 194 1552 Elizabeth ORAM Ashton 14 2 1886 84 H W Corry, Curate  
1886 195 1553 Edward CARDEW Union House 16 2 1886 75 H W Corry, Curate  
1886 195 1554 Richard Henry TREWEEKE Methleigh 5 3 1886 54 H W Corry, Curate  
1886 195 1555 Elizabeth STEPHENS Keneggie 21 3 1886 97 H W Corry, Curate  
1886 195 1556 John Carlyon RICHARDS Trew 23 3 1886 11m H W Corry, Curate  
1886 195 1557 Elizabeth Ann DOBB Ashton 25 3 1886 28 H W Corry, Curate  
1886 195 1558 John WILLIAMS Camborne 27 3 1886 67 H W Corry, Curate  
1886 195 1559 Mary WILLIAMS Ashton 30 3 1886 83 H W Corry, Curate  
1886 195 1560 Maria Ann Saundry STEPHENS Church Town 12 4 1886 10m E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1886 196 1561 Martha THOMAS Trevorvas 18 4 1886 77 H W Corry, Curate  
1886 196 1562 James JENNINGS Union House Helston 5 5 1886 67 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1886 196 1563 James JOB Trew 13 5 1886 58 H W Corry, Curate  
1886 196 1564 Jane TREGONNING Church Town 15 5 1886 56 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1886 196 1565 Rose Emma RICHARDS Church Town 19 5 1886 14 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1886 196 1566 William SEARLE Germoe 30 5 1886 15 H W Corry, Curate  
1886 196 1567 Elizabeth JAMES Ashton 17 6 1886 65 H W Corry, Curate  
1886 196 1568 William John LUKEY Afterwashes 20 6 1886 22 H W Corry, Curate  
1886 197 1569 William MOFFATT Sithney 23 6 1886 67 H W Corry, Curate  
1886 197 1570 Elizabeth Phoebe JAMES Trevorvas 27 6 1886 9m H W Corry, Curate  
1886 197 1571 Elizabeth KILWAY Ashton 6 7 1886 85 H W Corry, Curate  
1886 197 1572 Jennifer TRELOAR Church Town 10 7 1886 92 H W Corry, Curate  
1886 197 1573 Johnny Mitchell JAMES Polladras 13 7 1886 14 William James, responsible for the burial  
1886 197 1574 Charles SHEARMAN Wheal Vor 20 7 1886 - H W Corry, Curate  
1886 197 1575 Thomas JAMES Hendra Lane 24 7 1886 36 H W Corry, Curate  
1886 197 1576 Daniel POLGLAZE Church Town 26 7 1886 73 H W Corry, Curate  
1886 198 1577 James Henry BECKERLEG Rinsey Cross 26 7 1886 46 H W Corry, Curate  
1886 198 1578 James GILL Ashton 19 8 1886 86 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1886 198 1579 Thomas THOMAS Keneggie 5 9 1886 59 H W Corry, Curate  
1886 198 1580 Ann QUINTRELL Penhale-an-drea 6 9 1886 76 H W Corry, Curate  
1886 198 1581 Agnes Jane PRYOR Rinsey Croft 19 9 1886 16m H W Corry, Curate  
1886 198 1582 John RODDA Troon Row 26 10 1886 75 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1886 198 1583 Eleanor BURGESS Church Town 2 11 1886 74 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1886 198 1584 William Perry? BENNETTS Tolmenor 3 12 1886 4m E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1886 199 1585 Mary WILLIAMS - 5 12 1886 72 H W Corry, Curate  
1886 199 1586 Richard PASCOE Church Town 19 12 1886 82 H W Corry, Curate  
1886 199 1587 Alice PHILLIPS Carleen 29 12 1886 69 H W Corry, Curate  
1886 199 1588 Thomas SANDRY Trewavas Lane 30 12 1886 72 H W Corry, Curate  
1887 199 1589 Samuel ANDREW Rinsey Cross 5 1 1887 74 AA Vawdrey, Vicar of Sithney  
1887 199 1590 Johnson SAUNDRY Ashton 18 1 1887 81 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1887 199 1591 Richard DOBB Church Town 31 1 1887 83 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1887 199 1592 Jane Pellor JOHNS Wheal Vor 18 2 1887 68 H W Corry, Curate  
1887 200 1593 Stephen RODDA Church Town 19 2 1887 77 H W Corry, Curate  
1887 200 1594 Mary Ann THOMAS Rinsey Croft 20 2 1887 89 H W Corry, Curate  
1887 200 1595 Eliza BURGESS Church Town 20 2 1887 43 H W Corry, Curate  
1887 200 1596 Mary ORAM Union House Helston 24 2 1887 85 H W Corry, Curate  
1887 200 1597 Mary HOSKING Church Town 27 2 1887 86 H W Corry, Curate  
1887 200 1598 William Alfred WILLIAMS Carlean 27 2 1887 6m H W Corry, Curate  
1887 200 1599 Sarah Tyacke LEMBREY Church Town 3 3 1887 65 H W Corry, Curate  
1887 200 1600 Peter QUINTRELL Penhale 7 3 1887 74 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1887 201 1601 John BUCKETT Ashton 20 3 1887 63 H W Corry, Curate  
1887 201 1602 William BLIGHT Ashton 2 4 1887 67 H W Corry, Curate  
1887 201 1603 Samuel Polglaze PASCOE Trew 18 4 1887 1y11m H W Corry, Curate  
1887 201 1604 Edward WILLIAMS Porthleven 24 4 1887 86 H W Corry, Curate  
1887 201 1605 William Henry MATTHEW Church Town 27 4 1887 30 H W Corry, Curate  
1887 201 1606 Elizabeth Jane HOLDAM? Troon Row 29 4 1887 26 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1887 201 1607 Jane TREGEMBO S Germoe 8 5 1887 36 H W Corny, Curate  
1887 201 1608 John BAWDEN Wheal Vor Carleen 11 5 1887 52 E Bawden, Informant  
1887 202 1609 Rachel JOHNS Church Town 26 5 1887 55 H W Corry, Curate  
1887 202 1610 Christiana CARLYON Herland Cross 1 7 1887 85 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1887 202 1611 Mary Emly WATERS Calebna Terrace 13 7 1887 34 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1887 202 1612 Ann TUCKER Trew 21 8 1887 49 H W Corry  
1887 202 1613 Nicholas ANDREWS St Hilary 13 9 1887 64 H W Corry  
1887 202 1614 Daniel CHAMPION Crawle 25 9 1887 82 H W Corry  
1887 202 1615 Catherine PETERS Calebna Terrace 27 9 1887 76 E M Pridmore, Vicar  
1887 202 1616 Thomas RICHARDS Rinsey 1 11 1887 69 H W Corry  
1887 203 1617 Maude Mary BURGESS Troon Row 20 11 1887 6 H W Corry, Curate  
1887 203 1618 Olga Helen EVANS Church Town 9 12 1887 4m H W Corry  
1887 203 1619 - - (Blank entry) - - 1887 - -  
1887 203 1620 Ann BASHER Rinsey 11 12 1887 46 H W Corry  
1887 203 1621 Annie BOTTRALL Church Town 11 12 1887 5 H W Corry  
1888 203 1622 Harriet JOHNS Pooldown 1 1 1888 79 H W Corry  
1888 203 1623 James EUSTICE Mount Pascoe 4 1 1888 76 H W Corry  
1888 203 1624 Jenifer GOLDSWORTHY Union House 5 1 1888 75 H W Corry  
1888 204 1625 Thomas PHILLIPS Carleen 6 1 1888 61 H W Corry, Curate  
