Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Ashfield Parish, Co. Cavan
Baptismal Register (1821 - 1864)


Listing of the Church of Ireland Baptismal Register of the Parish of Ashfield (Kildrumsherdan), Diocese of Kilmore, Co. Cavan, Ireland for the period 1821 - 1827 and 1839 - 1864.

Notes:

  1. The data in this web page has been transcribed from microfilm (LDS #0990092, Item No. 17).
  2. This baptismal register begins at August 1821 and ends at June 1864.
  3. There is a gap in records from July 1827 to May 1839.
  4. This microfilm that this information was taken from contains a transcription of the baptismal register, it is not a film of the original register itself. Consequently, there may be errors. Please notify me if you find any.

Click on the Year to find the
Baptismal Records for that year.
1821
1822
1823
1824
1825
1826
1827
1839
1840
1841
1842
1843
1844
1845
1846
1847
1848
1849
1850
1851
1852
1853
1854
1855
1856
1857
1858
1859
1860
1861
1862
1863
1864
 
 
 



1821 Aug 5 ROPER John of Francis & Jane, Dooharrick, born Jly 24
    12 EVANS Alexander, of Francis & Jane, born Jly 1
    12 MILLS Thomas, of William & Martha, born Jly 12
    14 DICKSON Samuel, of Benjamin & Jane, Corrabea, born June 28
  Spt 9 BROWNE Margaret, of James & Jane, Drumshiel, born Spt 4
    9 COOTE William Maguire, of Thomas & Margaret, Cootehill Bridge, born Aug 27
    12 MOORE Benjamin, of William & Elizabeth, Lisbrinny, born Spt 12
    30 LATIMER William, of David & Rachel, Largy, born Spt 16
    26 PATRICK Thomas, Foundling
  Oct 5 SIMONS George, of Henry & Isabella, Corrabea, born Spt. 27
    24 WEIR Mary, of James & Ellin, Corwillis, born Oct 13
  Nov 11 BROWN Robbert, of Samuel & Anne, Culligalvey, born Oct 14
    25 Anna, of John WILLIAMSON & Mary SMITH, Barragh, born Nov 24
  Dec 2 MORROW Dianna, of Tho & Mary, Tonaghbane, born Nov 2
    9 MULLIGAN Rachel, of John & Mary, Tonaghbane, born Nov 27
    22 DEVLIN Jane, of William & Mary, Tonaghbane, born Dec 15
  - - LATIMER John, of John & Saragh, Largy, born Dec 13
  Dec 23 FOSTER Matilda, of William & Margaret
1822 Jan 6 GRANT John, of Alexander & Martha, Lisbrinny, born Dec 25
  Feb 3 McCULLOUGH Margaret, of James & Elizabeth, Dernaskea, born Jan 18
    3 FARQUHAR Jane, of William & Anne, Corrabea, Born Jan 17
  Jan 28 LINSAY Jane, of John & Matilda, Corballyquil, born Jan 5
  Feb 10 LATIMER Robert, of Andrew & Rosanna, Largey, born Feb 7
    7 ARMSTRONG Christopher, of Christopher & Mary, Lisbrinny, born Feb 5
    12 McQUEY Isabella, of Robert & Isabella, Corrickalway, born Feb 26
    24 QUIN Alicia, of William & Margaret, Corbeagh, born Feb 10
  Mch 3 HUTCHINSON Jane, of William & Letitia, Lisnageer, born Feb 3
    1 MAGAHY William ) twins of James & Margaret,
      MAGHAY Samuel ) Corrabea, born Feb 25
    10 CROWE Charles, of Henry & Ester, Lisbrinny, born Mch 9
    8 NIXON Ambrose, of James & Sarah, born Mch 4
    24 McCABE Henry John, of John & Sarah, Cabra, born Mch 12
    23 CLEMENTS Catherine, of Henry T. & Louisa, Ashfield Lodge, by the Bishop of Kilmore, born Jan 3
    31 COWEN Henry, of George & Mary, Mulloughboy, born Mch 26
  Apl 14 HARRISSON Margaret, of James & Elizabeth, Corrabea, born Apl 13
    21 STUART George, of John & Mary, Largy, born Apl 9
    28 CALWELL Catherine, of Samuel & Catherine, Mulloughboy, born Apl 27
    28 LIVINSTON Mary Anne, of Samuel & Anne, Corrabea, born Apl 27
    28 WAUGH Francis, of Samuel & Mary, Carrickalway, born Apl 11
  May 3 ROBINSON Rebecca, of Tho & Mary, Lisnageer, born May 2
    5 WOOD William, of John & Martha, Dernaskea, born May 1
    5 MORRISSON Benjamin, of John & Elizabeth, Dooharrick, born May 1
    12 WALLACE Robert, of Robert & Jane, born May 6
    18 Mary, of James BALEW & Jane MILLS, a poor woman, born May 6
    26 GRAHAM Henry John, of George & Saragh, Tonaghbane, born May 18
    26 QUIN Alicia, of John & Anne, Corrabea, born May 21
    18 SIMONS Abraham, of James & Jane, Killacreny, born May 10
  Jne 1 MARTIN Matilda, of Thomas & Elizabeth, Corig, born May 30
    2 REID William, of James & Catherine, Tonnyballagh, born May 20
    9 PECKINS Elizabeth, of Thomas & Margaret, Clementstown, born June 1
    16 EGAN James John, of James & Mary, Corrabea, born June 5
    16 STINSON William, of William & Margaret, Lattecopple, born May 5
    16 FAGAN Robert, of Patt and Jane, Lisnageer, born June 7
    16 KEMP Anne, of Robert & Saragh, Barragh, born June 2
  Jly 2 KEMP Elizabeth, of Joseph & Henry [sic], Birrah, born June 24
    14 HARRIS Thomas, of George & Jane, Birrah, born June 8
    29 STOKES Susanna, of Robert & Catherine, Drumlohan, born July 24
    29 HAMILL Elizabeth, of John & Susan, Corballyquil, born July 9
  Aug 18 LENDRUM John, of William & Elizabeth, Corballyquil, born Aug 11
  Spt 1 HENTHORNE William, of Thomas & Mary, born Aug 19
    10 BROWN Sarah, of John & Margaret, Drummur, born Aug 10
    22 GALLAUGHER Henry, of Edward & Mary, Corragalvey, born Aug 31
    29 LENDRUM William, of Andrew & Saragh, Cortubber, born Spt 1
    28 AWALS___, of Henry & ______, Corrabea, born _____
  Oct 6 DELOP William, of Thomas & Elinor, Corrabea, born Spt 22
    20 LENDRUM Sarah, of George & Catherine, Corballyquil, born Oct 12
    27 McADDAM Anne, of Robert & Jane, Coraboy, born Oct 1
  Nov 3 FAGAN Jane, of Thomas & Elizabeth, Barragh, born Spt 20
  Oct 10 McCULLOUGH Mary Anne, of Robert & Mary, Largy, born Oct 3
    10 ARMSTRONG Francis, of John & Jane, Mulloughboy, born Oct 5
  Nov 17 LATIMER Elizabeth, of James & Elizabeth, Drummur, born Nov 5
  Oct 29 DAWSON Anne, of Francis & Jane, Corrabea, born Feb 15
    29 McMINN Saragh, of John & Jane, Tonaghbane, born Oct 6
  Dec 8 FOX Michael, of Thomas & Catherine, Corrabea, born Nov 21
    22 CAMPBELL Eliza, of William & Jane, Barragh, born Dec 13
    22 BEATTY Joseph of George & Margaret, Carrickalway, born Dec 10
    29 DERNEY James, of Henry & Anne, Lettermore, born Dec 18
1823 Jan 5 BERNEY John, of John & Jane, L____, born Jan 1
    12 HALL Margaret, of Thomas & Anne, Lettermore, born Jan 5
  Feb 2 ROBINSON Letitia, of John & Anne, ______, born Jan 11
    9 SLEATOR William, of Benjamin & Charlotte, Dooharrick, born Feb 5
    9 CAMPBELL Catherine, of Thomas & Catherine, Killacreeny, born Jan 26
    16 DUGAN Jane, of Thomas & Ellen, Dooharrick, born Jan 28
    26 MULLIGAN Mary Anne, of Thomas & Margaret, Largy, born Feb 2
    16 KEMP John, of Robert & Margaret, Barragh, born Feb 5
    23 HIGGINBOTHAM George, of Nathan & Jane, Cortobber, born Jan 25
  Mch 4 MADILL Martha, of William & Jane, Cortobber, born Oct 13
    16 GENNON John, of David & Hannah, Clementstown, born Mch 11
    15 BERNEY Margaret, of Ed & _____, Cortobber, born Mch 1
    16 GRIMES William, of Robert & Saragh, Carrickalway, born Mch 1
    23 MORROW Mary, of Richard & Jane, Tonaghbane, born Mch 16
    23 GARDINER Edward, of Edward & Margaret, Fostuy, born Mch 18
    28 CALWELL Mary Anne, of Forrest & Mary, Largy, born Mch 27
    30 SUTTLE James, of George & Elizabeth, Corrabea, born Mch 21
  Apl 13 KEMP Margaret, of Joseph & Jane, Barragh, born Mch 8
    13 BEATTY Matilda, of Joseph & Martha, Cortobber, born Apl 11
    28 McCORACKEN Susanna, of John & Jane, Corwillis, born Apl 8
  May 4 STINSON Susanna, of John & Susan, Coppenagh, born Apl 19
  Jne 1 CARRAGHER Thomas, of James & Mary, Lisnageer, born May 22
    6 MARTIN Anne, of Andrew & Anne, Tonaghbane, born Apl 6
    8 CORR Anne, of James & Mary, Mulloughboy, born June 6
    15 DAWSON Jane, of George & Margaret, Corralea, born June 2
