Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
CRO Records Fiche 18/1/6 & LDS CD 4023181 1545324 1 of 2
. BURIALS BREAGE 1813 TO 1836 (Part of Book 9)
Transcribed by Althea Johnson, NZ
NB. Permission is granted for all free personal and non-commercial uses of this data. Commercial use of any portion contained herein is expressly prohibited.
Remember these are my efforts at Transcription, some fiches/scans were hard to read…(Numbers 2 and 8 are hardest to read, so check originals)
Year Page No ForeName Surname Abode BURIED Age By Whom Ceremony Performed Extra Info
day Month Year
1821 52 413 Elizabeth CURTIS Kenneggy 8 1 1821 26 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 52 414 George WILLIAMS Penhale 12 1 1821 76 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 52 415 Thomasin BERRYMAN Lereve 14 1 1821 55 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 52 416 James BUCKET Perran 21 1 1821 1 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 53 417 Richd SEDGMOND Sithney 29 1 1821 86 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 53 418 Joseph RICHARDS Rinsey 30 1 1821 57 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 53 419 Ann JOB Trew 5 2 1821 80 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 53 420 Maria POLGLAZE Wh Vor 8 2 1821 4 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 53 421 Alice TREVILIAN Penhale 10 2 1821 81 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 53 422 James EADE Castle Pencaias 11 2 1821 71 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 53 423 Phillip REPPER Tregunna 15 2 1821 67 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 53 424 Richd SAMPSON Keneggy 21 2 1821 47 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 54 425 James Freeman PHILLIPS Scotts 28 2 1821 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1821 54 426 Thomas Nicholas TREWEEKE Porthleven 28 2 1821 1 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 54 427 Ann CARLION Keneggy 1 3 1821 1 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 54 428 Mary ALLEN Trescow 4 3 1821 71 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 54 429 Joseph ROGERS Penhale Comn 18 3 1821 48 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 54 430 William BETTENS St Hilary 23 3 1821 2 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 54 431 Joseph EDWARDS Sithney 23 3 1821 45 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 54 432 Elizabeth JAMES Broadlane 29 3 1821 77 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 55 433 Mary BOWDEN Poladras Downs 3 4 1821 50 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 55 434 Mary BAWDEN St Hilary 9 4 1821 35 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 55 435 Thomas SYMONS Broadlane 11 4 1821 80 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 55 436 Saml ADAMS Ruthdower 12 4 1821 64 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 55 437 Daniel DUNN Sithney 26 4 1821 16 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 55 438 Grace HARVEY Keneggy Downs 3 5 1821 4 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 55 439 John MAY Scotts 13 5 1821 90 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 55 440 Richd STEPHENS Godolphin Bridge 23 5 1821 74 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 56 441 John BECKERLEG Wh Vrea 27 5 1821 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1821 56 442 Richard WEBB Tregunna 31 5 1821 65 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 56 443 Elizth JAMES Carlean 7 6 1821 81 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 56 444 Peter WILLIAMS Trevarvas 15 6 1821 28 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 56 445 Jane THOMAS Germo 26 6 1821 82 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 56 446 Thomas ORAM St Hilary 29 6 1821 62 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 56 447 Prudy DUNN Crowan 6 7 1821 46 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 56 448 Saml POLKINGHORNE Huthnance 4 7 1821 56 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 57 449 Martin HOSKIN Pentreath 4 7 1821 22 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 57 450 Henry SCHOLAR Keneggy 29 7 1821 15 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 57 451 Richard THOMAS Workhouse 26 8 1821 60 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 57 452 Thomas BURRALL Trescow 11 9 1821 41 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 57 453 Martha SMETHAM Germo 20 9 1821 48 Rev R G Grylls, Helston  
1821 57 454 Willm ROSEMERGY Germo 28 9 1821 58 Rev R G Grylls, Helston  
1821 57 455 Martha CARNE Tregoning - 10 1821 11 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 57 456 Jeptha TYACKE Wh Vor 21 11 1821 55 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 58 457 Ann FREEMAN Falmouth 23 11 1821 82 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 58 458 Elizabeth WILLIAMS Germo 26 11 1821 82 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 58 459 Edwd WILLIAMS Trescow 29 11 1821 58 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 58 460 Richard RICHARDS Rinsey 1 12 1821 58 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 58 461 James POPE Wendron 7 12 1821 73 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 58 462 Ann POLKINGHORN Ch Town 9 12 1821 62 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 58 463 Elizabeth GILBERT Nanjenkin 9 12 1821 80 H Willyams, Curate  
1821 58 464 Samuel GUNDRY Sparnon 12 12 1821 23 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 59 465 Elizth WILLIAMS Scotts 10 1 1822 3 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 59 466 Phillis THOMAS Rinsey 14 1 1822 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1822 59 467 William CARTER Trescow 21 1 1822 52 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 59 468 Sarah LUKEY Poorhouse 24 1 1822 76 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 59 469 Elizabeth JAMES Hendra Vean 28 1 1822 65 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 59 470 Sarah LUKEY Workhouse 17 2 1822 33 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 59 471 Elizth JAMES Keneggy Downs 24 2 1822 71 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 59 472 Henry EUSTIS Helston 24 2 1822 88 H Willyams, Curate ? Or 22
1822 60 473 Elizth WILLIAMS Ch Town 27 2 1822 18 H Willyams, Curate ? Or 12
1822 60 474 Thomas CARLION Mount Pascoe 5 3 1822 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1822 60 475 Saml POLGLAZE St Hilary 17 3 1822 49 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 60 476 Martha SERIL St Hilary 17 3 1822 66 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 60 477 Joan CARTER St Hilary 23 3 1822 85 T Parkhurst, Curate of Sithney  
1822 60 478 Joshua THOMAS Trevarian 7 4 1822 68 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 60 479 Charlotte POLGLAZE Scotts 9 4 1822 2 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 60 480 Ann TREGEMBO Porthleven 17 4 1822 60 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 61 481 Rebecca BURALL Trescow 20 4 1822 85 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 61 482 Ann SCHOLAR Germo 21 4 1822 27 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 61 483 Martha RICHARDS Porthleven 22 4 1822 40 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 61 484 Mary RODDA Trengweal Downs 24 4 1822 73 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 61 485 Richard GEORGE Ch Town 24 4 1822 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1822 61 486 Joseph SCHOLAR Germo 24 4 1822 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1822 61 487 Stephen TOY Poladras Downs 28 4 1822 64 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 61 488 Willm TREGEMBO Ash Down 12 5 1822 2 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 62 489 Jane PENGLAZE Trewavas 16 5 1822 5 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 62 490 Elizth GILBERT Perran 19 5 1822 81 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 62 491 John PEARCE Trescow 26 5 1822 inf Rev T Parkhurst, Curate of Sithney  
1822 62 492 Henry CARTER Rinsey 30 5 1822 39 T Parkhurst, Curate of Sithney  
1822 62 493 Isaac SYMONS Broadlane 30 5 1822 inf T Parkhurst, Curate of Sithney  
1822 62 494 Edwd BAWDEN Mount Pascoe 31 5 1822 12 T Parkhurst, Curate of Sithney  
1822 62 495 Jane TABB Germo 2 6 1822 inf T Parkhurst, Curate of Sithney  
1822 62 496 Daniel CHAMPION Sparnon 3 6 1822 60 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 63 497 Lucy MOFFAT Cheraise 5 6 1822 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1822 63 498 Mary DOBB Ch Town 7 6 1822 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1822 63 499 Isabella WEBB Little Tranah 20 6 1822 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1822 63 500 Thos Edwards TRELOAR Ch Town 23 6 1822 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1822 63 501 Francis PEARCE Pengwedna 1 7 1822 82 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 63 502 Mary SMITHERAM Crowan 12 7 1822 59 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 63 503 William EUSTIS Wh Vor 14 7 1822 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1822 63 504 Ann POLGLAZE Keneggy 26 7 1822 5 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 64 505 Thomas JAMES Senver 27 7 1822 45 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 64 506 Elizabeth SCHOLAR Higher Keneggy 28 7 1822 60 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 64 507 Margaret WILLIAMS Broadlane 6 8 1822 78 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 64 508 Ann ALLEN Trescow Common 26 8 1822 65 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 64 509 Mary TAYLOR Trenwheal Downs 3 9 1822 70 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 64 510 Benjamin TRELOAR Tregunna 10 9 1822 40 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 64 511 Gideon POLKINGHORNE Trew 17 9 1822 80 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 64 512 Elizabeth EADE Workhouse 3 10 1822 33 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 65 513 Mary EDWARDS Crowan 6 10 1822 57 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 65 514 Ann RICHARDS Tolmennor 6 10 1822 46 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 65 515 Jas Symons COWLS Sithney 7 10 1822 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1822 65 516 Joseph SYMONS Broadlane 20 10 1822 18 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 65 517 Arthur EDDEY Ch Town 22 10 1822 1 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 65 518 Joan WILLIAMS Sithney 3 11 1822 50 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 65 519 Susanna VINE Trevarian 11 11 1822 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1822 65 520 Catherine RICHARDS Ch Town 26 11 1822 20 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 66 521 John DAVEY Trew 27 11 1822 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1822 66 522 Mary RICHARDS Trevena 28 11 1822 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1822 66 523 John POLGLAZE Trew 5 12 1822 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1822 66 524 Elizth THOMAS Great Work 10 12 1822 1 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 66 525 Jane POLGLAZE Workhouse 16 12 1822 70 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 66 526 Prudence TROUNCE Crowan 17 12 1822 91 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 66 527 Sally BAWDEN Sithney 22 12 1822 4 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 66 528 Ann BAWDEN Keneggy 23 12 1822 54 H Willyams, Curate  