1888 204 1626 Florence Mary PENGELLY Ashton 12 1 1888 12 H W Corry, Curate  
1888 204 1627 Ethel EUSTICE Ashton 18 1 1888 4 H W Corry, Curate  
1888 204 1628 Amelia RICHARDS Kenegie 22 2 1888 52 H W Corry, Curate  
1888 204 1629 Margaret Moore EUSTICE Penvern 24 2 1888 47 H W Corry, Curate  
1888 204 1630 Thomas John WILLIAMS Carnmeal 26 2 1888 24 H W Corry, Curate  
1888 204 1631 Mary BARTLE Trewarvas Lane 4 3 1888 79 H W Corry, Curate  
1888 204 1632 Edwin BENNETTS Tolmenor 15 4 1888 3 H W Corry, Curate  
1888 205 1633 John EDWARDS Ashton 27 4 1888 63 H W Corry, Curate  
1888 205 1634 Martha GOLDSWORTHY Wheal Vor 1 5 1888 42 H W Corry, Curate  
1888 205 1635 Grace RICHARDS Wheal Vor 7 5 1888 66 H W Corry, Curate  
1888 205 1636 Sophia BUCKETT Perranuthnoe 9 5 1888 63 H W Corry, Curate  
1888 205 1637 William John MATTHEWS Church Town 23 5 1888 55 H W Corry, Curate  
1888 205 1638 Catherine BODDINER Church Town 14 6 1888 63 D E Robertson, Curate  
1888 205 1639 Ann SYMONS Hendra Lane 8 7 1888 65 H W Corny  
1888 205 1640 John James RIDINGTON Church Town 26 7 1888 67 D E Robertson  
1888 206 1641 Johanna RICHARDS Tresowes Hill, Germoe 8 8 1888 81 H W Corry, Curate  
1888 206 1642 Edward Morris PRIDMORE The Vicarage, St Breage. For 39 years Vicar of the Parishes of Breage & Germoe 23 8 1888 71 Henry DuBonlay, Vicar of Newlyn East  
1888 206 1643 Martha WILLIAMS Pengerswick 31 8 1888 67 H W Corry, Curate of St Breage  
1888 206 1644 Jane ROGERS Crowan 11 9 1888 72 H W Corry, Curate  
1888 206 1645 Fenella BURGE Treworlis 11 9 1888 71 H W Corry  
1888 206 1646 Richard RICHARDS Rinsey Cross 28 9 1888 60 H W Corry  
1888 206 1647 Joseph Charles COLLICK Ashton 21 10 1888 19 H W Corry  
1888 206 1648 William SAMPSON Union House 6 11 1888 85 D E Robertson, Curate
  206 - - - - - - - - - Extra entry at end of page"The Rev J Barnes was nominated Vicar of S Breage on the 1 Sept
1888 207 1649 Patty CHAMPION Crawle 16 11 1888 76 D E Robertson, Curate  
1888 207 1650 Ann POLGLASE Rinsey 18 11 1888 71 H W Corry  
1888 207 1651 Mary MARKS Mount Pascoe 29 11 1888 78 D E Robertson, Curate  
1888 207 1652 Priscilla RICHARDS Wheal Vor 2 12 1888 80 H W Corry  
1888 207 1653 Thomas MORRIS Church Town 3 12 1888 74 H W Corry  
1888 207 1654 Johanna BECKERLEG Rinsey Cross 28 12 1888 82 H W Corry  
1889 207 1655 Mary Ann DOBB Church Town 22 1 1889 79 H W Corry  
1889 207 1656 James GILBERT Hendra 27 1 1889 47 H W Corry  
1889 208 1657 Elizabeth Jane WILLIAMS Hendra 6 2 1889 24 H W Corry, Curate of St Breage  
1889 208 1658 Florence Mary BENNETTS Tolmenor 20 2 1889 6m H W Corry, Curate  
1889 208 1659 Mary MITCHELL Rinsey 4 3 1889 59 D E Robertson  
1889 208 1660 Grace PENALURICK Union House 6 3 1889 71 H W Corry  
1889 208 1661 John Henry WILLIAMS Church Town 6 3 1889 4 D E Robertson  
1889 208 1662 Jane WILLS Wheal Vor 24 3 1889 78 D E Robertson  
1889 208 1663 Elizabeth RICHARDS Church Town 2 4 1889 78 H W Corry  
1889 208 1664 Thomasine TREMBATH Church Town 5 4 1889 35 H W Corry, Curate  
1889 209 1665 William Henry JAMES Carleen 10 4 1889 5m H W Corry, Curate  
1889 209 1666 John James RULE Ashton 12 4 1889 2 J Barnes, Vicar  
1889 209 1667 John JULIAN Church Town, St Breage 14 4 1889 71 J Barnes  
1889 209 1668 Isabella ARTHUR Church Town 14 4 1889 40 H W Corry  
1889 209 1669 Sarah ROSEWARNE Church Town 21 4 1889 35 H W Corry  
1889 209 1670 Joseph COLLICK Ashton 22 4 1889 3m H W Corry  
1889 209 1671 Elizabeth RULE Wheal Vor 24 4 1889 53 H W Corry  
1889 209 1672 Daniel WEARNE Church Town 2 5 1889 66 H W Corry  
1889 210 1673 Mary Ellen BASHAR S Breage 12 5 1889 32 J Barnes, Vicar  
1889 210 1674 Mary COLENSO Trew 1 6 1889 59 H W Corry  
1889 210 1675 Phillis Clems CORNISH Ashton 4 6 1889 75 D E Robertson  
1889 210 1676 James TREMBATH Church Town 6 6 1889 71 H W Corry  
1889 210 1677 Robert Hy GLUYAS Ashton 8 6 1889 1 3/4y J Barnes  
1889 210 1678 Richard Hy BODY Polladras 18 6 1889 2m J Barnes  
1889 210 1679 William John BECKERLEG S Keverne 12 7 1889 20 J Barnes  
1889 210 1680 Edgar TRELOAR S Breage 19 7 1889 6m J Barnes  
1889 211 1681 Thomas Hy RULE Ashton, S Breage 1 8 1889 1 D E Robertson, Curate  
1889 211 1682 William Henry HOSKING Wheal Vor, Godolphin 4 8 1889 3m J Barnes, Vicar  
1889 211 1683 Elizabeth WILLIAMS Church Town, St Breage 9 8 1889 68 J Barnes  
1889 211 1684 Mary WEBB Helston 5 10 1889 88 J Barnes  
1889 211 1685 Elizabeth KITTO Ashton, S Breage 13 10 1889 76 J Barnes  
1889 211 1686 Henry JOHNS S Breage 22 10 1889 65 J Barnes  
1889 211 1687 William SMITHAM Helston Union 31 10 1889 74 D E Robertson, Curate  
1889 211 1688 Mary Ann MANN S Breage 2 11 1889 72 J Barnes  
1889 212 1689 James CURNOW St Hilary 5 5 1889 52 H W Corry  
1889 212 1690 John KITTO Rinsey, S Breage 3 11 1889 87 J Barnes  
1889 212 1691 John Bennets NICHOLAS S Breage 21 11 1889 54 J Barnes  
1889 212 1692 Thomas Thomas JAMES Ashton, S Breage 24 11 1889 54 J Barnes  
1889 212 1693 William ARGALL Calebna Row, S Breage 7 12 1889 62 J Barnes  
1889 212 1694 Jane OATS Ashton, S Breage 22 12 1889 78 J Barnes  
1890 212 1695 Susan Ann THOMAS Perranuthnoe 12 1 1890 30 J Barnes  
1890 212 1696 Elizabeth ROGERS Ashton 12 1 1890 75 J Barnes  
1890 213 1697 Alfred Francis ARGALL S Breage 7 2 1890 24 J Barnes  
1890 213 1698 Ann UREN S Breage 16 2 1890 69 J Barnes  
1890 213 1699 Mary PEARCE Godolphin 16 2 1890 33 J Barnes  
1890 213 1700 Thomas WILLIAMS Ashton 26 3 1890 68 J Barnes  
1890 213 1701 William GEORGE S Breage 4 4 1890 69 J Barnes  
1890 213 1702 Sarah RUTTER Wheal Vor, Godolphin 11 4 1890 17m J Barnes  
1890 213 1703 Jane BOWDEN Church Town, St Breage 16 4 1890 67 J Barnes  
1890 213 1704 Henry BROAD S Breage 18 4 1890 77 J Barnes  
1890 214 1705 William Henry COLLICK Ashton, S Breage 23 4 1890 36 J Barnes  