    19 BERNEY Jane, of James & Jane, born May 23
    29 RUSK Eliza, of James & Anne, Dooharrick, born May 6
  Jly 20 SLONE William, of John & Saragh, Ashfield Glebe, born Jly 12
    27 SIMPSON Benjamin, of Joseph & Mary, Barragh, born Jly 23
    27 STUART Mary Anne, of James & Mary, Dooharrick, born Jly 3
    27 ROSEMAN William, of Robert & Bridget, Dooharrick, born Jly 12
  Aug 2 MADILL Margaret, of Mathew & Mary, Corwillis, born Jly 17
    9 DIXON Eliza, of Benjamin & Jane, _____, born June 30
    17 MORROW Mary Anne, of William & Liddy, born Aug 14
    24 DEVLIN James, of William & Mary, born Aug 13
  Spt 4 NIXON Isaiagh, of James & Sarah, born Aug 7
    7 QUINN Edward, of Arthur & Anne, born Aug 17
    8 MAGAHY Margaret, of James & Margaret, Corrabea, born Aug 30
  Oct 16 REID Joseph, of Joseph & Rose, Prospect, born Aug 29
    15 Francis, of John WEST & Jemima WELSH, Prospect, born Spt 23
    19 HUTCHINSON Mary, of William & Letitia, Lisnageer, born Spt 27
    - MILLS Eliza, of Joseph
    26 LATIMER Henry, of Henry & Noragh, Rakenny, born Oct 21
  Nov 23 HORNER Eliza, of William & Margaret, Lisbrinny, born Oct 23
  Oct 30 SIMMS Robert, of Henry, Corrabee, born Oct 14
  Dec 14 PHILLIPS George, of Francis & Mary, born Dec 14
    21 LATIMER Mary, of Andrew & Roseanne, Largy, born Dec 14
    21 LEVISTON Jane, of George & Frances, Dooharrick, born Nov 20
1824 Jan 24 PAKEN Margaret, of Thomas & Mary, born 20 Dec 1823
      PENNIFIELD ____, of James
    11 MORRISSON James, of James & Ellen, born Nov --
  Feb 15 QUINN Roda, of William & Margaret, Clementstown, born Feb 12
    22 CAMPBELL Matilda, of Thomas & Catherine, Killacreny, born Jan 20
    29 TATTAN Leve, of John & Catherine, Cortobber, born Feb 12
  Mch 7 McCABE Anne Jane, of John & Saragh, Corwillis, born Feb 8
    7 COULTER Samuel, of David & Susan, Corballyquil, born Feb 1
    7 McKEE Thomas, of Archy & Ellen, Corballyquil, born Feb 7
    7 EVANS Francis, of Francis & Jane, Cortobber, born Feb 6
    14 Lottie, of John IRWIN & Elinor HARRISON, born Mch 7
  Apl - ATCHESON John, of John & Jane, Lisnageer, born March --
    16 LETTAMOR John, of David & Rachel, Dernaskea, born Apl 11
    18 MILLS Mary Jane, of William & Martha, Drumshiel, born Apl 8
    25 MORROW William, of Thomas & Mary, born Mch 15
    25 HALL Margaret, of James & Elizabeth, Enough, born Apl 12
  May 2 BROWNE Samuel, of Samuel & Anne, Carrickalway, born Apl 27
    2 ANDERSON Jane, of William & Matty, Kilacreny, born Apl 26
    3 DOWNEY James, of Andrew & Sarah, Dooharrick, born Apl 23
  Mch 10 LENDRUM Elizabeth, of Andrew & Sarah, Cortobber, born Mch 4
  May 23 WEIR James, of James & Eleanor, Corwillis, born May 1
    23 MIDDLETON Mary Anne, of William & Mary, Corrabea, born May 9
    23 TOLL Mary Anne, of Alexander & Rachel, Fostery, born May 20
    23 MULLIGAN Aby, of John & Mary, Tullaghbawn, born May 4
    29 DONNELLY James, of John & Margaret, Cortobber, born Mch 22
    30 DELAP Margaret, of Thomas & Ellen, Corrabea, born May 28
  Jne 1 GRIFFIN Robert, of Daniel & Sarah, Barragh, born May 14
    4 CORBIT Eliza, of Edward & Anne, Barragh, born June 9
    4 LENDRUM Susanna, of George & Catherine, Corballyquil, born Jly 2
  Jly 11 DAVIS Anne, of Francis & Sarah, Curavagy, born Jly 10
    1 COAK Henry Southwell, of Charles & Louisa, Bellamont Forest, born June 6
    17 LENDRUM Catherine, of James & Jane, Cortobber, born Jly 14
    17 LYTTLE Robert, of Fleming & Sarah, Lisbrinny, born Jly 3
    25 Eliza, of William STINSON & Margaret HOPKINS, Cappana, born June 2
  Aug 8 FARQUER Thomas, of William & Anne, Caragaliva, born Jly 17
    15 McMIN Henry, of John & Jane, Corrabea, born Aug 6
    15 ROPER Margaret, of Francis & Jane, Dooharrick, born Jly 26
    11 Margaret, of Joseph PATTERSON, Barragh, & widow ROPER, born June 1
    15 COAK Rebecca, of Thomas & Margaret, Oldbridge, Cootehill, born Aug 1
  Dec 5 FEAGAN Elizabeth, of Thomas & Elizabeth, Barragh, born Dec 1
    5 GENO David, of David & Hanna, Clementstown, born Nov 24
    12 McADAM Jane, of Robert & Jane, Corballyquil, born Oct 29
    12 ARMSTRONG John, of John & Jane, Mulloughboy, born Oct 29
    12 ROBINSON Abbey, of Thomas & Mary, Lisnageer, born Dec 4
    19 MULLIGAN Matilda, of Robert & Margaret, Largy, born Dec 16
    19 O'HARA Anne Jane, of Thomas & Anne, Clementstown, born Dec 6
    19 BERNEY Jane Anne, of John & Jane, Dernaskea, born Dec 15
1825 Jan 2 ROBINSON Thomas, of John & Anne, Dooharrick, born Dec 23
    2 MORRISSON Leonard, of John & Elizabeth, Dooharrick, born Dec 22
  Dec 3 STINSON Mary, of William & Margaret, Lisbrinny, born Dec 2
  Jan 9 JOHNSTON Jane Anne, of John & Elizabeth, Dernaskea, born Dec 26
    15 CARTER Anne, of George & Alice, Areagha, born Dec 15
    30 SUTTLE Josuah, of Josua & Elizabeth, Corrabea, born Jan 18
  Feb 4 GRAHAM Thomas, of Robert & Sarah, Carrickalway, born Dec 20
    27 ROBINSON John, of William & Rachel, Lisnageer, born Feb 20
    19 DOOGAN William, of Thomas & Elinor, Dooharrick, born Feb 15
  Mch 9 BERNEY John, of Henry & Anne, Lettermore, born ----
    - BROWN Anne        ) of John & Margaret,
      BROWN Margaret  ) Drummary
    27 BALL Samuel, of John & Jane, Tanagh, born Mch 10
    27 MILLS Thomas, of William & Rebecca, Tanagh, born Mch 11
  Apl 3 McDOOL Jane Anne, of Thomas & Jane, Mulloughboy, born Mch 27
    3 HALL Samuel, of Thomas & Anne, Lettermore, born Mch 24
    4 FARQUER Thomas, of Abr. & Jane, Carrickalway, born Mch 16
    18 TIERNEY Anne, of John & Elinor, Carrickalway, born Apl 16
    24 HIGGINBOTHAM Anne, of Nathan & Jane, Cortober, born Apl 10
  May 22 SHIELDS Jane, of James & Mary Anne, Lisbriney, born May 10
  Jne 19 PENEFIELD Thomas, of James & Margaret, Corwillis, born May 21
  Jly 17 HALL Anne, of George & Anne, Coraboy, born Jly 6
    17 SIMPSON Margaret, of Joseph & Mary, Barragh, born Jly 11
    24 McDILL Elvia, of Matthew & Mary, Dooharrick, born Jly 15
  Aug 7 PICKINS Anne, of Thomas & Margaret, Clementstown, born Aug 2
    7 HALL Joseph, of George & Rachel, Lettermore, born Aug 2
    14 PURDY William, of John & Elizabeth, Dooharrick, born Jly 22
    21 QUINN Bridget, of Arthur & Anne, Coraboy, born Jly 20
    28 SLEATOR John, of Benjamin & Charlotte, Dooharrick, born Aug 10
  Spt 11 MULLIGAN Mary Anne, of Peter & Eliza, Killacreny, born Spt 3
    11 MORROW Richard, of Richard & Jane, Tonaghbane, born Spt 4
    6 ELLIOTT Alexander, of James & Frances, Corick, born Aug 9
    18 MULLIGAN Jane, of Thomas & Margaret, Fostery, born Spt 5
    18 LEE Mary, of Thomas & Phoebe, Lisbrinny, born Aug 29
    25 HOPKINS Anne, of William & Elinor, Barragh, born Aug 22
  Oct 23 DEVLIN Elizabeth, of William & Mary, Ashfield, born Oct 5
  Nov 27 DAWSON William, son of Samuel & Susanna, Lurton, born Nov 1
    27 FEAGAN Mark, of James & Mary Anne, Lisnageer, born Nov 20
    27 MILLS Elizabeth, of Joseph & Mary, Cortobber, born Nov 14
  Dec 11 ELLIS Jane, of Mark & Jane, Cortobber, born Nov 28
    11 WAR Henry, of George & Margaret, Corwillis, born Dec 7
1826 Jan 1 LATTAMORE John   ) of Henry & Chora, Rathkenny,
      LATTAMORE James ) born Dec 24
    1 JOHNSTON Jane, of Lanty & Betsey, Barragh, born Dec 15
    22 HUTCHESON David, of William & Letty, Lisnageer, born Jan 1
    22 McCULLAGH John, of Robert & Mary, Largy, born Jan 16
  Feb 5 STUART John, of James & Mary, Dooharrick, born Jan 16
    26 GLEEN Mary Anne, of William & Catherine, Coraboy, born Feb 19
  Mch 12 LENDRUM Thomas, of George & Catherine, Corballyquil, born Mch 6
