Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Index to births, deaths, marriages and etc:

Key to Index:
All places are in New York State unless otherwise stated
WDT - Watertown Daily Times
JCJ - Jefferson County Journal
an - wedding aniversity
b. born
cem - cemetery
d- died - from the notice entries 
dfu -
death with funeral notice included
eng -
wedding engagement 
fu -
funeral
ill -
piece on a person being ill
li.
- marriage licenses from the notice entries
md. -
marriage  from the notice entries
ms - misc. information of different things. Such as: join service, lists of school pupils etc
ob - obituary
T/  - town of

wd - wedding announcement 
wia - wounded in action

Copyright 2001-2006 :, by Alice Corbett                   updated 2 Feb 2005

Comments, Additions or Corrections Please contact Alice Corbett.

        births                                    marriages           

deaths

          Page 1             Page 2               Page 3                Page 4              Page 5              Page 6

          Abbott to          Cox to              Holladay to         Main to            Reed to            Toupin to 
          Covey               Hall                  Mahoney            Redman           Tooley               Zullo plus misc.

The dates here are the dates of the newspaper 

Page 1

Source Day Date Year Pg Col Type Last Name First Name (Maiden) Age Place
..                    
..                    
WDT Tu 11-14- 1922 16 7 d Abbott Francis A (Wright) 81 Syracuse
WDT Mo 03-08- 1897 8 4 d Abrams William 3 Watertown
WDT We 05-05- 1897 8 7 d Adams Alice C 65 Watertown
WDT We 05-05- 1897 2 4 ob Adams Alice C 65 Watertown
WDT Mo 05-18- 1885 4 7 d Adams Catherine 59 Detroit Mich
WDT Fr 03-02- 1918 5 5 ob Adams Charles Doty 90 Utica
WDT Mo 03-11- 1918 10 7 d Adams James Wesley 63 Ogdensburg
WDT Fr 04-23- 1897 8 7 d Adams L Hollis 81y8m21d Watertown
WDT Fr 04-23- 1897 5 5 ob Adams L Hollis 81y8m21d Watertown
WDT Tu 10-08- 1918 10 7 d Adams Leo J 16 Potsdam
WDT Sa 07-30- 1898 8 7 d Adams Mary (Sawyer) 51y17d Ontario
WDT   10-12- 1963     ob Adams Parker    
WDT Mo 02-13- 1899 8 7 d Adams Richard B 67 Watertown
WDT Mo 02-13- 1899 5 7 ob Adams Richard B 67 Watertown
WDT Th 06-28- 1917 8 7 d Adams Susan T Mrs   Clayton (near)
WDT Mo 11-02- 1925 16 5 d Adams Tilly 52 Orchard Park
WDT Mo 11-02- 1925 9 4 ob Adams Tilly 52 Orchard Park
WDT Mo 06-25- 1917 8 3 ob Adams Almina A (Wilson)    
WDT   01-30- 1954     ob Adams Ernest    
WDT Sa 10-29- 1921 2 7 ob Adams Gideon    
WDT           ob Adams John    
WDT           ob Adams Laura L (Harrington)    
WDT     1963     ob Adams Melvin D    
WDT Mo 02-17- 1975 10 1 d Adler Claire Mrs 62 Watertown
WDT Mo 01-04- 1897 8 5 d Adzit Jessie 48 Watertown
WDT Mo 01-04- 1897 5 3 ob Adzit Jessie 48 Watertown
WDT We 01-18- 1989 22 5 ob Agen Olga (Osoway) 74 Massena
WDT Th 04-18- 1918 14 7 d Albertson Ivan 15 Rome
WDT Th 04-18- 1918 8 3 ob Albertson Ivan 15 Rome
WDT Sa 11-01- 2003 D7 5 ob Aldous Drew E 6m Potsdam
WDT Su 11-02- 2003 B4 2 fu Aldous Drew E 6m Potsdam
WDT Fr 10-18- 1918 3 4 fu Aldrich Herman   Canton
WDT We 10-16- 1918 10 8 d Aldrich Herman Pvt 25 Oswego
WDT Mo 09-12- 1949 10 3 d Aldridge Sharon M 4 Talcville
WDT Mo 02-12- 1906 8 5 ob Alexander Henry 75 Smithville
WDT   06-12- 1871     d Alexander William S 53 Watertown
WDT We 02-18- 1920 14 5 d Allan Alton Francis 23y1m10d Brownville
WDT Mo 06-27- 1898 2 3 ob Allard Joseph A 56y9m Watertown
WDT Mo 10-14- 1918 10 7 d Allard Ruth 11 Watertown
WDT Fr 12-08- 1899 8 4 ob Allen Anna Eliza 75y7m Watertown
WDT Sa 04-20- 1918 16 3 d Allen Anson 68 Lorraine
WDT Mo 04-22- 1918 2 2 ob Allen Anson 69 Lorraine
WDT Th 03-28- 1918 6 6 ob Allen Carrie (Ingerson) Mrs 51 Montreal Ont Can
WDT Th 03-28- 1918 12 6 d Allen Carrie Mrs 51 Montreal Ont Can
WDT Sa 10-05- 1918 4 5 ob Allen Carrol Scohy Mrs   Mt Vernon
WDT Fr 08-24- 1906 10 3 ob Allen Chester 40 Canton
WDT Tu 01-19- 1897 8 7 d Allen Cook 76 T/ Theresa
WDT Fr 03-27- 1931 24 6 d Allen Flora (Moody) Mrs 68 Watertown
WDT Fr 03-27- 1931 21 4 ob Allen Flora (Moody) Mrs 68 Watertown
WDT Fr 04-16- 1897 8 2 acc Allen George F Pvt   Sackets Harbor
WDT Th 11-16- 1905 2 2 d Allen Hiram 67 Huntingtonville
WDT Fr 11-17- 1905 4 3 ob Allen Hiram 67 Huntingtonville
WDT We 02-03- 1904 10 5 d Allen Mary Ruth 1m5d Alexandria Bay
WDT Mo 09-10- 1906 7 4 ob Allen Mildred Mrs 21 Watertown
WDT   06-12- 1871     d Allen Rhoda (Sawdy) 80 Theresa
WDT Tu 05-24- 1898     ob Allen Robert   Allen's Park
WDT We 02-14- 1906 2 6 ob Allen Susan Mrs 81 Copenhagen
WDT Sa 10-05- 1918 10 5 d Allen William J   Watertown
WDT Mo 10-07- 1918 10 3 d Allen William J 63 Watertown
WDT Sa 10-05- 1918 2 6 ob Allen J William J 62 Watertown
WDT Fr 03-01- 1918 12 3 d Alour Harriet Mrs 78 Ogdensburg
WDT Sa 03-16- 1918 14 3 d Alseyer Nelson Mrs 60 Syracuse
WDT Sa 02-17- 1906 8 4 d Althen Elizabeth 47 Lyons Falls
WDT Sa 02-17- 1906 2 5 ob Althen Elizabeth 47 Lyons Falls
WDT We 03-22- 1933 10 8 d Altmire Kenneth Raymond 6m Watertown
WDT Tu 10-15- 1918 5 6 dfu Alton Bertha   Antwerp
WDT Sa 10-12- 1918 10 6 d Alton Bertha 24 Antwerp
WDT Tu 10-15- 1918 5 6 dfu Alton Raymond   Antwerp
WDT Sa 10-12- 1918 10 6 d Alton Raymond J 33 Carthage
WDT Th 03-10- 1910 8 3 d Ament Conrad 58 Constableville
WDT We 08-22- 1906 5 3 fun Ames Julius 85 Canton
WDT We 07-19- 1905 8 5 d Amo Ellen 1y4m6d New York City
WDT Mo 12-22- 1930 10 5 ob Amo Ernest 11 Watertown
WDT Sa 10-14- 1916 8 6 d Amo George Mrs 37 Ogdensburg
WDT Mo 02-08- 1904 8 5 d Andco Frank 23 Watertown
WDT Mo 02-08- 1904 6 3 ob Andco Frank 23 Watertown
WDT We 11-13- 1912 10 6 d Anderson James   Oswegatchie
WDT Mo 07-11- 1910 8 7 d Anderson Joseph 82 Fine
WDT Tu 10-15- 1918 5 4 ob Anderson Louise Mrs   Watertown
WDT Tu 10-15- 1918 10 7 d Anderson Louise Mrs   Watertown
WDT Sa 03-25- 1933 18 7 d Anderson Ludwick Warrent Ofc 52 Watertown
WDT Mo 03-27- 1933 6 4 fu Anderson Ludwick Warrent Ofc 52 Sackets Harbor
WDT We 03-22- 1933 10 6 ill Anderson Ludwik Warrent Ofc 55 Watertown
WDT Th 10-10- 1918 10 6 d Anderson Raymond 16 Watertown
WDT Fr 10-11- 1918 10 5 fu Anderson Raymond   Watertown
WDT Th 10-10- 1918 10 3 ob Anderson Raymond C 16 Watertown
WDT Sa 03-23- 1918 14 4 d Anderson Raymour Eli 83 Antwerp
WDT Th 03-21- 1918 5 4 fu Andrew John Capt 72 Oakville Ont Can
WDT Th 02-25- 1904 10 5 d Andrews Florence R 19 Watertown
WDT Th 02-25- 1904 10 3 ob Andrews Florence R 19 Watertown
WDT Mon 05-03- 1915 6 6 d Andrews Ralph 61 Massena
WDT Th 08-05- 1897 8 5 ob Angel David Capt 82 Point Peninsula
WDT Mo 02-25- 1918 7 4 ob Angel Nellie (Holden) 75 Adams Center (near)
WDT Tu 02-26- 1918 10 5 d Angel Nellie H 75y Adams Center
WDT Mo 02-08- 1904 2 6 fu Anstead L DeWitt Mrs   Potsdam
WDT Mo 08-04- 1913     ob Ansted Janet Mrs   T/ Leray
WDT Mo 02-08- 1904 8 5 d Anthony Emeline 60 Watertown
WDT Th 10-10- 1918 4 6 ob Anzalone Gabriale 8 Watertown
WDT Th 10-10- 1918 10 6 d Anzalone Gabriel 8 Watertown