1822 67 529 John LUKEY Poldown 31 12 1822 49 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 67 530 Grace MOLLARD Poldown 3 1 1823 2 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 67 531 Celia SYMONS Sladdern 6 1 1823 2 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 67 532 William WILLIAMS Germo 19 1 1823 59 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 67 533 Jas SMITHERAM Helston 20 1 1823 27 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 67 534 Fanny CHAMPION Broadlane 22 1 1823 39 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 67 535 Mary TREWEEKE Ch Town 23 1 1823 72 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 67 536 Elizth ANDREWARTHA Keneggy Downs 25 1 1823 11 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 68 537 George POLGLAZE Wh Vor 26 1 1823 63 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 68 538 James EADE Godolphin Downs 28 1 1823 57 T Parkhurst, Curate of Sithney  
1823 68 539 Henry MATHEW Trannah 30 1 1823 20 Rev R G Grylls, Helston  
1823 68 540 Jane HOCKING Rosladden Mill 30 1 1823 52 Rev R G Grylls, Helston  
1823 68 541 Grace TYACKE Ch Town 8 2 1823 76 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 68 542 Thomas HOSKING Troone 10 2 1823 48 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 68 543 Charles JOHNS Polldown 16 2 1823 21 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 68 544 Sabina POLGLAZE Trescow 26 2 1823 84 H Willyams, Curate ? Or 24
1823 69 545 Catherine GIDDLE Herland 27 2 1823 59 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 69 546 John WATERS Troone Tanner 6 3 1823 70 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 69 547 Henry GEORGE Trew 28 3 1823 28 T Pascoe, Vicar of St Hilary  
1823 69 548 William TONKIN Trew 28 3 1823 31 T Pascoe, Vicar of St Hilary  
1823 69 549 John RULE Perran 28 3 1823 60 T Pascoe, Vicar of St Hilary  
1823 69 550 Mary GILBERT Trescow 28 3 1823 55 T Pascoe, Vicar of St Hilary  
1823 69 551 Samuel EADE Germo 1 4 1823 3 T Parkhurst, Curate of Sithney  
1823 69 552 Elizth BAWDEN Chewhela 8 4 1823 72 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 70 553 Jas ROSEMERGY Sithney 8 4 1823 77 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 70 554 Sarah JOHNS Ch Town 10 4 1823 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1823 70 555 Richd ANDREWARTHA Trescow 12 4 1823 56 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 70 556 Sarah MEAGHER Polldown 13 4 1823 51 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 70 557 Jane CARLION Godolphin 14 4 1823 29 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 70 558 Henry MATHEW Tregunna 14 4 1823 32 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 70 559 Sophia CARLION Godolphin 21 4 1823 2 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 70 560 James SMITHAM Wh Downs 23 4 1823 62 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 71 561 Richd SMITHAM Helston 24 4 1823 1 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 71 562 Elizth STEPHENS Workhouse 28 4 1823 75 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 71 563 Ann JAMES Keneggy Downs 13 5 1823 32 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 71 564 Joseph POLGLAZE Rinsey 14 5 1823 55 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 71 565 Jane ROBERTS Churchtown 16 5 1823 26 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 71 566 Richard COWLS Porthleven 25 5 1823 5 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 71 567 Henry JAMES Ch Town 3 6 1823 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1823 71 568 Ann BLEE Lelant 8 6 1823 74 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 72 569 Richard TREWEEKE Ch Town 12 6 1823 3 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 72 570 John ROSEWARNE Keneggy Downs 16 6 1823 43 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 72 571 Alice MORLEY Pentreath 22 6 1823 70 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 72 572 John WILLIAMS Wh Breage 23 6 1823 57 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 72 573 Charles BECKERLEG Workhouse 25 6 1823 75 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 72 574 Lavinia BAWDEN Ch Town 4 7 1823 14 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 72 575 Richard JAMES Penver 14 7 1823 63 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 72 576 Richd Nicholls MATHEW Tregunna 21 7 1823 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1823 73 577 Jane WILLIAMS Little Tregoning 23 7 1823 77 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 73 578 Sarah BECKERLEG Wh Vrea 30 7 1823 23 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 73 579 Elizth POLGLAZE Poladras Downs 3 8 1823 22 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 73 580 William COCK Poladras Downs 14 8 1823 68 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 73 581 Henry EADE Workhouse 29 7 1823 29 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 73 582 Thomas WILLIAMS Workhouse 31 8 1823 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1823 73 583 Mary ROBERTS Troon Adam 2 9 1823 3 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 73 584 Charles CARTER Trevarvas 4 9 1823 35 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 74 585 Mary THOMAS Workhouse 11 9 1823 83 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 74 586 Stephen RULE Troone Adam 21 9 1823 76 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 74 587 Margaret DOBB Ch Town 5 10 1823 73 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 74 588 Joanna MICHELL Percolly 7 10 1823 5 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 74 589 Saml CHAMPION Great Work 16 10 1823 19 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 74 590 Elizabeth ANGEL Mount Whistle 24 10 1823 79 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 74 591 Sibella MOFFAT Godolphin Mill 28 10 1823 1 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 74 592 Richard WILLIAMS Scotts 28 10 1823 17 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 75 593 Richard KING Poladras Downs 31 10 1823 25 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 75 594 Ann KITTO Keneggy Downs 4 11 1823 15 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 75 595 Henry WILLIAMS Little Penhale 9 11 1823 73 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 75 596 Jenifer MOON Scotts 16 11 1823 74 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 75 597 James THOMAS Troone Adam 19 12 1823 61 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 75 598 Ann ANDREWARTHA Keneggy Downs 5 12 1823 81 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 75 599 Richard WILLIAMS Penhale 7 12 1823 52 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 75 600 William JAMES Troone 25 12 1823 30 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 76 601 Joseph WILLIAMS Ch Town 30 12 1823 6 H Willyams, Curate  
1823 76 602 Saml Jas STEPHENS Godolphin Stamps 31 12 1823 12 H Willyams, Curate ? Or 18
1824 76 603 John DAW Godolphin Stamps 9 1 1824 12 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 76 604 Sophia BURGESS Ch Town 14 1 1824 5 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 76 605 Honour LUKEY Scotts - 1 1824 80 T Grylls, R of Candynham  
1824 76 606 Ann Maria POPE Germo 27 1 1824 1 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 76 607 Florence (Mrs) TYACKE Ch Town 12 2 1824 70 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 76 608 Saml POLGLAZE Broadlane 15 2 1824 42 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 77 609 Elizabeth THOMAS Trevarvas 15 2 1824 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1824 77 610 Thomas SYMONS Maiden Stamps 21 2 1824 72 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 77 611 William WILLIAMS Keneggy Downs 26 2 1824 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1824 77 612 Margaret KITTO Rinsey 29 2 1824 31 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 77 613 Margaret DOBB Ch Town 8 3 1824 69 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 77 614 Mary STEPHENS Godolphin Bridge 9 3 1824 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1824 77 615 Ann TREGEMBO Lower Penhale 10 3 1824 76 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 77 616 Richard GEORGE Ch Town 11 3 1824 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1824 78 617 John MOLLARD Ch Town 18 3 1824 42 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 78 618 Joseph LUKEY Germo 19 3 1824 21 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 78 619 Mary DOBB Lower Penhale 19 3 1824 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1824 78 620 William PHILLIPS Workhouse 21 3 1824 74 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 78 621 Thomas FORD Penhale Downs 22 3 1824 9 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 78 622 Richard RICHARDS Poladras Downs 26 3 1824 44 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 78 623 Ann BURGESS Ch Town 14 4 1824 73 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 78 624 Joseph PHILLIPS Pengersick 16 4 1824 73 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 79 625 Mary SMITHERAM Trenwheal Downs 18 4 1824 51 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 79 626 Edward WILLIAMS Ch Town 25 4 1824 40 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 79 627 Florence POLGLAZE Poldown 27 4 1824 80 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 79 628 William HOSKING Sithney 3 5 1824 59 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 79 629 Henry HARRIS Hendra 26 5 1824 66 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 79 630 Elizabeth CARLION Godolphin 27 5 1824 1 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 79 631 Elizabeth Lurmore TREWEEKE Ch Town 4 6 1824 30 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 79 632 Phillis RUTTER Charaise 9 6 1824 75 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 80 633 John WILLIAMS Godolphin Downs 16 6 1824 22 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 80 634 Mary HARRIS Treslewey 20 6 1824 89 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 80 635 Margaret COCK Rinsey 20 6 1824 72 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 80 636 Mary Ann WILLIAMS Ch Town 27 6 1824 15 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 80 637 Mary PHILLIPS Scotts 27 6 1824 75 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 80 638 William JAMES Mount Whistle 12 7 1824 inf T Parkhurst, Curate of Sithney  