1890 214 1706 John WILLIAMS Carleen, S Breage 26 4 1890 62 J Barnes  
1890 214 1707 Mary KITTO Pengersick, S Breage 2 5 1890 63 J Barnes  
1890 214 1708 Joseph RICHARDS Rinsey, S Breage 9 5 1890 60 J Barnes  
1890 214 1709 Beatrice Mary WILLIAMS S Breage 19 5 1890 16m J Barnes  
1890 214 1710 Joseph Henry COLLICK Ashton 13 5 1890 3m J Barnes  
1890 214 1711 John SYMONS Little Lanon, S Breage 20 5 1890 66 E Leslie Rogers  
1890 214 1712 William HOSKING Godolphin 30 5 1890 80 J Barnes  
1890 215 1713 Henry JAMES Church Town, St Breage 27 6 1890 58 E Leslie Rogers  
1890 215 1714 Elizabeth BECKERLEG Helston Union 12 7 1890 79 E Leslie Rogers  
1890 215 1715 Henry John RALPH S Germoe 27 7 1890 72 E Leslie Rogers  
1890 215 1716 Edward COLLICK Church Town, St Breage 10 8 1890 32 E Leslie Rogers  
1890 215 1717 Richard John TREWEEKE Porthleven, S Breage 10 8 1890 95 J Barnes  
1890 215 1718 William PASCOE Rinsey, S Breage 19 10 1890 77 E Leslie Rogers  
1890 215 1719 - - cancelled see No 1721 - - 1890 -    
1890 215 1720 John TONKIN Trew, S Breage 24 10 1890 71 J Barnes  
1890 216 1721 Charity BASTIAN Rinsey 9 9 1890 26 J Barnes, Vicar  
1890 216 1722 Mabel OATS S Breage 1 11 1890 21 J Barnes  
1890 216 1723 Richard COLENSO Trew, S Breage 10 11 1890 33 E Leslie Rogers  
1890 216 1724 Elizabeth JAMES Trescowe Common, S Breage 18 11 1890 83 E Leslie Rogers  
1890 216 1725 Jane WILLIAMS Church Town, St Breage 30 11 1890 74 E Leslie Rogers  
1890 216 1726 Elizabeth REYNOLDS Greenberry, S Breage 14 12 1890 66 J Barnes  
1890 216 1727 Elizabeth JAMES Scotts 14 12 1890 51 E Leslie Rogers  
1890 216 1728 Elizabeth BENNETTS Herland Cross, Godolphin 18 12 1890 99y 7m J Barnes  
1891 217 1729 James Gerald WILLIAMS Church Town, S Breage 28 1 1891 9m E Leslie Rogers  
1891 217 1730 Mary KITTO Wendron 29 1 1891 63 E Leslie Rogers  
1891 217 1731 Mary SYMONS S Breage 2 2 1891 66 J Barnes  
1891 217 1732 William REYNOLDS Greeberry, S Breage 6 2 1891 70 J Barnes  
1891 217 1733 Charles BODINNER S Breage 8 2 1891 80 J Barnes  
1891 217 1734 Alfred NICHOLAS Rinsey, S Breage 22 2 1891 4m E Leslie Rogers  
1891 217 1735 Arthur George KENDALL S Breage 27 2 1891 11m J Barnes  Twins (written in LH Margin see No 1736)
1891 217 1736 Elsie Ede KENDALL S Breage 27 2 1891 11m J Barnes  Twins (written in LH Margin see No 1735)
1891 218 1737 Ernest Albert PETERS S Breage 3 3 1891 16m J Barnes  
1891 218 1738 Ann RICHARDS Rinsey, S Breage 11 3 1891 85 J Barnes  
1891 218 1739 Charles PEARCE Polladras, S Breage. Perished in the snow storm on 9th & 10th March 13 3 1891 70 J Barnes  
1891 218 1740 James BROWN Ashton 13 3 1891 85 J Barnes  
1891 218 1741 Elizabeth MITCHELL S Breage.Perished in the snow storm on 9th & 10th March 15 3 1891 54 J Barnes  
1891 218 1742 Mary RUTTER Wheal Vor 27 3 1891 18m J Barnes  
1891 218 1743 Edward RICHARDS Trewithick, S Breage 29 3 1891 11m E Leslie Rogers  
1891 218 1744 Sylvia Maud LIDDICOAT S Breage 7 4 1891 2m E Leslie Rogers  
1891 219 1745 Thomas Henry JAMES S Breage 9 4 1891 1 1/2 D E Robertson, Curate  
1891 219 1746 Richard MEAGER Scotts, S Breage 15 4 1891 67 E Leslie Rogers  
1891 219 1747 Mary JOHNS Ashton, S Breage 22 4 1891 64 E Leslie Rogers  
1891 219 1748 Grace ANDREWARTHA Tremelling, St Erth 25 4 1891 75 E Leslie Rogers  
1891 219 1749 Mary JOSE Troon Row, S Breage 1 5 1891 86 E Leslie Rogers  
1891 219 1750 Susanna JAMES Trevorvas, S Breage 3 5 1891 3m E Leslie Rogers  
1891 219 1751 Elizabeth Annie BECKERLEG Ashton, S Breage 10 5 1891 5m E Leslie Rogers  
1891 219 1752 John BEAGLEHOLE S Breage 20 5 1891 22 J Barnes  
1891 220 1753 Elizabeth HOSKING S Breage 21 5 1891 83 J Barnes, Vicar  
1891 220 1754 Charity Marten BASTIAN S Breage 24 5 1891 8m J Barnes  
1891 220 1755 William JOSE Troon Row, S Breage 3 6 1891 60 E Leslie Rogers  
1891 220 1756 Caroline BENNETTS Rinsey Cross, S Breage 18 6 1891 55 E Leslie Rogers  
1891 220 1757 Mabel Pauline HARVEY Troon Row, S Breage 23 6 1891 2m E Leslie Rogers  
1891 220 1758 John SEARLE S Breage 5 7 1891 96 J Barnes  
1891 220 1759 William POLGLASE Church Town, St Breage 14 7 1891 71 E Leslie Rogers  
1891 220 1760 Henry WILLIAMS Herland Cross * 6 8 1891 65 E Leslie Rogers
  220 - - - - - - - - - Written above No 1760 "An entry omitted will be found on Page 299, No 2392"
1891 221 1761 Frances TYACKE S Breage 17 8 1891 77 J Barnes, Vicar  
1891 221 1762 John Davey MITCHELL S Breage 23 8 1891 50 J Barnes  
1891 221 1763 Joanna Mildrum TREGEAR Lower Pentreath, S Breage 26 8 1891 27 J Barnes  
1891 221 1764 John JAMES Goldsithney 3 9 1891 65 E Leslie Rogers  
1891 221 1765 Philippa Matthew TREWEEKE S Breage 18 9 1891 56 J Barnes  
1891 221 1766 Lily HOSKING Rinsey 23 10 1891 7m J Barnes  
1891 221 1767 Elizabeth JOSE Troon Row, S Breage 29 10 1891 65 E Leslie Rogers  
1891 221 1768 Elizabeth EDWARDS Methleigh, S Breage 1 11 1891 20 E Leslie Rogers  
1891 222 1769 Thomas Henry JAMES Church Town, St Breage 15 11 1891 52 E Leslie Rogers, Curate  
1891 222 1770 Jane POLGLASE Troon, S Breage 15 11 1891 72 E Leslie Rogers, Curate  
1891 222 1771 Frances Caroline TREWEEKE Methleigh, S Breage 16 11 1891 62 E Leslie Rogers, Curate  
1891 222 1772 Mary JAMES Praze 22 11 1891 55 W J Jeffery, Asst Curate of Helston  
1891 222 1773 Mary RIDDINGTON S Breage 25 11 1891 73 Charles Fursdon Rogers, Vicar of Stithians  
1891 222 1774 Hortensia Emma Louisa TRELOAR S Breage. "St Andrews Day" 30 11 1891 45 Charles Fursdon Rogers, Vicar of Stithians  
1891 222 1775 William POPE Greenberry, St Hillary 1 12 1891 63 S Rundle?, Vicar of Godolphin  
1891 222 1776 Priscilla BECKERLEG Rinsey Cross, S Breage 13 12 1891 60 Thomas Taylor  
1891 223 1777 James EVANS Church Town, St Breage 19 12 1891 95 E Leslie Rogers, Curate  
1891 223 1778 Ann JEWELL Church Town, St Breage 31 12 1891 76 E Leslie Rogers, Curate  
