Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Bibles

= Digital Images Available Online

Primary Surname

Surnames Included

Location(s) if Known

Dates

ADAMS

ADAMS, BAILEY, MADDEN

Ontario & Quebec, Canada

1805-1884

AGENA

AGENA, BRUNS, DRINGENBERG, FRANZEN, JACOB, JACOBS, JANSSEN, PETERS, POPPINGA, SCHIPPER,
ULSERS, ULSERST, VON BOGATSKY, VON ESS, VON ESSEN, VON HORN

Germany, SD

1798-1947

ALLEN

ALLEN, FOSTER, ST. CLAIR

 

1819-1923

AVERY

AVERY, BLAKE, COTTON, DREW, NUTE, WIGGIN

 

1766-1893

BABCOCK

BABCOCK, COLE, BLACK, HELMBOLT, HUBBS, LAWRENCE, MCQUOID, ROSE, ROSEBUSH

 

1777-1929

BACHMAN

BACHMAN, BARNHARTE, BAUGHMAN, BOMAN, BRENNEMAN, CONKLING, GARRET, HOLTAMAN, JAMES, LAME, LAYMAN, LOHING, MUSSELMAN, WEBB

PA, VA, OH

1743-1907

BACON

BACON

England

1890-1915

BARBER

BARBER

England

 

BARBOUR

ATCHLEY, BARBOUR, BRIDGES, CARTER, CHILDERS, DOUB, DRYER, FOSTER, GILLUM, HALE, LOW, MCNAIR, MCPHEETERS, MILLIKAN, PARKER, ROSS, SAIN, SANE, SHACKLETTE, THARPE, THARP, THOMPSON

MO

1822-1934

BARNES

BARNES, OAKEY, HALL, SUTCLIFFE, POE
MORGAN

 

1818-1866

BARNEY

BARNEY, WELLS, CHASE, SMITH, TRUE

Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA.

1755-1942

BARRINGTON

BARRINGTON, BRYANT, GILROY, MEIKLE, THOMPSON

Ontario and Quebec, Canada

1854-1980

BARTLETT

BARTLETT, LEWIS, WILLIAMS, DURHAM, POWDERHILL, EDWARDS, SPIERS, RICHARD, ROUND, FELTHAM

Wales, Australia

1879-1942

BEAR

BEAR, WAUBAUGH, KUTZ, ROBINS, THOMAS, DALEY, YOST

 

1848-1931

BEARD

BEARD, WASHBURN, HAYNES, JAMES, WALKER, GLEAVES, BALL

Decatur, IL?

1865-1960

BEARDMORE

BEARDMORE, MALKIN

England

1818-1871

BEE

BEE, GOBLE

Canada

1825-1895

BELL

BELL, GIBB, McRAE

Canada?

1857-1884

BELL

BELL, JUDD

Perth, Canada; England

1817-1856

BINGHAM

ADAMS, BIGHAM, BINGHAM, GARDNER, LONGWELL

Canada?

1874-1977

BISHOP

BISHOP, CHAMPION, FRENCH, MARSHALL, POTTER, SHAY, SLATER, STILES, THOMAS, WEIR

Canada?

1851-1950

BLEDSOE

ADCOCK, BLEDSOE, HARRELL, MULLAS, SIMMONS

AL

1830-1888

BOWMAN

BOWMAN, WAGNER

NC, TN, GA, KY

1826-1872

BRENNAN

BRENNAN, CASEY, HASTINGS

Venango County, PA

1861-1879

BREON

BREON

 