1824 80 639 William JAMES Mount Whistle 9 8 1824 2 T Parkhurst, Curate of Sithney  
1824 80 640 Elizabeth WATERS Kilvony 11 8 1824 74 E Daniels, C of Helston  
1824 81 641 Jane VINE Workhouse 14 8 1824 76 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 81 642 Richard FORD Higher Pentreath 18 8 1824 75 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 81 643 John WILLIAMS Trescow 22 8 1824 91 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 81 644 Elizabeth ROBERTS Germo 24 8 1824 75 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 81 645 Alice SLEEP Godolphin 25 8 1824 14 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 81 646 William FREEMAN Trevena Cross 27 8 1824 57 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 81 647 Hanah JAMES Charaise 30 8 1824 61 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 81 648 Mary RIDINGTON Poladras 10 9 1824 20 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 82 649 Elizabeth HOSKING Pellar 10 10 1824 1 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 82 650 Sarah MATHEWS Crowan 10 10 1824 12 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 82 651 Mary JACKA Ch Town 21 10 1824 inf R G Grylls, Vicar  
1824 82 652 John MEAGHER Wh Vrea 31 10 1824 48 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 82 653 Henry SYMONS Broadlane 4 11 1824 16 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 82 654 Honour ROSEWARNE Sparnon Downs 10 11 1824 82 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 82 655 Richard KITTO Hendra 25 11 1824 41 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 82 656 William THOMAS Great Work 29 11 1824 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1824 83 657 Elizabeth PHILLIPS Scotts 4 12 1824 2 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 83 658 Elizabeth ANDREWARTHA Keneggy Downs 7 12 1824 33 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 83 659 Mary BOWDEN Sithney 9 12 1824 59 H Willyams, Curate  
1824 83 660 Mary CURTIS Keneggy Downs 21 12 1824 2 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 83 661 John EVANS Ch Town 6 1 1825 70 H Willyams, Curate "Many years Sexton of this Parish"
1825 83 662 Francis HOCKING Germo 6 1 1825 58 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 83 663 Elizabeth RICHARDS Poldown 22 1 1825 79 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 83 664 Elizabeth JOSE Penhale 24 1 1825 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1825 84 665 Elizabeth JAMES Wh Vor 25 1 1825 82 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 84 666 William CARNE Ludgvan 30 1 1825 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1825 84 667 Margery SYMONS Workhouse 2 2 1825 70 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 84 668 Mathew SMITHAM Wh Down 4 2 1825 58 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 84 669 Richd PALAMOUNTAIN Tresluick 6 2 1825 68 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 84 670 Richard VINE Trevarian 7 2 1825 1 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 84 671 Samuel ANDREW Hendra 20 2 1825 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1825 84 672 Joan TREZISE Poldown 23 2 1825 89 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 85 673 William RICHARDS Granhcom 1 3 1825 20 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 85 674 William JOHNS Ch Town 7 3 1825 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1825 85 675 Wm Henry ANDREW Keneggy Downs 23 3 1825 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1825 85 676 Elizabeth ROWE Trescow Comn 1 4 1825 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1825 85 677 James ARTHUR Tregunna 2 4 1825 2 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 85 678 Richard ORAM Trescow 7 4 1825 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1825 85 679 Edward PELLAR Poladras Downs 11 4 1825 19 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 85 680 Mary Ann PHILLIPS Sladden 12 4 1825 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1825 86 681 John SCHOLAR Keneggy Downs 26 4 1825 29 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 86 682 Thomas SERIL Germo 26 4 1825 30 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 86 683 William POPE Tregunna 26 4 1825 60 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 86 684 Peter JOB Trew 28 4 1825 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1825 86 685 William POLGLAZE Tregunna 3 6 1825 66 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 86 686 John RICHARDS Hendra 4 6 1825 71 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 86 687 Anne MARTIN Ch Town 7 6 1825 69 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 86 688 Elizabeth SYMONS Penhale 7 6 1825 81 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 87 689 Thomas JOHNS Poldown 13 6 1825 60 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 87 690 John CURTIS Keneggy Downs 4 7 1825 17 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 87 691 Jane THOMAS Trengweal Downs 8 7 1825 85 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 87 692 Robert RICHARDS Tregoning 25 7 1825 75 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 87 693 John RICHARDS Trevena 25 7 1825 38 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 87 694 Thomas STEPHENS Trevarvas 1 8 1825 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1825 87 695 Thomas VINE Workhouse 7 8 1825 61 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 87 696 Mary MITCHELL Rinsey 17 8 1825 68 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 88 697 Christian JOHNS Wh Vrea 19 8 1825 58 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 88 698 John DAVY Rinsey 2 9 1825 75 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 88 699 Jane SEDGMOND Porthleaven 25 9 1825 98 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 88 700 Elizabeth BOWDEN Spernon Downs 31 10 1825 81 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 88 701 Joseph ALLEN Poladras Downs 1 11 1825 46 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 88 702 Edward WILLIAMS Ch Town 7 11 1825 17 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 88 703 Alice DAVIES Ch Town 21 11 1825 92 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 89 704 Jane WILLIAMS Ch Town 23 11 1825 34 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 89 705 Mary JOHNS Churchtown 27 11 1825 17 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 89 706 Jane JAMES Trew 3 12 1825 28 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 89 707 Florence HARVEY Workhouse 18 12 1825 84 H Willyams, Curate  
1825 89 708 George Mathews RICHARDS Porthleven 19 12 1825 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1825 89 709 Christian JOHNS Ch Town 28 12 1825 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1826 89 710 Catherine POLGLAZE Germo 5 1 1826 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1826 89 711 Thomas LUKEY Sithney 13 1 1826 44 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 89 712 Edward BOWDEN Poladras Downs 15 1 1826 53 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 90 713 James WOOLCOCK Porthleven 17 1 1826 89 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 90 714 Walter THOMAS Great Work 17 1 1826 80 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 90 715 Edward ROGERS Penhale Downs 26 1 1826 19 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 90 716 Sarah TYACK Tregunna 8 2 1826 63 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 90 717 Mary CARTER Trescow 12 3 1826 2 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 90 718 John DOBB Penhale 15 3 1826 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1826 90 719 Mary Richards RIDDINGTON Poladras 17 3 1826 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1826 90 720 William BOWDEN Mount Pascoe 26 3 1826 66 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 91 721 Mary Anne KITTO Pra Green 27 3 1826 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1826 91 722 Henry GEORGE Churchtown 4 4 1826 1 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 91 723 Dinah ROWE Keneggy Downs 12 4 1826 73 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 91 724 James CURNOW Percolly 19 4 1826 68 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 91 725 John WALLIS Wh Vor 21 4 1826 45 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 91 726 Mary KING St Hilary 25 4 1826 42 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 91 727 Ann ROGERS Carlean 30 4 1826 20 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 91 728 John GOLDSWORTHY Scotts 4 5 1826 71 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 92 729 Jane WILLIAMS Poorhouse 8 5 1826 35 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 92 730 James MARTINS Trew 26 5 1826 32 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 92 731 Stephen TREWEEKE Trequean 31 5 1826 32 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 92 732 William JAMES Little Tranah 18 6 1826 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1826 92 733 James SMITHERAM Mount Whistle 22 6 1826 17 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 92 734 Peter JAMES Hendra 26 6 1826 9 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 92 735 John RICHARDS Gwinear 26 6 1826 17 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 92 736 John CHYNOWETH Wh Vor 27 6 1826 59 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 93 737 Margaret COCK Penhale Moor 13 7 1826 9 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 93 738 Thomas POLGLASE Trescow Comn 14 7 1826 42 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 93 739 Martha SMITHERAM Wh Vrea 19 7 1826 3 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 93 740 John NICHOLAS Churchtown 26 7 1826 14 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 93 741 Henry PELLAR Poladras Downs 27 7 1826 17 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 93 742 Joseph RICHARDS Lereve 7 8 1826 2 T Parkhurst, Curate of Sithney  