    19 SIMONS Thomas Joseph, of Henry & ____, Coraboy, born Mch 3
    19 PALK Samuel, of John & Frances, born Mch 14
  Apl 23 McADAM Jane, of Robert & Jane, Corballyquil, born Apl 12
    23 DELAP Jane, of Thomas & Elinor, Cortobber, born Apl 19
    23 CARRIGHEN Samuel, of William & Agnes, Lisnageer, born Apl 11
  Jne 11 COOPER Mary Anne, of William & Jane, Coraboy, born Jne 6
    11 QUINN Mary Anne, of William & Margaret, Coraboy, born Jne 4
  Jly 9 LOW Stanly, of James & Anne, Darragh, born Jly 7
    9 McCABE George, of John & Sarah, Corwillis, born June 14
    23 KEMP Elizabeth, of Joseph & Jane, born May 18
    27 MORROW Thomas, of Thomas & Mary, born June 8
  Aug 6 CARRIGHAN James, of James & Mary, born Jly 22
    13 MULLIGAN John, of Robert & Margaret, born Aug 8
  Spt 3 BERNEY Eleanor, of George & Elvia, born Aug 20
    3 LENDRUM Andrew, of William & Eliza, born ---
    10 MULLIGAN Jane, of John & Mary, born Aug 17
    17 TOOL Rachel, of Alexander & Rachel, born Spt 9
  Oct 15 BERNEY George, of James & Catherine, born Oct 1
    15 McCULLAGH William, of James & Eliza, born Aug 15
  Nov 19 FARQUER Anne, of William & Anne, born Nov 6
  Dec 10 MORROW Margaret, of William & Liddy, born Dec 8
    10 McKEE Martha, of Archy & Elinor, born Nov 6
    24 MERTAIN Nell, of Andrew & Anne, born Nov 18
    24 EVANS Jane, of Robert & Margaret, born Nov 18
1827 Feb 4 COULSON Richard, of Richard & Sarah, born Feb 1
    4 McMANUS Matilda, of Bernard & Catherine, born Dec 11
    18 NAGH Robert, of William & Margaret, born Feb 11
  Mch 11 JOHNSTON William, of John & Elizabeth, born Feb 23
    18 DOOGAN Mary Anne, of Thomas & Elinor, born Mch 8
    18 MORROW Eleanor, of Robert & Mary, born Jan 21
  Apl 15 JOHNSTON James, of William & Elizabeth, born Apl 13
    16 GRAHAM Catherine, of Robert & Sarah, born Feb --
    22 BEATTY Elizabeth, of George & Mary, born Mch 16
    22 PICKINS Thomas, of Thomas & Margaret, born Apl 14
    29 PILES Catherine, of Henry & Margaret, born Apl 4
    29 ROBINSON John, of John & Anne, born Apl 8
    29 McGUIRE David, of William & Phaby, born Apl 16
  May 6 PENNIFIELD James, of James & Margaret, born Apl 1
  Jne 24 QUINN Mary Anne, of Richard & Margaret, born June 18
    24 HALL Anne, of Thomas & Anne, born June 1
    24 WEIR John, of George & Margaret, born June 8
  Jly 8 BERNEY Catherine, of John & Mary Anne, born July 6
No entries for the period Aug 1827 - April 1839
1839 May 7 HARRIS Anna Mary Elizabeth, of John & Maria, Ashfield Glebe, clerk, born Apl 6
  Jne 30 WAUGH Mary, of Francis & Susan, Largy, weaver, born May 30
    8 MAJOR George, of Boucher & Jane, Cortobber, labourer, born Jne 4
  Jly 2 MARTIN John, of James & Jane, Cortubber, weaver, born Jly 1
    2 McCARTNEY Anne, of Thomas & Rebecca, Largy, weaver, born Jly 1
  Aug 30 EVANS Robert, of William & Anne, Corrickalvy, born Jly 16
  Spt 15 McKEON James, of Hugh & Margaret, Cortobber, weaver, born Spt 13
    15 HUTCHINSON George, of George & Mary, Dooharrick, weaver, born Spt 3
    15 GRIMES Catherine, of George & Bell, Tonaghbane, farmer, born Aug 15
  Oct 2 LENDRUM Jane, of George & Catherine, Corballyquil, farmer, born Spt 28
    2 DOGHERTY James, of John & Mary, Clementstown, labourer, born Oct 1
    26 LIVINSTON John, of Frederick & Mary, Corrick, labourer, born Oct 23
    29 McDOOL Mary, of William & Mary, Mullaghboy, farmer, born Oct 27
    29 DYALL Anne, of Alexander & Jane, Barragh, farmer, born Oct 27
  Nov 24 BROWN Mary, of Samuel & Anne, Carrickgalway, farmer, born Nov 18
    24 HUESTON Eleanor, of George & Mary, Dooharrick, farmer, born Nov 18
  Dec 1 McQUAY Thomas, of John & Eliza, Carrickgalway, farmer, born Spt 30
  Dec 8 WEIR Margaret, of George & Margaret, Corwillis, farmer, born Nov 26
1840 Jan 2 BERNEY Margaret, of John & Jane, Largy, farmer, born ___
    5 MORROW Anne, of James & Margaret, Carrickalway, labourer, born Dec 30
    17 BERNEY Henry, of John & Mary Anne, Largy, farmer, born Jan 4
    22 GRIFFIN James, of William & Sarah, Dooharrick, labourer, born 6 Dec 1839
    23 MORRISSON William, of William & Mary, Dooharrick, weaver, born Jan 1
    26 REILLY Robert, of Patrick & Martha, Mulloughboy, shoemaker, born 3 Nov 1839
  Feb 1 ROBINSON Mary, of Thomas & Mary, Lisnageer, farmer, born Jan 21
    3 GARDINER Edward, of David & Matilda, Dooharrick, farmer, born Feb 2
    5 ROBINSON Edward, of John & Anne, Lisnagier, farmer, born Jan 26
    12 GARDINER James, of James & Roseanne, Cortobber, farmer, born Jan 15
    15 SLOANE Catherine, of George & Anne, Carrickalvey, famer, born Feb 1
  Mch 24 STEPHENS Samuel, of Joseph & Elizabeth, Lisnagier, farmer, born Mch 22
    26 ELLIS Robert, of John & Anne, ______, servant, born Mch 3
  Apl 12 GARDINER James, of William & Rebecca, Corwillis, farmer, born Mch 14
    16 BERNEY George, of George & Eliza, Largy, weaver, born Apl 1
    17 GARDINER Eliza, of David & Sally Anne, Corwillis, farmer, born Apl 9
    24 KEMP Bessy, of John & Betty, Barragh, farmer, born Apl 12
  May 10 HANNAH Mary, of James & Sally, Barragh, farmer, born Apl 20
    16 John, of Eleanor BRADY - father not known - Barragh, born Apl 23
    25 FLOCK Rachel, of Thomas & Martha, Barragh, farmer, born May 23
  Jne 4 CORBET Henry, of Edward & Jane, Corrabea, farmer, born May 9
    15 QUINN William, of Hugh & Margaret, Cortobber, farmer, born June 5
    20 BERNEY Margaret, of George & Jane, Cortobber, weaver, born June 8
    21 Thomas, of Thomas SHARP & Mary HORNER, Dooharrick, farmer, born May 26
  Jly 1 FORSTER William, of John & Eliza, Carrickalway, farmer, born May 14
    12 MILLS Sally, of Samuel & Sarah, Drumshiel, farmer, born Jne 10
    13 PARKER Mary Anne, of William & Rachel, Listin, farmer, born Jne 12
    15 GRIMES James, of William & Margaret, Corraboy, weaver, born Jne 12
    20 ROBINSON Thomas, of Thomas & Sarah, Lisnageer, farmer, born Jne 26
  Aug 1 COOPER William, of William & Sally, Cortobber, farmer, born Jly 26
    7 GRAHAM Anna, of Charles & Eliza, Carrickalway, schoolmaster, born Jly 1
    9 DOOGAN Thomas, of Thomas & Jane, Littermore, farmer, born Jly 29
    13 HALL Jane, of George & Mary, Littermore, farmer, born Jly 29
    4 HORNER Jane, of James & Jane, Dooharrick, farmer, born Jly 26
    26 STEPHENS James, of James & _____, Lisnagier, labourer, born Aug 6
    29 BERNEY George, of George & Eliza, Largy, labourer, born Aug 10
  Spt 26 GARDINER Susan, of Susan & Robert, Dooharrick, farmer, born Spt 25
    23 IRWIN David, of David & Mary, Drumshiel, weaver, born Oct 3 [sic]
  Oct 8 LENDRUM James, of George & Elizabeth, Corraboy, tailor, born Oct 7
    18 DOOGAN Robert, of Thomas & Eleanor, Lisnagier, farmer, born Spt 20
    27 JOHNSTONE Margaret, of Richard & Elizabeth, Larton, weaver, born Oct 26
  Nov 22 COWAN Atty, of Thomas & Susan, Rathkenny, labourer, born Nov 15
  Dec 24 QUIN Mary, of William & Alley, Cortobber, weaver, born Dec 22
    28 GARDINER Mary, of Edward & Jane, Corwillis, farmer, born Dec 12
1841 Jan 24 WAUGH Alexander, of William & Margaret, Tonaghbane, farmer, born Jan 2
    24 GORDON Annah, of John & Letitia, Largy, farmer, born Jan 4
  Feb 17 QUIN Mary Anne, of William & Margaret, Corraboy, farmer, born Feb 16
    10 McDILL Samuel, of David & Ellen, Largy, farmer, born Feb 1
    21 JOHNSTONE Anne, of William & Jane, Lurton, farmer, born 28 Dec 1840
    26 JOHNSTONE Robert, of John & Elizabeth, Dernaskea, famer, born Jan 2
  Mch 3 DONOGHUE Thomas, of Thomas & Sarah, Dooharrick, farmer, born Mch 2
    17 KEMP Joseph, of Samuel & Anne, Barragh, farmer, born Mch 3