WDT Tu 12-21- 1926 16 7 d Applegate John C Dr 64 Philadelphia Pa
WDT We 07-12- 1916 10 7 d Appleyard William 79 Ogdensburg
WDT Tu 12-21- 1926 16 7 d Archer Herman C   Ogdensburg
WDT Tu 12-21- 1926 16 2 ob Archer Herman C   Ogdensburg
WDT Tu 02-24- 1920 12 6 d Archer John Henry 76 Adams
WDT Tu 04-20- 1897 5 4 ob Archer Myron Mrs (Minnie E)   W Carthage
WDT Tu 10-15- 1918 5 5 d Arguett Elmer   Malone
WDT Th 02-18- 1897 8 7 acc Armstrong Burt 26 Richland
WDT We 03-20- 1918     fu Armstrong Georgie R 27 Ogdensburg
WDT Fr 05-21- 1897 8 6 d Armstrong Patrick   Ogdensburg
WDT Mon 05-03- 1915 6 6 d Arnold Daniel 65y10m St Lawrence
WDT Th 04-04- 1918 12 6 d Arnold Daniel Smith 70 Mannsville
WDT Th 04-04- 1918 12 7 ob Arnold Daniel Smith 70 Mannsville
WDT Fri 12-23- 1927 16 5 d Arnold Thomas C   Ogdensburg
WDT Mo 05-10- 1897 8 5 ms Arquette Mary   body found new mystery
WDT Mo 05-10- 1897 5 4 ms Arquette Alquit Mary   body found new mystery
WDT Sa 12-20- 1930 20 5 d Arthur Alice (Welter) 78 Lowville
WDT Sa 12-20- 1930 8 6 ob Arthur Alice (Welter) 78 Lowville
WDT Th 03-14- 1918 12 6 d Artz Phipip 79 New Bremen
WDT Th 03-23- 1933 20 7 d Ashley Stella Miss 34 Ogdensburg
WDT Sa 04-10- 1897 5 4 ob Ashley William 34 Oswegatchie River
WDT We 02-15- 1905 2 1 ob Atchison Nellie (Flanagan) 65 Ogdensburg
WDT Th 02-18- 1904 8 3 ob Atkinson Sarah (Ingham)   Freeport Ill
WDT Th 03-23- 1933 10 8 fu Atmire Kenneth Raymond 6m Watertown
WDT Tu 05-15- 1906 2 4 ob Aubertine Bertha (Fairie)   Warren Settlement
WDT Tu 12-21- 1926 16 7 d Aubertine Nicholas 69 Cape Vincent
WDT Tu 12-21- 1926 16 6 ob Aubertine Nicholas 69 Cape Vincent
REF Mo 11-19- 1870 2 3 d Auborn Calvin 75y6m17d Watertown
REF Fr 03-24- 1871 2 3 d Auborn Cynthia M 72y9m8d Watertown
REF Mo 09-07- 1868 2 4 d Auborn Minnie I 5m21d Watertown
WDT Mo 04-12- 1897 8 7 d Augsbury Marden 21y10m6d1 Pamelia Four Corners
WDT Tu 04-13- 1897 5 3 fu Augsbury Marden 21y10m6d1 Pamelia Four Corners
WDT Th 01-10- 1935 24 6 d Ault James O 86 Adams
WDT Tu 10-15- 1918 5 3 fu Austin Bessie Laura (Nelson) 34 Watertown
WDT Tu 10-15- 1918 10 6 d Austin Bessie Laura Mrs 34 Watertown
WDT Tu 10-15- 1918 10 6 d Austin Bessie Mrs 33y11m Watertown
WDT Mo 08-14- 1911 10 5 d Austin Cleland 63 Canton
WDT Sa 10-07- 1916 8 4 d Austin Edward 69 Fowler
WDT Mo 09-10- 1906 8 6 ob Austin Melissa Mrs 78 Copenhagen
WDT Sa 03-31- 1906 6 4 d Austin Sarah E 54y1m Watertown
WDT Tu 04-30- 1918 2 2 ob Austin Vera 5 Ogdensburg
WDT Mo 06-27- 1927 16 5 d Averell Mary (Parkins) Mrs 72 Rochester
WDT Mo 03-01- 1897 4 5 ob Averill William J Rev 75 Ogdensburg
WDT Fr 04-05- 1907 6 4 d Avery Brayton E 50 Watertown
WDT Sa 09-17- 1898 8 6 d Avery Sarah (Harrison) 62 Limerick
WDT Sa 04-10- 1897 5 6   Avery Thomas   Chicagp Ill
WDT Mo 01-18- 1897 8 7 d Ayers Ebenezer A 70 T/ Watertown
WDT We 01-20- 1897 8 1 fu Ayers Ebenezer A 70 Rice's
WDT Sa 02-17- 1906 2 5 ob Babcock Charles 58 Buffalo
WDT We 10-16- 1918 5 3 ob Babcock George 19 Potsdam
WDT We 10-16- 1918 10 8 d Babcock George 11 Potsdam
WDT Th 12-30- 1926 16 5 d Babcock William Mrs   Watertown
WDT Mo 11-13- 1922 16 5 d Bachman Louis Frederick 5y6m Lowville
WDT Mo 10-09- 1916 8 5 d Bachmann Gottlob F 69 Watertown
WDT Mo 10-09- 1916 8 5 ob Bachmann Gottlob F 69 Watertown
WDT Sa 09-30- 1916 8 2 d Backus Lula May 4m12d Evans Mills
WDT Tu 04-30- 1918 2 7 acc Backus William   Natural Dam
WDT Mo 03-12- 1951 2 7 wia Bacon John M Sgt   Korea
WDT Sa 02-13- 1904 8 5 d Bacon Sarah 85y28d Watertown
WDT Sa 02-13- 1904 8 4 ob Bacon Sarah 85y28d Watertown
WDT Sa 10-05- 1918 2 1 ob Bahou Rodger 22 Ogdensburg
WDT Fr 04-05- 1907 6 4 d Bailey Alfred William 37 Bishop's Corners
WDT Mo 08-30- 1897 8 6 d Bailey Farah 81y5m26d Sackets Harbor
WDT We 03-17- 1897 8 6 d Bailey George 5m27d Sackets Harbor
WDT Mo 09-08- 1930 20 6 d Bailey Georgia V (Veitch) 50 Glendale Calif
WDT Mo 09-08- 1930 20 3 ob Bailey Georgia V (Veitch) 50 Glendale Calif
WDT Tu 06-28- 1898 8 3 d Bailey Mary A 58y7m Sackets Harbor
WDT   05-27- 1975     ob Bain James    
WDT Th 01-14- 1897 8 7 d Baker Abby K 79 Mannsville
WDT Mo 01-11- 1897 8 5 d Baker Arthur Frank 9y6m Watertown
WDT Mo 01-11- 1897 8 1 ob Baker Arthur Frank 9y6m Watertown
WDT Mo 08-17- 1964 10 2 d Baker Elizabeth Mary   Canton
WDT Fr 09-26- 1902 8 6 d Baker George E 59y9m15d Sackets Harbor
WDT Fr 09-26- 1902 8 3 ob Baker George E 59y9m15d Sackets Harbor
WDT Sa 09-27- 1902 8 6 fu Baker George E 59y9m15d Sackets Harbor
WDT Sa 07-08- 1916 8 7 d Baker John V 66 Baldwinsville
WDT Th 05-13- 1897 8 7 d Baker Lucia (Knickerbocker) 38 Watertown
WDT Th 05-13- 1897 8 3 ob Baker Lucia (Knickerbocker) 38 Watertown
WDT Fr 05-14- 1897 8 7 fu Baker Lucia (Knickerbocker) 38 Watertown
WDT Mo 05-17- 1897 8 1 fu Baker Lucia (Knickerbocker) 38 Watertown
WDT Su 11-02- 2003 B4 3 ob Baker Norman Budd 77 Rt 81 Pa
WDT We 02-15- 1905 2 1 ob Baker Perlina (Knapp) 89 Trenton
WDT Sa 03-27- 1886 4 3 ob Baker Simon D Mrs   Watertown
WDT Sa 03-27- 1886 1   d Baker Sophia S (Kinney) 54 Watertown
WDT Tu 04-16- 1918 10 7 d Baldick George DeEstang 3d T/ LeRay
WDT We 10-11- 1916 6 6 d Baldwin Sarah Miss 89 Lisbon
WDT Tu 03-01- 1904 3 4 fu Baldwin Mrs   Evans Mills
WDT Mo 07-19- 1976 13 1 d Balfour George H 74 Watertown
WDT Fr 02-26- 1904 10 4 ob Balfour Harry Z 26 Watertown
WDT Sa 02-27- 1904 8 5 d Balfour Harry Z 26y9m Watertown
WDT Mo 02-29- 1904 10 3 fu Balfour Harry Z 26y9m Watertown
WDT Mo 04-29- 1918 10 6 d Ball Helen (Pierce) Mrs 66y11m Black River
WDT Mo 04-29- 1918 6 2 ob Ball Helen (Pierce) Mrs 66y11m Black River
WDT We 02-27- 1918 11 7 fu Ball William 42 Clayton
WDT Mo 08-17- 1964 10 2 d Ballantine Clara M (Gaumond) Mrs 58 East Syracuse
WDT Th 10-17- 1918 5 6 ob Ballard Charles 24 Watertown
WDT Th 10-17- 1918 10 6 d Ballard Charles 24 Watertown
WDT Mo 10-09- 1916 8 5 d Balts George 74 Lafargeville
WDT Mo 10-09- 1916 2 1 ob Balts George 74 Lafargeville
WDT Tu 05-08- 1906 8 5 fu Baltz Andrew J   Lafargeville
WDT Fr 03-12- 1897 8 4 ob Baltz Peter   Sheboygan Wis
WDT Mo 03-15- 1897 5 3 ob Baltz Peter   Sheboygan Wis
WDT Tu 06-16- 1925 16 6 d Bamford Robert 92 Ogdensburg
WDT Fr 10-13- 1916 6 7 d Bango Louis 22 Harrisville
WDT Tu 03-02- 1897 8 7 d Banister Wayne 76y3m27d Watertown
WDT Th 03-04- 1897 8 1 fu Banister Wayne 76y3m27d Watertown
WDT We 07-14- 1926 24 4 d Banister George L 84 Adams Center
WDT Sa 09-27- 1902 8 6 d Bannister Catherine 74y4m Watertown
WDT Sa 09-27- 1902 8 2 ob Bannister Catherine 74y4m Watertown
WDT Mo 09-29- 1902 8 6 fu Bannister Catherine 74y4m Watertown
WDT Mo 10-14- 1918 10 7 d Bannister Sarah E 61 Watertown
WDT Mo 10-14- 1918 9 4 ob Bannister Sarah E (Allen) 61 Watertown
WDT Fr 03-27- 1931 24 6 d Bannon Byron B 72 T/ Harrisburg
WDT Fr 03-27- 1931 8 6 ob Bannon Byron B 72 T/ Harrisburg
WDT We 03-24- 1920 14 5 d Barber Charles F 70 Liverpool
WDT Mo 03-27- 1933 18 7 d Barber Charles R 58 Watertown
WDT Fr 03-15- 1918 11 6 ob Barber Laura (Stockwell) Mrs 73 Syracuse