1849-1955

BRILLINGER

BRILLINGER, HICKS, DUNNER, FOSTER, BERSCHT, DOUGLAS, ASHDOWN, HASTIE, BARRETT, DENTON, WALLIS, CLARK, BRADLEY, TOEWS

Canada, PA, IL, Manitoba

1752-1995

BROWN

BROWN, REESE, LETTS, WRIGHT, KENYON, DRIKELL

MO

1869-1959

BRYARLY

BRYARLY, BUTTERFIELD, HOOD, HUDSON, LOGAN, LUCKY

KY, MD, IL, PA

1786-1847

BUCKLEW

BUCKLEW, REED

Coshocton Co., OH

1843-1923

BUNN

BUNN, ROCKEFELLER

Alexandria, Hunterdon County, NJ

1770-1859

BUTTERFIELD

BUTTERFIELD, BEAL, BRIARLY, DETLOFF, GONSER, HARVE, HOOD, HOSTETER, KELSO, MILLER, SKAGGS, WRISTON

MA, NY, IL, WI, IA, PA

1822-1998

BYERS

ALLIMONGE, BARNHART, BYERS, DAUBENSPECK, DEHANSON, LONG, KING, MANN, SHAKELY, SILVEES, SNYDER, WALTERS

WI, PA, SC, Ireland, OH, MO, IL

1790-1920

CAIRNS

CAIRNS, MENARY

Ireland, Ontario

1827-1930

CALLIS

CALLIS, DALRYMPLE

 

1843-1872

CAMERON

CAMERON, MATTON

 

1820-1864

CAMERON

CAMERON, MCINTOSH

Scotland

1878-1916

CANFIELD

CANFIELD

Pleasant Plains, Osbourne Co. KS

1866-1882

CANFIELD

CANFIELD

 

1839-1870

CARY

CARY, CAREY, COOLEY

NY

1744-1805

CHAPMAN

ANDERSON, BONNEAU, CHAPMAN, FOREIT, HAYMAN, LUKIN, MAGUIRE, MERKLEY, MORIN, PATTIE, PERKINS, READING, RYAN, SANDERSON, SCHEDLER, STEPHENS

Ontario, Quebec, CT

1867-1996

CLARK

CLARK, FLEMING, HAMILTON, HUTCHISON

Scotland, British Columbia

1847-1907

CLARK

CLARK, DOWNER, HARWOOD, WILBOR

VT, NY

1787-1848

CLEVELAND

CHARLAN, CHANDLER, GERTIS, CLEVELAND, CUTLIP, LEECH, MCDOUGAL, MCKINNON, RUSSELL

Ontario, WI, WA, NY, OR

1871-1941

CLEWELL

CLEWELL, MERRILL, WHALER

Northumberland and Lycoming Co, PA

1876-1938

COBB

COBB, MURRAY

 

1837-1895

COCHRANE

COCHRANE, COCKRANE, COCKRUIN, COCKRUM, COTHRAN, COTHRUM, CROUCH, HARRIS, HAWKINS, MCCOLMAN, WEBSTER

Ireland, USA

1762-1897

CODY

CODY, GRAVES, MOUNT, PRESTON, CRISPIN, THALMANN

NH, NY, RI

1891-1944

COMPHER

COMPHER, SMITH

VA

1818-1929

CONE

ALLEN, CONE, DURFEE, ELLIOTT, RICHIE, ROGERS, WHITNEY

MA, NY

1802-1935

COOK

COOK, LAUTENSCHLAGER, MCDUFFIE

Seneca Co., NY

1797-1917

COOPER

COOPER, PENNOCK, MOORE, BAILY, THOMPSON, MITCHELL, GRAY, MARSHALL, HOOPES, WOOD

 

1821-1937

COUCH

COUCH, MOORHOUSE

Ontario

1852

COX

COX, HOLTZCLAW, WHITTINGTON, YATES

VA

1826-1896

CRIDER

CRIDER, HOBBLE

PA?

1805-1859

CURLIN

CURLIN, DICKINS, MILES, YALVERTON

Madison County, TN

1820-1917

CURLIN

CURLIN, HILL, VERHINE

 

1802-1884

DAVIS

WINCH, DAVIS, POLLARD, GUILD, ALLEN, GREENWOOD, SHALLOR, HOWARD

MA

1768-1890

DAVIS

DAVIS, GRAVES, HASELTINE, HOWES, PHILLIPS, PUTNAM, STOCKWELL, TURNER

VT

1754-1880

DERBY

DERBY, BRYANT, DAMON, WELLMAN, NORWOOD, HAWKS, SIMPSON, CLAY, MOULTON

Lynnfield, MA

1748-1863

DEVENEY

DEVENEY, DEVENNY, GOLD

PA?