    28 SIMONS Isabella, of William & Anne, farmer, born Mch 23
  Apl 6 HELLAM Bessy, of George & Letitia, Dooharrick, builder, born Feb 25
    7 CAMPBELL Jane Anne, of Henry & Mary Anne, Tonaghbane, farmer, born Mch 14
    7 LATTAMER Mary Anne, of James & Bell, Drummury, farmer, born Apl 6
    7 LATTAMER Sally, of James & Bell, Drummury, farmer, born Apl 6
    12 GRAHAM John, of James & Eliza, Cortobber, farmer, born Apl 12
    25 BRADY James, of George & Sarah, Killacreny, farmer, born 26 Oct 1840
  May 2 HARRIS Charles Kendall, of John & Maria, Corrabea, clerk, born Feb 23
    3 ROLSTON Sarah, of William & Ruth, Cortobber, labourer, born Apl 6
    9 HALL Joseph, of Samuel & Jane, Lisnagier, farmer, born Apl 1
    12 SLEATOR Mary, of Joseph & Eliza, Dooharrick, farmer, born May 9
  Jly 16 HALL Jane, of David & Anne, Dooharrick, farmer, born Jly 16
    22 HUTCHENSON John, of William & Letitia, Lisnagier, farmer, born Jly 21
    22 Mary, illegitimate of John DONOGHUE & Anne SMITH, Fostery, farmer, born June 29
    24 JOHNSTONE Edward, of Joseph & Mary, Barragh, farmer, born Jne 12
  Spt 20 MAJOR Eleanor, of Boucher & Jane, Corrabay, weaver, born Aug 6
  Aug 24 McCARTNEY Anne, of James & Sarah, Largy, weaver, born Aug 19
    23 James, illegitimate of Moses BROWNE & Elizabeth IRWIN, Carrickalway, farmer, born Jly 10
  Spt 5 COULTER Mary, of Thomas & Jane, Mullaghboy, farmer, born Spt 5
    15 WAUGH Anne, of Francis & Susan, Largy, farmer, born Spt 11
  Oct 31 SIMPSON Ralf, of Joseph & Mary, Barrach, farmer, born Oct 6
    31 HALL Mary Jane, of Thomas & Anne, Lettermore, farmer, born Oct 20
    31 TAILOR William, of James & Mary, Cortobber, farmer, born Spt 7
  Dec 21 McCULLAGH Martha, of William & Jane, Mullaghboy, farmer, born Dec 13
1842 Jan 4 JOHNSTONE David, of James & Elizabeth, Dooharrick, farmer, born Dec 28
  Apl 21 DELAP Thomas, of Thomas & Ellen, Cortobber, farmer, born Apl 1
  Mch 6 ROSEMAN William, of Samuel & Catherine, Killacreny, farmer, born Feb 26
  Apl 3 MORROW Henry, of Thomas & Mary, _____, farmer, born Feb 10
  Mch 25 SIMONS William, of David & Anne, Cortobber, farmer, born Feb 15
    25 SIMONS James, of James & Margaret, Cortobber, farmer, born 6 Jan 1841
    15 MULLIGAN Susan, of John & Eliza, Clementstown, labourer, born Mch 15
    12 GARDINER Edward, of Robert & Susan, Corwillis, farmer, born Apl 30
    17 GARDINER William, of George & Jane, Corwillis, farmer, born May 15
    23 Mary, illegitimate of Oney DRUNG & Mary LATTIMER, Mullaboy, farmer, born May 13
  Jne 2 BERNEY George William, of John & Mary Anne, Largy, farmer, born May 6
    4 MARTIN Henry, of James & Elizabeth, Rathkenny, farmer, born Oct 1
    - GRAHAM John James, of Charles & Eliza, Carrickalway, schoolmaster, born Jne 9
    19 KEMP James, of Thomas & Margaret, Barragh, farmer, born May 4
    24 HEWSTON Elizabeth, of George & Mary, Tonnaghbane, labourer, born Jly 3
    25 DOGHERTY John, of John & Mary, Clementstown, labourer, born Jne 20
  Aug 11 SLOAN Henry, of George & Anne, Corballyquil, farmer, born Jne 26
    15 GRIMES John James, of Charles & Elizabeth, Corwillis, farmer, born Jne 1
    15 WALLACE James, of Hugh & Elizabeth, Mullaboy, farmer, born Jne 19
    29 _____ Alexander, of William & Mary, Dooharrick, farmer, born Aug 28
  Spt 10 HANNAH James, of James & Sarah, Barragh, labourer, born Spt 5
    23 ALLS Henry, of John & Sarah, Clementstown, labourer, born Aug 23
  Oct 2 TATTON William, of John & Margaret, Kill parish, farmer, born Spt 1
    9 HOPKINS Daniel, of William & Eleanor, Barragh, farmer, born Spt 3
    15 BEATTY Jane, of George & Elizabeth, Cortobber, farmer, born Jly 28
    28 SHEILS Eleanor, of Henry & Barbara, Barragh, labourer, born Oct 17
  Nov 28 GARDINER Eliza, of David & Matilda, Corwillis, farmer
    27 DONOGHUE Mary Anne, of William & Arrabella, Clementstown, nailor, born Nov 2
  Dec 4 KEMP William Henry, of John & Elizabeth, Barragh, farmer, born Oct 20
    18 SMYTH Anne, of Samuel & Elizabeth, Coppenagh, farmer, born Dec 1
    18 COWAN Mary, of Thomas & Susan, Rathkenny, labourer, born Dec 12
1843 Jan 29 ROBINSON George, of David & Sarah Anne, Lisnagier, farmer, born Jan 24
    29 DOLE Alexander, of William & Mary, Rathkenny, farmer, born Jan 10
    29 DOLE John, of William & Mary, Rathkenny, farmer, born Jan 10
    29 MARTIN Elizabeth, of John & Jane, Cortobber, farmer, born Aug 16
  Apl 14 McMIN John, of William & Catherine, Corraboy, farmer, born Mch 5
    14 LENDRUM Sebina, of George & Catherine, Corballyquil, farmer, born May 18
    15 EVINS Jane, of George & Eleanor, Cortobber, farmer, born Jan 25
    18 McCRACKER Thomas, of John & Bridget, Rathkenny, farmer, born Jan 25
    - LATTIMER John, of Robert & Jane, Corrickalvey, farmer, born Jan 10
    26 GARDINER Matilda, of James & Roseanne, Dooharrick, farmer, born Feb 10
  May 1 MADILL James, of David & Eleanor, Dooharrick, farmer, born Mch 6
  Apl 9 HARRIS Hannah Maria, of John & Maria, Ashfield Glebe, clerk, born Feb 23
  May 6 BRADY John, of John & Jane, Corrocalvey, labourer, born Mch 4
    8 GRIMES Robert, of James & Eliza, Cortobber, farmer, born Mch 27
    14 EWARD Joseph, of John & Sarah, Corrabay, farmer, born Apl 9
    24 LATTIMER John, of David & Elizabeth, Drummury, farmer, born Mch 28
  Jne 14 HOLMES Andrew, of George & Mary, Dooharrick, farmer, born Jne 1
    26 ROPER Mary, of John & Mary, Drumshiel, farmer, born May 14
  Jly 6 BERNEY John, of Robert & Jane, Dooharrick, farmer, born Jne 18
    15 WAUGH Matilda, of John & Matilda, Largy, labourer, born Jly 1
    24 FARQUER Jane, of Joseph & Jane, Drum, labourer, born Jly 8
  Aug 7 GARDINER Jane, of Robert & Susan, Corwillis, farmer, born Aug 6
    14 JOHNSTONE Mary Anne, of William & Bessy, Largy, farmer, born Jly 16
    14 LETTEMAR Jane, of Joseph & Jane, Drumury, farmer, born Jly 18
  Spt 2 SLOANE John, of William & Mary, Ermutris, labourer, born Aug 25
    8 HOPKINS Eleanor, of William & Mary, Drum, farmer, born Jly 6
    16 GRIFFEN Matilda, of John & Jane, Killacreny, labourer, born Aug 4
    26 HARRIS Jno, of Michael & Jane, Corwillis, labourer, born Spt 26
    26 GREENAN Joseph, of Joseph & Mary, Barragh, labourer, born Jly 30
  Nov 6 DELAP Mary Jane, of William & Eleanor, Cortobber, farmer, born Jly 30
    10 ROBINSON Edward, of John & Anne, Lisnagier, farmer, born Jne 30
    20 HORNER Thomas, of Thomas & Mary, Drumshiel, labourer, born Spt 8
    20 KINKADE Bessy, of Joseph & Elizabeth, Corwillis, labourer, born Oct 16
    20 LINDSAY James, of James & Maria, Coppernagh, mason, born Nov 2
  Dec 28 KINKADE John, of John & Jane, Kill, labourer, born Dec 10
    28 BEATTY Jane, of John & Mary, Fostry, labourer, born Nov 30
1844 Jan 26 DIXON Susan, of William & Margaret, Cortobber, labourer, born Jan 22
    26 MAJOR Elizabeth, of Boucher & Jane, Cortobber, labourer, born Jan 12
    26 MARTIN Robert, of Robert & Anne, Killacreny, farmer, born Jan 18
  Feb 1 YOUNG Colen, of Eppy & Amelia, Clementstown, Captain, born Feb 1
    1 McCONNEL Nancy, of William & Ellen, Kill Muff, farmer, born Feb 1
  Apl 26 WAUGH Jane, of William & Bessy, Largy, labourer, born Mch 6
    26 GARDINER Matilda, of David & Matilda, Lisnagier, farmer, born Apl 12
  May 10 WOODS Elizabeth, of William & Elizabeth, Cortobber, labourer, born May 1
    20 ALLS Robert, of John & Sarah, Cortobber, farmer, born May 16
  Jly 2 McCARTNEY Sarah, of James & Sarah, Drumshiel, farmer, born Jne 5
    2 BERNEY Sarah, of David & Anne, Largy, labourer, born Jne 1
    2 ROBINSON James, of Samuel & Rebecca, Barragh, farmer, born June 26