WDT Fr 03-15- 1918 12 7 d Barber Laura Mrs   Syracuse
WDT Th 02-18- 1897 2 4 ob Barber Mary Ann (Fox) Mrs 75 Three Mile Bay
WDT We 07-05- 1916 10 6 d Barker Elvira Mrs 74 Galilee
WDT Fr 03-11- 1910 10 3 d Barker Joseph H 60 Somerville
WDT Fr 03-11- 1910 6 3 ob Barker Joseph H   Somerville
WDT We 07-12- 1916 10 7 d Barker Mary E 71 Sommerville
WDT We 10-16- 1918 5 5 ob Barkley Genzmere Mrs (Cline) 27 Bonck's Hill Ont
WDT We 10-16- 1918 10 1 ill Barkley James   Watertown
WDT Fr 10-18- 1918 9 5 ob Barkley James A 33 Watertown
WDT Fr 10-18- 1918 10 6 d Barkley James A 33 Watertown
WDT Fr 10-18- 1918 10 6 fu Barkley James A 33 Watertown
WDT Fr 09-23- 1898 8 7 d Barkley Thomas H 82y6m Sackets Harbor
WDT Mo 02-26- 1918 8 2 ob Barnes Almont Capt   Washington DC
WDT Sa 10-05- 1918 10 5 d Barnes Clair D 25 Watertown
WDT Sa 10-05- 1918 2 5 ob Barnes Clair D 25 Watertown
WDT Fr 04-19- 1918 11 3 ob Barnes George H 26y1m5d Charleston W Va
WDT Tu 02-24- 1920 12 6 d Barnes Hattie L Mrs 79 Watertown
WDT Mo 11-13- 1922 16 5 d Barnett Cornelius A Dr 60 Potsdam
WDT Th 03-26- 1904 8 2 d Barney Albert G 79 near Roberts Corners
WDT Tu 06-06- 1905 10 5 fu Barney Milton 16 Belleville
WDT We 02-24- 1904 10 5 d Barone Alta Mae 17 Watertown
WDT We 02-24- 1904 10 1 ob Barone Alta Mae 17 Watertown
WDT Th 02-25- 1904 10 3 ob Barone Alta Mae 17 Watertown
WDT Fr 02-26- 1904 10 5 fu Barone Alta Mae 17 Watertown
WDT Sa 01-09- 1897 8 7 d Barr Edgar C 9y3m4d Oswegatchie
WDT Mo 01-25- 1897 8 5 d Barrett Almira R (Finney) 89y12d Pillar Point
WDT Mo 09-12- 1949 10 3 d Barrett Arthur D   Ogdensburg
WDT We 07-05- 1916 10 6 d Barrett Edgar Willard 73 Los Angeles Cal
WDT We 07-05- 1916 9 5 ob Barrett Edgar Willard 73 Los Angeles Cal
WDT Tu 10-15- 1918 5 5 ob Barry Richard J 28 At Sea
WDT Fr 10-18- 1918 9 6 ob Barry Richard J Pvt   US Transport - sea
WDT Fr 04-16- 1897 8 7 d Barstow Catherine J 78y4m26d Watertown
WDT Fr 04-16- 1897 8 1 ob Barstow Catherine J 78y4m26d Watertown
WDT Fr 04-30- 1897 5 4 cd Bart Julia A Mrs   Copenhagen
WDT Sa 10-12- 1918 10 6 d Bartell Fred N 43 Watertown
WDT Tu 10-15- 1918 5 3 ob Bartholomew Elizabeth Johnson Mrs 53 Watertown
WDT Tu 10-15- 1918 10 7 d Bartholomew Elizabeth Mrs 53 Watertown
WDT Tu 03-05- 1918 10 7 d Bartholomew Sarah 59 Watertown
WDT Tu 03-05- 1918 8 4 ob Bartholomew Sarah (Ingraham) Mrs 49 Carthage
WDT We 02-10- 1904 10 5 d Barton May 16y1m Watertown
WDT We 02-10- 1904 2 5 ob Barton May 16y1m Watertown
WDT Mo 10-07- 1918 6 4 ob Bass Martin 22 Camp Jackson SC
WDT Mo 02-12- 1906 8 4 ob Basselin Theodore B (Ager) Mrs 34 Lowville
WDT Th 10-10- 1918 9 8 ob Bassett Ralph 24 France
WDT Tu 12-27- 1927 7 4 ob Bates Cora (Foote) 58 Clayton
WDT Tu 12-27- 1927 14 5 d Bates Cora F 55 Clayton
WDT Tu 02-24- 1920 12 6 d Bates Joseph Henry 71 Watertown
WDT Fr 04-30- 1897 8 2 ob Bates Mary Mrs 56 Oswego
WDT Tu 12-20- 1932     d Bates Minnie A Mrs 60 Watertown
WDT Mo 04-26- 1897 5 4 ms Bates Sayer   Prowler caught
WDT Tu 10-15- 1918 5 5 ob Batteraby Lavinia C   Potsdam
WDT Tu 10-15- 1918 10 7 d Battersby Lavina C   Potsdam
WDT Th 03-23- 1933 20 7 d Bauer Deborah A (Styles) Mrs 26 Ogdensburg
WDT Tu 12-20- 1932     fu Bausell James H 6m Watertown
WDT Mo 02-22- 1904 10 5 d Bauter Margaret C 75y1m13d Watertown
WDT Mo 02-22- 1904 10 4 ob Bauter Margaret C (Bellinger) 75y1m13d Watertown
WDT Tu 05-15- 1906 2 4 ob Baxter Edna Viola (Edwards) Robinson 32 Canton
WDT Fr 04-02- 1920 16 2 ms Bazier George K   Watertown
WDT Fr 10-18- 1918 10 7 d Beach Allen C for LtGov   Rochester
WDT Fr 10-18- 1918 10 4 ob Beach Allen C for LtGov   Rochester
WDT Mo 10-07- 1918 10 3 d Beach Elaine G 3 Watertown
WDT Sa 09-30- 1916 8 2 d Beach Helen M 80 Catskill
WDT Tu 05-08- 1906 2 3 ob Beach Mary (Donlon) Mrs 61 Watson
WDT Mo 12-05- 1898 8 7 d Bean Myra 47y1m14d Watertown
WDT Tu 12-06- 1898 8 7 fu Bean Myra   Watertown
WDT Mo 12-05- 1898 5 3 ob Bean Myra (Nelson) 47y1m16d Watertown
WDT Sa 04-20- 1918 2 4 ob Beanfield Leon Francis 7 Watertown
WDT Tu 06-16- 1925 16 6 d Bearber Juan 75 LeRay Pleasent St
WDT Mo 10-02- 1916 2 2 fu Beard Hattie   Potsdam
WDT Fr 03-27- 1931 10 8 ob Beardsley Rose (Seymour) Mrs 71 Watertown
WDT Th 04-25- 1918 12 6 acc Beattie Charles   Glen Park
WDT Tu 10-08- 1918 10 7 d Beaudin William A Pvt   Camp Jackson SC
WDT Tu 03-12- 1951 10 6 ob Beck Alice (Shell) Rogers 78 Watertown
WDT Mo 03-12- 1951 10 1 d Beck Alice (Shell) Rogers 78 Watertown
WDT Th 10-17- 1918 10 6 d Beck Sarah A 47 Watertown
WDT Th 10-17- 1918 4 7 ob Beck Sarah A Mrs (Illingsworth) 47 Watertown
WDT We 05-19- 1897 8 7 d Becker Jane Ann 83 Natural Bridge
WDT Mo 11-22- 1897 8 7 d Bedell William A 65 Ogdensburg
WDT We 11-13- 1912 10 6 d Beebe Frank F   Ogdensburg
WDT Tu 02-16- 1904 2 5 ob Beerman Nora   Clayton
WDT We 03-27- 1918 10 6 d Beffrey Clarence A 31 Watertown
WDT We 03-27- 1918 10 5 ob Beffrey Clarence A 31 Watertown
WDT Th 03-28- 1918 12 3 ob Bell Margaret (McKane) Mrs 41y5m Watertown
WDT Fr 03-29- 1918 12 5 fu Bell Margaret (McKane) Mrs 41y5m Watertown
WDT Th 03-28- 1918 12 6 d Bell Margaret Mrs 41 Watertown
WDT Fr 01-08- 1897 8 2 d Bell William 77y7m16d Dexter
WDT Sa 01-09- 1897 2 5 ob Bell William 77y7m16d Dexter
WDT Mo 11-13- 1922 16 5 d Bellinger Charles J 66 Silver Creek
WDT Th 03-28- 1918 12 4 acc Bellinger Martin 46 Brownville
WDT Sa 04-06- 1918 2 8 ob Bellow Susan (Goulding) 60 Watertown
WDT Sa 04-06- 1918 14 3 d Bellow Susana 60 Watertown
WDT Sa 02-06- 1904 7 4 ob Belongs Sarah Mrs   Clayton
WDT Th 08-16- 1906 2 3 ob Bender William 6m Carthage
WDT Th 10-05- 1916 6 4 d Bendwill Letie 1m28d Watertown
WDT Tu 02-09- 1897 2 4 ob Bennett Caroline M (Bannister) 70 Evanston Ill
WDT Fr 07-07- 1916 6 7 d Bennett infant son (Edgar) 2d Watertown
WDT Mo 02-19- 1906 5 4 ob Bennett Mary Mrs 95 Southerp Cal
WDT Sa 11-01- 2003 D7 4 mem Bennitt Benjamin A 74 Cape Vincent
WDT Tu 06-01- 1897 8 7 fu Benoit Alphonso   Watertown
WDT Tu 06-01- 1897 8 1 ob Benoit Alphonso   Watertown
WDT Mo 10-14- 1918 9 2 ob Benoit Harold J 22 Watertown
WDT We 10-11- 1916 6 6 d Benson Charles 29 Ogdensburg
WDT Th 11-01- 1934 24 7 d Benson Lenora (Smith) 82 Alexandria Bay
WDT We 04-24- 1918 12 5 ms Benson William/ Lawrence W   meet
WDT Mo 02-01- 1897 8 3 ob Bent C H Hon   Denver Col
WDT Sa 03-25- 1933 18 7 d Bentley Winfield H Rev Dr 82 Lycoming NY
WDT Tu 04-16- 1918 10 7 d Benton Elon W 58 Stockholm
WDT Th 03-10- 1910 8 3 d Bents Willard VanCoughnet 2d Watertown
WDT Tu 02-26- 1918 10 7 d Benway Lena 36 Watertown
WDT Tu 02-26- 1918 9 4 ob Benway Lena (McDonald) Mrs 36 Watertown
WDT We 02-27- 1918 12 5 fu Benway Lena Mrs   Watertown
WDT Sa 04-17- 1897 8 7 d Berley William 45 Watertown
WDT Fr 04-05- 1907 6 4 d Berner Christina W 65y6m Watertown
WDT Sa 03-16- 1918 3 2 bir Berry John 89 Gouverneur
WDT Tu 10-24- 1916 6 5 d Berry Louis 30 Buffalo
WDT Mo 03-25- 1918 12 7 d Bertrand Maria Mrs   Balfour
WDT Mo 03-25- 1918 8 4 ob Bertrand Maria Mrs   Belfort