1892 223 1779 Stephen JOHNS Ashton, S Breage. Killed in New Great Work Mine S Germoe by an inrush of water from old workings on Decemb 23 1891 10 1 1892 47 J Barnes, Vicar  
1892 223 1780 Mary SMITHAM Trenwheal, S Breage 20 1 1892 91 E Leslie Rogers  
1892 223 1781 Catherine HITCHENS Ashton, S Breage 24 1 1892 68 J Barnes  
1892 223 1782 John BRAY Helston Union 4 2 1892 79 J Barnes  
1892 223 1783 Jane WILLS S Hilary 21 2 1892 58 J Barnes  
1892 223 1784 Charity MATTHEW Trevorian, S Breage 3 3 1892 92 E Leslie Rogers  
1892 224 1785 Elizabeth HOSKINS Church Town, St Breage 12 3 1892 88 E Leslie Rogers, Curate  
1892 224 1786 Alfred Ernest EDWARDS S Breage 12 3 1892 22 J Barnes, Vicar  
1892 224 1787 Benjamin ROWE Trew, S Breage 31 3 1892 77 E Leslie Rogers  
1892 224 1788 William BUCKETT Goldsithney, Perran 5 4 1892 71 E Leslie Rogers  
1892 224 1789 George Arthur JAMES Carleen, S Breage 29 4 1892 8m E Leslie Rogers  
1892 224 1790 Elizabeth CARLYON Carleen, S Breage 30 4 1892 85 J Barnes  
1892 224 1791 Elizabeth JELBERT Rinsey, S Breage 22 5 1892 55 E Leslie Rogers  
1892 224 1792 John MITCHELL Godolphin 24 5 1892 53 J Barnes  
1892 225 1793 Margaret ADAMS Chytodden, Godolphin 9 6 1892 57 J Barnes, Vicar  
1892 225 1794 Elizabeth Edith STEPHENS Saint Breage 14 6 1892 25 J Barnes  
1892 225 1795 Alfred James Wellington SAMPSON Hendra, S Breage 14 6 1892 6w E Leslie Rogers, Curate  
1892 225 1796 John TREGEAR Godolphin 17 6 1892 66 J Barnes  
1892 225 1797 John SYMONS Star Inn, St Breage 26 5 1892 - J Barnes  
1892 225 1798 Lavinia ROUSE Godolphin 6 7 1892 60 E Leslie Rogers  
1892 225 1799 Elizabeth Jane EDWARDS Ashton, S Breage 10 7 1892 49 E Leslie Rogers  
1892 225 1800 Elizabeth Ann TREGEAR Carnmeal, S Breage 24 7 1892 19m J Barnes  
1892 226 1801 Elizabeth James TRETHEWEY Rinsey 29 7 1892 11m J Barnes, Vicar  
1892 226 1802 John CURNOW Trew, S Breage 10 8 1892 67 E Leslie Rogers, Curate
  226 - - - - - - - - - Written Above No 1802 " An entry omitted here, see page 300, No 2393"
1892 226 1803 William BEARE Penhale, S Breage 7 9 1892 65 E Leslie Rogers  
1892 226 1804 Johanna Carter JOHNS Church Town, St Breage 9 9 1892 73 E Leslie Rogers  
1892 226 1805 Matilda MATTHEWS Saint Breage 9 9 1892 19 J Barnes  
1892 226 1806 Grace SKEWES Sethnoe, Saint Breage 27 4 1892 83 J Barnes  
1892 226 1807 Benjamin COLENSO Wheal Vor, S Breage 29 9 1892 19 J Barnes  
1892 226 1808 Edward Thomas TREGEAR Saint Breage 6 11 1892 11m J Barnes  
1892 227 1809 William James MITCHELL Helston Union 8 11 1892 60 E Leslie Rogers  
1892 227 1810 Francis SEARLE Keneggy 10 11 1892 61 J Barnes, Vicar  
1892 227 1811 William Paul JAMES S Breage 24 11 1892 1 J Barnes  
1892 227 1812 Laura TREGONING S Breage 10 12 1892 25 J Barnes  
1892 227 1813 Eliza Grace ROWE Sethnoe, Saint Breage 13 12 1892 46 J Barnes "Wife of Jacob J Rowe"
1892 227 1814 Margaret WALLIS S Breage. 24 12 1892 90 J Barnes "Widow"
1893 227 1815 Nanny SAMPSON Hendra, S Breage 10 1 1893 71 E Leslie Rogers  
1893 227 1816 Robert RICHARDS Wheal Vor, S Breage 16 1 1893 72 E Leslie Rogers  
1893 228 1817 Leetah Ann EVANS S Breage 17 1 1893 11m J Barnes, Vicar  
1893 228 1818 Lavinia POPE St Hillary 20 1 1893 64 E Leslie Rogers  
1893 228 1819 Thomas John PEARCE S Breage 21 1 1893 23 E Leslie Rogers  
1893 228 1820 Elizabeth Jane BEARE S Breage. 25 1 1893 60 E Leslie Rogers  
1893 228 1821 Thomas MARKS Ashton, S Breage 4 2 1893 72 E Leslie Rogers
  228 - - - - - - - - - Written Above No 1821  "An entry omittedhere see page 300 No 2394
1893 228 1822 Margaret EDWARDS Rinsey Croft, S Breage 8 2 1893 75 E Leslie Rogers  
1893 228 1823 James POPE Keneggie 22 2 1893 71 J Barnes  
1893 228 1824 Thomasine TRIPP Trevwevas, S Breage. 24 2 1893 76 J Barnes
  228 - - - - - - - - - Entry end of page"The Rev E L Rogers Curate of this Parish resigned the curacy on Monday 13 March 1893"
1893 229 1825 Susan ROWE Godolphin 16 3 1893 66 J Barnes, Vicar  
1893 229 1826 John THOMAS Trevorvas, S Breage. 19 3 1893 76 J Dexon Stewart  
1893 229 1827 Mary CARLYON Trew, S Breage 29 3 1893 74 Charles Fursdon Rogers, Vicar of St Sithney  
1893 229 1828 Jane MOLLARD Helston Union House 7 4 1893 76 J Barnes  
1893 229 1829 James Wellesley WILLIAMS S Breage 12 4 1893 8m J Barnes  
1893 229 1830 Elizabeth TYACKE Godolphin 16 4 1893 74 J Barnes  
1893 229 1831 John TRIPP S Breage 23 4 1893 45 J Barnes  
1893 229 1832 Richard TRETHEWEY Ashton 23 4 1893 73 J Barnes  
1893 230 1833 William Curtis ANDREW Keneggie 28 4 1893 8 J Barnes, Vicar  
1893 230 1834 Alfreda May MOYLE S Breage 1 5 1893 11m J Barnes  
1893 230 1835 Isabella RODDA S Breage 23 5 1893 72 J Barnes  
1893 230 1836 Ann REED S Breage 12 6 1893 42 G C Peake  
1893 230 1837 Elizabeth Jane RICHARDS S Breage 13 6 1893 34 J Barnes  
1893 230 1838 George TRIPP S Breage 14 6 1893 79 J Barnes  
1893 230 1839 Mary Jane TIPPETT S Breage 3 8 1893 61 J Barnes  
1893 230 1840 Eleanor CARTER Penzance 9 8 1893 75 J Barnes  
1893 231 1841 Eveline Jane JAMES Carleen 3 9 1893 8m G Charles Peake, Curate  
1893 231 1842 John UREN Castles Macare, Godolphin 16 9 1893 74 G Charles Peake  
1893 231 1843 Linda May CURNOW St Hilary 17 9 1893 3m G Charles Peake  
1893 231 1844 Joseph GILL Helston Union Workhouse 21 10 1893 73 G Charles Peake  
1893 231 1845 Mary KITTO Rinsey 27 10 1893 72 G Charles Peake  
1893 231 1846 John CADDY Trevean, S Breage 17 11 1893 42 G Charles Peake  
1893 231 1847 John CHAMPION Godolphin 22 11 1893 85 J Barnes  
1893 231 1848 Susan PASCOE S Breage 1 12 1893 80 J Barnes  
1893 232 1849 Susan Jane PENGILLY S Breage 3 12 1893 64 J Barnes, Vicar  
1893 232 1850 Man UNKNOWN Found on Beach at Tremearne 11 12 1893 35 to 40 J Barnes  
1893 232 1851 Hannah BOWDEN Merther, Sithney 26 12 1893 90 G C Peake  
1893 232 1852 Margaret KING Halsetown, S Ives. 27 12 1893 74 J Barnes Widow of ?