1793-1834

DRAKE

DRAKE, TOTTINGHAM, SCHNUBER

NY

1816-1886

DUNBAR

DUNBAR, GOVE

 

1814-1858

EGELER

EGELER, BIBER

Lansing MI and Newton, IA

1878-1920

ELMORE

ELMORE, DUFFEY

 

1822-1877

FLUHART

FLUHART, BELL, HERBERG, HUMMELL, MORRIS, OSBORN, STARNER, THOMAS, VAN TASSEL

OH, FL

1868-1999

FOLTS

FOLTS

NY

1807-1873

FORBELL

FORBELL, GAINER, ROBERTS, SOPER, LEE, ROGERS, TODD, NEWTON, PETTIT

 

1784-1941

FORSYTH

FORSYTH

 

1857-1879

FOSS

FOSS

 

1790-1818

FOWLER

FOWLER, WESTERVELT, PIERSON, HOOVER, POORE, MORAN, CHARLETON, BEHMER

Niles MI, NY, IL, MO, MN, IN

1820-1918

FREAS

FREAS, MESSENGER, NEWTON, CAPWELL, STAHL, KEISER, WATERS

PA

1859-1997

FREEMAN

FREEMAN, GARREU, WESTMORELAND

 

1858-1914

FRETZ

FRETZ, MEYER, OBERHOLTZER, CLEMENS, KRATZ, HEADLEY, STRAIT, GARDNER, CHAMBERLAIN, JOHNSON, STONER, GROFF

PA

1665-1893

GALE

GALE, REYNOLDS, MULFORDE, MULFORD,
MASTEN, HOUSTON, GEROW, TERWILLIGER, NEAL

NY

1765-1878

GAYLORD

GAYLORD, STEARNS, BURT, FARRAR, JOHNSON, RICH, MABIE, JOSLIN, BARNES, WILLARD, PROSS, GEDDINGS, WERNER, SCHWABLE, VYNER, STEPHENSON, PARKER, ROSS, ASHHALL, BURNHAM, STARKWEATHER, BURCH, SMITH, ASHPOLE

NY, VA, NJ, CA, TX, CT, Canada, MD, ME

1771-1991

GEORGE

GEORGE, BACON

NH?

1756-1850

GEROW

GEROW, GALE, WILCOX, GILE, BROWN

Schuyler, Seneca Counties in NY

1819-1892

GILBERT

GILBERT, TERREY, TERRY, MILLER

CT

1809-1879

GILL

GILL, BARRETT, FRENCH, FLAGG, CASTOR

PA, NH, VT

1867-1973

GRAVER

GRAVER, KICHLINE, RINEHARD

Lehigh Co., PA

1870-1889

HALLOCK

 

 

 

HANTZ

HANTZ, HENEISE, KEASEY

 

1841-1922

HARRISON

HARRISON, NELSON, PATTERSON, HOLLAND, MUSEL

 

1891-1935

HAYWARD

HAYWARD, GREENWOOD, MOFFETT

MA, NY, CO

1840-1896

HELLYER

HELLYER

IA

1842-1971

HILL

HILL, FREAS, STEARNS, LOW, COTTRELL,
WILSON, SEELEY

PA

1834-1940

HIRST

HIRST, PHILSON, SKATWOLD

Waupaca, WI; Philadelphia, PA

1868-1905

HODGES

HODGES, LANE, MOREY, LEONARD, EDSALL,
COULTER, CADY, KEACH, HANAFORD, HARRIS

Norton, MA; New Jersey, MO, IL

1800-1934

HOLMES

HOLMES, WAGENER, ODIN

CT, VT

1853-1965

HOLTZMAN

HOLTZMAN, ALEXANDER, GEIL, PARTON

Frederick County, MD

1775

HORTON

HORTON, BROWN, SMITH, TALMADGE, BAKER, OGDEN, DIBBLE, BRINTNALL, ELLISON, BOWERS, CARL, PHILLIPS

Southold, NY (Long Island)

1744-1899

HOWARD

HOWARD, FLETCHER, STANTON

NY, NH?