WDT Mo 03-04- 1918 15 5 ob Besaw Alice 2 Lowville
WDT Tu 02-24- 1920 12 6 d Besaw Joseph Henry 38 Gouverneur
WDT Tu 08-29- 1905 2 7 ob Beshart Charles P 60 Lowville
WDT Sa 10-14- 1916 8 6 d Bethel Rsymond 27 France
WDT Tu 04-30- 1918 10 7 acc Bettinger Harold 4 Mannsville
WDT Fr 08-15- 1924 11 4 fu Bibbins Louisa Mary 84 Burrs Mills
WDT Fr 08-15- 1924 16 6 d Bibbins Louisa Mary Mrs 84 Thousand Island Park
WDT Sa 11-01- 2003 D7 5 ob Bice Geneva G (Redmond) 75 Syracuse
WDT Mo 10-07- 1918 10 3 d Bicknell Grover C 22 Watertown
WDT Th 02-22- 1906 10 4 d Bidwell George O 78 Watertown
WDT Tu 12-27- 1927 14 5 d Billings Junior 3 Massena
WDT Mo 04-22- 1918 10 5 d Bingham Earl 15y8m Watertown
WDT Mo 04-22- 1918 9 3 ob Bingham Earl 15y8m Watertown
WDT Tu 04-23- 1918 10 6 fu Bingham/ Brigham Earl 15y8m Watertown
WDT We 02-15- 1905 16 5 d Bisnett Catherine 28 Watertown
WDT We 02-15- 1905 2 1 ob Bisnett Catherine (McCabe) 28 Watertown
WDT We 02-15- 1905 16 1 ms Bisnett Fred   released fr jail wf died
WDT Tu 02-07- 1899 8 5 d Bisnett Howard J infant Watertown
WDT Mo 11-13- 1922 16 6 d Bisnette Joseph 55 Rosiere
WDT Mo 11-13- 1922 13 2 fu Bisnette Joseph 55 Rosiere
WDT Tu 10-15- 1918 5 4 ob Bissell Arthur L   Horseshoe
WDT We 03-20- 1918 12 3 div Bissett Alexander   Watertown
WDT Mo 04-11- 1949 10 6 ob Bissonnette Hugh C 80 Watertown
WDT We 01-20- 1897 8 7 d Blair Adam S   Rodman
WDT We 01-20- 1897 4 3 ob Blair Adam S 81 Rodman
WDT Tu 10-15- 1918 5 3 ob Blair Joseph H 18 Watertown
WDT Tu 10-15- 1918 10 7 d Blair Joseph H   Watertown
WDT Mo 01-15- 1973 10 1 d Blair Kathryn V Miss 25 Syracuse
WDT Mo 02-01- 1904 4 4 ob Blake Robert 72y9m Alexandria Bay
WDT Mo 07-10- 1916 10 6 d Blanchard James A Justice 70 New York City
WDT Mo 07-10- 1916 10 8 ob Blanchard James A Justice 70 New York City
WDT Sa 07-08- 1916 8 7 d Blanchard John Mrs 31 Oswego
WDT Sa 10-28- 1916 8 3 d Blanchard Marie F(Perry) Mrs 62y7m Carthage
WDT Sa 10-28- 1916 8 2 ob Blanchard Marie F(Perry) Mrs 62y7m Carthage
WDT Fr 03-01- 1918 12 3 d Blevins William 80y6m Plessis
WDT Sa 01-16- 1897 8 7 d Blinn Lucy 83 Sackets Harbor
WDT Fr 10-18- 1918 9 5 ob Bliss Harvey F 38 Watertown
WDT Fr 10-18- 1918 10 7 d Bliss Harvey F 38 Watertown
WDT Mon 05-03- 1915 6 6 d Block Sidney S 37 CapeVincent
WDT Th 10-19- 1916 6 3 d Blodgett Darwin R 65 Watertown
WDT Th 10-19- 1916 10 4 ob Blodgett Darwin R 65 Watertown
WDT Fr 10-20- 1916 6 3 d Blodgett Darwin R 65 Watertown
WDT Mo 01-18- 1897 8 7 ob Blodgett Madison 87 Oswego
WDT Mo 05-17- 1897 8 6 d Blood Anna M   Watertown
WDT Mo 05-17- 1897 8 3 ob Blood Anna M   Watertown
WDT We 05-19- 1897 8 1 fu Blood Anna M   Watertown
WDT Tu 01-26- 1897 8 7 d Blood Melza 71y6m T/ Hounsfield
WDT Tu 01-26- 1897 8 3 ob Blood Melza 71y6m T/ Hounsfield
WDT Sa 03-25- 1933 18 7 d Blount Ella Mrs 78 near Hastings Center
WDT Th 02-18- 1904 8 5 d Blum John 68 Watertown
WDT Th 02-18- 1904 8 3 ob Blum John 68 Watertown
WDT We 07-05- 1916 8 4 ob Bocciolatte Joseph 8m Watertown
WDT We 07-05- 1916 10 6 d Bocciolatte Joseph 8m Watertown
WDT Mo 05-03- 1897 5 6 acc Bodman Sandolf   Angrey Bull
WDT Th 05-20- 1897 8 1 cob Bodroa Catherine Agnes 2y8m28d Dayton Ohio
WDT We 03-14- 1951 10 2 d Boganschutz William Edward 60 Watertown
WDT We 02-14- 1906 2 6 ob Boh Hattie L (Timmerman) Mrs 37 Salamanca
WDT Th 12-30- 1926 16 5 d Boliver Michael 70 Croghan
WDT Fr 10-18- 1918 9 5 ob Bolter Mary A (Wilder) Mrs 32 T/ Hounsfield
WDT Fr 10-18- 1918 10 7 d Bolter Mary A Mrs 32 T/ Hounsfield
WDT Mo 10-08- 1906 10 4 d Bolton Stephen H 77 Watertown
WDT Mo 10-08- 1906 9 5 ob Bolton Stephen H 77 Watertown
WDT Mo 10-14- 1918 10 6 d Bombard Sophia Mrs   Norwood
WDT Th 05-03- 1894 8 5 d Bond Arthur 1 Watertown
WDT Sa 10-21- 1916 8 4 d Bonner James W 67 Ogdensburg
WDT Mo 09-08- 1930 20 6 d Bonner Mary 5 Watertown
WDT We 08-31- 1898 8 7 d Bordwell Salmatius T 64 Watertown
WDT We 08-31- 1898 8 1 ob Bordwell Salmatius T 64 Watertown
WDT Mo 04-12- 1897 8 7 d Borgess Robert 70 Cape Vincent
WDT Mo 04-12- 1897 8 1 ob Borgess Robert 70 Cape Vincent
WDT Mo 04-12- 1920 10 5 d Borland Floyd Mrs 73 Watertown
WDT We 10-16- 1918 10 8 d Borland Harold Mrs 30 Theresa
WDT We 10-16- 1918 5 4 ob Borland Kathleen (McMaster) 30 Theresa
WDT Mo 02-13- 1899 8 7 d Boucher Earnest A 4y8m22d Watertown
WDT Mo 02-06- 1899 8 7 d Boucher Marjorie Marie 2y28d Watertown
WDT Sa 04-24- 1897 8 4 ob Boudiette E Mrs   Adams ?
WDT Mo 02-19- 1906 5 4 ob Bovee George 76 Chaumont
WDT Sa 06-14- 1930 24 6 d Bowdish John Henry 84 Watertown
WDT Sa 06-14- 1930 24 5 ob Bowdish John Henry 84 Watertown
WDT Mo 06-16- 1930 19 6 fu Bowdish John Henry 84 Watertown
WDT Th 03-14- 1918 12 6 d Bowen Peter Joseph 84 Ogdensburg
WDT Tu 03-26- 1918 12 6 d Bowker William C 61 Watertown
WDT Tu 03-26- 1918 11 6 ob Bowker William C 61 Watertown
WDT We 03-24- 1920 14 5 d Bowles Frances Mrs 66 Watertown
WDT Tu 12-27- 1927 8 1 ob Bowman Edith (Countryman) Mrs 62 Evans Mills
WDT Tu 12-27- 1927 14 5 d Bowman Edith C Mrs 62 Evans Mills
WDT Mo 03-11- 1918 10 7 d Bowman Elizabeth Mrs 86 Ogdensburg
WDT Mo 04-01- 1918 8 7 d Boyce Lesslie E Capt 68 Syracuse
WDT Th 04-29- 1897 5 3 ms Boyd Capt   Gale on St L
WDT Th 01-07- 1897 8 7 d Boyd Mary (Howe) 75 Sackets Harbor
WDT Tu 03-13- 1951 13 4 ob Boyd Mary (Waite) 70 Potsdam
WDT Tu 09-19- 1905 8 4 ob Boyle C C Mrs 75 E Martinsburg
WDT Sa 07-08- 1898 8 7 d Braban Margaret M infant Watertown
WDT Fr 04-19- 1918 12 6 d Bracy Sylvia   New York City
WDT Sa 04-20- 1918 2 3 ob Bracy Sylvia   New York City
WDT Th 03-11- 1897 8 5 d Bradley Catherine Dorothy 4d Watertown
WDT Tu 09-20- 1898 8 6 d Bradley Mary Eliza 66y6m6d Evans Mills
WDT Tu 09-20- 1898 8 3 ob Bradley Mary Eliza   Evans Mills
WDT We 09-02- 1903 10 5 d Bradway Joseph 10y2m11d Watertown
WDT Sa 05-15- 1897 12 5 cob Bradway Thomas Mrs   Harrisville
WDT We 03-14- 1951 10 2 d Brady James Maurice 80 Ogdensburg
WDT Sa 10-05- 1918 10 5 d Brahou Rodger 23 Ogdensburg
WDT Sa 04-09- 1932 20 5 ms Brandy J Ralph 63 missing
WDT We 04-10- 1918 5 5 ob Brant J Mrs   Rochester
WDT Mo 04-01- 1918 8 7 d Brasie Lewis 34 Gouverneur
WDT Fr 03-19- 1897 8 3 ob Breckcaridge Charles   Ogdensburg
WDT Th 10-17- 1918 5 3 ob Breen Nellie H   Brooklyn
WDT Th 10-17- 1918 10 6 d Breen Nellie H   Brooklyn
WDT Fr 10-18- 1918 5 3 ob Brenan Dennis J 31 Watertown
WDT Fr 10-18- 1918 10 7 d Brennan Dennis J 31 Watertown
WDT Fr 10-18- 1918 10 8 dfu Brennan Dennis J   Watertown
WDT We 02-18- 1920 14 5 d Brennan John F 78y11m8d Watertown
WDT Th 10-17- 1918 10 6 d Brennan Joseph   Watertown
WDT Fr 10-18- 1918 10 8 dfu Brennan Joseph   Watertown
WDT Th 10-17- 1918 5 3 ob Brennan Joseph M 36 Watertown
WDT Fr 10-18- 1918 10 6 dfu Brennan Joseph M 37 Watertown
WDT Tu 08-06- 1889     d Brennan Mary 75 Watertown
WDT Fr 04-24- 1936 24 6 mem Brennon Ellen   Watertown
WDT Tu 05-15- 1906 10 4 d Brenon Amie A 53 Watertown
WDT Tu 05-15- 1906 2 4 ob Brenon Amie A 53 Watertown
WDT Tu 10-10- 1916 10 8 d Brenon Frances E infant Watertown