1826 93 743 Nathanl SIMONS Ashtown 16 9 1826 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1826 93 744 Thomas MOLLARD Noonreaves 26 9 1826 inf Saml Cole DD  
1826 94 745 Rebecca WATERS Porthleven 27 9 1826 inf Saml Cole  
1826 94 746 George BAWDEN Pra Green 27 9 1826 3 Saml Cole  
1826 94 747 Joseph GILBERT Wheal Vor 27 9 1826 7 Saml Cole  
1826 94 748 Mary PELLAR Poldown 1 10 1826 26 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 94 749 Thomas CORNISH Trescow 2 10 1826 55 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 94 750 James SMITHERAM Godolphin Bridge 3 10 1826 13 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 94 751 Henry COWLS Sithney 4 10 1826 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1826 94 752 Richard STEVENS Trevarvas 12 10 1826 48 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 95 753 Richard GILBERT Trescow 14 10 1826 54 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 95 754 Grace TROUNCE Tregoning 17 10 1826 57 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 95 755 Mary JAMES Ch Town 18 10 1826 60 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 95 756 Mary ALLEN Workhouse 18 10 1826 67 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 95 757 John ROGERS Trew 22 10 1826 51 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 95 758 William WILLYAMS Penhale 22 10 1826 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1826 95 759 James RICHARDS Workhouse 23 10 1826 40 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 95 760 Ann CHRISTOPHER Keneggy 26 10 1826 80 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 96 761 Thomas BURGESS Ch Town 27 10 1826 16 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 96 762 James HOSKING Wh Vor 7 11 1826 60 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 96 763 Sophia PEARCE Ch Town 7 11 1826 5 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 96 764 Mary HALL Godolphin Downs 14 11 1826 68 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 96 765 Richard AUNGER Workhouse 15 11 1826 84 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 96 766 Thomas SYMONS Penhale 20 11 1826 68 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 96 767 Mary Ann SMITHERAM Whl Down 20 11 1826 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1826 96 768 Catherine POLGLAZE Germo 21 11 1826 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1826 97 769 James JOSE Trevithick 21 11 1826 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1826 97 770 George ROBERTS Troone 26 11 1826 1 T Parkhurst, C of Sithney  
1826 97 771 Edwd BAWDEN Trew 27 11 1826 23 Thos Pascoe, Vicar of St Hilary  
1826 97 772 Frederick Willyams ROGERS Vicarage 29 11 1826 18m Thos Pascoe, Vicar of St Hilary  
1826 97 773 Mary RICHARDS Workhouse 4 12 1826 84 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 97 774 Samuel MYLES Troone 6 12 1826 2 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 97 775 John SAMPSON Trelegga 9 12 1826 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1826 97 776 James NICHOLAS Ch Town 10 12 1826 12 Thos Pascoe, Vicar of St Hilary  
1826 98 777 Elizabeth WILLIAMS Tregunna 10 12 1826 inf Thos Pascoe, Vicar of St Hilary  
1826 98 778 Honour EDWARDS Godolphin Moor 14 12 1826 3 Thos Pascoe, Vicar of St Hilary  
1826 98 779 Margery RICHARDS Workhouse 19 12 1826 86 T Parkhurst, Curate of Sithney  
1826 98 780 John JOSE Trevithick 21 12 1826 inf T Parkhurst, Curate of Sithney  
1826 98 781 Grace POLGLAZE Trescow 24 12 1826 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1826 98 782 Henry WEBB Tregunna 25 12 1826 1 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 98 783 Edward BAWDEN Trew 27 12 1826 1 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 98 784 Jane NICHOLAS Rowas 29 12 1826 2 H Willyams, Curate  
1826 99 785 Richard MEAGHER Scotts 30 12 1826 73 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 99 786 Jane CARTER Trevarvas 7 1 1827 90 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 99 787 Mary WILLIAMS Rinsey 8 1 1827 66 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 99 788 Anne SIMMONS Trescow Common 12 1 1827 27 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 99 789 Catherine WEARNE Pra Green 12 1 1827 78 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 99 790 Henry POLGLAZE Godolphin Downs 24 1 1827 49 Rev R G Grylls  
1827 99 791 John GUNDRY Workhouse 26 1 1827 76 Rev R G Grylls  
1827 99 792 Samuel WILLIAMS Trewarvas 29 1 1827 2 T Parkhurst, C of Sithney  
1827 100 793 John RICHARDS Trew 5 2 1827 60 Wm Vawdrey, C of Gwinear  
1827 100 794 Thomas CARPENTER Ch Town 8 2 1827 8 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 100 795 James MARKS Workhouse 9 2 1827 75 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 100 796 John REPPER Wh Vor 11 2 1827 86 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 100 797 William LEGGO Trescow 11 2 1827 46 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 100 798 John POLGLAZE Ch Town 11 2 1827 23 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 100 799 John RIDINGTON Crowan 11 2 1827 2 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 100 800 Joseph WILLIAMS Trescow 28 2 1827 65 Rev R G Grylls, Off. Minister  
1827 101 801 William WILLIAMS Carleen 7 3 1827 65 Revd Edwd Nankivell, Vicar of Stithyans  
1827 101 802 Alice KITTO Rinsey 13 3 1827 27 Revd Edwd Nankivell, Vicar of Stithyans  
1827 101 803 English CARLION Wh Vrea 19 3 1827 72 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 101 804 William SYMONS Herland 25 3 1827 26 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 101 805 William JAMES Spernon 26 3 1827 54 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 101 806 Geo Tinny WILLIAMS Ashtown 28 3 1827 1 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 101 807 Mary PELLAR Poladras Downs 8 4 1827 57 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 101 808 Catherine HENDY Penbro 14 4 1827 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1827 102 809 Saml BEAGLEHOLE Ch Town 15 4 1827 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1827 102 810 Mary SYMONDS Sithney 15 4 1827 4 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 102 811 Eliza PHILLIPS Sladden 19 4 1827 4 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 102 812 Alice RICHARDS Trew 20 4 1827 65 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 102 813 Thomas CARLION Broadlane 22 4 1827 46 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 102 814 Elizabeth RICHARDS Trevarvas 29 4 1827 25 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 102 815 Bridget TREZISE Workhouse 3 5 1827 92 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 102 816 William STEVENS Trescow 4 5 1827 16 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 103 817 John COLENSO Godolphin 7 5 1827 2 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 103 818 Henry EDDY Ch Town 18 5 1827 13 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 103 819 Sarah MOON Poladras 21 5 1827 77 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 103 820 Frances BENNETTS Wh Vor 22 5 1827 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1827 103 821 Stephen Treweeke JOHNS Ch Town 26 5 1827 2 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 103 822 Marianne WILLIAMS Penhale 10 6 1827 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1827 103 823 Elizabeth STEPHENS Godolphin Bridge 10 6 1827 75 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 103 824 John TREWEEKE Methleigh 7 7 1827 59 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 104 825 Mary POPE Workhouse 7 7 1827 72 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 104 826 John COCK Scotts 12 7 1827 20 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 104 827 Grace EUSTIS Wh Vor 20 7 1827 91 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 104 828 William BUCKET Perranuthno 4 8 1827 38 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 104 829 Catherine EDWARDS Workhouse 10 8 1827 66 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 104 830 George QUICK Crowan 22 8 1827 52 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 104 831 Stephen WILLIAMS Sithney 17 9 1827 46 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 104 832 Ann MOLLARD Ch Town 18 9 1827 43 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 105 833 Peter CARLION Scotts 20 9 1827 19 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 105 834 John BLIGHT Keneggy Downs 28 9 1827 88 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 105 835 James SEDMONDS Keneggy 28 9 1827 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1827 105 836 Richard HOSKING Broadlane 30 9 1827 55 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 105 837 William SYMONS Mount Whistle 5 11 1827 58 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 105 838 Jane THOMAS Porthleven 10 11 1827 2 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 105 839 William DAVEY Chinoweth 20 11 1827 45 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 105 840 Mary WOOLCOCK Porthleven 27 11 1827 63 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 106 841 Elizabeth THOMAS Workhouse 2 12 1827 89 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 106 842 Edwd ROSEWARNE Broadlane 2 12 1827 58 H Willyams, Curate  