1840-1883

HOWARD

HOWARD, STONE, LOOMIS, HAMMOND

MA

1801-1883

JARVIS

JARVIS, ATWATER, BASSETT

CT

1803-1861

JOHNSON

JOHNSON, ELLIOTT, MURRAY, TIMMS, GIGUAC, THOMPSON

Chicago IL, AZ, CA, NY, PA

1832-1938

JONES

JONES, BROWN, MCCOY, MCKINLEY, RIGGIN, YATES, SLOAN, JOHNSTON, LACY

PA, WV

1798-1916

KAIN

KAIN, TRAPHAGEN

 

1798-1891

KELTON

KELTON, MORTON, THRONER, CLAPP, JENNINGS, CORINTH, GAY, FOSTER, HASKINS, LINDSEY, TWITCHELL, SHAW

 

1788-1983

KENNEY

KENNEY, KERNACHAN, BALFOUR, WOLOHAN

 

1809-1860

KEYES

BARTH, BELLAN, BERRY, CARPENTER, GRACE, HARALSON, HOLLINSHEAD, HOLMES, JEFFRIES, KEYES, LEWIS, PAVEY, WHITE

MO

1793-1913

KINYON

KINYON, LEWIS

 

1807-1839

KNEASS

KNEASS, LOMBAERT, WOOD, YEOMANS, STRYKER, STUDIFORD

Hunterdon Co, NJ

1806-1869

KULP

KULP, FASNACHT

Dauphin & Lebanon Co, PA

1861-1896

LATHAN

LATHAN, RONEY, TREMPER, WHITNEY, LAWRANCE, BROWN, VANVALKENBURG, BELL, CLARK, WOOD, HAMILTON, HOVEL

Franklin, NY

1827-1973

LEACH

LEACH, CORBETT, NILSON, HALL

NY, PA, CT, MA, WI, IA, Argentina

1777-1896

LEEPER

LEEPER, WINE

PA, OH

1785-1884

LIBBEY

LIBBEY, HANSCOM, GOODRICH, RUSSELL, BABB, HALL, GOODWIN, ATKINSON

North Berwick, ME

1814-1920

LOGUE

LOGUE, COOPER, ALEXANDER, GREEN, CAMPBELL, REDDALL

OH, MD, IL, NY

1843-1899

LEONORI

LEONORI, LUPTON

NY, NJ, MO

1826-1909

MATTESON

MATTESON, AUSTIN, CHAPPELL, FIELD,
WEAVER, WILLIAMS, GREEN, HUDSON,
GROUT, RYDER, WAKEFIELD, TOOLEY,
DUNSFORD

NY, VT

1779-1927

MAXSON

MAXSON, CARPENTER, STOCUM, CONGER, PERCIVAL, BRAND, PRICE

 

1818-1910

MCCLOUD

MCCLOUD, GAMMON, MOORE, HEMBREE

Knox County, TN

1832-1903

MCILVAINE

MCILVAINE [Slaves], EMERSON, COCONIN

Bristol, PA

1763-1793

MEREDITH

MEREDITH, SNYDER

Chester County, PA

1809-1945

MILLS

MILLS, TAYLOR, PARKER, PIEGAL, COLTON, BRIGGS

OH, MI, NY

1822-1920

MILSTEAD

MILSTEAD, BUTLER, CORDRAY, CARTER

 