WDT Th 02-22- 1906 10 4 d Brentlinger George L 89 Watertown
WDT Th 09-03- 1903 6 5 ob Brentlinger Martha Mrs   Watertown
WDT Th 04-15- 1897 8 7 d Bretch John 79 Watertown
WDT Fr 07-30- 1897 8 7 d Brett Catherine Mary   Watertown
WDT Fr 02-05- 1897 8 8 cob Brett Emeleline (Wooley)   Wilmington Ill
WDT Mo 02-25- 1907 8 4 d Briceland Benjamin Ross 11y7m19d Watertown
WDT Mo 02-25- 1907 2 5 ob Briceland Benjamin Ross 11y7m19d Watertown
WDT Tu 05-04- 1976 25 4 ob Briggs Agnes (Newman) 80 Watertown
WDT Fr 09-04- 1903 10 3 ob Briggs Pulina (Buck) 60 Brockville
WDT Mo 01-18- 1897 3 3 ob Brigham Polly (Cox) Mrs 90 Mannsville
WDT Mo 03-11- 1918 10 7 d Brimmer Anna Mrs 76 T/ Watertown
WDT Sa 03-25- 1933 18 7 d Bringham Bobbie Jean 2y11m Adams
WDT Sa 03-25- 1933 18 5 ob Bringham Bobbie Jean 2y11m Adams
WDT Tu 08-29- 1905 2 7 inj Brockway Gardner   Lowville
WDT Mo 03-11- 1918 10 7 d Brodie William 72 Ogdensburg
WDT Sa 03-09- 1918 14 5 d Brody William A 92 Ogdensburg
WDT We 12-04- 1929 23 6 ob Brotherton E Clark 65 Minns Corners
WDT Th 12-05- 1929 24 6 d Brotherton E Clark 65 Munns Corners
WDT Th 10-17- 1918 9 5 ob Brouse Emerson Earl 16 Watertown
WDT Fr 10-18- 1918 10 5 d Brouse Emerson Earl 16 Watertown
WDT Mo 04-11- 1949 10 5 ob Brouty Anna (Payeau) 83 Watertown
WDT Mo 03-12- 1951 8 2 ob Brown Benjamin Harrison 60 Syracuse
WDT Tu 06-06- 1905 10 5 d Brown Charles 53 Montreal Que
WDT We 06-07- 1905 10 2 ob Brown Charles 53 Montreal Que
WDT Th 03-10- 1910 8 3 d Brown Clifford W 8m18d Glen Park
WDT Mo 03-04- 1918 16 6 d Brown Cornelius F 67 New York City
WDT Tu 10-15- 1918 5 4 ob Brown D Jay 32 Lowville
WDT Tu 10-15- 1918 10 6 d Brown D Jay 32 Lowville
WDT Th 03-14- 1918 12 6 d Brown Daniel E 65 Lowville
WDT Sa 03-09- 1918 14 5 d Brown Frederick 22 Flint Mich
WDT Sa 03-09- 1918 14 2 ob Brown Frederick 22 Flint Mich
WDT Mo 03-11- 1918 10 7 d Brown Frederick 22 Flint Mich
WDT Tu 12-27- 1927 14 4 d Brown Herbert   Syracuse
WDT Tu 12-27- 1927 9 2 ob Brown Herbert   Syracuse
WDT Sa 10-12- 1918 10 6 d Brown Howard T 37 San Francisco Cal
WDT Mo 09-08- 1930 20 6 d Brown Lavilla Mrs 82 Watertown
WDT Fr 07-07- 1916 6 7 d Brown Myra B Mrs 72 Ontario
WDT Sa 04-10- 1897 8 1 ob Brown Orlando 66 Chaumont (near)
WDT Mo 02-08- 1897 5 6 ob Brown Patrick   W Carthage
WDT Sa 02-27- 1904 8 5 d Brown R Fulton 73 Watertown
WDT Mo 02-29- 1904 10 3 fu Brown R Fulton 73 Watertown
WDT Sa 02-27- 1904 8 3 ob Brown Robert Fulton 73 Watertown
WDT We 11-05- 2003 D7 4 ob Brown Roy K 78 Ogdensburg
WDT Mo 04-27- 1925 14 4 d Brown Sarah Alzina Mrs 76 Lorraine
WDT Mo 08-17- 1964 10 3 d Brown Stanley M 68 Watertown
WDT Mo 10-16- 1916 6 7 d Brown Thomas 73 Watertown
WDT Mo 02-06- 1899 8 5 d Brown Thomas Yardley 89 Chatsworth Ill
WDT Th 04-04- 1918 2 6 ob Brown William J   Utica
WDT Sa 04-20- 1918 3 2 ob Brown Eva I 36 Ogdensburg
WDT Mo 10-14- 1918 10 6 d Brown Howard T   Califorina
WDT Mo 10-14- 1918 10 5 ob Brown Howard T   Califorina
WDT Mo 04-26- 1897 2 5 ob Brownell Lena C   Lowville
WDT Sa 04-09- 1932 20 6 d Brownell Leroy 72 Watertown
WDT Sa 04-09- 1932 20 2 ob Brownell Leroy J 72 Watertown
WDT Tu 03-09- 1897 8 7 d Broxam Bessie 4 Watertown
WDT Tu 03-09- 1897 8 1 ob Broxam Bessie 4 Watertown
WDT Mo 03-27- 1933 18 8 d Brundidge Edgar H 88 T/ Hounsfield
WDT Mo 01-15- 1973 10 1 d Brunell Oliver L 72 Watertown
WDT Mo 01-15- 1973 10 3 ob Brunell Oliver L 72 Watertown
WDT Fr 09-09- 1898 8 7 d Bryan George N 21y9m25d Watertown
WDT Mo 02-15- 1897 8 7 d Bryant Mary 78y4m1d Brownville
WDT Mo 02-15- 1897 8 1 ob Bryant Mary 78y4m1d Brownville
WDT Fri 12-23- 1927 16 5 d Buck Eliza (Jandreau) Mrs 66 Massena
WDT Tu 03-02- 1897 8 7 d Buck George A 34y11m Watertown
WDT We 03-03- 1897 8 6 fu Buck George A 34y11m Watertown
WDT We 03-03- 1897 8 1 ob Buck George A 34y11m Watertown
WDT Th 03-04- 1897 8 1 fu Buck George A 34y11m Watertown
WDT Th 09-22- 1898 8 7 d Buck Morgan C 1m7d Watertown
WDT Th 02-19- 1920 11 6 d Buckman George E 45 Brockville
WDT Mo 03-11- 1918 10 7 d Buell Marcus D 74 Watertown
WDT We 02-03- 1897 5 3 fu Bullock Elisa A   Adams
WDT Mo 07-10- 1916 10 6 d Bunce Clark W 80 Adams Center
WDT Fr 02-05- 1897 8 8 cob Burch F W (Burdick) Mrs   E Syracuse
WDT Tu 04-27- 1897 8 2 ob Burda Henry Mrs   Syracuse
WDT Tu 03-13- 1951 8 3 ob Burdick Noreene A (Joslin) Leaf 32 Utica
WDT Tu 03-13- 1951 10 2 d Burdick Noreene A Mrs 32 Utica
WDT Mo 12-21- 1896 3 2 ob Burdick Sarah B 70y3m3d Smithville
WDT Mo 12-21- 1896 8 7 d Burdick Sarah B (Holmes) 70y3m3d Smithville
WDT Fr 01-15- 1897 2 2 fu Burgan Bergen Maltilda (Denninger)   Lafargeville (near)
WDT Sa 01-23- 1897 8 7 d Burgen Matilda D 63y11m4d Lafargeville
WDT Mo 01-18- 1897 3 3 ob Burke Abbie Mrs   Mannsville
WDT Tu 09-20- 1898 8 6 d Burke Ann Nora   Watertown
WDT Tu 09-20- 1898 8 1 ob Burke Ann Nora   Watertown
WDT We 09-20- 1898 8 6 fu Burke Ann Nora   Watertown
WDT Sa 04-11- 1931 20 5 d Burke Maude 51 Philadelphia Pa
WDT Mo 04-13- 1903 8 6 d Burke Nancy 88 Watertown
WDT Mo 04-19- 1897 8 1 fu Burleigh William   Watertown
WDT We 03-06- 1918 10 3 d Burlingame Elizabeth Mrs 77 Black River
WDT Fr 02-19- 1897 2 5 bthy Burlington Ann Mrs   Pillar Point
WDT Sa 03-30- 1918 2 4 ob Burnaide William   Camp Quantigo Va
WDT Mo 04-01- 1918 8 6 fu Burnaide William   Carthage
WDT Fr 11-17- 1905 2 2 d Burnash Willie H 3y Watertown
WDT Tu 10-08- 1918 10 7 d Burnett Bert 20 Watertown
WDT Tu 10-08- 1918 10 8 ob Burnett Bert   Watertown
WDT We 10-09- 1918 10 6 fu Burnett Burt   Watertown
WDT Mo 02-29- 1904 10 5 ob Burnham Avery 56y11m2d Watertown
WDT Mo 02-29- 1904 10 3 ob Burnham Avery 56y11m2d Watertown
WDT   11-22- 1974     ob Burns Adelaide (McWatters) 67 Ogdensburg
WDT Mo 04-29- 1918 9 6 ms Burns Albert S   Navy enl
WDT Fr 05-03 1985     ob Burns Edward P Rev 77 Watertown
WDT Mo 10-07- 1918 10 3 d Burns Elizabeth J   Watertown
WDT Mo 10-07- 1918 10 6 ob Burns Elizabeth J   Watertown
WDT Tu 10-08- 1918 10 6 fu Burns Elizabeth J   Watertown
WDT     1973     ob Burns Elizabeth L (Loney) 86 Ogdensburg
WDT   11-14- 1995     ob Burns Estelle T (Delaney) 77 Watertown
WDT Fr 01-12- 1990     ob Burns Ethel M (Lee) 96 Marcellus
WDT   12-07- 1982     ob Burns Eva F (Madlin) 90 Ogdensburg
WDT Mo 06-11- 1951     ob Burns Florence L (Phippen) 66 Watertown
WDT Mo 10-14- 1918 5 6 ob Burns Robert E 26 Alexandria Bay
WDT Mo 10-14- 1918 10 6 d Burns Robert E 30 Alexandria Bay
WDT Mo 08-30- 1897 8 6 d Burns Thomas J 40y5m9d Watertown
WDT Mo 08-30- 1897 4 3 ob Burns Thomas J 40y5m9d Watertown
WDT     1962       Burns Eugenia (LaChasse) Foley 73 Carthage
WDT We 11-15- 1905 2 2 d Burns Justin J A 35y3m24d Watertown
WDT We 11-15- 1905 5 3 ob Burns Justin J A 35y3m24d Watertown
WDT We 02-02- 1927 16 6 d Burr Aaron 89 Pulaski
WDT Fr 04-19- 1918 3 3 ob Burr Sarah (Spalding) Mrs 56 Berkshire
WDT Fr 04-19- 1918 12 6 d Burr Sarah Mrs   Berkshire
WDT Th 04-01- 1920 6 5 d Burrington Alvin 84 Casterland
WDT Mo 03-15- 1920 16 5 d Burrows Lewis E 78 Crawfordville Ind