  Aug 7 McCARTNEY Thomas, of Thomas & Margaret, Drumshiel, farmer, born Aug 1
    7 DONOGHUE Mary, of John & Mary, Killacreny, labourer, born Aug 4
  Oct 4 SLOAN George, of George & Anne, Corraboy, farmer, born Spt 6
    4 HOPKINS Sarah, of John & Sarah, Fostry, labourer, born Spt 3
  Nov - GARDINER Eliza, of Robert & Jane, Corwillis, farmer, born Oct 2
  Oct 4 HARRIS Robert, of John & Sarah, Kill, labourer, born Spt 3
    4 HASTINGS Sarah, of John & Sarah, Fostry, farmer, born Spt 1
    - GARDINER Elizabeth, of Thomas & Margaret, Lisbrinny, farmer, born Spt 12
    11 YOUNG John, of John & Jane, Drumury, labourer, born Oct 6
    11 CLEMENTS Robert, of Robert & Sarah, Kill, labourer, born Oct 2
    11 WAUGH Ralph, of Ralph & Jane, Dooharrick, farmer, born Oct 1
    11 HIGGINBOTHAM Mary, of John & Mary, Largy, farmer, born Spt 29
  Dec 6 HUGHES Michael, of Michael & Jane, Fostuy, labourer, born Oct 11
    6 ROBINSON Sarah, of Richard & Sarah, Lisnagier, farmer, born Nov 6
    6 GRIFFEN John, of John & Jane, Dooharrick, labourer, born Nov 1
    6 LINDSAY Hanna, of William & Eliza, Carrickalvey, farmer, born June 30
1845 Jan 7 GARDINER Matilda, of David & Matilda, Dooharrick, farmer, born Jan 1
    7 LETTERMORE James, of James & Isabel, Drumurry, farmer, born Dec 6
    7 John, of William WALWELL & Mary HAGERTY, Rathkenny, farmer, born Dec 27
    7 HUTCHENSON Letitia, of William & Letitia, Lisnagier, farmer, born Jan 3
    14 ALLS Richard, of Richard & Jane, Corrabay, labourer, born Nov 14
  Feb 4 GRIFFEN Robert, of John & Jane, Mullabay, labourer, born Jan 2
    4 CAMPBELL William, of Henry & Jane, Dunmurry, labourer, born Jan 29
  Mch 4 EVANS Joseph, of John & Mary, Cortobber, farmer, born Feb 6
    4 MARTIN John     ) of John & Kate, Cortobber
      MARTIN Eleanor ) farmer, born Feb 1
  Apl 2 DIXON Susan, of William & Maria, Kill, farmer, born Feb 28
    2 BEATTY Matilda, of John & Matilda, Corraboy, farmer, born Mch 6
  May 7 BEATTY George, of George & Elizabeth, Cortobber, farmer, born Mch 14
    7 WEIR Mary, of John & Jane, Fostry, labourer, born Apl 4
    7 MARTIN Walter, of Walter & Mary, Killacreny, labourer, born Apl 10
  Jly 16 HAMMELL John or Edward, of John & Susan, Carrickalvey, farmer, born June 6
    18 GRIMES James, of James & Sarah, Cortobber, farmer, born Jly 14
    18 WAUGH Margaret, of John & Margaret, Dooharrick, farmer, born June 24
  Aug 3 HARRIS Adelaide Charlotte, of John & Maria, Corracalvey, born June 29
    18 BOYLE Maxwell James, of Maxwell William & Honoria Theadosia, born Jan 16
  Spt 6 DOOGAN Thomas, of Thomas & Eleanor, Lisnagier, farmer, born Jly 1
  Oct 13 EVANS Margaret, of John & Mary, Cortobber, labourer, born Spt 23
  Jly 13 COWAN Thomas, of Thomas & Susan, Rathkenny, labourer, born Jly 5
  Aug 14 GORDON John, of John & Letitia, Largy, farmer, born June 16
  Spt 12 BERNEY George, of George & Jane, Cortobber, labourer, born Jly 20
  Oct 19 PARKER William, of William & Rachel, Lisbrinny, farmer, born Aug 16
  Nov 20 COOPER Sarah, of William & Sally, Cortobber, labourer, born Aug 27
  Dec 23 LIVINSTONE Jane, of Frederick & Margaret, Corick, labourer, born Oct 12
    30 MORRISSON Jane, of William & Mary, Dooharrick, farmer, born Nov 27
    15 DYELL John, of Alexander & Jane, Barragh, labourer, born Dec 6
1846 Jan 7 WOODS Joseph, of Elizabeth & William, Cortobber, farmer, born Nov 16
    7 KEMP Samuel, of Samuel & Anne, Barragh, farmer, born Jan 1
    7 FANNEN Susan, of William & Mary, Largy, labourer, born Dec 21
    7 KEMP John, of John & Elizabeth, Largy, farmer, born Dec 29
  Feb 5 Mary, illegitimate of John DONOGHUE & Anne SMITH, Fostry, farmer, born Jan 1
    12 WAUGH Francis, of Francis & Susan, Largy, labourer, born Feb 2
    19 McDOWEL Harriett, of Robert & Catherine, Largy, farmer, born Feb 5
    26 HEWSTON John, of John & Sarah, Dooharrick, farmer, born Feb 14
  Mch 5 HOBSON John, of John & Jane, Kill, farmer, born Jan 24
    5 MURRY Mary, of Robert & Mary, Drummury, farmer, born Feb 8
    12 WOODS Rachel, of Thomas & Letitia, Clementstown, farmer, born Feb 15
    19 KINKADE Jane, of Charles & Jane, Fostry, labourer, born Jan 30
  Apl 3 HOLMES Richard, of Richard & Isabella, Lisnagier, labourer, born Mch 3
    10 BRADY John, of Thomas & Susan, Corracalvey, farmer, born Mch 26
  May 17 SIMPSON Elizabeth, of John & Elizabeth, Drumshiel, farmer, born Mch 1
    17 DOOGAN Robert, of James & Catherine, Lisnavellen, farmer, born Apl 13
    24 BROWN William, of Alexander & Margaret, Corracalvey, blacksmith, born Apl 2
    24 McMINN William, of William & Catherine, Corracalvey, farmer, born Jan 1
    24 ADDY Eliza, of Hugh & Eliza, Corracalvey, farmer, born Jan 9
    25 GARDINER Eliza, of Robert & Susan, Corwillis, farmer, born Jan 19
  Apl 14 GARDINER Sarah, of David & Matilda, Dooharrick, farmer, born Apl 1
    14 BROWN Jane, of Edward & Mary, Drumurry, farmer, born Apl 12
    30 BOYD Robert, of Robert & Katherine, Dooharrick, labourer, born Apl 25
  Jly 12 BEARD Mary, of Charles & Mary, Corraboy, labourer, born June 29
    20 HALL Ann Jane, of Samuel & Jane, Lettermore, farmer, born Jly 15
  Aug 1 WHITBY Anna Maria, of Charles & Eleanor, Corrabay, farmer, born July 17
    10 GARDINER Fanny Anne, of Robert & Jane, Corwillis, farmer, born Aug 9
  Spt 17 SIMONS Margaret, of David & Anne, Cortobber, farmer, born Sept 15
  Oct 23 NUGENT Mary Anne, of Robert & Sarah, Dooharrick, farmer, born 22 Oct
    23 ROBINSON Jane, of James & Eliza, Dooharrick, farmer, born 23 Oct
    24 McCULLAGH Robert, of Thomas & Margaret, Dernaskea, farmer, born 23 Oct
    23 BEATTY William, of Edward & Margaret, Corwillis, farmer, born 6 Oct
    26 HOLMES George, of George & Mary, Dooharrick, farmer, born Oct 25
  Nov 30 LIVINSTONE Catherine, of Frederick & Mary, Corick, labourer, born Nov 5
    30 MAJOR Robert, of Boucher & Jane, Cortobber, farmer, born Nov 20
  Dec 23 ROBINSON Eliza, of John & Jane, Dooharrick, farmer, born Dec 14
    30 McCARTNEY Joseph, of Thomas & Rebecca, Largy, farmer, born Dec 23
    30 McADAM Jane, of Joseph & Eliza, Dooharrick, farmer, born Dec 25
1847 Jan 24 McMINN Mary, of William & Catherine, Corraboy, farmer, born Jan 17
    24 MORRISSON Leonard, of William & Margaret, Dooharrick, publican, born Jan 20
  Feb 21 SIMONS Robert, of Robert & Anne, Cortubber, farmer, born Feb 1
    10 SLOANE Maria, of George & Anne, Corballyquil, farmer, born Feb 1
  Mch 10 BOYLE Anne Honoria, of Maxwell & Honoria, Tullavia, _____, born Feb 15
    27 EWARD John, of John & Sarah, Corraboy, weaver, born Feb 22
    22 EVANS Anne, of George & Eleanor, Lisnagier, labourer, born Mch 5
    29 HALL Mary, of David & Anne, Dooharrick, farmer, born Mch 18
  Apl 14 GRAHAM Mary, of James & Eliza, Cortubber, farmer, born Mch 31
    19 GARDINER John, of Robert & Susan, Corwillis, farmer, born Apl 1
    27 ROSEMAN Margaret, of Daniel & Katherine, Killacreny, farfer (sic), born Apl 13
  May 8 WHITEBY Edward, of James & Matilda, Corrabay, farmer, born May 1
  Jne 14 EVANS Alexander, of John & Mary Anne, Barrah, weaver, born June 7
   - - MILLS John, of Sandy & Mary, Drumsheil, weaver, born June 10
  Jly 7 ADDY William Joseph, of Hugh & Eliza, Corrabay, farmer, born Jly 1
  Aug 7 GARDINER Mary Jane, of David & Matilda, Dooharrick, farmer, born July 30
    7 GARDINER Fanny, of James & Rose Anne, Cortubber, farmer, born Aug 1
    14 ANDERSON Matilda, of John & Jane, Killacreny, farmer, born Aug 1
    14 LATTEMOR Eliza, of William & Anne, Dunmurry, farmer, born Aug 1