1827 106 843 Jane BLIGHT Keneggy Downs 14 12 1827 - H Willyams, Curate  
1827 106 844 Elizth CHINOWETH Wh Vor 17 12 1827 63 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 106 845 Peternal HARVEY Penhale Common 3 1 1828 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1828 106 846 Richard STODDEN Colverry 24 1 1828 24 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 106 847 Richard MATHEWS Crowan 28 1 1828 27 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 106 848 Thamosine TREMBATH Workhouse 1 2 1828 15 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 107 849 Anne WILLIAMS Penhale Common 7 2 1828 18 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 107 850 Anne MARKS Wh Vor 8 2 1828 80 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 107 851 Mary EADE Mount Whistle 16 2 1828 3m H Willyams, Curate  
1828 107 852 Elizabeth RICHARDS Ashtown 19 2 1828 2 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 107 853 Hugh TREGONING Ch Town 19 2 1828 1 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 107 854 James BURGESS Workhouse 23 2 1828 6 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 107 855 Mary ROSEMERGY Broadlane 4 3 1828 80 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 107 856 Anne BODINNER Pengwedna 4 3 1828 49 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 108 857 William JAMES St Hilary 5 3 1828 37 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 108 858 Elizabeth WILLIAMS Trescow Common 13 3 1828 48 H Willyams  
1828 108 859 James SYMONS Sladden 21 3 1828 8 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 108 860 John ANDREW Trescow 25 3 1828 25 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 108 861 Thos POLGLAZE Trew 4 4 1828 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1828 108 862 Rebecca ALLEN Broadlane 4 4 1828 59 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 108 863 George POLGLAZE Ch Town 6 4 1828 2 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 108 864 Joseph SYMONS Broadlane 11 4 1828 70 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 109 865 Elizth HAMMILL Trescow 12 4 1828 3 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 109 866 Tobias MARTYN Trew 13 4 1828 82 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 109 867 Mary CURNOW Keneggy 15 4 1828 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1828 109 868 James CURTIS Keneggy Downs 17 4 1828 23 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 109 869 Cathne WILLIAMS Penhale 18 4 1828 84 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 109 870 James HAMMIL Trescow 26 4 1828 1 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 109 871 Henry PELLAR Trew 20 5 1828 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1828 109 872 John GLASSON Segeree 20 5 1828 76 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 110 873 Sarah WEST Broadlane 31 5 1828 16 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 110 874 Henry CONNOR Trescow Comn 7 6 1828 64 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 110 875 Peter CARLION Scotts 9 6 1828 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1828 110 876 Thomas RICHARDS Germo 17 6 1828 35 R G Grylls, Clerk  
1828 110 877 John JAMES Sparnon 17 6 1828 16 R G Grylls, Clerk  
1828 110 878 Samuel WILLIAMS Wh Vor 18 6 1828 inf R G Grylls, Clerk  
1828 110 879 Anne SINCOCK Trescow Comn 27 6 1828 69 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 110 880 Alice TYACKE Trew 29 6 1828 69 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 111 881 Edwd HOSKING Pellar 12 7 1828 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1828 111 882 Edward WILLIAMS Poladras Downs 17 7 1828 37 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 111 883 William SIMMONS Trescow 19 7 1828 67 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 111 884 Richd WILLIAMS Pengwedna 21 7 1828 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1828 111 885 Anne HOSKING Broadlane 22 7 1828 54 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 111 886 Mary MURLEY Workhouse 4 8 1828 67 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 111 887 Rosina POLGLAZE Broadlane 4 8 1828 1 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 111 888 John BEAGLEHOLE Ch Town 5 8 1828 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1828 112 889 William SMITHERAM Wh Vrea 12 8 1828 43 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 112 890 Mary ALLEN Ch Town 2 9 1828 74 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 112 891 Kesiah JAMES Blue Bridge 2 9 1828 1 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 112 892 Joseph POLGLAZE Wh Vor 29 9 1828 3 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 112 893 Belinda WILLS Keneggy Lane 12 10 1828 6 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 112 894 James THOMAS Germo 13 10 1828 58 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 112 895 Peter JAMES Germo 19 10 1828 23 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 112 896 Robert ROBERTS Troone 19 10 1828 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1828 113 897 Michael THOMAS Ashtown 20 10 1828 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1828 113 898 Priscilla JOHNS Sithney 29 10 1828 4 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 113 899 Mary JOHNS Sithney 29 10 1828 3 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 113 900 Elizabeth WILLIAMS Tregunna 29 10 1828 64 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 113 901 John CHAMPION Penhale Common 13 11 1828 3 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 113 902 Benjamin HOSKING Wh Ribb 14 11 1828 26 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 113 903 Mary STEPHENS Crowan 13 11 1828 29 Davie, Curate of Perran  
1828 113 904 Richard WILLIAMS Penhale Common 1 12 1828 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1828 114 905 Eliza MEAGHER Trew 6 11 1828 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1828 114 906 William BROWN Ashtown 13 12 1828 5 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 114 907 Wm TURNER Shipwrecked Seamen 14 12 1828 - H Willyams, Curate  
1828 114 907 James JONES Shipwrecked Seamen 14 12 1828 - H Willyams, Curate  
1828 114 907 Andrew ANDERSON Shipwrecked Seamen 14 12 1828 - H Willyams, Curate  
1828 114 908 John SNOW Shipwrecked Seamen 15 12 1828 - H Willyams, Curate  
1828 114 908 Peter ROBINSON Shipwrecked Seamen 15 12 1828 - H Willyams, Curate  
1828 114 908 John BRAVO Shipwrecked Seamen 15 12 1828 - H Willyams, Curate  
1828 114 908 Richd JOHNSON Shipwrecked Seamen 15 12 1828 - H Willyams, Curate  
1828 114 909 James* WORSTER Shipwrecked Seamen 16 12 1828 - H Willyams, Curate  
1828 114 909 John ("the younger") GORSE Shipwrecked Seamen 16 12 1828 - H Willyams, Curate  
1828 114 910 Honor LAITY   27 12 1828 70 H Willyams, Curate  
1828 114 911 John TREMBATH Sparnon 29 12 1828 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1828 114 912 Unknown UNKNOWN Shipwrecked Seaman 31 12 1828 - T C Cummins, Curate of Sithney  
1829 115 913 Ann LUKEY Poldown 13 1 1829 54 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 115 914 Elizth EDWARDS Ch Town 18 1 1829 30 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 115 915 Anne MICHELL Workhouse 18 1 1829 80 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 115 916 Jenifer ADAMS Croal 24 1 1829 3 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 115 917 Mary KITTO Praze 28 1 1829 77 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 115 918 Thos Henry PEARCE Trew 31 1 1829 2 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 115 919 Elizth ANDREW Higher Keneggy 9 2 1829 21 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 115 920 John CARTER Sithney 9 2 1829 19 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 116 921 Edwd MICHELL Trescow 11 2 1829 76 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 116 922 Thomas POLGLAZE Trescow Common 13 2 1829 21 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 116 923 Thomas JOSE Workhouse 19 2 1829 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1829 116 924 Thomas CORNISH Churchtown 26 2 1829 85 H Willyams, Curate ? Or 35
1829 116 925 Margt TREGLAWN Pengwedna 3 3 1829 3 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 116 926 Sarah DAVEY Rinsey 3 3 1829 71 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 116 927 Alexr POLGLAZE Rinsey 3 3 1829 28 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 116 928 Joseph JOSE Workhouse 4 3 1829 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1829 117 929 Henry POLGLAZE Herland 7 3 1829 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1829 117 930 Jonathan COWLS Porthleven 7 3 1829 85 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 117 931 Edward WILLIAMS Churchtown 9 3 1829 73 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 117 932 James PENBERTHY Churchtown 10 3 1829 32 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 117 933 Bridget RICHARDS Hendra 13 3 1829 85 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 117 934 Richard POPE Trescow Comn 14 3 1829 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1829 117 935 Unknown UNKNOWN Found drowned 25 3 1829 - H Willyams, Curate  
1829 117 936 Richard GIDLEY Herland 26 3 1829 72 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 118 937 James EDWARDS Pellar 10 4 1829 58 J C Commins, Curate of Sithney  
1829 118 938 Edward PELLAR Trenweal Downs 20 4 1829 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1829 118 939 Henry CARTER Rinsey 21 4 1829 80 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 118 940 Mary BETTENS Keneggy 27 4 1829 7 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 118 941 James STEPHENS Trescow Common 4 5 1829 20 J Commins, Curate of Sithney  
1829 118 942 Richard RICHARDS Poladras 13 5 1829 24 J Commins, Curate of Sithney  
1829 118 943 Mary ROSEWARNE Spernon 18 5 1829 inf J C Commins, Curate of Sithney  
1829 118 944 John ARTHUR Trew 25 5 1829 39 R G Davie, C of Perran  