1785-1910

MORROW

MORROW, FRAME, BOND, NORRIS,
HOFFMAN

Preble County, OH

1824-1863

MUMMA

MUMMA, NISSLEY, HUMMEL, SHOPE, MOUNTZ, WICKENSHAM, JENNINGS, HOFFER

PA

1824-1934

NEAL

NEAL

 

1765-1863

NORTON

NORTON, MARTIN

TN, Lawrence Co., AL

1796-1842

OWEN

OWEN, OWENS, BISHOP, NEATE, DUDGEON, NIPSON, CODDINGTON, EGAN, RUMSEY

NY

1769-1944

PATTERSON

PATTERSON, GRIFFIN

 

1858-1925

PEASE

PEASE, HALL

Somers, Tolland County, CT

1775-1863

PERKINS

ANDREWS, CUCHERON, CURLIN, DANIEL, MCDONALD, PERKINS

NC

1796-1855

PETREA

PETREA, BAUGH

 

1876-1966

PLATT

PLATT, ARTHUR, HEDGES, SMITH

Suffolk County, NY

1751-1848

PRINGLE

PRINGLE, BURNET, EARLSTON, WRIGHT

London, Ontario

1760-1857

RATHBONE

RATHBONE, WALTON, COOPER, DEEN, LANG, JACKSON, CHAMBERLAIN, HAMILTON, PEARSON, STULL

OH, IL, IA, KS, ID, WA, Alberta

1818-1946

REDDING

REDDING, KENNEDY, BRUSENHAM, PEARSON, CAMPBELL, BEACH, CHILDERS

Coleman County, TX

1876-1976

REED

REED, WILSON, SHIELDS, ROBINSON, AGNEW

PA

1776-1882

RICKARDS

RICKARDS

England

1692-1949

RIFE

RIFE, MILLER

Lancaster County, PA

1845-1915

ROBERTS

ROBERTS, CHENERY

Westbrook, Cumberland Co., ME

1833-1871

ROBINSON

ROBINSON, JEFFERSON, TRABER, BARTHOLEMEW, SHAW, OGDEN, BOUTIN, LUDINGTON

Albany, NY

1833-1922

SANBORN

SANBORN, LIVINGSTON, HARLOW, WALKER

NH, VT

1771-1895

SANDILANDS

SANDILANDS, DICKSON, STEWART

Scotland, Bordeaux France

1057?-1773

SAVAGE

SAVAGE, CHAUNCEY, BARCLAY, HOWELL, WILLING

VA, NJ

1812-1914

SCHAFFTER

SCHAFFTER, ERISMANN, PAYNE, CARDEN

IL, IN

1819-1886

SCOTT

SCOTT, MCMILLEN

Knox and Lewis Counties, MO

1824-1865

SEARLE

SEARLE, WOODWARD, MOORE, KLOPP

MA, NH, PA, MD, NJ

1787-1886

SEYMOUR

SEYMOUR, POWERS, SMITH, SCOFIELD, TEMBROECK, HALE, MUNCY, HOYT, LAMPHERE, BUEFORD, KINGSLEY, WARE, MATHERS, LEE, RAYMOR, TOWN, VAN NOSTRAND, GALLANT, LEMON, CARRICROSS

NY

1788-1952

SHIRK

SHIRK, KURTZ

PA?

1805-1916

SHARTZER

SHARTZER, CYRUS

 

1791-1857

SHOUP

SHOUP, JACKSON, WELCHER, LARUE

IN, FL, DC

1810-1992

SIMMONS

SIMMONS, PECKHAM, WHITE

Madison Co., NY

1825-1870

SMITH

SMITH

 

1753-1832

SMITH

SMITH, WEST

NH

1811-1863

SNYDER

SNYDER, MILLER

 

1843-1973

SOPER

SOPER, FARQUHARSON, MERRILL, POPE, HARDWELL, HILL

NY

1812-1854

SORNBORGER

SORNBORGER, STILER

 

