Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Ancestors of



picture
James Bartine Hall and Sarah Unk




Husband James Bartine Hall 1,2

           Born: WFT Est 1776-1820
     Christened: 
           Died: WFT Est 1803-1897
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Hall 1,2
         Mother: Susan Bartine 1,2


       Marriage: WFT Est 1798-1854

   Other Spouse: Mariet Farrington 1,2 - WFT Est 1800-1850




Wife Sarah Unk 1,2

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



Children

picture
George Hoopes and Jane Hall




Husband George Hoopes 1,2

           Born: 8 May 1734 - Goshen, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania
     Christened: 
           Died: 23 Feb 1805 - Pennsylvania
         Buried: 


         Father: Joshua Hoopes 1,2
         Mother: Hannah Ashbridge 1,2


       Marriage: 8 Apr 1756

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth James 1,2




Wife Jane Hall 1,2

           Born: 1737 - E
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



Children

picture
John Hall and Sarah Reynolds




Husband John Hall 1,2

            AKA: John C. Hall  1
           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 1822

   Other Spouse: Lucinda Reynolds 1,2 - Mar 1841




Wife Sarah Reynolds 1,2

           Born: 12 May 1802 - Liberty Falls, Sullivan, NY
     Christened: 
           Died: 1830
         Buried: 


         Father: Reuben Reynolds 1,2
         Mother: Abigail Groo 1,2





Children

picture
John Hall and Lucinda Reynolds




Husband John Hall 1,2

            AKA: John C. Hall  1
           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Mar 1841

   Other Spouse: Sarah Reynolds 1,2 - 1822




Wife Lucinda Reynolds 1,2

           Born: 30 Jul 1827 - Troy, Waldo Co, Maine
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Eleazer Reynolds 1,2
         Mother: Rhoda Bisbee 1,2





Children

picture
John Hall and Ruth Reynolds




Husband John Hall 1,2

           Born: 1717 - USA
     Christened: 
           Died: 1783 - USA
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 1739




Wife Ruth Reynolds 1,2

           Born: 28 Dec 1717 - North Kingstown, Washington Co., Rhode Island, USA
     Christened: 
           Died: Jan 1808 - Clove, Dutchess Co., New York, USA
         Buried: 


         Father: Francis Reynolds 1,2
         Mother: Mary Greene 1,2





Children

picture
Lewis Ayres Hall and Mary L. Pine




Husband Lewis Ayres Hall 1,2

           Born: 2 Oct 1794
     Christened: 
           Died: 23 May 1872
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 25 Jun 1823




Wife Mary L. Pine 1,2

           Born: 17 Oct 1797
     Christened: 
           Died: 26 Dec 1862
         Buried: 


         Father: Isaac Pine 1,2
         Mother: Sarah Haines 1,2





Children
1 F Rachel Ann Hall 1,2

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Franklin Davenport Haines 1,2



2 M Charles Hall 1,2

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Joseph Davis Hall 1,2

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Henry Clay Hall 1,2

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Emma Manning Hall 1,2

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M William Pine Hall 1,2

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Sarah Lucinda Hall 1,2

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Isaac Lewis Hall 1,2

           Born: 1823 - E
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Louis M Hall and Eloise Stoddard




Husband Louis M Hall 1,2

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 




Wife Eloise Stoddard 1,2

           Born: 11 Jan 1806 - Middletown, Newport, RI
     Christened: 
           Died: 8 Feb 1873
         Buried: 


         Father: Salisbury Stoddard 1,2
         Mother: Huldah Jacobs 1,2





Children

picture
Luther Hall and Nancy Randall




Husband Luther Hall 1,2

           Born: Abt 1789 - MA
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 




Wife Nancy Randall 1,2

           Born: Abt 1800 - NY
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Nehemiah Randall 1,2
         Mother: Eunice Reynolds 1,2





Children

picture
Daniel Reynolds and Mercy Hall




Husband Daniel Reynolds 1,2

           Born: 27 Nov 1786 - Exeter, Washington County, Rhode Island
     Christened: 
           Died: 29 Jun 1863 - Wallsville, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania
         Buried: 


         Father: George Reynolds 1,2
         Mother: Freelove Northrup 1,2


       Marriage: 1 Sep 1808




Wife Mercy Hall 1,2

           Born: 9 Jun 1789 - Rhode Island
     Christened: 
           Died: 12 Jun 1828
         Buried: 



Children
1 F Elizabeth Reynolds 1,2

           Born: 17 Jun 1817 - Benton Township, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania
     Christened: 
           Died: 23 Mar 1896 - Benton Township, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Andrew J. Phillips 1,2
           Marr: 14 Oct 1838




picture
John Montague and Sibil Hall




Husband John Montague 1,2

           Born: 6 May 1750 - Hadley, Hampshire, MA
     Christened: 
           Died: 14 Jun 1803
         Buried: 


         Father: John Montague 1,2
         Mother: Thankful Sheldon 1,2


       Marriage: 4 Mar 1773




Wife Sibil Hall 1,2

           Born: Abt 1752 - Hadley, Hampshire, MA
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



Children




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 29 Sep 2008 with Legacy 6.0 from Millennia