1829 119 945 Thomas IVEY Crowan 11 6 1829 - H Willyams, Curate  
1829 119 946 John RICHARDS Carnmeal Downs 20 6 1829 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1829 119 947 Elizabeth BLEE Churchtown 29 6 1829 93 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 119 948 Elizabeth POPE Keneggy Downs 9 7 1829 30 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 119 949 William DOBB Churchtown 10 7 1829 41 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 119 950 Jane MATHEWS Penwyn 14 7 1829 27 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 119 951 William BOWDEN Penhale Comn 16 7 1829 34 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 119 952 Mary Ann RICHARDS Treveena 20 7 1829 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1829 120 953 Wm Henry WATERS Porthleven 30 7 1829 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1829 120 954 Elizabeth WILLYAMS Penhale 4 8 1829 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1829 120 955 Elizth GOLDSWORTHY Tregunna 7 8 1829 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1829 120 956 Caleb TREMBATH Ashtown 7 8 1829 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1829 120 957 George POLKINGHORNE Wh Ribb 8 8 1829 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1829 120 958 Jane PELLAR Workhouse 17 8 1829 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1829 120 959 Richard WEBB Tregunna 21 8 1829 1 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 120 960 Elizth EDWARDS Mount Whistle 24 8 1829 60 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 121 961 Jenifer TREGEMBO St Hilary 25 8 1829 23 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 121 962 Jane LANYON Porthleven 25 8 1829 1 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 121 963 Jane SYMONS Churchtown 13 9 1829 88 H Willyams, Curate ? Or 22
1829 121 964 William PASCOE Churchtown 23 9 1829 3 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 121 965 James THOMAS Mount Whistle 25 9 1829 15 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 121 966 Hugh JENNINGS Keneggy Downs 25 9 1829 77 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 121 967 Lydia GRENFELL Vicarage 28 9 1829 54 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 121 968 Henry RULE Troone 3 10 1829 62 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 122 969 Ann NICHOLAS Ch Town 16 10 1829 48 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 122 970 John TREGEMBO Germo 16 10 1829 5 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 122 971 William KITTO Keneggy Downs 6 11 1829 57 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 122 972 John DREW Trew 12 11 1829 1 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 122 973 Samuel CARLION Wh Vrea 17 11 1829 2 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 122 974 Elizth Anne RICHARDS Ashtown 29 11 1829 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1829 122 975 Catherine TOY Wh Vrea 7 12 1829 28 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 122 976 Joan ANDREW Keneggy Downs 8 12 1829 26 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 123 977 Mary TREGLAWN Sithney 9 12 1829 27 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 123 978 Mary FORD Wh Vrea 13 12 1829 49 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 123 979 Richard TRESTRAIL Porthleven 14 12 1829 2 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 123 980 James POPE Trescow 14 12 1829 6 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 123 981 Anne WILLYAMS Sithney 15 12 1829 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1829 123 982 Elizth SYMONS Sladdon 15 12 1829 36 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 123 983 Eliza BOWDEN Wh Vrea 19 12 1829 18 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 123 984 Grace THOMAS Keneggy Downs 26 12 1829 23 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 124 985 Thomasin ROSEMERGY Sithney 30 12 1829 79 H Willyams, Curate  
1829 124 986 Ann BARTLE Pengwedna 31 12 1829 32 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 124 987 John EUSTIS Trew 1 1 1830 48 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 124 988 Mary TREGEMBO Keneggy Downs 1 1 1830 49 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 124 989 Richd SELIFAN Workhouse 3 1 1830 76 T Parkhurst, Off. Minister  
1830 124 990 Ann HOSKING Sithnoe Mill 5 1 1830 51 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 124 991 Orpah WILLIAMS Penhale 7 1 1830 76 Edward Griffiths, Curate of Sithney  
1830 124 992 John ANDREW Wh Vrea 7 1 1830 inf Edward Griffiths, Curate of Sithney  
1830 125 993 Elizth GILBERT Nanjenkin 8 1 1830 2 Edward Griffiths, Curate of Sithney  
1830 125 994 Thomas RICHARDS Poladras Downs 13 1 1830 23 Edward Griffiths, Curate of Sithney  
1830 125 995 Samuel WILLIAMS Trescow 27 1 1830 inf R G Grylls  
1830 125 996 Richd DOBB Trew 31 1 1830 74 T Parkhurst, Off. Minister  
1830 125 997 William FISHER Ch Town 5 2 1830 75 T Bluett, C of Wendron  
1830 125 998 Elizth DOBB Trew 6 2 1830 82 T Bluett, C of Wendron  
1830 125 999 Mary JOHNS Porthleven 9 2 1830 26 T Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1830 125 1000 William PHILLIPS Workhouse 11 2 1830 72 T Bluett, C of Wendron  
1830 126 1001 Alice SAUNDRY Porthleven 16 2 1830 49 Thomas Pascoe, Vicar of St Hilary  
1830 126 1002 John FREEMAN Workhouse 21 2 1830 85 T Parkhurst, Off. Minister  
1830 126 1003 Mary STEPHENS Workhouse 21 2 1830 60 T Parkhurst, Off. Minister  
1830 126 1004 Eleanor DUNN Porthleven 21 2 1830 1 T Parkhurst, Off. Minister  
1830 126 1005 Elizabeth BUCKET Trescow Downs 24 2 1830 13 T L Bluett, C of Wendron  
1830 126 1006 Mary ROGERS Penhale 1 3 1830 79 T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1830 126 1007 Jane LANYON Porthleven 1 3 1830 inf T L Bluett, C of Wendron  
1830 126 1008 Elizabeth JAMES Mount Whistle 1 3 1830 inf T L Bluett, C of Wendron  
1830 127 1009 Jane CHAMPION Poladras 3 3 1830 47 T Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1830 127 1010 Bennett CHAMPION Broadlane 7 3 1830 56 T Parkhurst, Off. Minister  
1830 127 1011 Margaret LUGG Churchtown 14 3 1830 24 T Parkhurst, Off. Minister  
1830 127 1012 Charles RICHARDS Porthleven 14 3 1830 7 T Parkhurst, Off. Minister  
1830 127 1013 Edward TREGEMBO Perran 14 3 1830 59 T Parkhurst, Off. Minister  
1830 127 1014 William Clement MOLLARD Noonvares, Crowan 16 3 1830 6 T Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1830 127 1015 Jephtha TYACKE Trew 23 3 1830 5 T L  Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1830 127 1016 Richard TAYLOR Wheal Downs 26 3 1830 81 T L  Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1830 128 1017 Adrian STEPHENS Trescow 4 4 1830 54 T L  Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1830 128 1018 Susanna BEAGLEHOLE Ch Town 4 4 1830 38 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 128 1019 John HOLLOW Keneggy 6 4 1830 5 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 128 1020 Jenifer NICHOLAS Churchtown 15 4 1830 21 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 128 1021 James SMITHERAM Mt Whistle 16 4 1830 2 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 128 1022 Robert CARTER Trevarvas 17 4 1830 89 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 128 1023 John CARTER Trescow 17 4 1830 13 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 128 1024 Henry WEBB Gwithian 28 4 1830 48 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 129 1025 English MARTIN Trengwale Downs 28 4 1830 14 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 129 1026 Elizth RICHARDS Wheal Vor 10 5 1830 82 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 129 1027 William BAWDEN Perran 12 5 1830 43 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 129 - Mary WILLYAMS Vicarage 17 3 1830 62 Rev T Pascoe, Vicar of St Hillary *Inserted above entry No 1028
1830 129 1028 Elizabeth SYMONS Workhouse 25 5 1830 76 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 129 1029 Joseph DOBB Churchtown 2 6 1830 15 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 129 1030 Mary GILBERT Sithney 15 6 1830 68 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 129 1031 Mary RULE Troon Adam 26 6 1830 85 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 129 1032 Willm BEAGLEHOLE Churchtown 16 7 1830 47 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 130 1033 Jane WEBB Gwithian 16 7 1830 7 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 130 1034 Margaret RALPH Sparnon Cross 28 7 1830 38 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 130 1035 Mary Anne RICHARDS Leseve 2 8 1830 1 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 130 1036 James PENBERTHY Trew 18 8 1830 1 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 130 1037 Elizth RICHARDS Mt Whistle 2 9 1830 40 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 130 1038 Mary FISHER Churchtown 10 9 1830 74 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 130 1039 Phillis TOLL Churchtown 11 9 1830 56 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 130 1040 Samuel ROWE Keneggy Downs 16 9 1830 72 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 131 1041 Mary POPE Poladras Downs 22 9 1830 14 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 131 1042 Sarah RICHARDS Tregoning 23 9 1830 78 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 131 1043 Joseph EADE Germo 4 10 1830 50 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 131 1044 George WILLIAMS Trewarvas 5 10 1830 43 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 131 1045 Clement MOLLARD Crowan 9 10 1830 92 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 131 1046 Ann SYMONS Ashtown 3 10 1830 78 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 131 1047 Grace ANDREW Keneggy Downs 16 10 1830 1 Revd T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1830 131 1048 Benjamin LUKEY Whl Vrea 18 10 1830 46 Revd T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1830 132 1049 Thomas POLGLAZE Trescowe 19 10 1830 3 Revd T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1830 132 1050 William WILLIAMS Keneggy Downs 21 10 1830 82 Revd T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1830 132 1051 Sampson POLGLAZE Trevena 21 10 1830 60 T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1830 132 1052 Thomas SEARLE Trescowe 24 10 1830 61 Revd T Parkhurst, Off. Minister  