WDT Tu 04-16- 1918 10 7 d Burtch George H 68 Alexandria Bay
WDT Tu 04-16- 1918 8 3 ob Burtch George H 68y3m23d Alexandria Bay
WDT Tu 04-06- 1920 12 6 d Busby Thomas (Fenmore) Mrs 59y3m2d Cape Vincent
WDT Sa 03-31- 1951     ob Bush Flora C (Yerdon) 42 T/ Sandy Creek
WDT We 04-03- 1918 5 5 ob Bush Frances (Smith) Mrs 72 Copenhagen
WDT We 04-03- 1918 10 6 d Bush Frances Mrs 72 Copenhagen
WDT We 04-07- 1897 8 7 ob Bushnell John A   Souix City Iowa
WDT Mo 02-29- 1904 10 5 ob Bushnell Sophia   Watertown
WDT Mo 02-29- 1904 10 2 ob Bushnell Sophia   Watertown
WDT Mo 02-12- 1906 8 4 ob Bushnell William 81 Copenhagen
WDT Th 02-22- 1906 1 7 ob Bushnell William Stone Copenhagen
WDT Mo 04-11- 1904 10 5 d Butts Jennie A 14y8m11d Watertown
WDT Mo 04-11- 1904 10 3 ob Butts Jennie A 14y8m11d Watertown
WDT Th 10-10- 1918 10 6 d Byington George 32 Near Champion
WDT Th 10-10- 1918 5 5 ob Byington George 32y4m18d Chester Colburn Place
WDT Sa 10-07- 1916 8 4 d Byrnes Pauline Margaret 12y11m Lafargeville
WDT Sa 03-16- 1918 14 5 ob Byrnes Sylvester L 42 Watertown
WDT Sa 03-16- 1918 14 3 d Byrnes Sylvester L 42 Watertown
WDT Mon 05-03- 1915 6 6 d Cahill Margaret 60 Fine
WDT Mo 11-13- 1922 16 6 d Cahoon Cora C 14 T/ Rossie
WDT Mo 11-13- 1922 15 6 ob Cahoon Cora C 14 T/ Rossie
WDT Th 04-25- 1918 12 7 d Cain John T 46 Watertown
WDT Th 04-25- 1918 7 3 ob Cain John T 46 Carthage
WDT We 07-28- 1897 8 7 d Calkins C F 72y7m20d Pierrepont Manor
WDT Sa 04-27- 1918 14 3 d Calkins Frank 56 Chaumont
WDT Sa 04-27- 1918 11 5 ob Calkins Frank 56 Chaumont
WDT Th 04-01- 1920 6 5 d Calkins Jese F 82 near Richland
WDT Mo 08-02- 1897 8 7 d Calkins Nelson 74y8m8d Perch River
WDT Mo 08-02- 1897 5 4 ob Calkins Nelson 74y8m8d Perch River
WDT Mo 05-03- 1897 8 7 d Calkins William 81y4m Brownville
WDT Mo 05-03- 1897 5 8 ob Calkins William 81y4m Brownville
WDT We 01-09- 1935 10 1 ob Callahan John Henry 54 Watertown
WDT Th 01-10- 1935 24 6 d Callahan John Henry 54 Watertown
WDT Fr 10-20- 1916 6 3 d Callahan Joseph C 61 Gouverneur
WDT Tu 11-10- 1970 12 1 ob Calnon Elizabeth (Manson) 82 Canton
WDT Mo 05-21- 1962 12 1 ob Calnon Thomas 77 Canton
WDT Tu 02-24- 1948 10 1 d Cameron Eugene 67 Watertown
WDT Tu 01-19- 1897 5 6 bir Camp Talcot H 80 Watertown
WDT Mo 02-08- 1897 8 7 d Camp Talcot Hale 80y20d Watertown
WDT Mo 02-08- 1897 5 2 ob Camp Talcot Hale 80y20d Watertown
WDT Tu 02-09- 1897 8 2 fu Camp Talcot Hale 80y20d Watertown
WDT Sa 02-04- 1899 8 7 d Campbell Abigail I 80y2m26d Watertown
WDT We 10-16- 1918 10 7 d Campbell Gorden 26y1m Brownville
WDT We 10-16- 1918 10 8 d Campbell Gorden W 26 Brownville
WDT We 10-16- 1918 10 7 ob Campbell Gordon 26 Brownville
WDT Th 06-29- 1905 10 5 d Campbell Helen M (Brayton) Mrs   Watertown
WDT Th 06-29- 1905 10 4 ob Campbell Helen M (Brayton) Mrs   Watertown
WDT Mo 04-22- 1918 10 5 d Capron Agnes B Mrs 66 Ogdensburg
WDT Th 06-11- 1931 24 7 d Carbone Egidio 33 Ogdensburg
WDT Sa 04-10- 1920 16 3 d Carey Lewis 38 Syracuse
WDT Sa 04-10- 1920 16 3 ms Carey Lewis   Watertown
WDT Sa 04-10- 1920 2 4 ms Carey Lewis 38 Syracuse
WDT Sa 04-10- 1920 2 7 ms Carey Lewis   Syracuse
WDT Sa 04-10- 1920 16 2 ob Carey Lewis   Syracuse
WDT Mo 04-12- 1920 10 2 ms Carey Lewis P   Syracuse
WDT Mo 04-12- 1920 10 5 d Carey Lewis P 38 Syracuse
WDT Sa 07-08- 1916 8 7 d Carey Silas W 85 Potsdam
WDT We 04-21- 1897 8 7 d Carl John 63 Watertown
WDT Fr 03-15- 1918 12 7 ob Carlin Thomas F 56 Watertown
WDT Fr 03-15- 1918 12 7 d Carlin Thomas F 56 Watertown
WDT Tu 02-09- 1904 3 4 ob Carlisie Mary Mrs 82 Redwood
WDT Mo 03-27- 1933 18 7 d Carlisle Carrie C Mrs 62 New York City
WDT Sa 07-30- 1898 8 7 d Carlisle Lewis W Cpl 20y3m16d Brooklyn
WDT We 05-05- 1897 2 4 ob Carlisle Lucy 1y9m Fishers Landing
WDT Sa 04-16- 1904 6 5 d Carpenter Levi Sr 59y6m Watertown
WDT Sa 04-16- 1904 5 2 ob Carpenter Levi Sr 59y6m Watertown
WDT We 04-24- 1918 11 3 acc Carpenter Melvin 60 Watertown
WDT Tu 08-30- 1898 8 7 d Carpenter Phillip 75y2m Dexter
WDT Tu 10-03- 1916 6 6 d Carroll Alexander 62 Watertown
WDT Tu 10-03- 1916 6 6 d Carroll Alexander 62 Watertown
WDT Tu 10-15- 1918 5 3 ob Carson June 1y4m Watertown
WDT Tu 10-15- 1918 10 7 d Carson June 1y8m4d Watertown
WDT Mo 09-19- 1898 8 7 d Carter Ambrose 27y7m4d Watertown
WDT Mo 08-17- 1964 10 2 d Carter Clarence B 54 Muscalonge Lake
WDT We 02-10- 1897 8 7 d Carter Frank 8m3d Watertown
WDT We 02-10- 1897 8 1 ob Carter Frank 8m3d Watertown
WDT We 02-14- 1906 10 4 d Carter George F   Watertown
WDT Tu 07-11- 1916 6 5 d Carter Harry 55 Oswego
WDT Sa 05-01- 1897 8 6 d Carter Revilo F 51y4m Watertown
WDT Sa 05-01- 1897 8 2 ob Carter Revilo F 51y4m Watertown
WDT Mo 05-03- 1897 8 1 fu Carter Revilo F 51y4m Watertown
WDT Mo 10-14- 1918 9 2 ob Cartright Freeman B 69 Watertown
WDT Th 03-14- 1918 12 6 d Case Elmer E 42 Limerick
WDT Mo 10-16- 1916 6 7 fu Casler Harvey   Watertown
WDT Sa 10-14- 1916 8 6 d Casler Harvey Rev 73 Watertown
WDT Th 10-12- 1916 6 6 d Cassidy Clara 15 Harrisville
WDT Fr 03-20- 1981 10 1 d Cassoni Anna L 69 Watertown
WDT Mo 04-25- 1932 15 7 ob Castor Alonzo G 92 Weedsport
WDT Mo 11-19- 1962     ob Castor Andrew 77 Adams
WDT Sa 01-03- 1970     ob Castor Earl K 76 Syracuse
WDT Tu 11-11- 1964     ob Castor Edwin 90 Mannsville
WDT Fr 11-27- 1970     ob Castor Edwin M 63 Rodman
WDT Tu 02-07- 1961     ob Castor Eva H (Randell) 77 Pierrepont Manor
WDT Th 03-25- 1920 13 7 ob Castro Josephine (Coppolo) Mrs 43 Watertown
WDT Th 03-25- 1920 14 5 d Castro Josephine (Coppolo) Mrs 43 Watertown
WDT Fr 10-18- 1918 9 4 ob Caswell Pearl E   Watertown
WDT Fr 10-18- 1918 10 7 d Caswell Pearl E 45 Watertown
WDT Mo 10-14- 1918 10 6 d Catin Fanny R 24 Azelia NC
WDT Mo 10-14- 1918 10 5 ob Catin Fanny R   Azelia NC
WDT Mo 10-14- 1918 10 5 ob Catlin Fannie R 24 Watertown
WDT Th 12-23- 1971 10 1 d Caulfield Harold Robert 42 Brewerton
WDT Th 12-23- 1971 3 2 ob Caulfield Harold Robert 42 Brewerton
WDT We 02-18- 1920 14 5 d Cavanaugh Laura (Cline) Mrs 67 Ogdensburg
WDT Tu 04-27- 1897 8 7 d Cavanaugh Mary 70 Watertown
WDT Tu 04-27- 1897 8 2 ob Cavanaugh Mary 70 Watertown
WDT Fr 10-27- 1916 6 6 d Chadwick Ellen 36 Watertown
WDT Sa 10-28- 1916 2 4 d Chadwick Ellen Mrs 36 Watertown
WDT We 02-24- 1897 8 7 d Chamberlain Henry 80 T/ Brownville
WDT Tu 02-24- 1948 10 1 d Champion Addie (StJohn) 74 Watertown
WDT Tu 02-20- 1906 10 4 d Champlin Charles G 65 Watertown
WDT Tu 02-20- 1906 10 2 ob Champlin Charles G 65 Watertown
WDT Mo 02-25- 1907 8 4 d Champlin Levi Mrs   Potsdam
WDT Mo 02-25- 1907 5 3 ob Champlin Levi Mrs   Potsdam
WDT Tu 12-27- 1927 14 5 d Champney Arrah Carry infant Adams Center
WDT Tu 12-27- 1927 12 3 ob Champney Arrah Carry 4m Adams Center
WDT Th 01-28- 1897 8 7 d Chapin Amma (Wadley) 79 Watertown
WDT Th 01-28- 1897 8 1 ob Chapin Amma (Wadley) 79 Watertown
WDT Fr 01-29- 1897 8 1 fu Chapin Amma (Wadley) 79 Watertown
WDT Th 02-25- 1904 10 5 d Chapin Archie 29 Watertown
WDT Th 02-25- 1904 10 3 ob Chapin Archie 29 Watertown