    21 PATE Clemmy, of William & Elizabeth, Cootehill, shoemaker, born Aug 11
    29 MARTIN Eleanor, of Robert & Anne, Corick, carpenter, born Aug 28
  Spt 29 BEATTY William, of Thomas & Margaret, Corwillis, farmer, born Sept 27
  Oct 11 HEWSTON John, of George & Mary Anne, Tonnabane, labourer, born Oct 2
  Nov 12 SLATER Sarah, of Henry & Abby, Dooharrick, farmer, born Oct 12
  Dec 1 HUTCHENSON Margaret, of James & Margaret, Dooharrick, farmer, born Dec 1
    29 CAMPBELL Matilda, of Henry & Mary Anne, Tonnabane, farmer, born Dec 15
1848 Jan 16 BURKE Susan, of John & Susan, _____, farmer, born Dec 16
    27 JOHNSTON John, of William & Eliza, Dernaskea, farmer, born Jan 1
    12 FLACK Samuel, of John & Margaret, Lisnagier, farmer, born Jan 7
    18 NORWOOD Alexander, of Alexander & Susan, Tonaghbane, weaver, born Mch 22 (sic)
  Apl 7 BERNEY Henry, of James & Anne, Lettermore, farmer, born Mch 17
  May 14 CAMPBELL John, of John & Jane, Dooharrick, schoolmaster, born Apl 1
    12 DYELL William, of Alexander & Jane, Barragh, labourer, born Apl 28
    7 LATTIMER David, of David & Eliza, Carrickalvey, farmer, born Apl 30
    14 LATTIMER Henry, of Joseph & Anne, Rakenny, farmer, born Apl 30
  Jne 7 KEMP John, of James & Mary, Largy, farmer, born May 23
    4 DELAP John, of William & Jane, Cortubber, farmer, born May 29
    24 BROWN Jane Anne, of John & Mary, Carrickalvey, weaver, born June 14
    24 MADILL Margaret, of James & Mary, Dooharrick, weaver, born June 14
  Jly 14 DONELLY John, of Moses & Susan, Corballyquil, labourer, born June 28
    21 WHITBY Eleanor, of Charles & Eleanor, Corrabay, farmer, born Jne 24
    14 McMAHON William, of James & Mary, Corrabay, pensioner, born July 3
    20 REILLY Mary Anne, of Samuel & Margaret, Lettermore, farmer, born July 9
  Spt 14 GRAHAM Maria, of Charles & Elizabeth, ____ ____, born Spt 5
  Nov 5 KEMP Jane, of Robert & Jane, Barragh, farmer, born Sept 24
  Oct 7 BEARD Margaret, of Charles & Margaret, born Oct 1
  Nov 17 WAUGH Robert, of Francis & Mary, Corballyquil, farmer, born Nov 3
    16 SLOAN George, of George & Anne, Corballyquil, farmer, born Nov 8
  Dec 18 ROBINSON Edward, of David & Eleanor, Lisnagier, farmer, born Dec 11
    18 ARMSTRONG John, of Robert & Ellenr, Dooharrick, farmer, born Dec 12
1849     (entry blank)
  Apl 8 HALL Samuel, of Samuel & Jane, Lettermore, farmer, born Mch 18
    29 GARDINER Maria, of David & Matilda, Dooharrick, farmer, born Apl 8
    29 DELAP Eliza, of William & Eliza, Cortubber, farmer, born Apl 23
  Jly 29 MADILL Thomas, of David & Elenr, Largy, farmer, born Feb 1
    29 KEMP John, of John & Elizabeth, Barragh, farmer, born Jne 3
    29 DOUGHERTY _____, of John & _____, Corrabay, weaver, born ___
    29 GARDINER Anne Jane, of Edward & Jane, Corwillis, farmer, born May 18
  Aug 12 LEONARD Hanna, of Edward & Barbara, Carrickalvey, servant, born July 10
  Jly 29 GRAHAM _____, of James & Eliza, Cortobber, farmer, born ___
  Spt 23 CALLWELL Samuel, of William & _____, Mullaghboy, farmer, born ___
    20 WALLACE Margaret, of David & Matilda, Denncloghan, labourer, born Spt 10
    30 SIMONS Thomas, of William & Anne, Killacreny, farmer, born Aug 10
    30 SLATOR Jane, of Henry & Abbl., Dooharrick, farmer, born Aug 15
    30 COULTER Margaret, of William & _____, Corwillis, farmer, born Feb 1
  Oct 7 LATTIMER John, of William & Anne, Drummury, farmer, born ___
    7 BOWDEN Robert Samuel, of Robert & Anne, Cootehill, for High Constable Barony, born Spt 16
  Nov 25 WHITBY _____, of James & Matilda, Clementstown, shopkeeper, born Oct 22
  Dec 30 LIVESTON Frederick, of Frederick & _____, Corick, flax dresser, born ___
1850 Feb 24 PANIFEE Thomas, of Marsial & Elizabeth, Tonaghbane, wood keeper, born Jan 10
  Apl 10 EVANS Joseph, of John & Mary Anne, Cortubber, weaver, born Mch __
  May 1 MORRISSON Maria, of William & Mary, Dooharrick, weaver, born Apl 2
    19 ROBINSON John, of James & Elizabeth, Dooharrick, farmer, born May 5
  Jne 2 ARMSTRONG Thomas, of Robert & Eleanor, Dooharrick, farmer, born May 10
  Jly 7 McMAHON James, of James & ____, Corrabea, pensioner, born June 10
    21 BEARD John, of Charles & Margaret, Corrabea, farmer, born ___
    - KEMP ____, of James & ____, Largy, farmer, born ____
  Aug 25 BEARD Charles, of John & Mary, Lurtain, farmer, born Aug 10
  Spt 29 COLEMAN Jane, of John & Elizabeth, Clara, labourer, born Aug 15
    29 DELAP Martha, Ellenor, of William & Eliza, Cortubber, farmer, born Spt 29
  Oct 27 MILLS Anne Jane, of John & Margaret, Cortubber, pensioner, born Oct 2
  Nov 24 ROBINSON Mary Anne, of David & Ellenor, Lisnagier, farmer, born Oct 8
    - WHITBY Susan, of Charles & Ellenor, River View, farmer, born ___
  Dec 29 GARDINER David, of David & Matilda, Dooharrick, farmer, born Dec 10
    29 MARTIN Robert, of John & Anne, Corick, carpenter, born Nov 29
1851 Feb 23 CALLWELL Sarah Jane, of William & Martha, Mullaghboy, farmer, born Dec 4
    23 CAMPBELL Isaac, of John & Mary, Dooharrick, schoolmaster and farmer, born Jan 16
   - - ADDY ____, of Hugh & Eliza, Corrabea, farmer, born ____
  Mch 30 WALLACE John, of David & Matilda, Drumlaglan, labourer, born Feb 28
    30 BROWN John, of Alexander & Margaret, Carrickalway, blacksmith, born ____
  May 18 DONELLY John Maxwell, of George & Anne, Cortobber, farmer, born Feb 15
  Jne 29 KEMP William, of Robert & Jane, Barragh, farmer, born May 22
  Jly 6 PANIFEE Joseph, of Marshal & Eliza, Tonaghbane, game-keeper, born Jne 10
    21 GRAHAM Christiana, of James & Eliza, Cortubber, farmer, born Jly 10
    6 LATTEMOR Anne Jane, of David & Eliza, Carrickalvey, farmer, born Jne 17
  Nov 30 SLEATOR Thomas, of William & Martha, Dooharrick, blacksmith, born Nov 14
    30 MARROW George, of James & Margaret, Tonaghbane, labourer, born Nov 2
  Dec 21 BEARD Eliza, of Charles & Margaret, Cortubber, farmer, born Nov 23
   - - GARDINER Henry John, of Edward & Jane, Corwillis, farmer, born ___
1852  - - HALL Eliza, of T. & M., Lettemore, farmer, born 14 March 1852
  May 9 CORBIT ____, of Samuel & Mary Anne, Carrickalvey, labourer, born ___
  Jne 27 CALLWELL John, of William & Martha, Mulloughboy, farmer, born Feb 25
  Aug 29 ROBINSON Sarah, of David & Ellenor, Lisnagier, farmer, born Jly 16
  Spt 26 LIVESTON John, of John & Anne, Coppenagh, farmer, born Apl 25
    26 SMITH Eliza, of Samuel & Betty, Coppenagh, farmer, born Jly 10
  Nov 28 MILLS Susan, of John & Margaret, _____, born Oct 26
  Dec 26 ARMSTRONG James, of Robert & Ellen, Dooharrick, farmer, born Nov 28
    26 HALL Eliza, of Samuel & Jane, Lettermore, farmer, born Spt 29
    26 MADILL John, of James & Mary, Dooharrick, farmer, born Nov 26
    26 LATTIMER Matilda, of William & Anne, Drummury, farmer, born Oct 27
1853 Feb 27 STEPHENS Robert, of Thomas & Isabella, Lisnagier, farmer, born Feb 8
  Apl 24 WHITBY Joseph Henry, of James & Matilda, Cortobber, farmer, born Jan 19
  May 29 ARMSTRONG Mary Jane, of James & Mary, Dooharrick, farmer, born Apl 4
    29 McKNIGHT Robert, of John & Jane, _____, farmer, born Jan 1
    29 DYELL John, of Alexander & Jane, Barragh, cobbler, born Apl 16
    29 FANNON Robert, of Forster & Catherine, Barragh, farmer, born May 1
  Feb 27 MORRISSON George, of John & Jane, _____, farmer, born Feb 15
  Spt 25 CAMPBELL Anne, of Thomas & Margaret, Dooharrick, weaver, born Spt 10
  Nov 27 ANDERSON William, of John & Jane, Killacreny, farmer, born Oct 28
1854 Jan 29 BURKE Eliza Jane, of Robert & Mary Anne, Corrabay, farmer, born Nov 23
    29 LATIMER Robert, of Robin & Catherine, Cortubber, farmer, born Jan 19