1894 232 1853 Elizabeth JOSE Rinsey 1 1 1894 77 J Barnes  
1894 232 1854 Elizabeth Jane HOCKIN Helston 9 1 1894 79 J Barnes  
1894 232 1855 Selina MOLLARD Carmneal, S Breage 16 1 1894 65 G C Peake  
1894 232 1856 Peter CARDEW S Breage 24 1 1894 76 J Barnes  
1894 233 1857 Catherine WILLIAMS Wheal Vor 26 1 1894 39 G Charles Peake, Curate  
1894 233 1858 William HOLMAN Churchtown, S Breage 27 1 1894 64 G Charles Peake  
1894 233 1859 Eliza BROUGH Worksworth 12 2 1894 48 J Barnes, Vicar  
1894 233 1860 Thomas John RICHARDS Carleen 21 2 1894 9m G Charles Peake, Curate  
1894 233 1861 Lillie WILLIAMS Rinsey 21 3 1894 9m J Barnes  
1894 233 1862 Esther GILBERT Troon Row 8 5 1894 72 C Peake  
1894 233 1863 Thomas Richard COLLICK Ashton 16 5 1894 2m J Barnes  
1894 233 1864 Jane MARKS Kanegie 18 5 1894 68 G C Peake  
1894 234 1865 Simon MOYLE Trew 18 5 1894 67 J Barnes, Vicar  
1894 234 1866 Francis POLKINGHORNE Poladras 31 5 1894 52 G Charles Peake, Curate  
1894 234 1867 Alice BETTENS Perranuthnoe 14 6 1894 67 J Barnes  
1894 234 1868 Paul THOMAS Ashton 19 6 1894 29 J Barnes  
1894 234 1869 Eliza KITTO Rinsey 3 7 1894 76 J Barnes  
1894 234 1870 Catherine Harvey CADDY Rinsey 15 7 1894 43 J Barnes  
1894 234 1871 Mary Ann MATTHEW Cury 22 8 1894 81 S Rundle, Vicar of Godolphin  
1894 234 1872 Jeffery CARTER Trew 27 9 1894 74 G Charles Peake  
1894 235 1873 William Henry WILLIAMS S Breage 4 10 1894 7 J Barnes  
1894 235 1874 Susan SYMONS Helston 4 10 1894 50 C Peake, Curate  
1894 235 1875 Salome MARKS S Gluvias 5 10 1894 84 J Barnes  
1894 235 1876 Mary WILLIAMS Ashton 5 10 1894 82 G C Peake  
1894 235 1877 Elizabeth RICHARDS Keneggie 14 10 1894 49 G C Peake  
1894 235 1878 Harriet JAMES Hendra Lane 16 10 1894 12 G C Peake  
1894 235 1879 Joseph RICHARDS Rinsey Croft 25 10 1894 67 G C Peake  
1894 235 1880 Eliza PETERS Helston Workhouse 11 11 1894 64 J Barnes  
1894 236 1881 Mary Ann GLUYAS Ashton 14 11 1894 73 J Barnes, Vicar  
1894 236 1882 Christian CHAMPION Godolphin 25 11 1894 80 J Barnes  
1894 236 1883 Mary NICHOLAS S Breage 14 12 1894 64 J Barnes  
1894 236 1884 Grace ORAM Crowan 24 12 1894 91 J Barnes  
1895 236 1885 Edward TREGEAR S Breage 13 1 1895 1 J Barnes  
1895 236 1886 Elizabeth COAD Rinsey 18 1 1895 66 F Peel Yates, Curate  
1895 236 1887 Loveday ANDREW S Hilary 8 2 1895 70 J Barnes "Fell down stairs ??? Penzance"
1895 236 1888 Alice Mary SAMPSON Hendra 10 2 1895 7 J Barnes  
1895 237 1889 John CURTIS Keneggie 13 2 1895 37 J Barnes, Vicar  
1895 237 1890 Jane CURTIS Keneggie 15 2 1895 83 J Barnes  
1895 237 1891 Elizabeth Gertrude CURNOW S Hilary 3 3 1895 16 F Peel Yates, Curate  
1895 237 1892 Elizabeth ROBERTS St Breage 20 3 1895 73 J Barnes  
1895 237 1893 John COLLICK St Breage 20 3 1895 13 J Barnes  
1895 237 1894 Evelyn TREGEAR St Breage 29 3 1895 11m J Barnes  
1895 237 1895 Reginald John BENNETTS St Breage 23 4 1895 6m J Barnes  
1895 237 1896 Horace Spencer ROWE St Breage 24 4 1895 8m J Barnes  
1895 238 1897 Elizabeth BROWN Godolphin 30 4 1895 86 J Barnes, Vicar  
1895 238 1898 George MARTIN St Breage 30 4 1895 75 J Barnes  
1895 238 1899 Harold Lukey BECKERLEG St Breage 1 5 1895 15m J Barnes  
1895 238 1900 Henry COLENSO Trew, St Breage 2 5 1895 63 F Peel Yates, Curate  
1895 238 1901 Sophia WILLIAMS Godolphin 10 5 1895 20 J Barnes  
1895 238 1902 John OATS Hendra, St Breage 17 5 1895 89 J Barnes  
1895 238 1903 John WILLIAMS Carleen, Godolphin 2 6 1895 67 J Barnes  
1895 238 1904 Mary Dorcas MITCHELL Ashton 5 6 1895 63 J Barnes  
1895 239 1905 Albert Goodman TRELOAR St Breage 11 6 1895 18 J Barnes, Vicar  
1895 239 1906 Margaret BRYANT St Breage 27 6 1895 77 J Barnes  
1895 239 1907 Lily HOSKING Ashton 16 7 1895 4m F Peel Yates, Curate  
1895 239 1908 Thomas MOLLARD St Breage 17 7 1895 58 J Barnes  
1895 239 1909 Henry TRELOAR St Breage 30 7 1895 62 F Peel Yates  
1895 239 1910 Elizabeth CARTER St Breage 7 8 1895 73 J Barnes  
1895 239 1911 Rosina SEARLE Keneggie 18 8 1895 22 J Barnes  
1895 239 1912 Hannah MEAGER Carleen 19 8 1895 61 J Barnes  
1895 240 1913 Elizabeth Williams KITTO St Breage 21 8 1895 87 J Barnes, Vicar  
1895 240 1914 James KITTO Rinsey 27 9 1895 61 J Barnes  
1895 240 1915 Martha JENNINGS St Breage 13 10 1895 64 F Peel Yates, Curate  
1895 240 1916 John KITTO Rinsey 17 11 1895 59 J Barnes  
1895 240 1917 Catherine JULIAN St Breage 17 11 1895 74 J Barnes  
1895 240 1918 Margery RULE Ashton 8 12 1895 63 F Peel Yates  
1895 240 1919 Edward Vivian EDWARDS Trew, St Breage 13 12 1895 3m F Peel Yates  
1896 240 1920 John CURTIS Kenegie 13 1 1896 72 F Peel Yates  
1896 241 1921 Nanny MOLLARD St Breage 12 2 1896 71 J Barnes, Vicar  
1896 241 1922 Thomas RICHARDS Helston 18 2 1896 61 F Peel Yates, Curate  
1896 241 1923 Alberta SMITHERAM St Breage 26 2 1896 7m J Barnes  
1896 241 1924 Mary Ann BLIGHT Ashton 10 3 1896 73 J Barnes  
1896 241 1925 Keziah PORCENSE Penzance 12 4 1896 71 J Barnes  
1896 241 1926 Joseph COLLICK Hendra Croft 14 4 1896 52 F Peel Yates  
1896 241 1927 Edward Henwood RICHARDS Rinsey 17 4 1896 1 J Barnes  
1896 241 1928 Alice POPE Polladras 22 4 1896 60 J Barnes
  241 - - - - - - - - - Entry below No 1928 "An entry omitted here see page 300 No 2395"
1896 242 1929 Nicholas John SHERMAN St Breage 19 5 1896 12 J Barnes, Vicar  
1896 242 1930 Elizabeth BURGE St Breage 19 5 1896 94 J Barnes  
1896 242 1931 Louisa WILLIAMS St Breage 24 5 1896 68 J Barnes "Whitsion day"
1896 242 1932 John GOLDSWORTHY Crowan 29 5 1896 58 J Barnes  
1896 242 1933 Lilian THOMAS Trew 7 6 1896 16 J H Read, Curate  
1896 242 1934 John CONNER Trevorvas 12 6 1896 62 J Barnes  
1896 242 1935 John BECKERLEG Penzance 28 6 1896 67 F Peel Yates, Curate  
1896 242 1936 Percival John Verran ROWE Rinsey 6 7 1896 9m J Barnes  
1896 243 1937 Mary JAMES Helston 14 7 1896 86 J Barnes, Vicar  
1896 243 1938 Thomas ROWE St Breage 21 7 1896 70 J Barnes  
1896 243 1939 Rhoda Charlotte RICHARDS Treworlis, St Breage 21 7 1896 6 J Barnes  
1896 243 1940 Olave RICHARDS Treworlis, St Breage 4 8 1896 2 J Barnes  