1830 132 1053 William BATENS Keneggy 25 10 1830 41 T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1830 132 1054 William CHAMPION Mt Whistle 27 10 1830 22 T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1830 132 1055 Priscilla MEAGHER Poldown 15 11 1830 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1830 132 1056 John RIDINGTON Godolphin 23 11 1830 3 T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1830 133 1057 Margaret REPPER Tregunna 23 11 1830 inf T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1830 133 1058 Richard DAVY Trew 25 11 1830 2 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 133 1059 Honour POPE Mt Pascoe 6 12 1830 7 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 133 1060 William KITTO Pra Green 16 12 1830 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1830 133 1061 Margt Nichs THOMAS Wh Downs 18 12 1830 inf H Willyams, Curate  
1830 133 1062 John STEPHENS Wh Carnin 20 12 1830 2 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 133 1063 John PASCOE Colverry 22 12 1830 76 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 133 1064 John WILLIAMS Carlean 30 12 1830 46 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 134 1065 James THOMAS Keneggy Ds 30 12 1830 1 H Willyams, Curate  
1830 134 1066 Ann RICHARDS - 30 12 1830 58 H Willyams, Curate  
1831 134 1067 William QUICK Polmennor 5 1 1831 57 H Willyams, Curate  
1831 134 1068 Elizth THOMAS Rinsey 28 1 1831 49 T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 134 1069 Trevenen JAMES Keneggy Downs 29 1 1831 15 T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 134 1070 Peter JAMES Keneggy 31 1 1831 inf T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 134 1071 Thomas SMETHERAM Broadlane 4 2 1831 58 T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 134 1072 Hugh STEPHENS Trescow 10 2 1831 59 R G Grylls, Off. Minister  
1831 135 1073 Edward BAWDEN Scotts 18 2 1831 74 T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 135 1074 Tobias PEARSE Trew 21 2 1831 8 T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 135 1075 Thomas RIDINGTON Scotts 22 2 1831 62 T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 135 1076 James HAMMIL Trescowe 23 2 1831 8 T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 135 1077 John FORD Poorhouse 25 2 1831 inf T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 135 1078 Emma CARLYON Trevithick 25 2 1831 inf T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 135 1079 Jane BLEE Churchtown 5 3 1831 71 T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 135 1080 Mary Anne VINE Tremayane 7 3 1831 5 T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 136 1081 Thomas BURGESS Churchtown 8 3 1831 50 T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 136 1082 Margaret PELLAR Poladras 8 3 1831 31 T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 136 1083 Thomas MARKS Rosemabram 11 3 1831 75 T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 136 1084 John WILLIAMS Penhale 11 3 1831 inf T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 136 1085 Caroline PHILLIPS Scotts 14 3 1831 6 T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 136 1086 Joanna WILLIAMS Trew 15 3 1831 inf T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 136 1087 Ann TRELOAR Ch Town 22 3 1831 99 Rev T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 136 1088 Thomas Thos SYMONS - 23 3 1831 inf Rev T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 137 1089 Julie MEAGHER Scotts 23 3 1831 6 Rev T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 137 1090 Honor BUCKET Perran 24 3 1831 79 Rev T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 137 1091 George TYACKE Ch Town 25 3 1831 72 Rev T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 137 1092 James EDDY Trew 25 3 1831 67 Rev T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 137 1093 Richard EDWARDS Ch Town 29 3 1831 1 Rev T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 137 1094 Mary Anne POPE Scotts 29 3 1831 7 Rev T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 137 1095 Benjamin POLGLAZE Trevenna 30 3 1831 61 Rev T Pascoe, Vicar of St Hillary  
1831 137 - Mary RICHARDS Poladras Downs 8 4 1831 inf Rev R Tyack (Inserted entry, above No 1096)
1831 137 1096 John LUKEY Poldown 7 4 1831 5 Revd R Tyacke  
1831 138 1097 William DONNALD Penhale 19 4 1831 59 Rev T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 138 1098 James WILLIAMS Ashtown 19 4 1831 22 Rev T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 138 1099 Richd BECKERLEGS Ch Town 20 4 1831 inf Revd R G Grylls  
1831 138 1099 Thomas KING Workhouse 21 4 1831 35 Revd T Bluett (NB. Double entry for No 1099)
1831 138 1100 Richard WILLIAMS Penhale 22 4 1831 24 Revd T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 138 1101 Edward ROGERS Carlean 25 4 1831 52 Revd T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 138 1102 Henry ANDREWARTHA - 5 5 1831 52 Revd T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 138 1103 Sally CARLION - 7 5 1831 9 Revd T Pascoe, Vicar of St Hillary  
1831 138 1104 John ROGERS Keneggy 22 5 1831 4 Revd T Parkhurst, Off Minister  
1831 139 1105 Jenifer WILLIAMS Ashtown 4 4 1831 76 Revd T L Bluett  
1831 139 1106 Honor DATE Ch Town 6 4 1831 74 Revd T L Bluett  
1831 139 1107 Ann BURGESS Ch Town 7 4 1831 70 Revd T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 139 1108 Ann SAUNDRY Tregunna 9 6 1831 77 H Willyams, Curate  
1831 139 1109 Emmanuel WILLIAMS Workhouse 10 6 1831 4 H Willyams, Curate  
1831 139 1110 William COLENSO Scotts 20 6 1831 45 Revd R Tyack, Curate of St Stephens  
1831 139 1111 Elizabeth BURGE Trenwhele 28 6 1831 inf Horatio Todd, Curate  
1831 139 1112 Mary SELIFAN Keneggy 1 7 1831 27 H Todd, Curate  
1831 140 1113 Grace ROWE Wheal Vreah 3 7 1831 3 Horatio Todd, Curate  
1831 140 1114 John COURTICE Keneggy Downs 7 7 1831 81 H Todd, Curate  
1831 140 1115 Edward DAVEY Tregwedna 8 7 1831 62 H Todd, Curate  
1831 140 1116 Nicholas VINE Poorhouse 8 7 1831 48 H Todd, Curate  
1831 140 1117 Thomas ROGERS Penhale 10 7 1831 67 H Todd, Curate  
1831 140 1118 Richard GEORGE Trew 16 7 1831 1 H Todd, Curate  
1831 140 1119 Mary CARTER Rinsey 19 7 1831 79 H Todd, Curate  
1831 140 1120 William JOHNS Wheal Vreah 19 7 1831 69 H Todd, Curate  
1831 141 1121 Catherine REPPER The Great Work 26 7 1831 58 H Todd, Curate  
1831 141 1122 Peter WILLIAMS Rinsey 5 8 1831 inf T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 141 1123 Simeon WILLIAMS Trevena, Parish of Sithney 9 8 1831 21 H Todd, Curate  
1831 141 1124 John GUNDRY Spernon 29 8 1831 19 H Todd, Curate  
1831 141 1125 Ann LUKEY Workhouse 30 8 1831 74 T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 141 1126 William BENNETTS Wheal Vor 30 8 1831 9 T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1831 141 1127 Ann JOHNS Wheal Vreah 1 9 1831 4 H Todd, Curate  
1831 141 1128 Peter CARLION Scotts 4 9 1831 47 H Todd, Curate  
1831 142 1129 Francis HOSKING Godolphin 20 9 1831 2 H Todd, Curate  
1831 142 1130 Joseph ALLEN Parish of Crowan 25 9 1831 inf H Todd, Curate  
1831 142 1131 Elizabeth POLKINGHORNE Wheal Rib 27 9 1831 64 H Todd, Curate  
1831 142 1132 Ruth THOMAS Broadlane 2 10 1831 81 H Todd, Curate  
1831 142 1133 James STEPHENS Trescowe 15 10 1831 16 H Todd, Curate  
1831 142 1134 Francis REPPER Troon 16 10 1831 63 H Todd, Curate  
1831 142 1135 John WEBB Rinsey 18 10 1831 44 H Todd, Curate  
1831 142 1136 Thomas PEARCE Helston 30 10 1831 73 H Todd, Curate  
1831 143 1137 Benjamin MUFFET Herland 1 11 1831 inf H Todd, Curate  
1831 143 1138 Mary EDWARDS Churchtown 8 11 1831 43 H Todd, Curate  
1831 143 1139 Mary DOTSON Trevena 16 11 1831 77 H Todd, Curate  
1831 143 1140 Thomas SYMONS Pengwedna 27 11 1831 inf H Todd, Curate  
1831 143 1141 Grace ANDREWARTHA Keneggy Downs 1 12 1831 inf H Todd, Curate  
1831 143 1142 Catherine POLGLAZE Keneggy Downs 5 12 1831 55 H Todd, Curate  
1831 143 1143 Philip ANDREWRATHA Keneggy Downs 11 12 1831 9 H Todd, Curate  
1831 143 1144 Grace SYMONS Troon 14 12 1831 84 T L Bluett Jr, Curate of Wendron  
1831 144 1145 Ann MEAGER Poldown 19 12 1831 26 H Todd, Curate  
1831 144 1146 Joan HOSKING Wheal Rib 23 12 1831 57 H Todd, Curate  
1831 144 1147 John KING Kenneggy Downs 26 12 1831 inf H Todd, Curate  
1831 144 1148 William Henry MATTHEWS Ashtown 30 12 1831 1 H Todd, Curate  
1832 144 1149 Menelaus COCK Trew 3 1 1832 inf H Todd, Curate  
1832 144 1150 William Henry SMETHERAM Troon 12 1 1832 inf H Todd, Curate  
1832 144 1151 Emily Ann MUFFAT Cherises 15 1 1832 inf H Todd, Curate  
1832 144 1152 William BURGESS Troon Adam 16 1 1832 43 H Todd, Curate  
1832 145 1153 Elizabeth BOWDEN Workhouse 22 1 1832 80 H Todd, Curate  
1832 145 1154 Nancy CARLION Mount Pascoe 1 2 1832 68 H Todd, Curate  
1832 145 1155 James DOBB Troon 5 2 1832 inf H Todd, Curate  
1832 145 1156 William Henry MATTHEWS Ashtown 6 2 1832 inf H Todd, Curate  
1832 145 1157 Thomas COURTICE Kenneggy Downs 8 2 1832 12 H Todd, Curate  
1832 145 1158 Jane ALLEN Westaeign Downs 14 2 1832 32 H Todd, Curate  
1832 145 1159 Mary WEBB Ashtown 15 2 1832 75 H Todd, Curate  
1832 145 1160 Richard JENNINGS Tresowas, Parish of Germoe 29 2 1832 52 H Todd, Curate  
1832 146 1161 Joel ANDREWARTHA Workhouse 2 3 1832 inf H Todd, Curate  
1832 146 1162 Alice CARTER Trevarvas 12 3 1832 85 H Todd, Curate  
1832 146 1163 James KITTO Rinsey 12 3 1832 72 T Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1832 146 1164 Thomas ALLEN Parish of Crowan 15 3 1832 77 H Todd, Curate  
1832 146 1165 Mary SANDRY Ashtown 15 3 1832 14 H Todd, Curate  
1832 146 1166 Benjamin THOMAS Trenwhele 17 3 1832 68 H Todd, Curate  
1832 146 1167 Henry RALPH Trescow 19 3 1832 22 H Todd, Curate  
1832 146 1168 Joseph RICHARDS Pengersick 19 3 1832 2 H Todd, Curate  
1832 147 1169 Thomas BAWDEN Trew 25 3 1832 41 H Todd, Curate  
1832 147 1170 Richard WILLIAMS Rinsey 1 4 1832 43 H Todd, Curate  
1832 147 1171 William RICHARDS Penhale 5 4 1832 9 H Todd, Curate  
1832 147 1172 Thomas RICHARDS Rinsey 9 4 1832 inf E Griffith, Curate of Sithney  
1832 147 1173 Thomas MARTIN Trenwhele 20 4 1832 62 H Todd, Curate  
1832 147 1174 William WILLIAMS Porthleven 23 4 1832 78 H Todd, Curate  