    29 CALLWELL _____, of William & _____, Drumsheil, clerk and farmer, born ___
    29 McCULLOCH Margaret, of James & Catherine, Largy, farmer, born 31 Dec 1853
  Mch 26 GODLEY John Charles, of James & Eliza, Ashfield Glebe, clerk, born Feb 4
    26 SLEATOR William, of William & Martha, Dooharrick, blacksmith, born Feb 8
  May 28 JOHNSTON John Thomas, of William & Martha, Dooharrick, labourer, born Apl 19
  Jne 25 HOLMES Mary Anne, of Samuel & Mary Anne, Corrabay, labourer, born Mch 30
    25 HALL Nancy Anne, of Samuel & Matilda, Lettermore, farmer, born Mch 30
  Jly 20 STINSON Ellen, of James & Mary, Enogh, farmer, born Apl 30
    30 EWART Thomas, of John & Sarah, Corybay, weaver, born Jly 5
   - - LOWE _____
  Oct 29 ARMSTRONG Eliza, of James & Mary, _____, farmer, born Oct 18
  Nov 26 McKNIGHT Margaret, of John & Jane, _____, farmer, born Oct 1
  Nov 26 KEMP Robert, of Robert & Jane, Barragh, farmer, born Spt 25
  Dec 31 DONELLY Elizabeth Anne, of George & Anne, Cortubber, farmer, born Nov 3
    31 MADILL James, of James & Mary, Dooharrick, farmer, born Nov 4
1855 Feb 25 WALLACE William, of David & Matilda, Clara, ploughman, born Jan 11
  Mch 25 BEARD Isabella, of Charles & Margaret, Corybay, baliff, born Feb 10
    25 KEMP Mary, of James & Mary, Larguy, farmer, born Feb 1
  Apl 29 MILLS John William, of William & Jane, Larguy, weaver, born Feb 27
    29 GARDINER Emily, of David & Matilda, Dooharrick, farmer, born Mch 2
    29 CORBET Samuel, of Samuel & Mary Anne, Corrycalvey, labourer, born Mch 29
    29 JOHNSTON Joseph, of Robert & Mary, Barragh, weaver, born Mch 13
  May 27 McCOLLUM Frances Anne, of Edward & Mary, Korick, farmer, born 9 Oct 1854
    27 ROBINSON Matilda, of John & Eliza, Lisnagear, farmer, born Apl 26
    27 COULTER Mary Anne, of James & Abby, Corwillis, farmer, born Mch 26
    27 MONCRIEFF William, of John & Margaret, Koppenagh, weaver, born Mch 8
    27 SMITH Anne, of Samuel & Elizabeth, Barragh, farmer, born 1 Spt 1854
    27 McCARTNEY John, of Thomas & Rebecca, Larguy, farmer, born Apl 8
  Jly 29 CAMPBELL Henry, of Thomas & Margaret, Dooharrick, weaver, born June 15
  Aug 26 ARMSTRONG Mary Anne, of Robert & Ellen, Dooharrick, farmer, born Jly 6
  Spt 30 MARTIN Jane, of John & Anne, Killacreny Bridge, carpenter, born Jly 11
    30 BURNEY Catherine, of John & Ellen, Lettermore, farmer, born Spt 8
    30 Robert, of Robert HOPPER, servant, & Eliza ARNOT, Clara, servant, born Spt 10
  Oct 28 BOWDEN Mary Jane, of Robert & Anne, Cortubber, farmer, born ___
  Dec 30 CALDWELL Martha, of William & Martha, Drumsheil, farmer, born Oct 28
1856 Feb 24 GODLEY Alfred Denis, of James & Eliza, Ashfield Glebe, clergyman, born Jan 22
    24 GRAHAM Henry John, of Francis & Sarah, Tonaghbane, farmer, born Jan 23
  Mch 30 JOHNSTONE Robert, of Edward & Catherine, Barragh, farmer, born Feb 6
    30 ARMSTRONG Joseph, of Henry & Ellen, Cortubber, farmer, born Mch 16
    30 GRAHAM Charles, of James & Elizabeth, Cortubber, farmer, born Dec 30
    31 BYELL _____, of _____, Barragh, cobbler, born ___
  Apl 27 McCOLLUM Mary Jane, of Edward & Mary, Korick, farmer, born 31 Dec 1855
    27 JOHNSTON William, of Michael & Jane, Koppenagh, labourer, born Mch 27
  May 25 HALL Letitia, of Samuel & Matilda, Lettermore, farmer, born Jan 21
  Jne 24 GRIFFITH Robert, of Robert & Elizabeth, Lisnagear, labourer, born Apl 25
    30 GARDINER John, of David & Matilda, Dooharrick, farmer, born May 29
  Jly 27 EWART James, of John & Sarah, Corabay, weaver, born May 26
    27 STINSON Mary Jane, of James & Mary, Coppenagh, farmer & weaver, born Feb 1
    27 CRAWFORD John, of Andrew & Elizabeth, Lisnagear, farmer, born May 10
  Aug 31 WHITBY William Charles, of James & Matilda, Curtubber, farmer, born June 3
    31 SLEATOR Charlotte, of William & Matilda, Dooharrick, blacksmith, born June 30
  Spt 28 BAIRD Robert Charles, of Charles & Margaret, Corabay, bailiff, born July 2
    28 WHITLEY Emily, of Joseph & Anne, Killacreny, miller and farmer, born Aug 19
    28 MILLS James, of John & Mary, Larguy, weaver, born Aug 26
    28 TALBOT John, of William & Margaret, Corrabay, farmer, born Jly 25
  Oct 26 MADILL Thomas, of James & Mary, Dooharick, farmer, born Spt 18
  Nov 30 DONNELLY William, of George & Anne, Corrycalvey, farmer, born Aug 14
    30 LATIMER Eliza, of Robert & Catherine, Corrabay, farmer, born Nov 7
  Dec 28 ADDY Susanna, of Hugh & Elizabeth, Corrabay, farmer, born Nov 30
1857 Feb 22 MADILL Eliza, of David & Ellen, Larguy, farmer, born Nov 22
    22 ARMSTRONG John, of James & Mary, Dooharrick, farmer, born Jan __
    22 LOWE James, of Stanley & Eliza, near Rathkeny, farmer and slater, born 22 Nov 1855
    22 MORRISSON John, of James & Jane, Killacreny, farmer, born Jan 14
  Mch 29 MARTIN Thomas, of John & Sarah, Killacreny, farmer, born Feb 6
    29 ROBINSON Rebecca, of John & Elizabeth, Lisnagear, farmer, born Mch 12
    29 ROBINSON ____, of David & _____, Lsinagear, farmer, born ___
  Apl 26 GRIFFITH George William, of Stephen & Anne Jane, Cortubber, labourer, born Mch 3
    26 CAMPBELL James, of Thomas & Margaret, Killacreny, weaver, born Apl 8
    27 MONCRIEF Hugh, of John & Margaret, Coppenagh, weaver and labourer, born Oct 4
    29 JOHNSTON Margaret Jane, of Robert & Mary, Barragh, weaver, born Feb 6
  May 31 MARTIN Maria, of John & Anne, Killacreny, carpenter, born ___
  Aug 30 BOWDEN Anne, of Robert & Anne, Cortubber, farmer, born Aug 10
    30 TARQUER William James, of James & Eliza, Clementstown, retired policeman, born July 1
    30 LUNDY Anna Maria, of William John & Harriet, Dooharrick, schoolmaster, born June 7
  Spt 27 COULTER Margaret, of James & Rebecca, Corwillis, weaver, born Aug 24
  Nov 29 CAMPBELL Thomas, of John & Anne, Killacreny, labourer, born Nov 2
    29 McKEY Eliza Jane, of Isaac & Jane, Corrycalvey, weaver, born Nov 12
    29 GRIFFITH William, of Robert & Elizabeth, Lisnagear, labourer, born Oct 3
    29 EVANS William, of John & Jane, Barragh, labourer, born Oct 29
  Dec 27 COOPER William, of George & Margaret, Drumloghan, labourer, born Nov 15
1858 Feb 7 GIPSON Jane, of John & Martha, Corrycalvey, farmer, born 5 Dec 1857
    28 CALLWELL William, of William & Martha, Drumshiel, farmer, born Jan 15
  Mch 28 REILLY Henry, of John & Catherine, Barragh, weaver, born Feb 16
  Apl 23 GODLEY Francis Clements, of James & Eliza, Ashfield Glebe, clerk, born Mch 8
    25 PENNYFIELD Mary Anne, of Marshal & Eliza, Corballyquil, labourer, born Mch 8
  May 30 JOHNSTON William, of Francis & Sarah, Tonaghbane, farmer, born Mch 23
    30 JOHNSTON Margaret, of Edward & Catherine, Barragh, farmer, born ___
  Jne 27 LOWE William, of Stanley & Eliza, Mullaboy, farmer, born May 2
    27 ADDY Robert John, of Hugh & Eliza, Corrabay, farmer, born May 2
  Jly 25 McKNIGHT Annie, of John & Jane, Mullaboy, farmer, born May 8
  Aug 29 CRAWFORD Martha, of Andrew & Eliza, Enock, farmer, born 4 Dec 1857
  Spt 26 GRAHAM Robert Hugh, of Thomas & Martha, Corrycalvey, farmer, born Aug 16
  Oct 31 ANDERSON Anne, of John & Jane, Killacreny, farmer, born Spt 2
    31 HALL John, of Samuel & Matilda, Lettermore, farmer, born Spt 3
  Dec 26 ARMSTRONG James, of James & Mary, Dooharrick, farmer, born Oct 27
    26 COULTER William, of James & Rebecca, Corwillis, weaver, born Dec 5
    26 DONNELLY George, of George & Anne, Cortubber, farmer, born ___
1859 Jan 30 TALBOT William, of William & Eliza, Carrabay, farmer, born Dec 5
  Mch 27 McADAM Jane, of James & Eliza, Carrabay, farmer, born Feb 19