  243 - Extra entry* - - - - - - - * In LH Margin "..Assistant overseer of the parish of S Breage absconded with between 300 & 400 (Pounds) of parish money"
1896 243 1941 Richard GOLDSWORTHY Tolmenor 9 8 1896 62 J Barnes  
1896 243 1942 Minnie BRYANT St Breage 10 8 1896 26 J Barnes  
1896 243 1943 Hannah RICHARDS Polladras 11 8 1896 82 J Barnes  
1896 243 1944 William TREMBATH St Breage 28 8 1896 18 J Barnes  
1896 244 1945 Hannah BOWDEN Scotts, S Breage 4 9 1896 80 J Barnes, Vicar  
1896 244 1946 Winifred Margaret MOYLE St Breage 13 9 1896 9 J Barnes  
1896 244 1947 James LUKEY St Germo 19 9 1896 21 J Barnes  
1896 244 1948 Elizabeth NICHOLLS Lostwithiel 3 10 1896 33 J Barnes  
1896 244 1949 Alexander POLGLAZE St Breage 4 10 1896 86 J Barnes  
1896 244 1950 Walter TONKIN St Breage 2 11 1896 78 J Barnes  
1896 244 1951 Elizabeth CARLYON St Breage 2 11 1896 74 J Barnes  
1896 244 1952 Sarah WILLIAMS Carleen 6 11 1896 67 J Barnes  
1896 245 1953 Elizabeth PELLOW Wendron 27 11 1896 39* J Barnes *?age, inkblot on page
1896 245 1954 Elizabeth RICHARDS St Breage 11 12 1896 74 J Barnes  
1897 245 1955 Amelia SYMONS St Breage 6 1 1897 45 J Barnes, Vicar  
1897 245 1956 Elizabeth MORRIS Helston Workhouse 13 1 1897 81 J Barnes  
1897 245 1957 Elizabeth HOSKING Rinsey 14 1 1897 20 J Barnes  
1897 245 1958 Percival Owen EVANS St Breage 15 1 1897 4m J Barnes  
1897 245 1959 Elizabeth COCK Rinsey 19 1 1897 72 J Barnes  
1897 245 1960 James Williams HARVEY Wheal Vor 31 1 1897 5 J Barnes  
1897 246 1961 Richard SAMPSON Hendra 8 2 1897 72 J Barnes, Vicar  
1897 246 1962 Emmeline CROWLE Carleen 7 3 1897 2 J Barnes  
1897 246 1963 Jane WATERS Ashton 28 3 1897 71 J Barnes  
1897 246 1964 Edward Alborough SMITH Trevena 5 4 1897 3m J Barnes
  246 - - - - - - - - - Above  entry No 1964written  "An entry omitted here see page 300 No 2396"
1897 246 1965 James TREDREA Shopkeeper, Churchtown 7 4 1897 62 J Barnes  
1897 246 1966 Thomas John TREGEAR Carnmeal 27 4 1897 7m J Barnes  
1897 246 1967 Mary Ann WILLIAMS Rinsey 2 5 1897 76 J Barnes  
1897 246 1968 William Charles BOTTRALL Ashton 10 5 1897 4m J Barnes  
1897 247 1969 Adelaide GOLDSWORTHY Rinsey 21 6 1897 2m J Barnes, Vicar  
1897 247 1970 William TREVITHICK St Breage 16 7 1897 3m J Barnes  
1897 247 1971 Edward WILLIAMS Helson Union Workhouse 7 8 1897 48 J Barnes  
1897 247 1972 Eliza RICHARDS Ashton 9 8 1897 42 J Barnes  
1897 247 1973 Martha PAULL St Germo 11 8 1897 82 J Barnes  
1897 247 1974 Christopher Oates CONNER St Breage 19 8 1897 25 J Barnes  
1897 247 1975 Christian POLGLAZE St Breage 24 8 1897 84 J Barnes  
1897 247 1976 Harold Stanley ROWE St Breage 25 8 1897 7m J Barnes  
1897 248 1977 Elizabeth KITCHEN Helston Union Workhouse 1 9 1897 74 J Barnes, Vicar  
1897 248 1978 John THOMAS Trew, St Breage 23 9 1897 22 J Barnes  
1897 248 1979 Martha Lucretia WILLIAMS St Breage 5 10 1897 11 J Barnes  
1897 248 1980 Elizabeth NICHOLAS St Breage 11 10 1897 94 J Barnes  
1897 248 1981 Mary RICHARDS Rinsey 15 10 1897 67 J Barnes  
1897 248 1982 John HALLS Penhale au drea 17 10 1897 68 J Barnes  
1897 248 1983 Mary Ann WATERS Tolmenor 21 10 1897 82 J Barnes  
1897 248 1984 Arabella DAVEY Helston Union Workhouse 22 10 1897 82 J Barnes  
1897 249 1985 Ann GOODMAN St Breage 1 11 90 90 J Barnes, Vicar  
1897 249 1986 John Bennetts NICHOLAS St Breage 2 11 1897 26 J Barnes  
1897 249 1987 Samuel ROWE St Breage 8 11 1897 67 J Barnes  
1897 249 1988 Elizabeth HOSKING St Breage 19 12 1897 76 J Barnes  
1898 249 1989 Jane RICHARDS Keneggie 5 1 1898 67 J Barnes  
1898 249 1990 Priscilla RICHARDS St Breage 7 1 1898 72 J Barnes  
1898 249 1991 Mary RICHARDS St Breage 19 1 1898 49 J Barnes  
1898 249 1992 Elizabeth BLEE Ashton 23 1 1898 72 J Barnes  
1898 250 1993 Sarah TREDINNICK St Breage 23 1 1898 83 J Barnes, Vicar  
1898 250 1994 Rosina Symons BOTTRALL Polladras, St Breage 31 1 1898 74 J H Read, Curate  
1898 250 1995 John KITTO St Wendron 4 2 1898 81 J Barnes  
1898 250 - - - - - - - - - Below entry No 1995 written " An entry omitted here see page 300 No 2397"
1898 250 1996 Lavinia CHAMPION Godolphin 21 2 1898 53 J Barnes  
1898 250 1997 Samuel TREWEEKE St Breage 23 2 1898 86 J Barnes "Ash Wednesday"
1898 250 1998 William Henry RICHARDS St Breage 3 3 1898 55 J Barnes  
1898 250 1999 Thomas ADAMS Godolphin 6 3 1898 70 J Barnes  
1898 250 2000 Elizabeth JOHNS Godolphin 8 3 1898 53 J Barnes  
1898 251 2001 Mary KITTO Pengersick 21 3 1898 47 J Barnes, Vicar  
1898 251 2002 Elizabeth POLGLAZE St Breage 4 4 1898 77 J Barnes  
1898 251 2003 Mary Jane BEARE Rinsey 6 4 1898 61 J Barnes  
1898 251 2004 Elizabeth THOMAS Helston Union 13 4 1898 69 J H Read, Curate  
1898 251 2005 Catherine CARNE Tregonning 12 4 1898 66 J Barnes  
1898 251 2006 William JAMES Godolphin 29 4 1898 66 J Barnes  
1898 251 2007 Joshua LUKEY St Germoe 10 5 1898 59 J H Read  
1898 251 2008 Martha COCK Polladras, St Breage 24 5 1898 75 J H Read  
1898 252 2009 Ann TREGEAR St Breage 30 5 1898 69 J Barnes, Vicar  
1898 252 2010 Susan BENNY St Breage 17 6 1898 77 J Barnes  
1898 252 2011 Elizabeth CURNOW St Hilary Keneggy 8 7 1898 59 J Barnes  
1898 252 2012 Eliza Jane EDWARDS Trew, St Breage 13 7 1898 30 J H Read  
1898 252 2013 Ann PASCOE St Breage 6 8 1898 74 J Barnes  
1898 252 2014 James TREMAYNE St Sithney 21 8 1898 72 J Barnes  
1898 252 2015 Henry POLKINGHORNE Trew, St Breage 25 8 1898 68 J H Read  
1898 252 2016 Thomas John EUSTICE St Breage 31 8 1898 16 J Barnes  
1898 253 2017 Elizabeth Mildred PASCOE St Breage 12 9 1898 4m J Barnes, Vicar  
1898 253 2018 Caroline Elizabeth Ann MEAGOR Tregew, St Breage 9 10 1898 3m J Barnes  
1898 253 2019 Mary CARLYON St Breage 18 10 1898 79 J Barnes  
1898 253 2020 Elizabeth THOMAS Godolphin 21 10 1898 82 J Barnes  
1898 253 2021 Elizabeth WILLIAMS Godolphin 23 10 1898 72 J Barnes  
1898 253 2022 Lilian EVA St Germo 4 11 1898 5m J Barnes  
1898 253 2023 Grace PHILLIPS St Breage 18 11 1898 85 J Barnes  
1898 253 2024 William CURTIS Keneggie 30 12 1898 81 J Barnes  