WDT Fr 02-26- 1904 10 5 fu Chapin Archie 29 Watertown
WDT We 03-24- 1897 5 5 ob Chapin Charles R Rev   Clinton
WDT Fr 04-24- 1936 24 6 d Chapin William Lawson 75 Philadelphia
WDT Mo 01-15- 1973 10 1 d Chapman Clara E Mrs 87 Utica
WDT Fr 09-07- 1906 10 4 d Chapman Henry 26 Watertown
WDT Sa 05-15- 1897 8 3 ms Chapman John B   Echo of
WDT Mo 05-17- 1897 8 1 ms Chapman John B   Echo of
WDT Mo 03-27- 1933 18 8 d Chapman Milo 75 near Mannsville
WDT We 09-10- 1913     fu Chappell Chapple Theresa   Watertown
WDT Mo 02-17- 1975 10 1 d Charnick Bertha (Barrett) Mrs 89 Watertown
WDT Sa 09-04- 1897 8 7 d Chase Arthur 3m Watertown
WDT Th 02-11- 1897 8 7 d Chase Emma E 39y7m5d Watertown
WDT Th 02-11- 1897 8 1 ob Chase Emma E 39y7m5d Watertown
WDT Fr 02-12- 1897 8 7 fu Chase Emma E 39y7m5d Watertown
WDT Fr 03-20- 1981 10a 7 ob Chaszer M Marie (Weaver) 73 Massena
WDT Fr 03-20- 1981 10 1 d Chaszer M Marie (Weaver) 73 Massena
WDT Mo 02-08- 1904 2 6 fu Chaters Thomas   Potsdam
WDT We 03-24- 1920 14 5 d Cheeseman John 55 Theresa
WDT Tu 12-27- 1927 9 2 ob Cheesman Ellen (McDaniels) Mrs 70 Carthage
WDT Tu 12-27- 1927 14 5 d Cheesman Ellen Mrs 70 Carthage
WDT Tu 11-14- 1922 16 7 d Chevalier Godfrey deCourcelles Lt Com 33 Portsmouth Va
WDT Sa 02-13- 1897 4 1 ob Child Willard 42 Rochester
WDT Th 02-18- 1897 8 6 fu Child Willard 42 Rochester
WDT Sa 03-20- 1897 8 6 d Chittenden N 83 Watertown
WDT Mo 03-22- 1897 8 4 fu Chittenden N 83 Watertown
WDT Th 03-25- 1897 2 2 ob Chittenden Nancy (Benton) Mrs 83 Watertown
WDT Mo 03-22- 1897 8 4 ob Chittenden Nancy Mrs 83 Watertown
WDT Tu 03-23- 1897 8 1 fu Chittenden Nancy Mrs 83 Watertown
WDT Mo 08-20- 1906   3 ob Chrisholm Roderick 2 Watertown
WDT Fr 03-01- 1918 12 3 d Christie Edwin L 56y7m Dexter
WDT Fr 03-01- 1918 5 6 ob Christie Edwin L 56y7m Dexter
WDT Fr 10-18- 1918 9 5 ob Christie Sarah Mrs 43 Watertown
WDT We 11-05- 2003 D7 6 ob Christman George T 71 Carthage
WDT Th 12-23- 1971 10 1 d Christy Herbert C 64 Massena
WDT Mo 03-12- 1951 10 1 d Chubb  Fred 80 Lowville
WDT Mo 03-12- 1951 8 5 ob Chubb Fred 80 Copenhagen
WDT Sa 06-14- 1930 24 6 d Churchill Lena Bell Thompson Mrs 57 Watertown
WDT Sa 03-27- 1897 8 1 ob Clark Anna (Mooney) Mrs   Watertown
WDT Mo 03-29- 1897 8 1 fu Clark Anna (Mooney) Mrs   Watertown
WDT Fr 03-26- 1897 8 1 ob Clark Anna Mrs   Watertown
WDT Sa 03-27- 1897 8 5 d Clark Anna Mrs   Watertown
WDT Mo 06-05- 1944 10 8 d Clark Athany E 4w Watertown
WDT We 07-12- 1916 10 7 d Clark Charles A 68 Rayenna Neb
WDT Tu 07-11- 1916 6 7 d Clark Charles Davies 70 Ogdensburg
WDT Tu 08-28- 1906 10 4 d Clark Christopher 76y8m17d Black River
WDT Th 01-27- 1927 16 5 fu Clark Curtis E   Rome
WDT Sa 10-12- 1918 5 3 ob Clark Edward Freeman 23 Watertown
WDT Fr 10-11- 1918 10 4 wia Clark Franklin J    
WDT Fr 09-29- 1916 6 7 d Clark Harriet M   Ogdensburg
WDT Fr 09-29- 1916 6 7 ob Clark Harriet M   Ogdensburg
WDT Tu 01-19- 1897 4 5 ob Clark James 24 Carthage
WDT Sa 01-23- 1897 8 7 d Clark James W 21y7m W Carthage
WDT Tu 10-15- 1918 5 4 ob Clark Jasper 28 Lowville
WDT Tu 10-15- 1918 10 6 d Clark Jasper 35 Lowville
WDT Th 04-11- 1918 2 7 ob Clark Mary (Howard)   Belleville
WDT Sa 03-16- 1918 14 3 d Clark Mary Electa Mrs 83 New York City
WDT Sa 03-16- 1918 2 6 ob Clark Mary Electa Mrs 83 New York City
WDT Mo 10-11- 1989     ob Clark Pauline M (Cleary) Brett 83 Watertown
WDT Fr 05-11- 1906 2 2 ob Clark Ruth Mrs 86 Roberts Corners
WDT Mo 01-15- 1973 10 1 d Clarke Ambrose R 63 Watertown
WDT Mo 01-15- 1973 10 6 ob Clarke Ambrose R 63 Watertown
WDT Tu 03-30- 1920 16 7 d Clarke Elizabeth Alice 86 Watertown
WDT We 10-16- 1918 5 7 wia Clean Arthur L Sgt    
WDT   10-05- 1998     ob Cleary Ambrose 86 Watertown
WDT   01-08- 1996     ob Cleary Constance 84 Watertown
WDT Sa 02-08- 1958 10 2 ob Cleary Ellen Theresa (Montondo) 75 Watertown
WDT Mo 11-09- 1987     ob Cleary Howard W 88 Sanford Fla
WDT Sat 02-26- 1944 10 8 d Cleary James 84 Watertown
WDT Sat 02-26- 1944 10 3 ob Cleary James 84 Watertown
WDT     1960     ob Cleary LeeMoine Mendall) 62 West Orange Fla
WDT We 04-26- 1989     ser Cleary Leo W 75 Watertown
WDT     1960     ob Cleary Loretta L (Lyons) 68 West Carthage
WDT We 03-28- 1979     ob Cleary Mary (Clark) 88 Watertown
WDT Th 09-20- 1979     ob Cleary Mary K (Chapman) 89 Watertown
WDT   04-16- 2002     ob Cleary Richard A 49 Watertown
WDT Th 11-02- 2000     ob Cleary Shirley 71 Watertown
WDT Mo 12-11- 1950 18 4 ob Cleary William J 69 Watertown
WDT We 03-06- 1918 10 3 d Clemens Daniel 72 Frankfort
WDT We 03-06- 1918 9 4 ob Clemens Daniel 72 Frankfort
WDT Th 03-10- 1910 8 3 d Clement Susie   Massena
WDT We 03-24- 1897 5 2 ob Clements Nelson 85 Three Mile Bay
WDT Mo 06-05- 1944 10 8 d Clemo William O 62 Syracuse
WDT Fr 02-19- 1904 10 5 d Clemons Emaline Lee 65y6m Perch River
WDT We 10-16- 1918 10 4 ob Cline Eliza (Provost) Mrs 64y10d Watertown
WDT We 10-16- 1918 10 7 d Cline Eliza Mrs 64y10d Watertown
WDT Fr 03-08- 1918 12 7 d Cline John E Capt 69 Ogdensburg
WDT Th 05-20- 1897 8 2 ms Clodwick George W   39th reg
WDT Th 09-22- 1932 22 6 d Close Harriet M (Cadwell) Mrs 79 Watertown
WDT Th 09-22- 1932 19 2 ob Close Harriet M (Cadwell) Mrs 79 Watertown
WDT Sa 04-13- 1918 2 5 ob Closs Cora E (Jenkins) 42 Watertown
WDT Mo 04-15- 1918 14 6 d Closs Cora E (Jenkins) 42 Watertown
WDT Sa 04-13- 1918 16 4 d Closs Cora E (Jenkins) Mrs 42y1m24d Watertown
WDT Mo 02-29- 1904 10 5 ob Closs Myrtle Fay 18y10m Watertown
WDT Mo 02-29- 1904 10 3 ob Closs Myrtle Fay 18y10m Watertown
WDT Tu 03-01- 1904 10 5 fu Closs Myrtle May   Watertown
WDT Tu 03-01- 1904 10 1 fu Closs Myrtle May   Watertown
WDT Tu 10-08- 1918 10 7 d Closs Olive V 42y9m21d Herrings
WDT Mo 02-22- 1904 10 4 ob Coan Florance (Harger) Mrs   Brooklyn
WDT Mo 02-22- 1904 10 5 d Coan Florance Mrs   Brooklyn
WDT Mo 03-15- 1954     ob Cobb Edna (Harlowe) 53 Felts Mills
WDT Th 01-21- 1897 8 4 ob Coburn Louisa 84y5w3d W Carthage
WDT Mo 10-14- 1918 10 6 d Coe Harper A 31 Ogdensburg
WDT We 10-22- 1930 20 5 acc Coffeen Murray   Copenhagen - fingers
WDT Mo 02-15- 1904 10 6 ms Colbridge William   shooting
WDT Sa 02-20- 1904 8 2 ob Colburn Amos Mrs 81 Brier Hill
WDT We 07-28- 1897 5 2 acc Cole Charles 18 Carthage
WDT Sa 01-09- 1897 8 5 ob Cole Irvin 15 Watson
WDT Mo 04-11- 1949 10 5 ob Cole Jessie A (Reese) 61 Pulaski
WDT Fr 12-18- 1970 10 5 ob Cole Lucille E (Hartman) 51 Alexandria Bay
WDT Tu 03-23- 1897 8 7 d Cole Mary A (McDonald) 77 East Oakland Cal
WDT Fr 03-11- 1910 10 3 d Cole Millie 26 Ellisburg
WDT Fr 03-11- 1910 10 1 ob Cole Millie 26 Ellisburg
WDT Fr 02-19- 1904 10 5 d Cole Stella M 4m15d Watertown
WDT Sa 02-20- 1904 8 5 fu Cole Stella M 4m15d Watertown
WDT Tu 12-27- 1927 8 1 ob Cole J Appleton   Chathan ont Can
WDT Mo 07-03- 1916 6 6 d Coleman Fred 50 Ogdensburg
WDT Sa 08-06- 1898 8 7 fu Coleman Mary (Dalton)   Watertown
WDT Sa 09-08- 1906 2 7 ob Colgan John 78 Philadelphia
WDT Fr 02-09- 1906 2 5 ob Collins Andrew 37 Nevada