    27 GRIFFITH Robert, of Stephen & Anne Jane, Cortubber, labourer, born Mch 1
    27 MARTIN John, of John & Sarah, Korick, farmer, born Feb 24
  Apl 24 MADILL George, of James & Mary, Dooharrick, farmer, born Feb 23
    24 McKEY Thomas, of Isaac & Jane, Corrycalvey, weaver, born Mch 18
  May 29 JOHNSTON Rebecca, of Robert & Mary, Barragh, weaver, born Feb 7
  Jne 26 COOPER James, of George & Margaret, Corrabay, labourer, born May 25
  Jly 31 ROBINSON Rachel, of John & Eliza, Lisnagear, farmer, born May 16
    31 CAMPBELL Anne, of Thomas & Margaret, Killacreny, weaver, born June 13
  Aug 28 SHARPE Margaret Jane, of Thomas & Mary Anne, Barragh, pensioner, born Jly 29
  Nov 27 CALLWELL Alexander James, of William & Martha, Drumsheil, farmer, born Oct 20
    27 CAMPBELL George, of John & Anna, Korick, labourer, born ___
    27 LUNDY John William, of William & Harriet, Dooharrick, schoolmaster, born Spt 21
1860 Jan 1 WHITBY Hannah Sophia, of James & Matilda, Cortubber, farmer, born Jne 21
    29 ROBINSON John, of Henry & Mary, Lisnagear, farmer, born Nov 24
    29 MORROW Isabella, of James & Catherine, Tonaghbane, farmer, born Jan 12
  Apl 29 BOWDEN Joseph, of Robert & Anne, Cortubber, farmer, born Jan 12
    29 GRIFFITH Stephen, of Robert & Elizabeth, Lisnagear, labourer, born Feb 8
    29 GRAHAM Francis James, of Francis & Sarah, Tonaghbane, farmer, born Mch 23
  May 15 CRAWFORD Andrew, of Andrew & Elizabeth, Enock, farmer, born Mch 8
    15 STINSON William, of James & Mary, Enock, farmer, born 18 Dec 1859
    27 JOHNSTON Robert, of Richard & Mary Jane, Larguy, labourer, born Apl 17
    27 GRAHAM William Henry, of Thomas & Martha, Corrycalvey, farmer, born Apl 25
  Jne 24 SLOWEY Matilda, of Stanly & Eliza, Mullaghboy, farmer and slater, born Apl 10
  Jly 29 LENDRUM Henry, of Andrew & Alice, Corraboy, labourer, born May 4
  Aug 18 BAVID Emily, of Charles & _____, Cortubber, bailiff and farmer, born ___
    26 HALL Thomas, of Samuel & Matilda, Lettermore, farmer, born Aug 15
  Spt 30 MORRISSON Letitia, of James & Jane, Killacreny, farmer, born Aug 11
    30 ARMSTRONG Christopher, of Benjamin & Eliza, ____, farmer, born Aug 10
    30 ROSEMAN William, of James & Sarah, Killacrenny, weaver, born Spt 27
  Oct 30 McMAHON Mary, of James & _____, Clementstown, pensioner, born ___
  Nov 25 McKNIGHT John, of John & Jane, Mullaghboy, farmer, born Nov 10
    25 SMITH George, of Samuel & Sarah, Barragh, farmer, born Jly 15
    25 GIPSON Henry Heany, of John & Martha, Corrycalvey, farmer, born Spt 28
  Dec 30 COOPER Samuel, of George & Margaret, Clementstown, labourer, born Nov 7
    30 McADAM Mary Isabel, of James & Eliza, Corabea, farmer, born Nov 28
  Aug - McCULLOCH Elizabeth, of William & Margaret, Dernaskea, farmer, privately, born Aug 5
1861 Jan 27 McCULLOCH Mary Ellen, of William & Margaret, Dernaskea, farmer, born Nov 21
  Mch 24 ATCHESON John William, of John & Isabella, Larguy, farmer, born 31 Oct 1860
    24 GODLEY John Corwallis, of James & Eliza, Ashfield Glebe, clerk, born Feb 9
  Apl 28 WHITELY Lydia Sarah, of Charles & Eleanor, ____, miller and farmer, born Feb 20
    28 TALBOT Robert, of William & Margaret, Corybea, farmer, born Mch 28
  May 28 BURKE Thomas, of Robert & ____, Cortubber, farmer, born Feb 3
  Jne 30 WHITLEY Joseph, of James & Matilda, Clementstown, farmer, born 28 Sept 1860
    30 LENDRUM Eliza, of Charles & Sarah, Ashfield, farmer, born May 18
    30 MILLS Elizabeth, of Thomas & Jane, Dernaskea or Larguy, weaver, born Apl 1
  Jly 29 CALDWELL Robert, of William & Martha, Drumsheil, farmer, born June 27
  Aug 25 JOHNSTON James, of Robert & Mary, Barragh, weaver, born May 9
    25 SHARPE Joseph, of James & Catherine, Barragh, farmer, born May 19
  Oct 27 LUNDY Harriet, of William & Harriet, Ashfield, schoolmaster, born Spt 22
  Nov 24 MARTIN Margaret Anne, of Robert & Margaret, Korick, farmer, born Oct 2
    24 KEMP Thomas, of Thomas & Elizabeth, Barragh, farmer, born Oct 7
  Dec 31 MONCRIEF Hugh, of John & Margaret, Enogh, farmer, and labourer, born Dec 25
1862 Feb 23 BOWDEN Margaret, of Robert & Anne, Cortubber, farmer, born Feb 9
  Mch 25 ARMSTRONG Ellen, of Benjamin & Elizabeth, Mullaboy, farmer, born Dec 25
    30 LENDRUM William, of Andrew & Alice, Corrabea, labourer, born Feb 15
  Apl 21 McCULLAGH Jane, of William & Margaret, Dernaskea, farmer, born Feb 1
  May 25 MORROW ____, of James & Catherine, Tonaghbane, farmer, born ___
  Jly 27 ATCHESON Thomas James, of John & Isabella, Larguy, farmer, born Mch 18
    16 EVANS ____, of _____, Dernaskea, weaver
  Aug 3 MORROW Robert, of Richard & ____, Corracalvey, labourer, privately, born Aug 3
    29 ADDY Hugh, of Hugh & Eliza, Corabay, farmer, privately, born Aug 29
    31 COULTER Elizabeth Anne, of James & Rebecca, Corwillis, farmer, born June 20
    31 JOHNSTON Elizabeth, of Richard & Mary Jane, Coppenagh, labourer, born Jly 23
  Spt 28 CAMPBELL Eliza Jane, of Thomas & Margaret, Killacreny, farmer, born Aug 12
  Nov 30 ROSEMAN James, of James & Sarah, Korick, weaver, born Oct 27
    30 GRAHAM John Charles, of Thomas & Martha, Corrycalvey, farmer, born Oct 27
    30 SLEATOR Mary Anne, of William & Martha, Dooharrick, blacksmith, born ___
    30 George, of George McCABE and Ellen WAUGH, Corwillis, blacksmith, born Nov 8
  Dec 28 LENDRUM John, of Charles & Sarah, Corrabea, farmer, born Nov 10
    28 MILLS Margaret, of John & Sarah, Cortubber, labourer, born Dec 18
1863 Jan 1 HAWTHORN Joseph, of Joseph & ____, Corrabea, farmer, born Dec 3
    3 McKNIGHT Sarah, of John & Jane, Mullaghboy, farmer, born Dec 31
    6 ROSEMAN Jane, of Robert & Margaret, Killacreny, weaver, born 1 Dec 1862
  Dec 13 HALL Samuel, of Samuel & Matilda, Lettemore, farmer, born Nov 24
  Jan 27 CRAWFORD ____, of Andrew & ____, Enock, farmer, born ___
    28 ARMSTRONG Ellen, of James & mary, Dooharrick, farmer, born 2 Dec 1862
  Mch 22 FARQUAR Christian, of William & Jane, Corrycalvey, farmer, born Jan 10
  Apl 19 ROWAN ____, of Abraham & ____, Clementstown, weaver, born Apl 19
    14 MORRISON ____, of James & Jane, Killacreny, farmer, born March -
    26 MADILL Sarah, of James & Mary, Dooharrick, farmer, born Mch 11
  Jne 28 STEVENS Mary Jane, of William & Sarah, Lisnagear, farmer, born Mch 20
    28 ROSEMAN ____, of Robin, Larguy, weaver
  Jly 26 ARMSTRONG Mary Jane, of Benjamin & Elizabeth, Mullaboy, farmer, born Apl 28
  Aug 30 JOHNSTONE Joseph, of Robert & Mary, Lisnagear, weaver, born June 5
  Spt 21 JOHNSTON Maria, of Lanty & Sarah Jane, Barragh, farmer, born Jly 9
  Jly 28 FANNON Samuel, of Forster & ____, Barragh, farmer, born Jly 4
  Spt 27 SIMPSON Mary Anne, of William & Mary, Corrycalvey, labourer, born Aug 16
  Oct 5 PENNYFIELD George, of Adam & Ellen, Corrabea, labourer, born Spt 30
    25 MARTIN James, of Robert & Margaret, Korick, farmer, born Spt 1
    25 McCULLAGH Sarah, of William & Margaret, Dernaskea, farmer, born Jly 2
    25 GODLEY Charlotte Maud, of James & Eliza, Ashfield Glebe, clerk, born Aug 15
  Dec 24 BARBER ____, of ____, Enock, labourer, privately, born ___
    23 CORBET William, of William & Jane, Barragh, weaver, privately, born Oct 30
    27 Francis, of Thomas DYAS & Catherine TOOLE, Korick, farmer, born Nov 17
1864 Jan 31 LUNDY Letitia, of William & Harriet, Ashfield School, schoolmaster, born Nov 21
  Apl 24 TALBOT Mary, of William & Margaret, Corrabea, farmer, born Dec 12
    24 KEMP James, of James & Elizabeth, Barragh, farmer, born ___
  Jne 26 GRIFFITH Sarah, of Stephen & Anne Jane, Dooharrick, labourer, born Apl 28


HOME •   Last updated 25-Apr-2002   • TOP