1899 254 2025 Maria WOOD Ashton, St Breage 5 1 1899 75 J Barnes, Vicar  
1899 254 2026 Edith Annie TREVITHICK St Breage 17 1 1899 7m J Barnes  
1899 254 2027 John BRYANT St Breage 30 1 1899 56 J Barnes "Died Suddenly"
1899 254 2028 Edith JOHNS Godolphin 31 1 1899 18 J Barnes  
1899 254 2029 Mary WILLIAMS St Breage 2 2 1899 68 J H Read, Curate "Found dead in the road"
1899 254 2030 Charles SMITHERAM Polladras, Godolphin 3 2 1899 70 J H Read  
1899 254 2031 Phillip STAPLETON St Germo 9 2 1899 75 J Barnes  
1899 254 2032 Elizabeth Ann TREDREA St Breage 15 2 1899 62 J Barnes  
1899 255 2033 Henry Grenfell JOHNS Tolmenor, St Breage 11 3 1899 69 J H Read, Curate  
1899 255 2034 Edwin Roberts RIDINGTON Godolphin 14 3 1899 67 J Barnes, Vicar  
1899 255 2035 Joseph Ernest HARRY St Breage 20 3 1899 2 1/2 J Barnes  
1899 255 2036 William VELLENOWATH St Hilary 24 3 1899 82 J Barnes  
1899 255 2037 Elizabeth EADE Helston Workhouse 1 5 1899 71 J Barnes  
1899 255 2038 Amelia PASCOE St Breage 14 5 1899 42 J Barnes  
1899 255 2039 Catherine Nicholas TREWEEKE St Breage 17 5 1899 72 J Barnes  
1899 255 2040 Elizabeth TRETHEWEY St Breage 26 5 1899 70 J Barnes  
1899 256 2041 Eliza TRETHEWEY Hendra 17 6 1899 47 J Barnes, Vicar  
1899 256 2042 Martha KITTO St Germo 2 7 1899 62 J Barnes  
1899 256 2043 Ethelred EDWARDS Rinsey 5 7 1899 17 J Barnes  
1899 256 2044 Joseph William HARRY St Breage 23 8 1899 4m J Barnes  
1899 256 2045 Isaac MEAGOR Carnmeal 5 9 1899 72 J Barnes  
1899 256 2046 Elizabeth Ann CARDEW Churchtown, St Breage 6 9 1899 61 J H Read, Curate  
1899 256 2047 Priscilla FREEMAN Trenwheal 13 9 1899 88 J Barnes  
1899 256 2048 Mary PENGELLY Godolphin 26 9 1899 58 J Barnes  
1899 257 2049 Sarah Jane TREZISE St Breage 28 9 1899 65 J Barnes, Vicar  
1899 257 2050 John Thomas JAMES St Breage 3 10 1899 42 J Barnes  
1899 257 - - - - - - - - - Written under No 2050 " An Entry omitted here see page 300 No 2398"
1899 257 2051 Elizabeth Ellen BOTTRALL Ashton 8 11 1899 29 J Barnes  
1899 257 - - - - - - - - - Written under No 2051 " An Entry omitted here see page 300 No 2399"
1899 257 2052 George TREWEEKE St Wenn 16 12 1899 68 J Barnes  
1899 257 2053 Susan Janes SMITHERAM Polladras, Godolphin 27 12 1899 41 J Barnes  
1900 257 2054 Elizabeth COCK Trew 11 1 1900 51 J Barnes  
1900 257 2055 Stephen NICHOLAS Rinsey 17 1 1900 17 J Barnes  
1900 257 2056 Grace COLENSO Helston Union 29 1 1900 74 C F Rogers, Vicar of Sithney  
1900 258 2057 John NICHOLLS Rinsey 10 2 1900 70 C F Rogers  
1900 258 2058 Elizabeth Ann CARLYON Trew 13 2 1900 60 J Barnes, Vicar  
1900 258 2059 Joseph Henry COLLICK St Breage 27 2 1900 35 J Barnes  
1900 258 2060 Elizabeth STEPHENS Keneggie 28 2 1900 90 J Barnes  
1900 258 2061 William COLENSO St Breage 23 3 1900 35 J Barnes  
1900 258 2062 Alice PEARCE St Breage 1 5 1900 59 J Barnes "Found dead in her Garden. Died 29 April suddenly"
1900 258 2063 Elizabeth Jane Grenfell EUSTICE Ashton, St Breage 6 5 1900 52 J Barnes  
1900 258 2064 Thomas EVANS St Breage 9 5 1900 69 J Barnes "Thomas Evans was for many years Sexton of the parish of Saint Breage, he was accidentally drowned whilst picking Limpets at Tremearne on the 24 April. His body was not recovered till the evening of the 8th May"
1900 259 - - - - - - - - - Entry LH Margin: "Mr John Evans was appointed Deputy Sexton the scale of fees will be found at the end of this book. J Barnes Vicar."
1900 259 2065 Thomas Rowland MOLLARD St Breage 29 5 1900 8m J Barnes, Vicar  
1900 259 2066 Martha Jane EDWARDS Porthleven 13 7 1900 65 J Barnes  
1900 259 2067 Alfred BECKERLEG Ashton 18 7 1900 57 S Rundle, Vicar of Godolphin "Died Suddenly"
1900 259 2068 Mary Ann WILLIAMS Carnmeal 2 8 1900 56 J Barnes  
1900 259 2069 Mary Jane MOYLE Scotts, St Breage 16 9 1900 57 J Barnes, H M W Wyndham  
1900 259 2070 Joseph PASCOE Helston Union Workhouse 4 10 1900 45 H M W Wyndham  
1900 259 2071 Sarah CORNISH Ashton 16 11 1900 53 Samuel Rundle, Vicar of Godolphin  
1900 259 2072 Leslie HOSKING Ashton 21 11 1900 11m Charles F W J Williams  
1900 260 2073 William PASCOE St Breage 14 12 1900 70 J Barnes, Vicar  
1900 260 2074 Grace Louisa BECKERLEG St Breage 20 12 1900 30 F H Buckworth, Off Min.  
1900 260 2075 John THOMAS Trew, St Breage 24 12 1900 45 Seth Morgan, BA  
1901 260 2076 Elizabeth BRYANT Churchtown, S Breage 27 1 1901 55 Seth Morgan, BA  
1901 260 2077 William George EUSTICE Ashton, S Breage 19 2 1901 32 Seth Morgan, BA  
1901 260 2078 Mary Ann ROBERTS S Breage 2 5 1901 87 or 91 Seth Morgan, BA  
1901 260 2079 Sophia WILLIAMS Rinsey. B IV 4 3 5 1901 73 Seth Morgan, BA  
1901 260 2080 John Kitto RICHARDS St Breage. B IV 4 10 5 1901 15 J Barnes, Vicar  
1901 261 2081 Mary WILLIAMS Gwedna, S Breage. B IV 4 14 5 70 70 Seth Morgan, Curate BA  
1901 261 2082 Elizabeth HOOPER St Breage. B V 1 18 5 1901 75 Seth Morgan, BA  
1901 261 2083 John EVANS St Breage. Deputy Sexton 21 5 1901 39 J Barnes, Vicar  
1901 261 - - - - - - - - - Entry in LH Margin "Mr ???Edwards was appointed Deputy Sexton in place of John Evans deceased the 25th May 1901. J Barnes"
1901 261 2084 Mary KITTO Helston Workhouse. B V 2 5 6 1901 56 J Barnes  
1901 261 2085 John Ralph BARTLE Vicarage Row, St Breage. B V 14 next nath 7 7 1901 61 J Barnes  
1901 261 2086 Edward BOWDEN Scotts, St Breage. A IV 8 7 7 1901 88 S Morgan, J Barnes  
1901 261 2087 Evelyn Williams BECKERLEG St Breage. B V 3 11 7 1901 11m J Barnes  
1901 261 2088 Elizabeth Jane THOMAS Keneggie 21 7 1901 41 S Morgan  
1901 262 2089 Susan JAMES Godolphin 27 7 1901 65 J Barnes, Vicar  
1901 262 2090 James HOOPER Roseladden, St Breage. B 6 2 5 9 1901 73 Seth Morgan, BA  
1901 262 2091 Mary Ann WILLIAMS Rinsey. B V 5 4 10 1901 80 J Barnes  
1901 262 2092 Mary MATTHEW Helston Workhouse 9 11 1901 81 J Barnes  
1901 262 2093 Winifred Grace ROWE Rinsey. B 2 2 9 11 1901 9m J Barnes  
1901 262 2094 Elizabeth Hilda THOMAS Keneggie. B VI 7 26 11 1901 4 J Barnes  
1901 262 2095 John BASHER Rinsey 7 12 1901 85 S Morgan  
1901 262 2096 Edith BOWDEN Godolphin. B VI 8 19 12 1901 29 Seth Morgan  