WDT Fr 02-26- 1904 6 3 ob Collins Joseph 63 Collins Landing
WDT Tu 10-10- 1916 10 8 d Collins Joseph 60 Seattle Wash
WDT Mo 09-12- 1949 10 3 d Collins William 92 Burke (near)
WDT Sa 01-16- 1897 8 4 ob Collis R C (Strong) Mrs   Utica
WDT Fr 04-26- 1918 12 6 d Colon Fred W 22 Clayton
WDT Fr 04-26- 1918 11 8 ob Colon Fred W 22 Clayton
WDT Sa 03-30- 1918 2 5 ob Colton Mary Spencer Mrs 84 Carthage
WDT Mo 04-13- 1931 18 6 d Combs James H 73 Glen Park
WDT Mo 04-13- 1931 9 4 ob Combs James H 73 Glen Park
WDT Th 09-02- 1897 8 6 d Comins Agnes C 50 Rices
WDT Tu 02-23- 1904   5 ob Compeaux Benjamin   Munising Mich
WDT We 03-24- 1920 14 5 d Compo Dolor 47 Watertown
WDT We 04-17- 1918 10 5 d Compo/ Compeau Leland A 6y8m24d East Hounsfield
WDT Fr 04-12- 1918 2 3 ob Comstock Frances F 80 Utica
WDT Sa 11-01- 2003 D7 3 ob Conant Margaret E 58 Rochester
WDT Tu 02-20- 1906 10 4 ob Conant Minard 16 Gouverneur
WDT Fr 03-08- 1918 12 7 fu Conde W W 67 Watertown
WDT We 03-06- 1918 10 3 d Conde William W 67 Watertown
WDT We 03-06- 1918 10 8 ob Conde William W 67 Watertown
WDT Mo 07-19- 1976 13 1 d Condlin Francis J 65 Ogdensburg
WDT Th 03-18- 1897 8 7 d Conklin Theodore C 52y8m28d T/ Hounsfield
WDT We 07-28- 1897 8 3 ob Conners John   Watertown
WDT Mon 05-03- 1915 6 6 d Connor Peter J 37 Syracuse
WDT We 07-28- 1897 8 7 d Connors John 40y26d Watertown
WDT Th 07-29- 1897 8 7 fu Connors John   Watertown
WDT Fr 07-01- 1898 8 7 d Conroy Bridget 75 Watertown
WDT Fr 07-01- 1898 8 3 ob Conroy Dennis Mrs 75 Watertown
WDT Sa 07-02- 1898 8 7 fu Conroy Dennis Mrs   Watertown
WDT Mo 03-15- 1920 16 5 d Conroy George M 76 Ogdensburg
WDT Tu 08-30- 1898 8 7 d Consaul G D 56 Watertown
WDT We 08-31- 1898 8 7 fu Consaul Gansevoort D   Watertown
WDT We 02-24- 1897 5 3 ob Converse John W 84 Whitewater Wisc
WDT Mo 12-11- 1950 18 4 ob Conway Addie (Acheson) Mrs 69 Memphis Tenn
WDT Sa 01-16- 1897 8 4 ob Cook Allen 75 Theresa
WDT Tu 03-09- 1897 8 7 fu Cook Dorinda M 68y1m5d T/ Watertown
WDT Tu 03-09- 1897 8 1 ob Cook Dorinda M 68y1m5d T/ Watertown
WDT We 03-10- 1897 8 7 fu Cook Dorinda M   Watertown
WDT We 11-05- 2003 D7 6 d Cook Gerald W 58 Santa Ana Cal
WDT Mo 02-12- 1906 2 4 ob Cook James E 75 Watertown
WDT Th 03-21- 1918 14 5 fu Cook Jesse B 39 Watertown
WDT We 03-20- 1918 11 5 ob Cook Jesse S 39 Watertown
WDT Th 03-28- 1918 11 5 ob Cook Margaret (Haggerty) Mrs   Syracuse
WDT Mo 03-25- 1918 2 8 ob Cook Mary R (McClelland) Mrs 77 Ogdensburg
WDT Mo 03-25- 1918 12 7 d Cook Mary R Mrs 77 Ogdensburg
WDT We 05-12- 1909 8 6 ms Cook Susan (Hurd) 101 Oldest DAR real dau
WDT Fr 05-14- 1909 2 6 ms Cook Susan (Hurd) 101 Oldest DAR real dau
WDT We 04-03- 1918 10 6 d Cook William 15 Watertown
WDT Th 04-04- 1918 12 6 fu Cook William 15 Watertown
WDT Mo 02-22- 1897 8 7 d Cooke Frederick Horace 18m Watertown
WDT Mo 01-25- 1897 8 5 d Cooley Juliette (Bullock) 85y9m23d Rodman
WDT Th 02-25- 1897 5 3 fu Cooley Leander W   Rodman
WDT Tu 02-24- 1920 12 6 d Cooley Sarah (Reynolds) Mrs 87 Copenhagen
WDT Tu 11-23- 1897 8 4 ob Coolidge George P 57y11d Antwerp
WDT Tu 01-05- 1897 4 4 ob Coon Nettie 11m Theresa
WDT Tu 04-16- 1918 8 3 ob Cooney Patrick H 65 Dannemora
WDT We 10-09- 1918 10 2 ob Cooper Alice D (Graham) 22 Watertown
WDT Th 10-10- 1918 4 8 fu Cooper Alice D (Graham) 22 Watertown
WDT Th 10-10- 1918 4 8 ob Cooper Alice D (Graham) 22 Watertown
WDT We 10-09- 1918 10 6 d Cooper Alice D Graham) 22 Watertown
WDT Th 02-22- 1906 10 3 fu Cooper Anna (Haskins( Mrs 86 Denmark
WDT Th 11-13- 1902   6 d Cooper Bridget A 44y9m7d Watertown
WDT Th 11-13- 1902   4 ob Cooper Bridget A (Conners) 44y9m7d Watertown
WDT Th 04-22- 1897 8 4 acc Cooper Charles   kicked by horse
WDT Mo 01-15- 1973 10 1 d Cooper Daniel C 82 Stuart Fla
WDT Mo 01-15- 1973 12 7 ob Cooper Daniel C 82 Stuart Fla
WDT We 10-09- 1918 10 6 d Cooper Dorothea Grace 17m Watertown
WDT We 10-09- 1918 10 2 ob Cooper Dorothea Grace 17m Watertown
WDT Th 10-10- 1918 4 8 ob Cooper Dorothea Grace   Watertown
WDT Mon 05-03- 1915 6 6 d Cooper Lavina (Rodenburst) 65 Watertown
WDT Mo 03-15- 1920 16 5 d Cooper Martha L Mrs 45 Watertown
WDT Tu 02-20- 1906 10 3 ob Copeland Charles E   Greeley Col
WDT We 10-16- 1918   6 ill Copley Cline   New York City
WDT Mo 03-29- 1920 14 5 d Copley Mary (Phillips) Mrs 89 Lowville
WDT We 11-30- 1898 8 7 d Coran Lewis B 45 Evans Mills
WDT Th 10-17- 1918 9 4 ob Corbett John Sr   Watertown
WDT Th 10-17- 1918 10 7 d Corbett John Sr   Watertown
WDT   10-21- 2003     ob Corbett Robert P 81 Watertown
WDT Sa 03-02- 1918 12 6 d Corcoran John 74 Copenhagen
WDT Tu 03-30- 1920 16 7 d Corey Martin 89y11m23d Carthage
WDT Mo 03-25- 1918 12 7 d Corey Willaim M 80 Adams Center
WDT Fr 10-18- 1918 5 6 ob Corlanara Joseph 28 Ogdensburg
WDT Fr 10-18- 1918 10 7 d Corlanara Joseph 28 Ogdensburg
WDT Mo 03-04- 1918 14 3 ob Cornaire Evelyn Mary 3m Rosiere
WDT Tu 10-10- 1916 10 8 d Cornwall Jennie 3y Adams
WDT Sa 04-09- 1932 20 6 d Cornwall Julia (Fuller) 87 Alexandria Bay
WDT Sa 04-09- 1932 20 7 ob Cornwall Julia (Fuller) 87 Alexandria Bay
WDT Tu 11-15- 1938 22 6 d Cornwall Kate (Rowley) Mrs 80 Alexandria Bay
WDT Tu 11-15- 1938 10 8 ob Cornwall Kate (Rowley) Mrs 80 Alexandria Bay
WDT We 04-21- 1897 2 4 ob Cornwell Edwin 70 Garden Road
WDT Sa 05-01- 1897 8 1 ob Corse F Dudley Mrs   Sandy Creek
WDT Sa 04-17- 1897 8 7 d Cory Clarissa 72 Smithville
WDT Tu 03-09- 1897 8 7 d Cory James 56y7m T/ LeRay
WDT Tu 03-09- 1897 8 2 ob Cory James 56y7m T/ LeRay
WDT Mo 10-23- 1916 2 5 ob Cory William B   Black River
WDT Mo 10-23- 1916 6 7 d Cory William B   Black River
WDT Th 09-22- 1898 8 7 d Coseo Leon M 8m17d Watertown
WDT Th 07-26- 1984 22 1 d Cosgrove Jeanne P 73 Burlington Vt
WDT Fr 10-18- 1918 9 5 ob Cosier William 44 Watertown
WDT Fr 10-18- 1918 10 7 d Cosier William 44 Watertown
WDT Th 10-10- 1918 10 6 d Costanzo Rose 14 Watertown
WDT Th 10-10- 1918 9 2 ob Costanzo Rose 14 Watertown
WDT   04-16- 1963     ob Costello Helen (Adams)    
WDT Fr 04-19- 1918 3 1 ob Costlow John Henry 4 Malone
WDT Th 03-10- 1910 8 3 d Cotter Mary Frances 57 Syracuse
WDT Mo 07-19- 1976 13 1 d Coughlin Olive C Mrs 59 Watertown
WDT Mo 08-16- 1926 16 6 d Coulter John 55 Watertown
WDT Mo 08-16- 1926 16 3 ob Coulter John 55 Watertown
WDT Fr 10-13- 1916 6 7 d Countryman Abraham 47 Watertown
WDT Sa 10-14- 1916 8 6 d Countryman Abraham 47y8m Near Watertown
WDT Fr 09-12- 1930 28 5 d Countryman Dorothy Stella 8m Watertown
WDT Fr 09-12- 1930 27 8 ob Countryman Dorothy Stella 8m Watertown
WDT We 11-15- 1905 2 3 ob Countryman Jacob (Ehrhardt) Mrs 31 Beaver Falls
WDT Tu 03-12- 1918 10 7 d Countryman John M 79 Watertown
WDT Mo 03-04- 1918 15 7 inj Countryman L J   Watertown
WDT Mo 02-08- 1904 8 5 d Countryman Nancy 60 Watertown
WDT Mo 02-08- 1904 6 3 ob Countryman Nancy M 60 Watertown
WDT Tu 02-26- 1918 9 6 ms Countryman William H 18 Enlists
WDT Sa 04-10- 1920 16 3 d Couverett Mary J 80 Watertown
WDT Sa 04-27- 1918 11 4 wia Covey E   France
WDT Mo 04-29- 1918 10 4 ms Covey Emmitt   no trace of