1790-1909

SPADE

SPADE, POST

Taghkanic, NY

1787-1828

SPENCER

SPENCER, HOLLISTER, CHURCH, BUCKINGHAM, CHAPMAN, BRAINERD

CT, MA

1704-1869

STAUFER

STAUFER, HOSTETLER, STAUFFER

Lebanon Co., PA

1785-1840

SWINEY

SWINEY, TURNER

 

1853-1915

TAYLOR

TAYLOR

Grayson and Wythe Counties, Virginia;
and West Virginia

1850-1930

TAYLOR

TAYLOR, VAUGHN, COLE, CABLES, FARNER, VAN FLEET, WALL

OH, PA

1810-1887

TAYLOR

TAYLOR, JACKSON, RICHARDSON, CADY, ABREO, DAVENPORT, GREENWOOD

MA, MD, RI, IL, Mexico

1872-1948

VAN FLEET

VAN FLEET, RUNYAN, RAY, LORENZO, AFFOLDER, CARY, WILSON, PENNINGTON, COLE, FARNER, WALL, TAYLOR

OH, PA

1817-1909

WALTON

WALTON, LEWIS, LEIGHTON

 

1837-1894

WARD

WARD, CLEMMONS, SWINEY, PATTON, CALLAHAN, GIRARD

IN, MS

1836-1975

WEEKS

WEEKS, MARTENS, ALYEA, ROCKWELL, WILLIAMS

NJ

1801-1951

WEEKS

WEEKS, PHINNEY, FREEMAN, JONES, HAMLER, SHAW, ERVER

Falmouth, MA

1770-1880

WEST

WEST, CLARK, TOWNSEND, CAHALL, HAZELL, MERCUR, EDMONDS, SMITHERS

IL, PA

1811-1932

WEST

WEST, MCCDONALD, HOPPOCK, WILLIAMS, WINCHELL, JONES, TURNER, DURST, BABBLER, PORTER, BOWEN, LEHMAN, STAUFFACHER

NY

1792-1946

WEST

WEST, WOOLLEY, WINTERS, JACKSON, ADAMS, DECAMP, GAUGHAN, BOA, DANGLER, MORRELL

NY, NJ

1857-1953

WHITE

WHITE, ROBBINS, LANE, LUFFTS

CT, MA, NY

1813-1916

WHITHAM

WHITHAM, MARTIN, COLLINGTON, GUY, BAILEY

NY

1820-1894

WILEY

WILEY, PLACE, WILCOX, EDWARDS, MUNSGROVE, ESMA, JOHNSON, WESTLEY

IN, OH, MN, WI, CA

1802-1954

WILSON

WILSON, DICK, SHIELDS, EVANS, CORKINS, BOWERS, BURTON, HEDGES

Butler County, OH

1784-1912

WILSON

WILSON, BEARDSLEY, BEARDSLEE, BLAINE, VAN HORTEN, VAN BUREN, CHRISTIE, CANFIELD, KIPP, WADSWORTH, ANDERSON, ADAMS, COLEY, BRUSH, WOODLEY, WHITE, MCVEEK, ROSS, GREEN, RUSH, MCCLOUD, WILLIAMS, TUCK, CLARK

NY, NJ, PA, CT

1726-1945

WINTER

WINTER, MEAD, PARKER, THOMPSON, NEWTON, WHITNEY, MASON

Kingston, NY

1812-1963

WOODRUFF

WOODRUFF, SMITH

 

1841-1860

WOOLVERTON

WOOLVERTON, SAXTON, REED, KENNEDY, SCHOCH

Northumberland County, PA

1768-1878 

WOOLVERTON

WOOLVERTON, BUNN, MERSHUM, HAMILTON, SILVERTHORNE, GROVE

Hunterdon County, NJ

1815-1918

WOOLVERTON

WOOLVERTON, WOLVERTON, VASTINE, GETTER

Shamokin, PA

1798-1916

WRAY

WRAY, HEINZMAN

OH, IN, IA

1809-1937