1902 263 2097 George RICHARDS Ashton. B 2.6 1 1 1902 67 Seth Morgan, Curate  
1902 263 2098 Louisa BOWDEN Ashton. B 6.9 20 1 1902 48 Seth Morgan  
1902 263 2099 Caroline SAMPSON Ashton. B 6.10 22 1 1902 78 Seth Morgan  
1902 263 2100 Francis BLIGHT Sadock. B 7.1 28 1 1902 39 J Barnes, Vicar  
1902 263 2101 Thomas GILBERT Polladras, Godolphin. B 6.11 5 2 1902 61 J Barnes  
1902 263 2102 Elizabeth TREMBATH St Breage. Old Ground 10 2 1902 73 S Morgan  
1902 263 2103 William TRELOAR St Breage. B 8.1 12 2 1902 75 S Morgan  
1902 263 2104 Amelia COLLICK Ashton. B VIII 2 21 2 1902 73 J Barnes  
1902 264 2105 Bonnice JAMES Trevarvas 26 2 1902 3m Seth Morgan, Curate  
1902 264 2106 Elizabeth HOSKING St Breage. B V 15 27 2 1902 69 Seth Morgan  
1902 264 2107 Sarah RICHARDS Rinsey. B VI 12 2 3 1902 70 S Morgan  
1902 264 2108 Alfred Ernest HOARE Rinsey Cross 8 3 1902 13m Seth Morgan  
1902 264 2109 Mary Richards JOHNS Ashton 9 3 1902 69 Seth Morgan  
1902 264 2110 Humphrey ROBERTS Tremearne. B VII 2 21 3 1902 84 S Morgan, J Barnes  
1902 264 2111 Elizabeth ROBERTS Tremearne. B VII 2 23 3 1902 80 J Morgan  
1902 264 2112 Susan GOLDSWORTHY Godolphin 2 4 1902 74 S Morgan  
1902 265 2113 Priscilla MEAGER Carnmeal 2 4 1902 70 J Barnes, Vicar  
1902 265 2114 William TREBILCOCK Ashton. B VII 3 2 4 1902 82 S Morgan, Curate  
1902 265 2115 John MEAGER Scotts. B VII 4 4 4 1902 63 J Barnes  
1902 265 2116 Thomas WALTERS Ashton 7 5 1902 77 S Morgan  
1902 265 2117 Jane JAMES St Breage 8 5 1902 70 J Barnes  
1902 265 2118 Albert James HOOPER Roseladden 30 5 1902 9m S Morgan  
1902 265 2119 Sarah Davey MITCHELL Trevithick 6 6 1902 28 J Barnes  
1902 265 2120 Eliza SYMONS Troon Row 20 6 1902 70 S Morgan  
1902 266 2121 Eliza KEMP Helston Workhouse 3 7 1902 55 S Morgan, Curate  
1902 266 2122 Mary Elizabeth TREGONINE Godolphin 29 7 1902 42 J Barnes, Vicar  
1902 266 2123 William Woolcock HOSKING Ashton 7 8 1902 66 J Barnes  
1902 266 2124 Elizabeth MITCHELL Carleen 21 8 1902 49 J Barnes  
1902 266 2125 Sophy JAMES Carleen 22 8 1902 38 J Barnes  
1902 266 2126 William Henry Mildrum TREGEAR Pentreath 27 8 1902 72 J Barnes  
1902 266 2127 Caroline Jane RICHARDS Rinsey 14 9 1902 7m J Barnes  
1902 266 2128 Elizabeth BENNEY Helston 11 10 1902 83 W F C Rogers, Vicar of Sithney  
1902 267 2129 Grace JAMES Fraddern, Gwinear 22 10 1902 70 C A H Going, Asst Curate Crowan  
1902 267 2130 Caroline Carlyon JOHNS Wheal Vor 23 11 1902 76 G J B Ryngdon  
1902 267 2131 Mary Ann RICHARDS Godolphin 27 11 1902 60 J Barnes, Vicar  
1902 267 2132 Lillie HONEY Ashtown 28 11 1902 32 G J B Ryngdon  
1903 267 2133 Doris Mary RICHARDS Ashton 1 1 1903 2 H W Curry  
1903 267 2134 Celia TONKIN St Breage 11 1 1903 78 A E Cleather  
1903 267 2135 Mary HOSKING St Breage 14 1 1903 72 A E Cleather  
1903 267 2136 Elizabeth SHUGG Helston Workhouse 30 1 1903 93 P E Berryl(?) Vicar of S Gluyas(?)  
1903 268 2137 John Martin HOSKING Church Town 31 3 1903 2 A E Cleather, Curate  
1903 268 2138 William George EUSTICE Ashton 11 4 1903 61 A E Cleather  
1903 268 2139 Stanley Ridington CARPENTER Carleen 29 4 1903 1 3/4 A E Cleather  
1903 268 2140 Maria OSBORNE Keneggy 6 5 1903 67 A E Cleather  
1903 268 2141 Clara RICHARDS Keneggy 14 6 1903 19 A E Cleather  
1903 268 2142 William Alfred WILLIAMS Godolphin 18 6 1903 46 A E Cleather  
1903 268 2143 James MEAGER Carnmeal 19 6 1903 71 A E Cleather  
1903 268 2144 Jane EADE Wheal vor 1 9 1903 43 J Barnes, Vicar  
1903 269 2145 Alfred HOSKING Trevena 2 10 1903 35 A E Cleather, Curate  
1903 269 2146 Joseph Harry JAMES Ashton 4 10 1903 65 A E Cleather  
1903 269 2147 Richard GILBERT Wheal Vor, Godolphin 18 11 1903 75 A E Cleather  
1903 269 2148 Lily BROMLEY Elm Cottage, Keneggy 6 12 1903 14 Horace V Thompson, Curate  
1903 269 2149 Henry John MARKS Keneggy 10 12 1903 14d(?) H V Thompson  
1904 269 2150 Stephen DAVEY Wheal Vor 5 1 1904 84 A E Cleather  
1904 269 2151 Francis William MATTHEW Porthleven, Sithney 11 1 1904 88 A E Cleather  
1904 269 2152 Jocelyn BARNES* Vicarage, St Breage 8 3 1904 65 J F Lemon, Vicar of St Hilary, Off. Min. *"For 15 years Vicar of the parish of St Breage and Germoe"
1904 270 2153 Benjamin POLGLASE Rinsey Croft 23 3 1904 84 Percy Alcock  
1904 270 2154 Alice VINE Rinsey Croft 23 3 1904 88 Percy Alcock  
1904 270 2155 Julia OATES Trewirgie Road 20 4 1904 15 Percy Alcock  
1904 270 2156 Elizabeth JENNINGS Ashton 24 4 1904 88 Percy Alcock  
1904 270 2157 William RICHARDS St Hilary 14 5 1904 91 J F Lemon, Vicar of St Hilary, Off. Min.  
1904 270 2158 Ann BRAY Troon 10 7 1904 66 Richard Midram  
1904 270 2159 Mary BROAD St Breage 29 7 1904 91 Percy Alcock  
1904 270 2160 Thomas MURRROW Pellor, St Breage 7 8 1904 82 Percy Alcock  
1904 271 2161 James POPE St Hilary 10 8 1904 64 Percy Alcock  
1904 271 2162 Johanna TOY Trew, Breage 6 10 1904 74 H J Petty, Vicar  
1904 271 2163 Richard Henry BODY Polladrass, Breage 21 10 1904 7m Harry J Petty, Vicar  
1904 271 2164 James Cock RICHARDS Tenhale J(??)s 26 10 1904 69 Harry J Petty, Vicar  
1904 271 2165 John Jewell POPE Kenneggie, Breage 28 11 1904 37 Harry J Petty, Vicar  
1904 271 2166 Temperance Eugenie KENDALL Pellor, Breage 30 12 1904 4 Harry J Petty, Vicar  
1892 300 2393 Martin HOSKEN S Breage 3 8 1892 59 A Fallas(?) (NB. These all out of date order)
1893 300 2394 Jane CHAMPION Godolphin 1 2 1893 44 A C? (NB. These all out of date order)
1896 300 2395 Emily Randle(?) CARTER S Breage 22 4 1896 36 F Carter (NB. These all out of date order)
1899 300 2396 Rosina(?) SMITHRAM S Breage 5 4 1899 27 W F Clutha(?) (NB. These all out of date order)
1898 300 2397 James ARTHUR S Breage 19 1 1898 69 J N?, Undertaker (NB. These all out of date order)
1915 300 2398 Francis CARTER S Breage 27 10 1899 4 J Edwards, Undertaker (NB. These all out of date order)
1899 300 2399 Henry CHAMPION Godolphin 28 11 1899   E J Chappell (NB. These all out of date order)
1904 300 2400 Christiana ROWE S Breage 24 4 1904 90 J ?Minnes (NB. These all out of date order)