1832 147 1175 John ROGERS Trew 24 4 1832 23 H Todd, Curate  
1832 147 1176 Jane TRELOAR Tuban 26 4 1832 inf H Todd, Curate  
1832 147 1177 Thomas PELLOR Poladras 28 4 1832 25 H Todd, Curate  
1832 148 1178 John BAWDEN Scotts 29 4 1832 23 H Todd, Curate  
1832 148 1179 Thomas BENNETTS Kenneggy Downs 1 5 1832 78 H Todd, Curate  
1832 148 1180 Elizabeth THOMAS Trescow 6 5 1832 2 H Todd, Curate  
1832 148 1181 John SMETHERAM Godolphin 9 5 1832 72 T L Bluett, Vicar of Wendron  
1832 148 1182 Ralph ROGERS Kenneggy Downs 14 5 1832 3 H Todd, Curate  
1832 148 1183 John RICHARDS Penhale 16 5 1832 61 H Todd, Curate  
1832 148 1184 James KITTO Hendra 16 5 1832 44 H Todd, Curate  
1832 149 1185 Jane TREGEMBO Parish of St Hilary 8 6 1832 55 H Todd, Curate  
1832 149 1186 Mary EADE Parish of Germoe 9 6 1832 inf H Todd, Curate  
1832 149 1187 John AUSTIN Trew 18 6 1832 13 H Todd, Curate  
1832 149 1188 John SAMPSON Kenneggy Downs 26 6 1832 25 John Creser, Curate of Grade  
1832 149 1189 George SAMPSON Broadlane 2 7 1832 75 H Todd, Curate  
1832 149 1190 Elizabeth GILBERT Wheal Vor 10 7 1832 3 H Todd, Curate  
1832 149 1191 Thomas SMETHERAM Mount Whistle 12 7 1832 56 H Todd, Curate  
1832 149 1192 Elizabeth THOMAS Wheal Breage 14 7 1832 inf J W Johns, Curate of Helston  
1832 150 1193 John WILLIAMS Kenneggy 18 7 1832 56 H Todd, Curate  
1832 150 1194 Edmond JAMES Kenneggy 31 7 1832 1 H Todd, Curate  
1832 150 1195 Richard WILLIAMS Rinsey 12 8 1832 73 H Todd, Curate  
1832 150 1196 Mary RICHARDS Wheal Vor 16 8 1832 17 H Todd, Curate  
1832 150 1197 Alice CARTER Trescowe 22 8 1832 91 H Todd, Curate  
1832 150 1198 William GEORGE Trew 24 8 1832 inf H Todd, Curate  
1832 150 1199 Mary Jane POLKINHORNE Wheal Rib 30 8 1832 4 H Todd, Curate  
1832 150 1200 Elizabeth DAVEY Trew 7 9 1832 inf H Todd, Curate  
1832 151 1201 William MOFFAT Gwedna 11 9 1832 48 H Todd, Curate "Died of Cholera"
1832 151 1202 Richard SMETHERAM Trenwhele 12 9 1832 68 H Todd, Curate  
1832 151 1203 Dorcas MOFFAT Gwedna 13 9 1832 13 H Todd, Curate "Died of Cholera"
1832 151 1204 Thomasine SYMONS Pengwedna 14 9 1832 98 H Todd, Curate  
1832 151 1205 Ann MOFFAT Gwedna 15 9 1832 53 H Todd, Curate "Died of Cholera"
1832 151 1206 William NICHOLAS Gwedna 18 9 1832 55 H Todd, Curate "Died of Cholera"
1832 151 1207 Thomas EADE Wheal Vor 22 9 1832 17 H Todd, Curate  
1832 151 1208 Mary POLGLAZE Trescowe 27 9 1832 65 H Todd, Curate  
1832 152 1209 Eliza POPE Trescowe 5 10 1832 inf H Todd, Curate  
1832 152 1210 James CONNER Trescowe 8 10 1832 23 H Todd, Curate  
1832 152 1211 William KITTO Hendra 14 10 1832 inf H Todd, Curate  
1832 152 1212 Susanna DAVEY Trew 18 10 1832 28 H Todd, Curate  
1832 152 1213 Giles FOAL Wheal Vor 23 10 1832 50 H Todd, Curate  
1832 152 1214 Ann CONNER Trescowe 26 10 1832 21 E Griffith, Curate of Sithney  
1832 152 1215 Elizabeth PASCOE Afterwashes 10 11 1832 17 H Todd, Curate  
1832 152 1216 Jane REPPER Wheal Vor 13 11 1832 60 J W Johns, Curate of Helston  
1832 153 1217 Rosetta RICHARDS Kenneggy 15 11 1832 48 H Todd, Curate  
1832 153 1218 Richard MEAGER Carne Meal 28 11 1832 inf H Todd, Curate  
1832 153 1219 James BAWDEN Poladras 28 11 1832 26 H Todd, Curate  
1832 153 1220 Henry SYMONS Broadlane 29 11 1832 56 H Todd, Curate  
1832 153 1221 Samuel SYMONS Troon 4 12 1832 77 H Todd, Curate  
1832 153 1222 James BURGE Poladras 5 12 1832 inf J W Johns, Curate of Helston  
1832 153 1223 Hugh JENNINGS Kenneggy Downs 17 12 1832 49 H Todd, Curate  
1832 153 1224 Suzannah SANDRY Trequean 24 12 1832 42 H Todd, Curate  
1832 154 1225 John POLKINHORNE Helston 26 12 1832 66 H Todd, Curate  
1833 154 1226 William JAMES Spernon 5 1 1833 27 H Todd, Curate  
1833 154 1227 John WHEAR Huthnos 8 1 1833 inf H Todd, Curate  
1833 154 1228 William WEBB Poorhouse 9 1 1833 86 H Todd, Curate  
1833 154 1229 Philippa MEDLEN Porthleven 13 1 1833 32 H Todd, Curate  
1833 154 1230 Alice KING Kenneggy 22 1 1833 5 H Todd, Curate  
1833 154 1231 Jane TODD Wheal Vor 25 1 1833 16 H Todd, Curate  
1833 154 1232 John RICHARDS Little Methleigh 6 2 1833 73 H Todd, Curate  
1833 155 1233 Nicholas COCK Penhale 11 2 1833 1 H Todd, Curate  
1833 155 1234 Winifred HARVEY Pengersick 11 2 1833 71 H Todd, Curate  
1833 155 1235 William JAMES Spernon 15 2 1833 1 H Todd, Curate  
1833 155 1236 Joseph POLGLASE Tresowas, Germoe 18 2 1833 inf H Todd, Curate  
1833 155 1237 David TODD Wheal Vor 25 2 1833 12 H Todd, Curate  
1833 155 1238 Lavinia Jane ORAM Mount Whistle 26 2 1833 1 H Todd, Curate  
1833 155 1239 Mary Jane RIPPER Ashtown 28 2 1833 inf H Todd, Curate  
1833 155 1240 James COWLES Porthleven 4 3 1833 9 H Todd, Curate  
1833 156 1241 Thomas SANDRY Trequean 10 3 1833 83 H Todd, Curate  
1833 156 1242 Selena COCK Pengersick 14 3 1833 5 H Todd, Curate  
1833 156 1243 Joseph ANDREWARTHA Kenneggy Downs 17 3 1833 78 H Todd, Curate  
1833 156 1244 Humphry TROUNCE Sithney 17 3 1833 67 H Todd, Curate  
1833 156 1245 Eliza BODINNOR Pengwedna 20 3 1833 24 H Todd, Curate  
1833 156 1246 William MEAGER Parish of Sithney 26 3 1833 inf T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1833 156 1247 Naboth OSBORN Tregew 28 3 1833 inf H Todd, Curate  
1833 156 1248 John BAWDEN Churchtown 1 4 1833 24 H Todd, Curate  
1833 157 1249 Thomasine MARKS Tolmenor 1 4 1833 84 H Todd, Curate  
1833 157 1250 Thomas POLKINGHORNE Tolmenor 1 4 1833 8 H Todd, Curate  
1833 157 1251 Mary ANDREWRATHA Keneggy Downs 2 4 1833 68 E Griffith, Curate of Sithney  
1833 157 1252 Gregory NICHOLAS Churchtown 15 4 1833 14 H Todd, Curate  
1833 157 1253 Jane SANDRY Colverry 19 4 1833 45 H Todd, Curate  
1833 157 1254 Richard DALE Churchtown 20 4 1833 2 H Todd, Curate  
1833 157 1255 Jane SANDRY Ashtown 26 4 1833 41 H Todd, Curate  
1833 157 1256 John BLEE Scotts 1 5 1833 60 H Todd, Curate  
1833 158 1257 Matthew LAITY Wheal Vreah 5 5 1833 56 H Todd, Curate  
1833 158 1258 James BEER Ashtown 11 5 1833 inf H Todd, Curate  
1833 158 1259 Ann ANDREWRATHA Keneggy Downs 15 5 1833 9 T L Bluett Jr, Vicar of Mullion  
1833 158 1260 Ann RICHARDS Wheal Vor 16 5 1833 inf T L Bluett Jr, Vicar of Mullion  
1833 158 1261 Tobias PEARCE Wheal Vor 16 5 1833 inf T L Bluett Jr, Vicar of Mullion  
1833 158 1262 Christian WATERS Keneggy Downs 17 5 1833 26 T L Bluett Jr, Curate of Wendron  
1833 158 1263 James BASSET Godolphin 18 5 1833 1 T L Bluett Jr, Vicar of Mullion  
1833 158 1264 Peter WILLIAMS Penhale 18 5 1833 inf T L Bluett Jr, Vicar of Mullion  
1833 159 1265 William WRIGHT Hendra 19 5 1833 inf H Todd, Curate  
1833 159 1266 Elizabeth GEORGE Helston 21 5 1833 72 T L Bluett Jr, Vicar of Mullion  
1833 159 1267 Mary GEORGE Helston 21 5 1833 inf T L Bluett Jr, Vicar of Mullion  
1833 159 1268 Elizabeth POLGLASE Churchtown 26 5 1833 84 H Todd, Curate  
1833 159 1269 Florence POLGLASE Chygwins 27 5 1833 53 H Todd, Curate  
1833 159 1270 Christiana CHAMPION Broadlane 28 5 1833 2 T L Bluett, Vicar of Mullion  
1833 159 1271 James Henry DOBB Penhale 28 5 1833 inf T L Bluett, Vicar of Mullion  
1833 159 1272 William TRELOAR Pengwedna 31 5 1833 28 H Todd, Curate  
1833 159 1273 John TYACKE Trew 16 6 1833 1 H Todd, Curate  
1833 160 1274 James MEAGER Poldown 17 6 1833 46 H Todd, Curate  
1833 160 1275 William BURGESS Troon 20 6 1833 1 H Todd, Curate  
1833 160 1276 Edward KITTO Rinsey 20 6 1833 inf H Todd, Curate  
1833 160 1277 John STEPHENS Tregew 21 6 1833 15 H Todd, Curate  
1833 160 1278 John ANDREW Trescowe 26 6 1833 4 H Todd, Curate  
1833 160 1279 Jane ORAM Germoe 30 6 1833 25 H Todd, Curate  
1833 160 1280 Eliza EADE Ashtown 1 7 1833 35 H Todd, Curate  
1833 161 1281 Ann DOTSON Churchtown 4 7 1833 77 T L Bluett Jr, Curate of Wendron  
1833 161 1282 Grace WILLIAMS Poldown 4 7 1833 inf T L Bluett Jr, Curate of Wendron  
1833 161 1283 George ANDREW Keneggy 6 7 1833 43 H Todd, Curate  
1833 161 1284 Elizabeth RICHARDS Rinsey 8 7 1833 63 H Todd, Curate  
1833 161 1285 Caroline DOBB Ashtown 8 7 1833 inf H Todd, Curate  
1833 161 1286 Elizabeth EDWARDS Wheal Vreah 10 7 1833 82 H Todd, Curate  
1833 161 1287 Richard JAMES Carleen 13 7 1833 - T L Bluett Jr, Curate of Wendron  
1833 161 1288 James JOB Trew 17 7 1833 53 H Todd, Curate  
1833 162 1289 Thomas BARTLE Pengwedna 23 7 1833 65 H Todd, Curate  
1833 162 1290 Elizabeth ALLEN Trescowe 26 7 1833 2 R Tyacke, Off. Minister  
1833 162 1291 John Pearce WILLIAMS Penhale 5 8 1833 inf T L Bluett, Vicar of Mullion  
1833 162 1292 Jane ROBERTS Trescow 14 8 1833 10 T L Bluett, Vicar of Mullion  
1833 162 1293 James HOSKING Tregew 15 8 1833 4 T L Bluett, Vicar of Mullion  
1833 162 1294 Mary Ann RICHARDS Rugan 16 8 1833 21 T L Bluett, Vicar of Mullion  
1833 162 1295 John MICHELL Churchtown 21 8 1833 1 R Tyacke, Off. Minister  
1833 162 1296 Mercy IVEY Pengwedna 25 8 1833 7 H Todd, Curate  
1833 163 1297 Lavinia MEAGER Tolmenor 27 8 1833 1 H Todd, Curate  
1833 163 1298 Johanna BECKALEG Ashtown 28 8 1833 3 H Todd, Curate  
1833 163 1299 Jane KITTO Trevawas 3 9 1833 67 H Todd, Curate  
1833 163 1300 John BENNETTS Wheal Vor 6 9 1833 76 H Todd, Curate  
1833 163 1301 Robert DAVY Keneggy Downs 22 9 1833 93 H Todd, Curate  
1833 163 1302 John CURNEW Pencolly 1 10 1833 66 H Todd, Curate  
1833 163 1303 Elizabeth ANDREWRATHA Kenneggy 7 10 1833 2 H Todd, Curate  
1833 163 1304 Edward WILLIAMS Porthleven 13 10 1833 inf H Todd, Curate  
1833 164 1305 Blanch STEPHENS Travarian 14 10 1833 83 H Todd, Curate  
1833 164 1306 Elizabeth PETERS Afterwashes 14 10 1833 23 H Todd, Curate  
1833 164 1307 Grace Hamiel LANYON Porthleaven 16 10 1833 inf H Todd, Curate  
1833 164 1308 James WILLIAMS Kenneggy 19 10 1833 62 H Todd, Curate  
1833 164 1309 Humphrey SYMONS Workhouse 19 10 1833 72 H Todd, Curate  
1833 164 1310 Henry COCK Trew 23 10 1833 1 H Todd, Curate  
1833 164 1311 Jane WILLIAMS Trew 27 10 1833 inf H Todd, Curate  
1833 164 1312 Bridget ROSEMERY Workhouse 29 10 1833 57 H Todd, Curate  
1833 165 1313 John BECKALEG Churchtown 11 11 1833 68 H Todd, Curate  
1833 165 1314 Jane EDWARDS Trenwhele 17 11 1833 1 H Todd, Curate  
1833 165 1315 Unknown UNKNOWN A Shipwrecked Sailor 17 11 1833 - H Todd, Curate  
1833 165 1316 Unknown UNKNOWN A Shipwrecked Sailor 17 11 1833 - T L Bluett, Curate of Wendron  
1833 165 1317 Elizabeth WILLIAMS Churchtown 19 11 1833 76 H Todd, Curate  
1833 165 1318 Richard PENBERTHY Trew 19 11 1833 1 H Todd, Curate  
1833 165 1319 Thomas SYMONS Wheal Vrea